Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 04:13 PM
SEMO "Joey Haines" Invite - 4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011
Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing
St. Louis, MO
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Berding, Kersten SO U. of Memphis 1.75m 1.74m 5-08.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Culmer, Kenya FR S.I.U.C. 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Harbstreet, Cara UN Unattached 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Oceguera, Kasey SO S.I.U.C. 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
4 tolday, laura FR U. of Memphis 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
6 Minter, Lakeitha SO Arkansas St. 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
7 hayners, vivian JR U. of Memphis 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Forshey, Katie FR Murray State 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XO XXX
9 Schnurbusch, Jill SO S.E.M.O. 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
10 Mallett, Kiera SO S.I.U.C. 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Branch, Kendrick JR S.I.U.C. 1.95m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O O O XXX
2 lynwood, darius FR U. of Memphis 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Ricketts, Bailee FR S.I.U.C. 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
4 leslie, jerome SR U. of Memphis 2.05m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Hosp, Kenny FR S.E.M.O. 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O XXX
6 Brandenburg, Austin FR S.I.U.C. 2.00m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO XXX
7 Williams, Solomon SO Arkansas St. 1.85m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Foreman, Stephanie JR Arkansas St. 4.15m 3.97m 13-00.25
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.91 3.97 4.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
2 Naeger, Erica SR Arkansas St. 3.95m 3.91m 12-10.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.91 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Thompson, Miracle SR S.I.U.C. 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Day, Jennifer SR Arkansas St. 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Grajales, Erica FR S.E.M.O. 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 mason, janelle SO U. of Memphis 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Barr, Lexie JR Murray State 3.60m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Schnurbusch, Jill SO S.E.M.O. 3.45m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 Buchheit, Nikki SO S.E.M.O. 3.45m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Bressner, Nichole SO Rend Lake 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP XXO XO O XXX
11 northcutt, alyssa FR U. of Memphis 3.50m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Cook, Emily FR Arkansas St. 3.15m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
13 McNamara, Lauren SR S.E.M.O. 3.00m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O XXX
14 Briney, Courtney FR Arkansas St. 3.15m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP XXO XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 pujats, karlis JR U. of Memphis 5.30m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Robberstad, Tim SR S.I.U.C. 4.96m 4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Sandusky, Ethan FR Arkansas St. 5.20m J4.91m 16-01.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 Ellis, John SO Arkansas St. 4.80m 4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Sidwell, Ryan SO S.I.U.C. 4.50m 4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Damburger, Chuck SR Arkansas St. 4.75m J4.46m 14-07.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Wilfong, Jeff SO S.E.M.O. 4.70m 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
PPP PPP XO XXX
-- arnold, nate SO U. of Memphis 4.80m NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah JR S.I.U.C. 5.95m 5.89m 0.4 19-04.00
