The Top 500 Most Improved Indoor Boys 60mH

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


The indoor season has officially begun, and many who have been developing over the past several years hope to show their improvement.

In the boys 60m hurdles, specifically, we have a special class highlighted by Oregon signee Eric Edwards and Georgia signee Kyle Garland. The two athletes are five-star talents who will try to cut even more time over the winter season. 

Note: This list only includes athletes who ran in both the 2017 and 2016 season. 

Check out the full list of the most improved top 500 boys in the 60mH. 


RankName2016 Best2017 BestDifference
1Eric Edwards8.67.76-0.84
2Kyle Garland8.347.89-0.45
3Bret Dannis8.457.92-0.53
4Dyier Smith8.257.97-0.28
5Timothy Payne8.378.04-0.33
6Job Mayhue8.428.06-0.36
7Ayden Owens8.378.08-0.29
8Robert Teer8.648.14-0.5
9Cole Crossnoe8.468.14-0.32
10Jalani Allen8.218.15-0.06
11Blanchard Montgomery IV8.558.17-0.38
12Daryl Black8.78.17-0.53
13Tyler Watts8.768.18-0.58
14Joshua Browning8.58.18-0.32
15Tremaine Gonzales8.528.18-0.34
16Latrell Murray9.798.23-1.56
17Crockett Schooler8.278.24-0.03
18Jalen Mathews8.078.250.18
19Keefe White8.698.26-0.43
20Nasan Robbins8.828.31-0.51
21Brandon James7.848.320.48
22Alec Frymier8.528.33-0.19
23James Jackson8.578.33-0.24
24Caige Mccomb9.148.34-0.8
25Joshua Byars-Mason9.168.34-0.82
26Sam Lindner8.578.34-0.23
27Richard Gilchrist8.948.34-0.6
28Gratt Reed8.628.34-0.28
29Steven Migut8.638.34-0.29
30Zackery Carmichael8.528.35-0.17
31Caden Turner8.998.36-0.63
32Riley Moss8.968.38-0.58
33Eric Paden9.118.38-0.73
34Kyle Costner9.28.39-0.81
35Leo Warbington9.178.41-0.76
36Niko Neal8.658.41-0.24
37Denoah Wright8.828.42-0.4
38Christian Horton9.538.42-1.11
39Nolan Walker8.418.440.03
40Cole Maguire8.348.450.11
41Dan Spejcher8.748.45-0.29
42Christian Credit9.438.47-0.96
43Jameson Swanson8.688.48-0.2
44Garrett Wagner9.118.48-0.63
45Reed Vanderheyden8.28.480.28
46Isaiah Martin8.938.49-0.44
47Caleb Kamalu8.938.5-0.43
48Vernon Langley8.718.52-0.19
49Noah Williams8.818.54-0.27
50Sammie Bethea8.988.54-0.44
51Kelly Wilson9.728.54-1.18
52Stacen Cunningham8.998.55-0.44
53Tyler Kaeff8.718.55-0.16
54Austin Davis8.778.57-0.2
55Andre Vasquez8.868.57-0.29
56Jake Lowe9.048.57-0.47
57D'Andre Hayes9.038.58-0.45
58Jared Elters9.38.59-0.71
59Jaron Roush9.398.59-0.8
60Cassidy Henshaw9.558.6-0.95
61Dezmon Bradshaw8.728.61-0.11
62Cedrick Moffett8.918.62-0.29
63Stenoree Allen9.288.62-0.66
64Terrell Jordan Jr8.748.62-0.12
65Jared Harrison8.858.62-0.23
66Justin Finney9.18.64-0.46
67Alec Riegert9.988.64-1.34
68Liam Alderson9.388.64-0.74
