Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Westchester County Championships - 5/15/2010
Hendrick Hudson High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 2773
2 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 2563
3 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 2474
4 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 2361
5 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 2194
6 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 1991
7 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 1920
8 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 1907
9 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 1594
10 Not reg 6 Unknown 1260
11 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 1236
12 Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud 1135
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 15.55 1 770
2 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 16.75 1 625
3 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 16.99 1 598
4 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 18.56 1 432
5 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 18.99 2 391
6 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 19.31 1 362
7 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 19.35 2 358
8 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 19.83 2 316
9 Not reg 6 Unknown 20.97 2 227 Somers
10 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 21.27 1 205
11 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 21.55 1 186
12 Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud 21.77 2 172
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 1.43m 4-08.25 544
3 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 1.43m 4-08.25 544
5 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 1.36m 4-05.50 470
6 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 1.27m 4-02.00 379
6 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 1.27m 4-02.00 379
6 Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud 1.27m 4-02.00 379
6 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 1.27m 4-02.00 379
6 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 1.27m 4-02.00 379
11 Not reg 6 Unknown 1.17m 3-10.00 284 Somers
11 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 1.17m 3-10.00 284
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 9.91m 32-06.25 524
2 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 7.96m 26-01.50 397
3 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 7.61m 24-11.75 374
4 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 7.34m 24-01.00 357
5 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 6.75m 22-01.75 319
6 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 6.48m 21-03.25 302
7 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 6.43m 21-01.25 299
8 Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud 6.04m 19-09.75 274
9 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 5.95m 19-06.25 268
10 Not reg 6 Unknown 5.93m 19-05.50 267 Somers
11 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 5.49m 18-00.25 239
12 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 5.20m 17-00.75 221
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 4.78m 15-08.25 500
2 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 4.60m 15-01.25 454
3 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 4.53m 14-10.50 436
4 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 4.47m 14-08.00 421
5 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 4.29m 14-01.00 376
6 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 4.19m 13-09.00 352
7 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 4.11m 13-06.00 333
