RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Alex Aldaco, Txrunning.com
Floresville Meet - 3/6/2011 8:39:08 PM
Floresvile, Floresville, TX
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Zack Preston La Vernia 132-2 10
2 Z. Torres New Braunfels Canyon 126-4 8
3 J. Smith New Braunfels Canyon 124-3 6
4 Billy Korzekwa Poth 122-6 5
5 Michael Neurenberg La Vernia 122-4 4
6 Colten Chapman Boerne Champion 120-11 3
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Chamaya Turner New Braunfels Canyon 134-7 10
2 Kayla Yarbrough La Vernia 91-9 8
3 Jessica Dziuk Poth 89-10 6
4 Shelby Leinwebber Floresville 85-7 5
5 Sarah Cowey New Braunfels Canyon 83-0 4
6 Courtnie Ybarra La Vernia 80-8 3
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nolen Vargas New Braunfels Canyon 4:38.68 10
2 Christian Villescas Boerne Champion 4:39.14 8
3 Ryan Kirkpatrick San Antonio Health Career 4:41.88 6
4 Nick Oaxaca San Antonio Lee 4:45.97 5
5 A. Blackford Boerne Champion 4:46.31 4
6 Michael Dowd La Vernia 4:46.64 3
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Tankersley Boerne Champion 5:26.11 10
2 Katlyn Savage Boerne Champion 5:34.68 8
3 Landa Dowdy New Braunfels Canyon 5:44.52 6
4 Allison Kincer San Antonio Incarnate Wor 5:51.80 5
5 Marina Nolen New Braunfels Canyon 5:53.51 4
6 B. Gabriel New Braunfels Canyon 5:53.63 3
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Grubb La Vernia 10.98 10
2 Travis Svoboda Floresville 10.99 8
3 Grady Achilles Bulverde Bracken Christia 11.01 6
4 Eric West Boerne Champion 11.16 5
5 Dakota Billings New Braunfels Canyon 11.24 4
6 Stephen Jenkins San Antonio Health Career 11.24 3
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Yanesha Johnson New Braunfels Canyon 12.54 10
2 Cameron Blount San Antonio Lee 12.69 8
3 Zavita Carillo San Antonio Lee 12.98 6
4 Ashley Brodrick Boerne Champion 13.01 5
5 Halley Wright New Braunfels Canyon 13.11 4
6 S. Haley La Vernia 13.36 3
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 McMillan San Antonio Lee 16.05 10
2 Trey Bochat Boerne Champion 16.07 8
3 Logan Mills La Vernia 16.20 6
4 M. Williams San Antonio Lee 16.95 5
5 Tate Jackson New Braunfels Canyon 17.15 4
6 A. Anderson New Braunfels Canyon 17.18 3
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Travis Barclay Boerne Champion 10:08.86 10
2 Stephen Tankersley Boerne Champion 10:23.63 8
3 Michael Dowd La Vernia 10:29.67 6
4 Dillon Goan La Vernia 10:30.89 5
5 Nolen Vargas New Braunfels Canyon 10:34.87 4
6 Alex Ntagawa San Antonio Lee 10:36.89 3
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Katlyn Savage Boerne Champion 12:27.32 10
2 Landa Dowdy New Braunfels Canyon 12:28.09 8
3 Kate Corcoran Boerne Champion 12:39.44 6
4 Allison Kincer San Antonio Incarnate Wor 12:39.49 5
5 Brianna Kruciak La Vernia 12:41.03 4
6 B. Gabriel New Braunfels Canyon 12:42.05 3
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Grubb La Vernia 23.24 10
2 Eric West Boerne Champion 23.24 8
3 Trey Gillis Floresville 23.36 6
4 Travis Svoboda Floresville 23.38 5
5 Shea Thomas New Braunfels Canyon 23.53 4
6 Stephen Jenkins San Antonio Health Career 23.53 3
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Blount San Antonio Lee 26.05 10
2 Yanesha Johnson New Braunfels Canyon 26.73 8
3 Haley Bruner La Vernia 27.29 6
4 Halley Wright New Braunfels Canyon 28.09 5
5 Ashley Brodrick Boerne Champion 28.19 4
6 K. Smeby New Braunfels Canyon 28.32 3
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 S. Nelson New Braunfels Canyon 43-9 10
2 Ben Lampe Boerne Champion 42-3.5 8
3 Zack Preston La Vernia 41-1.25 6
4 Tory Reyes La Vernia 38-5.5 5
5 J. Smith New Braunfels Canyon 38-3.5 4
6 Michael Neurenberg La Vernia 37-8 3
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Chamaya Turner New Braunfels Canyon 40-6.5 10
2 Jessica Dziuk Poth 34-0 8
3 Nadine Bonewitz La Vernia 32-7 6
4 Sykvavenda Ageewoods New Braunfels Canyon 31-6.5 5
5 Elly Cruz Uvalde 29-4 4
6 Courtnie Ybarra La Vernia 29-1.5 3
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Preston Stewart La Vernia 44-11.5 10
2 Matthew Crockett Floresville 40-1.25 8
3 Cody Wilson New Braunfels Canyon 40-0.5 6
4 Logan Mills La Vernia 39-4.5 5
5 Derek Margraves New Braunfels Canyon 37-11 4
6 M. McCracken San Antonio Lee 37-10 3
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Johnson San Antonio Incarnate Wor 33-8.25 10