69Andrew Simonsen9.178.64-0.53
70Isaiah Dillard9.268.64-0.62
71Jakob Pearson9.118.64-0.47
72Dj Stewart8.868.64-0.22
73Ben Konopka9.078.65-0.42
74Alamar Grose9.088.65-0.43
75Zachary Forest9.578.65-0.92
76Peyton Frankenreider9.238.66-0.57
77Devin Moore9.248.68-0.56
78Connor Kitson9.198.7-0.49
79Cody Potts9.028.7-0.32
80Gage Shellenbarger9.268.7-0.56
81Amari Johnson8.928.71-0.21
82Chavi Parks9.028.71-0.31
83Austin Wallace9.158.71-0.44
84Aakansh Sharma9.188.71-0.47
85Marcus Rogers9.588.72-0.86
86Martel Johnson9.318.72-0.59
87Quentin Hernandez9.378.72-0.65
88James Young8.848.73-0.11
89Jack Memoli9.048.75-0.29
90Braden Miles9.888.76-1.12
91Caden Dickinson8.738.760.03
92Earl Patterson9.338.77-0.56
93Da'veyun Towers9.288.77-0.51
94Jermaine Maegdlin-ferguson9.678.77-0.9
95Garet Kinnett9.048.77-0.27
96Jasaun Davis9.398.78-0.61
97Drake Murphy10.018.79-1.22
98Graham Collins9.868.79-1.07
99Frank Webb9.558.79-0.76
100Alex Sharp9.238.79-0.44
101Zach Deurloo10.098.8-1.29
102Kyle Nickles8.828.81-0.01
103Zach Gerber98.83-0.17
104Josh Knutson8.898.83-0.06
105Angelo Hurtado9.778.84-0.93
106Trayton Barnette9.848.84-1
107Jalen Lockett8.998.85-0.14
108Will Hetzinger9.278.86-0.41
109Jackson Brown9.258.86-0.39
110Ben Howard9.658.87-0.78
111Damien Bonds9.768.87-0.89
112Andrew Johnson9.958.87-1.08
113Dylan Felger9.218.87-0.34
114Nate Gracia10.668.88-1.78
115Adam Hass9.238.89-0.34
116Evan Deal9.578.89-0.68
117Sammy Sommers9.838.89-0.94
118Damien Lynch9.618.9-0.71
119Jack Reynolds8.978.9-0.07
120Brady Fry8.898.90.01
121Devin Kellar8.728.90.18
122Derik Porrett98.9-0.1
123Bryton Cook9.578.91-0.66
124George Barnes9.558.91-0.64
125Luke Smith9.438.91-0.52
126Dylan Liggett9.098.91-0.18
127Cyprien Toffa9.998.92-1.07
128William Sun9.238.92-0.31
129Justin Clark8.998.92-0.07
130Drew Gould9.298.92-0.37
131Anthony Davis9.228.93-0.29
132Zach Meyer9.518.93-0.58
133Christian Matheus9.378.93-0.44
134Keaton Bell9.228.94-0.28
135Justin Gibbs-Poe9.18.94-0.16
136Jordan White9.828.94-0.88
137Sam Hohlt9.498.95-0.54
138Jack Soda9.038.95-0.08
139Carl Nesbitt9.448.96-0.48
140Cameron Macon10.328.96-1.36
141Carter Witmer-gautsch9.768.96-0.8
142Malcolm Bell9.18.96-0.14
143Charlie Webb9.828.96-0.86
144Lennie Corton9.68.96-0.64
145Clarence Bolden 3rd9.978.96-1.01
146Jaden Jackson8.98.960.06
147Turner Pullen9.088.96-0.12
148Kyle Robinson9.918.96-0.95
149Chase Longenecker9.668.97-0.69
150Austin Compton9.388.97-0.41
151Miles Green8.288.970.69
152Danny Devanuto9.358.97-0.38
153Max Pike10.118.97-1.14
154Michael Lombardi9.498.97-0.52
155Ray Wermers9.858.97-0.88
156Karl Brooks9.148.97-0.17
157Nathan Strickling9.428.98-0.44
