Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2014

Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2014 vs Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1444 621 2065
Overall Average -1:32.46 17:52.57 19:25.03
1st-10th Place -2.53 15:10.65 15:13.18
1st-25th Place -1.82 15:22.92 15:24.75
1st-50th Place -2.36 15:35.44 15:37.79
1st-100th Place -3.66 15:47.05 15:50.72
Common Athletes -- -- 245
Ran Faster 8 127 119
Ran Season Best 36 116 80
Average Time -4.12 18:03.49 18:07.60
Median Time -2.80 18:03.30 18:06.10
Middle 80% Times -2.96 17:59.30 18:02.25
Top 10% Times +6.71 15:42.67 15:35.96
Top 25% Times +1.50 15:58.09 15:56.58
Top 50% Times +0.06 16:31.68 16:31.62
Bottom 50% Times -8.25 19:26.49 19:34.74
Bottom 25% Times -14.41 20:21.51 20:35.92
Bottom 10% Times -24.40 21:02.74 21:27.14
Average Difference -4.02 -- --
Median Difference -32.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2.11 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.97 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference -0.97 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -7.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -14.97 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -28.27 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Veatch Carmel High School +4.60 15:05.90 15:01.30
Matt Pereira Lake Zurich High School -54.70 15:06.20 16:00.90
Charlie Kern York High School +12.90 15:22.00 15:09.10
Sean Torpy Sandburg High School +32.10 15:43.40 15:11.30
Austin Hindman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +7.90 15:31.50 15:23.60
Ben Naeger Ste. Genevieve High School +2.20 15:27.60 15:25.40
Brayden Law Homestead High School +9.40 15:34.90 15:25.50
Dustin Horter Lak. East +24.00 15:49.60 15:25.60
Brian Griffith Lake Zurich High School +53.10 16:18.70 15:25.60
Nick Stricklen Lexington +38.90 16:08.20 15:29.30
Devin Meyrer Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +21.10 15:55.80 15:34.70
Cooper Williams West Lafayette High School +13.50 15:51.50 15:38.00
Tristan Dahmen Maplewood +10.80 15:50.30 15:39.50
Chris Torpy Sandburg High School +7.40 15:47.90 15:40.50
Hunter Moore Olen. Orange +18.90 15:59.60 15:40.70
Danny Dalton Valparaiso High School -8.90 15:43.50 15:52.40
Michael Hahndorf McHenry High School +15.20 15:58.70 15:43.50
Max Lehnhardt Sandburg High School -6.60 15:44.30 15:50.90
Vincent Zona Lyons Township High School +12.00 15:57.40 15:45.40
Alec Danner Downers Grove North High School +17.10 16:03.10 15:46.00
Gavin Gaynor Hudson -13.80 15:46.40 16:00.20
Stephen Jones Troy +9.80 15:56.50 15:46.70
Brandon Lukas Sandburg High School +8.20 15:55.00 15:46.80
Connor Madell Lyons Township High School -2.00 15:46.90 15:48.90
Dustin Macuiba Warren High School +0.40 15:47.70 15:47.30
Blake Evertsen Hinsdale Central High School -14.20 15:48.50 16:02.70
Dylan Quisenberry Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -12.30 15:49.00 16:01.30
Paolo Tiongson Loyola Academy +54.00 16:43.80 15:49.80
Colin Theis Buckeye -19.00 15:49.90 16:08.90
Roman Jennings Fort Wayne Snider High School -1:12.00 15:50.10 17:02.10
Tom Brennan Sandburg High School -24.40 15:50.90 16:15.30
Kyle Griffith Lake Zurich High School +31.60 16:22.80 15:51.20
Evan Johnson West Lafayette High School +6.40 15:59.90 15:53.50
