Licensed to Pulaski County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2011 07:28 PM
Class 3A Region 7 - 5/17/2011
5/17/2011
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Central 10:22.74 10:21.39 10
1) Stewart, McKenze 09 2) Eckman, Kaitlin 10
3) Franklin, Sarah 10 4) Sabino, Gabriella 10
2 Southwestern 10:44.89 10:50.44 8
1) Russell, Tiffany 09 2) Goff, Katie 08
3) Belwood, Emily 10 4) Norris, Laura 12
3 Pulaski County 10:40.40 11:01.66 6
1) Warren, Haley 10 2) Sidwell, Makayla 11
3) Ingram, Peyton 07 4) Weaver, Jean 08
4 George Rogers Clark 11:16.20 12:10.95 4
1) Toler, Tiffany 11 2) Evans, Kate 12
3) Petrey, Genna 10 4) Darnell, Lindy 11
5 South Laurel 11:54.40 12:16.96 2
1) Jones, Kelsey 12 2) Hamilton, Alyssa 07
3) DeCarlo, Sarah 10 4) Burr, Katie 11
6 North Laurel 12:45.84 12:46.49 1
1) Wilson, MaKayla 07 2) Sturgill, Tasha 08
3) Patterson, Olivia 10 4) Hedrick, Sierra 09
7 Montgomery County 11:38.00 12:49.62
1) Becraft, Melissa 10 2) Taublee, Caitlin 09
3) Wyant, Katie 09 4) Newkirk, Elizabeth 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Central 8:45.69 8:37.60 10
1) McDaniels, Zach 11 2) Shade, Lincoln 11
3) Jarvis, Zack 10 4) Williams, Jerome 11
2 North Laurel 8:40.80 8:41.46 8
1) Melton, Robert 12 2) Causey, Stephen 10
3) Gaynor, Layne 10 4) Randolph, Gregory 11
3 Southwestern 8:48.00 8:47.94 6
1) Jones, Jacob 10 2) Owens, Corey 10
3) Miller, Jacob 12 4) Tounge, Michael 11
4 Pulaski County 8:41.95 8:59.33 4
1) Hyden, Austin 09 2) Stevens, Mason 09
3) Von Kolln, Marc 10 4) Eads, Michael 12
5 George Rogers Clark 9:03.93 9:24.11 2
1) Dixon, Clay 11 2) White, Alex 11
3) Brookshire, Grayson 09 4) Petrey, Ben 09
6 Lincoln County 9:10.60 9:53.03 1
1) Carlson, Brian 08 2) Dyehouse, Storm 12
3) Foley, Ricky 11 4) Gorley, Jacob 10
7 Whitley County 9:31.81 9:57.70
1) Marlow, Blake 11 2) Archer, Brandon 12
3) Petrey, Aaron 11 4) Dugger, Brandon 12
8 South Laurel 10:00.90 9:57.73
1) Phelps, Justin 10 2) Lovins, Trey 10
3) Manning, Cody 12 4) DeRose, Patrick 10
9 Clay County 9:46.74 10:23.74
1) Bowling, Clay 10 2) Hacker, Tanner 09
3) Combs, Jesse 10 4) Root, Michael 09
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shkraba, Angelica 09 Montgomery Co. 17.14 17.57 3 10
2 Holbrook, Shawnee 11 Whitley County 17.50 17.62 3 8
3 DeBord, Bri 10 Madison Central 18.60 18.42 3 6
4 Selig, Shelby 12 Southwestern 18.01 19.00 3 4
5 Corso, Katie 12 North Laurel 18.30 19.16 3 2
6 Lawson, Jeniann 09 Whitley County 19.30 19.28 3 1
7 Turner, Mallory 11 Madison Central 19.00 19.54 3
8 Gapp, Ivy 11 Clark County 20.52 20.04 2
9 Mills, Alaina 10 Lincoln County 19.13 20.14 3
10 Bowman, Brittany 11 Clay County 19.70 20.66 2
11 Wilson, MaKayla 07 North Laurel 20.44 21.23 2
12 Dennis, Morgan 09 Lincoln County 21.40 21.28 2
13 Ealy, Alisha 08 Clay County 20.50 22.26 2
14 Gergeleit, Wiebke 11 Clark County 23.44 22.63 2
15 Norris, Hannah 10 Southwestern 23.44 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wooldridge, Zach 12 Pulaski County 15.84 16.30 2 10
2 Hyde, Corey 11 North Laurel 16.10 17.24 2 8
3 Word, Brandon 11 Clay County 17.15 17.38 2 6
4 Kurzeika, Brian 10 Whitley County 18.16 18.69 2 4
5 Hudson, Jake 09 Pulaski County 21.22 20.23 1 2
6 Johnson, Dustin 12 Madison Central 19.60 20.34 2 1
7 Dent, Nate 09 Clark County 20.34 20.44 2
8 Buris, Brandon 09 Clark County 20.64 20.80 2
9 Phelps, Austin 10 South Laurel 20.40 21.45 2
10 Melton, Thomas 08 North Laurel 21.40 23.06 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Mariah 10 Whitley County 12.60 13.18 3 10
2 Elam, Taylor 11 Lincoln County 13.24 13.47 3 8
3 Dickens, Davis 11 Madison Central 12.90 13.50 3 6
4 Colyer, Rachel 12 Pulaski County 13.78 13.58 3 4
5 Smith, Tracy 10 Lincoln County 13.56 13.68 3 2
6 Shkraba, Alina 10 Montgomery Co. 13.20 13.87 3 1
7 LaPelle, Hayley 11 Montgomery Co. 13.60 13.92 3
8 Fortune, Tiffany 11 Madison Central 14.20 14.28 2
9 House, Mariah 10 South Laurel 13.90 14.41 3
10 Garrett, Elise 11 Southwestern 14.53 14.79 2
