Division 3 Boys 5K Run
Place Name Bib# Team Grade Time Pace
1 Angel Gil 746 Shafter JR 16:02 5:11
2 Omar Nunez 452 Delano SR 16:11 5:14
3 Erik Garcia 46 McFarland JR 16:18 5:16
4 Cesar Patino 838 Wasco SR 16:21 5:17
5 Alek Simpson 889 Yosemite - Oakhurst SO 16:29 5:19
6 Jose Monrreal 48 McFarland SR 16:30 5:20
7 Arturo Mendoza 837 Wasco SR 16:31 5:20
8 Luis Mireles 748 Shafter SR 16:32 5:20
9 Ivan Gonzalez 118 Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 16:36 5:22
10 Gustavo DelCastillo 862 West Bakersfield SO 16:36 5:22
11 Sergio Avelar 43 McFarland SR 16:37 5:22
12 Cameron Gamble 806 Tehachapi JR 16:37 5:22
13 Oscar Martinez 657 McLane - Fresno JR 16:38 5:22
14 Jose Pelayo 749 Shafter JR 16:41 5:23
15 Jose Espinoza 744 Shafter JR 16:42 5:23
16 Aldo Gil 745 Shafter JR 16:44 5:24
17 Danny Garcia 45 McFarland SO 16:48 5:25
18 Augustin Duenas 743 Shafter JR 16:58 5:29
19 Abram Ayon 44 McFarland FR 17:02 5:30
20 Gerardo Gonzalez 835 Wasco SR 17:04 5:31
21 Rudy Lopez 258 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 17:05 5:31
22 Tyler Moore 865 West Bakersfield SO 17:09 5:32
23 Mario Vasquez 559 Hanford JR 17:11 5:33
24 Tomas Valles 49 McFarland FR 17:19 5:35
25 Tyler Sikora 888 Yosemite - Oakhurst SR 17:20 5:36
26 Caleb Carrosco 902 Mission Oak - Tulare SR 17:24 5:37
27 Carlos Navarro 658 McLane - Fresno SR 17:25 5:37
28 Erik Manzo 747 Shafter SR 17:25 5:38
29 Luis Matos 325 Golden Valley - Bakersfield JR 17:27 5:38
30 Justin Meyer 514 Foothill - Bakersfield SR 17:29 5:39
31 Eduardo Gomez 834 Wasco SR 17:31 5:39
32 Isaiah Perez 558 Hanford JR 17:32 5:40
33 Ehud Sihitonga 811 Tehachapi SR 17:34 5:40
34 Baltazar Ortega 235 Mira Monte - Bakersfield SR 17:36 5:41
35 Ben Cabrera 655 McLane - Fresno SR 17:38 5:41
36 Ricardo Casillas 255 Roosevelt - Fresno SO 17:39 5:42
37 Carlos Castanon 449 Delano SR 17:40 5:42
38 Fidencio Cuevas 114 Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 17:42 5:43
39 Justin Herrera 904 Mission Oak - Tulare JR 17:45 5:44
40 Keylan Meneses 864 West Bakersfield SO 17:45 5:44
41 Elijah Menhaca 222 Independence - Bakersfield FR 17:45 5:44
42 Brandon Magno 119 Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 17:45 5:44
43 Johnny Calderon 511 Foothill - Bakersfield FR 17:46 5:44
44 Edgar Bolanos 254 Roosevelt - Fresno SO 17:46 5:44
45 Francisco Mesqueda 234 Mira Monte - Bakersfield JR 17:47 5:45
46 Issac Soliz 890 Yosemite - Oakhurst SO 17:48 5:45
47 Bernardo Garcia 47 McFarland SR 17:48 5:45
48 Ismael Molina 516 Foothill - Bakersfield SO 17:48 5:45
49 Austin Salazar 810 Tehachapi FR 17:49 5:45
50 Kevin Rooney 809 Tehachapi JR 17:50 5:46
51 Pablo Castro 322 Golden Valley - Bakersfield JR 17:51 5:46
52 David Fluellen 256 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 17:53 5:46
53 Joel Gaxiola 115 Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 17:53 5:47
