North Central Zone Championships 2023

Prince George, BC

Athlete Entries


Boys 100 Meter Dash 60 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shoesmith, Kole Nechako Valley Secondary
Gonzalez, Gael D P Todd Secondary
Fehr, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Weber, Kaedon Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Schieck, Jaymen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Olatunbosun, Joshua Cedars Christian School
Green, Marvin North Peace Secondary
Scarpino, Erik Duchess Park Secondary
Horwath, Karter D P Todd Secondary
Legault, Danny Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Weir, Anthony North Peace Secondary
Tamblyn, Joshua Duchess Park Secondary
Flint, Aidan Prince George Secondary
Lainchbury, Raiden Lake City Secondary
Fralick, Casey Quesnel Junior School
Bowie, Romeo Bert Bowes Middle School
Bohme, Carter Quesnel Junior School
Vickers, Oland Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Way, Jesse Lake City Secondary
Louie, Simon Bert Bowes Middle School
Legere, Porter Quesnel Junior School
Archie, Reilly Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Thompson, Richard Bert Bowes Middle School
Macalalad, Reise Fort Nelson Secondary
Meyer, Dante Prince George Secondary
Hollett, Everett Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Frost, Ethan Dawson Creek Secondary
Kupnowicki, Carter Bert Bowes Middle School
Hollowell, Jeff Correlieu Secondary School
Simrose, Aiden Nechako Valley Secondary
McLelland, Israel Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Doiron, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hagedorn, Mattias Lake City Secondary
Cronje, Jinichi Duchess Park Secondary
Evans, Chandry Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Abraham, Stephen North Peace Secondary
Briere, Peyton Duchess Park Secondary
Muratori, Everett Prince George Secondary
Udumaga, Kamfe Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Provost, Ryder Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Aka, Wasim Duchess Park Secondary
Barry, Noah Quesnel Junior School
Barrick, Carter Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Wichira, Francis Bert Bowes Middle School
Heit, Kolby Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Speed, Nicholas Lake City Secondary
Wakefield, Austin Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Cherry, Landon Quesnel Junior School
Dick, Adam Bert Bowes Middle School
Doherty, Ransom Correlieu Secondary School
Wollen, Colten Quesnel Junior School
Christopher, Darius Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Caza, Liam Bert Bowes Middle School
Coulls, Sean Fort Nelson Secondary
Andrews, Joshua Bert Bowes Middle School
Bowler, Jack Prince George Secondary
Tanner, Lachlan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gerber, Issac Bert Bowes Middle School
Miranda, Rafyiel Fort Nelson Secondary
Jenson, Evan Prince George Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wakefield, Austin Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Beloin, Thompson Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hill, Andrew Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (33) 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coulls, Sean Fort Nelson Secondary
Kupnowicki, Carter Bert Bowes Middle School
Miranda, Rafyiel Fort Nelson Secondary
Compagna, Jasaiah Fort Nelson Secondary
Thompson, Richard Bert Bowes Middle School
Macalalad, Reise Fort Nelson Secondary
Brent, Donovan Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (36) 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Seidu Mailk Tansorbah, Mckean North Peace Secondary
Deyaeger, Luke Correlieu Secondary School
Weir, Anthony North Peace Secondary
Tamblyn, Joshua Duchess Park Secondary
Hollowell, Jeff Correlieu Secondary School
Back to Top

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Macalalad, Reise Fort Nelson Secondary
Renehan, Owen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Reed, Avery Nechako Valley Secondary
Ebbott, Leander Nechako Valley Secondary
Schooner, Nathaniel Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Reed, Tommy Nechako Valley Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 1500 Meter Run 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Foster, Connel Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Panter, Elijah Dawson Creek Secondary
Dean, Nathanael Prince George Secondary
Reed, Jimmy Nechako Valley Secondary
Nolli, Lukas College Heights Secondary
Darragh, Sam Valemount Secondary
Teichroeb, Seth Nechako Valley Secondary
Sellars, Tristen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Bauerochse, Jensen Lake City Secondary
Krysta, Tristen D P Todd Secondary
Hawes, Ewan Duchess Park Secondary
Bowler, Mathew Prince George Secondary
Black, Brody Nechako Valley Secondary
Krebs, Cain Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Sumners, Cole Prince George Secondary
Reed, Tommy Nechako Valley Secondary
McConkey, Cale Prince George Secondary
Ditto, Garnet Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Andrews, Sawyer Fort Nelson Secondary