FOUL 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL 5.74m(1.4) 5.89m(0.4) 5.83m(2.2)
2 Hicks, Kanesha JR Arkansas St. 5.60m 5.65m 1.4 18-06.50
5.36m(1.3) 5.44m(0.6) 5.62m(1.7) 5.15m(0.3) 5.14m(0.9) 5.65m(1.4)
3 Pearson, Mary SR S.E.M.O. 5.65m 5.50m 0.7 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m(0.7) FOUL 5.43m(0.6) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL
4 tolday, laura FR U. of Memphis 5.50m 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
4.95m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 5.24m(0.7) FOUL
5 Stearn, Angela SO S.I.U.C. 5.36m 5.34m 3.3 17-06.25
5.23m(1.1) 5.05m(0.5) 5.34m(3.3) 4.94m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
6 blow, desiree SR U. of Memphis 5.52m 5.26m 1.9 17-03.25
FOUL 4.92m(+0.0) 5.26m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ludick, Kim FR Arkansas St. 4.88m 5.02m 1.0 16-05.75
4.96m(3.0) 4.51m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 5.02m(1.0) FOUL
8 Otto, Jessica FR Arkansas St. 4.78m 4.99m 0.1 16-04.50
4.99m(0.1) 4.78m(0.4) 3.49m(1.4) 4.53m(3.1) 4.83m(0.3) FOUL
9 jack, morgan SR U. of Memphis 5.10m 4.79m 1.7 15-08.75
4.66m(1.8) 4.23m(1.3) 4.57m(2.6) 4.42m(1.2) 4.57m(1.0) 4.79m(1.7)
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Terry, Tyler UN Unattached 7.30m 7.56m 2.7 24-09.75
7.46m(0.1) 7.56m(2.7) 7.49m(2.1) 7.29m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
2 Bakana, Maxim JR S.I.U.C. 7.31m 7.14m 0.2 23-05.25
7.14m(0.2) 7.11m(0.7) FOUL 7.04m(0.3) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Palacious, Douglas FR S.I.U.C. 6.88m 6.78m 1.5 22-03.00
6.78m(1.5) 6.58m(3.5) 6.50m(1.9) 6.63m(2.9) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0)
4 lewis, darell SR U. of Memphis 6.88m 6.52m 1.3 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m(1.3) FOUL 5.71m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.5) FOUL
5 rucker, dernest FR U. of Memphis 6.80m 6.51m 1.3 21-04.25
6.38m(1.5) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.40m(2.0) 5.59m(2.6) 6.51m(1.3) 6.42m(3.3)
6 Turpen, Ethan SO Arkansas St. 6.67m 6.38m 0.4 20-11.25
6.13m(1.7) 5.98m(1.0) 6.38m(0.4)
7 Kirsch, Chandler SO Rend Lake 6.50m 6.14m 4.1 20-01.75
5.94m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.68m(+0.0) 6.14m(4.1)
8 Corter, Andrew FR Arkansas St. 6.31m 5.96m 0.3 19-06.75
5.92m(1.8) 5.87m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 5.56m(0.7) 5.96m(0.3)
9 Scott, Trent UN Unattached 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75
5.25m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Ricketts, Bailee FR S.I.U.C. 6.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Oceguera, Kasey SO S.I.U.C. 11.28m 10.88m 1.3 35-08.50
10.79m(0.6) FOUL 10.88m(1.3) FOUL 10.64m(2.7) 10.73m(+0.0)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 leslie, jerome SR U. of Memphis 14.80m 15.36m 1.1 50-04.75
FOUL 13.87m(2.8) 14.17m(0.5) 14.67m(2.2) 14.80m(1.3) 15.36m(1.1)
2 Williams, Solomon SO Arkansas St. 14.78m 15.05m 0.1 49-04.50
FOUL 13.89m(+0.0) 14.23m(0.5) FOUL 13.76m(0.2) 15.05m(0.1)
3 Bakana, Maxim JR S.I.U.C. 15.04m 14.95m 1.0 49-00.75
FOUL 14.95m(1.0) FOUL
4 Oliver, William FR Arkansas St. 14.76m 14.86m 0.5 48-09.00
14.72m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.86m(0.5) FOUL
5 Cherfils, Sadrac SO Rend Lake 14.80m 14.63m 1.9 48-00.00
14.10m(0.9) FOUL 13.40m(0.7) 14.56m(1.3) 14.63m(1.9) 14.52m(0.9)
6 Johnson, Vincent JR S.I.U.C. 14.50m 14.52m 0.9 47-07.75
14.52m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Palacious, Douglas FR S.I.U.C. 14.50m 14.45m 1.5 47-05.00
FOUL 13.67m(0.1) 13.99m(0.1) 14.31m(1.0) 14.45m(1.5) FOUL
8 Terry, Tyler UN Unattached 14.50m 14.44m 0.2 47-04.50
14.17m(0.2) FOUL 14.44m(0.2)
9 Branch, Kendrick JR S.I.U.C. 14.06m 13.93m +0.0 45-08.50
13.77m(+0.0) FOUL 13.93m(+0.0)
-- rucker, dernest FR U. of Memphis 13.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva JR S.I.U.C. 58.61m 49.00m 160-09
46.48m 47.92m 48.22m 48.26m FOUL 49.00m
2 Agawu, Julia SO Arkansas St. 48.75m 48.89m 160-05
46.07m FOUL 47.78m FOUL 47.84m 48.89m
