Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section One State Qualifier Championships - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010
Arlington - White Plains High Schools
Results
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 15.46 NWI 3 795
2 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 15.93 NWI 3 741
3 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 16.15 NWI 3 716
4 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 16.60 NWI 2 667
5 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 17.29 NWI 3 594
6 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 17.54 NWI 1 569
7 Gabriel Mills 12 New Rochelle 17.58 NWI 2 565
8 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 17.69 NWI 2 554
9 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 17.73 NWI 1 550
10 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 18.14 NWI 2 511
Boys Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 10.73m 35-02.50 530
2 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 10.58m 34-08.50 521
3 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 10.01m 32-10.25 486
4 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 9.61m 31-06.50 462
5 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 9.51m 31-02.50 456
6 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 9.35m 30-08.25 447
7 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 9.27m 30-05.00 442
8 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 8.76m 28-09.00 411
9 Gabriel Mills 12 New Rochelle 8.21m 26-11.25 379
10 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 7.05m 23-01.75 310
Boys High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 1.72m 5-07.75 560
3 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 1.69m 5-06.50 536
4 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 1.66m 5-05.25 512
4 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 1.66m 5-05.25 512
6 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 1.57m 5-01.75 441
7 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 1.54m 5-00.50 419
8 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 1.51m 4-11.50 396
8 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 1.51m 4-11.50 396
Boys Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 554
2 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 544
3 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 5.73m NWI 18-09.75 529
4 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
5 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 471
6 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 441
7 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 427
8 Gabriel Mills 12 New Rochelle 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 423
9 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 421
10 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 404
Boys 1500 Meter Dash Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 4:29.90 745
2 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 4:30.45 742
3 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 4:36.44 703
4 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 4:42.70 663
5 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 4:47.17 636
6 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 4:55.56 586
7 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 4:57.54 574
8 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 5:12.51 490
9 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 5:12.66 489
Event 2 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown South 3101
2 John Henry 12 New Rochelle 3068
3 Anthony Battiato 12 Pearl River 2829
4 Chris Holzmann 12 Arlington 2745
5 Joe Mosca 12 John Jay EF 2695