8 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 4.07m 13-04.25 324
9 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 4.05m 13-03.50 319
10 Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud 4.01m 13-02.00 310
11 Not reg 6 Unknown 3.71m 12-02.25 244
12 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 3.54m 11-07.50 208
Event 1 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Bartosch 9 Yorktown 2:35.42 627
2 Ilana Katz 11 White Plains 2:35.56 625
3 Jessica Goldberg 12 New Rochelle 2:42.09 549
4 Cassidy Danyko 10 Ursuline 2:45.16 515
5 Megan Talay 12 Irvington 2:46.16 504
6 Nadika Bhumnarain 11 Yorktown 2:47.08 494
7 Lindsey Craig 11 Somers 2:49.33 471
8 Natalie Soltau 8 New Rochelle 2:49.42 470
9 Ashai McLean 12 New Rochelle 2:56.20 401
10 Jaime Caponera 10 Somers 3:05.28 318
11 Not reg 6 Unknown 3:14.99 238
-- Maya Feero 9 Hendrick Hud DQ
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands 16.28 2
2 Junelle Demarest 11 Our Lady Vic 16.36 5
3 Aeisha McDavid 11 Ursuline 16.57 3
4 Amanda Egbuta 12 New Rochelle 17.09 6
5 Jocelyn Almodovar 11 Somers 17.30 6
6 Nicole Cummings 12 Peekskill 17.31 1
7 Caitlin Cuevo 11 Yorktown 17.33 1
8 Amira Yeiser 11 New Rochelle 17.43 4
9 Sarah Moore 12 Irvington 17.49 3
10 Shantay Beccan 11 Mount Vernon 17.63 2
11 Nina Sarmiento 10 Harrison 17.67 2
12 Katie Weiner 12 Briarcliff 18.03 3
13 Michelle Graham 11 Irvington 18.04 4
14 Alyssa McDonald 8 New Rochelle 18.26 5
15 Brenna Brown 9 North Salem 18.28 5
16 Alex Springer 12 Rye High Sch 18.50 5
17 Ana Timony 8 Bronxville 18.51 1
18 Jessica Liberatore 11 Somers 18.78 2
19 Hannah Goldberg 10 Bronxville 19.11 6
20 Johari Yeiser 9 New Rochelle 19.14 1
21 Diamond Dorn 9 New Rochelle 19.18 6
22 Bridget Boccio 10 Westlake 19.21 1
23 Alexandra Hebard 9 Yorktown 19.63 1
24 Hannah Mellor 11 Edgemont Hig 19.91 2
25 Asia Waters 11 Woodlands 20.08 4
26 Jennifer Peterson 10 Pleasantvill 20.14 6
27 Antonia Lovjer 8 Harrison 20.60 3
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tanaya Yarde 10 Mount Vernon 12.87 1
2 Asaro Danielle 11 Kennedy Cath 13.05 4
3 Robbi Rogers 9 Mount Vernon 13.19 2
3 Tamika Smith 12 Alexander Ha 13.19 4
5 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands 13.30 6
6 Bria Christian 11 Woodlands 13.32 1
7 Brooke Lawrence 12 White Plains 13.35 2
8 Myla Allen 12 Mount Vernon 13.39 2
9 Kristel Estrella 11 Ursuline 13.48 3
10 Julie Shanus 9 Horace Greel 13.54 4
10 Lexus Harney 10 Mount Vernon 13.54 1
12 Lynne Onyeneho 11 Alexander Ha 13.58 3
13 Amina Lindquist 10 Saunders 13.67 3
14 Brianna Bridge 11 Alexander Ha 13.71 2
15 Jennifer Goldreich 11 Irvington 13.75 2
15 Kheiyasa Carter 12 Valhalla 13.75 1
17 Ali Fischbein 9 Pelham Memor 13.78 5
17 Deja Sutherland 10 Briarcliff 13.78 2
19 Shawn Caparelli 10 Harrison 13.88 6
20 Gillian Berger 10 Sleepy Hollo 13.89 5
21 Tyla Green 11 Alexander Ha 14.01 5
22 Alexa DiCostanza 9 Rye High Sch 14.07 10
23 Hannah Hochman 9 Harrison 14.10 5
24 Gabrielle Maldonado 9 Sleepy Hollo 14.14 8
25 Alissa Niad 11 Yorktown 14.16 6
26 Stephanie DeAngelis 11 Westlake 14.22 1
27 Katherine Liu 12 Edgemont Hig 14.24 3
27 Amanda Bauza 10 Lakeland/Pan 14.24 7
29 Christine Rubenstein 11 Edgemont Hig 14.29 4
29 Danielle Ferri 12 Lakeland/Pan 14.29 8
31 Kelly Lucia 12 Somers 14.37 10
31 Katie Talay 12 Irvington 14.37 5
33 Casey Mullaney 10 North Salem 14.43 9
34 Lindsay Bouochard 9 Horace Greel 14.44 3
34 Tiffany Vera 10 Lakeland/Pan 14.44 6
36 Naomi Shibuya 11 Irvington 14.47 7
37 Shanice Shuler 11 Alexander Ha 14.51 4
38 Tara Vallach 10 Ursuline 14.52 3
39 Dana Riccardi 12 Eastchester 14.66 1
40 Rita Futamura 10 Rye High Sch 14.84 9
41 Niya Khan 9 Woodlands 14.91 6
