The Top 500 Most Improved Indoor Girls 60mH Returners

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


The indoor season has officially begun, and many who have been developing over the past several years hope to show their improvement.

Read: Boys Most Improved 60mH Hurdle Returners

In the girls 60m hurdles, specifically, we have a special class highlighted by Georgia state star and Walton High junior Tia Jones, Rock Canyon (CO) High senior and Oregon signee Emily Sloan and Ann Arbor Pioneer (MI) High's Britten Bowen

Note: This list only includes athletes who ran in both the 2017 and 2016 season. 

Check out the full list of the most improved top 500 boys in the 60mH. 

RankAthlete2016 Time2017 TimeDifference
1Tia Jones8.358.3-0.05
2Grace Stark8.988.39-0.59
3Darci Khan9.418.43-0.98
4Emily Sloan8.398.450.06
5Britten Bowen8.668.5-0.16
6Amaya Chadwick8.528.550.03
7Madison Langley-Walker8.728.57-0.15
8Akira Rhodes8.848.59-0.25
9Christina Warren8.718.65-0.06
10Sierra Fletcher9.368.66-0.7
11Imani Carothers8.858.67-0.18
12Jasmyn Allen9.388.7-0.68
13Sterling Lester8.898.74-0.15
14Jaiden Paris9.298.75-0.54
15Taylor Grimes8.98.78-0.12
16Jayla Hollis9.528.79-0.73
17Trinity Williams9.248.83-0.41
18Jayla Ellis8.98.87-0.03
19Charnessa Reid9.228.89-0.33
20Ariana Ealy-Pulido9.078.9-0.17
21Aniese Phillips9.278.91-0.36
22Kylie Davis9.28.92-0.28
23Brenna Cavanaugh9.128.93-0.19
24Natalie Windels9.28.93-0.27
25Alysse Wade9.048.94-0.1
26J'Alyiea Smith9.228.97-0.25
27Bailey Traczynski9.438.99-0.44
28Michelle Nkoudou9.169.02-0.14
29Victoria Abunaw9.189.03-0.15
30Corbin Mclean9.339.05-0.28
31Suenomi Norinh10.449.05-1.39
32Kennedy London10.089.06-1.02
33Bailee Dierks9.639.06-0.57
34Cameron Lucey9.569.07-0.49
35Shataeya Ligon9.739.09-0.64
36Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy9.029.10.08
37Kennedy Batts9.689.1-0.58
38Wreagan Taylor9.219.11-0.1
39Leah King9.389.11-0.27
40Faith Jackson9.39.13-0.17
41Addie Wanner9.939.13-0.8
42Stephanie Tervort9.89.15-0.65
43Anna Hall9.429.15-0.27
44Mia Flynn109.15-0.85
45Sydney Winger9.769.15-0.61
46Kayleigh Atkins9.69.16-0.44
47Jakeeyah Seymour9.369.18-0.18
48Alayna Stalter9.39.18-0.12
49Ariauna Edwards9.339.21-0.12
50Zaria Fuller9.89.21-0.59
51Taynian Walgrave9.859.21-0.64
52Mia Mackenzie9.39.22-0.08
53Kelsea Buchanan9.379.23-0.14
54Aisha Southern11.639.23-2.4
55Karlie Zumbro9.869.23-0.63
56Lyric Reed9.499.24-0.25
57Maggie Schutte9.339.24-0.09
58Tiarra Smith9.369.24-0.12
59Mone't Bowen13.289.27-4.01
60Trinity Brown9.49.29-0.11
61Jessica Green11.269.29-1.97
62Jordyn Bunning9.349.29-0.05
63Nakita Turner9.219.30.09
64Audrey Wilson9.869.3-0.56
65Michelle Roca9.459.31-0.14
66Ghania Warren9.279.320.05
67Antoinette Bradley9.519.33-0.18