6 Francisco Wilson-King 9 Saunders 2524
7 Aidan Fullerton 10 Yorktown 2424
8 Alex Moore 12 Yorktown 2366
9 Andrew McBean 12 North Rockland 2323
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington 15.04 15.05q NWI 2
2 Joseph Shinn 12 New Rochelle 14.86 15.25q NWI 1
3 Malcolm Moseley 11 New Rochelle 15.24 15.33q NWI 1
4 Philip St Juste 12 New Rochelle 15.34 15.68q NWI 1
5 Alex Cunningham 10 Arlington 15.24 15.71q NWI 2
6 Deon James 12 New Rochelle 15.44 15.76q NWI 2
7 Neal Charles 11 Arlington 15.34 15.83q NWI 2
8 Domonique Thompson 12 Arlington 15.44 15.86q NWI 1
9 Rob Merritt 11 Harrison 15.54 15.88 NWI 1
10 James Cascio 12 Somers 16.14 16.35 NWI 2
11 Zach Jackson 10 Hendrick Hudson 16.24 16.92 NWI 2
-- Dean Mitchell 11 Spring Valley 16.24 DNF NWI 1
-- Junius Evans 11 Spring Valley 16.24 DNF NWI 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington 15.05 14.94 NWI
2 Joseph Shinn 12 New Rochelle 15.25 14.95 NWI
3 Philip St Juste 12 New Rochelle 15.68 15.50 NWI
4 Malcolm Moseley 11 New Rochelle 15.33 15.54 NWI
5 Domonique Thompson 12 Arlington 15.86 15.80 NWI
6 Alex Cunningham 10 Arlington 15.71 16.00 NWI
7 Neal Charles 11 Arlington 15.83 16.88 NWI
-- Deon James 12 New Rochelle 15.76 DNF NWI
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon 10.54 11.16q NWI 1
2 Winslow Dorsainvil 10 Spring Valley 10.74 11.22q NWI 3
3 Aaron Thevinin 11 Ramapo 10.74 11.23q NWI 2
4 Rodane Robinson 12 Mahopac 10.94 11.42q NWI 4
5 Leroy Rouse 12 Arlington 10.94 11.43q NWI 6
6 Darien Burnside 11 Mount Vernon 11.04 11.45q NWI 6
7 Justin Guzman 11 Suffern 12.04 11.53q NWI 1
8 Tareek Turner 11 Clarkstown North 10.94 11.60q NWI 5
9 Jamarie Ennis 12 Arlington 11.34 11.68 NWI 2
10 Kwane Hayle 10 Poughkeepsie 11.44 11.69 NWI 4
11 Jende Akinleye 10 Lakeland/Panas 11.64 11.71 NWI 2
12 Wolf Joseph 12 North Rockland 11.54 11.78 NWI 5
12 Ransville Parcell 11 Poughkeepsie 11.44 11.78 NWI 2
14 Rudy Thomas 12 Arlington 11.54 11.80 NWI 6
15 Chevon Rutty 12 Ramapo 11.44 11.82 NWI 3
16 Matt Moore 12 Arlington 11.74 11.85 NWI 1
16 Siddique Haddad 10 Poughkeepsie 11.54 11.85 NWI 5
18 Rosnack Malivert 12 Nyack 11.04 11.89 NWI 5
19 Charles Maurasse 11 Clarkstown North 11.84 11.91 NWI 6
20 Davez Williams 10 Poughkeepsie 11.74 11.92 NWI 1
21 Rob Merritt 11 Harrison 11.34 11.93 NWI 1
22 Tino Delzotto 11 Somers 11.74 11.96 NWI 3
23 Korey Christian 9 Lakeland/Panas 11.54 11.97 NWI 6
24 Manny Ofori 11 R C Ketcham 11.94 11.99 NWI 4
24 Jason Cooper 12 Clarkstown North 11.64 11.99 NWI 3
26 Joe Papa 11 Harrison 11.44 12.03 NWI 1
27 Jordan Falkoff 11 Scarsdale 12.24 12.07 NWI 2
28 Justin Ezell 12 Suffern 11.24 12.09 NWI 3
29 Elon Walters 9 R C Ketcham 11.94 12.10 NWI 2
30 Adonis Francis-Banton 12 Beacon 11.84 12.13 NWI 5
31 Anthony Henry 9 Suffern 11.94 12.15 NWI 3
32 Jeremiah Wisdom-Cofie 12 Nyack 11.24 12.17 NWI 4
33 Michael Geisel 11 Carmel 12.24 12.21 NWI 3
34 Jon Anderson 11 R C Ketcham 11.74 12.26 NWI 4
35 Anthony Pierotti 11 Somers 11.74 12.30 NWI 2
36 Jamie Arias 11 Harrison 11.64 12.31 NWI 4
37 Sam Hettich 12 Somers 11.84 12.33 NWI 6
38 Jon Vayalumkal 11 Clarkstown North 12.04 12.35 NWI 1
39 David Lopez 11 Suffern 12.34 12.44 NWI 5
40 Alexander Walker 9 Suffern 12.34 12.63 NWI 6
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon 11.16 11.20 NWI
2 Winslow Dorsainvil 10 Spring Valley 11.22 11.30 NWI
3 Leroy Rouse 12 Arlington 11.43 11.31 NWI
4 Aaron Thevinin 11 Ramapo 11.23 11.35 NWI
5 Justin Ezell 12 Suffern 12.09 11.63 NWI
6 Rodane Robinson 12 Mahopac 11.42 11.64 NWI
7 Darien Burnside 11 Mount Vernon 11.45 11.74 NWI
8 Tareek Turner 11 Clarkstown North 11.60 11.81 NWI
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Decker 12 Arlington 1:54.61 1:54.28
2 Jamie Mitchell 12 Fox Lane 1:55.17 1:54.51