158Declan Ritzenthaler9.88.98-0.82
159Zonterio Weekley9.448.98-0.46
160Daniel Fuhr9.388.99-0.39
161Liam Davies10.368.99-1.37
162Aidan Krieger9.38.99-0.31
163Jake Freese9.528.99-0.53
164Trevor Leach9.728.99-0.73
165Cameron Warren9.649-0.64
166Christian Hill9.359-0.35
167Nick Bosley8.590.5
168Christian Hill9.359.02-0.33
169Eian O'brian9.539.02-0.51
170Jaylen Brown9.079.03-0.04
171Quinton Sommers9.549.03-0.51
172Jaylon Jackson8.689.040.36
173Nate Rittenbacher8.939.040.11
174Hayden Kenney11.259.04-2.21
175Jack Soda9.059.04-0.01
176Christopher Philmon9.699.05-0.64
177Jaylil Abram9.779.05-0.72
178Brendan Thompson9.529.06-0.46
179Cole Burns9.389.06-0.32
180Nick Plahitko9.479.07-0.4
181Aric Parks9.299.09-0.2
182Anfernee Richardson9.579.09-0.48
183Alexander Babbington9.889.1-0.78
184Quantavius Alexander9.949.1-0.84
185Trey Sebben10.159.1-1.05
186Dalton Spencer9.279.1-0.17
187Thomas Morman9.829.11-0.71
188Nick Riggles10.019.11-0.9
189Cole Dustin11.429.11-2.31
190Malcolm Corbett9.129.120
191Cade Crall9.469.12-0.34
192Tyler Tindall10.289.13-1.15
193David Havens9.569.13-0.43
194Alex Frisch9.929.13-0.79
195Mitchell Nowak9.29.13-0.07
196Michael Austin10.159.14-1.01
197Conner Dennis9.289.14-0.14
198Ian Daugherty9.179.15-0.02
199Jordan Bumpus10.769.15-1.61
200Jack Herbster9.799.16-0.63
201Nick Vilt10.829.17-1.65
202Christopher Knapp9.049.170.13
203Jacob Wolfrum10.299.18-1.11
204Jason Moore10.189.18-1
205Ryan Steder9.949.19-0.75
206Nate Freese9.389.19-0.19
207Ian Fay9.849.2-0.64
208Dylan Kinell10.199.2-0.99
209Mitchell Hoerig9.729.21-0.51
210Trent Esch9.429.21-0.21
211Ian Gray9.79.22-0.48
212David Howell10.329.22-1.1
213Payton Kuchel10.059.22-0.83
214Garrison Peets9.919.23-0.68
215Graham Johnson9.739.23-0.5
216Dillon Holley10.029.24-0.78
217Michael Shorts10.659.24-1.41
218James Page10.279.25-1.02
219Harold Moon10.819.25-1.56
220Jordan Chang10.269.25-1.01
221James Finken9.439.26-0.17
222Luke Livingston10.29.26-0.94
223Peyton Nett10.559.26-1.29
224James Courson9.99.27-0.63
225James Jackson10.729.27-1.45
226Thomas Rexing9.989.27-0.71
227Derek Yang10.269.27-0.99
228James Corron9.689.28-0.4
229Erick Salcido10.039.29-0.74
230Jacob Viscusi9.879.29-0.58
231John Silva9.189.290.11
232Avery Williams10.19.29-0.81
233Daniel Tobon9.259.290.04
234Christian Kipp9.819.29-0.52
235Michael Mirkes10.19.3-0.8
236John Taylor9.389.3-0.08
237Kendren Smith10.059.31-0.74
238Ethan Gooch8.729.310.59
239Mason Crist9.929.31-0.61
240Jayse Monks9.599.31-0.28
241Mick Doyle10.979.31-1.66
242Sequoyah Cleveland10.369.32-1.04
243Kennard Redmond10.89.32-1.48
244Max Murphy10.429.32-1.1
245David Cozad9.239.330.1
246Sam DiGiovanni9.249.330.09
