Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/04 12:35 PM
2004 OHSAA Division II - 6/4/04 to 6/5/04
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 9:11.99 1998 Cleveland Heights Beaumont
*(M. Robinson/V. Downing/C. Campbell/L. Nemastil)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kettering Arch. Alter 9:36.73 10
1) Morgan Zech 12 2) Ashley Cattran 9
3) Annie Colavincenzo 9 4) Lauren Bockrath 9
2 North Bend Taylor 9:38.80 8
1) Emily Thompson 10 2) Leslie Kraus 11
3) Carrie Crofford 12 4) Lange Gilby 10
3 Aurora 9:39.76 6
1) Laura Moore 12 2) Emile Carroll 9
3) Tamra Schiroky 10 4) Amy Moore 11
4 Barnesville 9:39.91 5
1) Courtney Lashley 11 2) Molly Morgan 12
3) Kris Schuerle 11 4) Jenny Morgan 10
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 9:40.06 4
1) Kelsey Elliott 11 2) Jenna Kosch 9
3) Brittany Giesken 10 4) Shelly Bellman 11
6 Creston Norwayne 9:40.95 3
1) Julie Widmer 11 2) Roxanne Gerber 9
3) Nicole Camp 12 4) Joni Camp 9
7 Canton Central Cath. 9:41.39 2
1) Heather Kirkpatrick 12 2) Katie Ehret 10
3) Lindsay Cooper 12 4) Sarah Feagles 12
8 Tallmadge 9:45.49 1
1) Krista Reich 12 2) Tricia Craig 9
3) Jenny Franks 12 4) Lauren Pakan 11
9 Rocky River 9:45.95
1) Caroline Sanker 11 2) Jade Braden 9
3) Natalie Snyder 12 4) Kelly Peters 10
10 Granville 9:53.13
1) Annie Beecham 10 2) Laura Brockman 12
3) Sherri Kelly 12 4) Cat Pohm 11
11 Fairview Park Fairview 9:55.34
1) Christine Rehnert 11 2) Jess Brady 11
3) Melissa Crisafi 9 4) Stacie Dorian 10
12 Chagrin Falls 9:55.49
1) K.K. Carothers 10 2) Emily Metzger 10
3) Katie Stancik 9 4) Karen Corson 10
13 Circleville 9:58.54
1) Katy Ankrom 12 2) Brittney Green 10
3) Pam Humphries 12 4) Leah Allen 10
14 Spring. Shawnee 10:02.34
1) Erin Hedrick 11 2) Casey Simpson 10
3) Hannah Peterson 11 4) Bethany Davies 11
15 Millersburg West Holmes 10:22.74
1) Kelley Mohr 10 2) Casey Asche 10
3) Marie Strouse 12 4) Becky Yoder 11
16 Circle. Logan Elm 10:24.53
1) Stacey Arnett 10 2) Megan Rumpke 9
3) Ashley Thompson 10 4) Joslyn Waidelich 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
State Meet: % 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble(Col.Hamilton Twp.)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 14.39 1.0 10
2 Whitney Sheldon 12 Col. Eastmoo 14.88 1.0 8
3 Liz Fazio 11 Akron Covent 15.02 1.0 6
4 Felicia Close 10 Gallipolis G 15.13 1.0 5
5 Kathryn Wells 11 Hebron Lakew 15.13 1.0 4
6 Jeanne Osborne 12 Oak Harbor 15.14 1.0 3
7 Paula Ferry 12 Lisbon Beave 15.23 1.0 2
8 Emily Lacey 12 Lancaster Fa 15.30 1.0 1
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 14.46Q -0.4 1
2 Whitney Sheldon 12 Col. Eastmoo 15.00Q -0.2 2
3 Kathryn Wells 11 Hebron Lakew 14.98Q -0.4 1
4 Liz Fazio 11 Akron Covent 15.14Q -0.2 2
5 Jeanne Osborne 12 Oak Harbor 15.20Q -0.2 2
6 Emily Lacey 12 Lancaster Fa 15.20Q -0.4 1
7 Paula Ferry 12 Lisbon Beave 15.28Q -0.2 2
8 Felicia Close 10 Gallipolis G 15.29Q -0.4 1
9 Tracy Reschke 12 Mogadore Fie 15.30 -0.4 1
10 Elise Johnson 10 Garfield Hts 15.34 -0.2 2
11 Kristen Paulsen 12 Oberlin Fire 15.45 -0.2 2