3 Fortney, Kim SO S.I.U.C. 46.50m 45.00m 147-08
44.47m 40.86m 45.00m 39.81m 41.99m 43.45m
4 Roach, Rickael JR S.I.U.C. 47.75m 42.12m 138-02
42.12m FOUL FOUL 40.36m FOUL FOUL
5 bischof, anna FR U. of Memphis 46.24m 41.94m 137-07
FOUL FOUL 41.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ciura, Olga SR S.I.U.C. 42.50m 40.22m 131-11
37.01m 37.08m 40.22m 38.34m 34.63m FOUL
7 Egbuka, Brianna SR S.E.M.O. 42.00m 39.88m 130-10
39.34m 39.88m 38.49m FOUL 36.52m 35.53m
8 Brock, Alyssa JR Arkansas St. 43.68m 39.78m 130-06
39.13m 37.86m 39.78m 37.17m 33.52m 37.81m
9 Espiricueta, Samantha SR S.E.M.O. 45.69m 39.33m 129-00
39.33m FOUL FOUL
10 Thompson, Tevin FR Arkansas St. 36.90m 37.14m 121-10
37.14m 31.14m 35.94m
11 leglieter, samantha FR U. of Memphis 40.28m 35.82m 117-06
FOUL 35.82m 35.06m
12 Atkinson, Erin FR S.I.U.C. 43.50m 32.67m 107-02
FOUL FOUL 32.67m
13 Old, Emilea FR S.E.M.O. 35.00m 32.19m 105-07
32.19m 30.99m 31.32m
14 Helmer, Meghan FR Murray State 26.91m 88-03
26.91m FOUL FOUL
-- Gapelu, Courtney FR S.E.M.O. 41.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Deiters, Jake JR S.I.U.C. 57.25m 57.59m 188-11
FOUL FOUL 44.43m 55.05m 50.47m 57.59m
2 Lambert, J.C. JR S.I.U.C. 51.10m 51.66m 169-06
49.43m 48.42m FOUL 48.91m FOUL 51.66m
3 Arestis, Savvas SO U. of Memphis 55.36m 50.99m 167-03
49.72m FOUL 50.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chavez, Richard FR Arkansas St. 48.40m 49.53m 162-06
FOUL FOUL 45.15m FOUL 46.90m 49.53m
5 Uchtman, Josh JR S.E.M.O. 52.20m 49.14m 161-03
47.21m 48.51m FOUL 46.00m FOUL 49.14m
6 Nicasio, Chris FR Arkansas St. 44.43m 47.51m 155-10
44.02m 46.19m 47.51m 43.80m FOUL 47.47m
7 Willcox, Tom FR U. of Memphis 46.66m 46.50m 152-07
45.31m FOUL FOUL 46.50m 44.57m FOUL
8 Lingo, Tyler FR Arkansas St. 43.31m 44.66m 146-06
FOUL 44.25m 44.66m 43.30m 41.68m FOUL
9 Seaman, Jason JR S.I.U.C. 45.28m 44.23m 145-01
FOUL 44.23m 41.82m
10 miller, andrew SO U. of Memphis 49.52m 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 44.18m FOUL
11 Foote, Brad JR S.I.U.C. 45.68m 43.52m 142-09
42.81m 40.01m 43.52m
12 Cooper, Brian FR S.I.U.C. 44.85m 42.03m 137-11
FOUL 42.03m FOUL
13 hubber, william FR U. of Memphis 44.38m 40.93m 134-03
39.77m 40.93m FOUL
14 Robinson, Craig SO S.E.M.O. 44.00m 40.39m 132-06
FOUL 38.44m 40.39m
15 Otto, Collin JR S.I.U.C. 42.58m 39.97m 131-02
FOUL 39.97m FOUL
16 Siemers, Jared SO S.E.M.O. 42.00m 37.85m 124-02
37.85m FOUL FOUL
17 Oliver, William FR Arkansas St. 32.68m 34.09m 111-10
27.22m 28.80m 34.09m
18 Sidwell, Ryan SO S.I.U.C. 33.87m 111-01
FOUL 33.87m 32.68m
19 Turpen, Ethan SO Arkansas St. 29.95m 30.00m 98-05
FOUL FOUL 30.00m
20 Kirsch, Chandler SO Rend Lake 30.00m 29.79m 97-09
29.36m FOUL 29.79m
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva JR S.I.U.C. 62.75m 66.56m 218-04
FOUL 66.56m 64.15m 66.42m 65.09m 65.20m
2 Berry, Gwen SR S.I.U.C. 62.79m 64.50m 211-07
64.20m 64.50m FOUL 60.89m FOUL 60.97m
3 Atkinson, Erin FR S.I.U.C. 55.25m 60.25m 197-08
FOUL FOUL 57.97m 60.23m 60.25m 60.17m
4 Ciura, Olga SR S.I.U.C. 56.95m 58.84m 193-00
FOUL 58.84m 56.71m 56.41m 54.86m FOUL
5 Fortney, Kim SO S.I.U.C. 53.75m 54.40m 178-06
54.40m FOUL FOUL 52.19m 54.03m 54.25m
6 Roach, Rickael JR S.I.U.C. 50.20m 53.49m 175-06
52.61m 53.49m 52.84m FOUL 51.74m FOUL
7 Espiricueta, Samantha SR S.E.M.O. 46.00m 50.45m 165-06
FOUL 50.45m FOUL 47.42m FOUL FOUL
8 Egbuka, Brianna SR S.E.M.O. 52.44m 49.18m 161-04
FOUL FOUL 49.18m FOUL 42.84m 48.52m
9 Brock, Alyssa JR Arkansas St. 47.52m 44.73m 146-09
FOUL 44.73m 40.76m
10 Old, Emilea FR S.E.M.O. 42.00m 43.90m 144-00
FOUL 43.90m 41.71m
11 wells, cyarra FR U. of Memphis 49.52m 43.39m 142-04
FOUL 43.39m FOUL
12 Acox-Bouie, Deaven SO Rend Lake 36.10m 40.08m 131-06
40.08m FOUL 36.23m
13 Gapelu, Courtney FR S.E.M.O. 42.00m 40.01m 131-03
FOUL 36.88m 40.01m
14 Agawu, Julia SO Arkansas St. 48.19m 38.28m 125-07
FOUL FOUL 38.28m
15 Helmer, Meghan FR Murray State 34.44m 113-00
31.57m 34.44m FOUL
-- jaarats, britta FR U. of Memphis 47.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lambert, J.C. JR S.I.U.C. 64.86m 63.05m 206-10
