Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Mound City A 10:51.64
2 West Nodaway A 12:17.36
3 Stanberry A 12:27.44
4 Polo A 12:29.86
5 Gallatin A 12:35.74
6 Stewartsville A 13:05.34
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Tori Ingram Mound City 18.01
2 Brooke Gilland Worth County 18.24
3 Jessica Garrett Worth County 18.60
4 Shanna Welch Jefferson 18.76
5 Haylee Clifton Mound City 19.08
6 Whitney Lockhart Stanberry 19.12
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Alexa Taff St. Joe Christian 13.00
2 Emma Hill King City 13.22
3 Whisper Parrish Mound City 13.49
4 Allie Meyer Jefferson 13.70
5 Avery Snodgrass Polo 14.15
6 Courtney Nichols Osborn 14.35
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 St. Joe Christian A 1:56.05
2 Mound City A 1:56.73
3 South Harrison A 1:59.40
4 Stanberry A 2:03.06
5 King City A 2:03.45
6 North Nodaway 2:04.71
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Jacqueline Schulte Northeast Nodaway 5:52.37
2 Jordyn Pankau Mound City 5:58.74
3 Shanon Luke Stanberry 6:24.66
4 Lauren Null Worth County 6:37.29
5 Josie Bomar Mound City 6:50.44
6 Cille Jensen Stewartsville 7:11.31
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Mound City A 53.78
2 St. Joe Christian 55.20
3 King City A 55.98
4 South Harrison A 58.23
5 North Nodaway A 58.53
6 Worth County 58.73
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Haven Schottel King City 1:06.19
2 Allison Luke Stanberry 1:06.59
3 Avery Snodgrass Polo 1:07.58
4 Jodi Holmes Nodaway Holt 1:08.84
5 Alex Phillips Mound City 1:09.11
6 Ashley Nail South Harrison 1:10.74
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Tori Ingram Mound City 52.78
2 Haylee Clifton Mound City 52.85
3 Shanna Welch Jefferson 54.96
4 Brooke Gilland Worth County 57.57
5 Jackie Bliley Jefferson 59.75
6 Sydney Hulett South Harrison 1:01.39
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Emilee Messer Mound City 2:29.56
2 Michelle Schulte Northeast Nodaway 2:36.83
3 Whitney Bennett South Harrison 2:39.03
4 Hannah Morrey St. Joe Christian 2:39.88
5 Leah Mamminga South Harrison 2:45.62
6 Shanon Luke Stanberry 2:53.65
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Alexa Taff St. Joe Christian 27.10
2 Emma Hill King City 28.07
3 Whisper Parrish Mound City 28.15
4 Courtney Nichols Osborn 29.45
5 Allison Luke Stanberry 29.55
6 Emylee King St. Joe Christian 29.74
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Jacqueline Schulte Northeast Nodaway 12:34.55
2 Jordyn Pankau Mound City 13:22.23
3 Shanon Luke Stanberry 14:45.49
4 Monica Fickess Polo 14:51.28
5 Josie Bomar Mound City 15:00.00
6 Ashley Allen Polo 15:21.41
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Mound City A 4:25.08
2 South Harrison A 4:43.09
3 Stanberry A 4:46.42
4 King City A 4:46.86
5 Stewartsville A 5:13.01
6 Jefferson 5:19.80
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Shanna Welch Jefferson 15-4.5
2 Michelle Schulte Northeast Nodaway 15-2.5
3 Cheyanne Stoll King City 13-11
4 Laura Schoonover Mound City 13-10.75
5 Paige Baker North Nodaway 13-9
6 Erin Hook St. Joe Christian 13-8.25
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Taylor Miles Mound City 34-6.5
2 Rachel Thomsen North Harrison 32-1
3 Jacqueline Schulte Northeast Nodaway 31-7.5
4 Shanna Welch Jefferson 31-1
5 Laura Schoonover Mound City 30-11
6 Avery Snodgrass Polo 30-8
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Rachel Thomsen North Harrison 4-10
2 Whitney Lockhart Stanberry 4-8
3 Michelle Schulte Northeast Nodaway 4-7.9
4 Abby Haer Mound City 4-7.8
5 Erin Hook St. Joe Christian 4-7.7
6 Kelsey Jo Stephens South Harrison 4-7.6
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Mysti Williams South Harrison 33-5.5
2 Leslie Birkenholz North Nodaway 28-9.5
3 Brooke Wolfe South Nodaway 28-1
4 Sydney Stoll Stanberry 27-11
5 Morgan Burge Mound City 27-10
6 Jill Henry Jefferson 26-9.5
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Mysti Williams South Harrison 106-11
2 Morgan Burge Mound City 97-9
3 Kimberly Jensen Stanberry 89-7
4 Sydney Stoll Stanberry 86-8.5
5 Cheyanne Murphy South Nodaway 86-6
6 Rebecca Moore Worth County 83-3
Team Scores
Mound City 141
Stanberry 62
South Harrison 49
Northeast Nodaway 48
St. Joe Christian 46
King City 44
Jefferson 32
Worth County 24
Polo 19
North Harrison 18
North Nodaway 13
West Nodaway 8
South Nodaway 8
Osborn 5
Stewartsville 4
Nodaway Holt 4
Gallatin 2