Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2011 08:49 PM
Southeastern District Regular Season #5 - 4/5/2011
Lakealnd
Results
Event 1 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Erik Indian River 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Reid, Malcolm Indian River 6-04.00 6-00.00 8
3 Cherry, Dwight Indian River 6-04.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Childs, Jordan Kings Fork 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Cahill, Tristen Oscar Smith 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
6 Bradshaw, Jaylen Oscar Smith 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2.50
6 Loftin, Jaquan Oscar Smith 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2.50
8 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
-- Fuller, Darryl Indian River NH
-- Major-Dixon, Darius Western Bran 5-10.00 NH
-- Dean, Marcus Western Bran 5-10.00 NH
-- Hill, Joseph Kings Fork 5-06.00 NH
-- Robinson, Richard Grassfield 5-04.00 NH
-- Samuels, Cameron Grassfield 5-06.00 NH
-- Thornton, Aquante Indian River 5-06.00 NH
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yusician, Joey Western Bran 13-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Williams, Oneil Indian River 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Louk, Skyler Indian River 11-00.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Luton, Jeff Hickory 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Corey, Nick Western Bran 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Fisher, Patrick Hickory 10-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Brown, Lawan Kings Fork 10-00.00 9-00.00 2
-- Major-Dixon, Darius Western Bran NH
-- Anderson, James Indian River NH
-- Yusician, Jonathan Western Bran NH
-- Abresh, Timothy Hickory NH
-- Anderson, Demarcus Lakeland NH
-- Kelly, Robert Kings Fork NH
-- Coleman, Quentin Western Bran 7-06.00 NH
Event 3 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Christopher Western Bran 18-09.00 23-00.50 10
2 Peterson, Anaquan Lakeland 23-06.00 22-06.50 8
3 Loftin, Jaquan Oscar Smith 22-02.00 21-07.50 6
4 Lowe, Vincent Grassfield 21-08.00 21-07.00 5
5 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 21-01.00 21-03.50 4
6 Scott, Erik Indian River 20-05.00 3
7 Hurd, Anthony Oscar Smith 21-05.50 20-03.00 2
8 Reid, Malcolm Indian River 21-09.25 J20-03.00 1
9 Shepard, Donte Western Bran 21-05.50 20-02.00
10 Quidley, Zach Great Bridge 17-08.00 19-08.00
11 Milan, Ereon Grassfield 20-06.50 19-07.00
11 Wekon-Kemeni, Christel Grassfield 19-11.00 19-07.00
13 Taylor, Dontae Oscar Smith 20-07.00 18-10.00
14 Jones, Antonio Nansemond Ri 18-01.50 18-09.00
15 Terrell, Deon Deep Creek 18-04.00 18-06.50
16 Davis, Arron Oscar Smith 19-01.00 18-04.00
17 Ellison, Jordan Hickory 17-03.00 18-02.00
18 Summerville, Eugene Western Bran 17-01.00 17-07.00
19 Thornton, Aquante Indian River 19-05.00 17-02.50
19 Mcclure, Jonathan Grassfield 18-06.00 17-02.50
21 Brown, LaMont Nansemond Ri 20-06.00 17-00.00
22 Williams, Xavier Great Bridge 17-03.00 16-08.50
