Licensed to The Villages High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2011 10:16 AM
Buffalo Track Invite - 3/25/2011
The Villages HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 SMITH, KYLIEGH VILLAGES 13.50 13.27 1 6
2 WILLIAMS, KRISTIN TAVARES 13.77 13.34 1 4
3 BROCK, KILEY MDB 13.62 13.49 1 3
4 SMITH, RIANA LECANTO 13.83 13.92 1 2
5 CHRISTIAN, TAYLOR LECANTO 13.79 14.04 1 1
6 TAYLOR, MAIYA MDB 14.87 14.16 2
7 FRANKLIN, KADIEJA LECANTO 14.04 14.31 2
8 RUNNELS, HALEE VILLAGES 14.34 14.34 2
9 HUTTO, SANDERICA TAVARES 13.77 14.45 1
10 EVANS, BRIANNA TAVARES 14.11 14.49 2
11 DALE, KIRSTIN VILLAGES 15.94 15.83 2
12 CASTEEL, AMANDA MDB 15.52 16.06 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, KRISTIN TAVARES 27.99 27.87 1 6
2 BROCK, KILEY MDB 28.08 28.37 1 4
3 SMITH, KYLIEGH VILLAGES 28.00 28.73 1 3
4 GORDON, RACHEL TAVARES 29.11 29.13 2 2
5 PEETS, AISHA LECANTO 28.20 29.35 1 1
6 MAGEE, DALEA LECANTO 29.00 29.40 2
7 RUNNELS, HALEE VILLAGES 29.00 29.82 1
8 TAYLOR, MAIYA MDB 30.52 30.33 2
9 VICKERS, BRITNY LECANTO 28.93 30.77 1
10 SMITH, ZAKIYA TAVARES 30.09 30.93 2
11 FRIPP, TIARA VILLAGES 32.10 31.98 2
12 TEACHOUT, CASSIDY MDB 32.25 34.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VANQUELEF, ANDREANNA LECANTO 65.79 66.09 1 6
2 GORDON, RACHEL TAVARES 70.12 66.18 2 4
3 MAGEE, DALEA LECANTO 66.20 67.41 1 3
4 VICKERS, BRITNY LECANTO 68.35 72.63 1 2
5 KAROLY, SAMANTHA VILLAGES 1:30.00 1:29.77 2 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENOIST, CHLOE LECANTO 2:30.00 2:37.00 6
2 HEINZMAN, ANNA LECANTO 2:44.00 2:45.56 4
3 CIVIERO, BRIANNA MDB 2:51.10 2:47.89 3
4 LEE, MORGAN MDB 2:51.20 2:49.73 2
5 PIAZZA, KIMI TAVARES 2:49.88 2:58.02 1
6 LOKIETZ, RYIN TAVARES 2:58.57
6 IKENSAA, RACHEL TAVARES 3:04.09 2:58.57
8 MACLEAN, ALLISON TAVARES 2:46.18 x3:04.44
9 HICKS, TIFFANI VILLAGES 3:12.00 3:12.90
10 LEDBETTER, ELIZABETH VILLAGES 3:06.00 3:14.07
11 WEST, RITA LECANTO 3:30.00 3:16.55
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENOIST, CHLOE LECANTO 5:45.00 5:41.01 6
2 NORTHUP, SARAH TAVARES 6:00.90 6:04.94 4
3 BOYINGTON, SANDI LECANTO 6:05.00 6:08.91 3
4 BILZ, HARLEIGH TAVARES 5:59.60 6:17.00 2
5 VAN CLEEF, ASHLYNNE LECANTO 6:36.00 6:45.14 1
6 MEDLIN, ALI VILLAGES 7:06.00 6:51.48
7 MALLO, MEGAN TAVARES 6:31.84 6:56.55
8 GONZALEZ, SOPHIA MDB 7:28.30 7:20.58
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BOYINGTON, SANDI LECANTO 13:22.00 13:14.04 6
2 NORTHUP, SARAH TAVARES 13:21.86 13:19.90 4
3 BILZ, HARLEIGH TAVARES 13:21.86 13:22.95 3
4 ROHAN, KATIE VILLAGES 15:12.00 14:50.39 2
5 MALLO, MEGAN TAVARES 14:38.04 15:04.82 1
6 LAUFERSKY, DANIELLE VILLAGES 15:51.00 15:24.26
7 TAYLOR, JENNIFER LECANTO 15:30.61