Daniel, Reuben Nechako Valley Secondary
Richards, Kristian Prince George Secondary
Ruiter, Johnathan Nechako Valley Secondary
Hagedorn, Meikel Lake City Secondary
Nelson, Oscar Duchess Park Secondary
Ipeayeda, Nathaniel D P Todd Secondary
Wilkinson, Josiah Prince George Secondary
Kole, Hayden D P Todd Secondary
Facette-Bateson, Laithyne Prince George Secondary
Johnson, Cameron Nechako Valley Secondary
Boudreau, Corbyn Quesnel Junior School
Petit, Lucas Prince George Secondary
Ferguson, Brock Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Andrews, Sawyer Fort Nelson Secondary
Panter, Elijah Dawson Creek Secondary
Dean, Nathanael Prince George Secondary
Teichroeb, Seth Nechako Valley Secondary
Schooner, Nathaniel Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Reed, Tommy Nechako Valley Secondary
Ferguson, Brock Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Panter, Isaiah Dawson Creek Secondary
Dickie, Linden Fort Nelson Secondary
Richards, Kristian Prince George Secondary
Reed, Jimmy Nechako Valley Secondary
Black, Brody Nechako Valley Secondary
Brent, Donovan Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 200 Meter Dash 51 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Andrews, Joshua Bert Bowes Middle School
Vickers, Oland Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Udumaga, Kamfe Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Hollett, Everett Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Jenson, Evan Prince George Secondary
Whitford, Jayden North Peace Secondary
Doiron, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Macalalad, Reise Fort Nelson Secondary
MacGregor, Austin North Peace Secondary
Cronje, Jinichi Duchess Park Secondary
Hagedorn, Mattias Lake City Secondary
Hill, Andrew Fort Nelson Secondary
Abraham, Stephen North Peace Secondary
Barrick, Carter Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Scarpino, Erik Duchess Park Secondary
Ipeayeda, Nathaniel D P Todd Secondary
Ruiter, Johnathan Nechako Valley Secondary
Deyaeger, Luke Correlieu Secondary School
Fralick, Casey Quesnel Junior School
Simrose, Aiden Nechako Valley Secondary
Bohme, Carter Quesnel Junior School
Wichira, Francis Bert Bowes Middle School
Dick, Adam Bert Bowes Middle School
Frost, Ethan Dawson Creek Secondary
Gerber, Issac Bert Bowes Middle School
Johnson, Cameron Nechako Valley Secondary
Tanner, Lachlan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Muratori, Everett Prince George Secondary
Gonzalez, Gael D P Todd Secondary
Turnbull, Ryan Dawson Creek Secondary
Schieck, Jaymen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Bowler, Jack Prince George Secondary
Weir, Anthony North Peace Secondary
Olatunbosun, Joshua Cedars Christian School
Hembruff, Markus Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Compagna, Jasaiah Fort Nelson Secondary
Seidu Mailk Tansorbah, Mckean North Peace Secondary
Green, Marvin North Peace Secondary
Dishkin, William Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Miranda, Rafyiel Fort Nelson Secondary
Whitehouse, Callum Duchess Park Secondary
Singh, Sukhdeep Fort Nelson Secondary
Aka, Wasim Duchess Park Secondary
Tamblyn, Joshua Duchess Park Secondary
Reed, Avery Nechako Valley Secondary
Horwath, Karter D P Todd Secondary
Shoesmith, Kole Nechako Valley Secondary
Hollowell, Jeff Correlieu Secondary School
Bowie, Romeo Bert Bowes Middle School
Caza, Liam Bert Bowes Middle School
Sieben, Adam 22.79 Duchess Park Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles (30) 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Miranda, Rafyiel Fort Nelson Secondary
Compagna, Jasaiah Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Armstrong, Devin Fort Nelson Secondary
McConkey, Cale Prince George Secondary
Facette-Bateson, Laithyne Prince George Secondary
Ditto, Garnet Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Nolli, Lukas College Heights Secondary
Sellars, Tristen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Bowler, Mathew Prince George Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (33) 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ratcliff, Declan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Schooner, Nathaniel Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hill, Andrew Fort Nelson Secondary
Whitford, Jackson North Peace Secondary
Beloin, Thompson Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
MacGregor, Austin North Peace Secondary
Wu, Josh Nechako Valley Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 3000 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Daniel, Reuben Nechako Valley Secondary
Black, Brody Nechako Valley Secondary
Wilkinson, Josiah Prince George Secondary
Panter, Isaiah Dawson Creek Secondary
Nolli, Lukas College Heights Secondary
Facette-Bateson, Laithyne Prince George Secondary
Dean, Nathanael Prince George Secondary
Andrews, Sawyer Fort Nelson Secondary
Hagedorn, Meikel Lake City Secondary
Teichroeb, Seth Nechako Valley Secondary
Armstrong, Devin Fort Nelson Secondary