12 Sara Morman 11 Ottawa-Gland 15.52 -0.4 1
13 Shellie Rummer 11 Johnstown No 15.63 -0.2 2
14 Annie Zakelj 12 Chardon N.D. 15.77 -0.4 1
15 Mallory Carpenter 11 St. Clairsvi 16.68 -0.2 2
16 Nalo Nzinga 12 Col. Eastmoo 18.91 -0.4 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: % 11.82 6/4/04 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Cachet Murray 11 Girard 11.83 +0.0 10
2 Shavae Wright 9 Lima Shawnee 12.46 +0.0 8
3 Amanda Boykin 9 Ironton 12.53 +0.0 6
4 Latalia Jones 10 Young. Chane 12.53 +0.0 5
5 Shamsi Tower 11 Granville 12.56 +0.0 4
6 Lauren Copeland 11 Cin. Indian 12.57 +0.0 3
7 Cara Ackerman 11 Sandusky Per 12.64 +0.0 2
8 Page Bolden 11 Bucyrus 12.77 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
1 Cachet Murray 11 Girard % 11.82Q -1.3 2
2 Shamsi Tower 11 Granville 12.45Q -1.1 1
3 Latalia Jones 10 Young. Chane 12.39Q -1.3 2
4 Shavae Wright 9 Lima Shawnee 12.52Q -1.1 1
5 Lauren Copeland 11 Cin. Indian 12.51Q -1.3 2
6 Amanda Boykin 9 Ironton 12.55Q -1.1 1
7 Page Bolden 11 Bucyrus 12.51Q -1.3 2
8 Cara Ackerman 11 Sandusky Per 12.69Q -1.1 1
9 Shamara McDavid 10 Pepper Pike 12.72 -1.1 1
10 Amber Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 12.72 -1.3 2
11 Emily Lacey 12 Lancaster Fa 12.78 -1.3 2
12 Ashley Backus 11 Spr. Northwe 12.82 -1.1 1
13 Jessica Gatlin 10 Akron North 12.95 -1.1 1
14 Paula Ferry 12 Lisbon Beave 13.00 -1.1 1
15 Whittley Swartz 10 Fostoria 13.13 -1.3 2
16 Nikki McKinniss 12 Gallipolis G 13.22 -1.3 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: % 1:41.67 6/4/04 Col. Eastmoor Academy., Col. Eastmoo
A Favours, T Scott, J Scott, C Turner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Eastmoor Academy. 1:42.79 10
1) Ayrizanna Favours 11 2) Jasmin Scott 9
3) Teresa Scott 10 4) Camron Turner 11
2 Col. Bish. Hartley 1:44.62 8
1) Dominique Oliver 11 2) Kira Shade 12
3) Cathy Udeani 10 4) Jackie Long 9
3 Port Clinton 1:45.04 6
1) Kari Kreutzfeld 11 2) Tonya Tigner 9
3) Ashley Taylor 11 4) Shari Kreutzfeld 11
4 Cin. Wyoming 1:45.82 5
1) Desire` Morris 12 2) Ciera Cox 9
3) Jessica Smith 10 4) Kristen Mimms 9
5 New Albany 1:45.94 4
1) Michelle Burton 12 2) Brittany Cummins 10
3) Irie Dennis 10 4) Kristina Stavroff 9
6 Shelby 1:46.45 3
1) Tiffany Adkins 12 2) Kelsey Hartings 10
3) Rachel Hill 9 4) Bri Kleman 10
7 Granville 1:47.36 2
1) Jonni Perkins 10 2) Karen Simmons 11
3) Kristen Reid 10 4) Shamsi Tower 11
-- Akron Buchtel DQ
1) Courtney Ponder 12 2) Elisha Chambers 10
3) Nateia Heard 11 4) Ashley Tucker 10
Preliminaries
1 Col. Eastmoor Academy. % 1:41.67q 1
1) Ayrizanna Favours 11 2) Teresa Scott 10
3) Jasmin Scott 9 4) Camron Turner 11
2 Col. Bish. Hartley 1:44.93q 1
1) Kira Shade 12 2) Dominique Oliver 11
3) Jackie Long 9 4) Cathy Udeani 10
3 Akron Buchtel 1:45.11q 2
1) Courtney Ponder 12 2) Elisha Chambers 10
3) Nateia Heard 11 4) Ashley Tucker 10
4 New Albany 1:45.25q 1
1) Kristina Stavroff 9 2) Brittany Cummins 10
3) Irie Dennis 10 4) Michelle Burton 12
5 Shelby 1:45.31q 2
1) Rachel Hill 9 2) Kelsey Hartings 10
3) Bri Kleman 10 4) Tiffany Adkins 12
