C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 35 Girls 4000 Meter Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================
Boys Varsity: & 13:55.30 2007 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria, P
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Hanley 12 Chatham 15:33.9 1
2 Leah Triller 10 Academy of H 15:43.9 2
3 Alexis Hatcher 12 North Rockland 15:54.8 3
4 Jacqueline Willsey 11 Academy of H 15:58.5 4
5 Kali Kendall 11 Snyder 15:59.3 5
6 Katie FitzGerald 11 Warwick Valley 16:00.8 6
7 Kaylee Scott 09 Academy of H 16:02.2 7
8 Ellie Hekker 12 North Rockland 16:06.7 8
9 Kerri Butler 12 N. Dame, SI, NY 16:13.5 9
10 Jackie Malecki 10 Colonie 16:14.3 10
11 Anna Pickett 12 Guilderland 16:16.8 11
12 Deirdre Davis 12 Warwick Valley 16:19.8 12
13 Catherine Maloy 11 Academy of H 16:23.0 13
14 Jenna Robinson 10 Guilderland 16:26.9 14
15 Anne-Laure White 11 Brooklyn Tech 16:28.6 15
16 Victoria Ingram 10 Smithtown 16:33.3 16
17 Claire Gomba 09 John Jay-Eas 16:35.1 17
18 Kaitlin Close 09 Academy of H 16:36.4 18
19 Tia Caldwell 11 Westford Academy 16:38.7 19
20 Courtney Serson 10 Thousand Isl 16:40.4 20
21 Kaitie Schillaci 09 Colonie 16:41.1 21
22 Katherine Henri 12 N. Dame, SI, NY 16:41.8 22
23 Alyssa Loffredo 10 Wayne Hills 16:42.6 23
24 Darby Ginley 10 Warwick Valley 16:44.1 24
25 Kirsten Kaminski 09 Colonie 16:46.5 25
26 Carolyn Pellegrini 10 Colonie 16:49.5 26
27 Amy Becker 12 Colonie 16:51.9 27
28 Gabriela Espino 8 Valley Stream North 16:53.1 28
29 Jasmin Reyes 8 Bay Shore 16:58.5 29
30 Kailey Dwyer 12 North Rockland 17:01.2 30
31 Kerry Dyke 09 Mount St. Mary 17:04.1 31
32 Tara McElroy 12 Valley Stream North 17:04.8 32
33 Emma Selleck 11 Thousand Isl 17:07.9 33
34 Lindsay Arcuri 11 Bay Shore 17:10.3 34
35 Stephanie Van Pelt 12 N. Dame, SI, NY 17:11.2 35
36 Rachel Keller 12 Colonie 17:12.6 36
37 Taylor Tommel 11 Guilderland 17:12.9 37
38 Kami Saracino 11 Smithtown 17:14.8 38
39 Victoria Ennab 12 Valley Stream North 17:16.2 39
40 Fabiola Oubida 11 HS for Healt 17:19.8 40
41 Chloe Tannhauser 11 North Rockland 17:20.9 41
42 Shannen Kerin 8 Colonie 17:22.7 42
43 Anya Joynt 12 Guilderland 17:24.3 43
44 Kaitlyn O'Grady 11 North Rockland 17:25.7 44
45 Kendall McGee 09 Chittenango 17:26.7 45
46 Tess Frenzel 11 Chatham 17:27.5 46
47 Hanna Cavanagh 11 Warwick Valley 17:28.0 47
48 Alana Lashley 12 St. Dominic 17:28.6 48
49 Janelle Kranz 11 Mount St. Mary 17:28.9 49
50 Madison Dow 09 Potsdam 17:29.2 50
51 Chrissy Herkenham 11 Guilderland 17:29.8 51
52 Sarah Regnault 11 Mount St. Mary 17:34.4 52
53 Shelby Kent 12 Thousand Isl 17:34.7 53