3 Alex Andre 11 North Rockland 1:55.44 1:55.26
4 George Peart 12 Lakeland/Panas 1:55.24 1:56.51
5 Tommy Vandenberg 11 Mamaroneck 2:00.24 1:57.41
6 Daquan Oliver 12 New Rochelle 1:57.24 1:58.02
7 Mac Gager 12 Rye 1:57.29 1:58.86
8 Jamie Love 12 Byram Hills 2:00.24 1:58.95
9 Ryan Anderson 12 Mahopac 1:59.54 1:59.40
10 Mike Dohmann 10 Suffern 2:00.44 1:59.86
11 Ben Schwartz 11 Hendrick Hudson 2:04.04 2:00.23
12 Mike Thomas 12 Brewster 1:58.24 2:00.79
13 Matt Kao 12 Rye 2:00.54 2:01.46
14 Greg Hodge 11 Brewster 2:03.24 2:02.42
15 Brendan Whitney 12 Beacon 1:59.51 2:02.62
16 Harrison Quamily 12 New Rochelle 1:56.24 2:02.87
17 Pete Schweitzer 11 Arlington 2:04.74 2:03.72
18 Matthew Usukumah 12 Scarsdale 2:02.44 2:04.51
19 Mike Tanowitz 12 Clarkstown North 2:06.54 2:04.88
20 Roland Naumann 11 Yorktown 2:05.74 2:05.46
21 Nick Netto 9 Arlington 2:07.14 2:06.34
22 Nick Joseph 12 John Jay EF 2:04.24 2:06.47
23 Jordan Levine 11 Suffern 2:07.64 2:07.12
24 Brendan Cutler 10 Byram Hills 2:07.84 2:07.26
25 Sean Poorman 12 Arlington 2:08.24 2:07.65
26 Conor Kohlbrenner 10 Tappan Zee 2:07.14 2:08.50
27 Dan Manson 11 John Jay CR 2:08.24 2:09.17
28 Eduardo Subelza 11 Nyack 2:08.24 2:09.20
29 Ryan Matsumoto 10 Somers 2:08.04 2:10.13
30 Brendan Bateman 10 Pearl River 2:06.74 2:10.43
31 Willie Pirc 11 Suffern 2:07.64 2:12.59
32 Jamel Jones 10 Nyack 2:05.24 2:15.89
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eddie Merenda 10 Arlington 9:25.24 9:26.46
2 Manu Kumar 12 Yorktown 9:25.04 9:26.49
3 Henry Koster 12 Horace Greeley 9:51.64 9:33.01
4 Max Robinson 12 Rye 9:22.67 9:36.94
5 Charlie Carr 10 Brewster 9:46.24 9:37.19
6 Christopher Repecki 10 Harrison 9:40.74 9:37.49
7 Justin Harris 12 Scarsdale 9:53.94 9:47.26
8 Eric Holt 9 Carmel 10:06.24 9:49.25
9 Connor Mallon 12 North Rockland 9:56.24 9:49.79
10 Jeffrey Duncan 11 Poughkeepsie 9:58.44 9:54.78
11 Jacob Adams 11 Saunders 10:16.24 9:55.43
12 Russell Vignali 12 Clarkstown North 9:54.54 9:57.49
13 Sebastian Hanson 9 Arlington 10:06.44 9:59.87
14 Brian Wylock 12 Arlington 9:57.34 10:03.03
15 Chris Wise 10 Arlington 9:55.24 10:14.53
16 Myke Lotocky 11 Arlington 10:03.74 10:14.64
17 Ed Paniccia 12 Byram Hills 10:28.04 10:18.91
18 Evan Ward 10 Suffern 10:14.64 10:20.00
19 Thad Sheehan 10 Mamaroneck 10:24.89 10:23.14
20 Galo Vasquez 9 Lakeland/Panas 10:29.92 10:23.92
21 James Shea 9 Yorktown 10:36.94 10:24.63
22 Kyle Collins 10 Suffern 10:34.64 10:24.77
23 Chris Kane 10 Tappan Zee 10:39.24 10:28.60
24 Patrick Rymar 10 Poughkeepsie 10:19.54 10:29.71
25 Mike Rossillo 12 Somers 10:24.24 10:30.17
26 Jason Flach 11 Suffern 10:45.64 10:31.02
27 Sean Ryan 11 Clarkstown North 10:27.74 10:31.42
28 Brian O'Sullivan 11 Pearl River 10:34.44 10:31.61
29 Ryan Tancin 10 R C Ketcham 10:39.14 10:33.26
30 Ben Ferraro 10 Byram Hills 10:47.44 10:34.43
31 Miles Applebaum 11 Byram Hills 10:38.04 10:41.41
32 Andrew Kwiatkowski 12 Yorktown 10:50.04 11:00.32
33 Brendan McDonnell 11 Somers 10:50.24 11:03.77
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon 22-11.75 22-07.50 NWI 6.89m
2 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington 22-04.00 21-02.25 NWI 6.45m
3 Nick Bien-Aime 11 North Rockland 22-00.50 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
4 James Courte 12 Brewster 21-02.00 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
5 Matt Green 12 Clarkstown North 22-02.00 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
6 Tommy Park 11 Harrison 21-00.00 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m
7 Andrew Federowicz 12 Lakeland/Panas 21-06.50 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m
8 Zac Auwala 9 Scarsdale 19-08.25 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
