Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/2/2010
Event 6 JV "A" Boys 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Gaines, Sararose 9 National Cathedral 7:57.6 24:43.65 1
2 Hilton, Meredith 10 National Cathedral 8:04.6 25:05.44 2
3 Dowling, Katy 10 Tatnall 8:10.5 25:23.82 3
4 Butler, Coleen 9 Upper Merion 8:12.4 25:29.65 4
5 Frisbie, Victoria 10 North Penn 8:13.7 25:33.60 5
6 Wang, Xinchu Laura 12 North Penn 8:19.4 25:51.42 6
7 McKenzie, Ashley 10 St Mark's Hi 8:21.1 25:56.65 7
8 Gery, Tessa 11 North Penn 8:21.9 25:59.34 8
9 Kikani, Priya 10 North Penn 8:25.2 26:09.43 9
10 Gagnon, Rachel 10 St Mark's Hi 8:26.1 26:12.29 10
11 Pesetsky, Natalie 12 St Mark's Hi 8:28.1 26:18.57 11
12 Samore, Kate 10 National Cathedral 8:29.3 26:22.08 12
13 Gaito, Amy 10 Tatnall 8:29.6 26:23.17 13
14 DiMarco, Louise 9 National Cathedral 8:30.4 26:25.64 14
15 Hanley, Elinor 9 National Cathedral 8:30.8 26:26.90 15
16 Prechtl, Carin 9 St Mark's Hi 8:31.1 26:27.91 16
17 Taylor, Alaina 9 Padua Academy 8:31.3 26:28.28 17
18 Allegretto, Olivia 11 Padua Academy 8:31.4 26:28.65 18
19 Kruse, Meredith 11 Archmere Academy 8:31.6 26:29.31 19
20 Nihill, Marissa 10 Padua Academy 8:35.3 26:40.83 20
21 Allegretto, Ally 11 Padua Academy 8:35.4 26:41.22 21
22 D'Amico, Sammi 9 Padua Academy 8:38.3 26:50.01 22
23 Geobel, Madison 10 Delaware Mil 8:38.4 26:50.32 23
24 Sutton, Maddie 10 Padua Academy 8:38.5 26:50.73 24
25 Freilich, Emily 9 Wilmington Friends 8:43.8 27:07.16 25
26 Saylor, Brianna 12 North Penn 8:45.2 27:11.66 26
27 Bou, Lily 9 National Cathedral 8:47.4 27:18.55 27
28 Miller, Bertie St. Andrews 8:48.2 27:20.93 28
29 O'Leary, Jamie St. Andrews 8:48.5 27:21.72 29
30 Kelly, Katherine -- Stone Ridge 8:50.4 27:27.84 30
31 Duplessis, Allison 9 St Mark's Hi 8:52.7 27:35.04 31
32 Langan, Tara 9 St Mark's Hi 8:53.5 27:37.35 32
33 Henshaw, Katie 12 St Mark's Hi 8:54.5 27:40.57 33
34 Zwier, Haley 9 Appoquinimin 8:55.6 27:43.95 34
35 Bakillah, Zeinab 9 Upper Merion 8:58.7 27:53.49 35
36 Huangci, Carolyn 12 North Penn 8:59.8 27:57.06 36
37 Johnson, Kaitlyn 12 Padua Academy 8:59.9 27:57.37 37
38 Fay, Laura 12 Padua Academy 9:00.0 27:57.70
39 Caroll, Lauren 11 St Mark's Hi 9:02.4 28:04.97
40 O'Donnell, Catherine 12 National Cathedral 9:05.2 28:13.62 38
41 Farquhar, Charlotte 11 National Cathedral 9:08.0 28:22.55
42 Jeppsen, Charlotte 9 National Cathedral 9:08.2 28:23.17
43 Basciani, Kristen 9 St Mark's Hi 9:09.9 28:28.42
44 Yarborough, Caroline 11 National Cathedral 9:11.2 28:32.27
45 Shannon, Spencer 11 St Mark's Hi 9:14.1 28:41.38
46 Donnelly, Maya 10 Archmere Academy 9:15.7 28:46.45 39
