Boys Results
Courtesy of Rick Kates
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South Shore Express Timing
HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - 10/24/2009
BORDERLAND STATE PARK, MA
Boys 5k XC Run
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
1 McGowan, Patrick SR Mansfield HS 5:42.0 16:11.35 1
2 Boyle, Brendan SR Mansfield HS 5:44.5 16:18.60 2
3 Collins, Shayne JR Mansfield HS 5:45.5 16:21.51 3
4 Beck, Drew SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:47.2 16:26.35 4
5 Bates, Christian SR Canton HS 5:59.1 17:00.17 5
6 Beland, Jason SR Foxboro HS 6:00.0 17:02.58 6
7 Boyle, Jeffrey SR Mansfield HS 6:00.2 17:03.09 7
8 Henry, John SO Franklin HS 6:00.8 17:04.87 8
9 Gorham, Sean SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:04.6 17:15.64 9
10 Hernon, Matthew SR Mansfield HS 6:05.6 17:18.64 10
11 Morris, Michael SR Stoughton HS 6:06.0 17:19.60 11
12 Sullivan, Brendan SO Foxboro HS 6:06.3 17:20.58 12
13 Hood, Andrew SO Franklin HS 6:06.8 17:22.03 13
14 Quinn, Connor SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:09.5 17:29.69 14
15 Cloe, Matthew JR Mansfield HS 6:10.8 17:33.26 15
16 Merola, Chris SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:11.9 17:36.44 16
17 Paschal, Jimmy JR Canton HS 6:12.5 17:38.00 17
18 Tagen, Kyle JR Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:12.6 17:38.53 18
19 Sullivan, Jim SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:13.7 17:41.47 19
20 Binney, Luke JR Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:14.7 17:44.33 20
21 Sexton, Charlie North Attleboro HS 6:14.8 17:44.76 21
22 Nolan, Max North Attleboro HS 6:15.0 17:45.16 22
23 Petrella, Ryan JR Mansfield HS 6:16.4 17:49.31 23
24 Foley, Conor JR Foxboro HS 6:16.8 17:50.46 24
25 Sheehan, Josh JR Canton HS 6:17.9 17:53.59 25
26 Lorenz, Tyler SR Foxboro HS 6:18.3 17:54.69 26
27 Bronstein, Mike JR Canton HS 6:18.9 17:56.31 27
28 Gutkowski, Alex SR Franklin HS 6:19.8 17:58.95 28
29 Carroll, Brian North Attleboro HS 6:20.3 18:00.41 29
30 Haleudeth, Khampasong SO Mansfield HS 6:20.9 18:01.92
31 Butera, Jason SR Franklin HS 6:21.4 18:03.40 30
32 Haederle, Joe SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:21.6 18:03.96
33 Ehrlich, Harry SR Sharon HS 6:22.6 18:06.90 31
34 Lampron, Josh SO Mansfield HS 6:22.8 18:07.40
35 May, Greg JR Franklin HS 6:23.4 18:09.21 32
36 Lazzeri, Sean SO Franklin HS 6:25.4 18:14.71 33
37 Vilela, Chris JR Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:25.8 18:15.79
38 Kerester, Andrew SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 6:28.7 18:24.14
39 Monks, Conor FR Mansfield HS 6:29.3 18:25.78
40 Curley, Mike North Attleboro HS 6:29.4 18:26.05 34
41 Gershlak, Michael SR Sharon HS 6:29.6 18:26.69 35
42 Rentsch, Atticus JR Stoughton HS 6:30.3 18:28.78 36
43 Crome, Marlon JR Stoughton HS 6:31.0 18:30.66 37
44 Bradley, Andrew JR Foxboro HS 6:33.6 18:38.10 38
45 Melfi, Nick SR Franklin HS 6:34.2 18:39.66 39
46 Leopard, Vlad JR Canton HS 6:35.3 18:42.91 40