23 Spencer, Alex Deep Creek 16-08.00
24 Bernard, Tshonba Hickory 15-03.75 15-07.50
25 Williams, Carl Nansemond Ri 15-03.00
26 Anthony, Tyshaun Nansemond Ri 14-07.00 14-00.00
-- Bradshaw, Jaylen Oscar Smith 20-03.25 ND
-- Jones, Marcus Grassfield 20-01.50 ND
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 37-09.50 45-11.00 10
2 Peterson, Anaquan Lakeland 48-07.50 45-02.50 8
3 Lawton, Mike Grassfield 46-07.00 43-02.50 6
4 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 35-01.25 43-02.00 5
5 Cherry, Dwight Indian River 43-07.50 42-02.50 4
6 Morgan, Jason Western Bran 40-02.00 40-07.00 3
7 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 42-11.00 40-06.00 2
8 Thornton, Aquante Indian River 42-03.25 40-03.00 1
9 Loftin, Jaquan Oscar Smith 41-11.00 40-00.00
10 Grant, Deonte Western Bran 40-11.00 38-05.00
11 Jones, Antonio Nansemond Ri 40-09.00 37-08.00
12 Addison, Brandon Western Bran 39-10.00 36-01.00
13 Rountree, Gregory Lakeland 39-11.00 35-09.00
14 Smith, Marcus Oscar Smith 39-11.00 35-08.50
15 Stubbs, John Oscar Smith 41-03.50 35-07.00
16 Peterson, Thomas Hickory 36-06.00 34-02.00
16 Anarino, Preston Hickory 35-06.00 34-02.00
18 Hudgins, Trei Hickory 36-06.25 32-04.00
19 Finch, Kashaun Deep Creek 29-09.00 30-02.00
-- Spencer, Alex Deep Creek FOUL
Event 5 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian Great Bridge 164-09 161-03.50 10
2 Ruffin, Brandon Oscar Smith 163-11 161-00.50 8
3 Johnson, Austin Grassfield 130-07 128-04.50 6
4 Gore, Terrance Indian River 125-00 127-03 5
5 Milner, Matt Deep Creek 120-07 127-01 4
6 Stills, Desmond Nansemond Ri 135-10 122-06.50 3
7 Garrett, Michael Grassfield 16-07.50 122-03 2
8 Ledbetter, Tristan Deep Creek 114-10 116-09.50 1
9 Jones, Darrell Western Bran 120-01 116-08
10 Butler, Troy Hickory 102-08 114-01.50
11 Bailey, Deveron Indian River 116-06 109-09
12 Robbins, Kyle Indian River 12-04.50 104-10
13 Clapp, Steven Hickory 99-10 100-01
14 Peterson, Jaleel Lakeland 07-08.50 99-01.50
15 Royster, Khari Oscar Smith 100-10 98-00
16 Blockton Jr., Tyrone Indian River 91-11
17 Lounsbury, Ben Deep Creek 84-00 90-06
18 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 89-05 90-00
19 Corwin, Matthew Grassfield 95-01 89-04.50
20 Hewston, Malek Western Bran 83-03
21 Patterson, Hunter Indian River 89-00 83-00
22 Allen-Poole, Robert Kings Fork 74-10 82-08
23 Polk, Chris Oscar Smith 97-02 82-03.50
24 Burrus, Clarence Kings Fork 57-02 76-03.50
25 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 76-10 75-10.50
26 Shamlee, Breland Deep Creek 80-10 73-05
27 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 77-08 70-03
28 Pitts, Mitchell Hickory 75-07 68-07.50
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian Great Bridge 59-11.00 56-04.00 10
2 Ruffin, Brandon Oscar Smith 56-07.00 52-00.00 8
3 Johnson, Austin Grassfield 51-06.50 50-05.00 6
4 Gore, Terrance Indian River 41-03.50 43-03.00 5
5 Bailey, Deveron Indian River 44-08.50 42-07.00 4
6 Butler, Troy Hickory 42-06.25 42-02.00 3
7 Mills, Trey Deep Creek 41-03.50 41-05.00 2