47 Williams, Elizabeth -- Stone Ridge 9:16.8 28:49.71 40
48 Gugerty, Paige 12 Ursuline Academy 9:20.9 29:02.66 41
49 Sullivan, Erin 10 Archmere Academy 9:22.9 29:08.72 42
50 Wang, Kerith 11 Archmere Academy 9:24.8 29:14.62 43
51 Swartz, Natalie 10 Upper Moreland 9:25.8 29:17.70 44
52 Burton, Victoria 12 Alexis I. Du 9:27.2 29:22.23 45
53 Medeiros, Megan 10 Appoquinimin 9:27.7 29:23.79 46
54 Falchuk, Hannah 9 St Mark's Hi 9:29.5 29:29.38
55 Baker, Grace 12 St Mark's Hi 9:32.3 29:37.96
56 Fitzgerald-Lorah, Morgan 9 Milford High School 9:34.1 29:43.49 47
57 Hood, Victoria 9 Upper Moreland 9:34.2 29:43.96 48
58 Baker, Lauren 11 Ursuline Academy 9:37.8 29:55.15 49
59 Delgado, Allie -- Stone Ridge 9:38.3 29:56.66 50
60 Kruse, Amelia 10 Archmere Academy 9:38.7 29:57.87 51
61 Walsh, Kerry 10 Archmere Academy 9:39.0 29:58.79 52
62 Wilkinson, Courtney 9 Upper Merion 9:39.2 29:59.31 53
63 Byrnes, Colleen 10 Archmere Academy 9:45.0 30:17.47 54
64 Freilich, Mara 12 Wilmington Friends 9:47.7 30:25.84 55
65 Blakely, Kendall 12 Appoquinimin 9:49.7 30:31.92 56
66 Brodowski, Stefanie 10 Appoquinimin 9:49.8 30:32.27 57
67 Reilly, Christina 10 Archmere Academy 9:53.8 30:44.79
68 Falvey, Kelly 10 Stone Ridge 9:57.0 30:54.63 58
69 Hicks, Chandler 11 Archmere Academy 10:02.3 31:10.98
70 Diggins, Megan 10 Archmere Academy 10:03.2 31:13.97
71 Latini, Elena 9 Archmere Academy 10:06.1 31:22.86
72 Parsley, Morgan 10 Milford High School 10:07.2 31:26.46 59
73 Cao, Shing Shing 9 Archmere Academy 10:08.2 31:29.50
74 Lee, C lara St. Andrews 10:11.0 31:38.31 60
75 Barr, Lucy 9 Archmere Academy 10:12.3 31:42.08
76 g, rachel 9 Delaware Mil 10:15.0 31:50.69 61
77 Kramer, Alexis 9 Appoquinimin 10:15.1 31:50.95 62
78 Harnita, Devina 11 North Penn 10:18.0 31:59.96 63
79 Behm, Laura 10 Archmere Academy 10:19.0 32:02.89
80 Fabres-Parker, Mia 9 Milford High School 10:23.4 32:16.55 64
81 Lempres, Caroline 9 National Cathedral 10:28.6 32:33.00
82 Varela, Kayla 10 Archmere Academy 10:29.3 32:34.89
83 Cirillo, Melissa 10 Archmere Academy 10:32.5 32:44.89
84 Herrick, Serenna 11 Chichester 10:36.0 32:55.97 65
85 Marmolejos, Sofia -- Stone Ridge 10:46.1 33:27.21 66
86 Miller, Brizhe 9 Archmere Academy 10:46.2 33:27.49
87 Cates, Amanda 11 Milford High School 10:47.3 33:30.91 67
88 Kelly, Michelle 9 Alexis I. Du 10:47.7 33:32.06 68
89 De Lucio, Adrianna -- Stone Ridge 10:47.7 33:32.31 69
90 Landon, Haley 12 Tatnall 10:49.2 33:36.76 70
91 Ukaegbu, Chioma -- Stone Ridge 10:54.4 33:53.03 71
92 Short, Allison 11 Archmere Academy 10:54.8 33:54.11
93 Porth, Cecillia 10 Ursuline Academy 10:57.0 34:00.99 72
94 Piatt, Kari 11 Alexis I. Du 11:09.6 34:40.13 73