6 Port Clinton 1:45.50q 1
1) Kari Kreutzfeld 11 2) Tonya Tigner 9
3) Ashley Taylor 11 4) Shari Kreutzfeld 11
7 Cin. Wyoming 1:45.91q 2
1) Desire` Morris 12 2) Ciera Cox 9
3) Jessica Smith 10 4) Kristen Mimms 9
8 Granville 1:46.08q 2
1) Jonni Perkins 10 2) Karen Simmons 11
3) Kristen Reid 10 4) Shamsi Tower 11
9 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 1:46.35 1
1) Felicia Close 10 2) Crystal Wade 9
3) Kayla Perry 10 4) Lindsay Caldwell 11
10 Young. Liberty 1:46.60 1
1) Carla Hill 10 2) Brittny Humphrey 12
3) Whitney Spence 12 4) Ami Markowitz 11
11 Salem 1:46.84 2
1) Lizzie Jesko 12 2) Caroline Farina 9
3) Ashley Shea 11 4) Charity Montford 10
12 Martins Ferry 1:47.18 2
1) Stephanie McIntosh 11 2) Shae Marchbank 12
3) Stevie-Lyn Namack 11 4) Darcy Rusiecki 10
13 Garfield Hts. Trinity 1:47.31 2
1) Brittany Browning 10 2) Elise Johnson 10
3) Heidi Lewandowski 11 4) Dayna Smith 10
14 Thornville Sheridan 1:48.64 2
1) Erica Culver 12 2) Tina Jacobs 10
3) Tara Nihiser 11 4) Makenzie O'Hare 11
15 Medina Highland 1:48.96 1
1) Erika Lhotsky 10 2) Jessica Lhotsky 10
3) April Bachtel 10 4) Catherine Textoris 10
16 Wintersville Indian Creek 1:49.47 1
1) Brittani Taylor 12 2) Ashley Cook 11
3) Jamie Pulver 11 4) Ashley Grimm 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 4:53.39 1982 Connie Robinson(Reading)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenny Morgan 10 Barnesville 4:53.87 10
2 Alethea Lamberson 11 London 5:03.86 8
3 Brittany Tinsley 11 Lewistown In 5:04.35 6
4 Lauren Bockrath 9 Kettering Ar 5:08.53 5
5 Emily Thompson 10 North Bend T 5:12.14 4
6 Emily Grad 9 Mogadore Fie 5:12.21 3
7 Tasha Modranski 11 Richmond Edi 5:14.68 2
8 Brittany McNary 9 Shelby 5:16.42 1
9 Tracee Gruskiewicz 10 Andover Pyma 5:17.08
10 Joni Camp 9 Creston Norw 5:19.39
11 Stacey Pearson 12 Bay Village 5:24.66
12 Kathryn Bagley 11 Van Wert 5:29.19
13 Colleen Moran 11 Poland Semin 5:30.29
14 Star Emmert 12 Jackson 5:35.66
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: % 48.92 2003 Youngstown Liberty
*(J. Smith/B. Humphrey/A. Markowitz/J. White)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Bish. Hartley 49.00 10
1) Ashley Key 11 2) Kira Shade 12
3) Dominique Oliver 11 4) Cathy Udeani 10
2 Port Clinton 49.41 8
1) Kari Kreutzfeld 11 2) Ashley Taylor 11
3) Kelly Logsdon 9 4) Shari Kreutzfeld 11
3 Col. Eastmoor Academy. 50.02 6
1) Natonja Rutledge 12 2) Whitney Sheldon 12
3) Kimara Morgan 9 4) Camron Turner 11
4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 50.03 5
1) Felicia Close 10 2) Crystal Wade 9
3) Kayla Perry 10 4) Nikki McKinniss 12
5 Pepper Pike Orange 50.68 4
1) Kelly McCormick 11 2) Rachel Levine 11
3) Brittany Blackmond 9 4) Shamara McDavid 10
6 Sandusky Perkins 50.78 3
1) Jessie Vossmer 10 2) Katie Galloway 9
3) Jill Zemba 11 4) Cara Ackerman 11
7 Byesville Meadowbrook 51.88 2
1) Jenn Woodby 10 2) Nicole Fawcett 9
3) Maria Geringer 9 4) Stefanie Lapp 11
-- Martins Ferry DQ
1) Stephanie McIntosh 11 2) Shae Marchbank 12
3) Stevie-Lyn Namack 11 4) Darcy Rusiecki 10
Preliminaries
1 Port Clinton 49.21q 1