8 Royster, Khari Oscar Smith 40-05.00 39-09.00 1
9 Robbins, Kyle Indian River 40-09.00 39-06.00
10 Clapp, Steven Hickory 40-06.75 39-03.00
11 Ledbetter, Tristan Deep Creek 41-04.00 39-02.00
12 Barnes, Corey Nansemond Ri 38-11.00
13 Jones, Darrell Western Bran 42-00.50 38-05.00
14 Hopson, Carl Deep Creek 37-05.00 36-03.00
14 Peterson, Jaleel Lakeland 39-05.50 36-03.00
16 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 36-09.00 36-02.00
17 Polk, Chris Oscar Smith 34-02.00 34-09.00
18 Burrus, Clarence Kings Fork 35-02.00 34-08.00
19 Cross, Keyon Great Bridge 36-03.00 34-02.00
20 Stills, Desmond Nansemond Ri 40-00.00 34-01.00
21 Garrett, Michael Grassfield 32-07.50 33-09.00
22 Patterson, Hunter Indian River 32-10.00 33-07.00
23 Corwin, Matthew Grassfield 30-11.00 33-05.00
24 Whitehurst, Timothy Great Bridge 33-09.00 33-01.00
24 Milner, Matt Deep Creek 36-09.00 33-01.00
26 Demps, Reggie Great Bridge 34-07.00 33-00.00
27 Parker, Tracy Nansemond Ri 31-10.00
28 Lounsbury, Ben Deep Creek 32-02.50 31-09.00
29 Allen-Poole, Robert Kings Fork 32-01.00 31-08.00
30 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 42-06.75 31-07.00
31 Hudson, Marcus Indian River 30-10.00 31-05.00
32 Johnson, Deshawn Kings Fork 36-01.25 27-05.00
33 Kelly, Jameson Kings Fork 28-02.50 24-04.00
Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oscar Smith 'A' 8:16.28 8:25.96 10
1) Stanford, Calvin 2) Harris, Rakim
3) Ringo, Darnell Evan 4) Cherry, Michael
2 Hickory 'A' 9:00.07 9:00.90 8
1) Boron, Josh 2) Freedman, Matt
3) Sanders, Michael 4) Mcelroy, Paul
3 Indian River 'A' 9:02.58 6
1) White, Denzel 2) Williams, Oneil
3) Miller, Darnell 4) Pollard, Levant
4 Kings Fork 'A' 9:15.61 9:11.26 5
1) Childs, Jordan 2) Dwyer, Manny
3) Ramos, Miguel 4) Gipson, Brandon
5 Grassfield 'A' 9:09.67 10:07.80 4
6 Nansemond River 'A' 9:58.75 10:10.00 3
-- Hickory 'B' 9:35.07 X9:57.40
1) Gordon, Brett 2) Pharr, Michael
3) Wozniak, Austin 4) Barnes, Bryan
-- Western Branch 'B' 9:36.55 X10:05.21
-- Oscar Smith 'B' 9:36.57 X10:06.96
1) Asberry, Keith 2) Birsch, Nathan
3) Boone, Keith 4) Swinton, Charles
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holloway, Trey Grassfield 14.80 14.55 2 10
2 Simpson, Aaron Western Bran 16.46 15.31 2 8
3 Cipcic, Cameron Western Bran 15.37 15.37 2 6
4 Crawford, Christopher Western Bran 19.84 15.52 1 5
5 Turner, Ryan Lakeland 16.56 16.48 2 4
6 Morgan, Jason Western Bran 16.54 16.53 2 3
7 Dickens, Deion Kings Fork 17.99 16.58 1 2
8 Milan, Ereon Grassfield 16.10 16.70 2 1
9 Troupe, Marcus Nansemond Ri 17.07 17.24 1
10 Jones, Antonio Nansemond Ri 19.80 19.79 1
11 Hurd, Anthony Oscar Smith 16.04 21.99 2
12 Pezzella, Taylor Grassfield 22.32 26.95 1
-- Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 14.20 DNF 2
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glover, Mondryl Western Bran 11.12 11.03 7 10
2 Lowe, Vincent Grassfield 11.32 11.21 7 8
3 Lawton, Mike Grassfield 11.15 11.36 7 6
4 Marriner, Josh Western Bran 12.01 J11.36 6 5
5 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 11.20 11.40 7 4
