Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2014

Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2014 vs Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -526 621 1147
Overall Average -2:31.16 17:52.57 20:23.73
1st-10th Place -1:08.36 15:10.65 16:19.01
1st-25th Place -1:07.91 15:22.92 16:30.83
1st-50th Place -1:08.16 15:35.44 16:43.60
1st-100th Place -1:11.95 15:47.05 16:59.00
Common Athletes -- -- 236
Ran Faster 234 235 1
Ran Season Best 60 113 53
Average Time -1:37.76 17:28.50 19:06.26
Median Time -1:36.60 17:01.30 18:37.90
Middle 80% Times -1:37.61 17:21.23 18:58.84
Top 10% Times -1:19.43 15:29.86 16:49.29
Top 25% Times -1:23.27 15:46.99 17:10.26
Top 50% Times -1:28.48 16:09.11 17:37.59
Bottom 50% Times -1:47.04 18:47.89 20:34.93
Bottom 25% Times -1:51.55 19:43.52 21:35.07
Bottom 10% Times -1:58.09 20:30.08 22:28.17
Average Difference -1:37.76 -- --
Median Difference -1:36.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:35.74 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:13.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:26.61 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:18.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:26.61 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:48.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:58.75 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:18.86 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jesse Reiser McHenry High School -1:09.20 15:01.90 16:11.10
Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott -1:22.10 15:03.10 16:25.20
Ben Veatch Carmel High School -1:22.40 15:05.90 16:28.30
Matt Pereira Lake Zurich High School -2:04.80 15:06.20 17:11.00
Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove North High School -1:19.50 15:09.50 16:29.00
Zach Dale Conant High School -1:16.40 15:13.40 16:29.80
Seth Williams Columbus North High School -1:38.90 15:13.80 16:52.70
Colin Burdette Hil. Davidson -1:26.60 15:19.80 16:46.40
David Rodriguez Hersey High School -1:45.00 15:21.70 17:06.70
Michael Karls Festus High School -1:33.80 15:25.40 16:59.20
Chase Ballard Columbus North High School -1:35.20 15:27.10 17:02.30
Austin Hindman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -1:55.70 15:31.50 17:27.20
Brayden Law Homestead High School -1:17.10 15:34.90 16:52.00
Tyler Gillam Festus High School -1:39.50 15:39.20 17:18.70
Brad Eagan St. Xavier -1:19.10 15:39.70 16:58.80
Sean Torpy Sandburg High School -1:34.60 15:43.40 17:18.00
John Klaiber Naperville North High School -1:28.30 15:45.20 17:13.50
Greg Burzinski Sandburg High School -2:23.30 15:46.50 18:09.80
Connor Madell Lyons Township High School -1:40.30 15:46.90 17:27.20
Josh Rosenkranz New Trier High School -1:55.60 15:47.60 17:43.20
Chris Torpy Sandburg High School -1:34.20 15:47.90 17:22.10
Blake Evertsen Hinsdale Central High School -1:09.70 15:48.50 16:58.20
Matt Plowman York High School -1:23.20 15:48.60 17:11.80
Dylan Quisenberry Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -1:49.60 15:49.00 17:38.60
Dorrian Gordon O'Fallon High School -1:09.40 15:49.10 16:58.50
Michael Widmann Neuqua Valley High School -1:34.90 15:49.60 17:24.50
Tom Brennan Sandburg High School -1:34.30 15:50.90 17:25.20
