Licensed to Mapleton Jr/Sr High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 10:20 AM
Mapleton Night Invitational 2011 - 4/29/2011
John E. Camp Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mapleton 'A' 10:45.55 10
1) Frymier, Allison 10 2) Smith, Jerrica 9
3) Landberg, Kelsey 11 4) Kline, Sarah 12
2 Western Reserve 'A' 10:46.57 8
1) Wampler, Tiffany 9 2) Murray, Lorri 10
3) Paush, Rebekah 9 4) Haynes, Heather 10
3 New London 'A' 11:08.75 6
1) Schwinn, Leah 10 2) Schwinn, Dani 12
3) Riedy, Macala 11 4) White, Rychele 12
4 Waynedale 'A' 11:13.06 5
1) McConnell, Bethany 10 2) Will, Lauren 9
3) Shoup, Nessa 9 4) Richardson, Emily 11
5 Keystone 'A' 11:40.90 4
1) Shaw, Cait 11 2) Huffman, Ashley 12
3) Ficociello, Christina 10 4) Speck, Sarah 10
6 Mansfield Christian 'A' 11:55.46 3
1) Gregg, Sarah 10 2) Kimani, Pruity 9
3) Harbeck, Sarah 12 4) Mohr, Rachel 9
7 Black River 'A' 12:19.59 2
1) Dolamore, Morgan 10 2) Periandri, Jenna 12
3) Brown, Alissa 12 4) Hess, Elaine 11
8 Monroeville 'A' 13:32.18 1
1) Kesner, Amanda 12 2) Stieber, Brooke 10
3) Kendall, Randie 9 4) Crossan, Makayla 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New London 'A' 8:48.30 10
1) Schwinn, Jacob 12 2) Shays, Dylan 12
3) Tyras, Brian 11 4) Amburgy, Jacob 10
2 Mapleton 'A' 9:05.51 8
1) Weibel, Mason 10 2) Rohr, Jeremy 11
3) Johnson, Adam 12 4) Cook, Noah 9
3 Black River 'A' 9:07.61 6
1) Ziebro, Tom 11 2) Hummel, Carl 11
3) Ziebro, John 12 4) Hendrix, Brandon 12
4 Western Reserve 'A' 9:13.17 5
1) Robson, Mason 9 2) Hopkins, Justin 10
3) Sanders, Blake 12 4) Horning, Shawn 11
5 St. Paul 'A' 9:14.76 4
1) Thomas, Tim 10 2) Brewster, Sean 12
3) Fisher, Jack 10 4) Rospert, Alex 12
6 Monroeville 'A' 9:22.30 3
1) Old, Skylar 12 2) Seifker, Brandon 10
3) Bischoff, Nicholas 10 4) Bischoff, Jeremy 11
7 Clearview 'A' 9:23.61 2
1) Hollingsworth, Matt 10 2) Hollingsworth, Mike 10
3) Santos, Ricky 11 4) Sanchez, Jimmy 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 833 Jackson, Marissa 11 Western Rese 17.02 3 10
2 241 Quillen, Jenna 9 Keystone 17.04 3 8
3 513 Herte, Rebbeca 12 Black River 17.10 3 6
4 801 Collingwood, Paige 9 Monroeville 17.60 3 5
5 760 Jones, Brooke 11 Mapleton 18.09 3 4
6 325 Richards, Nicole 9 New London 18.24 2 3
7 601 Carter, Mariah 12 Waynedale 18.50 2 2
8 803 McCullough, Taylor 12 Western Rese 18.61 3 1
9 515 Rospert, Maddie 10 St. Paul 18.71 1
10 609 Mast, Nicole 12 Waynedale 19.24 2
11 335 Peterson, Emily 9 Hillsdale 19.48 2
12 302 O'Grady, Julia 11 New London 19.92 1
13 Sooy, Alyssa 9 Open Door Ch 20.59 1
14 309 Miller, Megan 10 Hillsdale 20.71 2
15 514 Muich, Ruth 11 Black River 21.57 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 818 Zeiter, Nick 12 Western Rese 16.40 3 10
2 356 Haas, Jordan 11 Hillsdale 17.10 3 8
3 559 Willbur, Neal 12 Black River 17.91 3 6
4 801 Conglose, Damian 9 Western Rese 17.93 3 5
5 560 Hauff, Derek 12 Black River 18.09 2 4
6 315 DeBoard, Jared 11 New London J18.09 2 3
7 717 Stroub, Zach 11 Mapleton 18.10 2 2
8 864 Reineck, Tyler 10 Monroeville 18.11 3 1
9 710 Weibel, Silas 10 Mapleton 18.62 3
10 370 Crawford, Dakota 10 Hillsdale 19.68 1
11 639 Truman, Nate 11 Waynedale 19.86 2
12 648 Rhamy, Zeke 9 Waynedale 20.64 1
13 213 Guting, Justin 10 Clearview 20.90 1
14 Garcia, Hector 10 Clearview 21.00 1
15 336 Black, Kevin 9 New London 21.18 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 210 Peters, Emily 9 Keystone 13.33 4 10
2 603 Badertscher, Joyce 12 Waynedale 13.41 4 8
3 506 Livengood, Olivia 10 St. Paul 13.52 3 6
4 833 Jackson, Marissa 11 Western Rese 13.59 4 5
5 313 Cline, Hunter 11 Hillsdale 13.79 4 4
6 761 Jordan, Shelby 11 Mapleton 13.81 4 3
7 520 Kellom, Jasmine 12 Black River 13.95 3 2
8 Johnson, Karde'jah 10 Mansfield Ch 14.13 3 1
9 518 Meyer, Maddie 10 St. Paul 14.14 2
