Girls 1500 meter Run Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Oona Frears 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 5:47.25 1
2 Hannah Pai 8 Cathedral School of St John th 5:51.17 1
3 Megan Shin 8 Town School (Modified) 5:52.38 1
4 Indiana Hawke 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 5:56.35 1
5 Lily Brown 8 Village Community School 6:10.23 1
6 Ivy Mo 8 Horace Mann Middle School 6:12.77 1
7 Jiliya Pan 7 Avenues (Modified) 6:12.83 1
8 Wailea Schroffner 7 Avenues (Modified) 6:22.50 1
9 Kathy Chen 7 Horace Mann Middle School 6:32.97 1
10 Nora Pai 7 Cathedral School of St John th 6:38.46 1
11 Aino Heasman 7 Village Community School 6:38.64 1
12 Alice Campbell 7 Horace Mann Middle School 6:58.31 1
13 Adrienne Elsberg 7 Nightingale (Modified) 7:03.22 1
14 Eliza Grossman 7 Nightingale (Modified) 7:07.89 1
15 Viola Cafagna 7 Horace Mann Middle School 7:12.62 1
16 Elizabeth Roe 8 The Windward School 7:42.62 1
17 molly speaker 7 Poly Prep Middle School 8:30.31 1
18 Simone Ward 7 Poly Prep Middle School 8:47.53 1
Boys 1600 meter Run Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Griffin Conway 8 Cathedral School of St John th 5:14.56 2
2 Raphael Coudrier 12 St. Bernard's Middle School 5:23.98 2
3 Cameron Dibadj 8 Trinity (Modified) 5:31.85 2
4 Nico Masson 7 Poly Prep Middle School 5:39.30 3
5 Adam Sam 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 5:39.75 1
6 Nathaniel Weintraub 7 Horace Mann Middle School 5:40.22 3
7 Evander Herron-Nava 7 Avenues (Modified) 5:40.42 1
8 Jeffery Myers 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 5:41.78 1
9 Walter Helies 8 Cathedral School of St John th 5:45.20 3
10 Alexander Spencer 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 5:46.08 1
11 Kabeer Arora 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 5:48.31 2
12 Kenneth Wu 8 Avenues (Modified) 5:55.46 3
13 Brewster Worth 7 The Buckley School 5:56.15 2
14 Wyatt Tse 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 5:57.53 3
15 Alex Belman 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 5:58.39 3
16 Andrew Chilstom 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:05.60 1
17 Henry Schrank 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 6:14.54 2
18 Niccolo Lee-Suk 8 Allen-Stevenson School 6:19.05 2
19 Soren Heintz 7 The Buckley School 6:20.22 3
20 Kameron Grose 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:21.34 2
21 Aiden Yeghnazar 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:21.77 1
22 Jacob Brown 12 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:23.45 3
23 Danny Lam 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:32.71 1
24 Brereton Shane 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:34.92 1
25 Gus Garbuio 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:35.04 1
26 Nathan Quintana 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:39.67 1
27 Wes Goldring 7 Trinity (Modified) 6:39.98 1
28 Enzo Lazar 7 Trinity (Modified) 6:44.15 2
29 Asher Tworetzky 7 Trinity (Modified) 6:44.72 2
30 Rohan Somaya 7 Horace Mann Middle School 6:44.90 3
31 Benjamin Beard 12 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:45.98 3
32 Oliver Sayer 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:46.95 2
33 Sal Schaffer 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:46.97 3
34 Samuel Mwangaguhunga 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:47.92 1
35 Theodore Roosevelt 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 6:49.94 3
36 Loic Nguyen 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 6:52.91 1
37 Zachary Neih 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 6:54.11 3
38 Nick Lee 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:04.03 2
39 Kean Schwartz 12 St. Bernard's Middle School 7:04.35 1
40 Arto Rabagliati 8 Allen-Stevenson School 7:05.65 2
41 Liam Allen 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:16.18 3
