Licensed to North Penn High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 05:31 PM
TFCA of GP Meet #6 - 1/16/2010
Lehigh University
Results
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cho, Jeremy 10 Wissahickon 7.55q 1
2 Bruno, Michael 12 Upper Merion 7.58q 3
3 Weber, Christian 12 Friends' Central 7.62q 1
4 Odom, Marcus 12 Lower Merion 7.64q 4
5 Anderson, Jamir 11 Simon Gratz 7.66q 2
6 Briggs, Shawn 11 Holy Ghost Prep 7.68q 4
7 Becker, Sean -- Unionville 7.84 1
8 Dalius, Brad 12 Exeter 7.85 2
9 gonzales, jason 12 Bristol 7.91 4
10 Battle, willie 11 Franklin High 7.94 5
11 Garnett, Devin 12 Germantown High 7.95 1
12 Von Hertsenberg, Kyle 11 Radnor 7.96 3
13 Trulear, Charles 12 Chestnut Hill Ac 7.99 2
14 Murray, Brian 12 Del Val Charter 8.15 1
15 Hupfeldt, Chris -- The Haverford Sc 8.43 5
16 Schierer, Adam 10 Notre Dame GP 8.50 5
17 Ilg, Drew 9 Great Valley 8.68 3
18 MacIntosh, Dustin 11 Interboro 9.01 5
19 Burgess, Andre 9 Walter D. Palmer 9.13 4
20 Marianski, Mark 10 Marple Newtown 9.44 2
21 Smith, Jason 11 Devon Prepar 9.78 5
Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Jamir 11 Simon Gratz 7.49
2 Bruno, Michael 12 Upper Merion 7.53
3 Weber, Christian 12 Friends' Central 7.54
4 Cho, Jeremy 10 Wissahickon J7.54
5 Odom, Marcus 12 Lower Merion 7.75
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Wallace 12 Malvern Prep 8.44q 3
2 Bundy, Matt 12 Penncrest 8.58q 2
3 Campbell, Ibraheim 12 Chestnut Hill Ac 8.60q 2
4 Phillips, Wendell 12 Bristol 8.66q 1
5 Lupica, Christian 11 Holy Ghost Prep 8.68q 1
6 Pollack, Lucas 12 Radnor 9.02q 3
7 Hairston, Maxmilian 10 Wissahickon 9.17 1
8 Gray, George 11 Garnet Valley 9.21 1
9 Roberts, Griffith 12 Devon Prepar 9.25 1
10 Speth, Steve 12 Great Valley 9.76 3
11 Marini, Nick 12 Germantown Frien 9.91 3
12 Timmins, Tyler 9 Phoenixville 10.17 2
13 Cunningham, Francis 11 WC Henderson 10.29 2
14 Brown, Andre 12 Germantown High 10.41 3
15 Hochschwender, J.P. 9 Marple Newtown 13.18 1
-- Annan, Dave -- Unionville DQ 2
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Wallace 12 Malvern Prep 8.19
2 Bundy, Matt 12 Penncrest 8.25
3 Lupica, Christian 11 Holy Ghost Prep 8.74
4 Campbell, Ibraheim 12 Chestnut Hill Ac 8.84
5 Pollack, Lucas 12 Radnor 10.37
-- Phillips, Wendell 12 Bristol DNF
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Founds, John 12 Lower Moreland 23.35 6
2 Gregory, Taylor 12 The Haverford Sc 23.38 6
3 Brown, Ryan 12 Penn Charter 23.82 6
4 Suspenski, Tim 12 Episcopal Academ 23.89 5
5 DiPiero, Dan 12 WC Rustin 24.05 5
6 Lefebure, Luke 11 WC Henderson 24.33 6
7 Foreman, Shannon 12 Swenson Arts 24.42 6
8 Jones, Eric 11 Wissahickon 24.52 4
9 Smith, Chris 12 Devon Prepar 24.62 5
10 Donlan, Michael 12 Notre Dame GP 24.81 4
11 Symonette, Jason 12 Germantown Frien 25.00 6
12 Nichols, Thomas 12 Unionville 25.72 5
13 Parsons, Dan 10 Strath Haven 25.85 3
