ASAA Zone Championships: Central 2023

Red Deer, AB

Athlete Entries


Boys 2000 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Merrick Eckville Sr. High
Brandon, Tyson Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Bruggencate, Garret Lacombe Composite
Gilbert, Chase Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Boak, Jayden Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Back to Top

Boys 4000 Meter Run 76 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sevilla, Karl St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Varty, Brady Notre Dame High
Stevenson, Caden Hunting Hills High
Bowie, Jace St Augustine School
Peake, Emerson New Norway High
Wiebe, Owen Notre Dame High
Deleff, Kyle Provost Public
Holmedal, Aksel Lacombe Composite
Metro, Ethan Bentley High
Wiancko, Wyatt Gus Wetter
Kuflay, Colton Tofield High School
Tans, Stijn Lacombe Composite
Makoloski, Jaxon Hay Lakes High
Ashton, Nate Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Roadhouse, Wakefield Lacombe Composite
Fetaz, Rueben Gus Wetter
Lutz, Corbin Tofield High School
Quesseth, Hudson Wm. E. Hay High
Elliott, Keith Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Banack, Brodie Camrose Composite
Kane, Dominic Lacombe Composite
Schultz, Logan Penhold Crossing Secondary Schoo
Thue, Blayze Bawlf School
Spruit, Tim Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Emerson, Cameron Innisfail High
Forsyth, Chase Camrose Composite
Leitch, Rexton West Central High
Sveinbjornson, Justus Camrose Composite
Gervais, Blake Hunting Hills High
Dand, Carter Notre Dame High
Espinola, Lyle Alix Mac High
Hartman, Xavier Hunting Hills High
Krzysik, Parker Notre Dame High
Little, Ethan St Augustine School
Pasman, Grady Notre Dame High
Day, Ben Ponoka Secondary Campus
Siemens, Landon Hunting Hills High
Cabonce, Kent St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Smith, Ethan St Augustine School
Fankhanel, Wyatt New Norway High
Cabay, Blaine St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Volk, Nixon Notre Dame High
Gunville, Mckenna Eckville Sr. High
Specka, Colton Central High
Slabbert, Kingston New Norway High
Schofer, Toran Bentley High
Hanasyk, Brent Tofield High School
Jefferies, Jeremy Living Truth Christian School
DeVries, Josiah Lacombe Composite
Campeau, Nick Bentley High
Skaret, Gavin Hay Lakes High
Trefiak, Ryan Wainwright High School
Formento, Calib Gus Wetter
Manning, Isac Tofield High School
Henkel, Landon Lacombe Composite
Whiting, Grayden Hay Lakes High
Anderson, Tavin Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Boyko, Judah Lacombe Composite
Hall, Trevor Penhold Crossing Secondary Schoo
Bendfeld, Colby Bawlf School
Warkentin, Caius Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Hollman, Colby Innisfail High
Bolding, Kylar Camrose Composite
Kane, Aiden Lacombe Composite
Cross, Sam Wetaskiwin Composite
Lowe, Joshua Camrose Composite
Gervais, Evan Hunting Hills High
Grant, Harrison Notre Dame High
Nowosad, Brody Alix Mac High
Bendera, Noah St Augustine School
Mills, Cody Notre Dame High
Ronnie, Nash Ponoka Secondary Campus
Kettyle-Kozuback, Nathan Hunting Hills High
Cruz, Aldreian St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
VanStraten, Cole St Augustine School
DUCE, Tanner 15:48.00 Wetaskiwin Composite
Back to Top