247Max Furnish11.489.33-2.15
248Andrew Moore9.659.33-0.32
249Brad Browning10.919.34-1.57
250Devon Sledge10.439.34-1.09
251Chase Madison9.559.34-0.21
252Frank Fugman10.589.35-1.23
253Ryan Thompson9.699.36-0.33
254Sam Greenspan10.549.36-1.18
255Ryan Scalet9.749.37-0.37
256Joseph Gaiter9.779.37-0.4
257Andrew (Cal) Stief9.199.370.18
258Braeden Archie11.369.37-1.99
259Bruce Curtis10.759.37-1.38
260Nick Baumgartner10.569.37-1.19
261Justin Mendoza9.869.38-0.48
262Drew Cockrell10.29.39-0.81
263Jason Dunham10.089.4-0.68
264Jack Malczewski9.79.4-0.3
265Liam Greenelsh10.369.4-0.96
266Josh Guckenberger9.989.41-0.57
267Kumni Olatunde10.799.41-1.38
268Andrew Dismukes9.659.42-0.23
269Jordan St. Clair10.959.42-1.53
270Tanner Manasco9.699.43-0.26
271Cole Lewis11.089.43-1.65
272Travis Johnston10.869.43-1.43
273Sam Jacobs9.649.44-0.2
274Chad Grover9.349.440.1
275Justin Stiers9.669.44-0.22
276Matt Barkann10.299.45-0.84
277Broderick Snyder10.529.45-1.07
278Anthony Wallace10.629.45-1.17
279Ben Grytza9.99.46-0.44
280Ellert Adamek9.629.46-0.16
281Nick Cordiak9.639.48-0.15
282Mason Anderson9.139.480.35
283Chad Bruce10.469.48-0.98
284Gavin Westside Young9.689.49-0.19
285Corey Harder9.879.49-0.38
286Francis Veri11.069.49-1.57
287Korbin Stratman10.269.49-0.77
288Jack Brown10.829.5-1.32
289Clay Eckert9.129.510.39
290Ben Dixon9.849.51-0.33
291Jedediah Bond10.979.51-1.46
292Hunter Spitzer10.049.52-0.52
293Donovan Melson9.899.52-0.37
294Brett Westlund9.819.52-0.29
295Corbin Smith9.749.53-0.21
296Holden Robinson9.919.53-0.38
297Jonathan Chan10.659.53-1.12
298Chris Winters10.199.53-0.66
299Andres Andres9.869.53-0.33
300Garrett Lee9.799.54-0.25
301Darryl Vaughn10.339.55-0.78
302Devon Deloney9.779.55-0.22
303Tori Forrest9.749.55-0.19
304Orlando Hernandez10.029.56-0.46
305Davis Reinhard10.469.57-0.89
306Wayne Washington11.349.57-1.77
307Cade Scarbrough10.659.57-1.08
308Shad Ebbinghouse9.729.57-0.15
309Micah Olgine10.329.57-0.75
310Harry Brunson9.699.58-0.11
311Trent Karr10.449.58-0.86
312Wyatt Runck10.549.58-0.96
313Jake Claeys10.29.59-0.61
314Matt Weissinger10.039.59-0.44
315Victor Adebayo9.569.610.05
316Micah Wooldridge10.649.62-1.02
317Calvin Wetzel10.39.62-0.68
318Emanual Blakes9.999.62-0.37
319Colin O'dell10.499.62-0.87
320Aiden Haase10.439.62-0.81
321Roy Jefferson11.199.63-1.56
322Kyle Bentley10.869.64-1.22
323Ben Wright10.499.65-0.84
324Andrew Miller10.179.65-0.52
325Jarrett Blunt9.859.65-0.2
326Tim Metken109.65-0.35
327Davis Nguy9.649.650.01
328Jeffrey Wynn9.849.66-0.18
329Marquise Weatherall10.129.66-0.46
330Brandon Foreman11.819.68-2.13
331Fortune Ezeliora11.539.68-1.85
332David Woolford9.679.680.01