68Mckenzie Greene9.99.33-0.57
69Destiny Grimes10.419.34-1.07
70Kiena Newman9.839.36-0.47
71Natasha Bernett9.559.36-0.19
72Caelyn Christiancy9.829.37-0.45
73Ciara Hampton9.719.37-0.34
74Lexi Crompton9.539.38-0.15
75Haven Essien9.669.38-0.28
76Taylor Robertson10.099.39-0.7
77Alyssa Hoffman9.769.4-0.36
78Mackenzie Blendick9.59.4-0.1
79Chayden Pitzer10.259.4-0.85
80Valarie Whitted9.489.41-0.07
81Elke Knecht9.149.440.3
82Taylor Wilms10.189.45-0.73
83Lauren Fulcher10.429.45-0.97
84Troynae Walker9.329.460.14
85Aaliyah Barnes9.879.46-0.41
86Leila Hill9.629.47-0.15
87Cheyenne Hardimon11.219.48-1.73
88Nina Hilt9.619.48-0.13
89Sara Absten9.539.5-0.03
90Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell9.399.510.12
91Lexi Mort9.749.51-0.23
92Avery O'hara9.789.52-0.26
93Sara Davies10.279.53-0.74
94Kaylin Martin10.199.53-0.66
95Deaira Simmons9.459.530.08
96Ella Robinson9.569.53-0.03
97Mallory Johnson10.049.54-0.5
98Azlynn Sherrod-butler10.599.55-1.04
99Karmen Koch10.229.56-0.66
100Jordan Jumper9.729.58-0.14
101Myiah Scott10.119.58-0.53
102Jayla Crosby9.629.6-0.02
103Beth Barnes10.369.6-0.76
104Brittany Cardall10.119.61-0.5
105Rachel Schmidt9.789.62-0.16
106Aricka Lambson10.179.62-0.55
107Aliyah Welter9.849.62-0.22
108Khala Cameron9.619.640.03
109Schelyria Smith9.949.65-0.29
110Alexis Koetitz9.769.65-0.11
111Ally Swaim10.469.65-0.81
112Reece Bodeen9.59.650.15
113Audrey Griffin9.869.66-0.2
114Dana Hubbell11.329.67-1.65
115Nyree Mushanagzhiki10.559.67-0.88
116Kennedy Coker10.259.67-0.58
117Melissa Symons10.299.67-0.62
118Ellen Chitty10.019.68-0.33
119Shatoya Linzer10.399.69-0.7
120Jayden King9.349.690.35
121Helen Claire Edmonds9.829.7-0.12
122Zhevyn Jones11.269.7-1.56
123Amanda Romain10.899.7-1.19
124Tori Oehlers9.999.7-0.29
125Romee Natschke9.949.7-0.24
126Erin Long10.839.71-1.12
127Gia Jacobson10.919.71-1.2
128Tabor Gleason10.319.71-0.6
129Olivia Beard10.039.72-0.31
130Kiyanna Rodgers9.569.720.16
131Davornne Lindo10.159.73-0.42
132Payton Metcalf10.499.73-0.76
133Katie Phillips9.669.740.08
134Tayah Irvin10.229.74-0.48
135Chloe Foster9.989.74-0.24
136Ashleigh Ivory10.629.75-0.87
137Anna Heacock9.979.75-0.22
138Sydney Armijo10.319.75-0.56
139Faith Davis10.269.76-0.5
140Brianna Kource9.989.8-0.18
141Virginia Kirkwood9.739.80.07
142Rory Klingensmith10.149.83-0.31
143Deborah Shaw10.429.83-0.59
144Maura Vandeventer11.389.83-1.55
145Nayona Barksdale9.799.840.05
146Lauren White10.629.84-0.78
147Kaiya Wall10.149.84-0.3
148Jordan Monson10.379.85-0.52
149Montasia Shannon10.199.86-0.33
150Anna Davis10.359.86-0.49
151Kendra Griggs12.499.86-2.63
152Katja Kranzo11.369.87-1.49
153Emily Main11.429.87-1.55
154Madeline Monick9.899.87-0.02
155Jessica Buss9.959.87-0.08
156Claire Vendemia10.829.88-0.94