11 Hensley, Ollie 09 North Laurel 14.60 15.42 2
12 Sizemore, Helena 12 Clay County 15.30 15.46 2
13 Beattie, Destiny 09 Whitley County 14.10 15.60 2
14 Guffey, Kayla 10 Pulaski County 15.89 15.62 1
15 Maxey, Kylee 10 South Laurel 14.30 15.76 2
16 Griffith, Chelsea 11 Clark County 15.44 16.11 1
17 Dugger, Shay 09 North Laurel 15.30 16.17 2
18 Smith, Rosa 09 Clay County 16.30 16.80 1
-- Combs, Brittany 08 Southwestern 15.20 DQ 2 False Start
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Damien 08 Madison Central 10.90 11.23 3 10
2 Wooldridge, Alec 10 Pulaski County 11.54 11.77 3 7 Tie 11.773
2 Letner, Ralph 12 Pulaski County 11.44 11.77 3 7 Tie 11.773
4 Cummins, Carl Lewis 10 Lincoln County 11.83 11.91 2 4
5 Bowlin, Cody 12 Whitley County 11.40 11.93 3 2
6 Lockridge, Lance 10 Montgomery Co. 11.65 11.96 3 1
7 Guy, Daniel 10 Madison Central 11.09 11.97 3
8 Rose, Chase 09 Whitley County 11.90 12.07 2
9 Burchfield, Josh 10 Clay County 11.62 12.11 3
10 Helton, Ryan 12 South Laurel 12.20 12.19 2
11 Kidd, Andrew 11 North Laurel 11.79 12.24 2
12 Smith, Bobby 12 Clay County 12.05 12.34 2
13 Beeding, Ryne 12 Lincoln County 11.80 12.67 2
14 Hacker, Jansen 10 North Laurel 12.36 13.29 1
15 Israel, Elijah 09 Clark County 16.49 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Central 1:53.69 1:54.57 2 10
1) Stewart, Maryssa 09 2) Dawson, Zadara 11
3) Jones, Chandler 11 4) Dickens, Davis 11
2 Southwestern 1:56.28 1:55.76 2 8
1) Selig, Shelby 12 2) Haynes, Frankie 12
3) Norris, Laura 12 4) Fothergill, Danay 12
3 Montgomery County 1:56.70 1:56.34 2 6
1) Shkraba, Alina 10 2) Shkraba, Angelica 09
3) LaPelle, Lauren 11 4) LaPelle, Hayley 11
4 Lincoln County 1:57.40 1:57.07 2 4
1) Elam, Taylor 11 2) Saylor, Ciara 10
3) Smith, Tracy 10 4) Slone, Sissy 09
5 Whitley County 1:57.89 2:00.74 2 2
1) Jackson, Mariah 10 2) Beattie, Destiny 09
3) Siler, Leighanna 09 4) Holbrook, Shawnee 11
6 Pulaski County 2:02.36 2:04.84 2 1
1) Guffey, Keisha 10 2) Correll, Sarah 10
3) Price, Paige 10 4) Myers, Samantha 10
7 South Laurel 2:00.98 2:05.15 2
1) House, Mariah 10 2) Joyce, Logan 10
3) Maxey, Kylee 10 4) Perkins, Jessica 12
8 George Rogers Clark 2:07.57 2:09.51 2
1) Gapp, Ivy 11 2) Gergeleit, Wiebke 11
3) Hembree, Destiny 08 4) Griffith, Chelsea 11
9 North Laurel 2:15.80 2:16.24 1
1) Patterson, Olivia 10 2) Hedrick, Sierra 09
3) Harris, Haylee 09 4) Dugger, Shay 09
10 Clay County 2:09.94 2:22.09 1
1) Asher, Ariel 10 2) Davis, Kacee 08
3) Henson, Katelane 10 4) Smith, Rosa 09
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Central 1:35.50 1:34.79 2 10
1) Marcum, Dawson 11 2) Coyle, Austin 10
3) Lane, Clayton 12 4) Harris, Damien 08
2 Pulaski County 1:36.11 1:35.41 2 8
1) Wooldridge, Alec 10 2) Wooldridge, Zach 12
3) O'Conner, Josh 10 4) Letner, Ralph 12
3 Clay County 1:37.84 1:36.85 2 6
1) Burchfield, Josh 10 2) Kemp, Zach 11
3) Wombles, Travis 12 4) Word, Brandon 11
4 South Laurel 1:35.70 1:39.12 2 4
1) Gilbert, Brandon 10 2) Poston, Jeffrey 12
3) Khan, Kevon 12 4) Gaskin, Charlie 12
5 Montgomery County 1:39.14 1:39.62 2 2
1) Botts, Aaron 09 2) Boswell, Mark 09
3) McCane, Daryl 11 4) Covey, Justin 12
6 Lincoln County 1:39.50 1:40.46 2 1
1) Cummins, Carl Lewis 10 2) Foley, Ricky 11
3) Dunn, Carter 09 4) Dunn, Jake 09
7 Whitley County 1:39.99 1:42.29 2
1) Bowlin, Cody 12 2) Hendrickson, Kevin 10
3) Rose, Chase 09 4) Vanover, Tyler 12
8 George Rogers Clark 1:41.40 1:47.03 2
1) Dixon, John 08 2) Dent, Nate 09
3) Buris, Brandon 09 4) Goldhaun, Taylor 09
9 North Laurel 1:46.21 1:51.14 1
1) Robinson, Eric 12 2) Lambert, Chance 09
3) Nelson, Aaron 11 4) Hacker, Jansen 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frith, Emily 12 Lincoln County 5:12.83 5:21.26 10
2 Sabino, Gabriella 10 Madison Central 5:31.83 5:45.89 8
3 Toler, Tiffany 11 Clark County 5:49.21 5:52.98 6
4 Russell, Tiffany 09 Southwestern 5:54.59 5:56.68 4
5 Franklin, Sarah 10 Madison Central 5:54.18 5:58.75 2
6 Ingram, Peyton 07 Pulaski County 5:55.35 5:59.83 1