57.15m 63.05m FOUL 61.92m 61.25m FOUL
2 Colbert, Brandon SR S.E.M.O. 59.30m 61.92m 203-02
FOUL 55.68m FOUL 59.64m 61.92m FOUL
3 Siemers, Jared SO S.E.M.O. 49.50m 53.57m 175-09
51.42m FOUL 53.57m 51.86m 52.25m 50.74m
4 Foote, Brad JR S.I.U.C. 55.10m 53.56m 175-09
52.88m FOUL 51.30m 53.44m 53.56m FOUL
5 Robinson, Craig SO S.E.M.O. 48.90m 53.05m 174-00
49.59m 52.18m 53.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 hubber, william FR U. of Memphis 53.88m 52.21m 171-03
47.07m 52.21m FOUL FOUL 43.57m 46.94m
7 mahaley, elijah FR U. of Memphis 47.52m 50.51m 165-08
FOUL 47.64m 45.65m 46.61m 48.95m 50.51m
8 Cooper, Brian FR S.I.U.C. 48.96m 49.61m 162-09
49.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.25m
9 Willcox, Tom FR U. of Memphis 54.88m 47.63m 156-03
47.63m FOUL FOUL
10 Chavez, Richard FR Arkansas St. 45.58m 47.47m 155-09
FOUL FOUL 47.47m
10 Hendry, Steve JR S.E.M.O. 44.00m 47.47m 155-09
46.30m FOUL 47.47m
12 miller, andrew SO U. of Memphis 50.28m 47.25m 155-00
FOUL 47.25m 46.66m
13 Deiters, Jake JR S.I.U.C. 53.90m 47.20m 154-10
FOUL FOUL 47.20m
14 Seaman, Jason JR S.I.U.C. 44.89m 46.23m 151-08
38.56m 46.23m FOUL
15 Nicasio, Chris FR Arkansas St. 47.68m 44.20m 145-00
44.20m FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Espiricueta, Samantha SR S.E.M.O. 50.71m 45.01m 147-08
FOUL FOUL 45.01m 44.54m 40.97m 43.18m
2 Vermeulen, Jessica SR S.I.U.C. 39.00m 37.80m 124-00
33.81m 33.38m 35.35m 37.80m 33.05m 34.08m
3 Love, Malaikah JR S.I.U.C. 28.00m 37.27m 122-03
34.98m 28.33m 30.78m 37.27m 34.61m FOUL
4 bischof, anna FR U. of Memphis 40.62m 37.03m 121-06
36.63m 33.62m 35.62m 34.77m 37.03m 35.39m
5 Dryer, Mallory SO S.I.U.C. 40.00m 36.84m 120-10
34.12m 36.35m 34.87m 36.18m FOUL 36.84m
6 Old, Emilea FR S.E.M.O. 36.00m 31.85m 104-06
FOUL FOUL 31.85m 29.46m FOUL FOUL
7 Groom, Hannah SR S.E.M.O. 30.00m 31.71m 104-00
29.93m 27.97m 29.72m 30.13m 31.71m FOUL
8 Stanford, Kashayla JR S.I.U.C. 30.00m 31.44m 103-02
28.81m 31.44m 25.74m 31.44m 29.24m 24.68m
9 Egbuka, Brianna SR S.E.M.O. 30.00m 28.76m 94-04
24.08m 23.69m 28.76m
10 tolday, laura FR U. of Memphis 33.82m 28.48m 93-05
28.48m 2.05m 27.31m
11 Gapelu, Courtney FR S.E.M.O. 31.00m 27.47m 90-01
23.91m 27.47m FOUL
12 blow, desiree SR U. of Memphis 33.72m 24.42m 80-01
24.42m x
13 Lamb, Rebecca JR Murray State 19.18m 19.04m 62-06
17.07m 19.03m 19.04m
14 Forshey, Katie FR Murray State 20.17m 17.13m 56-02
FOUL 17.13m 16.25m
-- jaarats, britta FR U. of Memphis 44.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 carl, casey JR U. of Memphis 59.66m 57.16m 187-06
54.73m 55.96m 54.99m 57.16m 55.21m 53.62m
2 Crenshaw, Austin FR U. of Memphis 56.88m 55.80m 183-01
55.34m 54.31m 47.19m 51.44m 50.30m 55.80m
3 Draper, Ed SR S.E.M.O. 55.30m 54.11m 177-06
FOUL 52.97m 50.00m 54.11m FOUL 53.02m
4 Krause, Joel JR S.E.M.O. 40.00m 41.95m 137-07
37.71m 40.94m FOUL 38.91m 40.68m 41.95m
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva JR S.I.U.C. 17.22m 16.27m 53-04.50
16.00m 16.27m 16.25m 16.00m 15.94m FOUL
2 Berry, Gwen SR S.I.U.C. 16.25m 15.94m 52-03.75
15.35m FOUL 14.93m 15.94m FOUL FOUL
3 vojinovic, marina JR U. of Memphis 15.68m 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.06m 14.13m 14.05m 14.78m FOUL
4 bischof, anna FR U. of Memphis 14.26m 14.30m 46-11.00
13.89m FOUL 14.17m FOUL FOUL 14.30m
5 Fortney, Kim SO S.I.U.C. 14.85m 14.10m 46-03.25
13.73m 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Egbuka, Brianna SR S.E.M.O. 14.29m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.27m 13.92m 13.49m FOUL 13.48m FOUL
7 jaarats, britta FR U. of Memphis 14.68m 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 13.49m 13.38m 13.22m 13.82m 13.45m
8 Roach, Rickael JR S.I.U.C. 14.00m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.40m 13.41m 13.49m 13.44m 13.80m FOUL
9 Agawu, Julia SO Arkansas St. 13.22m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m FOUL FOUL
10 hotz, allison FR U. of Memphis 13.18m 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m FOUL
11 Acox-Bouie, Deaven SO Rend Lake 12.10m 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 11.67m FOUL