42 Toby Rapoport 7 Town School (Modified) 7:30.49 3
43 Jai Melvani 7 Allen-Stevenson School 7:31.08 2
44 William Yoseloff 7 Trinity (Modified) 7:32.31 1
45 Roshan Krishnamurthy 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:37.64 1
46 Arjun Krishnamurthy 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:39.58 2
47 Lucas Basset 7 Village Community School 7:40.35 2
48 Henry Sorkin 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:45.04 3
49 Lee Tracy 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 7:52.38 2
50 Andrew Wu 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 7:53.30 2
51 Tahsan Hoque 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 9:16.25 2
52 Jacob Prezant 8 Town School (Modified) 10:36.06 3
Girls 80 meter Hurdles Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Noe Mitchell 8 Trinity (Modified) 14.58 2
2 Zoe Zheng 8 Horace Mann Middle School 15.09 1
3 Ada Dabek 7 Trinity (Modified) 16.00 2
4 Chloe Traverzo 7 Town School (Modified) 16.32 1
5 Olivia Harris 7 Poly Prep Middle School 16.77 3
6 Paige Evans 8 Town School (Modified) 16.81 3
7 Sunya Ramos 8 Town School (Modified) 16.87 2
8 Mila Simovic 7 Avenues (Modified) 16.96 2
9 Ella Sheehan 7 Cathedral School of St John th 16.97 2
10 Abigail Williams 7 Town School (Modified) 17.05 3
11 Chloe McPhatter 7 Avenues (Modified) 17.41 2
12 Lala Romero 7 Town School (Modified) 17.50 4
13 Lauren Fandrey 7 Nightingale (Modified) 17.53 3
14 Alex Arniotis 8 Poly Prep Middle School 17.81 2
15 Skye Gurfein 7 Town School (Modified) 18.12 1
16 Clara Grossmann 8 Cathedral School of St John th 18.16 1
17 Maya Russmeehan 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 18.48 2
18 Elenita Laurance 7 Town School (Modified) 18.62 4
19 Caroline Beard 7 Nightingale (Modified) 18.98 1
19 Josie Green 7 Village Community School 18.98 1
21 Celeste Plevan Ortiz 7 The Windward School 19.11 3
22 Gabrielle Belinfanti 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 19.32 4
23 Grace Koepp 7 Nightingale (Modified) 19.59 3
24 Charlie Corcoran 7 Poly Prep Middle School 19.62 2
25 Jane Hempel 8 Avenues (Modified) 19.83 3
26 Audrey Rached 7 The Windward School 20.30 1
Boys 80 meter Hurdles Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alex Harwich 7 The Buckley School 12.73 3
2 Cassius Evans-Thompson 8 Allen-Stevenson School 13.84 2
3 Ranbeer Arora 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 13.91 1
4 Mubarak Rufai 7 Village Community School 14.54 2
5 Dineth Karunarathna 7 Trinity (Modified) 14.59 5
6 Noah Pointdexter 8 Poly Prep Middle School 14.91 5
7 Julian Wechsler 8 The Windward School 14.92 3
8 Kaden Francis 8 Avenues (Modified) 14.97 2
9 Rahul Lal 8 Horace Mann Middle School 15.18 1
10 Davis Leicht 8 Avenues (Modified) 15.19 1
11 Keshav Katkar 6 The Buckley School 15.43 2
12 Ruby Brown 8 Horace Mann Middle School 15.88 4
13 Sidney Harris 7 Allen-Stevenson School 15.91 4
14 Dylan Willis 7 The Buckley School 16.09 2
15 Julian Dachis 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 16.18 2
16 Wyatt Santiago 8 Horace Mann Middle School 16.33 4
17 Nick Aston 7 The Buckley School 16.38 4
18 Khalil Spencer 7 Poly Prep Middle School 16.74 2
19 George Nabers 8 Saint Ann's Middle School 16.88 2
20 Thomas Haddad 8 The Windward School 17.03 5
21 Jacob Helfat 8 Town School (Modified) 17.37 1
22 Harry O'Neil 7 The Windward School 17.55 1
23 Justin Lu 6 The Buckley School 18.31 1
24 Zach Patel 6 The Buckley School 18.54 2
25 Gus McCourt 8 The Windward School 18.83 1
26 Elliot Lucas 6 The Buckley School 19.14 3
27 Alex Aronstein 7 Town School (Modified) 19.32 4
28 Jake Paduano 6 The Buckley School 19.61 4
29 Jonah Karczmer 7 Town School (Modified) 20.15 3
30 Axel Hsu 6 The Buckley School 20.40 3
31 Beniot Bracey 8 Allen-Stevenson School 21.16 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Poly Prep Middle School 57.97 1
2 Trinity (Modified) 58.47 2