54 Gabriella Rollo 12 Delhi 17:35.9 54
55 Gabriela Andrade 8 Valley Stream North 17:36.9 55
56 Alexa Roda 10 N. Dame, SI, NY 17:37.7 56
57 Emily Baldissera 11 Thousand Isl 17:39.2 57
58 Aviana Goode 8 Bay Shore 17:41.2 58
59 Kate McCormack 09 St. John the 17:42.0 59
60 Emily Reid 11 Academy of H 17:44.3 60
61 Lucy Peschel 10 Wayne Hills 17:45.6 61
62 Jaime Lisack 12 Goshen 17:46.4 62
63 Elizabeth Hansen 11 Chariho 17:53.9 63
64 Emma Ward 10 Schenectady 17:56.5 64
65 Christina Firl 11 Potsdam 17:57.0 65
66 Michelle Van Pelt 12 N. Dame, SI, NY 17:57.7 66
67 katrina Flynn-Robinson 11 Schenectady 17:58.1 67
68 Stephanie DeFazio 12 Smithtown 17:59.1 68
69 Kayla Blomback 12 Orchard Park 17:59.7 69
70 Rachel Bennett 11 Thousand Isl 18:01.9 70
71 Amanda Williams 11 Mount St. Mary 18:02.7 71
72 Kelly O'Connor 10 Mount St. Mary 18:03.3 72
73 Samantha Gisonni 11 John Jay-Eas 18:05.2 73
74 Caroline O'Brien 10 John Jay-Eas 18:05.9 74
75 Marni Millstein 12 Wayne Hills 18:07.4 75
76 Shannon Bauer 11 Warwick Valley 18:09.0 76
77 Chelsea Ferguson 10 Thousand Isl 18:10.0 77
78 Cassidy Fritsch 12 Orchard Park 18:11.6 78
79 Anastasia Angelbeck 12 Chatham 18:14.8 79
80 Abby Hansgen 12 Orchard Park 18:15.6 80
81 Katie Stroble 11 St. John the 18:16.3 81
82 Samantha Manalastas 10 Smithtown 18:17.1 82
83 Danielle Rowe 12 Bay Shore 18:17.5 83
84 Lizzie Zulauf 11 St. Stephen' 18:18.1 84
85 Abigail Paglia 11 John Jay-Eas 18:19.0 85
86 Kaitlyn McIntyre 12 Thousand Isl 18:19.7 86
87 Nia McCaslin 09 Bay Shore 18:21.0 87
88 Steph Bitcon 10 Wayne Hills 18:23.0 88
89 Kristin Schnalzer 12 North Rockland 18:24.3 89
90 Shannon Bunce 11 Chittenango 18:26.0 90
91 Paige Leggio 12 Bay Shore 18:26.8 91
92 Kathy Gagliano 10 Mount St. Mary 18:29.3 92
93 Christine Bolognino 11 Guilderland 18:30.6 93
94 Chloe Wasteneys 12 Orchard Park 18:31.6 94
95 Pariis Garcia 12 N. Dame, SI, NY 18:39.5 95
96 Alex Conforti 11 Chatham 18:43.0 96
97 Jennifer Beattie 10 Westford Academy 18:43.5 97
98 Chelsea Edwards EAST RAMAPO 18:43.8 98
99 Anna Galbraith 09 Chittenango 18:44.5 99
100 Sammie Falcon 12 North Rockland 18:44.8 100
101 Lauren Rivera 11 St. John the 18:45.6 101
102 Danielle Detwiler 12 Orchard Park 18:46.0 102
103 Malley DeSanto 11 Warwick Valley 18:46.7 103
104 Mackenzie Kennedy 10 Academy of H 18:50.6 104
105 Emily Shea 12 Smithtown 18:51.6 105
106 Nicole Cunningham 12 St. John the 18:52.2 106
107 Chelsea Hwang 10 Leonia 18:54.9 107
108 Jazana Goolsby 12 St. Stephen' 18:57.6 108
109 Alison Bohnenberger 11 N. Dame, SI, NY 18:59.4 109
110 Julie Williamson 12 Chatham 18:59.7 110
111 Becca Miceli 09 Guilderland 19:00.0 111