12 leglieter, samantha FR U. of Memphis 13.10m 12.10m 39-08.50
11.84m 12.10m FOUL
13 Ludick, Kim FR Arkansas St. 12.08m 11.44m 37-06.50
10.88m 11.44m 11.00m
14 Thompson, Tevin FR Arkansas St. 12.82m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.82m 10.89m 10.83m
15 Otto, Jessica FR Arkansas St. 10.55m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL 10.24m
16 Hicks, Kanesha JR Arkansas St. 11.05m 10.33m 33-10.75
10.08m FOUL 10.33m
17 Helmer, Meghan FR Murray State 9.85m 9.84m 32-03.50
9.15m 9.51m 9.84m
18 Moss, Ashley FR Murray State 7.27m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.61m FOUL 5.86m
-- wells, cyarra FR U. of Memphis 13.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Old, Emilea FR S.E.M.O. 13.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gapelu, Courtney FR S.E.M.O. 13.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Uchtman, Josh JR S.E.M.O. 17.75m 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL 15.86m 17.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Robinson, Craig SO S.E.M.O. 16.45m 16.38m 53-09.00
16.23m FOUL 16.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Seaman, Jason JR S.I.U.C. 16.52m 15.75m 51-08.25
FOUL 15.75m FOUL 14.77m FOUL FOUL
4 miller, andrew SO U. of Memphis 16.88m 15.61m 51-02.75
FOUL FOUL 15.05m 15.61m FOUL FOUL
5 Arestis, Savvas SO U. of Memphis 15.68m 15.32m 50-03.25
15.14m FOUL 15.06m 14.88m 15.32m FOUL
6 Chavez, Richard FR Arkansas St. 15.58m 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.08m FOUL 15.07m 15.18m FOUL
7 Willcox, Tom FR U. of Memphis 16.28m 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 14.77m 15.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Foote, Brad JR S.I.U.C. 14.87m 14.64m 48-00.50
14.32m 14.64m FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL
9 Cooper, Brian FR S.I.U.C. 15.35m 14.42m 47-03.75
12.90m 14.42m FOUL
10 Sipe, Matt UN Unattached 15.88m 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.04m
11 hubber, william FR U. of Memphis 14.50m 13.83m 45-04.50
FOUL 13.83m FOUL
12 Otto, Collin JR S.I.U.C. 14.67m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.41m 13.81m FOUL
13 Lingo, Tyler FR Arkansas St. 13.37m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m FOUL 12.54m
14 Sidwell, Ryan SO S.I.U.C. 11.27m 11.06m 36-03.50
10.33m 11.06m 10.90m
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hayes, Meredith SR S.I.U.C. 13.85 13.68 2.5 1
2 simpson, tayanna SR U. of Memphis 13.82 14.09 2.5 1
3 thomas, holland SR U. of Memphis 14.48 14.28 2.5 1
4 jones, quaniqua SO U. of Memphis 14.26 14.45 2.5 1
5 Thompson, Miracle SR S.I.U.C. 14.40 14.67 2.5 1
6 Hooks, Unique SO S.E.M.O. 14.88 14.72 2.5 1
7 Love, Malaikah JR S.I.U.C. 14.86 2.9 2
8 blow, desiree SR U. of Memphis 14.98 15.55 2.9 2
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 jackson, robert JR U. of Memphis 13.82 14.34 -0.5 1
2 Bain, Dennis SO Rend Lake 14.20 14.46 -0.5 1
3 Williams, Solomon SO Arkansas St. 14.01 14.59 -0.5 1
4 anderson, darius SR U. of Memphis 14.48 14.98 -0.5 1
5 Benes, Matt FR S.I.U.C. 14.30 15.44 -0.5 1
6 Bateman, Lucas JR Arkansas St. 14.89 15.50 -0.5 1
7 Curtis, Alton FR Rend Lake 14.65 15.66 -0.5 1
8 Briney, Kyle FR S.I.U.C. 15.10 15.96 3.1 2
9 Crawford, Anthony FR S.E.M.O. 16.38 16.28 3.1 2
10 Sidwell, Ryan SO S.I.U.C. 19.36 3.1 2
Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 kildal, ellen FR U. of Memphis 4:35.11 4:46.41
2 Pfister, Jamie SR S.I.U.C. 4:43.00 4:48.24
3 Aubert, Kristina FR Arkansas St. 4:42.00 4:49.61
4 darden, jasmine JR U. of Memphis 4:50.12 4:54.26
5 Salinas, Samantha SO Arkansas St. 4:47.95 4:56.56
6 taylor, nandia FR U. of Memphis 4:55.12 5:03.88
7 Grove, Sammie FR Rend Lake 5:10.00 5:06.79
8 Owens, Kasey SR S.E.M.O. 4:54.00 5:07.57
9 Kaiser, Kelsey SO S.I.U.C. 5:05.00 5:08.14
10 Magnuson, Karissa JR Murray State 5:03.00 5:10.87
11 Lintzenich, Jacqueline SO S.I.U.C. 5:15.00 5:30.25
12 Eggemeyer, Aleigh FR Rend Lake 5:42.00 5:32.61
13 Davis, Sara FR Murray State 5:40.00 5:43.80