7 Warren, Haley 10 Pulaski County 5:57.45 6:14.74
8 Belwood, Emily 10 Southwestern 6:01.45 6:25.90
9 Gapp, Lydia 08 Clark County 6:16.20 6:35.29
10 Brewer, Julia 11 North Laurel 6:18.94 6:43.85
11 Taublee, Caitlin 09 Montgomery Co. 6:40.23 6:44.86
12 Bowman, Megan 07 Clay County 6:25.29 6:51.86
13 Sturgill, Tasha 08 North Laurel 7:03.50 7:15.92
14 Cole, Megan 10 Whitley County 6:59.20 7:18.71
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goldson, Jimmy 09 Pulaski County 4:42.59 4:40.51 10
2 Blevins, Mason 09 Pulaski County 4:40.72 4:42.01 8
3 Carlson, Brian 08 Lincoln County 4:44.06 4:44.55 6
4 White, Alex 11 Clark County 4:44.90 4:49.05 4
5 Gaynor, Layne 10 North Laurel 4:48.90 4:51.63 2
6 Melton, Robert 12 North Laurel 4:45.60 4:52.19 1
7 Tounge, Michael 11 Southwestern 4:54.00 5:01.61
8 Brookshire, Grayson 09 Clark County 4:53.76 5:02.01
9 Chenault, Howard 10 Madison Central 5:02.59 5:06.64
10 Teeples, Kye 12 Madison Central 5:04.40 5:09.10
11 Gorley, Jacob 10 Lincoln County 5:13.29 5:28.33
12 Phelps, Justin 10 South Laurel 5:30.40 5:30.16
13 Hacker, Tanner 09 Clay County 5:27.90 5:30.82
14 Bowling, Clay 10 Clay County 5:23.10 5:31.99
15 McGuire, Ryan 09 Montgomery Co. 5:44.30 5:57.01
16 Poston, Daniel 07 South Laurel 6:16.40 6:49.87
-- Archer, Brandon 12 Whitley County 5:51.82 DNF 2 Laps completed
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Central 53.64 54.04 2 10
1) Turner, Mallory 11 2) Lane, Riley 10
3) Dawson, Zadara 11 4) Dickens, Davis 11
2 Lincoln County 54.90 55.37 2 8
1) Elam, Taylor 11 2) Saylor, Ciara 10
3) Smith, Tracy 10 4) Spangler, Rachael 09
3 Montgomery County 54.95 55.69 2 6
1) Queen, Caroline 10 2) Shkraba, Alina 10
3) LaPelle, Hayley 11 4) LaPelle, Lauren 11
4 Whitley County 55.35 56.47 2 4
1) Jackson, Mariah 10 2) Beattie, Destiny 09
3) Siler, Leighanna 09 4) Holbrook, Shawnee 11
5 Southwestern 57.05 57.46 2 2
1) Selig, Shelby 12 2) Garrett, Elise 11
3) Curry, Gracie 10 4) Haynes, Frankie 12
6 Pulaski County 58.58 58.97 2 1
1) Guffey, Kayla 10 2) Correll, Sarah 10
3) Price, Paige 10 4) Myers, Samantha 10
7 South Laurel 57.90 1:00.05 2
1) House, Mariah 10 2) Joyce, Logan 10
3) Cornett, Kayla 12 4) DeCarlo, Sarah 10
8 North Laurel 1:06.94 1:05.65 1
1) Patterson, Olivia 10 2) Hedrick, Sierra 09
3) Harris, Haylee 09 4) Dugger, Shay 09
-- Clay County 1:01.31 DQ 2 5-9-10 Exchange Zon
1) Asher, Ariel 10 2) Davis, Kacee 08
3) Ealy, Alisha 08 4) Henson, Katelane 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montgomery County 45.35 45.63 2 10
1) Lockridge, Lance 10 2) Huff, Mckenzie 12
3) Dotson, Seth 12 4) McCane, Daryl 11
2 Madison Central 45.94 46.21 2 8
1) Coyle, Austin 10 2) Williams, Justin 12
3) Guy, Daniel 10 4) Harris, Damien 08
3 Pulaski County 46.44 46.55 2 6
1) Wooldridge, Alec 10 2) O'Conner, Josh 10
3) Hall, Aaron 10 4) Letner, Ralph 12
4 South Laurel 46.60 47.14 2 4
1) Gilbert, Brandon 10 2) Poston, Jeffrey 12
3) Khan, Kevon 12 4) Gaskin, Charlie 12
5 Lincoln County 47.95 48.68 2 2
1) Beeding, Ryne 12 2) Cummins, Carl Lewis 10
3) Dunn, Carter 09 4) Dunn, Jake 09
6 Whitley County 48.20 49.64 2 1
1) Bowlin, Cody 12 2) Hendrickson, Kevin 10
3) Reeves, Cameron 11 4) Rose, Chase 09
7 Clay County 47.86 50.35 2
1) Burchfield, Josh 10 2) Roberts, John 11
3) Smith, Bobby 12 4) West, Jarrod 12
8 North Laurel 51.96 58.73 2
1) Hacker, Jakob 08 2) Sizemore, Taylor 08
3) Napier, Garrett 07 4) Lambert, Chance 09
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Brittany 10 Pulaski County 1:00.21 1:02.36 3 10
2 Colyer, Rachel 12 Pulaski County 1:03.81 1:03.74 3 8
3 Jones, Chandler 11 Madison Central 1:04.10 1:04.16 3 6
4 Raider-Emery, Katelyn 09 Madison Central 1:11.90 1:08.74 2 4
5 Cotton, Shay 07 Clay County 1:06.63 1:08.78 3 2
6 Wyant, Katie 09 Montgomery Co. 1:08.44 1:08.99 3 1
7 Slone, Sissy 09 Lincoln County 1:08.27 1:09.67 3
8 Meece, Shelby 11 Lincoln County 1:11.54 1:10.04 2
9 Goff, Katie 08 Southwestern 1:09.77 1:11.71 3
10 Curry, Gracie 10 Southwestern 1:10.14 1:12.04 2
