Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2013 vs Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -396 724 1120
Overall Average -34.65 19:06.59 19:41.23
1st-10th Place +6.75 15:24.52 15:17.77
1st-25th Place +10.66 15:42.22 15:31.56
1st-50th Place +9.83 15:56.08 15:46.25
1st-100th Place +9.70 16:13.27 16:03.56
Common Athletes -- -- 282
Ran Faster -119 82 201
Ran Season Best -17 142 159
Average Time +19.03 19:03.12 18:44.09
Median Time +21.90 19:00.90 18:39.00
Middle 80% Times +20.95 18:54.06 18:33.11
Top 10% Times +18.14 16:07.93 15:49.79
Top 25% Times +23.53 16:37.20 16:13.67
Top 50% Times +22.88 17:20.42 16:57.53
Bottom 50% Times +15.17 20:45.83 20:30.65
Bottom 25% Times +11.76 21:52.95 21:41.19
Bottom 10% Times +5.69 23:20.56 23:14.87
Average Difference +19.02 -- --
Median Difference -39.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +20.80 -- --
Top 10% Difference +11.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.45 -- --
Top 25% Difference +20.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.45 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +16.00 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +13.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +14.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Will Lauer Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +24.50 15:32.00 15:07.50
Stuart Mcnutt Blue Valley West High School -0.90 15:13.80 15:14.70
Connor Olson Wayzata High School +19.00 15:37.20 15:18.20
Bailey Hesse-withbroe Stillwater High School +24.40 15:55.60 15:31.20
Jaret Carpenter Wayzata High School +22.20 15:57.30 15:35.10
Daniel Soto Valley High School +1:02.10 16:38.80 15:36.70
Derek Cruz Stevens Point +22.50 16:01.60 15:39.10
Ephraim Bird Minnehaha Academy +16.10 15:55.40 15:39.30
Caden Callaway Pike Valley High School +7.00 15:50.50 15:43.50
Logan Ramlet Edina High School +3.90 15:52.20 15:48.30
Joe Gorthy Blue Valley High School +53.90 16:42.60 15:48.70
Reno Law Millard South High School +0.80 15:50.90 15:50.10
Ty Hansen Fremont High School +31.50 16:22.40 15:50.90
Shane Streich Waseca High School +7.80 15:59.60 15:51.80
Connor Haaland Rapid City Stevens High School +1:18.00 17:11.40 15:53.40
Sam Clausnitzer Bismarck High School +22.10 16:16.90 15:54.80
Jackson Binstock Dickinson High School -13.20 15:55.00 16:08.20
Ian Eklin Wayzata High School +50.80 16:45.80 15:55.00
Ryan Schweizer Dowling Catholic High School -1.80 15:56.00 15:57.80
Billy Beseman Perham High School +15.80 16:13.80 15:58.00
Owen Hoeft Hopkins High School +1:15.00 17:13.70 15:58.70
Nadir-mohamed Yusuf Willmar High School +1:02.20 17:01.90 15:59.70
Nate Wendt Millard South High School +21.70 16:23.60 16:01.90
Andrew Quirk Wayzata High School +30.70 16:34.80 16:04.10
Jonathan Shirley Edina High School +9.10 16:14.10 16:05.00
Alexander Berhe Rosemount High School +9.40 16:16.10 16:06.70
Collin Kiley White Bear Lake High School +48.20 16:54.90 16:06.70
Matthew Barraza Scottsbluff High School -4.50 16:07.00 16:11.50
Gabe Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +1:05.60 17:14.40 16:08.80
Jack Manderscheid Edina High School +37.00 16:47.00 16:10.00
