Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section III Indoor Track State Meet Qualifier
Manley Field House, Syracuse University - 3/1/2010
Results
Event 1 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Section III: # 9:55.41 1985 Denise Bushallow, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Lasnicki 12 Canastota 10:24.88
2 Laura Leff 8 West Genesee 10:35.24
3 Taylor Wendler 12 CNS 11:12.11
4 Savannah Boucher 12 New Hartford 11:30.36
5 Abby Kastick 9 West Genesee 11:32.70
6 Elizabeth Black 10 Grimes/Ludden 11:33.52
-- Meleana Spera 11 Central Square DQ Steps Over Line
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Section III: # 7.08 3/4/2006 Lareea Chisholm, Baldwinsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Razy 12 RFA 7.50Q 1
2 Marae Tearney 12 JD 7.66Q 2
3 Shelby Loomis 10 South Lewis 7.65Q 1
4 Angelice Tearney 12 Corcoran 7.70Q 2
5 Macee Bonoffski 12 Pulaski 7.72q 1
6 Hannah Anthes 11 Liverpool 7.84q 1
7 Alyssa Hamel 12 FM 7.89q 2
8 Erica Cole 11 Tully 7.91q 1
9 Brenna Rainone 10 Westhill 7.92 2
10 Jillian Vogl 10 Cazenovia 7.93 2
11 Ashley Ruffin 11 Corcoran 7.94 1
12 Jessica Gallagher 9 RFA 8.04 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Section III: # 7.08 3/4/2006 Lareea Chisholm, Baldwinsville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Razy 12 RFA 7.54
2 Angelice Tearney 12 Corcoran 7.62
3 Marae Tearney 12 JD 7.64
4 Shelby Loomis 10 South Lewis 7.65
5 Macee Bonoffski 12 Pulaski 7.71
6 Hannah Anthes 11 Liverpool 7.75
7 Alyssa Hamel 12 FM 7.84
8 Erica Cole 11 Tully 7.87
Event 4 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Section III: # 2:52.13 1985 Patty Weigand, Canastota
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Sischo 10 FM 2:54.43
2 Courtney Chapman 11 FM 2:55.33
3 Maria Lamontagne 8 CNS 3:00.17
4 Rachel Zajdel 11 CBA 3:06.60
5 Trina Bills 12 Liverpool 3:24.79
Event 7 Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Section III: # 1:35.5h 1996 Katie Gage, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Bott 12 West Genesee 1:39.71
2 Patricia Fleishman 12 Auburn 1:40.27
3 Nicole Campagna 11 CNS 1:40.99
4 Rachel Putman 11 Liverpool 1:42.82
5 Mikey Maxwell 9 West Canada 1:43.72
6 Kindrah Kohne 11 Homer 1:44.44
7 Laura Quercia 12 Marcellus 1:44.76
8 Jaimee Balloni 12 Baldwinsville 1:44.80
9 Carly Strods 12 Skaneateles 1:44.91
10 Hollie Marcelle 11 Cazenovia 1:45.32
11 Samantha Prendergast 12 Proctor 1:45.61
12 Michaela Gildemeyer 11 CBA 1:45.77
13 Chelsea Davidson 11 CNS 1:45.90
14 Katy Pieri 10 JD 1:47.78
15 Stephanie Boucher 9 New Hartford 1:48.33
16 Bori Tozser 11 Homer 1:48.75
17 Rebecca Doss 11 JD 1:48.89
18 Nasrene Shehadeh 12 Fowler 1:50.54
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Section III: # 4:32.9h 1986 Patty Weigand, Canastota
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Lasnicki 12 Canastota 4:51.17
2 Katie Brislin 9 CBA 4:52.52
3 Nicole Watterud 9 CNS 4:53.32
4 Lesley Bowers 12 Liverpool 5:00.83
5 Lizzie Dean 9 Marcellus 5:01.34
6 Jessica Curry 10 Grimes/Ludden 5:01.49
7 Eileen Cody 12 JD 5:02.10