157Madie Chandler10.399.89-0.5
158Olivia Stumbaugh10.179.9-0.27
159Madison Pease10.089.9-0.18
160Calayah Thomas9.99.90
161Emma Lubbehusen10.569.91-0.65
162Damilola Shodeinde10.529.92-0.6
163Ra'dasha Ashley9.639.920.29
164Charity Hall10.259.93-0.32
165Zada Johnson10.719.93-0.78
166Vivien Crimmins10.249.93-0.31
167Kendra Benton10.159.95-0.2
168Arielle Lebean10.79.95-0.75
169Autumn King10.579.96-0.61
170Payton Waling10.189.96-0.22
171Morgann Eide10.159.96-0.19
172Lauren Tamayo10.039.96-0.07
173Isabel Kinser9.919.960.05
174Alexandra Mack10.159.96-0.19
175Ashley Micheaux11.399.96-1.43
176Abby Mccarty10.219.97-0.24
177Tristian Kinsey10.229.97-0.25
178Caroline Lewis9.729.990.27
179Shayla Boyd10.7410-0.74
180Paige Chapman10.0310-0.03
181Madison Filkin10.610.01-0.59
182Raven Riley12.2510.02-2.23
183Emma Coney10.8410.02-0.82
184Grace Burken11.2510.02-1.23
185Julia Necessary10.8710.03-0.84
186Ariana Poteat10.2210.04-0.18
187Sailor Hinegardner10.7910.04-0.75
188Aliyah Jones11.1310.07-1.06
189Hayley Hartman10.1910.07-0.12
190Andrea Chester10.3310.09-0.24
191Zea Maroon9.8510.10.25
192Brooke Doohan10.3410.1-0.24
193Shelby Kaup9.7510.10.35
194Kate Budig10.4110.1-0.31
195Emika Miyamoto9.8110.110.3
196Kennedi Johnson9.6110.110.5
197Martie Shockley10.1110.110
198Olivia Hamilton9.7110.120.41
199Taylor Wegner11.1610.12-1.04
200Katy Penquite10.510.13-0.37
201Jordyn Hutzler10.7310.13-0.6
202Jacquie Hanson11.7110.14-1.57
203Claudia Eder10.5510.14-0.41
204Emily Jones11.1210.14-0.98
205Flynn Begor12.3710.15-2.22
206Jordan Sigler11.5110.15-1.36
207Madeline Nicholas11.5110.15-1.36
208Sage Vanalstine10.6210.15-0.47
209Alexandra Pringle10.3510.16-0.19
210Molly Wortruba10.5110.16-0.35
211Lillie Brewer11.0410.17-0.87
212Paige Ziegler10.6810.17-0.51
213Ashlyne Silcott10.7210.18-0.54
214Kaitlyn Krason11.3410.18-1.16
215Jazlynn Wilcox10.2710.18-0.09
216Angel Hockensmith10.5610.19-0.37
217Kaylin Burkey10.7710.2-0.57
218Hannah Kardohely11.4410.21-1.23
219Rachel Milke10.8810.21-0.67
220Emily Wargo10.3310.21-0.12
221Lauren Wilk10.4610.22-0.24
222Jaclyn Speiser10.610.22-0.38
223Skylar Hall11.4410.23-1.21
224Amanda Milo10.0210.230.21
225Kaylynn Schlipf10.410.23-0.17
226Trae Knez10.7810.24-0.54
227Blair Knuckle10.6910.24-0.45
228Chelsea Ros Bagnerise10.0610.240.18
229Ashlynn Jack11.4810.24-1.24
230Bridget Mchugh10.6810.24-0.44
231Rebecca Libell10.9410.25-0.69
232Mady Smith10.7110.25-0.46
233Jocelyn Huffman10.0510.260.21
234Sam Mcgowan10.6410.26-0.38
235Katie Dejulius10.6610.26-0.4
236Erica Babusci10.2710.270
237Jaime Handra10.8510.27-0.58
238Hannah-marie Lamle10.7310.27-0.46
239Amy Domenick10.1910.280.09
240Gabrielle Thomas11.610.28-1.32
241Mary Quinn10.4410.28-0.16
242Angela Willoughby10.7710.29-0.48