Cooper Williams West Lafayette High School -50.70 15:51.50 16:42.20
Michael Vitucci St. Xavier -45.70 15:52.70 16:38.40
Jake Cohen West Lafayette High School -1:54.30 15:53.30 17:47.60
Jack Carroll Loyola Academy -1:26.00 15:53.50 17:19.50
Ben Ewert Beavercreek -1:15.50 15:53.70 17:09.20
Thomas Revard Carmel High School -1:05.40 15:54.70 17:00.10
Luke Hoover Hil. Davidson -1:13.00 15:55.50 17:08.50
Devin Meyrer Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -2:02.50 15:55.80 17:58.30
Brydon Groves-scott Edwardsville High School -1:28.00 15:55.90 17:23.90
Stephen Jones Troy -1:13.10 15:56.50 17:09.60
Daniel Weiss Neuqua Valley High School -1:26.20 15:57.20 17:23.40
Quintin Reiser Wauseon -2:06.20 15:57.90 18:04.10
Graham Brown Palatine High School -40.20 15:58.10 16:38.30
Alex Domiano Hinsdale Central High School -1:24.80 15:58.20 17:23.00
Joe Polakowski Mentor -1:24.00 15:58.90 17:22.90
Hunter Moore Olen. Orange -2:26.60 15:59.60 18:26.20
Alec Haines Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -1:24.20 15:59.70 17:23.90
Max Denning York High School -1:20.30 15:59.70 17:20.00
Evan Johnson West Lafayette High School -1:40.20 15:59.90 17:40.10
Tom Devereux York High School -2:12.90 15:59.90 18:12.80
Dominic Dina Neuqua Valley High School -2:00.10 16:00.00 18:00.10
Vince Arata Lyons Township High School -1:36.60 16:00.10 17:36.70
Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott -1:34.50 16:02.10 17:36.60
Austin Santacruz New Trier High School -1:53.70 16:02.40 17:56.10
Alec Danner Downers Grove North High School -2:02.40 16:03.10 18:05.50
Ben Porter Columbus North High School -2:00.30 16:05.00 18:05.30
Henry Mierzwa Maine South High School -1:14.20 16:05.40 17:19.60
Ryan Adams CVCA -1:28.80 16:05.50 17:34.30
Jonathan Kissel Thom. Worthington -1:42.80 16:07.30 17:50.10
Anthony Williams Bloomington South High School -1:18.30 16:07.50 17:25.80
Logan Whorton O'Fallon High School -1:14.10 16:07.70 17:21.80
Alex Steitz Hil. Davidson -1:47.80 16:07.80 17:55.60
Jon May York High School -1:16.60 16:08.20 17:24.80
David Coffey Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -2:00.20 16:08.70 18:08.90
Jacob Schweiss Festus High School -1:59.00 16:08.90 18:07.90
Kevin Zigenhorn Hersey High School -1:38.70 16:10.10 17:48.80
Harish Prabhakaran Beavercreek -1:13.70 16:10.50 17:24.20
Marcus Johnson Nixa High School -2:11.90 16:10.80 18:22.70
Luke Duros New Trier High School -1:26.80 16:11.20 17:38.00
Brian Leonard Palatine High School -1:52.50 16:12.30 18:04.80
Kyler Bush Waterford Mott -1:22.00 16:12.80 17:34.80
Josh Plischke Hersey High School -1:45.20 16:13.10 17:58.30
Liam Hill York High School -2:01.30 16:14.40 18:15.70
Christian Moore Naperville North High School -1:21.90 16:15.60 17:37.50
Om Kanwar New Trier High School -1:19.10 16:16.30 17:35.40
Joey Palumbo Sheridan -1:52.70 16:17.30 18:10.00
Paul D'ambrosio Maine South High School -1:31.00 16:18.60 17:49.60
Ben Rankin Columbus North High School -1:25.20 16:18.80 17:44.00
Gabe West St. Xavier -1:23.20 16:19.00 17:42.20
Kerry Gschwendtner Naperville North High School -59.80 16:19.60 17:19.40
Zachary Christensen Downers Grove North High School -1:34.30 16:20.90 17:55.20