14 Johnson, Jaquan 11 Springfield (M) 26.54 3
15 Morse, Ben -- Chestnut Hill Ac 26.57 4
15 Bradley, Will 11 Interboro 26.57 3
17 Mansor, Isaac 12 Upper Moreland 26.60 3
18 Davis, Kenneth 10 Bristol 26.67 2
19 Bryant, Malachi 12 Simon Gratz 26.80 5
19 Day, James Garnet Valley 26.80 3
21 Kain, J. Cullen 11 Holy Ghost Prep 26.81 4
22 Brown, Mike 10 Great Valley 26.84 4
23 Charles, Daniel -- Del Val Charter 27.06 1
24 Lee, Colin 10 Friends' Central 27.59 3
25 Rainey, Devin 11 Walter D. Palmer 27.80 2
26 Collyar, Chris 12 Twin Valley 28.67 2
27 colon, William 9 Franklin High 30.07 2
28 Adrian, Evan 9 Marple Newtown 30.52 1
29 Pflugler, Josh 10 Daniel Boone 32.25 1
30 Fountain, Ben 9 Penncrest 33.37 1
31 Sennett, Joshua 9 Chichester 33.43 1
32 Jones, Cameron 9 Radnor 34.36 2
33 Nwafor, Mike 12 Lower Merion 42.04 4
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyles, Jeffrey 12 Swenson Arts 53.11 5
2 Miles, Victor 12 Springfield (M) 53.31 5
3 Litt, Dan 11 Lower Merion 53.40 4
3 Leonard, Brian 12 Malvern Prep 53.40 4
5 Lutz, Shane 12 Twin Valley 53.93 5
6 Duda, Matt 11 Lower Moreland 54.07 4
7 Lawrence, Ted 12 Devon Prepar 54.16 4
8 Gdovin, Joseph 11 Holy Ghost Prep 54.20 3
9 Morris, Jordan 12 Bristol 54.39 3
10 Waterman, Tom 12 Germantown Frien 54.49 5
11 LaChance, Eric 12 Unionville 55.00 4
12 Worley, Daryl 9 Penn Charter 55.15 5
13 Washington, Miroku 12 Simon Gratz 55.98 3
14 Woutersz, Matt 10 WC Henderson 56.85 3
15 Carter, David 9 Franklin High 57.16 2
16 Lincoln, Jamie -- The Haverford Sc 57.20 2
17 Christ, Tom 12 Wissahickon 57.26 3
18 Kain, Dan 11 Phoenixville 57.28 3
19 Rakish, Mark 10 Notre Dame GP 59.23 2
20 Scheick, Charles -- Daniel Boone 59.28 2
21 Hague, Nathan 12 Exeter 59.43 2
22 Wells, Matt 11 Chichester 60.31 2
23 Flanagan, Mike Garnet Valley 60.85 1
24 Huemmler, Jack 9 Strath Haven 60.88 1
25 Derstine, Casey -- Upper Perkiomen 61.48 1
26 Prichard, Scott 12 Radnor 62.25 2
27 Todd, Troy 10 Marple Newtown 64.22 1
28 Amachi, Obiaziri 9 Del Val Charter 65.38 1
29 Jensen, Zachary 11 Interboro 1:38.60 1
Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waterman, David 11 Germantown Frien 2:02.58
2 Ahearn, Matt 11 Twin Valley 2:03.36
3 Gentile, Jamie 11 Malvern Prep 2:04.02
4 Freese, Jack 11 Episcopal Academ 2:04.31
5 Timmins, Tom 11 Phoenixville 2:04.43
6 Davies, Bobby 12 Lower Moreland 2:08.11
7 Dimarzio, Alex 11 Devon Prepar 2:08.72
8 Barrett, Thomas 11 Bristol 2:09.70
9 Wynder, Nelson 12 Simon Gratz 2:10.14
10 Sturz, Ricky 11 Exeter 2:11.06
11 Berkeley, Jamel 12 Chichester 2:12.28
12 Mcanany, Sean 12 Upper Moreland 2:14.50
13 Okoro, Tobe 12 Wissahickon 2:15.12
14 Leonard, Will Germantonwn Acad 2:16.02
15 Alexander, Greg 11 Radnor 2:18.16
16 Spencer, Chris 12 The Haverford Sc 2:22.35
17 Sweeney, Matt 10 Marple Newtown 2:24.31
18 Kuchma, Samuel 9 Holy Ghost Prep 2:25.16
19 Wilkinson, Joshua 9 Del Val Charter 2:27.85