9 Billy Bodner 11 Tappan Zee 21-02.25 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m
10 Not Listed 12 Unknown 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m Brenton Fitz
10 Not Listed 10 Unknown 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m Jason Cooper
12 Jordan Moody 11 Yorktown 21-11.50 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
13 Carmil Thelemarque 11 North Rockland 21-01.25 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
14 Adrian Wilson 12 White Plains 21-00.00 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m
15 Colton Lubaszka 11 North Rockland 21-06.00 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
16 Kevin Bowen 11 New Rochelle 19-08.00 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
17 Philip St Juste 12 New Rochelle 19-10.00 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
18 Vincent Bhandel 10 Clarkstown North 18-10.25 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
19 Chris Ramsey 10 Byram Hills 18-08.00 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
20 Chen Shen 10 Scarsdale 18-08.00 18-08.75 NWI 5.70m
20 Zach Jackson 10 Hendrick Hudson 18-11.75 18-08.75 NWI 5.70m
22 Takane Shoji 10 Scarsdale 18-00.00 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
23 Leonard Antenor 11 Suffern 19-06.00 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m
24 Not Listed 1 Unknown 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m Jeramiah
24 Cal Reuter 12 Hendrick Hudson 18-09.00 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
24 Not Listed 13 Unknown 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m Adams
27 Raymond Joceas 12 Suffern 20-00.00 17-07.25 NWI 5.36m
28 Deon James 12 New Rochelle 19-10.00 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
-- Thornton Ellis 10 Rye 18-10.00 ND NWI
-- Jeremiah Wisdom-Cofie 12 Nyack 19-10.50 ND NWI
-- Jake Letizia 11 Somers 19-01.00 ND NWI
-- Devon Minton 11 Arlington 20-03.00 ND NWI
-- Kyle Condron 11 Byram Hills 18-02.00 ND NWI
-- Adonis Francis-Banton 12 Beacon 19-04.00 ND NWI
-- Jason DiNardo 11 Brewster 19-10.00 ND NWI
-- PJ Bugbee 11 Byram Hills 18-05.00 ND NWI
-- Kristian Aspinall 12 North Rockland 20-11.50 ND NWI
-- Daniel Katz 11 John Jay CR 18-08.00 ND NWI
-- Brenton Fitzgibbon 10 Nyack 20-03.00 ND NWI
-- Jason Cooper 12 Clarkstown North 20-05.00 ND NWI
-- Robert Cozza 10 John Jay CR 18-00.00 ND NWI
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon 163-05 172-08 52.62m
2 Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown South 161-01 156-03 47.62m
3 Andrew Sniffen 11 Brewster 131-06 146-00 44.50m
4 Corey Smith 12 Port Chester 40-02.50 144-06 44.04m
5 Phil Stark 11 Clarkstown North 129-08 143-00 43.58m
6 Daniel Lisowski 11 Somers 140-00 142-08 43.48m
7 James Hall 12 Beacon 128-00 130-03 39.70m
8 Will Soto 11 Beacon 137-07 125-10 38.35m
9 Kian Gormley 12 Rye 115-04 119-10 36.52m
10 Maxim Ngolla 11 Nyack 124-00 119-08 36.47m
11 Peter Reynolds 11 Byram Hills 130-03 119-03 36.34m
12 Devon Tatum 10 North Rockland 119-06 116-01 35.38m
13 Pat Walpole 9 Tappan Zee 105-10 115-10 35.30m
14 Guido Porcelli 9 Clarkstown North 116-02 113-03 34.51m
15 Zach Jones 12 R C Ketcham 121-10 113-00 34.44m
16 Mason Attmore 11 New Rochelle 98-00 105-02 32.05m
17 Rhone Stephenson 11 Mount Vernon 115-05 103-00 31.39m
18 Christopher Groton 10 Somers 100-00 102-04 31.19m
19 Not Listed 1 Unknown 101-09 31.01m Romero John Jay
20 Doug Miller 11 Yorktown 105-00 99-04 30.27m
21 Craig Ferguson 9 Clarkstown North 97-04 96-00 29.26m
22 Harry Weintraub 12 Hendrick Hudson 121-01 93-10 28.60m
22 Phil Lucien 10 North Rockland 100-06 93-10 28.60m
24 Brandon Summers 12 John Jay EF 92-10 90-10 27.68m
25 Scott Abrams 11 New Rochelle 100-00 81-02 24.73m