6 Williams, Xavier Great Bridge 12.34 11.41 4 3
7 Anderson, Nate Indian River 11.14 11.43 7 2
8 Lewis, Chris Deep Creek 11.80 11.54 6 1
9 Minor, Deontre Oscar Smith 11.44 11.56 7
10 Brown, LaMont Nansemond Ri 11.61 11.59 6
11 Gould, Andrew Kings Fork 12.34 11.60 4
12 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 11.61 11.72 6
13 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 11.54 11.79 6
14 Kenon, Isiah Western Bran 11.40 11.81 7
14 Baldwin, Steven Grassfield 12.07 11.81 5
16 Lawrence, Daiquan Oscar Smith 11.94 11.84 6
17 Townsend, Joshua Oscar Smith 12.10 11.90 5
18 Edwards, Ladarius Indian River 12.05 11.91 5
19 McCall, Darien Lakeland 12.13 11.94 5
20 Mosley, Charles Nansemond Ri 12.42 12.04 4
20 Barr, Rashawn Western Bran 11.85 12.04 6
22 Ellison, Jordan Hickory 12:50.00 12.06 2
23 Taylor, Marvin Great Bridge 12.14 12.09 5
24 Terrell, Deon Deep Creek 12.56 12.15 4
25 Cowan, Breon Indian River 12.28 12.20 5
26 Harrington, Darion Nansemond Ri 12.33 12.23 4
27 Williamson, Clifton Deep Creek 12.50 12.30 4
28 Taylor, Devin Kings Fork 12.31 1
29 Franklin, DeArius Lakeland 12.59 12.32 3
30 Royster, Khari Oscar Smith 11.74 12.41 6
31 Giardina, Domenico Hickory 13.33 12.49 2
32 McNair, Earl Indian River 12.44 12.52 4
33 Worrell, Samson Lakeland 12.57 1
34 Awana, Chuma Deep Creek 12.45 12.65 4
34 Eaton, Andrew Hickory 12.24 12.65 5
36 Jones, Thomas Indian River 12.74 12.78 3
37 Walton, Clifford Great Bridge 13.24 12.80 2
37 Foster, Wendell Nansemond Ri 12.80 1
39 Launder, Jared Hickory 13.22 13.01 3
40 Johnson, Vintavius Grassfield 13.10 13.02 3
41 Scott, Ricky Kings Fork 13.43 13.05 2
42 Kelly, Jameson Kings Fork 14.21 13.50 2
43 Demps, Reggie Great Bridge 13.69 13.95 2
44 Whitehurst, Timothy Great Bridge 13.63 14.05 2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 4:41.68 4:43.83 10
2 Murray, Robert Grassfield 4:44.29 4:43.89 8
3 Reel, Alex Western Bran 4:53.04 4:53.49 6
4 Sanders, Michael Hickory 5:01.38 4:58.08 5
5 Charity, Bruce Western Bran 4:57.40 4:59.44 4
6 Eason, Andrew Hickory 5:00.01 5:01.74 3
7 Wolstenholme, Gabe Hickory 5:03.82 5:01.98 2
8 Rabidoux, Mason Great Bridge 5:18.42 5:02.84 1
9 Parrales, Luis Oscar Smith 5:06.43 5:03.25
10 Long, Robert Grassfield 5:01.69 5:04.73
11 Clarke, DeAngelo Deep Creek 5:32.65 5:12.98
12 Kniffin, Nicholas Deep Creek 5:32.04 5:21.33
13 Below, Malik Deep Creek 5:17.77 5:22.64
14 Gamboa, Troy Grassfield 5:29.63 5:24.69
15 Sausen, Daniel Kings Fork 5:27.20 5:25.56
16 Stevens, Ian Western Bran 5:17.66 5:28.64
17 Fritz, Andrew Oscar Smith 5:39.24 5:37.44
18 Hoey, John Great Bridge 5:34.32 5:46.32
19 Lunsford, Scott Great Bridge 6:12.06 5:53.55
20 Birsch, Nathan Oscar Smith 5:58.84 5:56.39
21 Ruiz, Christian Oscar Smith 6:01.84 6:00.24
22 Graves, Denell Oscar Smith 6:30.00 6:02.55
Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakeland 'A' 43.50 43.17 2 10
2 Grassfield 'A' 43.97 43.38 2 8
3 Oscar Smith 'A' 45.54 44.55 2 6
1) Loftin, Jaquan 2) Hurd, Anthony
3) Minor, Deontre 4) Townsend, Joshua
4 Kings Fork 'A' 45.00 45.61 2 5