42 Carole Rosenberg 12 Scarsdale Hi 14.92 4
43 Shanice Cameron 10 Mount Vernon 15.00 5
44 Christine Pluchino 10 Our Lady Vic 15.49 10
45 Pamela Carr-Harris 10 Our Lady Vic 15.69 9
46 Katrisha Aurich 11 Our Lady Vic 15.95 7
47 D'Anna Ortiz 9 Our Lady Vic 16.33 7
48 Cynthia Assuncao 10 Our Lady Vic 17.25 8
Event 8 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Cain 8 Bronxville 10:16.08
2 Libby Lazare 12 Pleasantvill 10:23.98
3 Katherine Doyle 10 Sleepy Hollo 10:31.31
4 Emily Singer 12 Harrison 10:37.44
5 Sarah King 10 Dobbs Ferry 10:52.12
6 Daphne Tsoucas 12 Horace Greel 10:59.49
7 Mary O'Shea 10 Ursuline 11:13.21
8 Kylie VanBuren 11 Rye Neck 11:21.50
9 Elizabeth Trelstad 10 White Plains 11:27.31
10 Emily Polstein 11 Hasting 11:30.83
11 Hailey Darger 12 Edgemont Hig 11:38.45
12 Sara Purinton 9 Harrison 11:43.92
13 Caitlyn Torres 8 Hendrick Hud 11:46.17
14 Brianna McLoughlin 11 School of th 11:46.52
15 Hayley Ahearn 10 Yorktown 11:47.61
16 Kate Montgomery 11 Ardsley 11:49.33
17 Rachel Cawkwell 12 Byram Hills 11:53.77
18 Christina Ulto 9 Pelham Memor 12:06.31
19 Lizzie Mejia 12 Lakeland/Pan 12:21.51
20 Ashley Luiso 12 Ursuline 12:57.07
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands 15.12
2 Junelle Demarest 11 Our Lady Vic 16.11
3 Amanda Egbuta 12 New Rochelle 16.17
4 Aeisha McDavid 11 Ursuline 16.68
5 Jocelyn Almodovar 11 Somers 16.94
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katelyn Racanelli 12 School of th 56.05 2
2 Deajah Stevens 9 Mount Vernon 57.17 1
3 Kaitlin Mallinson 11 Ursuline 57.37 1
4 Kamilah Williams 11 White Plains 58.12 1
5 Shamika Mindingall 12 Mount Vernon 58.77 1
6 Shannon Teevens 10 Yorktown 58.78 2
7 Marissa Lafayette 12 Edgemont Hig 59.14 2
8 Nia Holmes 11 Woodlands 59.29 3
9 Kendzor Jessica 12 Kennedy Cath 59.53 1
10 Maggie Goff 12 Bronxville 59.55 2
11 Jessica Barrera 10 Alexander Ha 60.47 1
12 Kiana Lee 7 Irvington 60.97 2
13 Sharissa Ryan 12 Fox Lane 60.99 2
14 not reg 8 Unknown 63.08 3
15 Caroline Spring 11 Croton Harmo 63.24 3
16 Alexa Baiano 10 Somers 63.30 3
17 Lauren Riggs 10 Byram Hills 63.91 3
18 Isabelle Despins 10 School of th 64.74 5
19 Audrey Love 9 Rye High Sch 64.78 4
20 Lise Hudson 8 Bronxville 64.89 3
21 not reg 9 Unknown 64.92 6 john jay
22 Danielle DeVito 10 Eastchester 65.15 5
23 Torie Stearns 12 Rye High Sch 65.91 4
24 Ja'Nae Stewart 10 Yonkers High 66.03 4
25 Cari Winkler 11 Byram Hills 66.10 5
26 Not reg 6 Unknown 66.19 6 John Jay
27 Grace Vetromile 9 Bronxville 66.25 5
28 Christine Villa 12 Pleasantvill 66.32 4
29 Ella Rasmussen 7 Hendrick Hud 67.11 7
30 Kara Jones 12 Lakeland/Pan 67.18 4
31 Juliette Cooper 9 Somers 67.51 8
32 Jess Tighe 8 Bronxville 67.99 5
33 Amy Marron 12 Westlake 68.17 5
34 Maya Scott 9 Valhalla 68.46 4
35 Roza Kesacci 10 Edgemont Hig 69.29 8
36 Emily Enoch 10 Somers 70.82 8
37 Stephanie Henry 12 Port Chester 73.96 7
38 Cathryn Callahan 10 Our Lady Vic 74.66 6
39 Toni Ahearn 10 Our Lady Vic 78.06 6
40 Kimberly Guzman 10 Our Lady Vic 78.29 6
41 Cynthia Assuncao 10 Our Lady Vic 1:20.76 6
42 Jenna Madden 9 Our Lady Vic 1:25.37 7
43 Kazaya Irizarry 9 Our Lady Vic 1:25.66 7
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanaya Yarde 10 Mount Vernon 12.69
2 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands 12.94
3 Robbi Rogers 9 Mount Vernon 13.01
4 Asaro Danielle 11 Kennedy Cath 13.24
5 not geg 7 Unknown 13.26
6 Bria Christian 11 Woodlands 13.28
Event 16 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gina Talt 11 Mamaroneck 4:43.57
2 Meredith Rizzo 9 Bronxville 4:53.64
3 Amelia Phillips 9 Bronxville 5:02.42
4 Emma Wolk 12 New Rochelle 5:05.24
5 Lauren Perschetz 9 Byram Hills 5:05.60
6 Mannion Breeda 12 Kennedy Cath 5:08.57