Mark Poston Rapid City Stevens High School +27.60 16:37.90 16:10.30
Joey Wiederholt Blue Valley High School +54.00 17:04.80 16:10.80
Daniel Murphy Linn Mar High School +19.70 16:31.30 16:11.60
Evan Hatton Stevens Point +3.00 16:15.10 16:12.10
Mike Destache Saint Paul Academy and Summit School +9.90 16:23.20 16:13.30
Dreux Selzler Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +55.80 17:10.40 16:14.60
Luke Julian St. Thomas More High School +34.10 16:49.80 16:15.70
Sam Hanson Stillwater High School +14.40 16:30.20 16:15.80
Sam Thomas Edina High School +16.90 16:32.80 16:15.90
Blake Berger Blue Valley High School +1:29.40 17:46.20 16:16.80
Aaron Runge Alexandria High School +18.50 16:35.60 16:17.10
Allen-michael Burback Stillwater High School +16.20 16:33.40 16:17.20
Ryan Murphy Linn Mar High School +26.20 16:44.30 16:18.10
Connor Bost Blue Valley West High School +44.10 17:04.10 16:20.00
Tyler Dobson Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +49.10 17:09.30 16:20.20
Nicholas Shaleen Wayzata High School +10.10 16:30.90 16:20.80
Jake Mikuls Blue Valley High School +58.30 17:22.30 16:24.00
Jack Prazich Wayzata High School +19.20 16:46.00 16:26.80
Kevin Dado Totino-Grace High School +17.10 16:44.80 16:27.70
Hunter Staack Hopkins High School +43.90 17:12.00 16:28.10
Tim Koenning Stillwater High School +39.80 17:08.10 16:28.30
Sam Ivanecky Rosemount High School +28.50 16:57.30 16:28.80
Josh Borwick Johnston High School -35.20 16:29.90 17:05.10
Seth Eliason Hopkins High School +1:47.00 18:18.00 16:31.00
Anders Rasmussen Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +26.90 16:58.80 16:31.90
Chandler Klawitter Hutchinson High School -1.60 16:32.10 16:33.70
Patrick Bose Johnston High School +18.40 16:51.10 16:32.70
Noah Moravec Mora High School +46.80 17:21.20 16:34.40
Tom Clausnitzer Bismarck High School +10.00 16:47.50 16:37.50
Tyler Tanko Stevens Point -4.00 16:39.10 16:43.10
John Huntley Stillwater High School +20.80 17:06.20 16:45.40
Clayton Smith Rosemount High School -15.90 16:45.80 17:01.70
Cole Streich Waseca High School +38.30 17:24.60 16:46.30
Ian Thompson Willmar High School +48.10 17:34.70 16:46.60
George Nemanich Red Wing High School +10.50 16:58.50 16:48.00
Thomas Lerdall Wayzata High School +14.80 17:03.20 16:48.40
Nick Yokanovich Stillwater High School +18.20 17:08.20 16:50.00
Matt Wilkinson Minnetonka High School +1:04.70 17:55.90 16:51.20
Ben Renner Johnston High School +9.70 17:01.10 16:51.40
Skyler Riesberg Dowling Catholic High School +1:00.60 17:52.30 16:51.70
Evan Ferlic Mounds Park Academy +18.20 17:10.70 16:52.50
Alex Gill St. Thomas Aquinas High School +27.90 17:20.50 16:52.60
Luke Embry Blue Valley North High School -26.80 16:52.70 17:19.50
Tyler Kobilarcsik Chanhassen High School -52.70 16:52.90 17:45.60
Jay Halverson Linn Mar High School +21.00 17:14.00 16:53.00
Ryan Brumm Rosemount High School +26.60 17:19.70 16:53.10
Colton Sailor Alexandria High School +17.30 17:11.10 16:53.80
Keegan Donahue Blue Valley High School +1:05.30 17:59.40 16:54.10
Alex Percival Stillwater High School +13.50 17:07.90 16:54.40
Spencer Urick Chaska High School +27.30 17:22.50 16:55.20
Daniel Petracek St. Thomas Aquinas High School +58.50 17:54.30 16:55.80
