Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2012

Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2012 vs Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1425 640 2065
Overall Average -14.41 19:10.61 19:25.03
1st-10th Place +25.06 15:38.24 15:13.18
1st-25th Place +25.74 15:50.49 15:24.75
1st-50th Place +25.05 16:02.85 15:37.79
1st-100th Place +30.07 16:20.78 15:50.72
Common Athletes -- -- 35
Ran Faster -23 6 29
Ran Season Best -3 9 12
Average Time +1:08.62 19:52.47 18:43.85
Median Time +46.30 19:39.50 18:53.20
Middle 80% Times +1:06.78 19:55.21 18:48.43
Top 10% Times +58.88 16:51.53 15:52.65
Top 25% Times +1:22.01 17:54.61 16:32.60
Top 50% Times +1:11.96 18:41.13 17:29.17
Bottom 50% Times +1:01.46 19:57.56 18:56.09
Bottom 25% Times +1:20.90 21:59.99 20:39.09
Bottom 10% Times +1:36.20 23:07.25 21:31.05
Average Difference +1:08.62 -- --
Median Difference -16.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:02.77 -- --
Top 10% Difference +58.88 -- --
Top 50% Difference +50.26 -- --
Top 25% Difference +58.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference +50.26 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:22.27 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:50.28 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:42.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Veatch Carmel High School +1:19.80 16:21.10 15:01.30
Luke Wagner St. Ignatius +1:13.40 16:42.00 15:28.60
Jon May York High School +36.70 16:55.70 16:19.00
Tim Trentel St. Ignatius +45.60 17:27.30 16:41.70
Chandler Steward Columbus North High School +4:33.50 21:17.30 16:43.80
Joey Palumbo Sheridan +2:27.10 19:22.80 16:55.70
Judy Pendergast Naperville North High School +2:14.50 19:15.10 17:00.60
Ryan O'rorke Hil. Davidson +1:56.90 19:03.50 17:06.60
Adam Hoover Hil. Davidson +1:20.60 18:56.70 17:36.10
Carly Davis Dub. Jerome +2:10.20 20:13.80 18:03.60
Stacy Morozov Carmel High School +1:57.50 20:06.10 18:08.60
Mary Kate Vaughn Oakwood -13.30 18:08.80 18:22.10
Lauren Johnson West Lafayette High School +1:14.70 19:28.10 18:13.40
Kristen Johnson West Lafayette High School +1:15.30 19:28.90 18:13.60
Caleb Walton O'Fallon High School -31.90 18:21.30 18:53.20
Will Sengos Olen. Liberty +1:50.60 20:16.90 18:26.30
Summer Pierson Yorkville High School +32.80 19:15.60 18:42.80
Kate Shannon Naperville North High School +34.00 19:22.10 18:48.10
Rachel Wentworth Garaway +1:01.50 20:13.50 19:12.00
Jenny Gibson Naperville North High School +1:48.50 21:02.20 19:13.70
Madison Fruchey Fort Wayne Carroll High School +23.00 19:39.30 19:16.30
Nina Bouthier Columbus North High School +52.40 20:09.00 19:16.60
Sierra Lax Columbus North High School +21.60 19:39.50 19:17.90
Leah Ford Mason -16.10 19:24.60 19:40.70
Oona Jung-beeman New Trier High School +20.70 19:47.10 19:26.40
Jane Onders Hil. Davidson -10.10 19:28.00 19:38.10
Allison Coffey Columbus North High School +1:28.90 21:05.80 19:36.90
Megan Kress Carmel High School +1:53.30 21:32.10 19:38.80
Kelli Schmidt New Trier High School +31.00 20:15.30 19:44.30
Mia Zerkle Hil. Davidson +3:06.00 23:16.00 20:10.00
Erin Reynolds Yorkville High School -19.40 20:14.40 20:33.80
Allison Ray Naperville North High School -2.40 20:33.50 20:35.90
Sydney Prestifilippo Naperville North High School +2:00.40 23:13.60 21:13.20
Sam Morris Naperville North High School +2.20 22:04.50 22:02.30
Anna Horak Columbus North High School +1:42.10 23:54.90 22:12.80