7 Jessica Avila 12 Mount Vernon 5:09.99
8 Emily Singer 12 Harrison 5:10.62
9 Maura McCabe 10 New Rochelle 5:11.45
10 Sarah King 10 Dobbs Ferry 5:12.39
11 Anna Stewart 12 Bronxville 5:12.52
12 not reg 9 Unknown 5:12.84
13 Tanya Slipsager 8 Harrison 5:13.17
14 Argentina Chrappa 8 Bronxville 5:13.46
15 Emma Sander 11 Hasting 5:16.39
16 Rachel O'Connell 12 Somers 5:17.70
17 Danielle Wasserman 12 Briarcliff 5:18.85
18 Emma Pile 11 Horace Greel 5:19.81
19 Ellen Friedmann 10 Rye High Sch 5:19.94
20 Katherine Loomba 9 Ardsley 5:21.58
21 Shanna Yue 10 Dobbs Ferry 5:23.21
22 Elena Joffroy 10 Pelham Memor 5:25.28
23 Doris Berman 12 Horace Greel 5:26.28
24 Samantha Resende 9 Mount Vernon 5:28.05
25 Clara Bicher 12 School of th 5:28.08
26 Eleanor Trelstad 10 White Plains 5:33.38
27 Diana Phethean 12 Pleasantvill 5:34.37
28 Alison Mackay 10 Rye High Sch 5:36.23
29 Serena Saari 11 Bronxville 5:39.32
30 Simone Santoro 12 Valhalla 5:43.12
31 Addie Lederman 10 Yorktown 5:46.04
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deajah Stevens 9 Mount Vernon 24.87 1
2 Katelyn Racanelli 12 School of th 26.29 5
3 Shannon Teevens 10 Yorktown 26.51 3
4 Robbi Rogers 9 Mount Vernon 26.75 6
5 Asaro Danielle 11 Kennedy Cath 26.89 2
6 Bria Christian 11 Woodlands 27.07 1
7 Amina Lindquist 10 Saunders 27.19 6
8 Sharissa Ryan 12 Fox Lane 27.21 1
9 Christina Hamilton 12 New Rochelle 27.26 2
10 Brooke Lawrence 12 White Plains 27.27 4
11 Julie Shanus 9 Horace Greel 27.37 3
12 Shawn Caparelli 10 Harrison 27.40 5
13 Myla Allen 12 Mount Vernon 27.42 4
14 Tiffany Vera 10 Lakeland/Pan 27.43 5
14 Ali Fischbein 9 Pelham Memor 27.43 2
16 Asia Waters 11 Woodlands 27.65 6
17 Alexa DiCostanza 9 Rye High Sch 27.82 3
18 Kheiyasa Carter 12 Valhalla 28.03 4
19 Dyiamond Grant 11 Woodlands 28.11 5
20 Amanda Bauza 10 Lakeland/Pan 28.12 4
21 Amber Walker 12 New Rochelle 28.18 1
22 Jocelyn Almodovar 11 Somers 28.26 7
22 Katie Talay 12 Irvington 28.26 3
24 Jennifer Goldreich 11 Irvington 28.44 6
25 Catherine Eicher 11 Pelham Memor 28.59 3
26 Deja Sutherland 10 Briarcliff 28.76 8
27 Hannah Hochman 9 Harrison 28.78 6
28 Danielle Ferri 12 Lakeland/Pan 28.89 7
29 not geg 7 Unknown 28.92 9
30 Naomi Shibuya 11 Irvington 29.04 4
30 Casey Mullaney 10 North Salem 29.04 5
32 Kara Jones 12 Lakeland/Pan 29.07 8
32 not reg 8 Unknown 29.07 9
34 Niya Khan 9 Woodlands 29.44 8
35 Ja'Nae Stewart 10 Yonkers High 29.72 2
36 Lily Stearns 10 Rye High Sch 29.94 7
37 Tara Vallach 10 Ursuline 30.07 2
38 Gabriella Kallas 10 Edgemont Hig 30.33 9
39 Jennifer Peterson 10 Pleasantvill 30.49 7
40 Deijanai Turnipseed 11 Our Lady Vic 30.67 1
41 Juliette Cooper 9 Somers 31.20 9
42 Rita Valvano 12 North Salem 31.62 8
43 Christine Pluchino 10 Our Lady Vic 31.74 4
44 Carole Rosenberg 12 Scarsdale Hi 32.30 1
45 D'Anna Ortiz 9 Our Lady Vic 33.15 6
46 Katrisha Aurich 11 Our Lady Vic 33.55 2
47 Pamela Carr-Harris 10 Our Lady Vic 34.96 3
48 Ariana Perez 9 Our Lady Vic 35.43 7
49 Nicole Jancewski 9 Our Lady Vic 36.60 5
50 Danielle Tummolo 11 Our Lady Vic 37.63 7
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nina Sarmiento 10 Harrison 65.10 1
2 Amira Yeiser 11 New Rochelle 66.41 1
3 Rachel Kim 12 Bronxville 67.78 1
4 Nia Holmes 11 Woodlands 67.91 1
5 Carlie Brittan 11 Ursuline 70.77 1
6 Alyssa McDonald 8 New Rochelle 70.86 2
7 Junelle Demarest 11 Our Lady Vic 71.67 3
8 Katy Delandri 11 Somers 73.86 2
9 Kastberg Catherine 10 Kennedy Cath 74.40 3
10 Hannah Goldberg 10 Bronxville 75.60 2
11 Hannah Mellor 11 Edgemont Hig 76.07 2
12 Bobbie Gasparri 10 North Salem 77.20 3
13 Margaret Treanor 9 Yorktown 78.22 3
14 Caitlyn Torres 8 Hendrick Hud 79.24 3
15 Helen Jiang 10 Edgemont Hig 1:21.28 3