243Tyra Barber10.1610.30.14
244Kassidy Webb11.0110.3-0.71
245Chloe Hansen9.9710.30.33
246Macy Svoboda11.4810.3-1.18
247Marissa Schneider10.9810.31-0.67
248Chesnee Ellifrits10.8710.32-0.55
249Riley Harlan10.5110.32-0.19
250Naomi Omomah11.410.33-1.07
251Brittany Bishop10.6710.33-0.34
252Maddie Drlik10.4110.33-0.08
253Olivia Frichtl10.4610.33-0.13
254Mae Blumke12.0210.34-1.68
255Tessa Schroeder11.7710.34-1.43
256Jada Lester10.4910.35-0.14
257Leanna Horton11.4610.35-1.11
258Indya Campbell10.6610.35-0.31
259Alessandra Ciampi10.3910.36-0.03
260Kayla Johnson10.9610.36-0.6
261Emee Baldwin10.0910.360.27
262Macy Zachary10.6710.36-0.31
263Alecca Gray10.5310.37-0.16
264Alainna Batres9.810.370.57
265Jada Lundstrom10.410.37-0.03
266Alexis Mims10.6110.38-0.23
267LaMya Thomas10.8310.38-0.45
268Cayla Jeff10.5610.38-0.18
269Reagan Smollen10.7910.4-0.39
270Claire Moreau10.6610.42-0.24
271Erica Stuart10.6410.42-0.22
272Burgin Bachman10.2310.430.2
273Tess Bailey11.5410.43-1.11
274Cici Cui10.910.43-0.47
275Rhian Whitfield10.5710.43-0.14
276Isabelle Angerman10.6210.44-0.18
277Mary Ashford Hyde10.610.44-0.16
278Meara Beighley10.4510.450
279Mikayla Yatsko10.8310.46-0.37
280Halee Kohmetscher11.5310.46-1.07
281Taylor Roehl10.9810.46-0.52
282Mallorie Harris10.1510.470.32
283Claire Trudeau11.1210.47-0.65
284Shiya Parker10.5110.48-0.03
285Katie Springer10.7710.48-0.29
286Cassie Ray11.1810.49-0.69
287Olivia Elledge11.4510.49-0.96
288Valena Greene10.2710.490.22
289Holly Shade10.6910.5-0.19
290Brooke Gardner10.8110.5-0.31
291Ogechi Nwankoala10.5810.51-0.07
292Chardonnay Jordan10.8910.52-0.37
293Meme Everette10.6410.54-0.1
294Ally Gomm13.1610.54-2.62
295Caroline Hance10.610.54-0.06
296Sierra Long11.6410.54-1.1
297Anna Lux10.7310.54-0.19
298Ann Oakley10.8910.55-0.34
299Hannah York10.6910.55-0.14
300Shaunna Jubenville11.5610.55-1.01
301Erin Gilesenan10.8510.56-0.29
302Liana Craig10.3410.560.22
303Jenna Johansen10.9510.56-0.39
304Alyssa Johnson10.7210.56-0.16
305Georgia Battles10.810.57-0.23
306Briana Aveni11.2610.57-0.69
307Mckenna Wojcicki11.0610.57-0.49
308Amanda Wanta11.2310.57-0.66
309Emily O'neill11.0310.58-0.45
310Nevaria Rumery10.5610.580.02
311Brianna Schenk10.4410.580.14
312Emily Diaz11.7410.59-1.15
313Cherish Dean10.5110.590.08
314Madison Wright10.9710.6-0.37
315Layna Pasuik11.6510.6-1.05
316Courtney Rice11.7710.6-1.17
317Vanessa Woolley11.0210.6-0.42
318Katie Walker10.710.6-0.1
319Jaye Fike11.5510.6-0.95
320Nicole Bow10.6310.61-0.02
321Briana Fredericks10.3610.640.28
322Julie Ramsey10.5610.640.08
323Mulan Bazile11.2810.64-0.64
324Olivia Johnson10.4810.640.16
325Lily Becker10.7810.65-0.13
326Shanti Gregg11.0510.65-0.4
327Adrianna Jutte1110.66-0.34
328Antwanita Reed10.6610.660
329Alex Donohoe10.8210.67-0.15