11 Wright, Kameron 09 Whitley County 1:09.89 1:15.92 3
12 Hensley, Ollie 09 North Laurel 1:16.80 1:16.06 2
13 Hembree, Destiny 08 Clark County 1:15.00 1:17.98 2
14 Beliveau, Helena 08 South Laurel 1:20.90 1:19.81 2
15 Wynn, Veronica 10 Whitley County 1:18.32 1:21.67 2
16 Kovach, Kathleen 10 South Laurel 1:22.50 1:22.84 2
17 Smith, Rosa 09 Clay County 1:23.80 1:23.95 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Word, Brandon 11 Clay County 54.76 53.55 3 10
2 Von Kolln, Marc 10 Pulaski County 53.10 53.82 3 8
3 Richardson, Sean 12 Montgomery Co. 55.69 53.95 2 6
4 Eads, Michael 12 Pulaski County 54.78 54.93 3 4
5 Vanover, Tyler 12 Whitley County 54.48 55.22 3 2
6 Randolph, Gregory 11 North Laurel 53.02 55.32 3 1
7 Wombles, Travis 12 Clay County 54.65 55.38 3
8 Marcum, Dawson 11 Madison Central 55.43 55.68 3
9 Carrier, Matt 12 Lincoln County 56.30 57.16 2
10 Alexander, Adam 12 Southwestern 58.23 57.18 2
11 Causey, Stephen 10 North Laurel 57.00 57.66 2
12 Smith, Jordan 09 Lincoln County 1:00.27 1:00.79 1
13 Smith, Austin 09 South Laurel 59.70 1:01.05 2
14 Vonwechmar, Tyler 12 Madison Central 57.85 1:01.44 2
15 Hinely, John 09 Clark County 1:02.06 1
16 Flatt, Aaron 09 Southwestern 1:00.00 1:04.39 2
17 Cox, Cody 10 Clark County 1:07.67 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Turner, Mallory 11 Madison Central 50.90 51.40 3 10
2 Selig, Shelby 12 Southwestern 52.10 51.96 3 8
3 DeBord, Bri 10 Madison Central 55.10 52.65 3 6
4 Bowman, Brittany 11 Clay County 54.20 53.38 3 4
5 Tilley, Allie 12 Pulaski County 53.63 53.75 3 2
6 Holbrook, Shawnee 11 Whitley County 52.80 54.18 3 1
7 Lawson, Jeniann 09 Whitley County 54.22 54.77 3
8 Warren, Haley 10 Pulaski County 54.04 55.06 3
9 Corso, Katie 12 North Laurel 55.27 55.94 2
10 Allen, Becky 10 Clay County 58.10 58.02 2
11 Norris, Hannah 10 Southwestern 58.30 59.03 2
12 Coffman, Lauren 09 Lincoln County 1:01.98 1:00.06 2
13 Caperton, Sara 11 South Laurel 1:00.20 1:01.15 2
14 Gapp, Ivy 11 Clark County 1:02.72 1:01.71 1
15 Mills, Alaina 10 Lincoln County 1:01.09 1:02.40 2
16 Wilson, MaKayla 07 North Laurel 59.94 1:04.55 2
17 Gergeleit, Wiebke 11 Clark County 1:05.71 1:05.55 1
18 Beliveau, Laurence 09 South Laurel 1:06.00 1:10.95 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wooldridge, Zach 12 Pulaski County 42.67 42.65 2 10
2 Gaskin, Charlie 12 South Laurel 43.60 43.93 2 8
3 Coleman, Darion 09 Madison Central 44.60 44.51 2 6
4 Hyde, Corey 11 North Laurel 44.50 45.05 2 4
5 Hudson, Jake 09 Pulaski County 46.55 46.01 2 2
6 Hoard, Garrett 11 Clay County 46.99 47.23 2 1
7 Kurzeika, Brian 10 Whitley County 49.78 47.65 1
8 Johnson, Dustin 12 Madison Central 46.30 49.14 2
9 Botts, Aaron 09 Montgomery Co. 51.10 50.42 1
10 Archer, Brandon 12 Whitley County 48.30 50.44 2
11 Root, Michael 09 Clay County 49.62 52.02 1
12 Manning, Cody 12 South Laurel 52.93 53.27 1
13 Melton, Thomas 08 North Laurel 52.62 54.35 1
14 Buris, Brandon 09 Clark County 52.24 54.74 1
15 Dent, Nate 09 Clark County 50.76 55.98 1
16 Murphy, Robert 09 Montgomery Co. 55.00 56.92 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sabino, Gabriella 10 Madison Central 2:24.70 2:25.14 10
2 Bunch, Alex 10 Lincoln County 2:27.50 2:26.86 8
3 Warren, Brittany 10 Pulaski County 2:29.97 2:39.79 6
4 Evans, Kate 12 Clark County 2:28.68 2:43.84 4
5 Norris, Laura 12 Southwestern 2:42.03 2:45.01 2
6 Sidwell, Makayla 11 Pulaski County 2:40.33 2:46.19 1
7 Knox, Anna 09 Madison Central 2:47.60 2:50.24
8 Anderson, Sierra 11 Whitley County 2:36.48 2:52.21
9 Jones, Kelsey 12 South Laurel 2:39.28 2:55.11
10 Belwood, Emily 10 Southwestern 2:49.60 2:58.35
11 Brewer, Julia 11 North Laurel 3:01.39 2:59.85
12 Burr, Katie 11 South Laurel 3:08.02 3:08.37
13 Taublee, Caitlin 09 Montgomery Co. 2:54.30 3:11.56
14 Bowman, Megan 07 Clay County 2:51.35 3:11.97
15 Petrey, Genna 10 Clark County 2:57.84 3:14.22
16 Sturgill, Tasha 08 North Laurel 3:07.85 3:20.33
17 Asher, Ariel 10 Clay County 3:09.13 3:24.53