8 GONZALEZ, SOPHIA MDB 17:16.10 17:24.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOGAN, SIERRA LECANTO 17.85 18.14 1 6
2 DILASCIO, ANNAMARIA LECANTO 53.53 19.43 2 4
3 TEACHOUT, CASSIDY MDB 20.61 20.21 1 3
4 LARSON, MAISIE MDB 20.35 20.36 1 2
5 ROBISON, JESSICA VILLAGES 21.54 20.38 1 1
6 VANQUELEF, SUMMER LECANTO 20.46 2
7 CASTEEL, AMANDA MDB 23.58 22.95 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DILASCIO, ANNAMARIA LECANTO 53.53 54.59 1 6
2 VANQUELEF, SUMMER LECANTO 56.85 54.83 1 4
3 HOGAN, SIERRA LECANTO 55.29 55.06 1 3
4 JOHNSON, ALANA TAVARES 57.61 58.10 1 2
5 BAKER, MIKAYLA MDB 59.86 58.70 1 1
6 ROBISON, JESSICA VILLAGES 60.71 2
7 LARSON, MAISIE MDB 65.00 61.65 1
8 STATON, TARA MDB 66.10 72.47 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 54.08 53.84 6
1) GORDON, RACHEL 2) WILLIAMS, KRISTIN
3) HUTTO, SANDERICA 4) EVANS, BRIANNA
2 VILLAGES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 60.25 55.91 4
1) SMITH, KYLIEGH 2) RUNNELS, HALEE
3) FRIPP, TIARA 4) ROBISON, JESSICA
3 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 56.37 57.13 2
1) IRIZARRY, ASHLEY 2) CHRISTIAN, TAYLOR
3) SMITH, RIANA 4) PEETS, AISHA
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:28.00 4:29.31 6
1) COOKE, PAIGE 2) MAGEE, DALEA
3) SMITH, ASHIA 4) VANQUELEF, ANDREANNA
2 MT. DORA BIBLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:52.20 4:58.04 4
3 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:49.45 4:59.81 2
1) 2) SMITH, KALEY
3) MACLEAN, ALLISON 4) PIAZZA, KIMI
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:52.00 10:36.83 6
1) BOYINGTON, SANDI 2) VICKERS, BRITNY
3) VANQUELEF, ANDREANNA 4) BENOIST, CHLOE
2 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:17.26 11:08.44 4
1) NORTHUP, SARAH 2) MACLEAN, ALLISON
3) PIAZZA, KIMI 4) BILZ, HARLEIGH
3 MT. DORA BIBLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:34.50 11:31.21 2
4 VILLAGES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 12:43.00 12:37.35
1) ROHAN, KATIE 2) LEDBETTER, ELIZABETH
3) HICKS, TIFFANI 4) MEDLIN, ALI
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COOKE, PAIGE LECANTO 5-04.00 5-00.00 6
2 KILTS, LAUREN MDB 5-02.00 4-10.00 4
3 DILASCIO, ANNAMARIA LECANTO 4-06.00 4-06.00 3
4 BAKER, MIKAYLA MDB 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
5 DAILEY, DAKOTAH TAVARES 4-04.00 4-02.00 0.50
5 BUCKLEY, MARIE LECANTO 4-06.00 4-02.00 0.50
7 FRIPP, TIARA VILLAGES 4-02.00 4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SMITH, ASHIA LECANTO 14-08.00 14-11.00 6
2 DAILEY, DAKOTAH TAVARES 14-06.00 13-08.50 4
3 CIVIERO, BRIANNA MDB 14-00.00 13-04.50 3
4 GOMES, KRYSTI LECANTO 11-11.00 2
-- DALE, KIRSTIN VILLAGES 12-00.00 ND