14 Mangler, Julia SO S.I.U.C. 5:45.03
15 Kovach, Courtney FR Murray State 6:11.00 5:59.76
16 Bucior, Michelle FR S.I.U.C. 6:05.58
Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dahleen, Zach SO S.I.U.C. 3:52.00 3:59.56
2 maglasang, james FR U. of Memphis 3:53.80 4:00.26
3 McNab, Kevin UN Unattached 3:52.00 4:02.63
4 Kirchner, Kyle SR S.I.U.C. 3:55.00 4:03.24
5 Heffernan, T.J. FR S.I.U.C. 3:56.00 4:05.01
6 Zisser, Alex SO S.E.M.O. 3:58.00 4:05.04
7 Haji, Kulayifi FR S.I.U.C. 4:01.00 4:07.71
8 Staley, Greg UN Unattached 4:10.00 4:09.74
9 Wrage, Brad JR S.I.U.C. 4:03.00 4:11.90
10 Allison, Cole FR S.I.U.C. 4:03.00 4:12.50
11 Becton, Briar SO Arkansas St. 4:10.10 4:14.07
12 Stoverink, Tyson FR S.E.M.O. 4:07.00 4:15.77
13 skinner, robert JR U. of Memphis 4:05.11 4:16.72
14 Staggs, Rusty JR Arkansas St. 4:30.77 4:36.76
15 Kinjo, Ryutaro FR Arkansas St. 4:27.89 4:52.66
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 45.50 46.42
1) Larrier, Angelica JR 2) Kahle, Rachel SR
3) Edwards, Magan JR 4) Lewis, Jerika SO
2 Arkansas State University 'A' 46.34 46.45
1) Curry, Jamie SO 2) Morrow, Charmisha SO
3) Pryor, Verlisa SO 4) Nelvis, Sharika FR
3 Southeast Missouri State 'B' 48.99 50.03
1) Hooks, Unique SO 2) Roberts, Triona FR
3) Beard, Travon SO 4) Pearson, Mary SR
-- S.I.U.C. 'A' DNF
1) Hayes, Meredith SR 2) Jacobs, Raequel SO
3) Thompson, Miracle SR 4) Thompson, Kandise SR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 S.I.U.C. 'A' 41.85
1) Deloney, Brandon JR 2) Kozak, Justin SR
3) Blanks, Kenny SR 4) Seay, Anthony SR
2 University of Memphis 'A' 41.22 42.69
1) lowe, richard SR 2) davis, jaz FR
3) jackson, robert JR 4) barlow, frashod SR
3 Arkansas State University 'A' 41.50 42.78
1) Corter, Andrew FR 2) Jackson, Raymond SO
3) Henderson, Ray SR 4) Meyer, Joseph FR
Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoelscher, Megan SR S.I.U.C. 10:50.00 10:57.90
2 Weaver, Chelsea JR Arkansas St. 11:28.97 11:49.43
3 Foreman, Sydney JR Arkansas St. 11:42.33 12:08.62
4 Noble, Monica JR S.E.M.O. 11:45.00 12:14.16
5 nichols, meagan UN Unattached 11:50.22 12:17.91
6 Krug, Mary SR Arkansas St. 12:45.98 12:38.51
Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cherry, Lucas SO S.I.U.C. 9:15.00 9:27.99
2 Bunyan, Bailey JR Arkansas St. 9:30.22 9:29.80
3 Collins, Brent FR S.E.M.O. 10:00.00 10:03.86
4 Martin, Cody JR S.E.M.O. 10:00.00 10:12.74
5 Althoff, Jordan UN Unattached 11:00.88
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Kandise SR S.I.U.C. 55.10 56.42 1
2 Johnson, Christina JR Murray State 57.52 57.90 1
3 fillingsnes, ida FR U. of Memphis 59.48 59.82 1
4 joiner, holly SO U. of Memphis 58.53 1:00.57 1
5 Burton, Katherine SR S.I.U.C. 59.85 1:00.65 1
6 Roberts, Triona FR S.E.M.O. 58.65 1:00.77 1
7 Bishop, Britnee SO Rend Lake 1:00.50 1:00.96 2
8 Bean, Kelsey FR Arkansas St. 1:02.67 1:01.53 2
9 Williams, Jamese SO Rend Lake 59.80 1:01.72 1
10 L'Heureux, Dawn SR Arkansas St. 1:01.99 1:01.92 2
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 harold, nick SR U. of Memphis 48.46 48.51 1
2 livingston, Terrance SO Rend Lake 49.20 48.83 1
3 Deloney, Brandon JR S.I.U.C. 49.00 49.12 1
4 lowe, richard SR U. of Memphis 48.04 49.33 1
5 Kozak, Justin SR S.I.U.C. 49.90 49.90 1
6 Delaria, Robert SR S.E.M.O. 49.11 49.99 1
7 Shelton, Quincy JR S.I.U.C. 50.10 50.73 2
8 Williams, Richard FR Arkansas St. 51.98 50.90 2
9 Pigram, Terell SR Arkansas St. 50.94 51.61 2
10 Ngwiri, James SR Arkansas St. 52.52 52.30 2
11 Crenshaw, Austin FR U. of Memphis 51.88 54.70 2
12 Kirsch, Chandler SO Rend Lake 54.00 57.74 2
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nelvis, Sharika FR Arkansas St. 11.61 11.83 2.2 1
2 kershaw, lashandra SR U. of Memphis 11.76 11.91 2.2 1
3 Kahle, Rachel SR S.E.M.O. 11.75 11.92 2.2 1
4 Larrier, Angelica JR S.E.M.O. 12.10 11.98 2.2 1
5 Lewis, Jerika SO S.E.M.O. 12.20 12.03 2.2 1
6 Edwards, Magan JR S.E.M.O. 12.60 12.41 1.7 2
7 Hicks, Kanesha JR Arkansas St. 12.24 12.51 2.2 1
8 biggens, monique FR U. of Memphis 12.32 12.72 2.2 1
9 Hooks, Unique SO S.E.M.O. 12.90 12.74 1.7 2