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixon, Clay 11 Clark County 2:02.49 2:03.12 10
2 Williams, Jerome 11 Madison Central 2:06.90 2:04.79 8
3 Goldson, Jimmy 09 Pulaski County 2:07.62 2:06.14 6
4 Melton, Robert 12 North Laurel 2:04.91 2:07.68 4
5 Miller, Jacob 12 Southwestern 2:08.00 2:08.03 2
6 Hyden, Austin 09 Pulaski County 2:06.10 2:12.44 1
7 Foley, Ricky 11 Lincoln County 2:13.92 2:13.19
8 Randolph, Gregory 11 North Laurel 2:05.78 2:16.33
9 Jarvis, Zack 10 Madison Central 2:10.70 2:17.63
10 Petrey, Ben 09 Clark County 2:16.40 2:20.08
11 Dyehouse, Storm 12 Lincoln County 2:22.30 2:21.37
12 Marlow, Blake 11 Whitley County 2:21.87 2:26.29
13 Bowling, Clay 10 Clay County 2:27.72
14 Hacker, Tanner 09 Clay County 2:30.07
15 Kilby, Aaron 10 South Laurel 2:30.80 2:33.03
16 DeRose, Patrick 10 South Laurel 2:28.30 2:37.50
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Proffitt, Samantha 11 North Laurel 26.88 27.55 3 10
2 Jackson, Mariah 10 Whitley County 27.20 27.78 3 8
3 Elam, Taylor 11 Lincoln County 28.17 28.25 3 6
4 Dickens, Davis 11 Madison Central 28.44 28.28 3 4
5 Stewart, Maryssa 09 Madison Central 28.60 29.09 3 2
6 Joyce, Logan 10 South Laurel 29.10 29.32 3 1
7 Tilley, Allie 12 Pulaski County 28.34 29.49 3
8 Haynes, Frankie 12 Southwestern 30.22 30.15 2
9 Henry, Michelle 11 Clark County 29.54 30.35 2
10 Correll, Sarah 10 Pulaski County 30.84 31.52 2
11 Ealy, Alisha 08 Clay County 29.50 31.99 2
12 Beattie, Destiny 09 Whitley County 31.42 32.11 1
13 Hensley, Ollie 09 North Laurel 30.90 32.25 2
14 Maxey, Kylee 10 South Laurel 30.10 32.29 2
15 Combs, Brittany 08 Southwestern 31.37 32.32 2
16 Smith, Rosa 09 Clay County 35.87 36.14 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Damien 08 Madison Central 23.10 23.41 3 10
2 Davis, Mark 11 Clark County 22.64 23.44 3 8
3 Wooldridge, Alec 10 Pulaski County 23.74 23.91 3 6
4 Poston, Jeffrey 12 South Laurel 23.30 24.14 3 4
5 Letner, Ralph 12 Pulaski County 23.54 24.34 3 2
6 Cummins, Carl Lewis 10 Lincoln County 23.83 24.38 3 1
7 Kemp, Zach 11 Clay County 24.69 24.41 2
8 Lane, Clayton 12 Madison Central 23.10 24.44 3
9 Botts, Aaron 09 Montgomery Co. 25.24 25.59 2
10 Dixon, John 08 Clark County 26.48 25.88 2
11 Causey, Stephen 10 North Laurel 24.90 26.23 2
12 Foley, Ricky 11 Lincoln County 24.73 27.55 2
13 Robinson, Eric 12 North Laurel 28.10 29.42 1
-- Vanover, Tyler 12 Whitley County 23.87 DQ 3 5-11-1d Outside Assi
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frith, Emily 12 Lincoln County 11:19.51 11:39.63 10
2 Toler, Tiffany 11 Clark County 12:29.10 12:36.50 8
3 Marshall, Anna 08 Madison Central 12:52.94 12:54.09 6
4 Russell, Tiffany 09 Southwestern 13:24.50 13:10.08 4
5 Ingram, Peyton 07 Pulaski County 13:00.58 13:11.50 2
6 Dryagin, Kristina 10 Madison Central 13:27.39 13:29.16 1
7 Ruby, Reagan 09 Pulaski County 13:27.28 13:49.11
8 Goff, Katie 08 Southwestern 13:33.44 14:09.65
9 Hamilton, Alyssa 07 South Laurel 13:52.70 14:18.03
10 Brewer, Julia 11 North Laurel 14:27.20 15:00.52
11 Darnell, Lindy 11 Clark County 15:41.30
12 Sturgill, Tasha 08 North Laurel 15:32.72 15:58.01
13 Forrest, Marissa 07 Montgomery Co. 16:25.12 15:58.91
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Alex 11 Clark County 10:09.15 10:10.53 10
2 Blevins, Mason 09 Pulaski County 10:24.65 10:17.32 8
3 Gaynor, Layne 10 North Laurel 10:30.78 10:30.99 6
4 Carlson, Brian 08 Lincoln County 10:34.50 10:37.00 4
5 Stevens, Mason 09 Pulaski County 10:39.58 10:52.89 2
6 Teeples, Kye 12 Madison Central 11:44.60 11:07.84 1
7 Owens, Corey 10 Southwestern 11:09.00 11:15.07
8 Jones, Jacob 10 Southwestern 11:12.00 11:19.04
9 Bailey, Brandon 10 Clark County 11:36.92
10 Burchell, Garrison 10 North Laurel 11:59.60 11:39.53
11 Gorley, Jacob 10 Lincoln County 11:48.39
12 Lovins, Trey 10 South Laurel 12:10.63 12:19.24
13 Shade, Lincoln 11 Madison Central 10:50.27 12:38.51
14 Bowling, Clay 10 Clay County 12:04.93 12:55.98
15 Dugger, Brandon 12 Whitley County 12:36.00 13:19.40
16 Root, Michael 09 Clay County 13:52.17 13:35.81