330Aminiatou Bah13.2210.67-2.55
331Maddie Weisensel10.7210.67-0.05
332Margaret James Stephens10.7310.69-0.04
333Rachael Nelson10.7810.69-0.09
334Katie Meyer10.7310.69-0.04
335Adrianna Mcfadden11.6210.69-0.93
336Claire Meinke10.5810.690.11
337Ralynn Jenkins11.8610.7-1.16
338Ry'Ann Lewis11.4310.72-0.71
339Hannah Thompson10.910.72-0.18
340Karri Pippett11.310.72-0.58
341Lauren Barker11.5610.73-0.83
342Kaylee Prall11.2310.73-0.5
343Dynasty Brandon10.8310.73-0.1
344Emma Hjelle11.4510.73-0.72
345Liv Lawley10.7710.73-0.04
346Claudia Gross11.2110.74-0.47
347Janee Harris10.6910.750.06
348Fiona Walden10.6210.760.14
349Natalie Shafor11.210.77-0.43
350Katelyn Conner10.4710.780.31
351Mariah Shorts10.510.780.28
352Shanice Erby10.2810.780.5
353Sydney Wrabel11.410.78-0.62
354Paige Kreusch11.210.79-0.41
355Taylor Rae Dunn11.3410.79-0.55
356Elika Mayes10.8610.79-0.07
357Anna Owensby11.0710.8-0.27
358Alexis Fender11.1310.8-0.33
359Savannah Vasek12.1210.8-1.32
360Makayla Rice10.6710.810.14
361Molly Corrigan12.1910.81-1.38
362Lilly Grooms11.9610.82-1.14
363Rachel Harris11.2610.83-0.43
364Alexandra Snyder10.9410.84-0.1
365Olivia Taylor11.8110.84-0.97
366Adetola Koiki10.5510.840.29
367Mya Reese11.110.84-0.26
368Jocelyn Schlachta10.9710.86-0.11
369Editta Pessima10.5210.860.34
370Monica Cossitt10.9710.86-0.11
371Roya Nassirpour14.0610.86-3.2
372Marriya Henry12.0610.86-1.2
373Alexys Granata10.7810.870.09
374Dayana Brown11.5510.88-0.67
375Ashlyn Hedrick10.8210.880.06
376Loralei Griffiths11.5610.88-0.68
377Sydney Jensen12.8910.88-2.01
378Darajah Lawrence11.4310.89-0.54
379Caitlyn McClure11.1110.89-0.22
380Brittany Bussard10.8210.90.08
381Jade Andrzejewski10.6710.90.23
382Harper Toward11.7710.9-0.87
383Macya Boyd11.1510.9-0.25
384Karissa Hyme11.210.91-0.29
385Savannah Benko11.0110.91-0.1
386Stacey Slaven10.7510.910.16
387Chloe Mcneese11.410.92-0.48
388Taya Allen10.5210.930.41
389Allie Dowell11.110.93-0.17
390Monai White11.610.93-0.67
391Sarah Wyatt11.2710.93-0.34
392Lydia Onan11.2910.93-0.36
393Haley Goodine11.310.93-0.37
394Jamie Kirkwood11.1810.93-0.25
395Sammy Malone11.4610.94-0.52
396Kiara Willis11.1810.94-0.24
397Shannon Daly10.810.940.14
398Erika Mariner11.3910.95-0.44
399Tara Edelman11.4310.95-0.48
400Camryn Burgers11.7810.95-0.83
401Sarah Schmitt10.8110.960.15
402Jaiden Davison11.1410.96-0.18
403Whitney Stager11.9710.96-1.01
404Lexie Henning11.5610.97-0.59
405Makenzie Makowski11.1810.97-0.21
406Anastasia Schaedler11.1610.98-0.18
407Sydney Hinojosa10.8310.990.16
408Sydney Spivey12.4311-1.43
409Lexey Williams11.4811-0.48
410Dasia Stewart11.5311.01-0.52
411Tori Lequatte10.9511.010.06
412Nina Piazza11.0611.03-0.03
413Elizabeth Grove12.3411.03-1.31
414Breanna Moeller11.8611.04-0.82