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anima Banks 10 Mamaroneck 2:15.32
2 Kendzor Jessica 12 Kennedy Cath 2:16.29
3 Henrietta Miers 12 Bronxville 2:20.36
4 Shanel Golding 11 Ursuline 2:21.27
5 Kelly Maguire 11 White Plains 2:23.48
6 Brooke Biederman 12 Horace Greel 2:26.66
7 Katrina Ricks 12 Scarsdale Hi 2:27.85
8 not reg 9 Unknown 2:28.40
9 Katie Amodio 12 School of th 2:28.53
10 Annie Field 11 Irvington 2:28.97
11 Ashley DelliPaoli 9 Harrison 2:29.69
12 Valeria Calvo 9 Lakeland/Pan 2:30.03
13 Eve Marenghi 11 Somers 2:33.05
14 Sarah Biggers 12 Lakeland/Pan 2:33.51
15 Jordan Sears 8 Bronxville 2:35.10
16 Danielle DeVito 10 Eastchester 2:35.87
17 Not reg 6 Unknown 2:37.91
18 Erika Castro 11 Saunders 2:38.36
19 Kendra McNulty 10 School of th 2:38.60
20 Christine Villa 12 Pleasantvill 2:38.97
21 Ella Rasmussen 7 Hendrick Hud 2:39.63
22 Cynthia Leonardo 12 Hendrick Hud 2:40.83
Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deajah Stevens 9 Mount Vernon 24.81
2 Katelyn Racanelli 12 School of th 26.41
3 Shannon Teevens 10 Yorktown 26.60
4 Robbi Rogers 9 Mount Vernon 27.00
5 Bria Christian 11 Woodlands 27.25
6 Asaro Danielle 11 Kennedy Cath 27.67
Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crosby Tillman 11 Somers 7:41.69
2 Amanda Borok 11 Yorktown 7:52.05
3 Renate Leone 10 Byram Hills 8:12.28
4 Sarah Appelbaum 12 Lakeland/Pan 8:12.85
5 not reg 9 Unknown 8:14.62
6 Catherine Connor 11 Ursuline 8:23.25
7 Kathryn Hoffberg 12 Harrison 8:29.74
8 Sofia Maluf 10 Dobbs Ferry 8:33.70
9 Meredith Nolan 12 Yorktown 8:45.48
10 Olivia Myers 9 Somers 8:47.45
11 Angel Tinnirello 11 White Plains 8:49.76
12 Kristy Licursi 9 Somers 8:51.68
13 Therese Lowery 12 Ursuline 9:11.24
14 Dhondup King 12 Hendrick Hud 9:15.13
15 Julia Katz 10 Byram Hills 9:24.71
16 Caroline Muir 10 Bronxville 9:25.52
17 Jessica Phoa 11 Yorktown 9:27.74
18 Susie Svendsgaard 12 Pleasantvill 10:08.85
-- Kim Tigre 12 Lakeland/Pan DQ Creeping
-- Lauren Joyce 11 Ursuline DQ Creeping
-- Theresa Carthy 11 Byram Hills DQ Creeping
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronxville 'A' 9:36.73
2 Ursuline 'A' 9:40.24
3 Mount Vernon 'A' 10:00.36
4 New Rochelle 'A' 10:05.67
5 Scarsdale High School 'A' 10:12.31
6 Byram Hills 'A' 10:24.33
7 Unknown 'A' 10:36.41 John Jay
8 Irvington 'A' 10:38.61
9 Somers 'A' 10:40.67
10 White Plains 'A' 10:41.96
11 Yorktown 'A' 10:43.17
12 Briarcliff 'A' 10:55.42
13 Saunders 'A' 11:12.79
14 School of the Holy Child 'A' 11:23.39
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 49.03 1
2 Woodlands 'A' 49.66 1
3 White Plains 'A' 50.41 1
4 New Rochelle 'A' 50.47 1
5 Alexander Hamilton 'A' 51.73 1
6 Yorktown 'A' 52.78 2
7 Irvington 'A' 53.75 2
8 Somers 'A' 53.76 2
9 Saunders 'A' 54.23 3
10 Harrison 'A' 54.87 2
11 Edgemont High School 'A' 55.29 3
12 Rye High School 'A' 55.38 2
13 Bronxville 'A' 55.42 3
14 School of the Holy Child 'A' 56.63 3
-- Ursuline 'A' DQ 1
-- Lakeland/Panas 'A' DQ 2
-- Unknown 'A' DQ 3 John Jay DQ: 1-2 zon
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:56.43 1
2 Ursuline 'A' 3:57.12 1
3 White Plains 'A' 4:04.47 1
4 Bronxville 'A' 4:05.02 1
5 Kennedy Catholic 'A' 4:11.20 2
6 Somers 'A' 4:14.30 2
7 Irvington 'A' 4:20.00 2
8 New Rochelle 'A' 4:20.11 1
9 Edgemont High School 'A' 4:25.00 2
10 School of the Holy Child 'A' 4:27.82 1
11 Alexander Hamilton 'A' 4:29.65 3
12 Yorktown 'A' 4:41.30 3
13 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 4:47.35 3
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natasha Amazan 12 New Rochelle 112-01 34.16m
2 Tiffany Henry 11 Edgemont Hig 106-04 32.41m
3 Regina Raglan 12 New Rochelle 101-02 30.83m
3 Natasha Graham 12 New Rochelle 101-02 30.83m
5 Lauren Lopano 10 Croton Harmo 92-04 28.14m