112 Sydney Cano 11 Valley Stream North 19:01.3 112
113 Shannon Hynes 11 Chatham 19:03.5 113
114 Natalie Cacares 12 St. John the 19:05.5 114
115 Ella Nonni 12 Mount St. Mary 19:06.1 115
116 Megan DuFort 09 Schenectady 19:10.5 116
117 Kaitlyn Hartmann 10 Goshen 19:12.8 117
118 Sarah Brunelle 12 Westford Academy 19:14.7 118
119 Marissa Diedrick 11 John Jay-Eas 19:15.7 119
120 Katie Aikens 10 Delhi 19:16.2 120
121 Abigail Dandurand 11 Chariho 19:16.5 121
122 Paige Ross 10 Chariho 19:16.8 122
123 Leah Chevalier 11 Westford Academy 19:17.6 123
124 Emily Winlsow 12 Warwick Valley 19:19.9 124
125 Paige Vargo-Willeford 12 Chariho 19:21.7 125
126 Caity Wallace 10 Wayne Hills 19:24.4 126
127 Kéla Gelling 09 Smithtown 19:25.6 127
128 Kaleigh Johnson 09 Chittenango 19:25.9 128
129 Victoria Galfo 12 Leonia 19:27.2 129
130 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Stream North 19:29.6 130
131 Emma Zawacki 10 Smithtown 19:31.3 131
132 Tianna Blake 09 Delhi 19:32.2 132
133 Brianna Stamm 10 St. Dominic 19:33.1 133
134 Kayla Michell 12 Chatham 19:44.5 134
135 Amanda Pecorella 11 John Jay-Eas 19:46.4 135
136 India O'Neil 10 Chariho 19:48.8 136
137 Carissa Cuccia 12 Goshen 19:53.2 137
138 Gabbie Simpson 12 St. John the 19:55.8 138
139 Anna Padovani 12 Delhi 19:58.1 139
140 Bridget Moody 11 Our Lady of Mercy 20:00.1 140
141 Brittany Bennett 11 John Jay-Eas 20:03.0 141
142 Kelsey Papanicolaou Saint John's Prep 20:06.1 142
143 Colleen Gorman 11 Our Lady of Mercy 20:07.3 143
144 Jenny Acui 11 Wayne Hills 20:13.0 144
145 Heather Koennecke 11 Goshen 20:14.2 145
146 Kellie McGinn 10 Chariho 20:15.9 146
147 Lezah Joseph 12 HS for Healt 20:18.6 147
148 Christie O'Brien 11 Goshen 20:26.1 148
149 Libbie Arehart 09 Delhi 20:30.4 149
150 Mya McCollouch 12 Chariho 20:32.3 150
151 Kaitlyn Alongi 12 Chittenango 20:35.2 151
152 Marielle Melconian 10 Our Lady of Mercy 20:42.7 152
153 JiSun Lee 12 Brooklyn Tech 20:47.0 153
154 Amanda Myers 12 Orchard Park 20:50.1 154
155 Allison Hand 11 St. John the 20:52.5 155
156 Janice Fong 11 Brooklyn Tech 21:07.9 156
157 Erin Burke 11 Westford Academy 21:10.5 157
158 Carme Azor 11 Brooklyn Tech 21:12.0 158
159 Brianna Hunt 12 HS for Healt 21:14.1 159
160 Joan Climes 11 Goshen 21:15.1 160
161 Alyssa Garcia 10 Goshen 21:17.0 161
162 Taylor Jezuit 12 Orchard Park 21:17.3 162
163 Arianna Allwine 11 Schenectady 21:17.7 163
164 Ali Pyper 11 Wayne Hills 21:29.0 164
165 Marissa Albanese 12 Our Lady of Mercy 21:30.0 165
166 Andrea Galfo 10 Leonia 21:30.8 166
167 Bridget Fitzpatrick 11 Our Lady of Mercy 21:37.0 167
168 Katherine Erickson 09 Delhi 21:40.8 168