20 Ulatowski, Evan 12 Unionville 2:29.83
21 Dinkins, DJ WC Rustin 2:30.77
22 Sames, Mike 10 Upper Perkiomen 2:34.52
23 Nathans, Gabe 10 Lower Merion 2:34.86
24 Taggart, Seamus 10 Interboro 2:35.31
25 Ripley, William 9 Strath Haven 2:35.47
26 Benne, Eric 9 Daniel Boone 2:35.51
27 Trueman, Peter 9 Springfield (M) 2:35.78
28 Hernandez, Joe 10 Garnet Valley 2:36.76
29 Khaled, Muhammad 9 Penncrest 2:41.50
30 Graff, Bradley 11 Great Valley 2:48.06
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheltzer, Alex 11 Friends' Central 4:38.00
2 Greth, Zach 11 Exeter 4:44.36
3 Frick, Noah 11 Strath Haven 4:48.04
4 Wolffe, Billy 9 Great Valley 4:53.57
5 Cassey, Craig 11 Penncrest 4:55.30
6 Vierick, Scott 11 Springfield (M) 4:57.60
7 Mullin, Chris -- Phoenixville 5:02.86
8 Flynn, Jason 11 Malvern Prep 5:05.79
9 DiMaio, Matt 12 Devon Prepar 5:06.92
10 Kirwin, Greg 11 WC Rustin 5:07.13
11 Yi, Alex 10 Wissahickon 5:07.18
12 Diaz, Charles 10 Germantown Frien 5:09.57
13 Crowther, Julian 12 The Haverford Sc 5:12.10
14 Fischer, Tom 11 Lower Merion 5:13.95
15 Caiazzo, Julian 12 Notre Dame GP 5:21.92
16 Burman, Brian 12 Upper Moreland 5:22.43
17 Horgan, Michael 10 Holy Ghost Prep 5:22.51
18 Jarmoski, Josh 9 Twin Valley 5:24.28
19 Moon, Nick 12 Unionville 5:25.82
20 Concordia, Vincent 11 Radnor 5:28.11
21 Boyce, Dan Germantonwn Acad 5:52.39
22 Landazuri, Mike 11 Upper Merion 5:55.07
23 Medendorp, Kellie Interboro 6:17.13
24 Sherman, Matt 9 Daniel Boone 6:21.95
Event 7 Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Josh 12 Exeter 9:29.91
2 McGowan, Michael 11 Lower Merion 9:36.64
3 Keating, Adam 12 WC East 9:43.64
4 Gelman, Dan 11 Lower Moreland 9:46.53
5 Blood, Henry 11 Germantown Frien 9:58.78
6 Nakata, Yorito 10 Friends' Central 10:07.58
7 Kelmartin, Peter 12 WC Rustin 10:16.14
8 McClernand, Kevin 12 Holy Ghost Prep 10:16.16
9 Marty, Francisco 11 Springfield (M) 10:25.75
10 Magargee, Rory 12 Malvern Prep 11:03.42
11 McNabb, Justin 10 Devon Prepar 11:08.51
12 Lee, James 10 Wissahickon 11:08.55
13 Urbanskyy, Igor 11 Upper Moreland 11:08.71
14 Tylek, Nick 11 Penncrest 11:24.28
15 Mathews, John 9 Twin Valley 11:29.17
16 McGauley, Sean 9 Great Valley 11:45.37
17 Mulholland, Ryan Interboro 11:49.52
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 'A' 8:33.71
2 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A' 8:53.90
3 Notre Dame Green Pond 'A' 8:56.60
4 Germantown Friends School 'A' 8:57.10
5 Penncrest 'A' 9:12.95
6 Phoenixville Area 'A' 9:15.76
7 Lower Merion 'A' 9:18.89
8 Penn Charter 'A' 9:31.55
9 Wissahickon 'A' 9:32.71
10 Strath Haven 'A' 9:33.06
11 Chichester 'A' 9:36.33
12 Devon Preparatory School 'A' 9:40.05
13 Malvern Prep 'A' 9:41.74
14 Interboro 'A' 9:43.87
15 Marple Newtown 'A' 9:51.93
16 Garnet Valley 'A' 10:10.40
17 Great Valley 'A' 10:11.52
18 West Chester East 'A' 10:19.81