47 Vossoughi, Saeed JR Canton HS 6:37.4 18:48.74 41
48 Teso, Walker North Attleboro HS 6:37.8 18:49.94 42
49 Rodenbush, Matt SR Stoughton HS 6:38.7 18:52.63 43
50 Amelchenko, Nikita SR Canton HS 6:38.9 18:53.01 44
51 D'Adamo, Alan North Attleboro HS 6:40.4 18:57.40 45
52 O'Donoghue, Paul SO Franklin HS 6:40.9 18:58.77
53 Shepter, Paul SR Canton HS 6:41.8 19:01.35
54 Logan, David SO King Philip Reg HS 6:42.5 19:03.39 46
55 Whitney, Colin SR King Philip Reg HS 6:43.8 19:07.13 47
56 Fitzgibbon, Parker North Attleboro HS 6:44.1 19:07.84 48
57 McCarthy, Matt SR King Philip Reg HS 6:45.5 19:11.92 49
58 Ryter, Ben SO Sharon HS 6:45.7 19:12.57 50
59 Alden, Ben JR Foxboro HS 6:45.8 19:12.84 51
60 Scribner, Danny SO Sharon HS 6:46.2 19:13.96 52
61 Cohen, Chad JR Canton HS 6:46.9 19:15.73
62 Roberts, Mitchell SO King Philip Reg HS 6:47.4 19:17.30 53
63 Ostrow, Matthew SO Sharon HS 6:47.9 19:18.56 54
64 David, Josh North Attleboro HS 6:48.4 19:20.07
65 Lewin, Chris JR Franklin HS 6:48.6 19:20.68
66 Dupuis, Michael SO Sharon HS 6:49.4 19:22.99 55
67 Green, Nick SO Stoughton HS 6:49.8 19:23.99 56
68 Hamlin, Andrew JR Franklin HS 6:50.1 19:24.81
69 McCormick, Dennis SR Stoughton HS 6:51.6 19:29.21 57
70 Tierney, Joe SO Foxboro HS 6:52.0 19:30.40 58
71 McCarty, Philip SO King Philip Reg HS 6:52.2 19:30.83 59
72 Stringham, Zach SR Sharon HS 6:52.6 19:32.04 60
73 Reiffarth, Dave North Attleboro HS 6:55.8 19:41.22
74 McFarland, Colin SR King Philip Reg HS 6:58.2 19:47.84 61
75 O'Niel, Chad SO King Philip Reg HS 7:01.8 19:58.17 62
76 Moses, Andrew SO Foxboro HS 7:02.1 19:59.01
77 Overko, Kevin SO Stoughton HS 7:04.4 20:05.71 63
78 Weaver, Alex SR Sharon HS 7:07.6 20:14.57
79 Sawyer, Jeremy JR Sharon HS 7:13.9 20:32.55
80 Lamb, Andy SR King Philip Reg HS 7:19.8 20:49.30
81 Hanna, Luke JR Canton HS 7:22.2 20:56.09
82 Scollins, Kevin FR Foxboro HS 7:31.5 21:22.53
83 Scully, Chris JR Stoughton HS 7:33.2 21:27.51
84 Lyon, Cam SO King Philip Reg HS 7:34.6 21:31.44
85 Meagher, Mike SR Stoughton HS 7:40.9 21:49.29
86 Decker, Dan JR Foxboro HS 7:46.5 22:05.11
87 Zagieboylo, Mike JR King Philip Reg HS 7:48.4 22:10.54
88 Gruber, Andrew SR Sharon HS 7:50.7 22:17.07
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *
1 Mansfield HS 23 1 2 3 7 10 15 23
Total Time: 1:23:13.19
Average: 16:38.64
2 Oliver Ames Reg HS 61 4 9 14 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:26:26.65
Average: 17:17.33
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
3 Foxboro HS 106 6 12 24 26 38 51 58
Total Time: 1:28:46.41
Average: 17:45.29
4 Franklin HS 111 8 13 28 30 32 33 39
Total Time: 1:28:38.46
Average: 17:43.70
5 Canton HS 114 5 17 25 27 40 41 44
Total Time: 1:29:10.98
Average: 17:50.20
6 North Attleboro HS 148 21 22 29 34 42 45 48
Total Time: 1:30:46.32
Average: 18:09.27
7 Stoughton HS 183 11 36 37 43 56 57 63
Total Time: 1:32:35.66
Average: 18:31.14
8 Sharon HS 222 31 35 50 52 54 55 60
Total Time: 1:34:18.68
Average: 18:51.74
9 King Philip Reg HS 254 46 47 49 53 59 61 62
Total Time: 1:36:10.57
Average: 19:14.12