Joseph Carter Downers Grove North High School -2:36.90 16:20.90 18:57.80
Grant Von Der Lip Hersey High School -58.20 16:21.30 17:19.50
Cole Grabowski St. Xavier -52.30 16:21.60 17:13.90
Ryan Whitney Hil. Davidson -1:18.20 16:22.40 17:40.60
Brandon Lane Olen. Orange -1:56.20 16:23.10 18:19.30
Justin Koehler Mason -1:53.00 16:24.80 18:17.80
Tommy Laarman Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -3:17.50 16:24.80 19:42.30
Zach Balleau Eureka High School -2:22.30 16:24.90 18:47.20
Wes Schoenthal Edwardsville High School -2:08.70 16:26.80 18:35.50
Tarel Afifi New Trier High School -46.00 16:27.00 17:13.00
Luke Peterson Waterford Mott -1:33.70 16:27.70 18:01.40
Mark Spatz Lake Zurich High School -2:28.70 16:28.30 18:57.00
Stephen Mugeche Blue Springs High School +3:33.80 20:04.10 16:30.30
Dylan Williams West Lafayette High School -1:50.30 16:30.70 18:21.00
Johnny McKeown Hil. Davidson -35.00 16:33.10 17:08.10
Erik Mcmillan O'Fallon High School -1:20.90 16:33.60 17:54.50
Seth Cousins Caston High School -1:48.60 16:36.80 18:25.40
Maverick Hunsinger Mentor -1:45.70 16:37.30 18:23.00
Nick Grismer Mason -22.00 16:38.10 17:00.10
Bailey Gannon Fredericktown -1:20.90 16:39.80 18:00.70
Conor Lyons Carmel High School -1:21.60 16:40.00 18:01.60
Darin Lawrence Lawrence Central High School -1:09.60 16:40.10 17:49.70
Adam Hoover Hil. Davidson -2:19.70 16:40.30 19:00.00
Brandon Stoldt Mentor -1:24.60 16:41.20 18:05.80
Ben Craw Mahomet-Seymour High School -2:54.50 16:42.60 19:37.10
Tommy Stewart Mason -51.40 16:42.70 17:34.10
Paolo Tiongson Loyola Academy -1:11.00 16:43.80 17:54.80
Patrick Miga Naperville North High School -1:43.40 16:44.30 18:27.70
Josiah Mcelmurry Lafayette (Wildwood) High School -58.80 16:45.80 17:44.60
Hunter Darnell Festus High School -1:02.30 16:50.00 17:52.30
Chris Canala Mentor -47.00 16:50.40 17:37.40
Dakota Merkel LaPorte High School -1:26.20 16:51.00 18:17.20
Brady Harless Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -1:50.30 16:51.30 18:41.60
Alec Scheerer Avon High School -59.00 16:54.00 17:53.00
Nick Merrill New Trier High School -1:31.70 16:55.10 18:26.80
Justin Furcich Monticello High School -2:31.90 16:55.10 19:27.00
Justin Shim Lake Zurich High School -1:50.60 16:55.70 18:46.30
Jack Litowitz New Trier High School -59.80 16:56.10 17:55.90
Caleb Morehart Garaway -52.80 16:56.10 17:48.90
Jake Bauer Mason -1:37.30 16:56.50 18:33.80
Logan Berndt West Lafayette High School -1:46.00 17:00.30 18:46.30
Eli Young Pendleton Heights High School -2:03.80 17:01.30 19:05.10
Shujaat Sultan Conant High School -2:17.10 17:02.50 19:19.60
Matthew Kadus Loyola Academy -1:56.90 17:03.30 19:00.20
Jack Diamond Downers Grove North High School -2:08.50 17:03.90 19:12.40
Max Falberg Waterford Mott -1:26.80 17:04.00 18:30.80
Spencer Phillips O'Fallon High School -1:36.50 17:04.50 18:41.00
Joe Shannon Edwardsville High School -2:10.90 17:04.60 19:15.50
Chris Reischel St. Xavier -1:02.20 17:05.10 18:07.30
Ryan Drendel Naperville North High School -1:06.10 17:05.80 18:11.90
Brenner Webster Salem High School -46.60 17:07.20 17:53.80
Dominic Oddo Mentor -1:12.30 17:07.60 18:19.90
Zach Mesplay Monticello High School -2:35.40 17:11.80 19:47.20