10 Jacobs, Raequel SO S.I.U.C. 12.60 12.79 2.2 1
11 Flowers, Courtney FR S.I.U.C. 12.65 12.80 1.7 2
12 Rouse, Ayerial SO Murray State 13.20 13.24 1.7 2
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Farrier, Dushane SO Rend Lake 10.45 10.61 0.8 1
2 Jackson, Raymond SO Arkansas St. 10.72 10.87 0.8 1
3 Seay, Anthony SR S.I.U.C. 10.90 10.89 1.7 2
4 davis, jaz FR U. of Memphis 10.76 10.95 0.8 1 10.9451
5 Blanks, Kenny SR S.I.U.C. 10.95 J10.95 1.7 2 10.9480
6 Meyer, Joseph FR Arkansas St. 10.75 11.07 0.8 1
7 barlow, frashod SR U. of Memphis 10.88 11.14 0.8 1
8 Palacious, Douglas FR S.I.U.C. 11.30 11.15 1.7 2
9 Williams, Dominic FR S.I.U.C. 11.10 11.17 1.7 2
10 Dumas, Ronald UN Unattached 10.70 11.21 0.8 1
11 Simmons, DeAndre JR S.E.M.O. 10.88 11.23 0.8 1
12 Jackson, Kalente' SR S.I.U.C. 11.25 11.39 1.7 2
13 lewis, darell SR U. of Memphis 11.23 11.82 1.7 2
14 Kirsch, Chandler SO Rend Lake 11.70 11.91 1.8 3
15 Crenshaw, Austin FR U. of Memphis 11.48 11.93 1.8 3
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 johnston, jennifer FR U. of Memphis 2:17.41 2:21.86
2 Pfister, Jamie SR S.I.U.C. 2:23.00 2:22.58
3 kildal, ellen FR U. of Memphis 2:18.01 2:23.30
4 Salinas, Samantha SO Arkansas St. 2:25.59 2:25.86
5 Mead, Tiffany SO S.E.M.O. 2:20.22 2:26.86
6 Aubert, Kristina FR Arkansas St. 2:28.11 2:28.36
7 Perry, Allyson JR Arkansas St. 2:21.78 2:29.99
8 Davis, Sharoyah JR S.E.M.O. 2:26.86 2:30.43
9 Kaiser, Kelsey SO S.I.U.C. 2:27.00 2:34.49
10 Magnuson, Karissa JR Murray State 2:27.00 2:35.08
11 Pryor, Verlisa SO Arkansas St. 2:40.00 2:40.97
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 hudson, guy SR U. of Memphis 1:50.90 1:53.30
2 Hershner, Ryan SO Rend Lake 1:52.50 1:56.40
3 Henderson, Ray SR Arkansas St. 2:01.51 1:58.85
4 Heaton, Hunter FR Rend Lake 1:58.00 1:59.69
5 Wieser, Max JR S.E.M.O. 1:57.03 1:59.92
6 Dudding, Devon SO S.E.M.O. 1:59.99 2:06.05
7 Becton, Briar SO Arkansas St. 2:00.91 2:08.04
8 Scott, Trent UN Unattached 2:18.84
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gant, Tredene SR S.I.U.C. 1:01.50 1:01.68 1
2 simpson, tayanna SR U. of Memphis 59.84 1:03.03 1
3 Shubert, Tess SO S.I.U.C. 1:01.50 1:03.64 1
4 thomas, holland SR U. of Memphis 1:01.98 1:04.57 1
5 jones, quaniqua SO U. of Memphis 1:03.88 1:05.40 2
6 Forshey, Katie FR Murray State 1:04.50 1:06.56 2
7 Beard, Travon SO S.E.M.O. 1:05.99 1:07.24 2
8 Hicks, Connie SR S.I.U.C. 1:03.50 1:08.47 1
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 williams, brandon FR U. of Memphis 53.88 53.52
2 Nelson, Alzono UN Unattached 51.14 53.55
3 Knox, Willie SR S.I.U.C. 54.50 54.69
4 sweet, alex JR U. of Memphis 53.94 55.10
5 Downing, Ernest FR Rend Lake 57.80 55.56
6 ender, stephan SO U. of Memphis 55.82 57.51
7 Crawford, Anthony FR S.E.M.O. 55.99 1:00.95
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 kershaw, lashandra SR U. of Memphis 24.22 24.60 1.8 1
2 Lewis, Jerika SO S.E.M.O. 24.35 24.73 1.8 1
3 Edwards, Magan JR S.E.M.O. 24.98 25.37 1.8 1
4 Larrier, Angelica JR S.E.M.O. 25.50 25.40 1.8 1
5 Hayes, Meredith SR S.I.U.C. 25.40 25.86 1.8 1
6 Williams, Jamese SO Rend Lake 26.80 25.87 1.9 2
7 Johnson, Christina JR Murray State 26.20 26.04 1.9 2
8 Flowers, Courtney FR S.I.U.C. 25.99 26.31 1.9 2
9 biggens, monique FR U. of Memphis 25.62 26.50 1.8 1
10 Hooks, Unique SO S.E.M.O. 25.99 26.53 1.9 2
11 fillingsnes, ida FR U. of Memphis 27.50 26.86 0.7 3
12 Jacobs, Raequel SO S.I.U.C. 26.30 26.88 1.9 2
13 Roberts, Triona FR S.E.M.O. 25.99 26.91 1.9 2
14 Bishop, Britnee SO Rend Lake 26.90 27.06 1.9 2
15 Bean, Kelsey FR Arkansas St. 27.56 0.7 3
16 Rouse, Ayerial SO Murray State 27.50 28.11 1.9 2
17 Ludick, Kim FR Arkansas St. 28.15 0.7 3
18 L'Heureux, Dawn SR Arkansas St. 28.54 0.7 3
19 Otto, Jessica FR Arkansas St. 28.96 0.7 3
20 jack, morgan SR U. of Memphis 27.98 29.09 0.7 3
21 blow, desiree SR U. of Memphis 25.82 30.00 1.8 1
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Farrier, Dushane SO Rend Lake 21.40 21.51 1.3 1
2 Dumas, Ronald UN Unattached 21.90 22.07 1.3 1
3 Blanks, Kenny SR S.I.U.C. 22.55 22.26 2.9 2