1) Dickens, Deion 2) Grayson, Davon
3) Gould, Andrew 4) Holloway, Jonathan
5 Nansemond River 'A' 43.72 45.68 2 4
6 Western Branch 'A' 44.62 45.93 2 3
7 Indian River 'A' 43.87 46.32 2 2
8 Grassfield 'B' 45.97 46.51 1 1
9 Oscar Smith 'B' 46.87 46.86 1
1) Smith, Marcus 2) Cuffee, Rashaan
3) Bradshaw, Jaylen 4) Neal, Kionte
10 Nansemond River 'B' 47.20 47.21 1
11 Great Bridge 'A' 46.19 47.83 1
1) Taylor, Marvin 2) Twine, Jaquan
3) Williams, Xavier 4) Maxwell, Justin
12 Hickory 'A' 48.17 48.17 2
1) Wilson, Jevon 2) Eaton, Andrew
3) Peterson, Thomas 4) Hudgins, Trei
13 Western Branch 'B' 44.62 48.27 1
14 Deep Creek 'A' 48.44 48.84 1
1) Chambers, Marcus 2) Bullock, Terry
3) Copeland, Jamond 4) Terrell, Deon
15 Hickory 'B' 49.17 50.28 1
1) Gregory, DeAnte 2) Giardina, Domenico
3) Bernard, Tshonba 4) Lindsey, Brandon
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cherry, Michael Oscar Smith 49.25 49.92 6 10
2 Vaughan, Darius Indian River 49.83 50.06 6 8
3 Stubbs, John Oscar Smith 49.87 50.66 6 6
4 Greenwald, Jeremy Grassfield 50.15 50.80 6 5
5 Davis, Arron Oscar Smith 51.75 51.09 5 4
6 Lee, Maurice Lakeland 52.47 51.49 5 3
7 Bienlien, Daniel Great Bridge 51.76 51.95 5 2
8 Hughes, Donte Grassfield 50.63 52.19 6 1
9 Cherry, Dwight Indian River 54.37 52.47 4
10 Cherry, Devante Western Bran 56.08 52.51 2
11 Hunt, Robert Hickory 54.24 52.53 5
12 Lewis, Chris Deep Creek 51.00 52.76 6
13 Inman, Zach Hickory 55.84 52.80 3
14 Calvert, Davonte Western Bran 56.05 54.42 2
15 Taylor, Dontae Oscar Smith 52.44 54.50 5
16 Warren, Daryl Deep Creek 55.84 54.67 3
17 Davenport, Andre Deep Creek 55.00 54.79 4
18 Robinson, Javon Nansemond Ri 55.35 54.84 3
19 Hewston, Malek Western Bran 56.05 54.91 2
20 Demiel, Deonte Lakeland 53.87 55.42 5
21 Cotton, Quante Deep Creek 55.00 55.45 4
22 Williams, Carl Nansemond Ri 55.40 56.40 3
23 Stephens, Aaron Grassfield 54.97 56.73 4
24 Jones, Corey Western Bran 55.36 56.85 3
25 Corey, Nick Western Bran 56.82 56.87 2
26 Bratcher, Fentrell Nansemond Ri 55.41 57.17 3
27 Burton, Dante Great Bridge 58.04 57.23 2
28 Powell, Ra' Shawn Nansemond Ri 56.24 57.25 2
29 Daniels, Shamek Indian River 57.81 1
30 Holloway, Trey Grassfield 53.89 58.73 5
31 Franklin, DeArius Lakeland 59.15 1
32 Barnes, Bryan Hickory 59.84 59.22 1
33 Thompson, Rausheeim Lakeland 50.35 59.75 6
34 Boron, Josh Hickory 58.24 1:00.63 2
35 Anderson, Jamal Great Bridge 1:02.44 1:00.71 1
36 Lowe, Vincent Grassfield 55.89 1:01.88 3
37 Jones, Marquel Nansemond Ri 1:01.90 1
38 Boone, Keith Oscar Smith 54.90 1:02.62 4
39 Fuller, Darryl Indian River 52.87 1:04.46 5
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dickens, Deion Kings Fork 46.28 41.55 3 10
2 Crawford, Christopher Western Bran 45.47 41.57 3 8
3 Hurd, Anthony Oscar Smith 41.52 41.77 4 6
4 Milan, Ereon Grassfield 42.34 42.89 4 5
5 Mason, William Lakeland 42.22 42.93 4 4
6 Dean, Marcus Western Bran 44.54 43.16 4 3
7 Burris, Jamal Western Bran 45.13 44.73 3 2
8 Black, Matt Hickory 46.11 45.35 3 1
9 McNair, Joshua Grassfield 44.92 45.53 4