2 De Havalan Watts Floresville 33-4.25 8
3 Taylor Penshorn La Vernia 32-1 6
4 Kaitlyn Powell New Braunfels Canyon 31-11 5
5 P. Cannon Floresville 31-7.25 4
6 Briana Campbell Uvalde 31-6 3
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Reed La Vernia 16.70 10
2 Sierra Arredondo San Antonio Health Career 17.03 8
3 Kristen Coggins Uvalde 17.20 6
4 Gabriella Avila San Antonio Health Career 17.68 5
5 Ali Wittinberg San Antonio Incarnate Wor 17.90 4
6 A. Moye New Braunfels Canyon 18.09 3
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Crockett Floresville 20-4 10
2 Cody Wilson New Braunfels Canyon 20-2.75 8
3 Preston Stewart La Vernia 19-9.5 6
4 Logan Mills La Vernia 19-4.75 5
5 Dakota Billings New Braunfels Canyon 19-3 4
6 M. McCracken San Antonio Lee 18-7.5 3
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 K. Smeby New Braunfels Canyon 17-3 10
2 Erica Hernandez Floresville 16-4.5 8
3 S. Haley La Vernia 16-1 6
4 Natalie Baker La Vernia 16-0.5 5
5 De Havalan Watts Floresville 15-6 4
6 Britney Carter New Braunfels Canyon 15-4.5 3
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Crockett Floresville 6-0 10
2 Trey Bochat Boerne Champion 5-10 8
3 Zach Gonzales La Vernia 5-8 6
4 Kenny Moehrig La Vernia 5-8 5
5 Darren Orth Floresville 5-8 4
6 J. Kaspirzak San Antonio Lee 5-4 3
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Britney Carter New Braunfels Canyon 5-5 10
2 Ashley Brodrick Boerne Champion 5-2 8
3 Valarie Moehrig La Vernia 5-0 6
4 Laurelyn Kelly Boerne Champion 5-0 5
5 Catherine Reed La Vernia 4-10 4
6 E. Phillips San Antonio Incarnate Wor 4-8 3
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Austin Ley Boerne Champion 42.78 10
2 Zach Gonzales La Vernia 43.84 8
3 McMillan San Antonio Lee 44.07 6
4 N. Mendoza Floresville 44.62 5
5 Logan Mills La Vernia 44.74 4
6 Cody Wilson New Braunfels Canyon 45.09 3
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Coggins Uvalde 50.92 10
2 E. Phillips San Antonio Incarnate Wor 51.34 8
3 Sierra Arredondo San Antonio Health Career 52.16 6
4 A. Moye New Braunfels Canyon 53.91 5
5 Gabriella Avila San Antonio Health Career 55.37 4
6 L. Johnson New Braunfels Canyon 55.92 3
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Shea Thomas New Braunfels Canyon 53.39 10
2 Khalil Fowler New Braunfels Canyon 54.97 8
3 D. Doege La Vernia 55.32 6
4 Brandon Felan La Vernia 55.70 5
5 B. Beck San Antonio Lee 57.80 4
6 A. Flores New Braunfels Canyon 58.20 3
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Britney Carter New Braunfels Canyon 1:02.25 10
2 De Havalan Watts Floresville 1:04.56 8
3 Erica Hernandez Floresville 1:04.87 6
4 Kaitlyn Powell New Braunfels Canyon 1:05.36 5
5 Xanthe Harston La Vernia 1:05.94 4
6 Renata Gomez Floresville 1:06.40 3
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hernandez Boerne Champion 1:59.92 10
2 Cody Nichols New Braunfels Canyon 2:00.44 8
3 Ryan Kirkpatrick San Antonio Health Career 2:01.60 6
4 Christian Villescas Boerne Champion 2:05.29 5
5 Stephen Elizondo La Vernia 2:06.07 4
6 Colton Janysek La Vernia 2:07.23 3
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Tankersley Boerne Champion 2:25.29 10
2 De Havalan Watts Floresville 2:29.86 8
3 Xanthe Harston La Vernia 2:33.31 6
4 Marina Nolen New Braunfels Canyon 2:37.85 5
5 M. Flores New Braunfels Canyon 2:41.85 4
6 T. Green New Braunfels Canyon 2:42.36 3
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Klinge New Braunfels Canyon 12-6 10
2 H. Watson New Braunfels Canyon 12-0 8
3 Kenny Moehrig La Vernia 11-6 6
4 A. Flores New Braunfels Canyon 11-6 5
5 Thomas Hildebrand Boerne Champion 10-6 4
6 Jeremy Korsey La Vernia 10-0 3
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Calie Spencer New Braunfels Canyon 9-6 10
2 Kirsti Robinson New Braunfels Canyon 9-0 8
3 Kayla Vernor Uvalde 9-0 6
4 Michelle Tedrowe San Antonio Incarnate Wor 9-0 5
5 J. Valdez La Vernia 8-0 4
6 Valerie Petry La Vernia 7-6 3
Varsity Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 New Braunfels Canyon 167 45 36 11 0 75 0
Britney Carter...................23
Chamaya Turner...................20
Yanesha Johnson..................18
Landa Dowdy......................14
K. Smeby.........................13
Kaitlyn Powell...................10
Calie Spencer....................10
Marina Nolen......................9