1) Kari Kreutzfeld 11 2) Ashley Taylor 11
3) Kelly Logsdon 9 4) Shari Kreutzfeld 11
2 Col. Bish. Hartley 49.44q 2
1) Ashley Key 11 2) Kira Shade 12
3) Dominique Oliver 11 4) Cathy Udeani 10
3 Col. Eastmoor Academy. 49.54q 1
1) Natonja Rutledge 12 2) Whitney Sheldon 12
3) Kimara Morgan 9 4) Camron Turner 11
4 Pepper Pike Orange 50.04q 1
1) Kelly McCormick 11 2) Rachel Levine 11
3) Brittany Blackmond 9 4) Shamara McDavid 10
5 Sandusky Perkins 50.38q 2
1) Jessie Vossmer 10 2) Katie Galloway 9
3) Jill Zemba 11 4) Cara Ackerman 11
6 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 50.42q 2
1) Felicia Close 10 2) Crystal Wade 9
3) Kayla Perry 10 4) Nikki McKinniss 12
7 Martins Ferry 50.66q 1
1) Stephanie McIntosh 11 2) Shae Marchbank 12
3) Stevie-Lyn Namack 11 4) Darcy Rusiecki 10
8 Byesville Meadowbrook 50.81q 1
1) Jenn Woodby 10 2) Nicole Fawcett 9
3) Maria Geringer 9 4) Stefanie Lapp 11
9 Pemberville Eastwood 50.86 1
1) Lindy Donaldson 10 2) Katie Lahey 10
3) Amy Helm 10 4) Christi Lahey 12
10 Lima Bath 51.03 2
1) Deadra Smith 9 2) Jami Bellamy 9
3) Jeanna Kistler 11 4) Carly Ramsdell 11
11 Poland Seminary 51.04 2
1) Ehrin Burns 10 2) Ellen Midgley 11
3) Allison Holsinger 11 4) Amber Ferraro 10
12 Cin. Wyoming 51.08 1
1) Kristen Mimms 9 2) Ciera Cox 9
3) Jessica Smith 10 4) Desire` Morris 12
13 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 51.25 2
1) Britney Daniels 9 2) Saryna Ferguson 10
3) Micailah Brock 10 4) Courtney Anderson 11
14 Bay Village Bay 51.48 1
1) Erin Kana 11 2) Kirstin Hyland 9
3) Caity O'Hara 10 4) Halle Plagens 11
15 Medina Buckeye 51.57 2
1) Andrea Wojtowicz 10 2) Sherry Kotesovec 11
3) Meredith Boettner 10 4) Stephanie Charnigo 10
16 Lancaster Fairfield Union 51.79 2
1) Alisha Hilyard 2) Carrie Horsky 12
3) Emily Lacey 12 4) Rebecca Lahr 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: % 54.40 6/5/04 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ayrizanna Favours 11 Col. Eastmoo 54.40% 10
2 Kayla Perry 10 Gallipolis G 57.32 8
3 Yandeh Joh 12 South Euclid 57.91 6
4 Dayna Smith 10 Garfield Hts 58.16 5
5 Latisha Dudgeon 12 Newark Licki 58.44 4
6 Ashley Tucker 10 Akron Buchte 58.89 3
7 Jasmin Scott 9 Col. Eastmoo 59.14 2
8 Megan Burgraff 12 Caledonia Ri 59.41 1
Preliminaries
1 Ayrizanna Favours 11 Col. Eastmoo 55.23Q 2
2 Kayla Perry 10 Gallipolis G 57.94Q 1
3 Yandeh Joh 12 South Euclid 57.04Q 2
4 Dayna Smith 10 Garfield Hts 58.54Q 1
5 Latisha Dudgeon 12 Newark Licki 58.78Q 2
6 Jasmin Scott 9 Col. Eastmoo 58.92Q 1
7 Ashley Tucker 10 Akron Buchte 58.99Q 1
8 Megan Burgraff 12 Caledonia Ri 59.74Q 2
9 Kelsey Hartings 10 Shelby 59.41 1
10 Stephanie Charnigo 10 Medina Bucke 59.84 2
11 Halle Plagens 11 Bay Village 60.18 1
12 Molly Brink 9 Thornville S 60.96 1
13 Darcy Poland 12 Warsaw River 60.99 2
14 Chelsea Baird 9 Wauseon 61.40 2
15 Abbey Becca 10 Rayland Buck 61.99 2
16 Ashley Cattran 9 Kettering Ar 62.15 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
State Meet: % 43.10 1992 Michelle Hite(Cle. Heights Beaumont)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 44.31 10