Ben Ewert Beavercreek -33.60 15:53.70 16:27.30
Mark Myers Lake Forest High School +13.90 16:07.90 15:54.00
Walmer Saavedra Lindblom Math & Science Academy -0.90 15:54.30 15:55.20
Sam Henthorn Westfield High School -23.70 15:55.70 16:19.40
Martin Skucas Sandburg High School -21.90 15:58.40 16:20.30
Joe Polakowski Mentor -26.80 15:58.90 16:25.70
Alec Haines Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +0.80 15:59.70 15:58.90
Aaron Wood Fisher Catholic +22.90 16:22.00 15:59.10
Chris Brenk Hinsdale Central High School -16.50 15:59.30 16:15.80
Max Denning York High School -3.40 15:59.70 16:03.10
Tom Devereux York High School -18.30 15:59.90 16:18.20
Dominic Dina Neuqua Valley High School -13.40 16:00.00 16:13.40
Griffin Bailey Oakville High School +3.60 16:04.40 16:00.80
Ben Miller Carmel High School -2.70 16:01.10 16:03.80
Conor Naughton Northville +8.30 16:10.00 16:01.70
Matthew Begeman Lyons Township High School +29.00 16:31.70 16:02.70
Eryk Yunk Belvidere North High School -7.60 16:04.40 16:12.00
Ryan Parson Farmington High School -15.60 16:05.20 16:20.80
Jack Sebok Plainfield North High School -7.60 16:05.20 16:12.80
Caleb Ferguson Neuqua Valley High School +19.30 16:26.90 16:07.60
Jon May York High School -10.80 16:08.20 16:19.00
Jacob Schweiss Festus High School -5.40 16:08.90 16:14.30
Andrew Walmer Mahomet-Seymour High School +25.40 16:35.60 16:10.20
Ben Cracraft Northville +40.90 16:54.30 16:13.40
Liam Hill York High School -32.50 16:14.40 16:46.90
Gabe Fendel Hamilton Southeastern High School -18.20 16:14.80 16:33.00
Conner Sandt Northridge High School +4.00 16:19.70 16:15.70
Trey Harris Carmel High School +33.00 16:49.50 16:16.50
Joey Palumbo Sheridan -38.40 16:17.30 16:55.70
Jacob Gebhardt Sterling High School +2:20.50 18:38.60 16:18.10
Ben Rankin Columbus North High School -17.50 16:18.80 16:36.30
Jack Hyde Mahomet-Seymour High School -18.00 16:20.50 16:38.50
Austin Kinne Neuqua Valley High School +12.30 16:33.50 16:21.20
Zach Balleau Eureka High School +3.10 16:24.90 16:21.80
Patrick Burns Lake Zurich High School -14.30 16:22.60 16:36.90
Brandon Lane Olen. Orange -43.60 16:23.10 17:06.70
Michael Ronzone Marmion Academy +11.80 16:35.40 16:23.60
Justin Koehler Mason -22.40 16:24.80 16:47.20
Tommy Laarman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -32.10 16:24.80 16:56.90
Colin DeYoung Illiana Christian High School +13.00 16:41.80 16:28.80
Nathan Hill Hinsdale Central High School +15.00 16:44.60 16:29.60
Dylan Williams West Lafayette High School -15.10 16:30.70 16:45.80
Jake Bauer Mason +25.20 16:56.50 16:31.30
Chris Reischel St. Xavier +31.40 17:05.10 16:33.70
Eduardo Martinez Morton High School (Berwyn) -36.70 16:35.00 17:11.70
Andrew Tighe Hil. Davidson +7.40 16:43.20 16:35.80
Colin Staten Beavercreek +36.80 17:12.90 16:36.10
Wyat Harmon Fredericktown +8.80 16:45.80 16:37.00
Logan Meeter Valparaiso High School -1:32.50 16:39.70 18:12.20
Adam Hoover Hil. Davidson -55.80 16:40.30 17:36.10
Spencer Strohm Hil. Darby -4.00 16:40.40 16:44.40
Sam Svienty Hersey High School -36.10 16:42.40 17:18.50
Ben Craw Mahomet-Seymour High School -5.90 16:42.60 16:48.50
Jayson Shoemaker Hil. Darby -22.20 16:45.00 17:07.20
Emmerson King Naperville North High School -27.40 16:45.50 17:12.90