Halley Wright.....................9
A. Moye...........................8
Kirsti Robinson...................8
B. Gabriel........................6
Sykvavenda Ageewoods..............5
M. Flores.........................4
Sarah Cowey.......................4
L. Johnson........................3
T. Green..........................3
2 La Vernia 87 13 10 10 0 54 0
Catherine Reed...................14
Xanthe Harston...................10
S. Haley..........................9
Kayla Yarbrough...................8
Courtnie Ybarra...................6
Nadine Bonewitz...................6
Taylor Penshorn...................6
Valarie Moehrig...................6
Haley Bruner......................6
Natalie Baker.....................5
J. Valdez.........................4
Brianna Kruciak...................4
Valerie Petry.....................3
3 Boerne Champion 66 9 44 0 0 13 0
Abigail Tankersley...............20
Katlyn Savage....................18
Ashley Brodrick..................17
Kate Corcoran.....................6
Laurelyn Kelly....................5
4 Floresville 54 17 8 0 0 29 0
De Havalan Watts.................28
Erica Hernandez..................14
Shelby Leinwebber.................5
P. Cannon.........................4
Renata Gomez......................3
5 San Antonio Incarnate Wor 40 0 10 12 0 18 0
E. Phillips......................11
Allison Kincer...................10
Amanda Johnson...................10
Michelle Tedrowe..................5
Ali Wittinberg....................4
6 Uvalde 29 0 0 16 0 13 0
Kristen Coggins..................16
Kayla Vernor......................6
Elly Cruz.........................4
Briana Campbell...................3
7 San Antonio Lee 24 24 0 0 0 0 0
Cameron Blount...................18
Zavita Carillo....................6
8 San Antonio Health Career 23 0 0 23 0 0 0
Sierra Arredondo.................14
Gabriella Avila...................9
9 Poth 14 0 0 0 0 14 0
Jessica Dziuk....................14
Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 La Vernia 144 31 21 18 0 74 0
Logan Mills......................20
Aaron Grubb......................20
Zack Preston.....................16
Preston Stewart..................16
Zach Gonzales....................14
Kenny Moehrig....................11
Michael Dowd......................9
Michael Neurenberg................7
D. Doege..........................6
Brandon Felan.....................5
Dillon Goan.......................5
Tory Reyes........................5
Stephen Elizondo..................4
Colton Janysek....................3
Jeremy Korsey.....................3
2 New Braunfels Canyon 134 29 22 10 0 73 0
Cody Wilson......................17
Shea Thomas......................14
Nolen Vargas.....................14
J. Smith.........................10
S. Nelson........................10
Curtis Klinge....................10
A. Flores.........................8
Khalil Fowler.....................8
Dakota Billings...................8
Z. Torres.........................8
H. Watson.........................8
Cody Nichols......................8
Tate Jackson......................4
Derek Margraves...................4
A. Anderson.......................3
3 Boerne Champion 99 13 45 18 0 23 0
Trey Bochat......................16
Eric West........................13
Christian Villescas..............13
Josh Hernandez...................10
Austin Ley.......................10
Travis Barclay...................10
Stephen Tankersley................8
Ben Lampe.........................8
Thomas Hildebrand.................4
A. Blackford......................4
Colten Chapman....................3
4 Floresville 56 19 0 5 0 32 0
Matthew Crockett.................28
Travis Svoboda...................13
Trey Gillis.......................6
N. Mendoza........................5
Darren Orth.......................4
5 San Antonio Lee 42 4 8 21 0 9 0
McMillan........................16
M. McCracken......................6
Nick Oaxaca.......................5
M. Williams.......................5
B. Beck...........................4
J. Kaspirzak......................3
Alex Ntagawa......................3
6 San Antonio Health Career 18 6 12 0 0 0 0
Ryan Kirkpatrick.................12
Stephen Jenkins...................6
7 Bulverde Bracken Christia 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
Grady Achilles....................6
8 Poth 5 0 0 0 0 5 0
Billy Korzekwa....................5