10 774 Krause, Taylor 9 Mapleton 14.23 3
11 224 Sturgill, Karli 12 Keystone 14.24 3
12 804 Jackson, Katie 9 Western Rese 14.59 3
13 805 Rarick, Morgan 9 Monroeville 14.62 1
14 Martin, Tasia 9 Mansfield Ch 14.71 2
15 266 Bolmeyer, Rachel 10 Clearview 14.84 2
16 303 Aukerman, Allison 11 Hillsdale 15.18 2
17 281 Baker, Katlynne 10 Clearview 15.18 2
18 508 Lucas, Danielle 10 Black River 15.22 2
19 312 Wade, Amber 11 New London 16.27 1
20 313 Cole, Alexis 11 New London 16.72 1
21 McFall, Clarissa 10 Open Door Ch 17.44 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 201 Sadler, Brandon 12 Clearview 11.73 4 10
2 804 Valentine, Niko 10 Western Rese 11.83 4 8
3 356 Haas, Jordan 11 Hillsdale 11.89 4 6
4 549 Terry, Seth 11 Black River 11.90 3 5
5 Stanford, Josh 11 Mansfield Ch 11.91 3 4
6 825 Valentine, Gabe 12 Western Rese 11.93 3 3
7 244 Peoples, Devonte 12 Clearview 12.06 3 2
8 244 Cooper, Jake 12 Keystone 12.15 4 1
9 565 Griffin, Michael 10 St. Paul 12.32 2
10 576 Joppeck, Matt 12 Black River 12.40 4
11 Vaughn, David 12 Mansfield Ch 12.42 3
12 Filko, Jimmy 11 Open Door Ch 12.45 2
13 256 Wirth, Jeff 12 Keystone 12.53 2
14 730 Stroub, Jordan 11 Mapleton 12.54 3
15 324 Dillard, Dan 11 New London 12.56 1
16 314 Randleman, Brayden 11 New London 12.62 1
17 867 Anderson, Levi 9 Monroeville 12.69 2
18 637 Swinehart, Colton 11 Waynedale 12.72 2
19 638 Bunker, Derek 11 Waynedale 12.82 4
20 559 Bradt, Eric 12 St. Paul 12.83 2
21 381 Claypool, Micah 9 Hillsdale 12.88 1
22 884 Krill, Jacob 10 Monroeville 12.98 1
23 733 Lauff, Richard 11 Mapleton 13.18 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neubauer, Gabrielle 9 Open Door Ch 5:44.20 10
2 777 Kline, Sarah 12 Mapleton 5:46.17 8
3 780 Smith, Jerrica 9 Mapleton 5:51.64 6
4 304 White, Rychele 12 New London 5:51.64 5
5 Gregg, Sarah 10 Mansfield Ch 5:53.35 4
6 832 Wampler, Tiffany 9 Western Rese 6:01.39 3
7 302 Lieb, Rosslyn 11 Hillsdale 6:04.00 2
8 608 Richardson, Emily 11 Waynedale 6:04.75 1
9 509 Periandri, Jenna 12 Black River 6:05.42
10 322 Schwinn, Leah 10 New London 6:12.35
11 605 McConnell, Bethany 10 Waynedale 6:14.76
12 505 Bundschuh, Kirsten 11 St. Paul 6:26.23
13 842 Miller, Katelyn 11 Western Rese 6:32.85
14 502 Bradt, Deanna 12 St. Paul 6:46.06
15 214 Jewett, Jessica 12 Keystone 6:48.36
16 207 Pollack, Meredith 10 Keystone 6:50.95
17 528 Brown, Alissa 12 Black River 6:55.91
18 804 Stieber, Brooke 10 Monroeville 7:05.00
19 314 Nichols, Kristin 11 Hillsdale 7:30.15
20 Mohr, Rachel 9 Mansfield Ch 7:42.16
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 645 Weaver, Rhen 9 Waynedale 4:42.06 10
2 302 Albaugh, Jon 10 New London 4:43.45 8
3 304 Curtis, Joe 11 New London 4:44.33 6
4 701 Cook, Noah 9 Mapleton 4:53.63 5
5 553 Rospert, Alex 12 St. Paul 4:59.70 4
6 887 Bischoff, Jeremy 11 Monroeville 5:03.59 3
7 Rusnak, Cameron 10 Open Door Ch 5:04.09 2
8 555 Fisher, Jack 10 St. Paul 5:08.62 1
9 Ogle, Mike 12 Open Door Ch 5:10.99
10 228 Hollingsworth, Matt 10 Clearview 5:13.83
11 202 Hollingsworth, Mike 10 Clearview 5:14.94
12 371 Heldenbrand, Alex 10 Hillsdale 5:16.13
13 790 Buchanan, Thomas 10 Mapleton 5:17.21
14 851 Bischoff, Nicholas 10 Monroeville 5:26.78
15 554 Vonderau, Alex 10 Black River 5:33.10
16 Arsenijevic, Kevin 12 Keystone 5:39.23
17 813 Hansberger, Erik 12 Western Rese 5:39.31
18 654 Reidenbach, Lance 11 Waynedale 5:55.84
19 820 Starkey, Josh 9 Western Rese 6:01.45
20 271 Shaw, Jake 9 Keystone 6:06.48
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Reserve 'A' 52.41 2 10
1) Robson, Ashten 12 2) Pleinies, Annie 10
3) Patrick, Carli 10 4) Jackson, Marissa 11
2 Waynedale 'A' 52.52 2 8
1) Mast, Nicole 12 2) Badertscher, Joyce 12
3) Drennen, Hannah 12 4) Tyler, Kia 10
3 St. Paul 'A' 53.01 2 6
1) Ott, Lydia 9 2) Meyer, Maddie 10
3) Hanline, CeCe 11 4) Livengood, Olivia 10
4 Keystone 'A' 53.72 2 5