Grant Akers Hil. Darby -52.80 16:46.10 17:38.90
Zach Mesplay Monticello High School +25.20 17:11.80 16:46.60
Nassim Oufattole Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +1:21.20 18:08.30 16:47.10
Logan Griffith Spr. Shawnee +13.70 17:01.30 16:47.60
Carlos Martinez Valparaiso High School -32.90 16:48.00 17:20.90
Brendan Pratt Festus High School +10.70 16:58.70 16:48.00
Griffin Barger Terre Haute South Vigo High School +54.00 17:42.90 16:48.90
Jakob Mueller Mason +25.50 17:16.00 16:50.50
Dakota Merkel LaPorte High School -11.20 16:51.00 17:02.20
Brady Harless Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -15.50 16:51.30 17:06.80
Christian Freiburger Northville -6.60 16:53.00 16:59.60
Jack Litowitz New Trier High School +2.10 16:56.10 16:54.00
Jack Gabrish Valparaiso High School -17.90 16:54.50 17:12.40
Brian Butcher Mahomet-Seymour High School +22.90 17:18.00 16:55.10
Kyle Harris Lawrence North High School -2.00 17:00.20 17:02.20
Judy Pendergast Naperville North High School +1:04.60 18:05.20 17:00.60
Chase Mcqueen Columbus North High School -16.30 17:02.00 17:18.30
Matthew Kadus Loyola Academy -21.50 17:03.30 17:24.80
Dominic Oddo Mentor -1:03.70 17:07.60 18:11.30
Kenny Goolsby Northville -8.70 17:10.50 17:19.20
James Kilby Monticello High School -2:24.70 17:12.20 19:36.90
Ninadh Ivaturi Terre Haute South Vigo High School +1:21.70 18:36.90 17:15.20
Carson Kline Terre Haute South Vigo High School +6.30 17:22.70 17:16.40
Derek Van Prooyen Illiana Christian High School +52.80 18:09.20 17:16.40
Aaron Finley Valparaiso High School -9.70 17:16.60 17:26.30
Colin Blakemore Mentor -22.80 17:17.50 17:40.30
Matthew Fink Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -46.20 17:21.20 18:07.40
Charlie Samarzich Festus High School +4.90 17:29.40 17:24.50
Anna West Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +27.40 17:55.60 17:28.20
Brayden Vincent Terre Haute South Vigo High School +55.00 18:23.40 17:28.40
Sarah Leinheiser Carmel High School +1:20.90 18:49.50 17:28.60
Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool -21.60 17:28.80 17:50.40
Riley Fortune Mahomet-Seymour High School -55.20 17:33.10 18:28.30
Alex Buck Pendleton Heights High School +21.20 17:54.70 17:33.50
Zach Farrell Hil. Darby +21.60 17:59.20 17:37.60
Rachel Bonner Port Huron -1:25.10 17:38.10 19:03.20
Alex Helmuth Monticello High School -32.10 17:49.10 18:21.20
Brooke Wilson Prospect High School +38.00 18:27.90 17:49.90
Tori Findley Blue Springs South High School +34.20 18:27.20 17:53.00
Lexa Barrott Northville -17.20 17:55.10 18:12.30
Lauren Johnson West Lafayette High School -15.30 17:58.10 18:13.40
Cayla Eckenroth Northville -2:00.40 17:59.70 20:00.10
India Johnson Hil. Davidson +1:24.40 19:24.80 18:00.40
Arielle Summitt Urbana University High School -1:28.90 18:01.20 19:30.10
Maddie Dalton Carmel High School -32.00 18:03.30 18:35.30
Mckenzie Altmayer +45.00 18:49.90 18:04.90
Sarah Nicholson Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +4.10 18:10.20 18:06.10
Maryclare Leonard Marist High School -1:50.30 18:07.10 19:57.40
Sarah Schmitt Naperville North High School -9.90 18:07.80 18:17.70
Stacy Morozov Carmel High School +17.30 18:25.90 18:08.60
Logan Peters Monticello High School +40.30 18:49.00 18:08.70