17 Poston, Daniel 07 South Laurel 13:38.86 14:30.39
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pulaski County 4:13.90 4:20.00 2 10
1) Colyer, Rachel 12 2) Tilley, Allie 12
3) Sidwell, Makayla 11 4) Warren, Brittany 10
2 Madison Central 4:24.15 4:20.53 2 8
1) Stewart, McKenze 09 2) Sabino, Gabriella 10
3) Lane, Riley 10 4) Jones, Chandler 11
3 Lincoln County 4:30.17 4:40.96 2 6
1) Bunch, Alex 10 2) Meece, Shelby 11
3) Smith, Tracy 10 4) Slone, Sissy 09
4 Southwestern 4:31.35 4:43.82 2 4
1) Russell, Tiffany 09 2) Fothergill, Danay 12
3) Belwood, Emily 10 4) Norris, Laura 12
5 Clay County 4:42.57 4:50.06 2 2
1) Bowman, Brittany 11 2) Bowman, Megan 07
3) Allen, Becky 10 4) Cotton, Shay 07
6 South Laurel 5:05.10 5:04.04 2 1
1) Joyce, Logan 10 2) Jones, Kelsey 12
3) Caperton, Sara 11 4) Perkins, Jessica 12
7 George Rogers Clark 5:12.04 5:04.08 1
1) Toler, Tiffany 11 2) Evans, Kate 12
3) Gapp, Lydia 08 4) Hembree, Destiny 08
8 Whitley County 5:05.50 5:12.59 2
1) Anderson, Sierra 11 2) Cole, Megan 10
3) Lawson, Jeniann 09 4) Wright, Kameron 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pulaski County 3:39.51 3:37.86 2 10
1) Wooldridge, Zach 12 2) Eads, Michael 12
3) Rowe, Kaleb 09 4) Von Kolln, Marc 10
2 George Rogers Clark 3:39.74 3:38.55 2 8
1) Koch, Jacob 11 2) Ping, Andrew 11
3) Dixon, Clay 11 4) Davis, Mark 11
3 Clay County 3:40.15 3:40.83 2 6
1) Word, Brandon 11 2) Ealy, Caleb 11
3) Wombles, Travis 12 4) Kemp, Zach 11
4 North Laurel 3:41.60 3:41.48 2 4
1) Melton, Robert 12 2) Hyde, Corey 11
3) Causey, Stephen 10 4) Randolph, Gregory 11
5 Madison Central 3:40.86 3:43.14 2 2
1) Marcum, Dawson 11 2) Lane, Clayton 12
3) Williams, Jerome 11 4) Coyle, Austin 10
6 Montgomery County 3:54.89 3:43.41 2 1
1) Colles, Griffin 11 2) Botts, Aaron 09
3) Little, Michael 09 4) Covey, Justin 12
7 Whitley County 4:03.71 1
1) Archer, Brandon 12 2) Marlow, Blake 11
3) Petrey, Aaron 11 4) Vanover, Tyler 12
8 South Laurel 3:47.90 4:06.29 2
1) Gaskin, Charlie 12 2) Poston, Jeffrey 12
3) Helton, Ryan 12 4) Smith, Austin 09
9 Southwestern 3:52.00 4:07.31 2
1) Alexander, Adam 12 2) Miller, Jacob 12
3) Tounge, Michael 11 4) Flatt, Aaron 09
Event 25 Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Jessica 12 Southwestern 32-05.00 31-05.00 10
2 Norris, Brittany 11 Montgomery Co. 31-02.00 31-00.00 8
3 Cornett, Kayse 12 South Laurel 30-11.00 29-10.00 6
4 Cornett, Kayla 12 South Laurel 31-02.00 28-05.00 4
5 Fothergill, Danay 12 Southwestern 27-04.00 27-02.00 2
6 Boatman, Heather 12 Pulaski County 27-02.00 27-00.00 1
7 Boeckel, Taylor 12 Madison Central 24-06.00 26-00.00
8 Fortune, Tiffany 11 Madison Central 24-01.50 25-05.00
9 Spangler, Rachael 09 Lincoln County 27-02.50 24-07.00
10 Johnson, Maria 09 Whitley County 23-00.00 23-04.00
11 Marker, Krista 11 North Laurel 24-02.50 23-03.00
12 Coffman, Lauren 09 Lincoln County 24-10.00 22-09.00
13 Calton, Latosha 11 Whitley County 24-07.00 21-11.00
14 Hibbard, Bridgett 12 Clay County 24-10.50 21-09.00
15 Egner, Tara 11 North Laurel 22-02.00 21-04.00
16 Arnett, Hallie 10 Clay County 21-11.00 21-01.00
17 Griffith, Chelsea 11 Clark County 21-00.00
18 Burris, Hope 12 Clark County 18-11.00 20-02.00
18 Grayson, Alena 12 Montgomery Co. 20-02.00
20 Price, Paige 10 Pulaski County 20-06.00 15-03.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Brandon 10 Madison Central 42-09.50 43-05.50 10
2 Chenault, Jamez 10 Madison Central 42-03.00 42-02.00 8
3 Lee, Brandon 12 South Laurel 40-05.00 39-08.00 6
4 Madon, John 11 Whitley County 39-08.50 38-09.00 4
5 Abney, Tyler 11 Pulaski County 38-02.00 38-07.50 2
6 Upchurch, Kyle 12 Pulaski County 39-07.00 38-07.00 1
7 Bryant, Boston 10 Whitley County 40-04.50 37-11.00
8 Daugherty, Matt 09 Clark County 40-06.00 37-05.00
9 Wilson, Jonathan 12 Lincoln County 40-01.50 36-04.50
10 Strong, Connor 12 North Laurel 34-05.00 35-04.50
11 Foster, Justin 12 Clay County 38-02.75 34-10.00
12 Hinds, Austin 12 Lincoln County 35-03.00 34-08.50
13 Rednour, Jonathon 12 North Laurel 31-11.00 30-00.00