4 Seay, Anthony SR S.I.U.C. 22.60 22.38 2.9 2
5 Williams, Dominic FR S.I.U.C. 22.60 22.53 2.9 2
6 barlow, frashod SR U. of Memphis 22.12 22.57 2.9 2
7 Bateman, Lucas JR Arkansas St. 22.96 22.74 1.6 3
8 Jackson, Kalente' SR S.I.U.C. 22.90 22.75 1.6 3
9 Meyer, Joseph FR Arkansas St. 21.72 22.86 1.3 1
10 anderson, darius SR U. of Memphis 22.82 22.93 2.9 2
11 Williams, Richard FR Arkansas St. 23.10 1.6 3
12 Nelson, Alzono UN Unattached 21.74 23.22 1.3 1
13 Turpen, Ethan SO Arkansas St. 23.10 23.37 1.6 3
14 Pigram, Terell SR Arkansas St. 23.38 1.6 3
15 Oliver, William FR Arkansas St. 23.11 23.44 1.6 3
16 Ngwiri, James SR Arkansas St. 24.36 1.6 3
17 davis, jaz FR U. of Memphis 21.82 24.47 1.3 1
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bollinger, Jessica JR S.E.M.O. 17:58.00 18:28.08
2 Crusham, Kayla JR Murray State 18:10.00 18:41.52
3 Hbetamu, Rebecca SO Murray State 18:25.00 18:47.97
4 Schweiss, Eileen FR S.I.U.C. 18:30.00 18:56.33
5 Stichnot, Bridget JR Murray State 19:10.00 19:52.65
6 Reffett, Kristin SR Murray State 18:30.00 19:59.62
7 hill, laura UN Unattached 20:20.33
8 Shaw, Kaylyn FR S.I.U.C. 20:00.00 20:26.38
9 Thierry, Samantha FR S.E.M.O. 20:20.00 20:57.61
10 Hazel, Christy SO S.E.M.O. 20:30.00 21:26.32
11 Stichnot, Madalyn FR S.E.M.O. 21:45.00 22:16.88
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Neal SO S.I.U.C. 14:40.00 14:57.16
2 Lumpkin, Jason SR S.E.M.O. 14:45.00 15:00.08
3 Dixon, Brian FR S.I.U.C. 15:00.00 15:02.55
4 Loseman, Chris JR S.E.M.O. 14:55.00 15:05.38
5 Shipley, Nate JR S.E.M.O. 15:00.00 15:17.48
6 Schrader, Nick FR S.I.U.C. 15:11.00 15:40.33
7 Mullen, Tyler SO S.E.M.O. 15:15.00 15:57.84
8 Mills, David SO Arkansas St. 15:31.09 16:05.91
9 Green, Cody FR S.E.M.O. 16:15.00 16:45.33
10 Krause, Joel JR S.E.M.O. 16:15.00 16:49.74
-- Yates, Patrick FR S.E.M.O. 16:00.00 DNF
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 S.I.U.C. 'A' 3:46.00 3:51.08
1) Shubert, Tess SO 2) Gant, Tredene SR
3) Hicks, Connie SR 4) Thompson, Kandise SR
2 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:45.01 3:58.77
1) Lewis, Jerika SO 2) Edwards, Magan JR
3) Larrier, Angelica JR 4) Roberts, Triona FR
3 University of Memphis 'A' 4:07.76
1) fillingsnes, ida FR 2) darden, jasmine JR
3) johnston, jennifer FR 4) taylor, nandia FR
4 Southeast Missouri State 'B' 3:59.99 4:13.34
1) Hooks, Unique SO 2) Beard, Travon SO
3) Davis, Sharoyah JR 4) Buchheit, Nikki SO
5 Arkansas State University 'A' 4:11.00 4:22.45
1) L'Heureux, Dawn SR 2) Aubert, Kristina FR
3) Bean, Kelsey FR 4) Salinas, Samantha SO
6 Southeast Missouri State 'C' 4:10.00 4:27.22
1) Bollinger, Jessica JR 2) Mead, Tiffany SO
3) Noble, Monica JR 4) Owens, Kasey SR
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rend Lake College 'A' 3:19.00 3:17.64 1
1) Bain, Dennis SO 2) patterson, Jarvis FR
3) livingston, Terrance SO 4) Downing, Ernest FR
2 University of Memphis 'A' 3:13.14 3:17.76 1
1) lowe, richard SR 2) harold, nick SR
3) sweet, alex JR 4) williams, brandon FR
3 S.I.U.C. 'A' 3:17.00 3:21.79 1
1) Deloney, Brandon JR 2) Kozak, Justin SR
3) Shelton, Quincy JR 4) Knox, Willie SR
4 Arkansas State University 'A' 3:23.00 3:23.66 1
1) Pigram, Derell SR 2) Pigram, Terell SR
3) Williams, Richard FR 4) Ngwiri, James SR
5 University of Memphis 'B' 3:24.04 3:30.25 1
1) maglasang, james FR 2) hudson, guy SR
3) scott, trent SO 4) lingley, nick FR
6 Southeast Missouri State 'B' 3:38.00 3:40.15 2
1) Zisser, Alex SO 2) Mullen, Tyler SO
3) Dudding, Devon SO 4) Crawford, Anthony FR
7 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:22.00 3:40.32 1
1) Wieser, Max JR 2) Criglar, Ryan SR
3) Simmons, DeAndre JR 4) Delaria, Robert SR
8 Southeast Missouri State 'C' 3:38.00 3:40.77 2
1) Stoverink, Tyson FR 2) Green, Cody FR
3) Shipley, Nate JR 4) Collins, Brent FR
-- University of Memphis 'C' 3:26.24 DNF 1
1) ender, stephan SO 2) jett, brashawn FR
3) pinkston, justin FR 4) skinner, robert JR
-- Arkansas State University 'B' 3:30.00 DQ 1
1) Becton, Briar SO 2) Jackson, Raymond SO
3) Kinjo, Ryutaro FR 4) Staggs, Rusty JR