1) Grieve, Bethani 9 2) Ekberg, Emma 11
3) Sturgill, Karli 12 4) Peters, Emily 9
5 Black River 'A' 53.86 1 4
1) Lucas, Danielle 10 2) Kellom, Jasmine 12
3) Herte, Rebbeca 12 4) Koerner, Makayla 9
6 Clearview 'A' 54.24 1 3
1) Whitfield, Ashley 12 2) Bolmeyer, Rachel 10
3) Baker, Katlynne 10 4) Ray, Desiree 10
7 Hillsdale 'A' 54.34 1 2
1) Galligher, Courtney 12 2) McCoy, Caitlyn 12
3) Nelson, Coral 10 4) Cline, Hunter 11
8 Mansfield Christian 'A' 54.74 2 1
1) Glover, Paige 10 2) Martin, Tasia 9
3) Cyrus, Erica 9 4) Johnson, Karde'jah 10
9 Mapleton 'A' 55.44 2
1) Jordan, Shelby 11 2) Jones, Brooke 11
3) Krause, Taylor 9 4) Dudte, Erika 11
10 Monroeville 'A' 56.07 1
1) Collingwood, Paige 9 2) Rarick, Morgan 9
3) Schafer, Carolyn 12 4) Miller, Alexandrea 12
11 New London 'A' 1:01.72 1
1) O'Grady, Julia 11 2) Cole, Alexis 11
3) Wade, Amber 11 4) Opdyke, Diana 9
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clearview 'A' 44.52 2 10
1) Peoples, Devonte 12 2) Alston, Anthony 10
3) Senquiz, Jacob 12 4) Sadler, Brandon 12
2 Western Reserve 'A' 44.83 2 8
1) Buckhannon, Blake 11 2) Valentine, Niko 10
3) Valentine, Gabe 12 4) Sayler, Ethan 12
3 Mansfield Christian 'A' 45.96 2 6
1) Vaughn, Nathan 12 2) Vaughn, David 12
3) Wood, Keaton 9 4) Stanford, Josh 11
4 Black River 'A' 46.78 2 5
1) Joppeck, Matt 12 2) Baker, Ian 12
3) Beltowski, Jarek 11 4) Terry, Seth 11
5 Keystone 'A' 47.06 1 4
1) Fleck, Robert 9 2) Fleck, Tyler 11
3) Sturgill, Preston 9 4) Cooper, Jake 12
6 New London 'A' 48.84 2 3
1) Randleman, Brayden 11 2) Dillard, Dan 11
3) LaFleur, Clayton 11 4) Dillard, Josh 10
7 Mapleton 'A' 50.12 1 2
1) Shank, Tyler 10 2) Lauff, Richard 11
3) Kidd, Jaymn 9 4) Sanders, Shane 11
8 Waynedale 'A' 50.16 2 1
1) Bunker, Derek 11 2) Carpenter, Cody 12
3) Swinehart, Colton 11 4) Truman, Nate 11
9 Monroeville 'A' 51.10 1
1) Ott, Colton 10 2) Krill, Jacob 10
3) Haughawout, Andrew 9 4) Seifker, Brandon 10
-- Hillsdale 'A' DQ 1
1) Dever, Jaxon 11 2) Claypool, Micah 9
3) Moore, Ryan 12 4) Derr, Brennan 10
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 814 Robson, Ashten 12 Western Rese 1:01.06 4 10
2 603 Badertscher, Joyce 12 Waynedale 1:02.28 4 8
3 808 Patrick, Carli 10 Western Rese 1:02.87 4 6
4 213 Conrad, Becca 11 Keystone 1:05.69 4 5
5 Gregg, Abby 12 Mansfield Ch 1:07.45 3 4
6 827 Schreiner, Marisa 12 Monroeville 1:07.62 3 3
7 516 Ott, Lydia 9 St. Paul 1:07.78 2 2
8 336 McQuillen, Macala 10 Hillsdale 1:09.73 3 1
9 773 Steele, Brooke 9 Mapleton 1:09.96 3
10 611 Shoup, Nessa 9 Waynedale 1:11.71 3
11 218 Ekberg, Emma 11 Keystone 1:11.74 3
12 Myers, Lynsey 9 Mansfield Ch 1:11.90 2
13 501 Dolamore, Morgan 10 Black River 1:13.82 2
14 522 Higgins, Molly 9 Black River 1:16.17 1
15 316 Teague, Krystal 10 New London 1:22.78 1
16 Rimstidt, Hannah 9 Open Door Ch 1:25.44 2
17 817 Kendall, Randie 9 Monroeville 1:36.01 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 801 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Rese 51.38 4 10
2 646 Carpenter, Cody 12 Waynedale 52.58 4 8
3 808 Roth, Willie 10 Western Rese 53.38 4 6
4 325 LaFleur, Clayton 11 New London 53.53 4 5
5 252 Grieve, Brandon 11 Keystone 54.05 4 4
6 312 Tyras, Brian 11 New London 54.34 3 3
7 Filko, Jimmy 11 Open Door Ch 55.29 4 2
8 868 Farley, Seth 9 Monroeville 55.35 2 1
9 Vaughn, David 12 Mansfield Ch 55.72 2
10 Vaughn, Nathan 12 Mansfield Ch 55.94 2
11 564 Ziebro, Tom 11 Black River 56.11 2
12 730 Stroub, Jordan 11 Mapleton 56.37 1
13 227 Miller, John 12 Clearview 56.49 3
14 238 Regal, Matt 11 Clearview 57.24 3
15 564 Dauch, Gabe 9 St. Paul 57.79 2
16 367 Crossen, Reid 12 Hillsdale 57.95 3
17 710 Weibel, Silas 10 Mapleton 58.45 3
18 555 Maday, Mike 12 Black River 1:00.77 1
19 642 Thilo, Zach 11 Waynedale 1:01.27 2
20 856 Koch, Joshua 9 Monroeville 1:03.37 1