14 McClain, Chase 11 Clark County 26-08.00 28-07.50
15 Jackson, Josh 08 Clay County 35-06.00 27-11.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norris, Brittany 11 Montgomery Co. 76-01 84-09 10
2 Pierce, Jessica 12 Southwestern 89-11 84-03 8
3 Grant, Hannah 11 Southwestern 93-06 83-11 6
4 Spangler, Rachael 09 Lincoln County 67-01 83-05 4
5 Boeckel, Taylor 12 Madison Central 82-02 81-06 2
6 Egner, Tara 11 North Laurel 77-11 80-11 1
7 Johnson, Maria 09 Whitley County 68-06 75-02
8 Hibbard, Bridgett 12 Clay County 73-01 71-02
9 Boatman, Heather 12 Pulaski County 71-00 68-06
10 Grayson, Alena 12 Montgomery Co. 64-02 61-04
11 Cornett, Kayse 12 South Laurel 76-09 61-00
12 Fortune, Tiffany 11 Madison Central 62-02 60-02
13 Calton, Latosha 11 Whitley County 67-00 59-10
14 Dansereau, Sophia 12 Clay County 66-01 57-05
15 Arnold, Kelcy 11 South Laurel 58-11 56-07
16 West, Whitney 10 Pulaski County 54-00 52-04
17 Coffman, Lauren 09 Lincoln County 61-01 50-04
18 Harris, Haylee 09 North Laurel 58-01 46-07
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abney, Tyler 11 Pulaski County 107-08 119-00 10
2 Upchurch, Kyle 12 Pulaski County 124-03 116-08 8
3 Chenault, Jamez 10 Madison Central 109-07 113-01 6
4 Martin, Josh 12 Clay County 106-08 106-02 4
5 Madon, John 11 Whitley County 108-10 105-04 2
6 Hinds, Austin 12 Lincoln County 112-08 103-05 1
7 Parks, Brandon 10 Madison Central 110-07 98-02
8 Lee, Brandon 12 South Laurel 102-11 97-07
9 Strong, Connor 12 North Laurel 95-01 92-03
10 Wilson, Jonathan 12 Lincoln County 91-00 88-04
11 Langdon, Zach 10 Clay County 83-03 88-00
12 Bryant, Boston 10 Whitley County 97-06 84-01
13 Rednour, Jonathon 12 North Laurel 75-07 66-06
14 Roland, Zach 09 Montgomery Co. 52-00 57-00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Proffitt, Samantha 11 North Laurel 15-11.00 16-04.25 10
2 Turner, Mallory 11 Madison Central 15-04.00 14-10.25 8
3 Warren, Brittany 10 Pulaski County 14-06.50 14-00.50 6
4 Stewart, Maryssa 09 Madison Central 15-05.50 13-09.75 4
5 Smith, Blake 12 Clay County 14-02.50 13-07.50 2
6 Allen, Becky 10 Clay County 12-08.00 13-04.75 1
7 Saylor, Ciara 10 Lincoln County 14-04.75 13-02.75
8 Henry, Michelle 11 Clark County 14-00.00 12-11.00
9 Shkraba, Angelica 09 Montgomery Co. 15-04.75 12-10.25
10 Grant, Hannah 11 Southwestern 13-07.50 11-11.00
11 Corso, Katie 12 North Laurel 13-00.00 11-05.00
12 Wright, Kameron 09 Whitley County 12-02.50 11-00.25
13 Caperton, Sara 11 South Laurel 12-03.00 10-08.25
14 Stevens, Allie 08 Pulaski County 13-05.00 9-11.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Aaron 10 Pulaski County 18-09.75 19-04.00 10
2 Beeding, Ryne 12 Lincoln County 18-11.75 19-00.25 8
3 David, Caio 12 Montgomery Co. 18-11.00 18-10.00 6
4 Marcum, Drew 11 North Laurel 19-01.00 18-09.50 4
5 Koch, Jacob 11 Clark County 18-04.00 18-09.25 2
6 Guy, Daniel 10 Madison Central 19-04.00 J18-09.25 1
7 Khan, Kevon 12 South Laurel 19-08.00 18-03.00
8 Cox, Caleb 08 Pulaski County 18-06.00 17-02.50
9 Kidd, Andrew 11 North Laurel 18-02.00 16-08.75
10 Coleman, Darion 09 Madison Central 18-00.00 16-03.25
11 Ealy, Caleb 11 Clay County 17-07.00 15-09.50
12 Hoard, Garrett 11 Clay County 17-10.00 15-07.25
13 Hamilton, Ethan 11 Whitley County 15-02.00 15-02.50
14 Siler, Jon 10 Whitley County 15-05.50 15-01.25
14 Shofner, Luke 09 Lincoln County 17-11.00 15-01.25
16 Gaskin, Sam 10 South Laurel 18-02.00 14-09.50
17 Cox, Cody 10 Clark County 13-04.50 12-06.25
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Maryssa 09 Madison Central 31-07.00 32-01.00 10
2 Skinner, Sandra 08 Clark County 31-01.00 31-08.00 8
3 Tilley, Allie 12 Pulaski County 31-01.00 31-00.50 6
4 Guffey, Keisha 10 Pulaski County 28-02.25 29-07.00 4
5 Grant, Hannah 11 Southwestern 28-08.00 28-09.50 2
6 Smith, Blake 12 Clay County 29-08.00 28-07.50 1
7 Corso, Katie 12 North Laurel 26-10.50 27-09.50
8 Henry, Michelle 11 Clark County 27-00.00 26-06.00
9 Cotton, Shay 07 Clay County 28-08.00 26-03.00