Aiden Gaskin Maine South High School -1:24.80 17:13.10 18:37.90
Daniel Pasco Loyola Academy -1:57.90 17:13.40 19:11.30
Jakob Mueller Mason -56.70 17:16.00 18:12.70
Zain Pyarali Edwardsville High School -50.40 17:16.10 18:06.50
Colin Blakemore Mentor -1:32.00 17:17.50 18:49.50
Tristan Jahn Downers Grove North High School -2:28.20 17:19.20 19:47.40
Matthew Fink Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -2:02.00 17:21.20 19:23.20
Will Montgomery Monticello High School -2:27.00 17:27.60 19:54.60
Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool -3:24.70 17:28.80 20:53.50
Anna Sophia Keller St. Anthony High School -1:28.00 17:31.30 18:59.30
Patrick Reilly-haywa Loyola Academy -49.40 17:34.40 18:23.80
Jayce Farnsworth Terre Haute South Vigo High School -47.20 17:42.80 18:30.00
Griffin Barger Terre Haute South Vigo High School -1:22.40 17:42.90 19:05.30
Kyle Wojcik Waterford Mott -1:36.10 17:43.40 19:19.50
Kelly O'Brien Palatine High School -1:41.00 17:50.60 19:31.60
Sinjin Jones Beavercreek -1:14.40 17:54.20 19:08.60
Lexa Barrott Northville -1:30.60 17:55.10 19:25.70
Lauren Johnson West Lafayette High School -1:52.70 17:58.10 19:50.80
Cayla Eckenroth Northville -2:06.00 17:59.70 20:05.70
Judy Pendergast Naperville North High School -2:13.80 18:05.20 20:19.00
Haley Harris Carmel High School -2:04.50 18:06.10 20:10.60
Tj Siva Beavercreek -1:25.50 18:06.90 19:32.40
Mary Abramson Avon High School -39.00 18:09.50 18:48.50
Ann Campbell St. Teresa's Academy -1:21.80 18:09.80 19:31.60
Maegan Murphy Mason -2:03.30 18:09.80 20:13.10
Elly Deturris Naperville North High School -1:04.00 18:11.70 19:15.70
Rachel Wentworth Garaway -2:00.20 18:14.60 20:14.80
Amy Kieliszewski Palatine High School -1:45.30 18:15.20 20:00.50
Kristen Johnson West Lafayette High School -1:40.60 18:20.70 20:01.30
Megan Kress Carmel High School -2:01.00 18:23.20 20:24.20
Brayden Vincent Terre Haute South Vigo High School -3:43.70 18:23.40 22:07.10
Megan Beach Palatine High School -3:14.50 18:23.80 21:38.30
Stacy Morozov Carmel High School -58.70 18:25.90 19:24.60
Claire Hamilton Naperville North High School -2:26.60 18:26.70 20:53.30
Ashton Henson Blue Springs South High School -2:48.70 18:27.60 21:16.30
Mimi Smith New Trier High School -35.40 18:28.60 19:04.00
Joe Wright Columbus North High School -1:56.80 18:30.40 20:27.20
Rachel Brougher Columbus North High School -1:29.80 18:31.90 20:01.70
Sierra Lax Columbus North High School -1:11.00 18:34.30 19:45.30
Mia Jerman Ste. Genevieve High School -1:25.80 18:35.30 20:01.10
Cara Keleher New Trier High School -1:53.10 18:36.90 20:30.00
Ninadh Ivaturi Terre Haute South Vigo High School -20.40 18:36.90 18:57.30
Kelsey Harris Carmel High School -1:24.70 18:37.50 20:02.20
Sam Lechowicz Palatine High School -2:39.80 18:39.20 21:19.00
Lilly Saniel-banrey Hil. Davidson -2:01.40 18:40.70 20:42.10
Kara Burton Palatine High School -2:14.40 18:42.00 20:56.40
Constance Jones Warren Central High School -2:00.20 18:42.40 20:42.60
Emma Hensley Beavercreek -2:24.90 18:42.80 21:07.70
Aurora Turner Beavercreek -1:29.00 18:43.10 20:12.10
Lainey Studebaker Centerville -1:19.60 18:47.40 20:07.00
Madison Distelrath Homestead High School -1:49.10 18:48.80 20:37.90
Ellie Brush Mason -3:01.00 18:51.80 21:52.80