54 Jose Lopez 247 Edison - Fresno SR 17:54 5:47
55 Sam Magana 513 Foothill - Bakersfield FR 17:57 5:48
56 Tony Olivarez 221 Independence - Bakersfield SR 17:58 5:48
57 Terry Duncil 631 Lemoore SR 17:58 5:48
58 Jessie Salas 866 West Bakersfield SR 17:59 5:48
59 Josh Barajas 113 Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 18:00 5:49
60 Paul Gaytan 116 Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 18:01 5:49
61 Johnny Vilcapoma 996 South Bakersfield SR 18:01 5:49
62 Nick Gonzales 570 Hanford West JR 18:02 5:49
63 Wheaton Lozano 572 Hanford West JR 18:02 5:49
64 Jesus Menez-Gonzalez 994 South Bakersfield SR 18:03 5:50
65 Eric Isidoro 512 Foothill - Bakersfield SR 18:06 5:51
66 Jake Ames 1838 Porterville JR 18:09 5:52
67 Francisco Luna 259 Roosevelt - Fresno JR 18:09 5:52
68 Kevin Muthima 557 Hanford SR 18:10 5:52
69 Richard Vega 839 Wasco JR 18:12 5:52
70 Ramon Ramirez 219 Independence - Bakersfield FR 18:12 5:53
71 Jorge Lopez 863 West Bakersfield SO 18:13 5:53
72 Luke Parviainen 220 Independence - Bakersfield FR 18:15 5:53
73 Matt Zorn 907 Mission Oak - Tulare JR 18:15 5:54
74 Anthony Gonzalez 323 Golden Valley - Bakersfield FR 18:17 5:54
75 Cutberto Avila 321 Golden Valley - Bakersfield JR 18:17 5:54
76 James Silva 117 Ridgeview - Bakersfield FR 18:18 5:55
77 Mason Pengilly 918 Porterville SO 18:21 5:55
78 Alexis Teran 920 Porterville FR 18:22 5:56
79 Jeremy Barnhart 554 Hanford JR 18:34 6:00
80 Alex Meza 515 Foothill - Bakersfield SO 18:36 6:00
81 Edgar Llanes 324 Golden Valley - Bakersfield SO 18:38 6:01
82 Jonathan Salinas 218 Independence - Bakersfield JR 18:40 6:02
83 Eric Larson 224 Independence - Bakersfield SO 18:41 6:02
84 Eduardo Zambra 238 Mira Monte - Bakersfield JR 18:41 6:02
85 GIovanni Rojas 249 Edison - Fresno SO 18:42 6:02
86 Ben Azevedo 553 Hanford SR 18:42 6:02
87 Cesar Garcia 807 Tehachapi JR 18:46 6:04
88 Juan Solis 237 Mira Monte - Bakersfield JR 18:47 6:04
89 Anthony Atherton 448 Delano JR 18:47 6:04
90 Javier Espinoza 833 Wasco JR 18:47 6:04
91 Bradley Buehner 483 Fresno SO 18:48 6:04
92 Constantino Jimemez 257 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 18:49 6:05
93 Edgar Luna 917 Porterville JR 18:50 6:05
94 Mario Aguilar 232 Mira Monte - Bakersfield JR 18:50 6:05
95 Andrew Caldwell 805 Tehachapi JR 18:51 6:05
96 Daniel Aguirre 861 West Bakersfield SO 18:52 6:06
97 Marcos Barajas 567 Hanford West JR 18:56 6:07
98 Jache Hull 656 McLane - Fresno SR 18:58 6:07
99 Brian Tenorio 892 Yosemite - Oakhurst SR 18:59 6:08
100 Ernesto Reyes 573 Hanford West SR 19:01 6:08
101 Trenton Berner 887 Yosemite - Oakhurst SR 19:01 6:08
102 Richard Timmermans 517 Foothill - Bakersfield SO 19:05 6:10
103 Francisco Ibarra 836 Wasco JR 19:06 6:10
104 Juan Gamboa 555 Hanford JR 19:07 6:10
105 Liam Womack 893 Yosemite - Oakhurst SO 19:09 6:11
106 0 Sebastian Ramirez 453 Delano JR 19:09 6:11