Bowler, Mathew Prince George Secondary
Darragh, Sam Valemount Secondary
Panter, Elijah Dawson Creek Secondary
Richards, Kristian Prince George Secondary
McConkey, Cale Prince George Secondary
Bauerochse, Jensen Lake City Secondary
Krebs, Cain Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Reed, Jimmy Nechako Valley Secondary
Boudreau, Corbyn Quesnel Junior School
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wu, Josh Nechako Valley Secondary
Dick, Adam Bert Bowes Middle School
Harris, Jaxson Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Ditto, Garnet Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Hall, Eli Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Turnbull, Ryan Dawson Creek Secondary
Sumners, Cole Prince George Secondary
Dickie, Linden Fort Nelson Secondary
Cronje, Jinichi Duchess Park Secondary
Abraham, Stephen North Peace Secondary
Ruiter, Johnathan Nechako Valley Secondary
Wichira, Francis Bert Bowes Middle School
Johnson, Cameron Nechako Valley Secondary
Udumaga, Kamfe Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Petit, Lucas Prince George Secondary
Pelletier, Shane Prince George Secondary
Provost, Ryder Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Compagna, Jasaiah Fort Nelson Secondary
Hill, Andrew Fort Nelson Secondary
Nelson, Oscar Duchess Park Secondary
MacGregor, Austin North Peace Secondary
Whitehouse, Callum Duchess Park Secondary
McLelland, Israel Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Sieben, Adam 50.15 Duchess Park Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hall, Eli Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Tamblyn, Joshua Duchess Park Secondary
Deyaeger, Luke Correlieu Secondary School
Dohan, Bruce Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Sellars, Tristen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hollowell, Jeff Correlieu Secondary School
Back to Top

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Bert Bowes Middle School
Relay Team A Fort Nelson Secondary
Relay Team A Prince George Secondary
Relay Team A Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Relay Team A Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Relay Team A Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Relay Team A Bert Bowes Middle School
Relay Team A Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Relay Team A Dawson Creek Secondary
Relay Team A Lake City Secondary
Relay Team A Fort Nelson Secondary
Relay Team A Quesnel Junior School
Relay Team A North Peace Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Dawson Creek Secondary
Relay Team A Prince George Secondary
Relay Team A Fort Nelson Secondary
Relay Team A D P Todd Secondary
Relay Team A Quesnel Junior School
Relay Team A Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Boys 800 Meter Run 29 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boudreau, Corbyn Quesnel Junior School
Black, Brody Nechako Valley Secondary
Teichroeb, Seth Nechako Valley Secondary
Gonzalez, Gael D P Todd Secondary
Wichira, Francis Bert Bowes Middle School
Reed, Tommy Nechako Valley Secondary
Darragh, Sam Valemount Secondary
Hawes, Ewan Duchess Park Secondary
Sumners, Cole Prince George Secondary
Pelletier, Shane Prince George Secondary
Provost, Ryder Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Nelson, Oscar Duchess Park Secondary
Whitford, Jackson North Peace Secondary
Kole, Hayden D P Todd Secondary
Daniel, Reuben Nechako Valley Secondary
Reed, Jimmy Nechako Valley Secondary
Johnson, Cameron Nechako Valley Secondary
Ditto, Garnet Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Nolli, Lukas College Heights Secondary
Hall, Eli Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Panter, Isaiah Dawson Creek Secondary
Wilkinson, Josiah Prince George Secondary
Richards, Kristian Prince George Secondary
Schooner, Nathaniel Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Sellars, Tristen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
McConkey, Cale Prince George Secondary
Renehan, Owen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Dickie, Linden Fort Nelson Secondary
Ipeayeda, Nathaniel D P Todd Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Discus 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barwise, Dalton Prince George Secondary
Pereira, Phoenix Prince George Secondary
Foster, Tommy Prince George Secondary
Ratcliff, Declan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Legault, Danny Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Parr, Kayden Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Siwallace, Richard Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Whitford, Jayden North Peace Secondary
Barry, Noah Quesnel Junior School
Woods, Jonathan D P Todd Secondary
Ebbott, Leander Nechako Valley Secondary
Lobelle, Kennan Nechako Valley Secondary
Simrose, Aiden Nechako Valley Secondary
Evans, Chandry Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Louie, Simon Bert Bowes Middle School
Andrews, Joshua Bert Bowes Middle School