-- SMITH, KALEY TAVARES 12-01.50 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PEETS, AISHA LECANTO 32-11.00 33-03.00 6
2 DAILEY, DAKOTAH TAVARES 29-03.00 31-05.00 4
3 HEINZMAN, ANNA LECANTO 30-08.00 31-04.50 3
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HAMBRICK, KALEN TAVARES 34-08.75 34-04.25 6
2 STRICKLAND, ALEXIS LECANTO 26-06.00 26-03.25 4
3 BAKER, MIKAYLA MDB 24-01.00 25-01.50 3
4 THOMAS, MEL LECANTO 24-00.00 23-04.50 2
5 TOOMEY, CORTNEY LECANTO 22-00.00 22-02.75 1
6 MACKEY, MORGAN TAVARES 22-07.75 22-02.75
7 WRIGHT, MARIE TAVARES 20-04.00
8 BARNES, KALEY VILLAGES 18-04.00 16-09.75
9 MANNS, BROOK VILLAGES 16-09.00
10 SNODGRASS, BRITTANY VILLAGES 19-05.00 16-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HAMBRICK, KALEN TAVARES 142-02 138-08 6
2 HITESHEW, JESSIE MDB 84-09 84-05 4
3 STRICKLAND, ALEXIS LECANTO 78-09 72-04 3
4 KAPOOR, KASSANDRA TAVARES 63-03 69-10 2
5 SHOEMAKER, SCHUYLER TAVARES 78-11 69-00 1
6 BAKER, MIKAYLA MDB 69-04 67-03
7 THOMAS, MEL LECANTO 77-00 66-07
8 SNODGRASS, BRITTANY VILLAGES 57-07
9 TOOMEY, CORTNEY LECANTO 66-00 54-00
10 BARNES, KALEY VILLAGES 45-07
11 REYES, ASHLEY VILLAGES 32-01 41-01
12 ROHAN, KATIE VILLAGES 44-03 x40-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 REYNOLDS, C.J. VILLAGES 11.58 11.52 1 6
2 UCHE, ENYI MDB 11.73 11.67 1 4
3 WATSON, SAIDDELL LECANTO 11.50 11.79 1 3
4 CALDWELL, QUA TAVARES 11.93 11.94 1 2
5 WARREN, AUSTIN MDB 12.01 12.04 2 1
6 DECOUTO, BRADY MDB 12.15 12.24 2
6 DAWES, BRANDON LECANTO 11.46 12.24 1
8 COUNCIL, TERRANCE LECANTO 11.66 12.39 1
9 BRYANT, TONY VILLAGES 12.40 12.49 2
10 REEDY, IAN VILLAGES 12.61 2
11 STAVES, BRENNAN TAVARES 13.06 12.99 2
12 SMITH, MICHAEL TAVARES 12.96 13.55 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 REYNOLDS, C.J. VILLAGES 23.66 23.68 1 6
2 UCHE, ENYI MDB 24.01 23.96 1 4
3 ALLEYNE, JOSEF MDB 25.52 24.10 2 3
4 WATSON, SAIDDELL LECANTO 24.04 24.15 1 2
5 CALDWELL, QUA TAVARES 24.88 24.50 2 1
6 DAWES, BRANDON LECANTO 24.71 24.73 1
6 WHEELUS, CHRISTIAN VILLAGES 24.55 24.73 1
8 BLACK, JT TAVARES 24.73 24.80 1
9 REEDY, IAN VILLAGES 25.13 2
10 ROCCA, DYLAN MDB 25.46 25.23 2
11 MARCIC, RICKY LECANTO 25.02 25.25 2
12 NAVE, RANDALL TAVARES 26.00 26.65 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HUSSEY, ROBERT MDB 53.78 51.53 1 6
2 HALL, JUSTIN VILLAGES 53.42 53.01 1 4
3 FIGEROA, VICTOR TAVARES 52.41 54.08 1 3
4 WHEELUS, CHRISTIAN VILLAGES 55.61 54.78 1 2
5 GREENLEE, TRE' LECANTO 55.41 55.03 1 1
6 HENDERSON, AARON LECANTO 55.65 55.26 2
7 GOMES, JOSE LECANTO 59.65 2
8 MILLER, CHACE MDB 62.20 64.15 2
9 ARNST, ALLEN VILLAGES 64.99 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUSSEY, ROBERT MDB 2:02.90 2:14.00 6