169 Dominique Jeffers 12 HS for Healt 21:42.5 169
170 Hannah Wilson 11 Brooklyn Tech 21:52.7 170
171 Molly Kenelly 11 Leonia 22:10.9 171
172 Williams Kadijah 12 HS for Healt 22:20.0 172
173 Kerry McCrossen 12 Our Lady of Mercy 23:20.9 173
174 Lisette DeLee 10 Nottingham 23:53.7 174
175 Juette Joseph 12 Schenectady 23:56.4 175
176 Lily Memberto 10 Nottingham 23:57.0 176
177 Victoria Fennessy 12 Nottingham 23:59.9 177
178 Brittany Galvin 11 St. Dominic 24:29.6 178
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Academy of Holy Names 44 2 4 7 13 18 60 104
Total Time: 1:20:44.00
Average: 16:08.80
2 Colonie 109 10 21 25 26 27 36 42
Total Time: 1:23:23.30
Average: 16:40.66
3 North Rockland 126 3 8 30 41 44 89 100
Total Time: 1:23:49.30
Average: 16:45.86
4 Guilderland 156 11 14 37 43 51 93 111
Total Time: 1:24:50.70
Average: 16:58.14
5 Warwick Valley 165 6 12 24 47 76 103 124
Total Time: 1:24:41.70
Average: 16:56.34
6 Notre Dame, SI, N.Y. 188 9 22 35 56 66 95 109
Total Time: 1:25:41.90
Average: 17:08.38
7 Thousand Islands Secondar 233 20 33 53 57 70 77 86
Total Time: 1:27:04.10
Average: 17:24.82
8 Valley Stream North 266 28 32 39 55 112 130
Total Time: 1:27:52.30
Average: 17:34.46
9 Mount St. Mary 275 31 49 52 71 72 92 115
Total Time: 1:28:13.40
Average: 17:38.68
10 Bay Shore 291 29 34 58 83 87 91
Total Time: 1:28:28.50
Average: 17:41.70
11 Smithtown 309 16 38 68 82 105 127 131
Total Time: 1:28:55.90
Average: 17:47.18
12 Chatham 332 1 46 79 96 110 113 134
Total Time: 1:28:58.90
Average: 17:47.78
13 John Jay-East Fishkill 368 17 73 74 85 119 135 141
Total Time: 1:30:20.90
Average: 18:04.18
14 Wayne Hills 373 23 61 75 88 126 144 164
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
15 Orchard Park 423 69 78 80 94 102 154 162
Total Time: 1:31:44.50
Average: 18:20.90
16 St. John the Baptist 461 59 81 101 106 114 138 155
Total Time: 1:32:41.60
Average: 18:32.32
17 Chittenango 513 45 90 99 128 151
Total Time: 1:34:38.30
Average: 18:55.66
18 Westford Academy 514 19 97 118 123 157
Total Time: 1:35:05.00
Average: 19:01.00
19 Chariho 567 63 121 122 125 136 146 150
Total Time: 1:35:37.70
Average: 19:07.54
20 Schenectady 585 64 67 116 163 175
Total Time: 1:40:19.20
Average: 20:03.84
21 Delhi 594 54 120 132 139 149 168
Total Time: 1:36:52.80
Average: 19:22.56
22 Goshen 609 62 117 137 145 148 160 161
Total Time: 1:37:32.70
Average: 19:30.54
23 Brooklyn Tech 652 15 153 156 158 170
Total Time: 1:41:28.20
Average: 20:17.64
24 HS for Health Prof/Human 687 40 147 159 169 172
Total Time: 1:42:55.00
Average: 20:35.00
25 Our Lady of Mercy 767 140 143 152 165 167 173
Total Time: 1:43:57.10
Average: 20:47.42