2 Brittny Humphrey 12 Young. Liber 45.20 8
3 Felicia Close 10 Gallipolis G 45.22 6
4 Sara Faller 11 St. Bernard 45.96 5
5 Jeanne Osborne 12 Oak Harbor 46.13 4
6 Elise Johnson 10 Garfield Hts 46.32 3
7 Tracy Reschke 12 Mogadore Fie 46.52 2
8 Courtney Reid 12 Day. Christi 47.23 1
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 44.42Q 2
2 Elise Johnson 10 Garfield Hts 46.41Q 1
3 Brittny Humphrey 12 Young. Liber 46.01Q 2
4 Sara Faller 11 St. Bernard 46.56Q 1
5 Tracy Reschke 12 Mogadore Fie 46.49Q 2
6 Jeanne Osborne 12 Oak Harbor 46.59Q 1
7 Felicia Close 10 Gallipolis G 46.71Q 1
8 Courtney Reid 12 Day. Christi 46.81Q 2
9 Rachel Crafton 11 Hubbard 46.77 1
10 Sara Morman 11 Ottawa-Gland 46.88 1
11 Nalo Nzinga 12 Col. Eastmoo 47.19 1
12 Liz Fazio 11 Akron Covent 47.28 2
13 Darcy Rusiecki 10 Martins Ferr 48.13 1
14 Laura Kollar 11 Zoarville Tu 48.50 2
15 Kathryn Wells 11 Hebron Lakew 48.63 2
16 Sarah VanHorn 11 McConnelsvil 50.91 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 2:12.05 2001 Jennie Castle(Barnesville)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Henize 12 Bucyrus 2:14.15 10
2 Lauren Pakan 11 Tallmadge 2:15.69 8
3 Jessica Lhotsky 10 Medina Highl 2:15.81 6
4 Bethany Davies 11 Spring. Shaw 2:16.81 5
5 McKenzie Wallace 11 Beloit West 2:18.28 4
6 Samantha Woods 10 Massillon Tu 2:20.31 3
7 Megan Rumpke 9 Circle. Logan 2:21.72 2
8 Brittany Giesken 10 Ottawa-Gland 2:22.06 1
9 Emily Grad 9 Mogadore Fie 2:22.15
10 Elaine Schaaf 12 St. Marys Me 2:23.44
11 Kristin Bontrager 12 Thornville S 2:23.75
12 Juli Hoekzema 12 Hamilton Bad 2:24.58
13 Emily Thompson 10 North Bend T 2:24.94
14 Jami Turrill 9 Albany Alexa 2:25.06
15 Leah Allen 10 Circleville 2:26.71
16 Amy Moore 11 Aurora 2:27.34
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: % 24.05 6/4/04 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Cachet Murray 11 Girard 24.15 2.4 10
2 Ayrizanna Favours 11 Col. Eastmoo 24.65 2.4 8
3 Latalia Jones 10 Young. Chane 25.36 2.4 6
4 Shavae Wright 9 Lima Shawnee 25.44 2.4 5
5 Morgan Zech 12 Kettering Ar 25.58 2.4 4
6 Kari Kreutzfeld 11 Port Clinton 25.67 2.4 3
7 Kristen Mimms 9 Cin. Wyoming 26.18 2.4 2
8 Kira Shade 12 Col. Bish. H 26.26 2.4 1
Preliminaries
1 Cachet Murray 11 Girard % 24.05Q -1.4 1
2 Ayrizanna Favours 11 Col. Eastmoo 24.57Q -2.0 2
3 Latalia Jones 10 Young. Chane 25.30Q -2.0 2
4 Shavae Wright 9 Lima Shawnee 25.60Q -1.4 1
5 Kari Kreutzfeld 11 Port Clinton 25.58Q -2.0 2
6 Kristen Mimms 9 Cin. Wyoming 25.62Q -1.4 1
7 Morgan Zech 12 Kettering Ar 25.60Q -2.0 2
8 Kira Shade 12 Col. Bish. H 25.71Q -1.4 1
9 Shamara McDavid 10 Pepper Pike 25.78 -2.0 2
10 Kayla Perry 10 Gallipolis G 25.96 -2.0 2
11 Ashley Grimm 11 Wintersville 25.99 -1.4 1
12 Amanda Boykin 9 Ironton 26.03 -2.0 2
13 Katie Betts 11 Cortland Lak 26.09 -1.4 1
14 Andrea Lange 11 Archbold 26.17 -1.4 1
15 Page Bolden 11 Bucyrus 26.49 -2.0 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 10:47.99 1985 Michelle Sica(St. Bernard Roger Bacon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenny Morgan 10 Barnesville 10:49.44 10