107 1 Karan Gautam 993 South Bakersfield SO 19:12 6:12
108 2 Ivan Guiterrez 903 Mission Oak - Tulare JR 19:15 6:13
109 3 Adrian Bustill 629 Lemoore FR 19:20 6:14
110 4 Derrick Stier 891 Yosemite - Oakhurst SO 19:22 6:15
111 5 Alexis Carranza 915 Porterville FR 19:23 6:15
112 6 Eduardo Contreras 991 South Bakersfield SO 19:27 6:17
113 7 Marcelino Gonzales 233 Mira Monte - Bakersfield SO 19:28 6:17
114 8 German Ruiz 919 Porterville JR 19:30 6:18
115 9 Javier Jimenez 916 Porterville JR 19:32 6:18
116 0 Ivory Parker 995 South Bakersfield SO 19:39 6:21
117 1 Eddie Carrillo 990 South Bakersfield SO 19:41 6:21
118 2 Luis Vasquez 735 Selma SR 19:42 6:22
119 3 Martin Vazquez 454 Delano SR 19:48 6:23
120 4 Luis Pena 487 Fresno SO 19:49 6:24
121 5 Jessie Manasan 450 Delano SO 19:50 6:24
122 6 Giovanni Cardenas 630 Lemoore SR 19:53 6:25
123 7 Jesse Sanchez 327 Golden Valley - Bakersfield SR 19:54 6:25
124 8 David Koogler 905 Mission Oak - Tulare SO 20:09 6:30
125 9 Oscar Jimenez 485 Fresno SR 20:11 6:31
126 0 Ivan Pineda 326 Golden Valley - Bakersfield JR 20:12 6:31
127 1 Josh Escarcega 568 Hanford West SO 20:17 6:33
128 2 Mario Gonzalez 633 Lemoore SO 20:20 6:34
129 3 Johnny Aguilera 860 West Bakersfield SO 20:23 6:35
130 4 Josh Lara 808 Tehachapi JR 20:25 6:35
131 5 Jose Juarez 732 Selma SR 20:33 6:38
132 6 Armando Carrillo 729 Selma FR 20:39 6:40
133 7 Jorge Martinez 451 Delano SR 20:44 6:41
134 8 Jordan De Lacruz 556 Hanford SO 20:45 6:42
135 9 Nick Lecero 236 Mira Monte - Bakersfield FR 20:46 6:42
136 0 Miguel Saldana 734 Selma SR 20:50 6:44
137 Alex Tellez 250 Edison - Fresno FR 20:53 6:45
138 1 Noah Sa 733 Selma SO 21:02 6:47
139 2 Arturo Gil 731 Selma SO 21:02 6:48
140 3 Mark Rowell 730 Selma JR 21:07 6:49
141 4 Adrian Ontiveros 906 Mission Oak - Tulare SO 21:09 6:50
142 5 Dane Gonzales 569 Hanford West SR 21:10 6:50
143 6 Brendam Zambrano 489 Fresno SR 21:12 6:51
144 7 Osvaldo Bueno 901 Mission Oak - Tulare SR 21:20 6:53
145 8 Ricky Eredia 632 Lemoore JR 21:31 6:57
146 9 Justin Sanders 634 Lemoore SO 21:36 6:58
147 0 Oscar Cruz 484 Fresno SO 21:41 7:00
148 1 Josh Guzman 571 Hanford West FR 21:43 7:01
149 2 Alejandro Guzman 486 Fresno SR 22:00 7:06
150 3 Eddie Enciso 992 South Bakersfield SO 22:36 7:18
151 Javier Alcazar 246 Edison - Fresno FR 24:05 7:46
152 4 John Parvianinen 223 Independence - Bakersfield JR 24:31 7:55
Team Scores
Place Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME
1 51 Shafter ( 16:33 1:22:41 0:42)
1 1 Angel Gil 746 JR 1 16:02
2 8 Luis Mireles 748 SR 8 16:32
3 13 Jose Pelayo 749 JR 14 16:41
4 14 Jose Espinoza 744 JR 15 16:42
5 15 Aldo Gil 745 JR 16 16:44
6 ( 17) Augustin Duenas 743 JR 18 16:58
7 ( 26) Erik Manzo 747 SR 28 17:25
2 54 McFarland ( 16:39 1:23:15 0:44)
1 3 Erik Garcia 46 JR 3 16:18
2 6 Jose Monrreal 48 SR 6 16:30
3 11 Sergio Avelar 43 SR 11 16:37