Lougheed, Don Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Shoesmith, Kole Nechako Valley Secondary
Hedges, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Coulls, Sean Fort Nelson Secondary
Singh, Sukhdeep Fort Nelson Secondary
Sia, Matteo Correlieu Secondary School
Cherry, Landon Quesnel Junior School
Brent, Donovan Dawson Creek Secondary
Frost, Ethan Dawson Creek Secondary
Tanner, Lachlan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Christopher, Darius Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Archie, Wyatt Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Hammer Throw 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Foster, Tommy Prince George Secondary
Whitford, Jayden North Peace Secondary
Siwallace, Richard Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Ebbott, Leander Nechako Valley Secondary
Lobelle, Kennan Nechako Valley Secondary
Parr, Kayden Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Beloin, Thompson Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Andrews, Joshua Bert Bowes Middle School
Louie, Simon Bert Bowes Middle School
Hedges, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Panter, Isaiah Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Boys High Jump 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Muratori, Everett Prince George Secondary
Doiron, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Evans, Chandry Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Fehr, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Klassen, Judah Nechako Valley Secondary
Gerber, Issac Bert Bowes Middle School
Caza, Liam Bert Bowes Middle School
Bowie, Romeo Bert Bowes Middle School
Dick, Adam Bert Bowes Middle School
Aka, Wasim Duchess Park Secondary
Emon, Caleb 1.85m Duchess Park Secondary
Doherty, Ransom Correlieu Secondary School
Olatunbosun, Joshua Cedars Christian School
Farrell, Keegan Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Seidu Mailk Tansorbah, Mckean North Peace Secondary
Whitford, Jackson North Peace Secondary
Armstrong, Devin Fort Nelson Secondary
Legere, Porter Quesnel Junior School
Wollen, Colten Quesnel Junior School
Barrick, Carter Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Hollett, Everett Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Heit, Kolby 1.52m Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Vickers, Oland Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gust, Tucker Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Dohan, Bruce Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
McLelland, Israel Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Turnbull, Ryan Dawson Creek Secondary
Giroux, Remi Valemount Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Javelin 29 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barwise, Dalton Prince George Secondary
Elias, Wyatt Prince George Secondary
Pereira, Phoenix Prince George Secondary
Ratcliff, Declan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hembruff, Markus Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Legault, Danny Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Parr, Kayden Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Siwallace, Richard Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Whitford, Jayden North Peace Secondary
Woods, Jonathan D P Todd Secondary
Reed, Avery Nechako Valley Secondary
Wu, Josh Nechako Valley Secondary
Flint, Aidan Prince George Secondary
Renehan, Owen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Andrews, Sawyer Fort Nelson Secondary
Lougheed, Don Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Hedges, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Fehr, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Weir, Anthony North Peace Secondary
Singh, Sukhdeep Fort Nelson Secondary
Sia, Matteo Correlieu Secondary School
Hagedorn, Mattias Lake City Secondary
Tanner, Lachlan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Archie, Reilly Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Vickers, Oland Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Archie, Wyatt Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gust, Tucker Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
McLelland, Israel Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Krebs, Cain Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elias, Wyatt Prince George Secondary
Muratori, Everett Prince George Secondary
Hembruff, Markus Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Schieck, Jaymen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Dishkin, William Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Gonzalez, Gael D P Todd Secondary
Krysta, Tristen D P Todd Secondary
Renehan, Owen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Ruiter, Johnathan Nechako Valley Secondary
Klassen, Judah Nechako Valley Secondary
Flint, Aidan Prince George Secondary
Caza, Liam Bert Bowes Middle School
Gerber, Issac Bert Bowes Middle School
Kupnowicki, Carter Bert Bowes Middle School
Thompson, Richard Bert Bowes Middle School
Bowie, Romeo Bert Bowes Middle School