6 Jodie Lawrence 12 Mount Vernon 91-08 27.94m
7 Lizzy Dobbin 12 Eastchester 88-02 26.87m
8 Yanique Conie 12 Woodlands 85-08 26.11m
9 Aly Tuman 11 Croton Harmo 85-01 25.93m
10 Alex Capelin 11 Scarsdale Hi 80-06 24.53m
11 Amy Marron 12 Westlake 76-00 23.16m
12 Cynthia Watt 11 Mount Vernon 74-10 22.80m
13 Laura Janos 11 Alexander Ha 74-05 22.68m
14 Crystal Stowell 11 Harrison 74-02 22.60m
15 Elana Spitz 10 Rye High Sch 74-01 22.58m
16 Chloe Gilroy 12 Pleasantvill 73-06 22.40m
17 Amy Brady 9 Somers 73-04 22.35m
18 Patricia Moses 12 New Rochelle 72-08 22.14m
19 Liz Hevern 12 Irvington 72-03 22.02m
19 Sharyon Williams 12 Mount Vernon 72-03 22.02m
21 Demi Doctor 12 Ursuline 72-02 21.99m
22 Sarah Reyes 11 Ursuline 71-06 21.79m
23 Michelle Graham 11 Irvington 71-05 21.76m
23 Yasha Stine 12 Somers 71-05 21.76m
25 Aly Avant 11 Valhalla 69-11 21.31m
26 Melissa Devaney 11 Our Lady Vic 68-06 20.87m
27 Erica Fragicomo 11 Port Chester 66-11 20.39m
28 Alexandra Lanjewar 9 Valhalla 66-07 20.29m
29 Grace Devlin 10 Bronxville 64-10 19.76m
30 Anna Wortner 11 Somers 63-08 19.40m
31 Natalya Jones 11 Woodlands 62-08 19.10m
32 Callagahn Megan 11 Kennedy Cath 61-03 18.66m
33 Caroline Mitchell 9 Irvington 60-08 18.49m
34 Tara Kutzbach 11 Hendrick Hud 60-03 18.36m
35 Jayme Green 9 Hendrick Hud 59-00 17.98m
36 Taylor Palmer 11 Ursuline 54-09 16.68m
37 Olga Carcomo 12 Port Chester 53-04 16.25m
38 Caitlan Maggi 12 Port Chester 53-00 16.15m
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janice Johnson 11 Fox Lane 37-01.00 11.30m
2 Natasha Graham 12 New Rochelle 36-04.50 11.08m
3 Natasha Amazan 12 New Rochelle 36-03.50 11.06m
4 Regina Raglan 12 New Rochelle 35-05.00 10.79m
5 Christie Civetta 12 Scarsdale Hi 31-10.00 9.70m
6 Patricia Moses 12 New Rochelle 30-03.50 9.23m
7 Cynthia Watt 11 Mount Vernon J30-03.50 9.23m
8 Chidera Amilo 12 School of th J30-03.50 9.23m
9 Tiffany Henry 11 Edgemont Hig 30-02.00 9.19m
10 Taylor Palmer 11 Ursuline 29-03.00 8.91m
11 Elana Spitz 10 Rye High Sch 28-10.50 8.80m
12 Demi Doctor 12 Ursuline 28-10.25 8.79m
13 Sarah Reyes 11 Ursuline 28-08.75 8.75m
14 Yanique Conie 12 Woodlands 28-07.00 8.71m
15 Katie Weiner 12 Briarcliff 28-06.25 8.69m
16 Jodie Lawrence 12 Mount Vernon 28-04.00 8.63m
17 Claire Sargent 8 Bronxville 28-00.00 8.53m
18 Yasha Stine 12 Somers 27-04.00 8.33m
19 Natalya Jones 11 Woodlands 27-02.50 8.29m
20 Laura Janos 11 Alexander Ha 26-01.00 7.95m
21 Grace Devlin 10 Bronxville 25-09.25 7.85m
22 Olga Carcomo 12 Port Chester 25-00.50 7.63m
23 Crystal Stowell 11 Harrison 24-03.00 7.39m
24 Erica Fragicomo 11 Port Chester 23-05.75 7.15m
25 Caitlan Maggi 12 Port Chester 23-03.00 7.08m
26 Jaime Katz 12 Pleasantvill 22-00.25 6.71m
27 Sharyon Williams 12 Mount Vernon 21-08.25 6.61m
28 not reg 8 Unknown 18-11.00 5.76m John Jay
Event 36 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lexus Harney 10 Mount Vernon 16-11.75 5.17m
2 Julie Shanus 9 Horace Greel 16-09.25 5.11m
3 Carissa Leonardi 11 Lakeland/Pan 16-06.00 5.02m
4 Amanda Egbuta 12 New Rochelle 16-05.25 5.01m
5 Michelle McCrae 12 Mount Vernon 16-05.00 5.00m
6 Asia Waters 11 Woodlands 15-09.25 4.80m
7 Christina Hamilton 12 New Rochelle 15-08.25 4.78m
8 Chelsea Ireland 12 Lakeland/Pan 15-06.50 4.73m
8 Alexa Baiano 10 Somers 15-06.50 4.73m
10 laura Lutzker 12 Scarsdale Hi 15-06.00 4.72m
11 Victoria Denti 10 Blind Brook 15-03.50 4.66m
12 Caroline Eicher 10 Pelham Memor 15-02.00 4.62m
13 Marissa Lafayette 12 Edgemont Hig 15-01.50 4.61m
13 Alison Komar 10 Yonkers High 15-01.50 4.61m
13 Dyiamond Grant 11 Woodlands 15-01.50 4.61m
16 Alissa Niad 11 Yorktown 14-11.00 4.54m
17 Morgan Kirby 10 Rye High Sch 14-08.75 4.48m
18 Brenna Brown 9 North Salem 14-07.00 4.44m