4 16 Danny Garcia 45 SO 17 16:48
5 18 Abram Ayon 44 FR 19 17:02
6 ( 23) Tomas Valles 49 FR 24 17:19
7 ( 44) Bernardo Garcia 47 SR 47 17:48
3 124 Wasco ( 17:08 1:25:39 1:51)
1 4 Cesar Patino 838 SR 4 16:21
2 7 Arturo Mendoza 837 SR 7 16:31
3 19 Gerardo Gonzalez 835 SR 20 17:04
4 29 Eduardo Gomez 834 SR 31 17:31
5 65 Richard Vega 839 JR 69 18:12
6 ( 85) Javier Espinoza 833 JR 90 18:47
7 ( 97) Francisco Ibarra 836 JR 103 19:06
4 188 Ridgeview - Bakersfield ( 17:36 1:27:56 1:24)
1 9 Ivan Gonzalez 118 JR 9 16:36
2 35 Fidencio Cuevas 114 JR 38 17:42
3 39 Brandon Magno 119 SR 42 17:45
4 50 Joel Gaxiola 115 SO 53 17:53
5 55 Josh Barajas 113 SR 59 18:00
6 ( 56) Paul Gaytan 116 JR 60 18:01
7 ( 72) James Silva 117 FR 76 18:18
5 189 West Bakersfield ( 17:33 1:27:42 1:37)
1 10 Gustavo DelCastillo 862 SO 10 16:36
2 21 Tyler Moore 865 SO 22 17:09
3 37 Keylan Meneses 864 SO 40 17:45
4 54 Jessie Salas 866 SR 58 17:59
5 67 Jorge Lopez 863 SO 71 18:13
6 ( 91) Daniel Aguirre 861 SO 96 18:52
7 (123) Johnny Aguilera 860 SO 129 20:23
6 206 Roosevelt - Fresno ( 17:43 1:28:32 1:04)
1 20 Rudy Lopez 258 SR 21 17:05
2 33 Ricardo Casillas 255 SO 36 17:39
3 41 Edgar Bolanos 254 SO 44 17:46
4 49 David Fluellen 256 SR 52 17:53
5 63 Francisco Luna 259 JR 67 18:09
6 ( 87) Constantino Jimemez 257 SR 92 18:49
7 218 Tehachapi ( 17:44 1:28:36 2:09)
1 12 Cameron Gamble 806 JR 12 16:37
2 31 Ehud Sihitonga 811 SR 33 17:34
3 46 Austin Salazar 810 FR 49 17:49
4 47 Kevin Rooney 809 JR 50 17:50
5 82 Cesar Garcia 807 JR 87 18:46
6 ( 90) Andrew Caldwell 805 JR 95 18:51
7 (124) Josh Lara 808 JR 130 20:25
8 225 Foothill - Bakersfield ( 17:50 1:29:06 0:37)
1 28 Justin Meyer 514 SR 30 17:29
2 40 Johnny Calderon 511 FR 43 17:46
3 45 Ismael Molina 516 SO 48 17:48
4 51 Sam Magana 513 FR 55 17:57
5 61 Eric Isidoro 512 SR 65 18:06
6 ( 76) Alex Meza 515 SO 80 18:36
7 ( 96) Richard Timmermans 517 SO 102 19:05
9 260 Yosemite - Oakhurst ( 17:56 1:29:37 2:32)
1 5 Alek Simpson 889 SO 5 16:29
2 24 Tyler Sikora 888 SR 25 17:20
3 43 Issac Soliz 890 SO 46 17:48
4 93 Brian Tenorio 892 SR 99 18:59
5 95 Trenton Berner 887 SR 101 19:01
6 ( 99) Liam Womack 893 SO 105 19:09
7 (104) Derrick Stier 891 SO 110 19:22
10 272 Hanford ( 18:02 1:30:09 1:31)
1 22 Mario Vasquez 559 JR 23 17:11
2 30 Isaiah Perez 558 JR 32 17:32
3 64 Kevin Muthima 557 SR 68 18:10
4 75 Jeremy Barnhart 554 JR 79 18:34
5 81 Ben Azevedo 553 SR 86 18:42
6 ( 98) Juan Gamboa 555 JR 104 19:07
7 (128) Jordan De Lacruz 556 SO 134 20:45
11 293 Golden Valley - Bakersfield ( 18:06 1:30:30 1:11)
1 27 Luis Matos 325 JR 29 17:27
2 48 Pablo Castro 322 JR 51 17:51
3 70 Anthony Gonzalez 323 FR 74 18:17
4 71 Cutberto Avila 321 JR 75 18:17
5 77 Edgar Llanes 324 SO 81 18:38
6 (117) Jesse Sanchez 327 SR 123 19:54
7 (120) Ivan Pineda 326 JR 126 20:12
12 302 Independence - Bakersfield ( 18:10 1:30:50 0:55)
1 38 Elijah Menhaca 222 FR 41 17:45