2 Nicole Camp 12 Creston Norw 11:10.30 8
3 Molly Morgan 12 Barnesville 11:13.62 6
4 Katy Ankrom 12 Circleville 11:14.91 5
5 Melanie Grim 12 Tipp City Ti 11:23.25 4
6 Brittany Tinsley 11 Lewistown In 11:24.14 3
7 Erin Emmons 12 Marion Pleas 11:34.50 2
8 Annie Beecham 10 Granville 11:35.86 1
9 Caroline Sanker 11 Rocky River 11:36.70
10 Asia Ramey 12 Sparta Highl 11:41.71
11 Nichole Leslie 12 Sandusky Per 11:46.74
12 Deirdre Clary 10 Salem 11:56.63
13 Alexis Davis 9 Aurora 11:59.05
14 Stacie Stockard 11 Streetsboro 12:08.39
15 Jennifer Liming 12 Albany Alexa 12:20.42
16 Kathryn Bagley 11 Van Wert 12:35.84
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: % 3:52.59 1999 Cleveland Heights Beaumont)
*(C. Campbell/T. Frierson/V. Downing/S. Maclin)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Eastmoor Academy. 3:58.71 10
1) Kimara Morgan 9 2) Teresa Scott 10
3) Jasmin Scott 9 4) Ayrizanna Favours 11
2 Kettering Arch. Alter 3:59.08 8
1) Ashley Cattran 9 2) Anna McCrate 10
3) Lauren Bockrath 9 4) Morgan Zech 12
3 Garfield Hts. Trinity 4:01.16 6
1) Lindsey Anderson 11 2) Elise Johnson 10
3) Heidi Lewandowski 11 4) Dayna Smith 10
4 Tallmadge 4:02.52 5
1) Laura McElrath 12 2) Shequella Martin 10
3) Jenny Franks 12 4) Lauren Pakan 11
5 Beloit West Branch 4:03.52 4
1) Amanda Scott 11 2) Laura Scott 9
3) Ashley Armstrong 12 4) McKenzie Wallace 11
6 Salem 4:05.88 3
1) Lizzie Jesko 12 2) Caroline Farina 9
3) Ashley Shea 11 4) Charity Montford 10
7 Uhrichsville Claymont 4:09.13 2
1) Haley Hunter 12 2) Hayley O'Hara 10
3) Jessica Kimble 11 4) Ashlee Richardson 10
8 Philo 4:09.71 1
1) Hallie Nesselroad 9 2) Lacie Abella 10
3) Shalane Moore 9 4) Brittany Lyons 11
Preliminaries
1 Col. Eastmoor Academy. 3:56.72q 2
1) Camron Turner 11 2) Teresa Scott 10
3) Jasmin Scott 9 4) Ayrizanna Favours 11
2 Garfield Hts. Trinity 3:59.00q 2
1) Lindsey Anderson 11 2) Elise Johnson 10
3) Heidi Lewandowski 11 4) Dayna Smith 10
3 Beloit West Branch 4:01.65q 1
1) Amanda Scott 11 2) Laura Scott 9
3) Ashley Armstrong 12 4) McKenzie Wallace 11
4 Kettering Arch. Alter 4:02.42q 1
1) Ashley Cattran 9 2) Anna McCrate 10
3) Lauren Bockrath 9 4) Morgan Zech 12
5 Tallmadge 4:02.80q 1
1) Laura McElrath 12 2) Shequella Martin 10
3) Jenny Franks 12 4) Lauren Pakan 11
6 Philo 4:03.12q 1
1) Hallie Nesselroad 9 2) Lacie Abella 10
3) Shalane Moore 9 4) Brittany Lyons 11
7 Salem 4:03.60q 1
1) Lizzie Jesko 12 2) Caroline Farina 9
3) Ashley Shea 11 4) Charity Montford 10
8 Uhrichsville Claymont 4:03.63q 1
1) Haley Hunter 12 2) Hayley O'Hara 10
3) Jessica Kimble 11 4) Ashlee Richardson 10
9 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 4:04.58 1
1) Katie Schurr 10 2) Ashley Rowland 10
3) Julia Schurr 12 4) Anna Yonker 11
10 Canton Central Cath. 4:05.81 1
1) Katie Ehret 10 2) Heather Kirkpatrick 12
3) Sarah Feagles 12 4) Sarah Olivieri 12
11 Ottawa-Glandorf 4:06.15 2
1) Kelsey Elliott 11 2) Sara Morman 11
3) Brittany Giesken 10 4) Shelly Bellman 11
12 Thornville Sheridan 4:06.96 2
1) Kristin Bontrager 12 2) Makenzie O'Hare 11
3) Erica Culver 12 4) Molly Brink 9