10 Quidley, Zach Great Bridge 44.47 46.00 4
11 Ramos, Miguel Kings Fork 49.46 46.18 2
12 Lawrence, Daiquan Oscar Smith 45.44 46.59 3
13 Troupe, Marcus Nansemond Ri 47.04 46.96 2
14 Turner, Ryan Lakeland 47.97 47.04 2
15 Way, Deiondre Grassfield 50.86 48.01 2
16 Jones, Antonio Nansemond Ri 51.87 48.09 1
17 Harrell, Joshua Grassfield 50.78 51.26 2
18 Jones, Aamir Oscar Smith 51.95 53.09 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cipcic, Cameron Western Bran 2:01.64 2:01.75 10
2 Ringo, Darnell Evan Oscar Smith 1:57.84 2:02.41 8
3 Thompson, Rausheeim Lakeland 2:05.00 2:03.93 6
4 Hill, Joseph Kings Fork 2:01.96 2:04.09 5
5 Harris, Rakim Oscar Smith 2:06.73 2:06.16 4
6 Stanford, Calvin Oscar Smith 2:05.38 2:07.09 3
7 Werner, Andrew Western Bran 2:08.74 2:07.69 2
8 Williams, Oneil Indian River 2:06.91 2:11.21 1
9 Jones, Corey Western Bran 2:06.84 2:12.18
10 Kniffin, Nicholas Deep Creek 2:18.00 2:14.05
11 Julien, Ricky Deep Creek 2:13.00 2:14.08
12 Freedman, Matt Hickory 2:14.59 2:14.23
13 Rabidoux, Mason Great Bridge 2:20.81 2:14.52
14 Long, Robert Grassfield 2:20.00 2:14.66
15 Wilson, Orlando Grassfield 2:10.60 2:15.05
16 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 2:06.14 2:18.19
17 Miller, Darnell Indian River 2:20.92 2:19.49
18 Littlejohn, Benjamin Nansemond Ri 2:22.07 2:20.26
19 Walton, Clifford Great Bridge 2:35.34 2:20.61
20 Davis, Airrin Nansemond Ri 2:34.45 2:21.82
21 Below, Malik Deep Creek 2:15.00 2:21.89
22 Dwyer, Manny Kings Fork 2:22.64 2:22.23
23 Taylor, Micheal Nansemond Ri 2:30.93 2:28.08
24 Muhammad, Haussen Grassfield 2:35.00 2:29.59
25 Fritz, Andrew Oscar Smith 2:15.00 2:30.00
26 White, Denzel Indian River 2:10.54 2:30.97
27 Elliott, Tommy Nansemond Ri 2:34.44 2:31.75
28 Clarke, DeAngelo Deep Creek 2:20.00 2:31.98
29 Hoey, John Great Bridge 2:40.15 2:33.21
30 Gamboa, Troy Grassfield 2:31.90 2:34.73
31 Asberry, Keith Oscar Smith 2:21.50 2:36.16
32 Horsley, Coleman Western Bran 2:27.04 2:37.41
33 Grubbs, Jordan Grassfield 2:25.00 2:38.80
34 Keith, Nathan Hickory 2:50.24 2:40.68
35 Blockton Jr., Tyrone Indian River 3:07.03
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glover, Mondryl Western Bran 22.67 22.28 7 10
2 Lawton, Mike Grassfield 22.87 22.78 7 8
3 Hunt, Robert Hickory 22.98 22.82 7 6
4 Anderson, Nate Indian River 23.70 22.84 6 5
5 Summerville, Eugene Western Bran 27.44 23.07 2 4
6 Minor, Deontre Oscar Smith 23.60 23.35 6 3
7 Loftin, Jaquan Oscar Smith 23.54 23.43 6 2
8 Davis, Arron Oscar Smith 23.60 23.52 6 1
9 Brown, Lawan Kings Fork 23.67 23.66 6
10 Brown, LaMont Nansemond Ri 23.76 23.68 6
11 Lee, Maurice Lakeland 23.04 23.71 7
12 Baldwin, Steven Grassfield 24.20 23.90 5
13 Grayson, Davon Kings Fork 24.44 23.94 4
14 Williams, Xavier Great Bridge 24.20 24.08 5
15 Philson, Jason Nansemond Ri 23.11 24.12 7
16 Shepard, Donte Western Bran 23.92 24.13 5
17 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 23.59 24.20 6
18 Thompkins, Devin Indian River 24.12 24.24 5
19 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 22.96 24.29 7