Paul Epland Wayzata High School +39.40 17:37.40 16:58.00
Caleb Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian +1:00.50 17:58.80 16:58.30
Nathan Derks Eden Prairie High School +44.70 17:43.40 16:58.70
Dillon Wong Burnsville High School +22.70 17:21.40 16:58.70
Jake Kirsch Holy Family Catholic High School -5.70 16:59.10 17:04.80
Brandon Jerde Alexandria High School +21.20 17:21.20 17:00.00
Logan Swenson Sioux Falls Washington High School -26.40 17:05.90 17:32.30
Bethany Hasz Alexandria High School +11.50 17:17.50 17:06.00
Chris Stock Minot High School +35.50 17:42.00 17:06.50
Meyer Beckner Red Wing High School +42.10 17:50.10 17:08.00
Tyler Slaba Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School +12.30 17:20.80 17:08.50
Nathaniel Blichfeldt Burnsville High School +41.70 17:50.40 17:08.70
Brett Nelson Hopkins High School +22.20 17:31.50 17:09.30
Sam Karlson Rosemount High School +21.20 17:30.70 17:09.50
Andrew Millan Wayzata High School -56.50 17:10.10 18:06.60
Tylor Jilk Cochrane-Fountain City +28.10 17:39.00 17:10.90
Matthew Jirsa Edina High School -5.80 17:13.00 17:18.80
Grant Magnuson Chanhassen High School -32.40 17:13.10 17:45.50
Michael Schwinghamer Mora High School +1:37.30 18:54.60 17:17.30
Megan Hasz Alexandria High School +3.60 17:21.50 17:17.90
Mitchell Grand Hutchinson High School -18.00 17:21.90 17:39.90
Sean Hames Eden Prairie High School +10.30 17:36.90 17:26.60
Jaden Wahlund Minot High School -7.50 17:27.60 17:35.10
Justin Young Eden Prairie High School +1:02.00 18:30.20 17:28.20
Calvin Horst Minnetonka High School +30.10 18:00.50 17:30.40
Cole Oslin Mora High School +1:19.40 18:52.00 17:32.60
Jordyn Kleve Johnston High School +1:18.50 18:57.80 17:39.30
Bridger Pavelka Hopkins High School +38.20 18:17.80 17:39.60
Mckenzie Yanek Pleasant Valley High School -40.40 17:43.40 18:23.80
Joey Ferguson Chanhassen High School +23.30 18:09.00 17:45.70
Alec Sanbeck Mora High School -25.10 17:46.60 18:11.70
John Schwinghamer Mora High School -13.40 17:50.30 18:03.70
Emma Benner Forest Lake Area High School +38.20 18:31.20 17:53.00
Devin Kelly Chanhassen High School +3.50 17:59.00 17:55.50
Jacob Massmann Little Falls High School +1:18.00 19:13.60 17:55.60
Josh Kapsner Little Falls High School -9.50 17:56.30 18:05.80
Devin Nelson West Central Area School +34.30 18:31.80 17:57.50
Jacob Johnson Minnetonka High School -7.70 17:57.60 18:05.30
Rebekah Topham Griswold High School -15.00 18:01.70 18:16.70
Emily Betz East Ridge High School +17.70 18:20.60 18:02.90
Emily Venters Lawrence Free State High School +14.40 18:18.40 18:04.00
Jeralyn Poe Lincoln North Star High School +32.60 18:37.40 18:04.80
Emily Covert Minneapolis Washburn High School +32.50 18:37.30 18:04.80
Michaela Keller-miller Wayzata High School +40.70 18:48.50 18:07.80
Derek Racek Burnsville High School +48.00 18:58.40 18:10.40
Jasmyn Armstrong Red Wing High School +1:15.20 19:26.20 18:11.00
Annika Lerdall Wayzata High School +16.30 18:29.00 18:12.70
Katie Spencer Millard South High School +25.50 18:39.00 18:13.50
Anna Van Wyk Eagan High School -16.20 18:14.40 18:30.60
Kate Smith Ankeny Centennial HS +49.90 19:05.20 18:15.30