13 Shelby 4:07.80 2
1) Kelsey Hartings 10 2) Katie Hall 12
3) Stephanie Friebel 10 4) Rachel Hill 9
14 Fairview Park Fairview 4:08.68 2
1) Jess Brady 11 2) Amanda Attewell 11
3) Stacie Dorian 10 4) Christine Rehnert 11
15 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 4:10.50 2
1) Sara Faller 11 2) Courtney Anderson 11
3) Micailah Brock 10 4) Saryna Ferguson 10
16 Barnesville 4:26.05 2
1) Meliah Moore 9 2) Emily Carpenter 10
3) Courtney Lashley 11 4) Bryana Cerna 10
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 162-08 1999 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelley Moore 11 Bay Village 136-08 10
2 Tara Cooper 11 Circle. Logan 132-06 8
3 Whitney Hartman 12 Pemberville 127-00 6
4 Samantha Dendinger 12 Bellevue 126-03 5
5 Harmony Phillips 12 Cheshire Riv 124-09 4
6 Kelli Simmerman 12 Gnadenhutten 120-03 3
7 Stephanie Burkhart 12 Thornville S J120-03 2
8 LeAnn Wade 11 Peninsula Wo J120-03 1
9 Sandy Brazeau 11 Swanton 119-05
10 Allison Ashley 11 Huron 113-00
11 Fern Nafziger 12 Archbold 111-02
12 Micah Harris 12 Col. Eastmoo 108-08
13 Kim Brown 12 Urbana 108-06
14 Lauren Wagoner 11 Kettering Ar 105-01
15 Valarie Jenkins 12 Medina Highl 103-10
16 Danielle Blanton 11 Sparta Highl 101-03
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 5-10.25 1995 Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerri Kraus 11 Upper Sandus 5-06.00 10
2 MaLeah Thornton 11 Williamsport 5-05.00 7
2 Laura Williams 10 Marion Pleas 5-05.00 7
4 Jacqui Charnigo 12 Medina Bucke 5-04.00 5
5 Emily Wertman 10 Hamilton Ros J5-04.00 3.5
5 Cathy Udeani 10 Col. Bish. H J5-04.00 3.5
7 Lauren Roberts 10 Medina Bucke J5-04.00 2
8 Shalen Boyer 12 Germantown V J5-04.00 1
9 Kelsey Rolander 10 Napoleon 5-02.00
9 Annie Zakelj 12 Chardon N.D. 5-02.00
11 Lizelle VandenBerg 11 Bay Village J5-02.00
13 Jackie Hill 11 Canton Centr J5-00.00
14 Emily Bilyeu 12 Barnesville J5-00.00
15 Katie Schurr 10 Carroll Bloo J5-00.00
16 Becka Huff 10 Richmond Edi J4-10.00
17 Trisha Orr 9 Uhrichsville J4-10.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: % 19-03.25 1996 Christi Smith(Columbus Bexley)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cachet Murray 11 Girard 19-01.25 -1.5 10
2 Courtney Ponder 12 Akron Buchte 19-00.00 -1.2 8
3 Yandeh Joh 12 South Euclid 18-02.00 -1.3 6
4 Nichole Brickner 12 Ottawa-Gland 17-08.00 -2.4 5
5 Paula Ferry 12 Lisbon Beave J17-08.00 -0.9 4
6 Tracy Reschke 12 Mogadore Fie 17-06.50 -1.6 3
7 Jenna Wittekind 12 Vincent Warr 17-05.75 NWI 2
8 Maren Kemp 12 Warren Champ 17-04.50 -0.2 1
9 Abby LaVigne 9 Swanton 17-04.00 -1.4
10 Karen Simmons 11 Granville 17-00.50 -0.8
11 Amber Trimble 11 Col. Hamilto 17-00.25 0.3
12 Sarah Lee 9 South Point 16-07.75 -1.3
13 Karli Grile 10 W. Milton Mi 16-05.75 -3.5
14 Jasmin Scott 9 Col. Eastmoo 16-01.50 -2.5
15 Heather Kirkpatrick 12 Canton Centr 16-01.25 -1.1
16 Shae Marchbank 12 Martins Ferr 15-11.25 -4.7
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 48-10.75 1999 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veronica Jatsek 12 Garfield Hts 45-05.25 10
