Lockport Invitational - 10/2/2010
Dellwood Park, Lockport, IL
Freshman/Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brendan O'Connor 10 Neuqua Valley 17:07.00 1
2 Chris Kaminski 9 Lincoln-Way Central 17:15.00 2
3 Nick Bushelle 9 Neuqua Valley 17:15.00 3
4 Dru Rozewicki 10 Lincoln-Way Central 17:18.00 4
5 Alexander Stowers 10 Neuqua Valley 17:21.00 5
6 Steven Salvano 9 Buffalo Grove 17:22.00 6
7 Mitchell Wood 10 Tinley Park 17:23.00 7
8 Tyler Woodward 10 Naperville North 17:34.00 8
9 Sean Meehan 10 Neuqua Valley 17:35.00 9
10 Zach Ewoldt 10 Wheaton North 17:37.00 10
11 Mike Whaley 10 Neuqua Valley 17:42.00 11
12 Gabriel Davalos 10 Lockport 17:42.00 12
13 Paul Hunter 10 Naperville North 17:45.00 13
14 Jason Clark 10 Buffalo Grove 17:47.00 14
15 Evan Harrison 9 Naperville North 17:48.00 15
16 Eamonn Hughes Lincoln-Way East 17:49.00 16
17 Frank Pasqua SO Plainfield South 17:54.00 17
18 Joseph Emmanuel 9 Wheaton North 17:57.00 18
19 Mike Drake 9 Naperville North 17:58.00 19
20 Adam Fabian 9 LINCOLN-Way West 18:00.00 20
21 Brian Rossi 9 Lockport 18:07.00 21
22 Orban Jt 10 Lockport 18:10.00 22
23 Josh Doty 10 Wheaton North 18:10.00 23
24 Cody Turcotte 10 Buffalo Grove 18:15.00 24
25 Ross Campbell 10 Neuqua Valley 18:16.00 25
26 Max Czerwenka 9 Lockport 18:22.00 26
27 Nick Doty 10 Neuqua Valley 18:23.00 27
28 Anthony Santillo SO Plainfield South 18:27.00 28
29 Trayvon Zabala 10 Joliet Central 18:27.00 29
30 Chris Daudish 9 Naperville North 18:27.00 30
31 Mitchell Zaplatosch 10 Lockport 18:29.00 31
32 Matthew Reynolds 12 Neuqua Valley 18:29.00 --
33 Luke Johnston Lincoln-Way East 18:29.00 32
34 Noll 10 Downers Grove North 18:31.00 33
35 Alejandro Castro 10 Tinley Park 18:36.00 34
36 Austin Szubryt Lincoln-Way East 18:37.00 35
37 Ben Zibricky 9 Lincoln-Way Central 18:38.00 36
38 Robbie Prazak 9 Naperville North 18:38.00 37
39 Dan Parker 10 Buffalo Grove 18:39.00 38
40 Dean Gozum 10 Neuqua Valley 18:42.00 --
41 Nick Marquez SO Plainfield South 18:42.00 39
42 David Katula 9 Lincoln-Way Central 18:45.00 40
43 Vince Lo Cicero 9 Lincoln-Way North 18:48.00 41
44 Rob Kresnicka 10 Buffalo Grove 18:48.00 42
45 Andrew Meyer FR Plainfield South 18:49.00 43
46 Ryan Kennedy 9 LINCOLN-Way West 18:50.00 44
47 Zach Adcock 9 Naperville North 18:52.00 45
48 James Blanchard 9 Wheaton North 18:53.00 46
49 Alex Zuniga 10 Wheaton North 18:53.00 47
50 Chris Fojtik 9 Lockport 18:53.00 48
51 Trevor Jablonski 10 LINCOLN-Way West 18:55.00 49
52 Joe Rickwalder 9 Naperville North 18:55.00 --
53 Nathan Knockeart 10 Neuqua Valley 18:57.00 --
54 Lauterbach 10 Downers Grove North 18:57.00 50
55 Szemel 10 Downers Grove North 19:00.00 51
56 Brian Wenger 9 Lincoln-Way Central 19:00.00 52
57 Misael Tobias FR Plainfield South 19:00.00 53
58 Miguel Silva FR Plainfield South 19:01.00 54
59 Carter 10 Downers Grove North 19:03.00 55
60 Jonah Jett SO Plainfield South 19:04.00 56
61 Tyler Matulis 10 Lincoln-Way Central 19:04.00 57