Boys 5000 Meter Run 52 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Belisario, Kiel Notre Dame High
Nelson, Hayden Camrose Composite
Azizov, Asadabek Hunting Hills High
Wigelsworth, James Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Power, Ryder Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Driscoll, Chase Hunting Hills High
Kennedy, Jasper Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
OPREA, Stefan Wm. E. Hay High
Saboe, Jayce Hunting Hills High
Boger, Ethan Gus Wetter
Crumblin, Luc Maskwacis Cree High School
Bott, Samuel Central Alberta Christian
Wade, Shae West Central High
Dobson, Gabriel H. J. Cody High
Gesslemen, Brenden Alix Mac High
Tooker, Silas Bowden Grandview
STEEVES, Jack Ponoka Secondary Campus
Masse, Ryland New Norway High
Hersymchuk, Oleh Buck Mountain Central School
Engel, Keatan Eckville Sr. High
KELLER, Brady Lacombe Composite
Cormier, Kyver Notre Dame High
Heisler, Ty New Norway High
CONGDON, Levi Bashaw High
FERGUSON, Dawson Camrose Composite
CLEMENS, Xavier Hunting Hills High
Kelliher, Oliver Lacombe Composite
Hansen, Matthew Notre Dame High
Burnett, Cohan Camrose Composite
Ahmed, Abdullah Hunting Hills High
HOFFART, Noah Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Good, Decon Camrose Composite
Botems, Martin Hunting Hills High
Lundmark, Owen Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Ragan, Cody Hunting Hills High
Watts, Gavin Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
STERWART, Callum Gus Wetter
McDougall, Grayson H. J. Cody High
Vervaeke, Jack Bowden Grandview
Brooke, Luke Viking High
Lachman, Jayden St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Fankhanel, Taylor New Norway High
SLOAN, Josh Hunting Hills High
Anstey, Elijah Lacombe Composite
Logvinov, Matviy Notre Dame High
Kim, Joon New Norway High
Bonzi, Hugo Camrose Composite
Fredeen, Kayden Hunting Hills High
VandeGlind, Anthony 19:38.83 Central Alberta Christian
COOK, Ayden 20:07.00 Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Gallagher, Austin 20:12.29 Central Alberta Christian
WILLIS, Jaxson 24:47.00 Hunting Hills High
Back to Top

Boys 6000 Meter Run 33 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Luka Camrose Composite
Raivio, Sean Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Klass, Kai Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
MORIN, Greg Hunting Hills High
Slywka, Griffin Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
YOUNG, Jay Wetaskiwin Composite
Smith, Wacey Bentley High
Grant, Myles Notre Dame High
Bissell, Curtis Hunting Hills High
Bunney, Jerod Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
WHITING, Carson Hay Lakes High
Bendera, Nathan St Augustine School
Morel, Louis Hunting Hills High
Nel, Nathan St Augustine School
Cusack, Wayde Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Chalmers, Zachery Lacombe Composite
HOUSE, Owen Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Tindall, Anwar Camrose Composite
WIENS, Cohen Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Debruijn, Jamie Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Nakonechny, Noah Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Gillard, Joshua Notre Dame High
Berode, Thomas Hunting Hills High
Mendez Perez, Jose Pablo Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
McLean, Kalum St Augustine School
Geuens, Arnaud Hunting Hills High
Berg, Lucas St Augustine School
BRAGER, Sam Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Rodocker, Riley Hunting Hills High
Jeffries, Owen Lacombe Composite
Taylor, Nicholas Camrose Composite
TOEWS, James Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
REALE, Dario H. J. Cody High
Back to Top

Girls 2000 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Paring, Angela Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Bergey, Stephanie Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Spelt, Avery Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Geisbrecht, Paige St Augustine School
Back to Top

