Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Atwell, Kara W12 DuPont Manual 21:55.76 1
2 Brenzel, Samantha W09 DuPont Manual 22:11.60 2
3 Rumsey, Mary Elizabeth W09 Oldham County 22:12.18 3
4 Arvidson, Melissa W09 Oldham County 22:30.22 4
5 Mauntel, Katie W12 St. Henry District 22:44.82 5
6 Payne, Jessica W10 Daviess County 22:46.60
7 Wallace, Tavi W12 North Oldham 22:57.50 6
8 Doellman, Abbey W11 St. Henry District 22:58.69 7
9 Seiler, Anna W09 DuPont Manual 22:59.34 8
10 Webb, McKenna W09 South Oldham 23:03.88 9
11 Kitchen, Danielle W10 DuPont Manual 23:06.79 10
12 Gill, Alexis W11 South Oldham 23:14.60 11
13 Kelley, Mackenzie W09 Oldham County 23:16.97 12
14 Alsup, Kayla W09 South Oldham 23:20.72 13
15 Ubelhor, Becky W09 St. Henry District 23:24.41 14
16 Bissmeyer, Sarah W10 DuPont Manual 23:27.52 15
17 Kunstek, Cayla W11 St. Henry District 23:30.79 16
18 Morris, Becky W12 Notre Dame 23:34.82 17
19 Sanford, Corrine W11 South Oldham 23:41.79 18
20 McOmber, Sarah W09 South Oldham 23:42.22 19
21 Moore, Sierra W12 St. Henry District 23:52.69 20
22 Schmidt, Madeline W12 South Oldham 23:53.88 21
23 Riopell, Elizabeth W11 Oldham County 23:59.10 22
24 Kabbes, Erin W10 Oldham County 23:59.41 23
25 Hall, Kelsey W09 North Oldham 24:08.46 24
26 Schmidt, Hannah W12 South Oldham 24:11.21 25
27 Richards, Claire W11 North Oldham 24:21.43 26
28 Shipp, Ella W11 Daviess County 24:23.44
29 Vorseth, Chloe W11 South Oldham 24:24.00
30 Cusick, Celia W08 Elizabethtown 24:24.88
31 Luette, Maddie W09 Christian Acad. 24:26.66
32 Young, Emma W08 Elizabethtown 24:28.72
33 Niemann, Julia W11 South Oldham 24:32.96
34 Pfeifer, Mikaela W11 South Oldham 24:34.91
35 Beliles, Rachel W10 Muhlenberg County 24:37.28
36 Smith, Alli W12 St. Henry District 24:40.12 27
37 Deschane, Kailen W10 North Oldham 24:41.44 28
38 Daigneault, Brooke W10 South Oldham 24:42.91
39 Caba, Nicole W07 Mason County 24:43.63
40 Price, Kassidy W11 North Oldham 24:45.60 29
41 Paxton, Allison W09 DuPont Manual 24:47.56 30
42 Brohier, Brittney W12 Notre Dame 24:48.52 31
43 Bentsen, Kamilla W10 Oldham County 24:51.10 32
44 Schuyler, Whitney W10 Oldham County 24:52.41 33
45 Cooper, Lauren W09 DuPont Manual 24:55.66 34
46 Leanhart, Abby W09 Mercy Academy 24:59.12 35
47 Marks, Trisha W10 St. Henry District 24:59.38 36
48 Holzapfel, Hailey W10 Paul Dunbar 25:00.94 37
49 Bacho, Lauren W10 Summit Country Day 25:07.38
50 Mullin, MaKenzie W09 North Oldham 25:09.72 38
51 Rabeneck, Mallory W09 Oldham County 25:14.00
52 Honeycutt, Madison W10 Oldham County 25:16.85
53 Wheeler, Summer W09 Oldham County 25:17.03
54 Roethemeier, Ashley W12 Daviess County 25:32.22
55 Petrey, Sarah W12 Christian Acad. 25:34.35
56 NeCamp, Sarah W11 Lexington Catholic 25:36.02 39
57 Brown, Carlea W09 Louisville Male 25:39.60
58 Knight, Kayla W Southern 25:40.12
59 Voss, Tori W09 St. Henry District 25:42.81
60 Roberts, Katie W09 Daviess County 25:44.59
61 Burton, Marissa W11 Pulaski County 25:51.56
62 Neustat, Geena W12 Lafayette 25:53.28