Event 9 Boys Distance Medley Division II
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wissahickon 'A' 10:56.54
2 Strath Haven 'A' 10:57.14
3 Penncrest 'A' 11:06.23
4 Germantown Friends School 'A' 11:11.61
5 Springfield Township (Montco) 'A' 11:12.34
6 Lower Merion 'A' 11:24.12
7 Radnor 'A' 11:26.57
8 Malvern Prep 'A' 11:42.40
9 Lower Moreland 'A' 11:45.54
10 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 'A' 11:53.60
11 Episcopal Academy 'A' 12:02.31
12 Great Valley 'A' 12:06.83
13 Germantonwn Academy 'A' 12:10.67
14 West Chester East 'A' 12:12.19
15 The Haverford School for Boys 'A' 12:12.60
16 Twin Valley 'A' 12:25.68
-- Swenson Arts & Technology 'A' DQ
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Germantown HS 'A' 1:36.71 4
2 Chichester 'A' 1:38.37 3
3 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A' 1:39.98 4
4 Strath Haven 'A' 1:40.11 4
5 Great Valley 'A' 1:40.31 3
6 West Chester East 'A' 1:40.61 4
7 Radnor 'A' 1:42.34 3
8 West Chester Rustin 'A' 1:43.57 2
9 Garnet Valley 'A' 1:44.08 4
10 Devon Preparatory School 'A' 1:44.67 3
11 West Chester Henderson 'A' 1:44.88 3
12 Delaware Valley Charter 'A' 1:46.04 1
13 Malvern Prep 'A' 1:46.88 2
14 Marple Newtown 'A' 1:48.31 3
15 Walter D. Palmer Leadership Pr 'A' 1:49.72 2
16 Friends' Central 'A' 1:50.88 1
17 Upper Merion 'A' 1:51.34 2
18 Wissahickon 'A' 1:53.40 1
19 Interboro 'A' 1:53.83 1
20 Penncrest 'A' 1:59.82 1
21 Upper Moreland 'A' 2:21.93 1
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garnet Valley 'A' 3:32.03 3
2 Radnor 'A' 3:32.76 3
3 Strath Haven 'A' 3:34.04 3
4 Wissahickon 'A' 3:34.21 2
5 Simon Gratz 'A' 3:36.30 3
6 Upper Moreland 'A' 3:36.83 3
7 The Haverford School for Boys 'A' 3:41.93 2
8 Marple Newtown 'A' 3:43.92 3
9 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 'A' 3:47.87 2
10 Lower Merion 'A' 3:53.49 2
11 Delaware Valley Charter 'A' 3:55.01 1
12 Lower Moreland 'A' 4:00.53 1
13 Germantown Friends School 'A' 4:02.03 1
14 Penncrest 'A' 4:04.17 2
15 Chichester 'A' 4:10.13 1
16 Devon Preparatory School 'A' 4:12.76 2
17 Great Valley 'A' 4:16.01 1
18 Phoenixville Area 'A' 4:26.16 1
19 Interboro 'A' 4:34.22 1
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, Tom 12 The Haverford Sc 23-09.00
2 D'Ambrosio, Richard 11 Malvern Prep 23-05.00
3 Collins, Brent 11 Strath Haven 19-05.00
3 Rath, Edward 12 Wissahickon 19-05.00
5 Morabito, John 12 Great Valley 18-06.00
6 Miller, David 10 Penn Charter 17-10.00
7 Donohue, Sean 12 Notre Dame GP 16-11.00
8 Roberts, Colin 10 Unionville 16-10.50
9 Barnes, Unique Bristol 16-08.00
10 Smith, Matt 9 Lower Moreland 15-10.00
11 Leonardo, Henry 9 Franklin High 14-09.00
12 Fasamade, Olulade 11 Phoenixville 14-02.50
12 Kenney, Brian 10 Interboro 14-02.50
-- Weber, Chase 10 Devon Prepar FOUL
-- Gregory, Larry 11 Walter D. Palmer FOUL
Event 13 Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rushton, Scott 11 Episcopal Academ 54-02.00