Ann Heuerman Upper Arlington -1:37.70 18:52.40 20:30.10
Emily Hamilton Naperville North High School -1:50.00 18:54.10 20:44.10
Anna Schmitz Carmel High School -1:46.30 18:54.40 20:40.70
Allison Coffey Columbus North High School -1:34.00 18:57.60 20:31.60
Rachel Bales West Lafayette High School -1:20.40 19:01.80 20:22.20
Kelsie Mothersead Avon High School -1:38.10 19:03.30 20:41.40
Caroline Fix New Trier High School -1:45.70 19:04.10 20:49.80
Alexa Jennings Centerville -1:53.30 19:04.20 20:57.50
Kelli Schmidt New Trier High School -1:04.00 19:09.40 20:13.40
Nina Bouthier Columbus North High School -1:30.20 19:09.90 20:40.10
Kate Bernicke Avon High School -1:23.00 19:10.30 20:33.30
Taylor Malchow Centerville -2:04.30 19:10.80 21:15.10
Emma Herrmann Northville -1:45.80 19:12.20 20:58.00
Jane Onders Hil. Davidson -1:06.10 19:13.40 20:19.50
Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern -1:17.20 19:13.80 20:31.00
Maggie Mcclowry Naperville Central High School -1:31.40 19:16.20 20:47.60
Ailee Henderson Mason -1:02.60 19:17.50 20:20.10
Kailee Schoof LaPorte High School -1:58.80 19:17.90 21:16.70
Molly Schmidt New Trier High School -1:11.30 19:18.50 20:29.80
Ashton Bosler North Harrison High School -1:51.20 19:21.30 21:12.50
Leah Ford Mason -45.00 19:24.50 20:09.50
India Johnson Hil. Davidson -2:49.40 19:24.80 22:14.20
Lizzie Lynn Edwardsville High School -2:31.60 19:26.10 21:57.70
Ariel Wentworth Garaway -2:36.90 19:30.00 22:06.90
Laura Drew Centerville -3:03.60 19:30.10 22:33.70
Abby Hecht Centerville -2:11.60 19:30.30 21:41.90
Jenny Gibson Naperville North High School -1:35.20 19:31.40 21:06.60
Miah Kincer Columbus North High School -1:36.00 19:31.70 21:07.70
Anna Buckstaff Palatine High School -2:05.60 19:38.00 21:43.60
Susan Hubbard West Lafayette High School -2:03.80 19:41.90 21:45.70
Peggy Magro Mentor -2:04.50 19:45.40 21:49.90
Alana Austin Naperville Central High School -1:19.00 19:56.10 21:15.10
Julianna Determan Edwardsville High School -2:09.50 19:57.60 22:07.10
Hailey Duke Columbus North High School -2:54.00 19:58.50 22:52.50
Marie Didion LaPorte High School -2:32.00 20:03.30 22:35.30
Nicole Hampshire Western High School -1:34.60 20:12.30 21:46.90
Sophia Gullo Springfield High School -2:46.20 20:13.00 22:59.20
Cami Baird Beavercreek -20.40 20:17.50 20:37.90
Alex Stevens Mother of Mercy -1:07.20 20:20.50 21:27.70
Sasha Lanning Bowling Green -59.10 20:22.00 21:21.10
Alissa Lustgarten Avon High School -2:15.30 20:22.40 22:37.70
Danny Mcnamee Maine South High School -53.20 20:23.00 21:16.20
Ross Luttrell Terre Haute South Vigo High School -1:30.80 20:23.10 21:53.90
Renee Letz Sandburg High School -2:17.90 20:28.20 22:46.10
Alison Mundell Valparaiso High School -27.30 20:32.70 21:00.00
Bethany Lassen Beavercreek -1:36.00 20:40.10 22:16.10
Kylie Buckley Hil. Davidson -3:02.80 20:40.90 23:43.70
Grace Rowan Althoff Catholic High School -13.60 20:48.70 21:02.30
Lindsey Ruff Hil. Davidson -58.00 20:51.10 21:49.10
Rachel Mcmanamon Hil. Davidson -2:22.80 20:52.00 23:14.80
Margo Waters -57.40 20:52.60 21:50.00
Roby Rogers LaPorte High School -1:13.90 21:50.10 23:04.00
Emma Maddelein Naperville Central High School -3:21.30 22:06.80 25:28.10