Aka, Wasim Duchess Park Secondary
Briere, Peyton Duchess Park Secondary
Emon, Caleb 6.31m Duchess Park Secondary
Doherty, Ransom Correlieu Secondary School
Olatunbosun, Joshua Cedars Christian School
Coulls, Sean Fort Nelson Secondary
Hawes, Ewan Duchess Park Secondary
Wakefield, Austin Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Harris, Jaxson Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Green, Marvin North Peace Secondary
MacGregor, Austin North Peace Secondary
Armstrong, Devin Fort Nelson Secondary
Barry, Noah Quesnel Junior School
Bohme, Carter Quesnel Junior School
Boudreau, Corbyn Quesnel Junior School
Cherry, Landon Quesnel Junior School
Fralick, Casey Quesnel Junior School
Legere, Porter Quesnel Junior School
Wollen, Colten Quesnel Junior School
Way, Jesse Lake City Secondary
Speed, Nicholas Lake City Secondary
Lainchbury, Raiden Lake City Secondary
Barrick, Carter Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Brent, Donovan Dawson Creek Secondary
Heit, Kolby Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Christopher, Darius Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gust, Tucker Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Archie, Reilly Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Hollett, Everett Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Scarpino, Erik Duchess Park Secondary
Dohan, Bruce Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Turnbull, Ryan Dawson Creek Secondary
Giroux, Remi Valemount Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barwise, Dalton Prince George Secondary
Pereira, Phoenix Prince George Secondary
Giesbrecht, Zachary Prince George Secondary
Provost, Ryder Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Fehr, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Parr, Kayden Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hall, Eli Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Dishkin, William Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Evans, Chandry Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Woods, Jonathan D P Todd Secondary
Ebbott, Leander Nechako Valley Secondary
Lobelle, Kennan Nechako Valley Secondary
Legault, Danny Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Louie, Simon Bert Bowes Middle School
Lougheed, Don Fraser Lake Elem-Secondary
Shoesmith, Kole Nechako Valley Secondary
Hedges, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Dickie, Linden Fort Nelson Secondary
Singh, Sukhdeep Fort Nelson Secondary
Cherry, Landon Quesnel Junior School
Frost, Ethan Dawson Creek Secondary
Archie, Wyatt Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gust, Tucker Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Scarpino, Erik Duchess Park Secondary
Elias, Wyatt Prince George Secondary
Christopher, Darius Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elias, Wyatt Prince George Secondary
Beloin, Thompson Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Hembruff, Markus Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Schieck, Jaymen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Doiron, Kyle Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Dishkin, William Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Barry, Noah Quesnel Junior School
Reed, Avery Nechako Valley Secondary
Klassen, Judah Nechako Valley Secondary
Ratcliff, Declan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Briere, Peyton Duchess Park Secondary
Deyaeger, Luke Correlieu Secondary School
Doherty, Ransom Correlieu Secondary School
Foster, Connel Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Fralick, Casey Quesnel Junior School
Legere, Porter Quesnel Junior School
Wollen, Colten Quesnel Junior School
Way, Jesse Lake City Secondary
Speed, Nicholas Lake City Secondary
Lainchbury, Raiden Lake City Secondary
Heit, Kolby Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Ferguson, Brock Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Dash 52 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Emma Prince George Secondary
Hartman, Sophia Duchess Park Secondary
Knauf, Maya Correlieu Secondary School
Mangan, Grace College Heights Secondary
Sato, Stella Duchess Park Secondary
Stapleton, Meika D P Todd Secondary
Thomson, Mattea Prince George Secondary
Anderson, Miriah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Latosky, Jillian Duchess Park Secondary
Tresierra, Lexi Quesnel Junior School
Perez, Isabela Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Steckly, Myka Dawson Creek Secondary
Giroux, Rozlyn Valemount Secondary
Schroevers, Jenny Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Hackney, Reese Quesnel Junior School
Selbach, Brenna Dawson Creek Secondary
Wild, Chloe Nechako Valley Secondary
Dupas, Leila Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Harper, Olivia Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Neurauter, Leah Prince George Secondary
Pruden, Rachael Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Kish, Paige Prince George Secondary
Coulls, Francheska Fort Nelson Secondary