2 COLLINS, MATT MDB 2:15.60 2:18.16 4
3 DUPLER, CONNER LECANTO 2:19.00 2:21.00 3
4 HAUMAN, JAMES MDB 2:23.70 2:22.98 2
5 ROBERTS, TOMMY LECANTO 2:28.00 2:27.13 1
6 MORRILL, RYAN LECANTO 2:32.00 2:32.32
7 RUSSELL, STEVEN VILLAGES 2:36.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HOBAN, MATTHEW MDB 4:52.40 4:56.10 6
2 FALCON, JAKE VILLAGES 4:55.00 4:58.52 4
3 BEVILL, RALEIGH MDB 5:03.90 5:07.97 3
4 HENSHAW, MATT VILLAGES 5:21.00 5:16.09 2
5 HIGGINGBOTHAM, COLE TAVARES 5:16.04 5:30.57 1
6 VANWART, JOEY VILLAGES 5:27.00 5:32.79
7 MOLER, BRADLEY TAVARES 5:22.69 5:44.49
8 VILARDI, THOMAS LECANTO 5:39.00 6:00.10
9 JEWELL, DYLAN LECANTO 5:33.00 6:02.37
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CLARK, TROY MDB 10:45.20 10:33.24 6
2 BEVILL, RALEIGH MDB 10:46.90 11:02.68 4
3 HIGGINGBOTHAM, COLE TAVARES 11:25.98 11:49.30 3
4 MOLER, BRADLEY TAVARES 11:45.26 12:25.95 2
5 RICE, DAVID LECANTO 12:52.00 13:13.43 1
6 KORTENDICK, JACOB LECANTO 13:42.00 13:29.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ROOSA, JOSH VILLAGES 16.39 16.86 1 6
2 FUSSELL, SHANE VILLAGES 16.65 17.04 1 4
3 SNODGRASS, BRANDEN VILLAGES 17.94 18.21 1 3
4 FOSTER, REIS LECANTO 18.27 18.43 1 2
5 LAMBERT, JONATHAN LECANTO 19.94 19.48 1 1
6 SMITH, ADAM MDB 20.27 20.10 2
7 MEANS, WILL MDB 20.41 20.33 2
8 MEANS, WES MDB 21.12 21.00 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FUSSELL, SHANE VILLAGES 42.11 42.95 1 6
2 ROOSA, JOSH VILLAGES 43.24 44.05 1 4
3 SNODGRASS, BRANDEN VILLAGES 45.24 45.77 1 3
4 FOSTER, REIS LECANTO 47.16 46.37 1 2
5 MEANS, WES MDB 51.22 48.57 2 1
6 SMITH, ADAM MDB 48.89 48.76 1
7 LAMBERT, JONATHAN LECANTO 49.59 49.90 2
8 MEANS, WILL MDB 53.44 51.84 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.25 45.16 6
1) GREENLEE, TRE' 2) WATSON, SAIDDELL
3) DAWES, BRANDON 4) JONES, TIMMY
2 MT. DORA BIBLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.16 45.21 3
2 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 47.91 45.21 3
1) MAPLE, BRONSON 2) BLACK, JT
3) CALDWELL, QUA 4) VICTOR, DACQUAN
4 VILLAGES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.39 45.56
1) REEDY, IAN 2) DUFF, LOGAN
3) WHEELUS, CHRISTIAN 4) REYNOLDS, C.J.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VILLAGES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:54.00 3:47.00 6
1) HALL, JUSTIN 2) FUSSELL, SHANE
3) DUFF, LOGAN 4) WHEELUS, CHRISTIAN
2 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:38.00 3:54.00 4
1) HENDERSON, AARON 2) GREENLEE, TRE'
3) SPINELLI, CHRIS 4) GOMES, JOSE
3 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:55.49 4:04.00 2
1) STAVES, BRENNAN 2) FIGEROA, VICTOR
3) BLACK, JT 4) SMITH, MICHAEL