-- Adam Cooper 10 Horace Greeley 117-10 ND
-- James Schoenig 12 Brewster 120-11 ND
-- Corey Gary 10 Harrison 108-06 ND
-- Steven Savo 10 Mahopac 104-09 ND
-- Jared Dendy 11 Mount Vernon 105-02 ND
-- Andrew Scortea 11 Pearl River 108-02 ND
-- Dan Cooney 12 Mamaroneck 110-00 FOUL
-- Brian Kwon 11 Pearl River 102-00 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Yamoah 11 Arlington 16-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Chris Spadaccini 11 Pearl River 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Mario Careccia 10 R C Ketcham 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Patrick Scognamiglio 12 Pearl River 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Francis DePinto 11 Pearl River 13-06.00 J13-00.00 3.96m
6 Jordan Friedman 12 Clarkstown South 13-03.00 J13-00.00 3.96m
7 Seungdo Reiner 12 Hendrick Hudson 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Arthur Fiorella 10 Somers 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Emelio Hines 10 Mount Vernon 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Bisjon Celestine 12 Clarkstown South 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
7 David O'Neill 12 Clarkstown South 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Kevin Nolan 10 Somers 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Samuel Echefu 12 North Rockland 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Don Dibari 10 North Rockland 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Bill Mari 12 North Rockland 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Ian Schmidt 10 Beacon 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 James Schuler 10 Byram Hills 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Tommy Park 11 Harrison 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Scott Abrams 11 New Rochelle 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Jaron Orlando 11 Scarsdale 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
21 Sebastian Cortes 10 Harrison 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
21 Alex Liu 11 Yorktown 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
21 Onell Guichardo 10 North Rockland 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
21 Kyle Martino 10 Harrison 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Nicholas Vulpescu 9 John Jay CR 9-00.00 NH
-- Jon Mendez 11 North Rockland 10-06.00 NH
-- Kevin Goldrick 11 Tappan Zee 12-06.00 NH
-- Tom Jackson 12 Rye 10-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Breckenridge 10 Rye 9-06.00 NH
-- Christopher Pest 11 Horace Greeley 11-06.00 NH
-- Max Forman 11 Scarsdale 10-00.00 NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daquan Brickhouse 12 Peekskill 6-08.00 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Ray Nichols 12 Nyack 6-03.00 6-05.00 1.95m
3 Devon Minton 11 Arlington 6-02.00 6-01.00 1.85m
4 Alex Bowen 11 Beacon 6-04.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
5 Jordan Thompson 12 Arlington 6-00.00 5-11.00 1.80m
6 Kyle Gill 10 Nyack 5-10.00 5-09.00 1.75m
6 Jason DiNardo 11 Brewster 6-04.00 5-09.00 1.75m
8 Justin Guzman 11 Suffern 5-08.00 J5-09.00 1.75m
9 Brenton Fitzgibbon 10 Nyack 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Reggie Harris 12 Beacon 5-09.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
11 Matt Adamo 12 Yorktown 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.60m
11 John Brancato 11 Tappan Zee 5-11.00 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Craig Gaymon 12 White Plains 6-02.00 NH
-- Dave Mangum 11 Rye 5-10.00 NH
-- Matthew Abreu 12 Carmel 5-06.00 NH
-- Jeremy Job 9 Clarkstown North 5-06.00 NH
-- Brandon Conklin 10 Arlington 5-06.00 NH
-- Joseph Shinn 12 New Rochelle 6-04.00 NH