Eyer, Leah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Roberts, Kionae Duchess Park Secondary
Hyde, Ella Correlieu Secondary School
Grasley, Rachel Prince George Secondary
Ward, Emma Cedars Christian School
Griesbauer, Louise Duchess Park Secondary
Collie, Ciara D P Todd Secondary
Anderson, Mallory Prince George Secondary
Aka, Sarah Duchess Park Secondary
Kowaski, Wyatte Correlieu Secondary School
Allum, Aliyah Duchess Park Secondary
Reid, Juliette Fort Nelson Secondary
Witso, Chloe Duchess Park Secondary
Williams, Aubrey Quesnel Junior School
Lazaruk, Madalyn Nechako Valley Secondary
Cunningham, Keziya Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Shoemaker, Molly Dawson Creek Secondary
Kemp, Miya Dawson Creek Secondary
Goertz, Erica Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Turner, Shayne North Peace Secondary
Kragt, Danielle Prince George Secondary
Schwab, Sophia D P Todd Secondary
Silver Adams, Colbie Quesnel Junior School
Shaver, Abigial Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Marklinger, Lauryn Lake City Secondary
Udluft, Hannah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Medhurst, Olivia Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Murguly, Jocelyn Prince George Secondary
Liston, Hana Duchess Park Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (30) 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ward, Emma Cedars Christian School
Mattson, Hollis Dawson Creek Secondary
Knauf, Maya Correlieu Secondary School
Back to Top

Girls 1500 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kreschuk, Claire Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Bjorn, Devyn Duchess Park Secondary
Charlston, Ashley College Heights Secondary
Peterson, Calliope Duchess Park Secondary
Dyer, Kiera Lake City Secondary
Clement, Rilyn North Peace Secondary
Steckly, Tegan Dawson Creek Secondary
Nicholas, Claire Correlieu Secondary School
McCleary, Ailis Nechako Valley Secondary
Peter, Petra Quesnel Junior School
Boyd, Zoe Duchess Park Secondary
Barbosa, Claire Quesnel Junior School
Cartwright, Azalea Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Grasley, Sophia Prince George Secondary
Boileau, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Pressacco, Hailey Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peter, Boroka Correlieu Secondary School
Borsato-Stobbe, Rome Quesnel Junior School
Cartwright, Azalea Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Boileau, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Steckly, Tegan Dawson Creek Secondary
Kreschuk, Claire Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Bojczuk, Isabelle North Peace Secondary
Mattson, Hollis Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 200 Meter Dash 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hyde, Ella Correlieu Secondary School
Aka, Sarah Duchess Park Secondary
Marklinger, Lauryn Lake City Secondary
Murguly, Jocelyn Prince George Secondary
Schwab, Sophia D P Todd Secondary
Harper, Olivia Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Peter, Petra Quesnel Junior School
Ward, Natalie Cedars Christian School
Shoemaker, Molly Dawson Creek Secondary
Griesbauer, Louise Duchess Park Secondary
Hackney, Reese Quesnel Junior School
Toor, Amneet Prince George Secondary
Allum, Aliyah Duchess Park Secondary
Legault, Alaina Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Turner, Shayne North Peace Secondary
Eyer, Leah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Vaillancourt, Amara Duchess Park Secondary
Kish, Paige Prince George Secondary
Reid, Juliette Fort Nelson Secondary
Grasley, Rachel Prince George Secondary
Anderson, Miriah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Steckly, Myka Dawson Creek Secondary
Roberts, Kionae Duchess Park Secondary
Williams, Aubrey Quesnel Junior School
Sato, Stella Duchess Park Secondary
Selbach, Brenna Dawson Creek Secondary
Hodgson, Isla Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Neurauter, Leah Prince George Secondary
Ward, Emma Cedars Christian School
Latosky, Jillian Duchess Park Secondary
Clement, Rilyn North Peace Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles (30) 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reid, Juliette Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 300 m hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coulls, Francheska Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (30) 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bojczuk, Isabelle North Peace Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 3000 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McCleary, Ailis Nechako Valley Secondary
Saric, Nina Lake City Secondary
Bjorn, Devyn Duchess Park Secondary
Peter, Boroka Correlieu Secondary School
Charlston, Ashley College Heights Secondary
Cartwright, Azalea Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Barbosa, Claire Quesnel Junior School
Grasley, Sophia Prince George Secondary