63 Abell, Sara W11 Henry Clay 25:57.28 40
64 Harlan, Sierra W11 St. Henry District 26:00.88
65 Otte, Cat W12 St. Henry District 26:03.63
66 Berger, Lauren W09 Elizabethtown 26:07.56
67 Weaver, Jean W09 Pulaski County 26:07.88
68 Keating, Kim W12 Campbell County 26:19.12 41
69 Bear, Stephanie W12 Oldham County 26:19.38
70 Ketterer, Amanda W09 Summit Country Day 26:20.06
71 Rowling, Kristen W11 Oldham County 26:21.32
72 Sartori, Ellen W12 Notre Dame 26:21.85 42
73 Diederick, Sarah W11 Oldham County 26:26.15
74 Triplett, Jessica W09 Henry Clay 26:27.53 43
75 McKinley, Rachel W12 Christian Acad. 26:27.85
76 Pack, Sarah W09 Paul Dunbar 26:36.18 44
77 Bertrand, Rebecca W12 Lafayette 26:37.85
78 Cooper, Anne Louise W10 Paul Dunbar 26:40.00 45
79 Smith, Jesie W11 Campbell County 26:40.22 46
80 Campbell, Natalie W11 Bishop Brossart 26:40.79
81 Pfeffer, Megan W09 Mason County 26:41.22
82 Montague, Betsy Lee W09 Lexington Catholic 26:42.35 47
83 Leppo, Kelsy W10 Paul Dunbar 26:42.69 48
84 Meiman, Darcie W10 St. Henry District 26:42.94
85 McNabb, Bethany W12 St. Henry District 26:44.19
86 Kogut, Cameron W09 Oldham County 26:44.44
87 Fallahay, Tina W12 Mercy Academy 26:50.38 49
88 Waters, Jessica W09 Bishop Brossart 26:53.88
89 Sander, Mallory W12 St. Henry District 26:58.10
90 Trumbo, Gretchen W10 Bishop Brossart 26:59.56
91 Bochantin, Taylor W09 Franklin County 27:03.06
92 Fedele, Noelle W12 Henry Clay 27:04.38 50
93 Rigdon, Savannah W10 Oldham County 27:06.06
94 Lee, Kelly W10 Mason County 27:06.63
95 Gemmer, Sabrina W11 Mercy Academy 27:08.25 51
96 Mangum, Jessica W10 Elizabethtown 27:11.53
97 Miller, Ashley W09 Campbell County 27:12.00 52
98 Sheridan, Ansley W12 Notre Dame 27:14.47 53
99 Ferguson, Riley W09 Lexington Catholic 27:15.59 54
100 Young, Kristen W11 Mercy Academy 27:17.10 55
101 Stearman, Destiny W09 Green County 27:18.28
102 Aviles, Emma W10 Bishop Brossart 27:24.02
103 Kramer, Jordan W09 St. Henry District 27:26.28
104 Parsons, Joanna W11 Franklin County 27:31.44
105 Gettelfinger, Catherine W09 North Oldham 2 27:36.69 56
106 Sakanishi, Risa W10 Scott County 27:43.66
107 Bruin, MacKenzie W10 Pulaski County 27:44.72
108 Smart, Brittany W11 St. Henry District 27:45.47
109 Conway, Miranda W10 North Oldham 27:46.60 57
110 Ackerman, Chelsie W10 North Oldham 2 27:48.09 58
111 Oberhausen, Emily W12 Notre Dame 27:54.28 59
112 Huck, Christy W10 North Oldham 2 27:57.94 60
113 Shepherd, Grace W11 Christian Acad. 27:58.47
114 Hutcherson, Macy W11 Frankfort 28:00.53
115 Sanders, Kathryn W11 Lexington Catholic 28:01.35 61
116 Tippetts, Natasha W09 Paul Dunbar 28:05.53 62
117 Bright, Kinsey W10 South Oldham 28:07.63
118 Paver, Madison W12 Mason County 28:13.16
119 Staat, Emily W12 Notre Dame 28:13.63 63
120 Wolfer, Sara W09 St. Henry District 28:21.53
121 Mullin, Carlie W11 North Oldham 28:26.72
122 Dunlevy, Caitlin W12 Notre Dame 28:27.47 64
123 Deglow, Claire W12 Notre Dame 28:30.44
124 Love, Mallory W10 North Oldham 2 28:35.90 65
125 Wohlgemuth, Kelsey W09 North Oldham 2 28:38.47 66