62 Konrad Goc Lincoln-Way East 19:04.00 58
63 Jack Miller 9 Wheaton North 19:04.00 59
64 Matt August Lincoln-Way East 19:05.00 60
65 Ryan Champlin 9 Lincoln-Way Central 19:06.00 61
66 Chris Stopka 9 Wheaton North 19:06.00 62
67 Dan Radcliffe 9 Lockport 19:06.00 63
68 Wade Pawlisz 10 LINCOLN-Way West 19:07.00 64
69 Spilky 9 Downers Grove North 19:07.00 65
70 Liam Murray 9 Wheaton North 19:08.00 --
71 Rodrigo Martinez 10 Joliet Central 19:11.00 66
72 Diamond 10 Downers Grove North 19:11.00 67
73 Tyler Mcguire Lincoln-Way East 19:13.00 68
74 Arik Sorensen 9 Lincoln-Way North 19:16.00 69
75 Jacob Voltarel 10 Lockport 19:22.00 --
76 Jose Alfaro 10 Bloom 19:23.00 --
77 Zac Berndl Plainfield North 19:27.00 70
78 Joseph Probst 9 Oak Lawn 19:30.00 71
79 Dakota Anderson 10 Lockport 19:33.00 --
80 Austin Dorr 10 Naperville North 19:33.00 --
81 Patrick Brueggemann 10 Tinley Park 19:34.00 72
82 Joe Hausner 9 Lincoln-Way North 19:34.00 73
83 Alex Karl Lincoln-Way East 19:35.00 74
84 Salvador Garcia 10 Oak Lawn 19:36.00 75
85 Nick Keene 9 Lincoln-Way North 19:42.00 76
86 Reed Templin Lincoln-Way East 19:43.00 --
87 Chris Kocur Lincoln-Way East 19:44.00 --
88 Kristian Hernandez 9 Lockport 19:46.00 --
89 Drake Debenedetti 10 Joliet Central 19:47.00 77
90 Hunter Therron 9 Wheaton North 19:50.00 --
91 Mike Evancich 9 Shepard 19:52.00 78
92 Marquis Robertson 10 Lincoln-Way North 19:54.00 79
93 Drew Akers 10 Wheaton North 19:56.00 --
94 O'Malley 10 Downers Grove North 19:57.00 80
95 Ryan Eischen 9 Buffalo Grove 19:57.00 81
96 Israel Alvarado 10 Bloom 19:58.00 --
97 Barsketis 10 Downers Grove North 19:59.00 --
98 Bryan Cherry 10 Lincoln-Way Central 19:59.00 --
99 Chapin 10 Downers Grove North 20:01.00 --
100 John Dillenberg Lemont 20:01.00 82
101 Dj Sobczak Lincoln-Way East 20:04.00 --
102 Matt Hackiewicz Lemont 20:05.00 83
103 Rashaan Lincoln FR Plainfield South 20:07.00 --
104 Joe Carroll 10 Lincoln-Way Central 20:07.00 --
105 Jeremy Kollross 9 Joliet Central 20:08.00 84
106 J Ronan 9 Downers Grove North 20:08.00 --
107 Justin Reyes FR Plainfield South 20:10.00 --
108 Cody Mcelheny 10 Oak Lawn 20:11.00 85
109 George Gustafson 9 Lincoln-Way Central 20:12.00 --
110 Raul Nevarez 10 Shepard 20:12.00 86
111 Diego Anguiano 10 Joliet Central 20:14.00 87
112 Alberto Rojas 10 Joliet Central 20:15.00 88
113 Joey Walters 9 Shepard 20:21.00 89
114 Cole Goshert Plainfield North 20:22.00 90
115 Javier Rojas 9 Joliet Central 20:28.00 91
116 Ian Mayster 9 Lincoln-Way North 20:29.00 92
117 Robert Nelson 10 Tinley Park 20:33.00 93
118 Mike Phillips 9 LINCOLN-Way West 20:33.00 94
119 Todd Ahlers 10 Buffalo Grove 20:37.00 95
120 Calvin Demski 9 Oak Lawn 20:38.00 96
121 Jarvis Northington 9 Joliet Central 20:40.00 --
122 Rick Braasch 10 Shepard 20:41.00 97
123 Kelly Porter 9 Joliet Central 20:56.00 --
124 Khahari Cook 9 Shepard 20:57.00 98
125 Raul Arias 9 Joliet Central 21:00.00 --
126 Peter Debiase Lemont 21:12.00 99