Arthur Seeb Stillwater High School -1:39.80 18:19.30 19:59.10
Wesley Graves Alexandria High School -1:47.40 18:21.90 20:09.30
Alex Hart Farmington High School +39.30 19:01.90 18:22.60
Karly Ackley Grand Forks Central High School +48.40 19:11.20 18:22.80
Amanda Mosborg Edina High School +46.90 19:10.00 18:23.10
Brenley Goertzen East Ridge High School +53.80 19:17.90 18:24.10
Andrew Loff Edina High School +39.90 19:06.50 18:26.60
Kaytlyn Larson Lakeville South High School -39.10 18:27.90 19:07.00
Cedric Caille Minnetonka High School +1:31.30 20:01.20 18:29.90
Jessa Hanson Willmar High School +40.70 19:14.60 18:33.90
Hannah Oscarson Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:28.30 20:05.40 18:37.10
Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake Area High School +51.70 19:28.90 18:37.20
Matt Ergen Mora High School +37.80 19:15.40 18:37.60
Emily Downey St. Thomas Aquinas High School +25.70 19:04.70 18:39.00
Samantha Hanson Willmar High School +11.30 18:50.70 18:39.40
Sophie Schmitz Willmar High School +25.00 19:04.60 18:39.60
Ryley Nelson West Central Area School -20.60 18:41.00 19:01.60
Julia Noah Urbandale High School +1:12.20 19:55.20 18:43.00
Taylor Somers Millard South High School -10.00 18:43.70 18:53.70
Serena Monson Willmar High School +29.50 19:14.60 18:45.10
Sam Ehde Edina High School -1:39.90 18:48.10 20:28.00
Theresa Mueller Trinity School at River Ridge -28.30 18:48.70 19:17.00
Jamie Schweiss Rapid City Stevens High School +1:35.10 20:23.80 18:48.70
Bryce Paulson West Central Area School +14.70 19:03.40 18:48.70
Jaycie Thomsen Wayzata High School +1:47.10 20:36.50 18:49.40
Kiran Cordes Lawrence Free State High School +1:20.60 20:10.00 18:49.40
Grace Coen Newton High School -2.20 18:50.80 18:53.00
Samantha Schnirring Eden Prairie High School -5.00 18:51.10 18:56.10
Ethan Olson West Central Area School -33.30 18:51.10 19:24.40
Jordan Kiesow Chanhassen High School -0.10 18:51.40 18:51.50
Elyse Prescott Urbandale High School +31.10 19:23.10 18:52.00
Olivia Hummel East Ridge High School +25.30 19:18.70 18:53.40
Kayla Rudie Willmar High School +56.60 19:50.10 18:53.50
Lauren Peterson Farmington High School +36.00 19:31.60 18:55.60
Dustin Rahier Burnsville High School -13.60 18:57.00 19:10.60
Tate Sweeney Edina High School +22.40 19:19.70 18:57.30
Alana Sesow Lincoln East +11.30 19:08.80 18:57.50
Emily Person Rapid City Stevens High School -10.20 19:00.90 19:11.10
Olivia Moore Iowa City West High School +47.00 19:49.50 19:02.50
Noah Miller Chaska High School -1:13.10 19:03.10 20:16.20
Hannah Thomas Dowling Catholic High School +17.00 19:21.10 19:04.10
Rebecca Wilkin Trinity School at River Ridge -28.00 19:05.50 19:33.50
Haley Dietsch St. Thomas Aquinas High School +34.10 19:39.70 19:05.60
Lauren Schilling Lakeland Union +37.70 19:45.10 19:07.40
Ryan Newton Farmington High School +28.70 19:36.90 19:08.20
Micayla Batchlor Eden Prairie High School +1:10.20 20:18.60 19:08.40
Sara Ness Johnston High School +26.40 19:34.80 19:08.40
Vivian Broderick Dowling Catholic High School +9.60 19:20.10 19:10.50
Melissa Drenkhahn Wayzata High School +1:28.50 20:40.60 19:12.10
Brynn Liabraaten Edina High School +1:01.30 20:13.60 19:12.30