333Ryan Fyalkowski10.519.69-0.82
334Timothy Osborne11.859.7-2.15
335Alex Stemmerich10.799.7-1.09
336Tj Gary10.149.72-0.42
337Selorm Adehe10.259.73-0.52
338Zach Spieler10.149.73-0.41
339Tony Bretall10.29.73-0.47
340Justin Kline9.749.740
341Nick Mckay11.179.74-1.43
342Evan Meyer10.259.74-0.51
343Nace Mattingly10.639.75-0.88
344Kody Bengston11.359.75-1.6
345Logan Clark11.469.75-1.71
346Jared Reed10.799.76-1.03
347Luke Cirelli10.269.76-0.5
348Dane Klosterman10.739.77-0.96
349Stanley Hostetler10.69.77-0.83
350Greg Byrd10.429.77-0.65
351Lucas Heitz10.529.77-0.75
352Stefan Banda9.369.780.42
353Jackson Werling10.589.78-0.8
354Garret Alby10.299.79-0.5
355Nieko Carter9.029.80.78
356Ryan Johnson10.059.81-0.24
357Tadd Owen10.699.81-0.88
358Quintin Cranston9.699.810.12
359David Yonkers10.179.81-0.36
360Kenny Cook9.79.820.12
361Andrew Giddens11.079.83-1.24
362Zane Stanton10.429.83-0.59
363Cameron Childs9.699.850.16
364Wyatt Peterson11.039.85-1.18
365Payton Sandine10.469.86-0.6
366Graham Aldredge10.279.86-0.41
367Tyler Kudlak10.539.86-0.67
368Ryan Collins10.859.88-0.97
369Matt McMillen10.389.88-0.5
370Raymond Huang10.969.89-1.07
371Garrett Sands11.19.9-1.2
372Nolan Roethler9.639.920.29
373Connor Meagher11.039.93-1.1
374Jermel Ward9.869.940.08
375Dylan Latore10.789.94-0.84
376Evan Weaver11.149.94-1.2
377Aaron Willard9.939.940.01
378Gideon Lawson11.059.95-1.1
379Connor Jensen10.899.95-0.94
380Brandon Olszewski11.369.95-1.41
381Ruben Islas11.879.97-1.9
382Keyon Wolber11.439.97-1.46
383Caleb Crocker10.459.98-0.47
384Justin Myers9.679.980.31
385Blake Jewel10.919.99-0.92
386Gunnar Mcneil10.599.99-0.6
387Adam Maruschak10.6310-0.63
388Marshall Shellhorn10.8710.02-0.85
389Anthony Lamonica11.9110.02-1.89
390Astromovich Andrew10.0110.020.01
391Matt Feasel10.710.03-0.67
392John Geffers11.3610.03-1.33
393Brent Donaldson12.2810.06-2.22
394Adam Bailey10.3110.07-0.24
395Nate Bushfield11.2510.08-1.17
396Mitchell Vanvooren10.8510.09-0.76
397Charlie Hietpas10.1110.1-0.01
398Keigel Johnson11.1810.1-1.08
399Cooper McGhee9.810.110.31
400Schlabach Bailey10.3610.11-0.25
401Miles Mccullough10.5810.11-0.47
402Jonathan Newport11.2810.13-1.15
403Grant Dekeyser9.5610.130.57
404Max Swanson11.6710.14-1.53
405Brayden Hanshaw10.9210.14-0.78
406Kalob Carpenter10.1810.15-0.03
407Aaron Tate9.4210.160.74
408Jon Adams11.4410.17-1.27
409Elias Ayala11.7910.18-1.61
410Joe Delaney10.2610.2-0.06
411Caleb Baird10.7110.21-0.5
412Javier Gomez10.7110.22-0.49
413Gunnar Fryzlewicz10.110.220.12
414Yousif Sow11.9810.22-1.76
415Gus Castle10.5210.23-0.29
416Daniel Newman10.1110.250.14
417Dominic Beaver10.0910.260.17