127 William Anetsberger 10 Tinley Park 21:13.00 100
128 Nick Zuiker 9 Shepard 21:13.00 101
129 Kevyn Lopez 9 Oak Lawn 21:18.00 102
130 Josh Maier 9 Shepard 21:25.00 103
131 Moises De La Torre 10 Oak Lawn 21:26.00 104
132 Tyler Strejc 10 Shepard 21:44.00 --
133 Kevin Vastlik 10 LINCOLN-Way West 21:44.00 105
134 Cathal Burke 10 Oak Lawn 21:48.00 106
135 Sean Bruyere Plainfield North 21:49.00 107
136 Kyle Main Lemont 22:03.00 108
137 Josh Gonzalez 10 Shepard 22:27.00 --
138 Andrew Elfstrand 10 Buffalo Grove 22:35.00 --
139 Nick Stubblefield Plainfield North 22:44.00 109
140 Ian Mashek 9 LINCOLN-Way West 23:07.00 110
141 Timothy Pasco 9 Bloom 23:14.00 --
142 Manuel Lara 9 Bloom 23:17.00 --
143 Matt Kuchta 9 Lincoln-Way North 23:25.00 111
144 Jeff Krause 9 Buffalo Grove 23:32.00 --
145 Brendan Miller Plainfield North 24:17.00 112
146 Nick Prokop 10 Shepard 24:23.00 --
147 Dan Loris Lemont 24:26.00 113
148 Dominic Schlueter Plainfield North 25:03.00 114
149 Aram Rzam Plainfield North 25:09.00 115
150 Jack Malec Plainfield North 25:18.00 --
151 Steven Labbs Plainfield North 26:04.00 --
152 Marcus Cymerman 9 Tinley Park 27:02.00 116
153 Max Malonovayy 10 Buffalo Grove 28:15.00 --
Freshman/Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Neuqua Valley 29 1 3 5 9 11 25 27
Total Time: 1:27:00 Average: 17:24.00 1-5 Split: 35
2 Naperville North 85 8 13 15 19 30 37 45
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.40 1-5 Split: 53
3 Lockport 112 12 21 22 26 31 48 63
Total Time: 1:30:50 Average: 18:10.00 1-5 Split: 47
4 Buffalo Grove 124 6 14 24 38 42 81 95
Total Time: 1:30:51 Average: 18:10.20 1-5 Split: 1:26
5 Lincoln-Way Central 134 2 4 36 40 52 57 61
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.20 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Wheaton North 144 10 18 23 46 47 59 62
Total Time: 1:31:30 Average: 18:18.00 1-5 Split: 1:16
7 Plainfield South 180 17 28 39 43 53 54 56
Total Time: 1:32:52 Average: 18:34.40 1-5 Split: 1:06
8 Lincoln-Way East 201 16 32 35 58 60 68 74
Total Time: 1:33:04 Average: 18:36.80 1-5 Split: 1:16
9 Downers Grove North 254 33 50 51 55 65 67 80
Total Time: 1:34:38 Average: 18:55.60 1-5 Split: 36
10 LINCOLN-Way West 271 20 44 49 64 94 105 110
Total Time: 1:35:25 Average: 19:05.00 1-5 Split: 2:33
11 Tinley Park 306 7 34 72 93 100 116 -
Total Time: 1:37:19 Average: 19:27.80 1-5 Split: 3:50
12 Lincoln-Way North 338 41 69 73 76 79 92 111
Total Time: 1:37:14 Average: 19:26.80 1-5 Split: 1:06
13 Joliet Central 343 29 66 77 84 87 88 91
Total Time: 1:37:47 Average: 19:33.40 1-5 Split: 1:47
14 Oak Lawn 429 71 75 85 96 102 104 106
Total Time: 1:41:13 Average: 20:14.60 1-5 Split: 1:48
15 Shepard 448 78 86 89 97 98 101 103
Total Time: 1:42:03 Average: 20:24.60 1-5 Split: 1:05
16 Lemont 485 82 83 99 108 113 - -
Total Time: 1:47:47 Average: 21:33.40 1-5 Split: 4:25
17 Plainfield North 488 70 90 107 109 112 114 115
Total Time: 1:48:39 Average: 21:43.80 1-5 Split: 4:50