3 Poly Prep Middle School 59.30 3
4 Town School (Modified) 1:00.13 1
5 Nightingale (Modified) 1:00.26 1
6 Trinity (Modified) 1:01.63 3
7 Horace Mann Middle School 1:01.65 2
8 Avenues (Modified) 1:03.82 2
9 Saint Ann's Middle School 1:03.83 1
10 Village Community School 1:06.23 1
11 Village Community School 1:06.49 1
12 Nightingale (Modified) 1:06.62 3
13 Horace Mann Middle School 1:07.75 1
14 Town School (Modified) 1:10.24 1
15 Avenues (Modified) 1:13.82 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Horace Mann Middle School 51.72 2
2 Allen-Stevenson School 53.07 2
3 Collegiate School middle schoo 57.92 1
4 Poly Prep Middle School 58.36 2
5 Allen-Stevenson School 59.01 2
6 Saint Ann's Middle School 59.31 3
7 The Windward School 59.53 3
8 St. Bernard's Middle School 59.54 1
9 Horace Mann Middle School 59.74 1
10 Trinity (Modified) 59.89 2
11 Trinity (Modified) 1:00.10 3
12 Allen-Stevenson School 1:00.63 1
13 St. Bernard's Middle School 1:01.92 1
14 The Buckley School 1:06.18 3
15 St. Bernard's Middle School 1:06.84 1
16 Avenues (Modified) 1:07.39 3
17 Allen-Stevenson School 1:09.18 1
18 Town School (Modified) 1:09.44 3
Girls 200 meter Hurdles Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Noe Mitchell 8 Trinity (Modified) 33.12 3
2 Elizabeth Wagner 8 Cathedral School of St John th 33.25 2
3 Ada Dabek 7 Trinity (Modified) 34.66 2
4 Lila Sute-chung 8 Poly Prep Middle School 35.35 3
5 Olivia Harris 7 Poly Prep Middle School 35.90 1
6 Lauren Fandrey 7 Nightingale (Modified) 36.10 2
7 Celeste Plevan Ortiz 7 The Windward School 36.28 1
8 Alex Arniotis 8 Poly Prep Middle School 36.67 3
9 Mila Simovic 7 Avenues (Modified) 36.69 3
10 Chloe McPhatter 7 Avenues (Modified) 37.25 4
11 Maya Russmeehan 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 39.48 4
12 Clara Grossmann 8 Cathedral School of St John th 39.71 1
13 Josie Green 7 Village Community School 39.90 4
14 Savvy Loeffler 7 Village Community School 39.93 4
15 Charlie Corcoran 7 Poly Prep Middle School 42.08 1
16 Lily Brown 8 Village Community School 42.57 1
17 Caroline Beard 7 Nightingale (Modified) 43.76 3
18 Audrey Rached 7 The Windward School 44.50 2
19 Grace Koepp 7 Nightingale (Modified) 44.94 1
Boys 200 meter Hurdles Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alex Harwich 7 The Buckley School 28.85 3
2 Ranbeer Arora 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 29.97 3
3 Dylan Willis 7 The Buckley School 31.41 5
4 Julian Wechsler 8 The Windward School 31.70 5
5 Asher Hassan 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 31.90 4
6 Dineth Karunarathna 7 Trinity (Modified) 32.15 1
7 Mubarak Rufai 7 Village Community School 32.64 2
8 Lennox Kim 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 32.66 3
9 Keshav Katkar 6 The Buckley School 33.17 2
10 Davis Leicht 8 Avenues (Modified) 33.51 2
11 Noah Pointdexter 8 Poly Prep Middle School 33.89 4
12 Kaden Francis 8 Avenues (Modified) 34.01 1
13 Nick Aston 7 The Buckley School 34.10 2
14 Andersen Marks 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 35.61 2
15 Harry O'Neil 7 The Windward School 36.25 3
16 Thomas Haddad 8 The Windward School 36.33 4
17 Will Patrick 7 Allen-Stevenson School 36.78 1
18 Miles Hunter 7 Allen-Stevenson School 36.99 2
19 Arhan Sengupta 8 Poly Prep Middle School 40.03 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Nightingale (Modified) 4:54.49 1
2 Trinity (Modified) 4:56.81 1
3 Saint Ann's Middle School 5:11.14 1
4 Horace Mann Middle School 5:12.20 1
5 Poly Prep Middle School 5:17.93 1
6 Horace Mann Middle School 5:26.10 1
7 Avenues (Modified) 5:29.78 1
8 Village Community School 5:43.18 1
9 Avenues (Modified) 5:50.96 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Collegiate School middle schoo 4:16.73 1
2 The Buckley School 4:40.43 1
3 Allen-Stevenson School 4:46.34 1
4 St. Bernard's Middle School 4:48.03 1
5 Avenues (Modified) 4:48.68 1
6 Collegiate School middle schoo 4:49.54 2