418Cameron Fromm10.610.27-0.33
419Nick Bimmel10.2410.270.03
420Nick Hutsell10.9310.28-0.65
421Justin Schlender10.8110.28-0.53
422Chris Cosgrove10.6610.28-0.38
423Noah Brown10.5610.29-0.27
424Warren Thurman11.2410.3-0.94
425Kobe Dickerson10.6610.31-0.35
426Rashaun Thomas12.410.32-2.08
427Michael Christner11.1610.32-0.84
428Diedrich Hackett10.8510.33-0.52
429Zach Fritze10.9810.33-0.65
430Zeb Harshbarger12.1410.34-1.8
431Billy Ndizeye11.4610.35-1.11
432Casey Sroda10.1810.350.17
433Dylan Mcroberts10.3110.350.04
434Ryver Morrow10.2410.370.13
435Arthur Lawson10.6510.38-0.27
436Gavin Parker11.2910.38-0.91
437Logan Archer10.1110.390.28
438Treat Spahr10.5110.4-0.11
439David Langley11.2910.4-0.89
440Logan Hippensteel10.8710.41-0.46
441Tyler Hester11.2410.42-0.82
442Austin Byles11.0210.46-0.56
443Chris Washington10.5510.48-0.07
444Vanshon Grayson10.2610.480.22
445Devin Houska10.5110.48-0.03
446Alec Bristow10.5210.5-0.02
447Bryan Sears10.4210.530.11
448Xavier Wilson10.5610.54-0.02
449Anthony Hicks10.3510.550.2
450Alontay Jimmerson11.4210.56-0.86
451Jared Mcgee11.6610.58-1.08
452Jared Appel10.8510.6-0.25
453Jarrett Loeske11.3210.6-0.72
454Noah Zimmerman12.3810.61-1.77
455Wyatt Hamre11.1910.61-0.58
456Branson Golden11.8610.62-1.24
457Justin Pioski11.9110.62-1.29
458Billy Davis10.7310.63-0.1
459Ryan Christian11.1210.63-0.49
460Caleb Walker12.4810.63-1.85
461Nathan Huddy11.4810.65-0.83
462Sam Hunt11.0810.68-0.4
463Hayden Wagner10.9810.68-0.3
464Julien Gonzalez10.7110.69-0.02
465Bradshaw Roberts10.7210.7-0.02
466Jaxson Hay10.7110.710
467Brett Schafroth9.4110.711.3
468Dillon Sheats11.0810.71-0.37
469Jacob Svarczkopf11.0910.73-0.36
470Jacob Tubbs11.9410.76-1.18
471Evan Spiegelberg13.9310.76-3.17
472Trevor Houston11.910.79-1.11
473Keith Brough11.2410.83-0.41
474Isaac Robbins10.8210.840.02
475Brice Kennedy10.7510.850.1
476Aaron Taylor10.710.870.17
477Owen Amundsen11.6310.88-0.75
478Zach Roberts11.1610.89-0.27
479Sicong Pei12.2510.9-1.35
480Kwestion Ahmad12.7210.91-1.81
481Cole Althouse10.6310.910.28
482Noah Schmitt11.2810.94-0.34
483Austin Bodenhamer12.0211-1.02
484Luke Davenport11.9711.01-0.96
485Ethan Larson12.1611.01-1.15
486Justin Walker9.9811.021.04
487Brandon Barnaal12.4111.03-1.38
488Thomas Bishop11.8811.04-0.84
489Joe Marez12.1511.06-1.09
490Nicolas Marthe11.4411.13-0.31
491Cristian Rodriguez10.8611.150.29
492Aaron Campbell11.0511.160.11
493Alex Vetter11.3811.17-0.21
494Damion Whittington13.0811.21-1.87
495Luke Splater11.3911.21-0.18
496Parker Graham11.4211.21-0.21
497Zach Kiichler10.7911.210.42
498Max Crist11.7511.21-0.54
499Julian Starks11.2611.23-0.03
500Miles Danner11.8811.27-0.61


Comments