8 Marissa Colburn 9 CNS 5:03.66
9 Chelsea Attaway 12 Liverpool 5:13.40
10 Maggie Dunn 9 Marcellus 5:20.80
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Section III: # 39.24 2/16/2006 Lareea Chisholm, Baldwinsville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eliza Parker 12 Oswego 43.21 2
2 Katie Bott 12 West Genesee 43.78 2
3 Liz Pieri 10 JD 43.89 2
4 Tirene Millhouse 10 Henninger 43.92 2
5 Morgan Cooper 11 Fulton 44.04 1
6 Sarah Wiatr 10 West Canada 44.65 1
7 Jillian Vogl 10 Cazenovia 44.75 2
8 Liz Stuttler 9 Clinton 44.92 1
9 Brenna Rainone 10 Westhill 45.02 2
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Section III: # 8.00 1989 Alison Dupree, Nottingham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 8.71
2 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 8.79
3 Eliza Parker 12 Oswego 8.98
4 Deja Thomas 11 Henninger 8.99
5 Gwendolyn Thomas 11 Corcoran 9.65
6 Hilary Baker 12 RFA 10.28
Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patricia Fleishman 12 Auburn 10:15.55
2 Dana Rinaldi 10 CNS 10:16.30
3 Avery Share 11 JD 10:18.25
4 Shannon Bausinger 10 CNS 10:44.54
-- Christy Sirni 12 RFA DQ Loss of Contact
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Section III: # 9:17.66 3/2008 Fayetteville-Manlius
H. Luber, M. Carter, K. Fanning, M. Malone
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 9:11.63#
1) Kathryn Fanning 12 2) Heather Martin 10
3) Katie Sischo 10 4) Courtney Chapman 11
2 Auburn 10:08.23
1) Morgan Pflug 10 2) Christina Hrynyk 10
3) Marissa Rescott 12 4) Patricia Fleishman 12
3 New Hartford 10:18.71
1) Savannah Boucher 12 2) Stephanie Boucher 9
3) Rebecca LaPorte 10 4) Erin Evke 10
4 West Genesee 10:24.23
1) Amy Hannahan 10 2) Kelly Powell 10
3) Laura Leff 8 4) Abby Kastick 9
5 Baldwinsville 10:32.22
1) Jaimee Balloni 12 2) Laura Farleman 11
3) Kristen Biedermann 12 4) Ashley Shaheen 12
6 Jamesville-Dewitt 10:38.87
1) Rebecca Doss 11 2) Paige Morrow 11
3) Rebecca Bergman 11 4) Eileen Cody 12
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Section III: # 4:02.97 1/25/2008 RFA
C. McWilliams, H. Baker, J. Razy, K. McKinney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Skaneateles 4:08.51
1) Eileen Ford 12 2) Emma Ford 9
3) Cassie Berg 12 4) Victoria Sakal 12
2 Jamesville-Dewitt 4:10.33
1) Linsay Royer 12 2) Liz Pieri 10
3) Katy Pieri 10 4) Natalie Mannion 12
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 4:16.65
1) Molly Levy 11 2) Audrey Wallace 12
3) Hanna Lee 10 4) Isabel Carapella 11
4 Liverpool 4:17.76
1) Hannah Anthes 11 2) Skye Borasky 12
3) Rachel Putman 11 4) Trina Bills 12
5 Mexico 4:18.43
1) Joelle Lombardoni 9 2) Allison Sova 9
3) Jessica Williamson 10 4) Megan Laplante 10
6 Westhill 4:24.04
1) Caroline Buonocore 12 2) Briana Newman 12
3) Meg Dwyer 10 4) Katie Powers 12
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Section III: # 1:45.88 3/15/2008 RFA
J. Razy, H. Baker, C. McWilliams, K. McKinney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rome Free Academy 1:48.01
1) Hilary Baker 12 2) Jessica Gallagher 9
3) Jessica Razy 12 4) Erin Thomas 12