-- Spencer Kohn 12 Horace Greeley 5-08.00 NH
Event 34 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Naglieri 11 North Rockland 9:50.34 9:42.87
2 Peter Gelston 11 White Plains 9:50.80 9:46.68
3 Brett Bernard 10 North Rockland 10:08.54 9:58.56
4 Cameron Rasmussen 10 Hendrick Hudson 9:57.24 10:17.00
5 Kevin McKenna 12 Suffern 9:38.64 10:21.15
6 Rob Gorecki 12 Somers 10:12.24 10:34.55
7 Trey Wasilesky 9 Harrison 10:45.24 10:49.86
-- Christopher D'Antona 10 Harrison 10:26.24 DNF
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon 21.86 22.52q NWI 1
2 Aaron Thevinin 11 Ramapo 22.34 22.72q NWI 4
3 Rawle Crawford 12 Mount Vernon 21.94 22.76q NWI 2
4 Tareek Turner 11 Clarkstown North 22.14 23.33q NWI 3
5 Dan Pitts 12 Pearl River 23.24 23.43q NWI 1
6 Jamarie Ennis 12 Arlington 24.34 23.44q NWI 1
7 Rudy Thomas 12 Arlington 23.44 23.49q NWI 4
8 Darien Burnside 11 Mount Vernon 23.30 23.52q NWI 1
9 Leroy Rouse 12 Arlington 22.44 23.65 NWI 5
10 Andrew Federowicz 12 Lakeland/Panas 23.03 23.69 NWI 4
10 Richard Carter 12 Arlington 22.84 23.69 NWI 5
12 Joe Papa 11 Harrison 23.14 23.90 NWI 2
13 Charles Maurasse 11 Clarkstown North 23.84 23.92 NWI 1
14 Kevin O'Brien 11 Lakeland/Panas 23.64 24.18 NWI 5
15 Donovan Walker 12 Roosevelt 23.74 24.25 NWI 3
16 Rob Merritt 11 Harrison 23.74 24.29 NWI 2
17 Jason Cooper 12 Clarkstown North 23.64 24.32 NWI 4
18 Dan Sloan 12 Mahopac 23.84 24.46 NWI 1
19 steven Belfi 12 Suffern 24.24 24.47 NWI 5
20 David Faust 11 Scarsdale 24.24 24.52 NWI 3
21 Warren Lockwood 11 John Jay CR 24.34 24.60 NWI 3
22 Tino Delzotto 11 Somers 24.04 24.70 NWI 4
23 Abdul Sumbu 9 Roosevelt 24.74 24.79 NWI 5
24 AJ Ranzato 10 Suffern 24.24 24.90 NWI 4
25 Anthony Pierotti 11 Somers 24.04 24.93 NWI 3
26 David Lopez 11 Suffern 24.14 25.09 NWI 5
27 Kenneth Akrume 12 Roosevelt 24.74 25.10 NWI 5
28 Leonard Antenor 11 Suffern 24.24 25.13 NWI 2
29 Jon Vayalumkal 11 Clarkstown North 24.34 25.24 NWI 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon 22.52 22.14 NWI
2 Aaron Thevinin 11 Ramapo 22.72 22.35 NWI
3 Rawle Crawford 12 Mount Vernon 22.76 22.63 NWI
4 Jamarie Ennis 12 Arlington 23.44 23.08 NWI
5 Darien Burnside 11 Mount Vernon 23.52 23.25 NWI
6 Tareek Turner 11 Clarkstown North 23.33 23.26 NWI
7 Dan Pitts 12 Pearl River 23.43 23.53 NWI
8 Rudy Thomas 12 Arlington 23.49 24.98 NWI
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Sacks 12 Fox Lane 4:20.82 4:16.63
2 Manu Kumar 12 Yorktown 4:29.74 4:19.40
3 Tyler Frigge 11 Suffern 4:25.43 4:22.56
4 Charlie Carr 10 Brewster 4:23.24 4:24.86
5 Victor Palumbo 11 Eastchester 4:34.77 4:26.42
6 Tommy Vandenberg 11 Mamaroneck 4:29.29 4:27.68
7 Tom Sullivan 11 Clarkstown North 4:35.84 4:28.61
8 Christopher Repecki 10 Harrison 4:31.74 4:28.92
9 Mike Debronsky 12 Beacon 4:24.24 4:31.29
10 Julio Melendez 10 Nyack 4:36.24 4:31.65
11 Eric Holt 9 Carmel 4:36.24 4:31.74
12 Mike Turi 10 John Jay EF 4:39.24 4:32.55
13 Ryan Cross 10 Suffern 4:36.24 4:32.98
14 Marc Violone 10 Byram Hills 4:42.01 4:33.39
15 Ben Fischberg 12 John Jay CR 4:42.24 4:34.49
16 Krys Lotocky 10 Arlington 4:40.14 4:35.79
17 Justin Harris 12 Scarsdale 4:45.54 4:35.89
18 Jacob Adams 11 Saunders 4:41.34 4:36.23
19 Ben Wach 11 Mamaroneck 4:41.24 4:36.96
20 Mike Maidman 10 Suffern 4:43.54 4:37.40
21 Conor Kohlbrenner 10 Tappan Zee 4:43.14 4:38.34
22 Johnny Mitchell 12 Suffern 4:39.54 4:38.63
23 Keith Collazo 12 Arlington 4:44.84 4:40.24
24 Joe Dinan 9 Tappan Zee 4:46.04 4:41.52
25 Shawn Vettom 10 Suffern 4:39.75 4:42.41
26 John Netto 12 Arlington 4:42.74 4:42.50
27 John Russo 12 John Jay EF 4:45.24 4:42.63
28 James Tompkins 12 Arlington 4:43.84 4:42.82
29 Tyler Bennett 12 John Jay EF 4:44.24 4:43.01
30 Nick Berwick 10 Pearl River 4:45.64 4:44.58
31 Cole Johnston 12 Beacon 4:41.24 4:46.09