10 Ellis, Kieundra 11 Madison Central 26-09.50 26-01.50
11 Dugger, Shay 09 North Laurel 25-00.00 24-05.50
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rowe, Kaleb 09 Pulaski County 40-06.50 40-00.00 10
2 Marcum, Drew 11 North Laurel 39-01.00 37-11.50 8
3 Khan, Kevon 12 South Laurel 38-05.00 37-07.50 6
4 Kemp, Zach 11 Clay County 37-10.50 37-05.50 4
5 Huff, Mckenzie 12 Montgomery Co. 37-04.00 2
6 Ping, Andrew 11 Clark County 36-01.75 36-08.00 1
7 Cox, Caleb 08 Pulaski County 37-09.50 36-00.50
8 Hill, Morris 11 Madison Central 34-09.00 35-05.00
9 Cox, Darrian 12 Madison Central 34-06.50 35-00.00
10 Ealy, Caleb 11 Clay County 37-06.00 34-01.50
11 Shofner, Luke 09 Lincoln County 34-06.00 33-07.00
12 Kidd, Andrew 11 North Laurel 34-08.00 33-05.50
13 Philpot, Alex 09 Whitley County 29-09.00 31-00.50
Event 33 Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fothergill, Danay 12 Southwestern 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Smith, Blake 12 Clay County 5-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 Miller, Chrystal 11 Madison Central 4-10.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Proffitt, Samantha 11 North Laurel 5-00.00 4-06.00 3
4 House, Mariah 10 South Laurel 4-06.00 4-06.00 3
5 Cotton, Shay 07 Clay County 4-10.00 J4-06.00 1
6 Norris, Hannah 10 Southwestern 4-08.00 J4-04.00
7 Anderson, Sierra 11 Whitley County 4-06.00 4-04.00
9 Correll, Sarah 10 Pulaski County 4-06.00 4-02.00
9 Darnell, Lindy 11 Clark County 4-04.00 4-02.00
9 Petrey, Genna 10 Clark County 4-04.00 4-02.00
12 Brewer, Julia 11 North Laurel 4-02.00 4-00.00
13 Myers, Samantha 10 Pulaski County 4-00.00 3-10.00
Event 34 Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Zac 12 Lincoln County 6-07.00 6-06.00 10
2 Jackson, Tyler 11 Pulaski County 6-03.00 6-02.00 8
3 Hubbard, Jonathan 11 Clark County 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
4 Guy, Daniel 10 Madison Central 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
5 Hyden, Austin 09 Pulaski County 5-10.00 5-04.00 2
6 Kurzeika, Brian 10 Whitley County 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1
7 Hyde, Corey 11 North Laurel 5-06.00 5-02.00
7 Ealy, Caleb 11 Clay County 5-02.00
7 Marcum, Drew 11 North Laurel 5-08.00 5-02.00
10 Phelps, Austin 10 South Laurel 5-02.00 4-08.00
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick, Elizabeth 12 Whitley County 9-03.00 8-06.00 10
2 Colyer, Rachel 12 Pulaski County 7-06.00 7-06.00 8
3 Proffitt, Samantha 11 North Laurel 8-03.00 7-00.00 6
4 Guffey, Kayla 10 Pulaski County 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
5 Thurman, Sydney 12 Madison Central 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Harrison, Courtney 09 Madison Central 6-02.00 5-06.00 1
7 Hensley, Ollie 09 North Laurel 5-06.00 J5-06.00
8 Killman, Chelsea 11 Southwestern 5-06.00 5-00.00
9 Davis, Kacee 08 Clay County 5-06.00 J5-00.00
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heinen, Jacob 11 Pulaski County 13-02.00 12-00.00 10
2 Eads, Michael 12 Pulaski County 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Kidd, Andrew 11 North Laurel 9-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Shade, Logan 10 Madison Central 8-00.00 J8-06.00 4
5 Andrews, Eric 10 Southwestern 9-00.00 8-00.00 2
6 Gabbard, Charlie 09 Clay County 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7 Nelson, Aaron 11 North Laurel 8-06.00 7-00.00
8 Statter, Jared 11 Madison Central 9-04.00 J7-00.00
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Madison Central 142 2) Southwestern 82
3) Pulaski County 81 4) Lincoln County 66
5) Whitley County 44 6) Montgomery County 42
7) North Laurel 33 8) George Rogers Clark 30
9) Clay County 21 10) South Laurel 17
Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pulaski County 190 2) Madison Central 99
3) North Laurel 56 4) George Rogers Clark 51
5) Clay County 38 5) Lincoln County 38
7) South Laurel 32 8) Montgomery County 28
9) Whitley County 16 10) Southwestern 10