95 McCloskey, Brenna 11 Alexis I. Du 11:11.0 34:44.45 74
96 Ables, Tayler -- Stone Ridge 11:22.1 35:19.14
97 Anderson, Ashley 9 Upper Merion 11:26.4 35:32.42 75
98 Fosbenner, Kate 10 Archmere Academy 11:31.1 35:47.15
99 McDowell, Taylor 10 Appoquinimin 11:32.0 35:49.88 76
100 Sheron, Alex 9 Appoquinimin 11:32.1 35:50.17 77
101 Walker, Audrey 12 Archmere Academy 11:33.6 35:54.93
102 DiSabatino, Caroline 10 St Mark's Hi 11:36.0 36:02.38
103 Brown, Shekinah 12 Milford High School 11:37.4 36:06.63 78
104 Robertson, Lauriel 10 Milford High School 11:37.7 36:07.46 79
105 Butler, Shanice 11 Milford High School 11:38.8 36:10.85 80
106 Finch, Emily 9 Appoquinimin 11:40.6 36:16.48
107 Loporta, Joan 12 Alexis I. Du 11:47.7 36:38.70 81
108 Roberson, Elsbeth -- Chichester 11:49.9 36:45.36 82
109 Marinis, Katie 9 Archmere Academy 11:50.5 36:47.36
110 Jitjingjai, Por 11 Wilmington Friends 11:53.4 36:56.35 83
111 Corporan, Madeleiny 10 Milford High School 11:57.3 37:08.46
112 Gonzales, Patricia 11 Milford High School 12:05.0 37:32.28
113 carpenter, katelyn 12 Delaware Mil 12:11.5 37:52.63 84
114 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn 11 Archmere Academy 12:18.2 38:13.26
115 Taggart, Katie 10 Archmere Academy 12:44.7 39:35.58
116 Healy, Lauren 9 Archmere Academy 12:47.5 39:44.44
117 Kennedy, Molly 9 Archmere Academy 12:47.9 39:45.73
118 Coulton, Rachel 10 Upper Moreland 13:55.4 43:15.25 85
119 Altoe, Amelia 10 Archmere Academy 13:57.9 43:23.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 National Cathedral 44 1 2 12 14 15 27 38
Total Time: 2:09:03.71
Average: 25:48.75
2 North Penn 54 5 6 8 9 26 36 63
Total Time: 2:10:45.45
Average: 26:09.09
3 St Mark's High School 75 7 10 11 16 31 32 33
Total Time: 2:12:30.46
Average: 26:30.10
4 Padua Academy 98 17 18 20 21 22 24 37
Total Time: 2:13:08.99
Average: 26:37.80
5 Archmere Academy 194 19 39 42 43 51 52 54
Total Time: 2:23:36.97
Average: 28:43.40
6 Stone Ridge School of the 244 30 40 50 58 66 69 71
Total Time: 2:30:36.05
Average: 30:07.21
7 Appoquinimink High School 255 34 46 56 57 62 76 77
Total Time: 2:30:02.88
Average: 30:00.58
8 Upper Merion 286 4 35 53 75 119
9 Milford High School 315 47 59 64 67 78 79 80
Total Time: 2:43:04.04
Average: 32:36.81
10 Tatnall 324 3 13 70 119 119
11 Alexis I. DuPont High Sch 341 45 68 73 74 81
Total Time: 2:48:57.57
Average: 33:47.52
12 St. Andrews 355 28 29 60 119 119
13 Ursuline Academy 400 41 49 72 119 119
14 Wilmington Friends 401 25 55 83 119 119
15 Delaware Military Academy 406 23 61 84 119 119
16 Upper Moreland 415 44 48 85 119 119
17 Chichester 504 65 82 119 119 119