20 Donald, Bre-on Western Bran 23.94 24.46 5
21 Bradshaw, Jaylen Oscar Smith 24.14 24.59 5
22 Cowan, Breon Indian River 25.03 24.75 4
23 Williams, Rakem Great Bridge 25.60 24.81 3
24 Gabay, Akheem Western Bran 23.93 24.85 5
25 Peterson, Thomas Hickory 26.15 25.22 3
26 Wilson, Jevon Hickory 25.79 25.35 3
27 Williamson, Clifton Deep Creek 26.24 25.55 2
28 Skinner, Beltran Grassfield 25.80 26.18 3
29 Johnson, Vincent Grassfield 26.93 26.19 2
30 Ray, Rashuan Indian River 26.89 26.21 2
31 Franklin, DeArius Lakeland 25.50 26.32 4
32 Worrell, Samson Lakeland 26.16 26.35 3
33 Foster, Wendell Nansemond Ri 26.62 1
34 Scott, Ricky Kings Fork 28.92 26.87 2
35 Lindsey, Brandon Hickory 27.82 27.17 2
36 Maedenborough, Terrance Deep Creek 28.26 27.25 2
37 Cross, Keyon Great Bridge 26.14 27.46 3
38 Taylor, Devin Kings Fork 28.06 1
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winchester, Colin Western Bran 9:58.59 9:55.21 10
2 Harrison, Joel Deep Creek 11:32.85 10:50.31 8
3 Eason, Andrew Hickory 10:41.65 10:51.13 6
4 Broom, James Grassfield 11:30.00 11:01.90 5
5 Charity, Bruce Western Bran 11:04.86 4
6 Sausen, Daniel Kings Fork 11:24.11 11:35.33 3
7 Parrales, Luis Oscar Smith 12:24.02 11:54.67 2
8 Schroeder, Matt Grassfield 11:15.00 12:06.28 1
9 Clark, Chad Grassfield 12:41.20 12:12.79
10 Patterson, Dominique Oscar Smith 12:46.37 12:20.27
11 Wozniak, Austin Hickory 12:00.43 12:21.28
12 Pharr, Michael Hickory 12:48.24 12:38.20
13 Wofford, Derek Grassfield 13:14.88 13:20.99
-- Brooks, Kirkland Deep Creek DNF
Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oscar Smith 'A' 3:28.32 3:26.59 3 10
1) Stubbs, John 2) Ringo, Darnell Evan
3) Cherry, Michael 4) Davis, Arron
2 Indian River 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.21 3 8
1) Vaughan, Darius 2) Anderson, Nate
3) Cherry, Dwight 4) Reid, Malcolm
3 Grassfield 'A' 3:24.53 3:29.79 3 6
4 Deep Creek 'A' 3:43.56 3:38.10 3 5
1) Julien, Ricky 2) Kniffin, Nicholas
3) Toxey, Felix 4) Clarke, DeAngelo
5 Western Branch 'A' 3:37.12 3:40.51 3 4
6 Hickory 'A' 3:52.60 3:44.24 2 3
1) Freedman, Matt 2) Inman, Zach
3) Mcelroy, Paul 4) Black, Matt
7 Nansemond River 'A' 3:33.26 3:45.80 3 2
8 Lakeland 'A' 3:39.23 3:47.46 3 1
9 Grassfield 'B' 3:48.53 3:49.07 2
10 Oscar Smith 'B' 3:57.13 3:51.04 2
1) Taylor, Dontae 2) Godfrey, Grayland
3) Mcgee, Matthew 4) Lawrence, Daiquan
11 Western Branch 'B' 3:37.12 3:52.55 2
12 Deep Creek 'B' 3:43.56 3:53.16 2
1) Cotton, Quante 2) Toxey, Felix
3) Davenport, Andre 4) Lewis, Chris
13 Great Bridge 'A' 3:40.90 3:53.51 2
1) Bienlien, Daniel 2) Taylor, Marvin
3) Burton, Dante 4) Twine, Jaquan
14 Hickory 'B' 4:02.24 3:58.39 2
1) Gordon, Brett 2) Boron, Josh
3) Eaton, Andrew 4) Barnes, Bryan
15 Kings Fork 'A' 3:34.93 3:58.47 3
1) Hill, Joseph 2) Dickens, Deion
3) Brown, Lawan 4) Grayson, Davon
16 Nansemond River 'B' 3:45.30 4:02.61 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch 160 2) Oscar Smith 109
3) Grassfield 104 4) Indian River 93
5) Lakeland 52 6) Hickory 45
7) Kings Fork 37 8) Great Bridge 26
9) Deep Creek 21 10) Nansemond River 12