Boileau, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Atkinson-Trelenberg, Jessabelle Lake City Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Shayne North Peace Secondary
Vaillancourt, Amara Duchess Park Secondary
Peter, Boroka Correlieu Secondary School
Dupas, Leila Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Borsato-Stobbe, Rome Quesnel Junior School
Toor, Amneet Prince George Secondary
Hodgson, Isla Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Peterson, Calliope Duchess Park Secondary
Nicholas, Claire Correlieu Secondary School
Peter, Petra Quesnel Junior School
Shaver, Abigial Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Giroux, Rozlyn Valemount Secondary
Legault, Alaina Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Roberts, Kionae Duchess Park Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles (30) 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Knauf, Maya Correlieu Secondary School
Mattson, Hollis Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Prince George Secondary
Relay Team A Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Relay Team A Cedars Christian School
Relay Team A Dawson Creek Secondary
Relay Team A Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Relay Team A Quesnel Junior School
Back to Top

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Dawson Creek Secondary
Relay Team A Quesnel Junior School
Back to Top

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (30) 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Aubrey Quesnel Junior School
Reid, Juliette Fort Nelson Secondary
Wild, Chloe Nechako Valley Secondary
Gourley, Megan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Shoemaker, Molly Dawson Creek Secondary
Goertz, Erica Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Allum, Aliyah Duchess Park Secondary
Lazaruk, Madalyn Nechako Valley Secondary
Ward, Natalie Cedars Christian School
Tinney, Sarah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Selbach, Brenna Dawson Creek Secondary
Coulls, Francheska Fort Nelson Secondary
Back to Top

Girls 800 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boyd, Zoe Duchess Park Secondary
Pressacco, Hailey Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Peterson, Calliope Duchess Park Secondary
Peter, Boroka Correlieu Secondary School
Peter, Petra Quesnel Junior School
Giroux, Rozlyn Valemount Secondary
Charlston, Ashley College Heights Secondary
Cartwright, Azalea Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Dyer, Kiera Lake City Secondary
Borsato-Stobbe, Rome Quesnel Junior School
Witso, Chloe Duchess Park Secondary
Clement, Rilyn North Peace Secondary
Raeya, Madden Dawson Creek Secondary
Nicholas, Claire Correlieu Secondary School
McCleary, Ailis Nechako Valley Secondary
Kreschuk, Claire Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Boileau, Morgan Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Atkinson-Trelenberg, Jessabelle Lake City Secondary
Dupas, Leila Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Barbosa, Claire Quesnel Junior School
Back to Top

Girls Discus 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Mallory Prince George Secondary
Williams, Ella Prince George Secondary
Moody, Shaylen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Legault, Alaina Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Nelson, Presley Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Janzen, Soraya Nechako Valley Secondary
Olsen, Jenna Prince George Secondary
Taylor, Aralynn Correlieu Secondary School
Knauf, Phoenix Correlieu Secondary School
Easy, Holley Correlieu Secondary School
Puhallo, Elizabeth Correlieu Secondary School
Steckly, Myka Dawson Creek Secondary
Archie, Alexis Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Emily Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Dostal, Avery Dawson Creek Secondary
Meville, Jordyn Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Boyce, Lauryn Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Sarah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls Hammer Throw 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Mallory Prince George Secondary
Williams, Ella Prince George Secondary
Bojczuk, Isabelle North Peace Secondary
Janzen, Soraya Nechako Valley Secondary
Moody, Shaylen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Parslow, Rowan Duchess Park Secondary
Taylor, Aralynn Correlieu Secondary School
Blair, Grace Correlieu Secondary School
Easy, Holley Correlieu Secondary School
Back to Top

Girls High Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Toor, Amneet Prince George Secondary
Visser, Zoey Quesnel Junior School
Vance, Saydee Quesnel Junior School
Bojczuk, Isabelle North Peace Secondary
Hartman, Sophia Duchess Park Secondary
Liston, Hana Duchess Park Secondary
Silver Adams, Colbie Quesnel Junior School
Tresierra, Lexi Quesnel Junior School
Udluft, Hannah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Aka, Sarah Duchess Park Secondary
Schroevers, Jenny Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Steckly, Tegan Dawson Creek Secondary
Back to Top