19 Kathleen Chen 9 Horace Greel 14-06.00 4.41m
20 Niya Khan 9 Woodlands 14-05.50 4.40m
21 Renata Diniz 8 Harrison 14-01.50 4.30m
22 Jessie Tremayne 12 Rye High Sch 14-01.00 4.29m
23 Cleo Palmer-Poroner 12 Scarsdale Hi 14-00.75 4.28m
24 Aeisha McDavid 11 Ursuline 13-10.75 4.23m
25 Sharissa Ryan 12 Fox Lane 13-10.00 4.21m
26 Meaghan Lynch 10 Hendrick Hud 13-08.50 4.17m
26 Stormie Velardo-Hammill 12 Lakeland/Pan 13-08.50 4.17m
28 Alison Park 9 Harrison 13-02.25 4.01m
28 Jessica Liberatore 11 Somers 13-02.25 4.01m
30 Audrey Love 9 Rye High Sch 13-01.50 4.00m
31 Casey Mullaney 10 North Salem 13-00.00 3.96m
32 Ja'Nae Stewart 10 Yonkers High 12-08.25 3.86m
33 Christine Rubenstein 11 Edgemont Hig 12-06.00 3.81m
34 Krysten Yee 12 Hendrick Hud 12-04.75 3.77m
35 Tara Cuzzi 12 Hendrick Hud 11-10.25 3.61m
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carissa Leonardi 11 Lakeland/Pan 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Claire Murphy 11 Ursuline 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Sarah Moore 12 Irvington 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Abigail Winsted 11 Yorktown 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Amanda Owens 12 Rye High Sch 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Nina Sarmiento 10 Harrison 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Amanda Castro 12 New Rochelle 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Stormie Velardo-Hammill 12 Lakeland/Pan 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Leigh Dannhauser 12 Bronxville 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Kelli Whitman 9 Valhalla 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Sami Persic 11 Somers 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Jessica Kimpel 11 Somers 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Rebecca Walsh 12 Rye High Sch 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Johari Yeiser 9 New Rochelle 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Rachel Hirsch 11 Edgemont Hig 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Sara Zagroba 12 Ursuline NH
Event 41 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meredith Rizzo 9 Bronxville 7:10.10
2 Katherine Doyle 10 Sleepy Hollo 7:19.00
3 Alexandra Cappello 11 Scarsdale Hi 7:24.10
4 Henrietta Miers 12 Bronxville 7:27.40
5 Sarah King 10 Dobbs Ferry 7:39.00
6 Lauren Perschetz 9 Byram Hills 7:42.10
7 Marlene Delices 10 New Rochelle 7:42.80
8 Katrina Ricks 12 Scarsdale Hi 7:46.60
9 Crosby Tillman 11 Somers 7:52.20
10 Breeda Mannion Kennedy Cath 7:57.10
11 Sarah Corning 9 Somers 8:10.70
12 Carlie Brittan 11 Ursuline 8:11.10
13 Nora Howe 12 Hasting 8:17.70
14 Ashley Luiso 12 Ursuline 8:28.50
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle McCrae 12 Mount Vernon 36-04.00 11.07m
2 Bria Christian 11 Woodlands 34-07.00 10.54m
3 Christina Hamilton 12 New Rochelle 34-03.00 10.43m
4 Aeisha McDavid 11 Ursuline 34-02.50 10.42m
5 Nina Sarmiento 10 Harrison 34-01.25 10.39m
6 Caroline Eicher 10 Pelham Memor 33-00.75 10.07m
7 Julie Shanus 9 Horace Greel 32-07.00 9.93m
8 Amanda Egbuta 12 New Rochelle 32-04.75 9.87m
9 Dyiamond Grant 11 Woodlands 31-05.25 9.58m
10 Jackie Molnar 10 Pleasantvill 31-04.50 9.56m
11 Audrey Love 9 Rye High Sch 31-00.25 9.45m
12 Amy Dobson 9 Yorktown 30-11.50 9.43m
13 Jocelyn Almodovar 11 Somers 29-11.75 9.13m
14 Kathleen Chen 9 Horace Greel 29-05.25 8.97m
15 Shanice Shuler 11 Alexander Ha 29-04.50 8.95m
16 Meaghan Lynch 10 Hendrick Hud 29-04.00 8.94m
17 Bridget Boccio 10 Westlake 29-01.50 8.87m
18 Kastberg Catherine 10 Kennedy Cath 29-01.00 8.86m
19 Alison Komar 10 Yonkers High 29-00.50 8.85m
19 Alex Springer 12 Rye High Sch 29-00.50 8.85m