21 362 Eberly, Dylan 9 Hillsdale 1:06.51 1
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Paul 'A' 1:52.95 2 10
1) Stoll, Bella 9 2) Meyer, Maddie 10
3) Hanline, CeCe 11 4) Livengood, Olivia 10
2 Keystone 'A' 1:53.61 2 8
1) Conrad, Becca 11 2) Ekberg, Emma 11
3) Sturgill, Karli 12 4) Peters, Emily 9
3 Western Reserve 'A' 1:54.82 2 6
1) Patrick, Carli 10 2) Jackson, Katie 9
3) Czompoly, Bridget 10 4) Pleinies, Annie 10
4 Hillsdale 'A' 1:56.48 2 5
1) McQuillen, Macala 10 2) McCoy, Caitlyn 12
3) Cline, Hunter 11 4) Galligher, Courtney 12
5 Mansfield Christian 'A' 1:59.51 1 4
1) Glover, Paige 10 2) Gregg, Abby 12
3) Cyrus, Erica 9 4) Johnson, Karde'jah 10
6 Waynedale 'A' 1:59.62 2 3
1) Carter, Mariah 12 2) Mast, Nicole 12
3) Drennen, Hannah 12 4) Weaver, Hannah 9
7 Black River 'A' 2:00.11 1 2
1) Lucas, Danielle 10 2) Sexton, Abbie 10
3) Kellom, Jasmine 12 4) Koerner, Makayla 9
8 New London 'A' 2:01.09 2 1
1) Schwinn, Dani 12 2) Opdyke, Diana 9
3) Talbott, Jessica 10 4) Richards, Nicole 9
9 Monroeville 'A' 2:05.82 1
1) Schreiner, Marisa 12 2) Leber, Lydia 10
3) Schafer, Carolyn 12 4) Smith, Olivia 11
-- Mapleton 'A' DQ 1
1) Jones, Brooke 11 2) Wilder, Sydney 9
3) Krause, Taylor 9 4) Steele, Brooke 9
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Reserve 'A' 1:32.40 2 10
1) Valentine, Niko 10 2) Valentine, Gabe 12
3) Sayler, Ethan 12 4) Zeiter, Nick 12
2 Clearview 'A' 1:34.14 2 8
1) Sadler, Brandon 12 2) Alston, Anthony 10
3) Peoples, Devonte 12 4) Senquiz, Jacob 12
3 Mansfield Christian 'A' 1:37.48 2 6
1) Vaughn, Nathan 12 2) Vaughn, David 12
3) Wood, Keaton 9 4) Stanford, Josh 11
4 St. Paul 'A' 1:37.83 2 5
1) Griffin, Michael 10 2) Brake, Kyle 11
3) Smith, Connor 10 4) Bradt, Eric 12
5 Black River 'A' 1:38.28 1 4
1) Joppeck, Matt 12 2) Baker, Ian 12
3) Beltowski, Jarek 11 4) Terry, Seth 11
6 New London 'A' 1:38.62 2 3
1) Randleman, Brayden 11 2) White, Mitchel 10
3) Dillard, Josh 10 4) LaFleur, Clayton 11
7 Waynedale 'A' 1:40.10 1 2
1) Bunker, Derek 11 2) Carpenter, Cody 12
3) Swinehart, Colton 11 4) Truman, Nate 11
8 Monroeville 'A' 1:41.92 1 1
1) Reineck, Tyler 10 2) Old, Skylar 12
3) Farley, Seth 9 4) Anderson, Levi 9
9 Keystone 'A' 1:42.48 1
1) Sturgill, Preston 9 2) McMullen, Tim 12
3) Fleck, Tyler 11 4) Fleck, Robert 9
10 Hillsdale 'A' 1:43.47 2
1) Dever, Jaxon 11 2) Licata, Levi 11
3) Moore, Ryan 12 4) Crossen, Reid 12
11 Mapleton 'A' 1:46.75 1
1) Sanders, Shane 11 2) Stroub, Zach 11
3) Kidd, Jaymn 9 4) Lauff, Richard 11
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 241 Quillen, Jenna 9 Keystone 48.86 3 10
2 833 Jackson, Marissa 11 Western Rese 49.12 3 8
3 601 Carter, Mariah 12 Waynedale 51.50 3 6
4 311 Nelson, Coral 10 Hillsdale 52.00 3 5
5 335 Peterson, Emily 9 Hillsdale 53.99 3 4
6 801 Collingwood, Paige 9 Monroeville 56.95 2 3
7 302 O'Grady, Julia 11 New London 59.41 2 2
8 620 Reynolds, Samantha 9 Waynedale 1:02.00 1 1
9 317 Casto, Kayla 10 New London 1:02.16 1
10 803 McCullough, Taylor 12 Western Rese 1:04.94 2
11 514 Muich, Ruth 11 Black River 1:05.20 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 818 Zeiter, Nick 12 Western Rese 40.17 4 10
2 563 Brake, Kyle 11 St. Paul 43.21 4 8
3 559 Willbur, Neal 12 Black River 43.45 4 6
4 560 Hauff, Derek 12 Black River 43.62 4 5
5 807 Wampler, Tony 10 Western Rese 45.55 4 4
6 717 Stroub, Zach 11 Mapleton 46.02 3 3
7 708 Weibel, Mason 10 Mapleton 46.66 3 2
8 864 Reineck, Tyler 10 Monroeville 47.25 4 1
9 328 Shays, Dylan 12 New London 47.39 3
10 360 Dever, Jaxon 11 Hillsdale 48.57 3
11 336 Black, Kevin 9 New London 51.01 2
12 855 Haughawout, Andrew 9 Monroeville 51.30 3
13 371 Heldenbrand, Alex 10 Hillsdale 51.56 2
14 639 Truman, Nate 11 Waynedale 51.69 3
15 215 Alston, Davaughn 9 Clearview 54.17 1
16 648 Rhamy, Zeke 9 Waynedale 54.87 2
