Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Brandon Texas Tech U 7.83
2 Brathwaite, Shane Texas Tech U 7.86
3 Busby, Durell Wisconsin-Milwaukee 8.09
4 Janata, Kevin Nebraska Wesleyan 8.32
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Kind Indiana University 6.73q 1
2 Gilstrap, Kenneth Middle Tennessee 6.85q 1
3 Mincy, Tevin Iowa 6.88q 1
4 Pipkin, Devin Indiana University 6.90q 2
5 Chaney, Paul Iowa 6.90q 2
6 Sayon, Zeke Iowa 6.95q 1
7 Maxwell, Chris South Carolina 7.11q 2
8 Vogel, Brad Simpson 7.15q 1
9 Tyner, Bruce Kansas 7.29 2
10 Hernes, Alex Kansas 7.42 2
-- Bertelsen, Eric Team Nike X6.91 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Kind Indiana University 6.70
2 Chaney, Paul Iowa 6.81
3 Mincy, Tevin Iowa 6.82
4 Gilstrap, Kenneth Middle Tennessee 6.84
5 Pipkin, Devin Indiana University 6.87
6 Sayon, Zeke Iowa 6.93
7 Maxwell, Chris South Carolina 7.00
8 Vogel, Brad Simpson 7.14
Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 van der Westhuizen, Pete Unattached 4:03.11
2 Rooney, Brandon Unattached 4:04.37
3 Rucks, Luke Wisconsin 4:05.76
4 Donavin, Kirkwood Cornell College 4:11.53
5 Mokaya, Dennis Unattached 4:13.98
6 Schulze, Nick Iowa State U 4:14.44
7 Jermann, Tyler Unattached 4:17.85
8 Stenger, Shannon Team Nebrask 4:18.06
9 Zankowski, Kyle Unattached 4:18.24
10 Ducharme, Daniel Unattached 4:19.88
11 Schlautman, Brandon Nebraska Wesleyan 4:20.27
12 Seye, Abdoulaye Unattached 4:22.61
13 Yoder, Aaron KC Smoke 4:24.12
14 Saylor, Stephen Iowa State U 4:24.57
15 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu Unattached 4:32.22
16 Brownotter, Christian Unattached 4:33.28
17 Miroux, Mike Mount Mercy 4:37.88
18 Kochanowicz, Ron KC Smoke 4:42.42
-- Lindquist, Eric Unattached DNF
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry, Tabarie Texas A&M Un 45.92 1
2 Pinder, Demetrius Texas A&M Un 46.24 2
3 Miller, Bryan Texas A&M Un 46.34 1
4 Hylton, Riker Lsu 46.44 1
5 Furlough, Kelvin Houston 46.68 3
6 Willey, Steven Iowa 46.82 3
7 Clemons, Kyle Kansas 46.91 2
8 Mason, Jamele Texas Tech U 47.18 4
9 Verburg, David George Mason 47.23 4
10 Bullard, Ja-Vell George Mason 47.30 4
11 Empty, George George Mason 47.91 5
12 Vaughn, Nick George Mason 48.07 5
13 Findlay, Adrian Unattached 48.27 5
14 Wood, Kyle Central Coll 48.87 5
15 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 49.32 5
16 Bales, Richie Iowa State U 49.62 6
17 Brinkley, Matt Unattached 49.77 6
18 Pressley, Dominique Unattached 49.98 6
19 Hernes, Alex Kansas 51.24 6
20 Tyner, Bruce Kansas 51.41 6
21 Bradshaw, Isaac Kansas 51.49 6
-- Goos, Cory Unattached DNF 4
-- Simmons, Robert Lsu DQ 2
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Preble, Michael Texas A&M Un 1:47.27
2 Roberts, Joey Texas A&M Un 1:47.54
3 Beth, Zach Wisconsin 1:47.71
4 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:49.63
5 Kelley, Doug Houston 1:49.93
6 Sang, Elphas Iowa State U 1:50.32
7 Dixon, Aaron Missouri 1:50.57
8 Hairston, Adam Unattached 1:51.27
9 Schneller, Jake South Dakota State 1:51.57
10 Drummond, Damion Iowa Elite 1:52.17
11 Fink, Dalen Kansas 1:52.23
12 Rewaka, Blaise Nebraska 1:52.34
13 Minarik, Brek Unattached 1:53.26
14 Bollman, Alec Unattached 1:53.26
15 Kuczwara, Nick Unattached 1:53.42
16 Schornack, Ben Central Coll 1:53.69
