Girls Varsity
Place | School | Points | |
1st | Pine Tree | 162 | |
2nd | Hallsville | 133 | |
3rd | Whitehouse | 107 | |
4th | Liberty-Eylau | 87 | |
5th | Kilgore | 53 | |
6th | Longview | 28 | |
7th | Marshall | 21 | |
8th | Gladewater | 16 | |
9th | White Oak | 10 | |
10th | Timpson | 3 | |
11th | Garrison | 0 | |
11th | Pine Tree - 2 | 0 | |
11th | Spring Hill | 0 | |
100 M Dash Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | KIERSTEN BREWER | Longview | 12.06 |
2nd | Jackson, Shaleetha | Pine Tree | 12.28 |
3rd | Jasmine Starks | Whitehouse | 12.40 |
4th | Nikah Hatcher | Liberty-Eylau | 12.72 |
5th | Dunn, Teaira | Pine Tree | 12.91 |
6th | Caraway, Jakelia | Timpson | 12.96 |
200 M Dash Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | KIERSTEN BREWER | Longview | 24.88 |
2nd | DAIJHA THURMOND | Longview | 26.81 |
3rd | Griffith, Natasha | Hallsville | 27.09 |
4th | Kortne Williams | Liberty-Eylau | 27.38 |
5th | Hart, Ta'Lisha | Pine Tree | 27.43 |
6th | Lomax, Nathalia | Hallsville | 27.50 |
400 M Dash Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Tilley, Sha'Vonda | Pine Tree | 1:03.84 |
2nd | Tierrah Bonner | Whitehouse | 1:04.87 |
3rd | Savannah Melton | Whitehouse | 1:05.12 |
4th | Donovan, Jenna | Hallsville | 1:05.41 |
5th | Antonia Nickleberry | Liberty-Eylau | 1:06.37 |
6th | Goodloe, Kim | Pine Tree | 1:07.15 |
800 M Run Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Rojas, Ana | Hallsville | 2:37.18 |
2nd | Tiffiany Jordan | Kilgore | 2:38.56 |
3rd | Keeler, Laura | Pine Tree | 2:42.18 |
4th | Guzman, Dayana | Marshall | 2:42.33 |
5th | Olivia Franklin | Liberty-Eylau | 2:43.27 |
6th | Rufus, Bria | Pine Tree | 2:43.85 |
1600 M Run Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Anna Hayden | Whitehouse | 5:58.21 |
2nd | Nelson, Christina | Pine Tree | 5:59.34 |
3rd | Abby Martinez | Kilgore | 6:09.81 |
4th | Tiffiany Jordan | Kilgore | 6:11.43 |
5th | Rojas, Ana | Hallsville | 6:11.90 |
6th | Keeler, Laura | Pine Tree | 6:12.16 |
3200 M Run Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Nelson, Christina | Pine Tree | 12:47.80 |
2nd | Anna Hayden | Whitehouse | 13:18.00 |
3rd | Abby Martinez | Kilgore | 13:31.80 |
4th | Hill, Hailey | Hallsville | 13:37.00 |
5th | Gomez, Ana | Gladewater | 13:42.50 |
6th | Berg, Shaylee | Hallsville | 13:43.30 |
100 M Hurdles Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Chasity Stewart | Whitehouse | 15.21 |
2nd | Alexis Ambures | Liberty-Eylau | 16.36 |
3rd | Elizabeth Mangus | Liberty-Eylau | 18.12 |
4th | Wright, Brittany | Hallsville | 18.62 |
5th | Gonzalez, Madison | Hallsville | 19.00 |
6th | Robey, Hannah | Pine Tree | 19.06 |
300 M Hurdles Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Chasity Stewart | Whitehouse | 47.46 |
2nd | Wright, Brooke | Hallsville | 48.28 |
3rd | Gonzalez, Madison | Hallsville | 49.24 |
4th | Elizabeth Mangus | Liberty-Eylau | 50.87 |
5th | Wright, Brittany | Hallsville | 51.02 |
6th | Angeline Phillips | Whitehouse | 52.08 |
4x100 M Relay Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Evans, J'Keisha | ||
Jackson, Shaleetha | |||
Hart, Ta'Lisha | |||
Dunn, Teaira | |||
Pine Tree | 49.94 | ||
2nd | Erion Martin | ||
Alexis Ambures | |||
Sha'Keyah Beard | |||
Nikah Hatcher | |||
Liberty-Eylau | 50.37 | ||
3rd | Glezen, Karley | ||
Griffith, Natasha | |||
Maglaris, Macie | |||
Lomax, Nathalia | |||
Hallsville | 51.21 | ||
4th | Victoria Taylor | ||
Devan Metoyer | |||
Ashley Brown | |||
Jasmine Starks | |||
Whitehouse | 51.41 | ||
5th | Douglas, Breanna | ||
Alexander, Anetria | |||
Runnels, Anna | |||
Worth,Kadeidra | |||
Marshall | 52.43 | ||