17 213 Guting, Justin 10 Clearview 55.07 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 777 Kline, Sarah 12 Mapleton 2:29.77 10
2 Neubauer, Gabrielle 9 Open Door Ch 2:29.77 8
3 805 Haynes, Heather 10 Western Rese 2:36.07 6
4 832 Wampler, Tiffany 9 Western Rese 2:39.19 5
5 Hoff, Sarah 10 Open Door Ch 2:40.16 4
6 Gregg, Sarah 10 Mansfield Ch 2:40.31 3
7 322 Schwinn, Leah 10 New London 2:45.80 2
8 509 Periandri, Jenna 12 Black River 2:46.03 1
9 765 Cepero, Sarah 11 Mapleton 2:46.41
10 613 Will, Lauren 9 Waynedale 2:49.73
11 Kimani, Pruity 9 Mansfield Ch 2:52.52
12 606 Bing, Shae 11 Waynedale 2:54.02
13 201 Bregar, Nicole 12 Keystone 2:54.12
14 505 Bundschuh, Kirsten 11 St. Paul 2:54.75
15 836 Kesner, Amanda 12 Monroeville 2:54.96
16 502 Bradt, Deanna 12 St. Paul 2:59.46
17 226 Huffman, Ashley 12 Keystone 3:02.12
18 321 Coffee, Paige 12 New London 3:14.04
19 519 Hess, Victoria 9 Black River 4:00.67
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 888 Sanders, Blake 12 Western Rese 2:05.99 10
2 645 Weaver, Rhen 9 Waynedale 2:08.33 8
3 310 Amburgy, Jacob 10 New London 2:09.97 6
4 577 Hendrix, Brandon 12 Black River 2:11.34 5
5 White, Matt 10 Mansfield Ch 2:12.68 4
6 555 Fisher, Jack 10 St. Paul 2:13.77 3
7 701 Cook, Noah 9 Mapleton 2:13.83 2
8 250 Skaggs, Eric 12 Keystone 2:13.85 1
9 858 Old, Skylar 12 Monroeville 2:14.12
10 228 Hollingsworth, Matt 10 Clearview 2:14.50
11 Wasil, Dean 10 Open Door Ch 2:16.76
12 372 Rogers, Brenan 10 Hillsdale 2:18.06
13 553 Rospert, Alex 12 St. Paul 2:18.85
14 805 Hopkins, Justin 10 Western Rese 2:18.91
15 568 Hummel, Carl 11 Black River 2:20.83
16 202 Hollingsworth, Mike 10 Clearview 2:21.61
17 707 Black, Colt 10 Mapleton 2:22.44
18 636 Morrison, Andy 10 Waynedale 2:27.54
19 206 King, Jeremy 9 Keystone 2:31.20
20 876 French, Charles 10 Monroeville 2:37.59
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 814 Robson, Ashten 12 Western Rese 26.79 4 10
2 603 Badertscher, Joyce 12 Waynedale 27.45 4 8
3 210 Peters, Emily 9 Keystone 27.72 4 6
4 506 Livengood, Olivia 10 St. Paul 28.19 3 5
5 816 Pleinies, Annie 10 Western Rese 28.41 3 4
6 503 Hanline, CeCe 11 St. Paul 28.72 2 3
7 Ray, Desiree 10 Clearview 29.03 4 2
8 213 Conrad, Becca 11 Keystone 29.29 3 1
9 774 Krause, Taylor 9 Mapleton 29.65 3
10 Gregg, Abby 12 Mansfield Ch 30.04 4
11 Glover, Paige 10 Mansfield Ch 30.12 2
12 303 Aukerman, Allison 11 Hillsdale 30.36 2
13 625 Weaver, Hannah 9 Waynedale 30.38 2
14 827 Schreiner, Marisa 12 Monroeville 30.69 3
15 508 Lucas, Danielle 10 Black River 30.70 2
16 266 Bolmeyer, Rachel 10 Clearview 30.96 1
17 808 Schafer, Carolyn 12 Monroeville 31.01 2
18 505 Kish, Kaitlyn 10 Black River 32.80 1
19 312 Wade, Amber 11 New London 32.92 1
20 313 Cole, Alexis 11 New London 33.98 1
21 McFall, Clarissa 10 Open Door Ch 35.78 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 201 Sadler, Brandon 12 Clearview 23.16 4 10
2 356 Haas, Jordan 11 Hillsdale 23.41 4 8
3 203 Senquiz, Jacob 12 Clearview 23.43 4 6
4 804 Valentine, Niko 10 Western Rese 23.55 4 5
5 244 Cooper, Jake 12 Keystone 23.93 4 4
6 646 Carpenter, Cody 12 Waynedale 23.97 4 3
7 848 Sayler, Ethan 12 Western Rese 23.98 2 2
8 Stanford, Josh 11 Mansfield Ch 24.30 3 1
9 565 Griffin, Michael 10 St. Paul 24.42 2
10 549 Terry, Seth 11 Black River 24.43 3
11 256 Wirth, Jeff 12 Keystone 24.47 2
12 307 White, Mitchel 10 New London 24.79 3
13 576 Joppeck, Matt 12 Black River 24.86 3
14 Vaughn, Nathan 12 Mansfield Ch 24.87 2
15 559 Bradt, Eric 12 St. Paul 25.20 3
16 637 Swinehart, Colton 11 Waynedale 25.23 2
17 730 Stroub, Jordan 11 Mapleton 25.57 3
18 867 Anderson, Levi 9 Monroeville 25.77 2
19 314 Randleman, Brayden 11 New London 26.07 1
20 740 Sanders, Shane 11 Mapleton 26.37 1
21 853 Heyman, Blake 12 Monroeville 26.55 1
22 381 Claypool, Micah 9 Hillsdale 27.01 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowder, Cassie 11 Open Door Ch 13:00.93 10