Maegan Murphy Mason -24.80 18:09.80 18:34.60
Kristen Johnson West Lafayette High School +7.10 18:20.70 18:13.60
Rachel Wentworth Garaway -57.40 18:14.60 19:12.00
Rachael Lau Plainfield North High School +9.20 18:24.90 18:15.70
Morgan Bollinger Lockport Twp. High School -33.60 18:21.70 18:55.30
Megan Kress Carmel High School -1:15.60 18:23.20 19:38.80
Jacob Thompson Illiana Christian High School +22.70 18:45.90 18:23.20
Michelle Hostettler West Holmes +15.90 18:39.90 18:24.00
Alexis Grandys Yorkville High School +55.70 19:21.10 18:25.40
Claire Hamilton Naperville North High School -20.00 18:26.70 18:46.70
Annemarie Michael Urbana University High School -25.20 18:28.20 18:53.40
Mia Jerman Ste. Genevieve High School +4.50 18:35.30 18:30.80
Rachel Brougher Columbus North High School -4.90 18:31.90 18:36.80
Lainey Studebaker Centerville +15.10 18:47.40 18:32.30
Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm +42.40 19:16.20 18:33.80
Sierra Lax Columbus North High School -43.60 18:34.30 19:17.90
Kami Tabor Raymore-Peculiar High School +51.30 19:32.10 18:40.80
Taylor Malchow Centerville +29.90 19:10.80 18:40.90
Summer Pierson Yorkville High School +1:31.10 20:13.90 18:42.80
Hailey Harris Northville +33.70 19:17.40 18:43.70
Kelli Walsh Centerville +27.20 19:13.50 18:46.30
Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern +27.50 19:13.80 18:46.30
Caitlin Shepard Lake Zurich High School +22.80 19:09.60 18:46.80
Caroline Fix New Trier High School +16.20 19:04.10 18:47.90
Madison Distelrath Homestead High School -50.80 18:48.80 19:39.60
Kiley Deain Raymore-Peculiar High School -35.60 18:49.00 19:24.60
Alyssa Edwards Yorkville High School +57.60 19:47.80 18:50.20
Emma Herrmann Northville +21.40 19:12.20 18:50.80
Natalie Dunnett Naperville North High School -52.60 18:51.10 19:43.70
Ellie Brush Mason -31.90 18:51.80 19:23.70
Mackenna Curtis-Collins Lexington -32.10 18:53.50 19:25.60
Caitlin Horn Neuqua Valley High School +33.60 19:31.00 18:57.40
Allison Coffey Columbus North High School -39.30 18:57.60 19:36.90
Sloane Montgomery Nerinx Hall High School -4.50 19:02.30 19:06.80
Katie Osika Waterford Mott -34.00 19:05.80 19:39.80
Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm +10.10 19:16.40 19:06.30
Grace Rogers Glenbard West High School +10.40 19:16.90 19:06.50
Kelli Schmidt New Trier High School -34.90 19:09.40 19:44.30
Nina Bouthier Columbus North High School -6.70 19:09.90 19:16.60
Mia Beckham Warsaw Community High School +1:44.10 20:55.20 19:11.10
Stephanie Sherman No. Baltimore -8.60 19:11.20 19:19.80
Corinna Pena Neuqua Valley High School +17.00 19:29.30 19:12.30
Danielle Hotalling Blue Springs South High School +57.10 20:09.70 19:12.60
Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm +47.40 20:00.20 19:12.80
Jane Onders Hil. Davidson -24.70 19:13.40 19:38.10
Jenny Gibson Naperville North High School +17.70 19:31.40 19:13.70
Kailee Schoof LaPorte High School +3.60 19:17.90 19:14.30
Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm +1:08.00 20:22.40 19:14.40
Maggie Mcclowry Naperville Central High School -54.40 19:16.20 20:10.60
Abby Miller Lexington +39.20 19:56.40 19:17.20
Ailee Henderson Mason -1:01.10 19:17.50 20:18.60
Emma McAtee Nerinx Hall High School -40.10 19:17.80 19:57.90