32 Chris Kondracki 11 Pearl River 4:45.94 4:46.25
33 Charles Conway 11 Somers 4:42.24 4:46.36
34 Ryan Tancin 10 R C Ketcham 4:45.44 4:47.25
35 James Shea 9 Yorktown 4:45.64 4:47.39
36 Stephen McNiff 10 Pearl River 4:44.34 4:48.79
37 David Sammel 10 Somers 4:42.24 4:58.73
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Jackson 12 Roosevelt 49.44 49.74 1
2 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon 48.94 50.14 1
3 Richard Carter 12 Arlington 50.84 50.67 1
4 Charles Grant 12 Lakeland/Panas 50.24 50.87 1
5 Greg Hodge 11 Brewster 51.24 51.69 1
6 Kadeem Anderson 12 Mount Vernon 50.50 52.06 1
7 Mike Tanowitz 12 Clarkstown North 52.54 52.07 2
8 Chris Coscio 12 John Jay EF 52.24 52.08 1
9 Kamal Johnson 10 Brewster 52.24 52.27 2
10 Joseph Stephens 10 Poughkeepsie 52.24 52.32 2
11 Ben Schwartz 11 Hendrick Hudson 52.94 52.67 2
12 Shawn McDonnell 12 Brewster 51.24 52.83 1
13 Brendan Whitney 12 Beacon 53.34 53.23 2
14 Stefan Buechele 9 Arlington 53.94 53.33 2
15 Dan Sloan 12 Mahopac 54.04 53.62 2
16 Ryo Inkyo 9 Harrison 54.74 53.99 2
17 Evan Greenberg 10 Suffern 54.94 56.64 3
18 Michael Geisel 11 Carmel 55.24 57.78 3
Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andres Montalvo 12 New Rochelle 57.04 56.88 1
2 Rob Farrell 11 Mahopac 57.94 57.88 1
3 Seungdo Reiner 12 Hendrick Hudson 58.94 59.29 1
4 Dean Mitchell 11 Spring Valley 59.24 60.27 1
5 Caleb Lewis 12 Mount Vernon 61.64 60.56 2
6 Howard Dacosta 12 John Jay EF 58.41 60.88 1
7 James Cascio 12 Somers 60.84 61.07 2
8 Dan Cox 12 Lakeland/Panas 61.94 61.20 2
9 Tom Sgueglia 12 Yorktown 64.24 61.77 2
10 Jon Cohen 11 Hendrick Hudson 61.84 61.81 2
11 Junius Evans 11 Spring Valley 60.24 62.35 1
12 Matt Fortuna 11 Lakeland/Panas 63.96 63.41 2
13 Josh Wright 10 Arlington 57.54 73.82 1
14 Anthony Congress 12 North Rockland 55.47 1:22.28 1
Event 60 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Rockland 'A' 7:54.44 7:49.77
2 New Rochelle 'A' 8:03.24 7:52.07
3 Fox Lane 'A' 7:55.44 7:54.27
4 Byram Hills 'A' 8:04.34 7:56.89
5 Rye 'A' 7:59.28 7:56.93
6 Somers 'A' 8:10.24 8:03.66
7 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 8:16.74 8:17.06
8 Clarkstown South 'A' 8:16.24 8:37.23
9 John Jay EF 'A' 8:18.24 8:58.22
Event 64 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 42.50 42.42
2 Ramapo 'A' 43.00 42.80
3 Arlington 'A' 43.54 43.17
4 North Rockland 'A' 43.54 43.91
5 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 44.23 44.44
6 Poughkeepsie 'A' 43.74 44.70
7 Clarkstown North 'A' 44.24 45.07
8 Suffern 'A' 44.44 45.59
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:19.20 3:22.20 1
2 White Plains 'A' 3:24.44 3:24.50 1
3 Suffern 'A' 3:24.24 3:24.70 1
4 Roosevelt 'A' 3:28.25 3:25.81 1
5 Tappan Zee 'A' 3:24.89 3:26.38 1
6 Pearl River 'A' 3:31.34 3:28.36 2
7 Clarkstown North 'A' 3:34.44 3:36.89 2
8 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:27.24 3:38.07 1
9 North Rockland 'A' 3:29.64 3:42.72 2
Event 74 Boys Shot Put Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon 56-06.00 55-05.50 16.90m
2 Andrew Sniffen 11 Brewster 48-09.00 46-08.00 14.22m
3 Jermaine Henry 12 Mount Vernon 44-07.75 45-05.00 13.84m
4 Lamar Shaw 12 Mount Vernon 43-00.00 44-10.00 13.66m
5 Daniel Lisowski 11 Somers 46-00.00 44-04.00 13.51m
6 Phil Stark 11 Clarkstown North 46-09.50 42-04.00 12.90m
7 Devon Wright 12 Mount Vernon 42-02.00 42-00.00 12.80m
8 Corey Smith 12 Port Chester 51-00.00 41-06.50 12.66m
9 Kian Gormley 12 Rye 41-02.00 40-11.50 12.48m
10 Joesph Hanley 10 Somers 40-00.00 40-05.25 12.32m
11 Victor Prato 11 Somers 45-00.00 40-04.00 12.29m
12 Nick Tolman 12 R C Ketcham 41-08.25 39-10.00 12.14m
13 Rhone Stephenson 11 Mount Vernon 41-03.00 39-05.25 12.02m
