Girls 1 Mile

 

               Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013          
                             New Balance Armory                             
                                New York, NY                                
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run        
==========================================================================  
 Sec 1 at 11:20am; Sec 2 at 1:54pm                                          
        Meet: M 4:42.60  3/11/2012   Hannah Meier, S, Grosse Pointe, MI     
    Freshman: F 4:40.10  3/16/1973   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                
Natl, Armory: N 4:28.25  2/16/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY              
   Sophomore: O 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY             
      Junior: J 4:28.25  2/16/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY              
      Senior: S 4:39.00  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  
==========================================================================  
Finals                                                                      
  1 Elise Cranny              14 Una-Co-Niwot-Cranny    4:40.62M  2  4:23.65
  2 Hannah Meier              13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:40.97M  2  4:26.17
  3 Jaimie Phelan             13 Laurel Creek           4:48.16   2  4:30.02
  4 Sara Sargent              13 Una-Pa-Yardl           4:52.14   2  4:34.22
  5 Sarah Gillespie           13 Northwest Ca           4:52.53   2  4:32.38
  6 Kennedy Weisner           14 Elk County C           4:52.95   2  4:34.12
  7 Katie Fortner             14 Cave Spring Tc-Va      4:53.52   2  4:34.54
  8 Reagan Anderson           13 Adrenaline Tc-De       4:53.60   1  4:35.52
  9 Tianna Guevara            14 Miller Place Tc-Ny     4:56.14   1  4:36.94
 10 Catherine Maloy           13 Acad Holy Na           4:57.69   1  4:37.96
 11 Amelia Paladino           14 University Tc-Wv       4:57.78   1  4:40.05
 12 Eileen O'Hara             13 Thomas Tc-Ny           4:57.97   1  4:38.78
 13 Olivia Lantz              15 Manchester-E           4:58.06   1  4:37.95
 14 Haley Meier               13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:59.83   2  4:41.85
 15 Kendall Cowne             13 Xbc Tc-Va              5:00.46   1  4:40.64
 16 Ellie Child               13 Davis Tc-Ut            5:00.96   1  4:41.60
 17 Kylene Cochrane           14 West Morris Tc-Nj      5:01.37   1  4:41.60
 18 Bethanie Brown            13 Una-Me-Water           5:05.63   2  4:44.98
 19 Laura Leff                14 West Genesee Tc-Ny     5:09.78   2  4:46.99
 20 Shannon Murdock           15 Una-Nh-Exete           5:10.84   1  4:41.04
 21 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate Tc-Ct       5:20.11   1  4:49.50
 -- Macey Schweikert          14 Robinson Tc-Va             DNF   1