Grace Baer Pendleton Heights High School -44.10 19:18.00 20:02.10
Molly Schmidt New Trier High School -12.00 19:18.50 19:30.50
Aubrey Friedrich Lockport Twp. High School -18.50 19:18.80 19:37.30
Grace Fagan New Trier High School +1.10 19:24.30 19:23.20
Savannah Noethlich New Trier High School -3.80 19:23.30 19:27.10
Leah Ford Mason -16.20 19:24.50 19:40.70
Ariel Wentworth Garaway -1:10.10 19:30.00 20:40.10
Laura Drew Centerville -1:16.40 19:30.10 20:46.50
Katerina Shuble LaPorte High School +45.00 20:16.60 19:31.60
Jamie Wharton Raymore-Peculiar High School -1:00.60 19:32.20 20:32.80
Mollie Rogan Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -6.80 19:33.70 19:40.50
Arig Tong Columbus North High School +30.10 20:06.40 19:36.30
Julia Romero Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +12.20 19:49.70 19:37.50
Tara Cassidy Jasper High School +22.70 20:05.00 19:42.30
Bella Racette Nerinx Hall High School -59.30 19:46.50 20:45.80
Michaela Bierly Luth. West -18.90 19:47.20 20:06.10
Maggie Klem Yorkville High School -9.90 19:47.80 19:57.70
Emma Riordan Lafayette (Wildwood) High School +52.30 20:43.60 19:51.30
Olivia Updike Fowlerville -19.80 19:55.20 20:15.00
Julianna Determan Edwardsville High School -44.30 19:57.60 20:41.90
Ross Luttrell Terre Haute South Vigo High School +25.20 20:23.10 19:57.90
Emily Hamlin Portage Northern -48.00 20:00.30 20:48.30
Erin Reynolds Yorkville High School -33.40 20:00.40 20:33.80
Piper Buyanksy Yorkville High School -20.20 20:00.90 20:21.10
Abbi Halsey Tippecanoe -8.60 20:05.20 20:13.80
Rachel Schoenecker Edwardsville High School -59.30 20:05.20 21:04.50
Kate McAtee Nerinx Hall High School +0.50 20:08.60 20:08.10
Mia Zerkle Hil. Davidson +1:03.40 21:13.40 20:10.00
Rachel Zimmer Northville -24.90 20:11.60 20:36.50
Stephanie Pierce Beavercreek +25.30 20:37.50 20:12.20
Monica Dudley Pendleton Heights High School +12.50 20:25.10 20:12.60
Sophia Gullo Springfield High School -23.80 20:13.00 20:36.80
Bethany Lassen Beavercreek +25.60 20:40.10 20:14.50
Zoey Holdorf Portage Northern -44.70 20:15.10 20:59.80
Haley Allard Edwardsville High School -1:13.50 20:19.00 21:32.50
Kennison Adams Edwardsville High School -1:00.10 20:20.30 21:20.40
Honor Dimick Edwardsville High School +21.20 20:44.60 20:23.40
Meghan Donovan Naperville Central High School -57.10 20:27.40 21:24.50
Elizabeth Gilreath Mentor +1:01.50 21:31.00 20:29.50
Jocelyn Miller Garaway -1.90 20:29.70 20:31.60
Jorie Beaumont Lockport Twp. High School -16.90 20:32.20 20:49.10
Susanna Sharples-Gordon Noblesville High School +1:23.40 21:57.60 20:34.20
Brittany Caskey Geneva High School -2:45.60 20:34.90 23:20.50
Sam Meyer Mentor -48.00 20:36.80 21:24.80
Sarah Mozden Geneva High School -2:19.30 20:39.30 22:58.60
Rachel Mcmanamon Hil. Davidson -41.40 20:52.00 21:33.40
Kat Dombroski Noblesville High School +1:01.10 21:56.90 20:55.80
Rosie Magro Mentor +36.30 21:43.70 21:07.40
Erina Sahm Neuqua Valley High School -9.00 21:10.00 21:19.00
Isabella Serna Neuqua Valley High School -27.50 21:12.40 21:39.90
Katie Pickford LaPorte High School +7.90 21:23.30 21:15.40
Maureen Troy LaPorte High School +14.50 21:50.70 21:36.20
Carolyn Skledar Mentor -43.00 21:37.80 22:20.80
Roby Rogers LaPorte High School -2:49.90 21:50.10 24:40.00