7 Poly Prep Middle School 4:55.28 1
8 Horace Mann Middle School 4:57.25 1
9 Trinity (Modified) 4:57.85 2
10 The Buckley School 4:59.80 2
11 Allen-Stevenson School 5:00.78 2
12 Horace Mann Middle School 5:04.40 2
13 The Windward School 5:13.64 1
14 St. Bernard's Middle School 5:13.99 2
15 Saint Ann's Middle School 5:19.00 1
16 Trinity (Modified) 5:23.40 1
17 St. Bernard's Middle School 5:29.52 2
18 St. Bernard's Middle School 5:36.12 2
Girls Shot Put Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Paige Evans 8 Town School (Modified) 8.39m 1
2 Simone Magdo-Kreiger 8 Village Community School 8.22m 1
3 Chloe Ayer 8 Nightingale (Modified) 7.08m 1
4 Lala Romero 7 Town School (Modified) 6.92m 1
5 Cleo Takal 8 Village Community School 6.59m 1
6 Gabrielle Belinfanti 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 6.29m 1
7 Mia Motskin 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 6.27m 1
8 Sunya Ramos 8 Town School (Modified) 6.15m 1
9 Fiona Luff 8 Trinity (Modified) 6.10m 1
10 Katherine Zhu 7 Horace Mann Middle School 5.99m 1
11 Catherine Bogucki 8 Nightingale (Modified) 5.69m 1
12 Tess Chasen 7 Horace Mann Middle School 5.33m 1
13 Indiana Hawke 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 5.24m 1
14 Claire Conn 7 Town School (Modified) 5.18m 1
15 Tochi Ugboajah 8 Poly Prep Middle School 5.07m 1
16 Aria Platt 8 Horace Mann Middle School 5.02m 1
17 Astrid Gill 7 Nightingale (Modified) 4.76m 1
18 Megan Shin 8 Town School (Modified) 4.63m 1
19 Caroline Clough 7 Nightingale (Modified) 4.31m 1
20 Margot Schumann 7 Nightingale (Modified) 4.27m 1
Boys Shot Put Middle Schools
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cassius Evans-Thompson 8 Allen-Stevenson School 10.06m 1
2 Gus McCourt 8 The Windward School 9.35m 1
3 Julian Wechsler 8 The Windward School 9.11m 1
4 Alex Harwich 7 The Buckley School 9.05m 1
5 Beniot Bracey 8 Allen-Stevenson School 8.81m 1
6 Bruce Qian 7 Horace Mann Middle School 8.52m 1
7 Arnob Siddiq 7 Trinity (Modified) 7.88m 1
8 Arjun Dugal 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 7.60m 1
9 Jacob Helfat 8 Town School (Modified) 7.53m 1
10 Nick Aston 7 The Buckley School 7.52m 1
11 Nico Chamorro 8 Poly Prep Middle School 7.46m 1
12 Aster Oh 7 Trinity (Modified) 7.22m 1
13 Mubarak Rufai 7 Village Community School 7.03m 1
14 Aiden Yeghnazar 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 7.02m 1
15 Lucas Lautersztein 7 Allen-Stevenson School 6.72m 1
16 Austin Dottin 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 6.62m 1
17 Lukas Rizos 8 Allen-Stevenson School 6.51m 1
18 Yibo Guan 8 Trinity (Modified) 6.47m 1
19 Dean Kay 7 Allen-Stevenson School 6.09m 1
20 Thomas Schienfeld 7 The Buckley School 6.05m 1
21 George Nabers 8 Saint Ann's Middle School 6.03m 1
22 Charles DeSorcy 7 The Buckley School 5.95m 1
23 Nick Lee 7 Collegiate School middle schoo 5.92m 1
24 Julian Dachis 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 5.91m 1
25 Emmanuel Strunk 7 Allen-Stevenson School 5.86m 1
26 William Dabbs 7 Horace Mann Middle School 5.77m 1
27 Joshua McCormack 7 The Buckley School 5.58m 1
28 Andrew Wu 8 Collegiate School middle schoo 5.56m 1
29 Elliot Lucas 6 The Buckley School 5.52m 1
30 Nathanael Brown 8 Saint Ann's Middle School 5.49m 1
31 Benjamin Beard 12 St. Bernard's Middle School 5.48m 1
32 Kingsley Koch 7 The Buckley School 5.43m 1
33 Allado Samuel 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 5.32m 1
34 Miles Gogolak 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 5.23m 1
35 Alexander Spencer 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 5.06m 1
36 Dylan Willis 7 The Buckley School 4.95m 1
37 Henry Patterson 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 4.87m 1
38 Axel Hsu 6 The Buckley School 4.56m 1
39 John Sharp-Steinbrech 11 St. Bernard's Middle School 4.35m 1
40 Henry Schrank 7 Saint Ann's Middle School 3.93m 1
41 Jai Melvani 7 Allen-Stevenson School 3.76m 1