2 Skaneateles 1:52.63
1) Cassie Berg 12 2) Eileen Ford 12
3) Emma Ford 9 4) Victoria Sakal 12
3 Corcoran 1:53.31
1) Angelice Tearney 12 2) Ashley Ruffin 11
3) Gwendolyn Thomas 11 4) Imani Williams 11
4 Fayetteville-Manlius 1:53.94
1) Molly Levy 11 2) Hanna Lee 10
3) Alex Seabury 11 4) Isabel Carapella 11
5 Jamesville-Dewitt 1:54.73
1) Linsay Royer 12 2) Natalie Mannion 12
3) Amanda Tan 12 4) Marae Tearney 12
6 Henninger 1:54.96
1) Tirene Millhouse 10 2) Deja Thomas 11
3) Seanique Cannon 12 4) Symone Kennedy 10
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Section III: # 12-04 1/24/2009 Linda Hadfield, New York Mills
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly Benfey 12 RFA 11-00.00
2 Jessica Wheeler 10 CNS 9-00.00
3 Piper Gianforte 11 Cazenovia 9-00.00
4 Sarah Ciffonelli 11 Sauquoit Valley 8-00.00
5 Cecilee Cashman 11 New Hartford 8-00.00
5 Danielle Doss 10 JD 8-00.00
7 Paula Sanz 12 Westhill 7-06.00
8 Kara Nipper 11 Phoenix 7-06.00
9 Marissa Rescott 12 Auburn 7-00.00
-- Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix NH
Event 24 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Section III: # 5-11 2/19/2007 Monique Roberts, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eliza Bell 11 Clinton 5-06.00
2 Kaylea Morse 11 Mexico 5-04.00
3 Margaret Fuller 10 JD 5-03.00
4 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 5-02.00
5 Imani Williams 11 Corcoran 5-01.00
6 Laura Farleman 11 Baldwinsville 4-10.00
7 Meagan Turner 11 Liverpool 4-10.00
8 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 4-08.00
-- Mariah McLean 12 Proctor NH
-- Danielle Barker 10 New Hartford NH
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Section III: # 42-10.50 3/4/2006 Monica Ridgeway, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marae Tearney 12 JD 37-00.50
2 Corrine Taylor 11 Auburn 34-07.25
3 Tatiana Gladney 11 Liverpool 33-09.50
4 Melissa Terrazas 12 Clinton 33-09.25
5 Casey Wilmer 12 CNS 33-05.75
6 Val Langevin 12 CNS 33-04.25
7 Kim Hopper 12 RFA 33-00.75
8 Morgan Roach 12 Westhill 31-07.00
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Section III: # 19-02 1996 Antonnika Owens, Henninger
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 17-04.25
2 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix 16-09.00
3 Armani Moore 11 Liverpool 16-03.75
4 Alex Seabury 11 FM 16-02.00
5 Sierra Vasiliou 9 JD 15-09.50
6 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 15-08.00
7 Whitney Ford 10 Oswego 15-02.50
8 Jordan Armstrong 12 Oneida 15-01.50
9 Betty Etheredge 11 CBA 14-11.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Section III: # 40-05 1996 Antonnika Owens, Henninger
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pony Sokiri 12 Proctor 37-04.00
2 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix 35-04.50
3 Sarah Wiatr 10 West Canada 35-00.00
4 Natalie Mannion 12 JD 33-09.00
5 Betty Etherdege 11 CBA 33-05.50
6 Armani Moore 11 Liverpool 33-00.75
7 Macee Bonoffski 12 Pulaski 32-08.50
8 Deja Thomas 11 Henninger 32-06.75
9 Brittany Murphy 10 CNS 32-01.50
-- Erica Freund 11 Clinton FOUL