415Jada Grabbs11.111.04-0.06
416Anna Carlson11.5711.05-0.52
417Peyton Lake10.3811.050.67
418Alexa Timmerman11.7511.05-0.7
419Avery Kovar11.2511.05-0.2
420Samora Ordahl11.411.06-0.34
421Ashleigh Althauser11.8111.07-0.74
422Madilynn Heydt12.3711.07-1.3
423Katelyn Wagner10.8511.070.22
424Maegan Emanuel11.4411.08-0.36
425Emma Henderson15.911.08-4.82
426Anne Longman11.8111.09-0.72
427Sarah Heilesen10.7511.090.34
428Katelin Ellig10.911.10.2
429Taylor Gorski10.5511.10.55
430Liz Mcvey10.7811.10.32
431Skylar Johnson11.8311.1-0.73
432Tiana Ziegler10.1711.10.93
433Mariana Motherway10.3211.110.79
434Darby Hawtrey10.9311.110.18
435Danielle Castillo11.6611.11-0.55
436Cali Shanle11.5811.11-0.47
437Kailie Hocking11.3211.11-0.21
438Mccayla Copeland11.0311.120.09
439Kyleigh Booden11.2411.12-0.12
440Brianna Lu11.2211.13-0.09
441Madeline Lasley11.2211.14-0.08
442Emma Welch11.0811.150.07
443Emily Harms10.8211.150.33
444Lilah Lopez11.5311.15-0.38
445Dara Paglia11.6811.16-0.52
446Hannah Schmitt11.0911.160.07
447Marley Altman11.9611.18-0.78
448Kay Morton11.2311.18-0.05
449Addy Turner11.2411.19-0.05
450Anna Burnett11.6711.2-0.47
451Rachel Rush11.4211.2-0.22
452Tambryn Hecox11.611.2-0.4
453Sierra Sokol11.7811.21-0.57
454Emma Versteeg11.211.210.01
455Sierra Kelly-scott11.7711.21-0.56
456Lilla Burns11.4411.22-0.22
457Caleigh Gray10.9811.220.24
458Jacklyn Barthelme11.2811.22-0.06
459Annalise Presutti11.6411.22-0.42
460Mykea Boykin12.2411.23-1.01
461Reese Delgado11.5111.23-0.28
462Mikayla Mozak12.1811.23-0.95
463Madison Bressler11.0411.240.2
464Emily Zimmerman11.5611.24-0.32
465Jahya Gumbs11.9511.24-0.71
466Savannah Yates11.6911.24-0.45
467Holly Flaig10.4411.240.8
468Malia Fisher12.1211.25-0.87
469Gretchen Puls10.7811.250.47
470Lindsay Williams10.8411.250.41
471Breanne Gordan12.411.26-1.14
472Macy Thrasher11.6111.27-0.34
473Olivia Benton11.2611.270.01
474Alizabeth Rufus11.6111.27-0.34
475Valerie Gabel11.2211.270.05
476Erica Vandenheuvel11.2311.270.04
477Jalena Curbeam11.7311.28-0.45
478Lauren Imhoof11.4511.28-0.17
479Calyn Coleman10.8511.280.43
480Natanya Gardner12.3311.29-1.04
481Denique Smith12.1111.29-0.82
482Ashley Williams11.6211.29-0.33
483Orion Shirley11.2211.290.07
484Abbie Gross11.6911.29-0.4
485Bailey Milette11.5911.29-0.3
486Jenna Courrier11.5411.29-0.25
487Lauren Reckner12.1711.3-0.87
488Mia Barlow11.4311.3-0.13
489Brenna Lansink11.5211.3-0.22
490Maria Lee11.3611.31-0.05
491Annie Gerber11.6311.31-0.32
492Naomi Cunningham11.0111.310.3
493Tycia Atkins12.0411.33-0.71
494Hannah Smith12.211.33-0.87
495Alyssa Roberts11.4511.33-0.12
496Lorielle Laforest10.9711.340.37
497Rachel Haynes11.3411.340
498Hannah Malmer12.0411.34-0.7
499Caitlyn Sharp10.911.340.44
500Kirsten Hager11.6211.34-0.28


Comments