Sam Rusch Minnetonka High School -40.70 19:13.80 19:54.50
Amber Decker Linn Mar High School -10.80 19:14.00 19:24.80
Abbey Hopfinger St. Thomas Aquinas High School -20.00 19:14.30 19:34.30
Kelli Praska Eagan High School +32.60 19:47.40 19:14.80
Patrick Brady Minnetonka High School +48.50 20:04.10 19:15.60
Emily Berzonsky Lincoln Southwest High School -1.40 19:17.00 19:18.40
Megan Schiferl East Ridge High School +43.40 20:04.00 19:20.60
Annie Brekken Lakeville South High School -8.50 19:20.90 19:29.40
Alexis Roehl Grand Forks Central High School +1:04.40 20:25.60 19:21.20
Maddy Bradley Johnston High School +35.10 19:57.30 19:22.20
Anna Toot Johnston High School +37.80 20:03.90 19:26.10
Ellen Sullivan Dowling Catholic High School -1:12.70 19:27.00 20:39.70
Dakota Tjaden Willmar High School +55.00 20:22.70 19:27.70
Ellie Miller Eden Prairie High School +37.00 20:06.90 19:29.90
Allison Bartlett Forest Lake Area High School -24.40 19:30.30 19:54.70
Grace Ennis Trinity School at River Ridge +28.80 20:00.20 19:31.40
Madison Overby Austin High School +8.40 19:43.00 19:34.60
Grace Gannon Bismarck High School -10.50 19:35.50 19:46.00
Kaylee Shanley Olathe South High School -18.50 19:36.40 19:54.90
Abigail Drach Eden Prairie High School +39.00 20:15.50 19:36.50
Abigail Lewis Austin High School +1:10.00 20:47.10 19:37.10
Hannah Mitchell Edina High School +40.90 20:18.10 19:37.20
Katie Koprowski Eagan High School +2:11.60 21:50.70 19:39.10
Laura Nelson Gayville-Volin High School -17.20 19:40.10 19:57.30
Savannah Woods Yankton High School +20.60 20:02.50 19:41.90
Anna Betz East Ridge High School +56.60 20:42.00 19:45.40
Ellen O'neill Edina High School -15.00 19:48.70 20:03.70
Bridget Henne Fargo Davies +1:01.00 20:50.60 19:49.60
Alex Tostenson Perham High School +0.90 19:51.00 19:50.10
Michaela Dora Bismarck High School -28.80 19:50.50 20:19.30
Grayson Smith St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1.00 19:54.10 19:55.10
Grace Roehl Grand Forks Central High School +2:17.80 22:12.10 19:54.30
Taylor Brown Ankeny Centennial HS +6.80 20:01.60 19:54.80
Hayley Cleary Eagan High School +1:03.20 20:58.60 19:55.40
Peyton Woller Farmington High School +23.10 20:19.10 19:56.00
Sydney Johnston Linn Mar High School -40.00 19:56.70 20:36.70
Brook Wedin Mora High School +5.90 20:03.30 19:57.40
Kristine Keller-miller Wayzata High School -5.60 19:59.00 20:04.60
Bailey Brewster Lakeville South High School -47.80 20:02.60 20:50.40
Brittney Humphrey Century High School +14.40 20:17.40 20:03.00
Morgan Garcia Linn Mar High School -18.40 20:04.50 20:22.90
Laura Laber Century High School +19.60 20:27.50 20:07.90
Emily Bedford Millard South High School -47.80 20:11.20 20:59.00
Maeve Andrews Wayzata High School +1:26.10 21:38.10 20:12.00
Morgan Hose Austin High School +26.50 20:41.20 20:14.70
Jessie Skopec Iowa City West High School -42.40 20:16.80 20:59.20
Kendra Dykstra Rapid City Stevens High School -2.80 20:19.10 20:21.90
Rachel Torrey Grand Forks Central High School +1:04.90 21:24.50 20:19.60
Katie Farquhar Wayzata High School -1:30.70 20:21.80 21:52.50
Maddie Mann Linn Mar High School -33.60 20:22.80 20:56.40