Girls Javelin 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Murguly, Jocelyn Prince George Secondary
Bryant, Abby Prince George Secondary
Vance, Saydee Quesnel Junior School
Moody, Shaylen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Nelson, Presley Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Janzen, Soraya Nechako Valley Secondary
Bjorn, Devyn Duchess Park Secondary
Liston, Hana Duchess Park Secondary
Parslow, Rowan Duchess Park Secondary
Mercedes, Naomi Duchess Park Secondary
Bouwman, Kiera Cedars Christian School
Erbacher, Madelyn Cedars Christian School
Pruden, Rachael Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Clement, Rilyn North Peace Secondary
Blair, Grace Correlieu Secondary School
Puhallo, Elizabeth Correlieu Secondary School
Forgrave, Kali Quesnel Junior School
Tresierra, Lexi Quesnel Junior School
Archie, Alexis Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Emily Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Dostal, Avery Dawson Creek Secondary
Kemp, Miya Dawson Creek Secondary
Raeya, Madden Dawson Creek Secondary
Boyce, Lauryn Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Sarah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Meville, Jordyn Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Harper, Olivia Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump 46 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kragt, Danielle Prince George Secondary
Visser, Zoey Quesnel Junior School
Vance, Saydee Quesnel Junior School
Hodgson, Isla Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Schwab, Sophia D P Todd Secondary
Collie, Ciara D P Todd Secondary
Stapleton, Meika D P Todd Secondary
Aka, Sarah Duchess Park Secondary
Hartman, Sophia Duchess Park Secondary
Lazaruk, Madalyn Nechako Valley Secondary
Wild, Chloe Nechako Valley Secondary
Olsen, Jenna Prince George Secondary
Neurauter, Leah Prince George Secondary
Legault, Alaina Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Nelson, Presley Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Allum, Aliyah Duchess Park Secondary
Liston, Hana Duchess Park Secondary
Peterson, Calliope Duchess Park Secondary
Witso, Chloe Duchess Park Secondary
Mercedes, Naomi Duchess Park Secondary
Griesbauer, Louise Duchess Park Secondary
Sato, Stella Duchess Park Secondary
Pruden, Rachael Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Coulls, Francheska Fort Nelson Secondary
Thomson, Mattea Prince George Secondary
Atkinson-Trelenberg, Jessabelle Lake City Secondary
Dyer, Kiera Lake City Secondary
Forgrave, Kali Quesnel Junior School
Marklinger, Lauryn Lake City Secondary
Hackney, Reese Quesnel Junior School
Silver Adams, Colbie Quesnel Junior School
Mangan, Grace College Heights Secondary
Medhurst, Olivia Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Eyer, Leah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Udluft, Hannah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Shoemaker, Molly Dawson Creek Secondary
Selbach, Brenna Dawson Creek Secondary
Anderson, Miriah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Giroux, Rozlyn Valemount Secondary
Kemp, Miya Dawson Creek Secondary
Goertz, Erica Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Shaver, Abigial Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Schroevers, Jenny Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Sarah Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gourley, Megan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Harper, Olivia Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Ella Prince George Secondary
Murguly, Jocelyn Prince George Secondary
Visser, Zoey Quesnel Junior School
Moody, Shaylen Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Nelson, Presley Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Forgrave, Kali Quesnel Junior School
Janzen, Soraya Nechako Valley Secondary
Taylor, Aralynn Correlieu Secondary School
Pruden, Rachael Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Knauf, Phoenix Correlieu Secondary School
Blair, Grace Correlieu Secondary School
Puhallo, Elizabeth Correlieu Secondary School
Tresierra, Lexi Quesnel Junior School
Archie, Alexis Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Tinney, Emily Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Dostal, Avery Dawson Creek Secondary
Raeya, Madden Dawson Creek Secondary
Boyce, Lauryn Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Gourley, Megan Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomson, Mattea Prince George Secondary
Toor, Amneet Prince George Secondary
Hodgson, Isla Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondar
Ward, Emma Cedars Christian School
Atkinson-Trelenberg, Jessabelle Lake City Secondary
Dyer, Kiera Lake City Secondary
Forgrave, Kali Quesnel Junior School
Marklinger, Lauryn Lake City Secondary
Medhurst, Olivia Shas Ti Kelly Road Secondary
Pressacco, Hailey Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Schroevers, Jenny Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Kreschuk, Claire Peter Skene Ogden Secondary
Back to Top