2 608 Richardson, Emily 11 Waynedale 13:02.09 8
3 779 Landberg, Kelsey 11 Mapleton 13:32.18 6
4 202 Shaw, Cait 11 Keystone 13:42.94 5
5 309 Schwinn, Dani 12 New London 13:50.39 4
6 Harbeck, Sarah 12 Mansfield Ch 13:54.02 3
7 326 Lilly, Lauren 11 New London 14:00.91 2
8 842 Miller, Katelyn 11 Western Rese 14:01.70 1
9 203 Ficociello, Christin 10 Keystone 14:11.33
10 607 Odenkirk, Lauren 12 Waynedale 14:11.91
11 528 Brown, Alissa 12 Black River 14:32.30
12 804 Stieber, Brooke 10 Monroeville 14:47.10
13 Strouse, Kelsey 9 Open Door Ch 14:47.79
14 521 Hess, Elaine 11 Black River 16:43.30
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 302 Albaugh, Jon 10 New London 10:09.63 10
2 546 Kazek, Gus 10 Black River 10:20.65 8
3 645 Weaver, Rhen 9 Waynedale 10:26.66 6
4 304 Curtis, Joe 11 New London 10:28.89 5
5 726 Rohr, Jeremy 11 Mapleton 10:59.30 4
6 706 Durbin, Zack 9 Mapleton 11:01.13 3
7 887 Bischoff, Jeremy 11 Monroeville 11:21.55 2
8 562 Brewster, Sean 12 St. Paul 11:33.37 1
9 White, Matt 10 Mansfield Ch 11:39.67
10 851 Bischoff, Nicholas 10 Monroeville 11:39.72
11 247 Miller, Warren 10 Keystone 11:43.34
12 204 Horstman, Shane 10 Clearview 11:45.54
13 Matos, Adam 12 Clearview 12:06.74
14 809 Phillips, Jordon 11 Western Rese 12:09.86
15 254 Fox, Bryan 11 Keystone 12:10.31
16 Beiswenger, Kody 11 Open Door Ch 12:19.45
17 554 Vonderau, Alex 10 Black River 12:29.85
18 813 Hansberger, Erik 12 Western Rese 12:48.25
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Reserve 'A' 4:22.29 2 10
1) Patrick, Carli 10 2) Pleinies, Annie 10
3) Haynes, Heather 10 4) Robson, Ashten 12
2 St. Paul 'A' 4:33.09 2 8
1) Hanline, CeCe 11 2) Rospert, Maddie 10
3) Ott, Lydia 9 4) Meyer, Maddie 10
3 Mapleton 'A' 4:37.53 2 6
1) Kline, Sarah 12 2) Frymier, Allison 10
3) Dudte, Erika 11 4) Steele, Brooke 9
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:39.10 1 5
1) Lieb, Rosslyn 11 2) Nelson, Coral 10
3) Peterson, Emily 9 4) Aukerman, Allison 11
5 New London 'A' 4:40.52 2 4
1) White, Rychele 12 2) Riedy, Macala 11
3) Schwinn, Leah 10 4) Richards, Nicole 9
6 Monroeville 'A' 4:47.29 1 3
1) Schreiner, Marisa 12 2) Schafer, Carolyn 12
3) Leber, Lydia 10 4) Miller, Alexandrea 12
7 Keystone 'A' 4:54.99 2 2
1) Cooper, Cheyenne 9 2) Ekberg, Emma 11
3) Quillen, Jenna 9 4) Conrad, Becca 11
8 Waynedale 'A' 4:55.58 2 1
1) Reynolds, Samantha 9 2) Will, Lauren 9
3) Drennen, Hannah 12 4) Shoup, Nessa 9
9 Mansfield Christian 'A' 4:56.36 1
1) Martin, Tasia 9 2) Cyrus, Erica 9
3) Myers, Lynsey 9 4) Gregg, Abby 12
10 Black River 'A' 5:06.38 1
1) Higgins, Molly 9 2) Novak, Caity 10
3) Dolamore, Morgan 10 4) Periandri, Jenna 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Reserve 'A' 3:31.49 2 10
1) Patrick, Ethan 12 2) Buckhannon, Blake 11
3) Robson, Mason 9 4) Johnson, Darren 12
2 New London 'A' 3:42.01 2 8
1) Schwinn, Jacob 12 2) Amburgy, Jacob 10
3) Tyras, Brian 11 4) LaFleur, Clayton 11
3 Clearview 'A' 3:46.99 2 6
1) Regal, Matt 11 2) Brown, Dwayne 12
3) Miller, John 12 4) Gomez, Aaron 10
4 Black River 'A' 3:51.47 2 5
1) Ziebro, John 12 2) Hauff, Derek 12
3) Beltowski, Jarek 11 4) Ziebro, Tom 11
5 Mapleton 'A' 3:53.02 1 4
1) Weibel, Silas 10 2) Weibel, Mason 10
3) Johnson, Adam 12 4) Cook, Noah 9
6 Monroeville 'A' 4:00.24 2 3
1) Farley, Seth 9 2) Old, Skylar 12
3) Ott, Colton 10 4) Reineck, Tyler 10
7 Hillsdale 'A' 4:11.00 1 2
1) Crossen, Reid 12 2) Crawford, Dakota 10
3) Rogers, Brenan 10 4) Eberly, Dylan 9
-- Keystone 'A' DQ 1
1) Hopkins, Adam 10 2) Fox, Jordon 12
3) Grieve, Brandon 11 4) Skaggs, Eric 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 811 Wyant, Kelsey 12 Western Rese 108-06 10
2 325 Moffet, Tara 10 Hillsdale 104-11 8
3 854 Clouse, Kasey 10 Western Rese 100-04.50 6
4 296 Daniels, Natasha 11 Clearview 99-09 5