6th | Sinclare Mauldin | ||
Laquasha Sheffield | |||
Eriel Harries | |||
Tony Burks | |||
Kilgore | 52.69 | ||
4x200 M Relay Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Evans, J'Keisha | ||
Dunn, Teaira | |||
Turner, Tamera | |||
Hart, Ta'Lisha | |||
Pine Tree | 1:49.49 | ||
2nd | Erion Martin | ||
Shenique Barnes | |||
Sha'Keyah Beard | |||
Nikah Hatcher | |||
Liberty-Eylau | 1:49.56 | ||
3rd | Griffith, Natasha | ||
Smart, Savannah | |||
Lomax, Nathalia | |||
Maglaris, Macie | |||
Hallsville | 1:49.78 | ||
4th | Sinclare Mauldin | ||
Eriel Harries | |||
Sierra Mitchell | |||
Tony Burks | |||
Kilgore | 1:53.99 | ||
5th | Douglas, Breanna | ||
Alexander, Anetria | |||
Runnels, Anna | |||
Worth,Kadeidra | |||
Marshall | 1:55.27 | ||
6th | Victoria Taylor | ||
Emily Karlson | |||
Erin Strickland | |||
Tori Aiken | |||
Whitehouse | 1:55.81 | ||
4x400 M Relay Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jackson, Shaleetha | ||
Turner, Tamera | |||
Patterson, Daneisha | |||
Tilley, Sha'Vonda | |||
Pine Tree | 4:17.53 | ||
2nd | Tierrah Bonner | ||
Savannah Melton | |||
Samantha Anderson | |||
Chasity Stewart | |||
Whitehouse | 4:18.25 | ||
3rd | Erion Martin | ||
Elizabeth Mangus | |||
Desirea Willis | |||
Antonia Nickleberry | |||
Liberty-Eylau | 4:24.66 | ||
4th | Wright, Brittany | ||
Smart, Savannah | |||
Donovan, Jenna | |||
Wright, Brooke | |||
Hallsville | 4:25.41 | ||
5th | Alexander, Anetria | ||
Runnels, Anna | |||
Womack, Danelle | |||
Green, Kasey | |||
Marshall | 4:26.69 | ||
6th | Gustin, Leeann | ||
Cartwright, LaToya | |||
Michonski, Kimberly | |||
Caraway, Jakelia | |||
Timpson | 5:01.60 | ||
Long Jump Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Goodloe, Kim | Pine Tree | 15'-10" |
2nd | Hart, Ta'Lisha | Pine Tree | 15'-8" |
3rd | Dickens, Claudette | Gladewater | 15'-4" |
4th | Douglas, Breanna | Marshall | 15'-3" |
5th | Nikah Hatcher | Liberty-Eylau | 14'-11" |
6th | Shenique Barnes | Liberty-Eylau | 14'-9" |
Shot Put Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Jackson, Shaleetha | Pine Tree | 34'-11 3/4" |
2nd | Perkins, Khemistri | Hallsville | 31'-0 1/4" |
3rd | Kiki Wells | Kilgore | 30'-3 1/2" |
4th | Jessica Colbert | Kilgore | 29'-2" |
5th | Dotson, Kelcee | Hallsville | 28'-10 3/4" |
6th | Henry, Morgan | Hallsville | 28'-9" |
Discus Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Williamson, Jenna | Hallsville | 94'-3" |
2nd | Vo Tashia Traylor | Whitehouse | 79'-11" |
3rd | Krystal Gordon | Whitehouse | 74'-5" |
4th | Jessica Colbert | Kilgore | 73'-10 1/2" |
5th | Dominique McGaha | Kilgore | 73'-9 1/2" |
6th | Hiner, Raquel | Marshall | 73'-4" |
Triple Jump Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Shenique Barnes | Liberty-Eylau | 32'-9 1/2" |
2nd | Dickens, Claudette | Gladewater | 32'-6" |
3rd | Goodloe, Kim | Pine Tree | 32'-4 1/2" |
4th | Griffith, Natasha | Hallsville | 31'-10 1/2" |
5th | Tony Burks | Kilgore | 31'-9 1/2" |
6th | Wright, Brittany | Hallsville | 30'-11" |
High Jump Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Graff, Darby | Hallsville | 5'-9" |
2nd | Hart, Ta'Lisha | Pine Tree | 5'-4" |
3rd | Samantha Duvall | Whitehouse | 5'-0" |
3rd | Wright, Brooke | Hallsville | 5'-0" |
5th | Patterson, Daneisha | Pine Tree | 5'-0" |
6th | Tony Burks | Kilgore | 4'-10" |
Pole Vault Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ballew, Heather | Hallsville | 12'-0" |
2nd | Conway, Brittney | Pine Tree | 9'-6" |
3rd | Jessica McNew | White Oak | 9'-6" |
4th | Madison Pecot | White Oak | 9'-6" |
5th | Tori Aiken | Whitehouse | 8'-6" |
6th | Angeline Phillips | Whitehouse | 7'-0" |