14 Andrew Scortea 11 Pearl River 38-02.00 39-02.50 11.95m
15 Phil Lucien 10 North Rockland 41-10.25 38-10.50 11.84m
16 Pat Walpole 9 Tappan Zee 39-01.50 38-09.50 11.82m
17 Mason Attmore 11 New Rochelle 40-00.00 37-08.00 11.48m
18 Alex Preisig 11 Somers 37-00.00 37-01.25 11.30m
19 Dan Cooney 12 Mamaroneck 37-00.00 36-07.50 11.16m
20 Andrew Lewin 11 R C Ketcham 35-01.00 34-00.50 10.37m
21 Guido Porcelli 9 Clarkstown North 35-10.00 33-08.75 10.28m
-- Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown South 56-10.50 FOUL
Event 76 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kevin Bowen 11 New Rochelle 45-10.00 45-01.50 NWI 13.75m
2 Thomas Johnson 12 White Plains 43-04.50 43-07.00 NWI 13.28m
3 Nick Bien-Aime 11 North Rockland 44-01.25 43-06.25 NWI 13.26m
4 Domonique Thompson 12 Arlington 43-07.00 43-02.50 NWI 13.16m
5 Derek Frazier 12 Lincoln/Gorton 42-11.00 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m
6 Colton Lubaszka 11 North Rockland 44-04.50 42-09.75 NWI 13.04m
7 Raymond Joceas 12 Suffern 42-11.00 42-08.50 NWI 13.01m
8 Chris Ramsey 10 Byram Hills 41-05.00 42-08.00 NWI 13.00m
9 Philip St Juste 12 New Rochelle 42-10.00 42-03.50 NWI 12.89m
10 Davin Griffiths 12 Lincoln/Gorton 41-06.00 41-11.50 NWI 12.78m
11 James Courte 12 Brewster 41-11.00 41-04.00 NWI 12.59m
12 Paul Buonocore 12 Harrison 42-08.00 40-11.75 NWI 12.49m
13 Zach Jackson 10 Hendrick Hudson 40-05.00 40-11.50 NWI 12.48m
14 Matt Green 12 Clarkstown North 42-04.00 40-09.50 NWI 12.43m
15 Cal Reuter 12 Hendrick Hudson 40-00.50 40-07.75 NWI 12.38m
16 Carmil Thelemarque 11 North Rockland 41-07.00 40-04.25 NWI 12.29m
17 Hans Lueders 10 Pearl River 41-00.00 39-05.00 NWI 12.01m
18 Jevon Gooden 11 Brewster 41-09.50 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m
19 Vincent Bhandel 10 Clarkstown North 39-07.50 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m
20 Christopher Lucaj 11 Somers 39-00.00 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m
21 PJ Bugbee 11 Byram Hills 40-04.00 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m
-- Jake Robatel 12 Somers 40-10.00 FOUL
Event 83 Boys Hammer Throw Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James Hall 12 Beacon 207-01 192-05 58.64m
2 Harry Weintraub 12 Hendrick Hudson 181-04 174-00 53.03m
3 Brandon Summers 12 John Jay EF 136-06 165-07 50.46m
4 James Schoenig 12 Brewster 122-04 138-02 42.11m
5 John Crowley 12 Somers 120-00 128-05 39.14m
6 Sean Ellman 12 Arlington 124-00 124-06 37.94m
7 Hsin Chin 10 Arlington 117-00 117-01 35.68m
8 Mason Attmore 11 New Rochelle 100-00 112-05.50 34.27m
9 Dan Cooney 12 Mamaroneck 83-09 112-02 34.18m
10 Ben Hubbard 12 Arlington 98-00 101-11 31.06m
11 Alex Preisig 11 Somers 95-05 90-07 27.60m
12 Nick Maenza 11 Somers 95-00 84-05 25.73m
13 Joe Quartucio 10 Hendrick Hudson 90-09 78-08 23.97m
-- Dan Voetsch 12 Arlington 103-00 ND
-- Steve Greene 12 Brewster 125-00 ND
-- Scott Abrams 11 New Rochelle 106-00 ND
Event 84 Boys Javelin Throw Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cal Reuter 12 Hendrick Hudson 79-11.75 171-08 52.32m
2 Ryan Tompkins 12 Beacon 153-00 149-05 45.54m
3 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon 176-04 141-07 43.15m
4 Steve Greene 12 Brewster 150-09 141-02 43.02m
5 Ben Zurkow 11 Scarsdale 133-11 138-06 42.21m
6 Rich Johnson 11 Hendrick Hudson 146-10 135-09 41.37m
7 Fernando Nazario 11 Hendrick Hudson 125-04 130-05 39.75m
8 Dan Cooney 12 Mamaroneck 120-04 129-02 39.37m
9 Manny Ofori 11 R C Ketcham 131-06 98-10 30.12m
-- George Collabittisto 9 John Jay EF 02-01.50 ND
-- Ryan Mckenzie 11 Arlington 136-00 ND
-- Seungdo Reiner 12 Hendrick Hudson 165-07 ND
-- Andrew Sniffen 11 Brewster 145-03 ND
-- Jake Musich 11 John Jay CR 126-00 ND
-- Gabe Gaglio 12 John Jay CR 127-07 ND