2 Stevi Large 12 Thornville S 45-00.50 8
3 Stacie Shrider 12 Vincent Warr 43-04.00 6
4 Tara Cooper 11 Circle. Logan 42-10.25 5
5 Michaela Danhoff 11 Willard 42-02.75 4
6 Kelley Moore 11 Bay Village 41-10.50 3
7 Whitney Hartman 12 Pemberville 40-08.75 2
8 LeAnn Wade 11 Peninsula Wo 40-06.00 1
9 Allison Fox 9 W. Milton Mi 40-02.50
10 Brianna Cook 12 Barnesville 40-02.00
11 Shannon Morrison 9 Col. Bish. H 38-08.25
12 Nicole Bergman 11 Oregon Cardi 38-07.00
13 Krystal Barnhill 10 Mansfield On 38-00.25
14 Kathy Michael 12 Urbana 37-07.25
15 Aubree Horning 12 Salem 37-00.50
16 Blair Bowman 10 New Richmond 35-06.75
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 11-06 6/4/04 Jenna Nance, Middletown M
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Nance 12 Middletown M 11-06.00% 10
2 Kristen Olds 11 Perry 10-06.00 8
3 Sinda Bailey 12 Vincent Warr J10-06.00 6
4 Laura Williams 10 Marion Pleas 10-03.00 5
5 Janelle Jansen 10 Coldwater 10-00.00 4
6 Elizabeth Czerwinski 10 Port Clinton J10-00.00 3
7 Ami Pensinger 11 Galion J9-00.00 1
7 Elaina Stover 11 Tallmadge 9-06.00 1
7 Christine Chandler 11 Perry 9-06.00 1
10 Jenn Miller 10 Gnadenhutten J9-00.00
10 Karlee Blosser 10 Germantown V J9-00.00
10 Lacy Butler 9 Barnesville J9-00.00
13 Tara Ponder 12 Middletown M J9-00.00
13 Ali Drushal 11 Millersburg J9-00.00
-- Marcia Borgman 10 Fairview Par NH
-- Marylin Davidson 11 Pepper Pike NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Col. Eastmoor Academy. 54 2) Barnesville 31
3) Girard 30 4) Kettering Arch. Alter 27
5) Garfield Hts. Trinity 24 5) Gallipolis Gallia Academy 24
7) Col. Bish. Hartley 22.50 8) Col. Hamilton Township 20
8) Port Clinton 20 10) Tallmadge 15
10) Circle. Logan Elm 15 12) Vincent Warren 14
12) Marion Pleasant 14 14) Bay Village Bay 13
14) Lima Shawnee 13 16) North Bend Taylor 12
16) South Euclid Regina 12 18) Akron Buchtel 11
18) Bucyrus 11 18) Young. Chaney 11
18) Creston Norwayne 11 22) Thornville Sheridan 10
22) Upper Sandusky 10 22) Middletown Madison 10
22) Ottawa-Glandorf 10 26) Lewistown Indian Lake 9
26) Perry 9 28) Mogadore Field 8
28) Pemberville Eastwood 8 28) Beloit West Branch 8
28) Young. Liberty 8 28) London 8
33) Williamsport Westfall 7 33) Cin. Wyoming 7
33) Oak Harbor 7 33) Medina Buckeye 7
33) Granville 7 38) Aurora 6
38) Medina Highland 6 38) Akron Coventry 6
38) Lisbon Beaver 6 38) Ironton 6
43) Bellevue 5 43) Circleville 5
43) St. Bernard Roger Bacon 5 43) Sandusky Perkins 5
43) Spring. Shawnee 5 48) Cheshire River Valley 4
48) Shelby 4 48) Willard 4
48) Coldwater 4 48) Hebron Lakewood 4
48) New Albany 4 48) Tipp City Tippecanoe 4
48) Pepper Pike Orange 4 48) Newark Licking Valley 4
57) Hamilton Ross 3.50 58) Salem 3
58) Massillon Tuslaw 3 58) Cin. Indian Hill 3
58) Gnadenhutten Indian Val. 3 62) Canton Central Cath. 2
62) Byesville Meadowbrook 2 62) Uhrichsville Claymont 2
62) Peninsula Woodridge 2 62) Richmond Edison 2
67) Galion 1 67) Lancaster Fairfield Union 1
67) Day. Christian 1 67) Philo 1
67) Germantown Valley View 1 67) Warren Champion 1
67) Caledonia River Valley 1