21 Morgan Kirby 10 Rye High Sch 28-11.25 8.82m
22 Stormie Velardo-Hammill 12 Lakeland/Pan 28-07.00 8.71m
23 Jennifer Peterson 10 Pleasantvill 27-11.25 8.51m
24 Cleo Palmer-Poroner 12 Scarsdale Hi 27-07.00 8.40m
25 Tara Cuzzi 12 Hendrick Hud 25-10.25 7.88m
26 Dhondup King 12 Hendrick Hud 25-00.00 7.62m
27 Cynthia Leonardo 12 Hendrick Hud 24-02.25 7.37m
Event 45 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amira Yeiser 11 New Rochelle 5-02.00 1.57m
2 laura Lutzker 12 Scarsdale Hi J5-02.00 1.57m
3 Jessica Grant 10 Valhalla 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Chelsea Ireland 12 Lakeland/Pan J5-00.00 1.52m
5 Fiona O'Connor 9 Yorktown 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Leigh Dannhauser 12 Bronxville J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Carissa Leonardi 11 Lakeland/Pan 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Amy Marron 12 Westlake 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Devon Redfern 12 Westlake 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Aeisha McDavid 11 Ursuline 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Alexandra Hebard 9 Yorktown 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Marie Mekolo 11 Ursuline 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Allison Janos 11 Alexander Ha J4-08.00 1.42m
14 Krysten Yee 12 Hendrick Hud 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Marlene Delices 10 New Rochelle 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Shantay Beccan 11 Mount Vernon 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Amy Dobson 9 Yorktown 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Katie Weiner 12 Briarcliff 4-03.00 1.29m
18 Jessica Liberatore 11 Somers 4-03.00 1.29m
Event 47 Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Regina Raglan 12 New Rochelle 118-01 35.99m
2 Natasha Amazan 12 New Rochelle 102-00 31.08m
3 Natasha Graham 12 New Rochelle 101-09 31.01m
4 Crystal Stowell 11 Harrison 93-07 28.52m
5 Cynthia Watt 11 Mount Vernon 93-06 28.49m
6 Jayme Green 9 Hendrick Hud 80-00 24.38m
7 Tara Kutzbach 11 Hendrick Hud 77-05 23.59m
8 Anna Wortner 11 Somers 66-02 20.16m
9 Aly Avant 11 Valhalla 66-00 20.11m
10 Gabriella Gambone 11 Hendrick Hud 65-06 19.96m
11 Patricia Moses 12 New Rochelle 64-03 19.58m
12 Demi Doctor 12 Ursuline 60-06 18.44m
13 Nicola Licata 11 Hendrick Hud 59-00 17.98m
14 Sarah Reyes 11 Ursuline 57-07 17.55m
15 Courtney Yates 8 New Rochelle 55-08 16.96m
16 Yasha Stine 12 Somers 51-02 15.59m
16 Caroline Mitchell 9 Irvington 51-02 15.59m
18 Callagahn Megan 11 Kennedy Cath 48-04 14.73m
19 Taylor Palmer 11 Ursuline 34-09 10.59m
20 Liz Hevern 12 Irvington 33-11 10.33m
Event 49 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Henry 11 Edgemont Hig 91-01 27.76m
2 not geg 7 Unknown 89-08 27.33m John Jay
3 Sarah Moore 12 Irvington 86-07 26.39m
4 Tara Kutzbach 11 Hendrick Hud 84-09 25.83m
5 Leigh Dannhauser 12 Bronxville 82-10 25.24m
6 Sara Franco 12 White Plains 82-04 25.09m
7 Randy Degina 11 Mamaroneck 82-00 24.99m
8 Adrianna Napoletano 11 Edgemont Hig 77-01 23.49m
9 Jillian DiRoma 10 Westlake 72-10 22.19m
10 Claire Sargent 8 Bronxville 71-00 21.64m
11 Liz Hevern 12 Irvington 70-08 21.53m
12 Natasha Graham 12 New Rochelle 65-00 19.81m
13 Anna Wortner 11 Somers 61-10 18.84m
14 Jayme Green 9 Hendrick Hud 59-03 18.05m
15 Middlestadt Katie 11 Kennedy Cath 59-02 18.03m
16 Katy Delandri 11 Somers 57-09 17.60m
17 Nicola Licata 11 Hendrick Hud 55-09 16.99m
18 Gabriella Gambone 11 Hendrick Hud 54-09 16.68m
19 Natasha Amazan 12 New Rochelle 52-10 16.10m
20 Myla Allen 12 Mount Vernon 51-10 15.79m
21 Ashley Augustine 11 Hendrick Hud 50-05 15.36m
22 Caroline Mitchell 9 Irvington 46-02 14.07m