Sandra Kromminga Johnston High School +52.10 21:15.90 20:23.80
Gabby Skopec Iowa City West High School -1.30 20:24.20 20:25.50
Erin Cahalen Dowling Catholic High School +48.70 21:14.40 20:25.70
Mallory Fine Rapid City Stevens High School +23.00 20:49.00 20:26.00
Mandy Stenehjem Century High School -4.40 20:26.10 20:30.50
Jamie Larsen Ankeny Centennial HS -2.50 20:27.50 20:30.00
Courtney Hanson Willmar High School +1:23.70 21:52.60 20:28.90
Brittany Hegstad Ankeny Centennial HS -30.00 20:31.20 21:01.20
Burgard Madison Bismarck High School +15.90 20:47.60 20:31.70
Naomi Alvarez Rosemount High School -22.90 20:31.80 20:54.70
Logan Sweeney Edina High School +10.50 20:42.40 20:31.90
Matthew Siira Perham High School +2:00.00 22:32.40 20:32.40
Paiton Schwab Austin High School -46.00 20:37.20 21:23.20
Ellie Hurlen Alexandria High School -38.40 20:43.50 21:21.90
Marissa Czapla Lincoln Southwest High School +43.00 21:27.70 20:44.70
Jennifer Parent Forest Lake Area High School +58.70 21:46.30 20:47.60
Ava Jean Gondack Wayzata High School +24.00 21:13.00 20:49.00
Tasia Martinson Austin High School +11.50 21:01.90 20:50.40
Rachel Cox Grand Forks Central High School +1:16.60 22:08.20 20:51.60
Evelyn Frenz Wayzata High School -12.90 20:51.80 21:04.70
Anna Palodichuk Farmington High School +36.20 21:31.00 20:54.80
Chloe Bartels Winner High School -32.20 20:55.00 21:27.20
Charlotte Howland Trinity School at River Ridge +54.20 21:57.20 21:03.00
Hannah Sullivan Wayzata High School +30.40 21:37.90 21:07.50
Maleta Moulsoff Saint Paul Central High School +17.00 21:29.10 21:12.10
Thalia Alarcon Wayzata High School +18.50 21:39.30 21:20.80
Madison Asche Millard South High School +5.70 21:27.20 21:21.50
Savanna Henning Ankeny Centennial HS +42.60 22:04.30 21:21.70
Ashlyn Boehme Willmar High School +27.10 21:53.20 21:26.10
Breanna Kaufhold Chanhassen High School -3:22.50 21:31.90 24:54.40
Francis Adams Burnsville High School +1:37.70 23:16.00 21:38.30
Emilee Fulton Saint Paul Central High School +36.00 22:24.70 21:48.70
Morgan Sauer Adrian High School +2.80 21:54.80 21:52.00
Kate Botkin Millard South High School +2:06.10 24:01.00 21:54.90
Kassandra Erickson Willmar High School -1:03.70 22:07.80 23:11.50
Rosalie Bruns Edina High School +2.10 22:14.20 22:12.10
Elliott Hopen Burnsville High School +37.70 22:52.10 22:14.40
Matilda Penner Chanhassen High School -2:15.20 22:39.20 24:54.40
Kaitlyn Guenther Chanhassen High School -48.20 22:39.30 23:27.50
Aanya Stensrud Chanhassen High School -2:15.20 22:39.30 24:54.50
Jeanna Miller Alexandria High School +4:13.30 27:05.80 22:52.50
Whitney Olson Alexandria High School +1:30.50 24:24.90 22:54.40
Laura Boonstra Willmar High School +1:28.50 24:32.40 23:03.90
Sarah Cummings Farmington High School -55.20 23:25.00 24:20.20
Hailey Guyette Edina High School -1:31.20 23:30.50 25:01.70
Tessa Waite Saint Paul Central High School -47.20 23:31.10 24:18.30
Alina Johnson Willmar High School -51.90 23:40.70 24:32.60
Cassidy Hanson Willmar High School +36.60 24:24.00 23:47.40
Maria Poulose Saint Paul Central High School -5.80 25:15.40 25:21.20
Cari Lee Chanhassen High School -27.20 26:53.60 27:20.80
Heidi Snell Chanhassen High School -27.80 26:53.70 27:21.50