AAU Team Scores By State: Texas Dominates Junior Olympics

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Greater Houston Track Club led Team Texas to a 1-2-3-5 finish in the 4x400 with their 4:24.15 victory. 


Girls 10 Years Old

Team Scores (13 Events)

PlaceStatePoints
1Texas148
2Missouri54.5
3Ohio47
4Illinois40
5New York30
6Florida26
7California22.5
8Kansas20
8Pennsylvania20
10Connecticut16
11Minnesota13
12Virginia11
13Nebraska9.5
14Maryland8.5
15Georgia7
16Michigan5
17Kentucky3
17New Jersey3
17Wisconsin3
20Indiana2
20Iowa2


Julia Grant scored all 30 points for Team New York as she picked up gold in the 400, 800, and 1500. 

Events

11500 Racewalk
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Tiana WorthyTX9:12.5910
2Gabrielle PomplunIL9:26.568
3Emma SchmhzTX9:43.286
4Lillah ShueMO9:52.035
5Zara Samples-NadaOH9:56.234
6Laci GuadianTX9:58.983
7Catalina RodriguezTX10:16.282
8Maliya CurryTX10:22.851
2Triathlon
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Daisha BrunsonIL126810
2D'Asia DuncanCT10908
3Ahsieyrhuajh RaytonKS10756
4Hattie AndersonMN10375
5Ava FordTX9754
6Lauren HenryCA9503
7Ily BarclayCA9442
8Keimara MarshallKS9421
3High Jump
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Daisha BrunsonIL4-510
2D'Asia DuncanCT4-3.258
3Evangaline ScheefNE4-1.255.5
3Kendall ThompsonMD4-1.255.5
5Evangelina CravenTX3-11.254
6Aziza HendricksMO3-11.252.5
6Lauren HenryCA3-11.252.5
8Keimara MarshallKS3-11.250.5
8Lillian McgaugheyKS3-11.250.5
4Shot Put
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Logann EdwardsTX28-1.510
2Zoe BinionMO28-08
3Ava RuffPA27-6.756
4Kenya BlythewoodOH25-5.255
5Na'Kyla FordOH25-4.54
6Natasha BrownWI23-93
7Jaleah LeeIA23-8.752
8Da'Lani Brown KY23-7.251
5800m Run
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Julia GrantNY2:25.0810
2Elizabeth BrooksTX2:28.348
3Kaddel HowardPA2:32.636
4Maddison BristerGA2:32.815
5Kennedi ProctorFL2:33.094
6Aleeciah TaylorFL2:33.733
7Patricia BarnesTX2:34.402
8Nadia GarciaTX2:35.201
61500m Run
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Julia GrantNY5:10.6610
2Aleeciah TaylorFL5:16.738
3Layla FullerFL5:19.046
4Nicole SamsonCA5:19.885
5Elizabeth WilliamsFL5:20.434
6Micah ReddingCA5:26.303
7Katarina MunsonMI5:26.722
8Joanna BryantKY5:27.861
7Long Jump
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Ehi AigbomianTN14-410
2Hattie AndersonMN14-2.258
3Daliyah RichardTX14-1.756
4Sena-Ter AsomTX13-11.55
5Jade BeckmanKS13-114
6Londyn PakerMO13-10.253
7Daisha BrunsonIL13-9.752
8Michelle BakareTX13-8.251
8100m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Marvelous WhiteIL13.4910
2Tamra HoustonOH13.558
3Mekenzie RogersMO13.816
4Audrina ChawVA13.965
5Journey GainesMO14.004
6Zamiah ReedTX14.143
7Zoe BrownTX14.392
8Noelle AllenKY14.801
9400m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Julia GrantNY1:00.9510
2Mekenzie RogersMO1:01.258
3Tamra HoustonOH1:01.856
4Maya WaffordTX1:02.765
5Aleeciah TaylorFL1:03.804
6Rhian JeffriesMI1:03.963
7Maddison BristerGA1:04.992
8Kennedi ProctorFL1:05.091
10200m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Tamra HoustonOH27.0710
2Mekenzie RogersMO27.288
3Journey GainesMO28.116
4Kayla WattellTX28.365
5Zoe Brown TX28.564
6Kaila SpeightNJ28.873
7Audrina ChewVA28.882
8Ily BarclayCA29.021
114x400 Relay
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Greater Houston TCTX4:24.1510
2Max Velocity TCTX4:27.288
3The Wings TCTX4:35.616
4Powerplay YouthCA4:39.895
5Desoto NitroTX4:47.974
6Baltimore City TCMD4:50.193
7Infinity TCPA4:53.032
8-1
12TurboJav 400g
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Jera SaltersOH71-210
2Lillian McgaugheyKS59-118
3Ava RuffPA59-36
4Evangaline ScheefNE58-25
5Zoe BinionMO57-14
6Lasaya LewisTX56-03
7Logann EdwardsTX55-82
8Jayden KimbleTX54-61
134x100 Relay
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Dragons Youth TFTX54.2010
2Max Velocity TCTX55.128
3Powerplay YouthCA55.316
4NTX JackrabbitsTX56.625
5Virginia Elite TFVA56.744
6Desoto NitroTX56.863
7Indiana Storm TCIN58.772
8-1



Comments