4 MT. DORA BIBLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:58.40 4:28.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MT. DORA BIBLE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:34.20 8:59.35 6
2 TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:15.69 9:37.50 4
1) SMITH, MICHAEL 2) HIGGINGBOTHAM, COLE
3) FIGEROA, VICTOR 4) MOLER, BRADLEY
3 LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:35.00 10:42.52 2
1) ROBERTS, TOMMY 2) DUPLER, CONNER
3) MURRAY, KYLE 4) VILARDI, THOMAS
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VICTOR, DACQUAN TAVARES 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
2 WARREN, AUSTIN MDB 6-03.00 6-02.00 3.50
2 JONES, TIMMY LECANTO 6-02.00 6-02.00 3.50
4 HALL, JUSTIN VILLAGES 6-03.00 5-10.00 2
5 MARCIC, RICKY LECANTO 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
6 MEANS, WES MDB 5-08.00 5-04.00
7 KELLY, CHASE VILLAGES 5-04.00 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VICTOR, DACQUAN TAVARES 19-04.00 20-09.50 6
2 JONES, TIMMY LECANTO 20-09.00 20-05.50 4
3 MARCIC, RICKY LECANTO 20-10.00 20-00.25 3
4 WARREN, AUSTIN MDB 20-02.00 19-10.50 2
5 ALLEYNE, JOSEF MDB 19-05.00 19-08.75 1
6 BRYANT, TONY VILLAGES 18-00.00 18-03.25
7 ROCCA, DYLAN MDB 18-08.00 17-10.75
8 EVANS, JOBY LECANTO 17-09.00 16-11.50
9 REEDY, IAN VILLAGES 16-06.00 16-10.50
10 KELLY, CHASE VILLAGES 16-08.00 16-09.00
11 MOURIZ, ZACH TAVARES 16-05.00 16-01.25
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WARREN, AUSTIN MDB 43-09.00 42-08.75 6
2 JONES, TIMMY LECANTO 38-05.00 41-06.50 4
3 ALLEYNE, JOSEF MDB 39-05.00 39-00.75 3
4 FOSTER, REIS LECANTO 32-02.00 34-02.00 2
5 BROWN, DAVIS MDB 33-03.00 33-10.75 1
6 EVANS, JOBY LECANTO 29-06.00 32-10.75
7 GRACEY, PETER TAVARES 34-10.00 32-06.00
-- VICTOR, DACQUAN TAVARES 41-10.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RAPP, ERIC MDB 41-02.00 39-01.25 6
2 HAMES, TYLER VILLAGES 31-02.00 33-02.25 4
3 TORRES, JORGE VILLAGES 31-10.00 32-04.25 3
4 CHAK, CLAY MDB 31-11.00 31-08.50 2
5 BECK, TOMMY TAVARES 33-05.00 31-05.25 1
6 NEIHOFF, TYLER LECANTO 34-08.00 31-03.25
7 SMITH, CHRIS TAVARES 33-08.50 30-07.75
8 ABRAMS, MATT LECANTO 32-05.00 30-07.50
9 BALL, JON VILLAGES 31-06.00 29-00.50
10 KENNARD, MAK LECANTO 37-11.00 26-08.75
11 GOMEZ, CODY TAVARES 35-10.75 26-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RAPP, ERIC MDB 158-10 157-06 6
2 NEIHOFF, TYLER LECANTO 111-00 120-10 4
3 SMITH, CHRIS TAVARES 108-03 108-10 3
4 DUPLER, ANDREW LECANTO 120-00 107-06 2
5 FRANK VON FRANKENSTE, CA TAVARES 101-07 90-06 1
6 HAMES, TYLER VILLAGES 77-08 88-01
7 CHAK, CLAY MDB 93-00 84-10
8 GOMEZ, CODY TAVARES 116-10 78-11
9 TORRES, JORGE VILLAGES 90-06 77-02
10 GRIFFIS, BRYANT VILLAGES 65-00 70-00