Girls 4000 Meter Run 59 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Janine Eckville Sr. High
Ringguth, Aurora Lacombe Composite
Kroschinski, Kaylee Bentley High
King, Jasmine Hay Lakes High
Faber, Jordyn Living Truth Christian School
Julien, Natalie Notre Dame High
Thain, Alexandra Camrose Composite
Howell, Natasha Hay Lakes High
LaHay, Emmalynn Wainwright High School
Fleming, Claire Notre Dame High
Searle, Emma Camrose Composite
Schmitt, Naomi Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Burke, Sara St Augustine School
MacDonald, Kate Bawlf School
Reefhuis, Meghan Notre Dame High
Long, Addy Hunting Hills High
Pellegrin, Izzy Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Normandeau, Alison St Augustine School
Johnson, Aspen Gus Wetter
Crossie, Ella Hunting Hills High
Sterling, Ayden Notre Dame High
Eliason, Charlye H. J. Cody High
Schut, Janelle St Augustine School
Allred, Grace H. J. Cody High
Scott, Isabella St Augustine School
McArthur, Ainsley Ponoka Secondary Campus
Bermillo, Charlene St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Lorenz, Samantha H. J. Cody High
Oslund, Jazlynn Eckville Sr. High
May, Emma Lacombe Composite
Zinger, Paige Notre Dame High
Nordin, Izzy Hay Lakes High
Perozzo, Pearl Notre Dame High
Rohr, Nicole Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Jr/Sr
Hillyer, Kamryn Camrose Composite
Cornelssen, Kylar Wm. E. Hay High
Leslie, Morgan Notre Dame High
Kielmann, Alexandra Camrose Composite
Ruppert, Aubrey Hunting Hills High
Doedel, Myah Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Gislason, Mia St Augustine School
Rehman, Hannah Gus Wetter
Heinzlmeir, Jaicee Hunting Hills High
Reyes, Arrianna Notre Dame High
Langberg, Ivy West Central High
Mathieson, Alyssa H. J. Cody High
Reimer, Madelynn St Augustine School
Schmidt, Natalia Gus Wetter
Begley, Sienna Hunting Hills High
Tang, Jensen Notre Dame High
Davis, Pyper Alix Mac High
Orriss, Kolby H. J. Cody High
Flaws, Rylan St Augustine School
Weiler, Kaelyn Ponoka Secondary Campus
Amber, Petrica H. J. Cody High
Daniels, Avery Eckville Sr. High
CORNELSSEN, Lillian 18:12.00 St Augustine School
SCHUMACHER, Neveah 18:34.00 St Augustine School
Smeets, Delaney 21:47 Blessed Sacrament
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 60 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lin, Kuan-Yu St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
Lundell, Olivia Hunting Hills High
Cunningham, Vivian Notre Dame High
Wiancko, Brandyn Gus Wetter
Quapp, Rebekah Living Truth Christian School
Scott, Katherine St Augustine School
Campbell, Abigail Wainwright High School
Botems, Lisa Hunting Hills High
Laycock, Alexandra Notre Dame High
LUNDSTRON, Alyssa New Norway High
Stewart, Hannah Hunting Hills High
Bickley, Holly Notre Dame High
Ledene, Eva New Norway High
Bishop, Helaina Innisfail High
Buckland, Keira St. Joseph High School (Red Deer
MacGougan, Kayla Coronation High
Cardinal, Khiana Notre Dame High
Calhoon, Dawsyn Camrose Composite
Okada, Akari Camrose Composite
MARQUART, Jaeda Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Von Kuster, Brynn Bentley High
KUNGEL, Kate Hay Lakes High
TENNANT, Danica Provost Public
Zinger, Sydney Notre Dame High
Stewart, Jennalee St Augustine School
Virgo, Veronica Gus Wetter
Heinzlmeir, Kaitlin Hunting Hills High
Smith, Mikalah St Augustine School
Deschamps, Khali Maskwacis Cree High School
Hafso, Shelby Bawlf School
Berg, Sarah Hunting Hills High
van Ginkel, Lydia West Central High
HAMAOUI, Mariam Wetaskiwin Composite
Victor, Makena Notre Dame High
BJORGE, Olivia New Norway High
Rodrigues, Rafaela Hunting Hills High
Dand, Riley Notre Dame High
Trautman, Brielle New Norway High
Johnson, Ella Ponoka Secondary Campus
Astner, Annalie New Norway High
HEIE, Ava Camrose Composite
Saunders, Janae Hunting Hills High
Winchell, Grethe West Central High
Bao, Jennifer Notre Dame High
Spittle, Lily Eckville Sr. High
Martens, Jenelle Camrose Composite
Hicks, Jorgia Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
Voeller, Hannah Innisfail High
Reefhuis, Cassidy Notre Dame High
Elaschuk, Morgan Camrose Composite
ERICKSON, Annika 20:13.00 Hunting Hills High
ROBERTS, Amelia 21:52.00 Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
BOS, Joceyln 22:44.00 St Augustine School
VALLET, Clariese 23:23.00 Bashaw High
CABAY, Quinn 23:42.00 St Augustine School
LESLIE, McKenna 23:48.00 Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
RICHARDSON, Julie 24:50.00 Coronation High
SKOGEN, Ryleigh 25:24.00 Innisfail High
HAWKINS, Jill 26:15.00 Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
CUTTS, Teresa 26:16.00 Ponoka Secondary Campus
Back to Top