2 52 Tony Olivarez 221 SR 56 17:58
3 66 Ramon Ramirez 219 FR 70 18:12
4 68 Luke Parviainen 220 FR 72 18:15
5 78 Jonathan Salinas 218 JR 82 18:40
6 ( 79) Eric Larson 224 SO 83 18:41
7 (144) John Parvianinen 223 JR 152 24:31
13 326 Mira Monte - Bakersfield ( 18:21 1:31:41 1:14)
1 32 Baltazar Ortega 235 SR 34 17:36
2 42 Francisco Mesqueda 234 JR 45 17:47
3 80 Eduardo Zambra 238 JR 84 18:41
4 83 Juan Solis 237 JR 88 18:47
5 89 Mario Aguilar 232 JR 94 18:50
6 (107) Marcelino Gonzales 233 SO 113 19:28
7 (129) Nick Lecero 236 FR 135 20:46
14 333 Delano ( 18:19 1:31:35 3:37)
1 2 Omar Nunez 452 SR 2 16:11
2 34 Carlos Castanon 449 SR 37 17:40
3 84 Anthony Atherton 448 JR 89 18:47
4 100 Sebastian Ramirez 453 JR 106 19:09
5 113 Martin Vazquez 454 SR 119 19:48
6 (115) Jessie Manasan 450 SO 121 19:50
7 (127) Jorge Martinez 451 SR 133 20:44
15 350 Mission Oak - Tulare ( 18:34 1:32:48 2:45)
1 25 Caleb Carrosco 902 SR 26 17:24
2 36 Justin Herrera 904 JR 39 17:45
3 69 Matt Zorn 907 JR 73 18:15
4 102 Ivan Guiterrez 903 JR 108 19:15
5 118 David Koogler 905 SO 124 20:09
6 (134) Adrian Ontiveros 906 SO 141 21:09
7 (137) Osvaldo Bueno 901 SR 144 21:20
16 402 Porterville ( 18:37 1:33:05 1:14)
1 62 Jake Ames 1838 JR 66 18:09
2 73 Mason Pengilly 918 SO 77 18:21
3 74 Alexis Teran 920 FR 78 18:22
4 88 Edgar Luna 917 JR 93 18:50
5 105 Alexis Carranza 915 FR 111 19:23
6 (108) German Ruiz 919 JR 114 19:30
7 (109) Javier Jimenez 916 JR 115 19:32
17 424 Hanford West ( 18:52 1:34:18 2:15)
1 58 Nick Gonzales 570 JR 62 18:02
2 59 Wheaton Lozano 572 JR 63 18:02
3 92 Marcos Barajas 567 JR 97 18:56
4 94 Ernesto Reyes 573 SR 100 19:01
5 121 Josh Escarcega 568 SO 127 20:17
6 (135) Dane Gonzales 569 SR 142 21:10
7 (141) Josh Guzman 571 FR 148 21:43
18 434 South Bakersfield ( 18:53 1:34:22 1:38)
1 57 Johnny Vilcapoma 996 SR 61 18:01
2 60 Jesus Menez-Gonzalez 994 SR 64 18:03
3 101 Karan Gautam 993 SO 107 19:12
4 106 Eduardo Contreras 991 SO 112 19:27
5 110 Ivory Parker 995 SO 116 19:39
6 (111) Eddie Carrillo 990 SO 117 19:41
7 (143) Eddie Enciso 992 SO 150 22:36
19 532 Lemoore ( 19:49 1:39:02 3:33)
1 53 Terry Duncil 631 SR 57 17:58
2 103 Adrian Bustill 629 FR 109 19:20
3 116 Giovanni Cardenas 630 SR 122 19:53
4 122 Mario Gonzalez 633 SO 128 20:20
5 138 Ricky Eredia 632 JR 145 21:31
6 (139) Justin Sanders 634 SO 146 21:36
20 595 Fresno ( 20:21 1:41:41 2:53)
1 86 Bradley Buehner 483 SO 91 18:48
2 114 Luis Pena 487 SO 120 19:49
3 119 Oscar Jimenez 485 SR 125 20:11
4 136 Brendam Zambrano 489 SR 143 21:12
5 140 Oscar Cruz 484 SO 147 21:41
6 (142) Alejandro Guzman 486 SR 149 22:00
21 624 Selma ( 20:34 1:42:46 1:20)
1 112 Luis Vasquez 735 SR 118 19:42
2 125 Jose Juarez 732 SR 131 20:33
3 126 Armando Carrillo 729 FR 132 20:39
4 130 Miguel Saldana 734 SR 136 20:50
5 131 Noah Sa 733 SO 138 21:02
6 (132) Arturo Gil 731 SO 139 21:02
7 (133) Mark Rowell 730 JR 140 21:07