5 324 Habegger, Rachel 10 Hillsdale 92-06 4
6 519 Pressly, Amber 11 St. Paul 92-04.50 3
7 269 Ernst, Hannah 11 Clearview 86-08 2
8 532 Neuman, Amber 11 Black River 85-03.50 1
9 774 Walter, Kassie 12 Mapleton 83-03.50
10 339 Applegate, Becky 10 New London 82-02.50
11 527 Stephens, Allie 11 St. Paul 80-07.50
12 798 Guy, MacKenzie 9 Mapleton 74-00
13 536 Miller, Abby 11 Black River 71-10.75
14 338 Smith, Lydia 10 New London 70-04.50
15 Miksa, Becca 11 Open Door Ch 68-04.50
16 829 Speicher, Arika 11 Monroeville 67-06
17 231 Wolfe, Ali 9 Keystone 63-06
18 Sooy, Alyssa 9 Open Door Ch 59-10.50
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 812 Abner, Jeff 11 Western Rese 147-01 10
2 585 Metcalfe, Brad 12 St. Paul 131-02 8
3 380 Whitcomb, Jared 12 Hillsdale 129-02 6
4 811 Patrick, Ethan 12 Western Rese 128-06 5
5 653 Smith, Nick 11 Waynedale 120-00 4
6 283 Mielcarek, Tyler 12 Clearview 112-07 3
7 750 Pickering, JJ 11 Mapleton J112-07 2
8 255 Hengst, Dan 9 Keystone J112-07 1
9 882 Appeman, Cody 10 Monroeville 110-02
10 251 Chizmadia, Corbin 9 Keystone 108-10
11 660 Peterman, Taran 11 Waynedale 108-06
12 282 Bates, Jacob 11 Clearview 107-08
13 342 Black, Daren 10 New London 104-06
14 341 Johnson, Damonte 11 New London 103-02
15 742 Gregg, Chris 9 Mapleton 102-03
16 363 Schuck, Mike 12 Hillsdale 101-04
17 568 Hummel, Carl 11 Black River 93-02
18 578 Llewellyn, Noah 10 St. Paul 85-05
19 834 Dragon, Ryan 12 Monroeville 74-08
20 Everson, Kendal 11 Open Door Ch 70-11
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 325 Moffet, Tara 10 Hillsdale 35-09.00 10
2 811 Wyant, Kelsey 12 Western Rese 35-06.50 8
3 296 Daniels, Natasha 11 Clearview 32-11.25 6
4 240 Nagy, Emily 11 Keystone 32-09.00 5
5 626 Near, Alyson 9 Waynedale 31-09.75 4
6 324 Habegger, Rachel 10 Hillsdale 30-04.25 3
7 803 McCullough, Taylor 12 Western Rese 30-02.50 2
8 527 Stephens, Allie 11 St. Paul 29-09.50 1
9 339 Applegate, Becky 10 New London 29-02.00
10 529 Phillips, Maddie 9 St. Paul 29-00.50
11 814 Clinker, Olivia 9 Monroeville 28-03.50
12 536 Miller, Abby 11 Black River 28-03.00
13 651 Martin, Samantha 12 Waynedale 28-01.50
14 798 Guy, MacKenzie 9 Mapleton 28-01.00
15 534 Henry, Stephanie 12 Black River 27-01.00
16 269 Ernst, Hannah 11 Clearview 25-11.75
17 232 Ridinger, Lidia 12 Keystone 25-03.00
18 774 Walter, Kassie 12 Mapleton 24-10.50
19 Miksa, Becca 11 Open Door Ch 23-11.00
19 337 Kemplin, Aarika 10 New London 23-11.00
21 829 Speicher, Arika 11 Monroeville 21-10.50
22 Sooy, Alyssa 9 Open Door Ch 21-03.00
23 Durbin, Rachel 9 Mansfield Ch 17-05.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 380 Whitcomb, Jared 12 Hillsdale 52-05.75 10
2 585 Metcalfe, Brad 12 St. Paul 47-09.00 8
3 750 Pickering, JJ 11 Mapleton 43-04.75 6
4 653 Smith, Nick 11 Waynedale 43-04.50 5
5 379 Oellerich, Jarrod 12 Hillsdale 43-01.00 4
6 812 Abner, Jeff 11 Western Rese 42-06.75 3
7 282 Bates, Jacob 11 Clearview 42-03.25 2
8 285 Newman, Jordan 12 Clearview 42-02.50 1
9 743 Shank, Tyler 10 Mapleton 41-03.00
10 834 Dragon, Ryan 12 Monroeville 41-00.00
11 Goard, Michael 12 Keystone 40-05.00
12 660 Peterman, Taran 11 Waynedale 39-08.75
13 836 Kidd, Kyle 11 Western Rese 38-06.50
14 227 McMullen, Tim 12 Keystone 37-05.75
15 578 Llewellyn, Noah 10 St. Paul 36-00.50
16 882 Appeman, Cody 10 Monroeville 35-11.00
17 565 Hensel, Andrew 11 Black River 31-03.50
18 341 Johnson, Damonte 11 New London 31-02.75
19 558 Hufenbach, Bryant 12 Black River 30-04.00
20 Everson, Kendal 11 Open Door Ch 24-00.50
Event 29 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Shafer, Abby 9 Hillsdale 4-08.00 10
2 807 Miller, Alexandrea 12 Monroeville J4-08.00 8
3 804 Jackson, Katie 9 Western Rese J4-08.00 5.5
3 321 Ickes, Emily 12 Hillsdale J4-08.00 5.5
5 330 Talbott, Jessica 10 New London J4-08.00 4