126 Langworthy, Paige W11 Campbell County 28:38.72 67
127 Rieger, Sara W09 St. Henry District 28:45.76
128 Calderon, Katherine W12 Oldham County 28:58.56
129 Kersnick, Morgan W11 Mercy Academy 28:59.51 68
130 Reynoso, Caroline W09 Lexington Catholic 29:00.35 69
131 Just, Andrea W11 Mercy Academy 29:01.22 70
132 Miller, DeAndrea W09 Green County 29:05.69
133 Mudd, Trista W11 Lexington Catholic 29:12.22 71
134 Brewer, Carter W09 Henry Clay 29:28.91 72
135 Hess, Taylor W11 St. Henry District 29:37.03
136 Price, Mallory W09 North Oldham 2 30:03.10 73
137 Gough, Jessie W11 Lexington Catholic 30:11.94 74
138 Sproull, Libby W09 Lexington Catholic 30:15.10
139 Buecker, Josie W12 Campbell County 30:26.10 75
140 McArtor, Anny W12 St. Henry District 30:38.02
141 Clark, Katie W09 Louisville Male 30:49.10
142 Smith, Alexis W10 Holmes 30:59.79
143 Mauntel, Emily W09 St. Henry District 31:01.76
144 Carey, Sarah W09 North Oldham 2 31:04.19 76
145 Sinnott, Claire W11 North Oldham 2 31:04.40
146 Roby, Emily W11 Mercy Academy 31:22.94 77
147 Kelly, Mackenzie W12 Oldham County 31:45.10
148 Wolfer, Lauren W12 Notre Dame 31:56.76
149 Shepherd, Angela W11 Henry Clay 31:59.72 78
150 Distler, Rachel W09 Oldham County 32:07.60
151 Barrows, McKayl W11 St. Henry District 32:17.88
152 Tran, Ngoc W09 Mercy Academy 32:32.91
153 Clark, Mariah W09 South Oldham 32:38.00
154 Beason, Marci W11 Franklin County 32:43.24
155 Huffines, Margaret W09 Meade County 32:53.00
156 Fallahay, Rachel W09 Mercy Academy 33:47.28
157 Zimmerman, Caroline W10 Lexington Catholic 33:57.60
158 White, Agnes W11 Scott County 34:13.25
159 Jarnagin, April W12 Louisville Male 34:14.56
160 Wash, Lauren W12 Henry Clay 34:18.46 79
161 Smith, Allie W11 Mercy Academy 34:33.69
162 Guertler, Ini W12 Notre Dame 34:55.76
163 Metzger, Anna W11 Mercy Academy 35:00.65
164 Theodore, Taylor W10 Mercy Academy 36:10.12
165 Sato, Jennifer W11 Henry Clay 37:21.66 80
166 Connor, Sarah W09 Shelby County 38:02.66
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 DuPont Manual 36 1 2 8 10 15 30 34
Total Time: 1:53:41.01
Average: 22:44.21
2 St. Henry District 62 5 7 14 16 20 27 36
Total Time: 1:56:31.40
Average: 23:18.28
3 Oldham County 64 3 4 12 22 23 32 33
Total Time: 1:55:57.88
Average: 23:11.58
4 South Oldham 70 9 11 13 18 19 21 25
Total Time: 1:57:03.21
Average: 23:24.65
5 North Oldham 113 6 24 26 28 29 38 57
Total Time: 2:00:54.43
Average: 24:10.89
6 Notre Dame 202 17 31 42 53 59 63 64
Total Time: 2:09:53.94
Average: 25:58.79
7 Paul Dunbar 236 37 44 45 48 62
Total Time: 2:13:05.34
Average: 26:37.07
8 Mercy Academy 258 35 49 51 55 68 70 77
Total Time: 2:15:14.36
Average: 27:02.88
9 Lexington Catholic 270 39 47 54 61 69 71 74
Total Time: 2:16:35.66
Average: 27:19.14
10 Campbell County 281 41 46 52 67 75
Total Time: 2:19:16.16
Average: 27:51.24
11 Henry Clay 283 40 43 50 72 78 79 80
Total Time: 2:20:57.82
Average: 28:11.57
12 North Oldham 2 305 56 58 60 65 66 73 76
Total Time: 2:20:37.09
Average: 28:07.42