2 Weber, Andrew 12 Garnet Valley 49-02.00
3 Benson, Wyatt The Haverford Sc 46-03.00
4 O'Connell, Tyler 11 Malvern Prep 42-11.00
5 Berryman, Blake 11 Exeter 42-08.50
6 Carter, Steve -- Phoenixville 42-03.50
7 Ridgeway, Will 11 WC Rustin 41-09.50
8 Howard, Chris -- Chestnut Hill Ac 36-07.00
9 Bauzo, Miguel 11 WC Henderson 36-04.50
10 Shaginaw, Benjamin 11 Holy Ghost Prep 35-07.00
11 Adams, Sam 12 Interboro 34-11.00
12 Fitzgerald, Tommy -- Great Valley 34-00.50
13 Dupes, Bryce 9 Twin Valley 33-08.50
14 Hannah, Will 10 Germantown Frien 28-06.00
15 vanSchajiik, Nick 10 Devon Prepar 28-03.50
16 Miller, Kwame 10 Germantown High 27-05.50
17 Bunch, Jesse 9 Radnor 26-08.00
18 DiMichele, Matt 9 Penncrest 24-10.50
19 Jensen, Tyler 9 Marple Newtown 22-11.00
Event 14 Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clarence, Cohen 11 Franklin High 5-08.00
2 Imming, Brad 11 WC East J5-08.00
3 Hollis-baker, Deshawn -- Penn Charter 5-06.00
4 Yamamoto, Chris 12 Interboro J5-06.00
5 Ferguson, Andrew 12 Malvern Prep J5-06.00
6 Gross, Jacob -- Unionville J5-06.00
7 Marks, Brandon -- Upper Perkiomen 5-03.00
-- Kenney, Richard 11 Devon Prepar NH
Event 15 Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Andrew 11 Garnet Valley 13-09.00
2 Panzer, Kyle 11 Penncrest 12-00.00
3 Brouse, Aaron North Schuylkill J12-00.00
4 Stearly, Sam -- Phoenixville 11-06.00
5 Doyle, Tom 11 Great Valley 11-00.00
6 Larson, Jay 12 Unionville J11-00.00
7 Miller, Evan 11 Malvern Prep 10-06.00
8 Tomoschuk, Brendan 12 Devon Prepar 10-00.00
9 Dougherty, Dave 10 Interboro 9-00.00
-- Crawford, Andrew 10 Strath Haven NH
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Soltis, Jacob -- Upper Moreland 39-10.50
2 Howie, Taron 10 Strath Haven 39-05.00
3 Maxwell, Tevin 12 Lower Moreland 39-03.00
4 Meekins, Drew 12 Penn Charter 39-02.50
5 Anderson, Scott -- Garnet Valley 38-03.50
6 Aponte, Nathan 9 Upper Merion 37-09.50
7 Rankin, Zach 12 Great Valley 35-05.00
8 Althouse, Steve 11 Interboro 34-05.50
Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 The Haverford School for Boys 'A' 1:44.98 2
2 Lower Moreland 'A' 1:45.99 3
3 Strath Haven 'A' 1:46.12 3
4 Episcopal Academy 'A' 1:48.10 1
5 Wissahickon 'A' 1:49.78 2
6 Lower Merion 'A' 1:49.93 2
7 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A' 1:50.10 2
8 Springfield Township (Montco) 'A' 1:50.75 2
9 Upper Moreland 'A' 1:51.49 3
10 Marple Newtown 'A' 1:52.76 3
11 West Chester Rustin 'A' 1:54.14 1
12 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 'A' 1:54.95 3
13 Upper Perkiomen 'A' 1:56.13 3
14 Devon Preparatory School 'A' 1:56.70 2
15 Penncrest 'A' 1:57.35 1
16 Interboro 'A' 1:57.47 1
17 Upper Merion 'A' 2:00.38 1
18 Notre Dame Green Pond 'A' 2:02.62 1
19 West Chester East 'A' 2:04.23 1
20 Germantown Friends School 'A' 2:16.55 1
-- Malvern Prep 'A' DNF 2