6 241 Quillen, Jenna 9 Keystone 4-06.00 3
7 779 Landberg, Kelsey 11 Mapleton J4-06.00 2
8 625 Weaver, Hannah 9 Waynedale 4-04.00 1
9 237 Cooper, Cheyenne 9 Keystone J4-04.00
10 815 Murray, Lorri 10 Western Rese J4-04.00
Event 30 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 801 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Rese 6-02.00 10
2 367 Crossen, Reid 12 Hillsdale 6-00.00 8
3 365 Moore, Ryan 12 Hillsdale 5-10.00 6
4 717 Stroub, Zach 11 Mapleton 5-08.00 5
5 830 Finley, Zack 12 Western Rese J5-08.00 4
6 555 Maday, Mike 12 Black River J5-08.00 3
7 323 Dillard, Josh 10 New London 5-06.00 2
8 868 Farley, Seth 9 Monroeville 5-04.00 1
9 260 Fox, Jordon 12 Keystone J5-04.00
10 564 Ziebro, Tom 11 Black River 5-02.00
10 852 Seifker, Brandon 10 Monroeville 5-02.00
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 513 Herte, Rebbeca 12 Black River 17-00.00 10
2 801 Collingwood, Paige 9 Monroeville 15-10.25 8
3 520 Kellom, Jasmine 12 Black River 15-02.50 6
4 804 Jackson, Katie 9 Western Rese 15-01.00 5
5 609 Mast, Nicole 12 Waynedale 14-08.00 4
6 330 Talbott, Jessica 10 New London 14-07.00 3
7 778 Frymier, Allison 10 Mapleton 14-05.00 2
8 305 McCoy, Caitlyn 12 Hillsdale 14-03.50 1
9 325 Richards, Nicole 9 New London 13-11.00
10 791 Wilder, Sydney 9 Mapleton 13-05.50
11 282 Whitfield, Ashley 12 Clearview 13-05.00
12 220 Gregory, Casidy 12 Keystone 12-10.00
13 222 Ford, Taylor 11 Keystone 12-09.50
14 807 Paush, Rebekah 9 Western Rese 12-07.00
15 802 Smith, Olivia 11 Monroeville 11-09.50
16 630 Pohl, Sammie 9 Waynedale 9-07.00
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 801 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Rese 22-00.00 10
2 323 Dillard, Josh 10 New London 20-09.50 8
3 356 Haas, Jordan 11 Hillsdale 20-07.00 6
4 730 Stroub, Jordan 11 Mapleton 20-01.00 5
5 559 Bradt, Eric 12 St. Paul 19-11.50 4
6 638 Bunker, Derek 11 Waynedale 19-04.00 3
7 565 Griffin, Michael 10 St. Paul 19-03.00 2
8 555 Maday, Mike 12 Black River 19-00.50 1
9 220 Brown, Dwayne 12 Clearview 18-07.00
10 353 Baldner, Andrew 12 Hillsdale 18-04.00
11 238 Regal, Matt 11 Clearview 18-03.50
12 639 Truman, Nate 11 Waynedale 18-00.00
13 830 Finley, Zack 12 Western Rese 17-09.50
14 267 Fleck, Robert 9 Keystone 17-09.00
15 570 Beltowski, Jarek 11 Black River 17-00.50
16 867 Anderson, Levi 9 Monroeville 16-11.50
17 878 Ott, Colton 10 Monroeville 16-05.50
18 305 Pippert, Jacob 9 New London 16-05.00
19 252 Grieve, Brandon 11 Keystone 16-02.00
19 783 Kidd, Jaymn 9 Mapleton 16-02.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 513 Herte, Rebbeca 12 Black River 11-03.00 10
2 224 Sturgill, Karli 12 Keystone 9-00.00 8
3 311 Nelson, Coral 10 Hillsdale J9-00.00 6
4 604 Burt, Victoria 11 Waynedale 8-06.00 5
5 601 Carter, Mariah 12 Waynedale 7-06.00 4
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 788 Naymik, Brett 10 Mapleton 12-06.00 10
2 646 Carpenter, Cody 12 Waynedale 12-00.00 8
3 710 Weibel, Silas 10 Mapleton J12-00.00 6
4 351 Burkholder, Lee 10 Hillsdale 11-06.00 4.5
4 353 Baldner, Andrew 12 Hillsdale 11-06.00 4.5
6 250 Skaggs, Eric 12 Keystone 11-00.00 3
7 270 Fleck, Tyler 11 Keystone J11-00.00 2
8 641 Greathouse, Jacob 10 Waynedale 10-06.00 1
9 558 Hufenbach, Bryant 12 Black River 9-06.00
9 311 Given, Noah 11 New London 9-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Reserve 139.50 2) Keystone 80
3) Waynedale 77 4) Hillsdale 75.50
5) Mapleton 57 6) Black River 44
6) St. Paul 44 8) New London 36
9) Open Door Christian 32 10) Monroeville 31
11) Mansfield Christian 23 12) Clearview 18
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Reserve 148 2) New London 80
3) Hillsdale 73 4) Mapleton 69
5) Black River 63 6) Clearview 60
7) Waynedale 59 8) St. Paul 48
9) Mansfield Christian 21 10) Keystone 20
11) Monroeville 16 12) Open Door Christian 4