17 Prom, Nathan Iowa 1:53.86
18 Seckfort, Nick Kansas 1:54.43
19 Stone, Matt Simpson 1:54.75
20 Thielen, Dominic South Dakota State 1:54.79
21 Ramirez, Oscar Texas A&M Un 1:55.43
22 Schubert, Jared Iowa State U 1:55.75
23 Barnes, Brandon Unattached 1:55.93
24 Knight, Evan Unattached 1:55.99
25 Harsin, Zach Nebraska Wesleyan 1:56.50
26 Wasinger, Randy KC Smoke 1:56.93
27 Helmick, Patrick Kansas 1:59.00
28 Browne, George Kansas 1:59.43
29 Schneider, Jake St. Norbert 2:01.13
30 Clarke, Matthew Mount Mercy 2:03.23
31 Hackbart, Ben Unattached 2:04.17
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Butler, Kind Indiana University 20.95 1
2 Walker, Tristan Lsu 21.18 2
3 Sales, Antonio South Carolina 21.36 2
4 Storey, Waymon Univ. of Georgia 21.42 1
5 Azie, Stanley Illinois 21.50 1
6 Meginnis, Harry Nebraska Wesleyan 22.68 3
-- Wagoner, Mitch Central Coll DQ 3 out of lane
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yoder, Aaron KC Smoke 9:07.27
2 Brownotter, Christian Unattached 9:09.56
3 Franz, David KC Smoke 9:11.65
-- Wasinger, Randy KC Smoke DNF
-- Kochanowicz, Ron KC Smoke DNF
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davidson, Aaron KC Smoke 15:18.55
2 Leaf, John Unattached 15:19.34
3 Rathje, Mike Nebraska Wesleyan 15:20.99
4 Robertson, Chris Unattached 15:25.54
5 Rutford, Johnny Nebraska Wesleyan 15:27.48
6 Flogel, Jason Unattached 15:28.66
7 Thomas, York Unattached 15:29.88
8 Stewart, Tim Nebraska Wesleyan 15:38.38
9 Arthur, Ryan Unattached 15:41.77
10 Hohn, Aaron KC Smoke 15:43.00
11 Ross, Nick Unattached 15:43.20
12 Sevcik, David Unattached 15:44.64
13 Day, Evan Unattached 15:50.71
14 Sevcik, Daniel Unattached 15:57.66
15 Jergenson, Casey Unattached 16:26.42
16 Hackbart, Jon Unattached 16:39.33
17 Swindler, Brandon Unattached 16:44.42
18 DiVerde, Kevin Unattached 17:02.53
-- Hacker, Rikki KC Smoke DNF
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:06.66 1
1) Richards, Patrick 2) Holmes, Ethan
3) Sowinski, Erik 4) Willey, Steven
2 Florida State 'A' 3:07.26 1
1) O'Connor, Brandon 2) Young, Phillip
3) Byram, Brandon 4) Chibudu, Madanha
3 George Mason Univers 'A' 3:07.57 1
1) Vaughn, Adrian 2) Vaughn, Nick
3) Bullard, Ja-Vell 4) Verburg, David
4 Washington State 'A' 3:07.61 3
1) Hornsby, Greg 2) Dawson, Brandon
3) Sealby, Jacob 4) Anderson, Jeshua
5 Univ. of Georgia 'A' 3:07.96 2
1) Storey, Waymon 2) Adams, Philip
3) Mills, Eric 4) Lawrence, Torrin
6 Texas Tech University 'A' 3:08.47 2
1) Mason, Jamele 2) Brown, Bryce
3) Williams, LaToy 4) Brathwaite, Shane
7 Wisconsin 'A' 3:08.59 2
1) Simmons, Drew 2) Robertson, Gavin
3) Bughman, Grant 4) Jefferson, Kyle
8 South Carolina 'A' 3:08.96 3
1) Gravesande, Clayton 2) Anderson, Aaron
3) Carter, Andre 4) Sales, Antonio
9 univ of oklahoma 'A' 3:09.06 1
1) Bailey, Eric 2) Nix, Daniel
3) Jones, Trayvion 4) Henry, Remuro
10 University of Kansas 'A' 3:09.84 3
1) Marx, Pieter 2) Toussaint, Keron
3) Manley, Dominique 4) Clemons, Kyle
11 Nebraska Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.02 4
1) Sawyer, Nick 2) Hower, John
3) Holst, Matt 4) Pettiford, Myke
12 Iowa 'B' 3:19.96 4
1) Richardson, D'Juan 2) Chaney, Paul
3) Prom, Nathan 4) Sayon, Zeke
13 Central College (Iowa) 'A' 3:20.09 4
1) Wood, Kyle 2) Scovel, Allen
3) Schornack, Ben 4) Veach, Trevor