Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jana Stolting 12 Maclay 18:43.00 1
2 Stefanie Kurgatt 9 Maclay 20:18.00 2
3 Shelby Salimone 12 Maclay 21:10.00 3
4 April Thomas 11 Bainbridge 21:48.00 4
5 Jennifer Cumbus 12 Berrien 23:56.00 --
6 Anica Sunshine 9 Lincoln 24:16.00 6
7 Jennifer Zou 11 Lincoln 24:19.00 7
8 Skylar McQueen 9 Jones County 24:33.00 8
9 Lindsey Sanders 12 Maclay 24:55.00 9
10 Rosa Perez TCCHS 25:08.00 10
11 Caroline Rollins 12 Bainbridge 25:09.00 11
12 Isabella Yue 9 Florida High 25:21.00 --
13 Allison Murray Florida High 25:27.00 --
14 Abby Gilan 9 Lee Co. 25:40.00 14
15 Rosalie White 9 Thomasville 25:41.00 15
16 Mariah Davis 10 Lee Co. 25:46.00 16
17 Caroline Perry 11 Jones County 25:49.00 17
18 Ashley Tosky 12 Lee Co. 25:56.00 18
19 Jessica Coates 9 Maclay 25:57.00 19
20 Lauren Tosky 10 Lee Co. 26:07.00 20
21 Vanesa Pina 12 Lee Co. 26:09.00 21
22 Elizabeth Santoro 9 Maclay 26:37.00 22
23 Cynda Covert 12 Maclay 26:41.00 23
24 Anne Reynolds 10 Bainbridge 26:46.00 24
25 Kylie McGlincy 12 Bainbridge 26:48.00 25
26 Alyssa Ramsay 9 Jones County 26:55.00 26
27 Ashten Oldaker 10 Bainbridge 27:00.00 27
28 Anna Jordan 11 Bainbridge 27:07.00 28
29 Amber Braswell 9 Bainbridge 27:11.00 29
30 Alex Brown 12 Thomasville 27:24.00 30
31 Rebecca Jones 11 Thomasville 27:28.00 31
32 Chastity Robinson 11 Cairo HS 27:57.00 32
33 Erica Fletcher TCCHS 27:59.00 33
34 Amber Skelton 9 Lincoln 28:26.23 34
35 Kara Meng 9 Thomasville 28:26.49 35
36 Rachel McElreath 12 Thomasville 28:39.00 36
37 Lanie Palmer TCCHS 28:40.00 37
38 Emma Fennelly 9 Thomasville 29:12.00 38
39 Carrie Mata 10 Thomasville 29:35.00 39
40 Ansley Phillips 9 Bainbridge 29:36.00 --
41 Brigette Bennett Florida High 29:43.00 --
42 Savannah Cook 10 Bainbridge 29:47.00 --
43 Rebekah Poehler TCCHS 30:04.00 43
44 Ivey Singletary TCCHS 30:07.00 44
45 Hannah Pell 9 Thomasville 30:12.00 --
46 Anna Hoffman 11 Lee Co. 30:30.00 46
47 Brook Gentry 10 Lincoln 30:37.00 47
48 Brittany Williams 11 Bainbridge 30:59.00 --
49 McKenzie Harrell Bainbridge 31:00.00 --
50 Samantha Nagy Lee Co. 31:08.00 50
51 Tonischa Leaks 10 Cairo HS 31:24.00 51
52 Morgan Williams 12 Cairo HS 31:37.00 52
53 Daphne Frasch TCCHS 31:39.00 53
54 Morgan Smith 10 Lee Co. 31:46.00 --
55 Sarah Chun 10 Lee Co. 31:52.00 --
56 Hannah Williams Bainbridge 31:53.54 --
57 Katie Scharff 9 Thomasville 31:53.93 --
58 Amiey Chun 12 Lee Co. 32:09.00 --
59 Julia McElreath 10 Thomasville 32:15.00 --
60 Logan Roberts 9 Thomasville 32:17.90 --
61 Emilee Stowers 11 Lincoln 32:18.00 61
62 Isis Crawford 9 Bainbridge 32:23.00 --
63 D'Erika Johnson 12 Cairo HS 32:24.00 63
64 Rachel McDaniel 10 Lee Co. 33:09.00 --
65 Princelia Reyes TCCHS 33:28.00 65
66 Yolandra Bush Cairo HS 33:48.00 66
67 Abbey Beine 10 Thomasville 33:49.00 --
68 Jasmine West 11 Bainbridge 34:53.00 --
69 Jessica Dunlap 11 Bainbridge 36:43.00 --
70 Kenni Smith 11 Jones County 37:21.00 70
71 Menageric Stanford 10 Cairo HS 38:33.00 71
72 Kelly Simmons 9 Berrien 39:02.00 --
73 Symone Wilson 12 Jones County 40:43.00 73
74 Olivia McClellan Florida High 43:36.00 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Maclay 34 1 2 3 9 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:51:03 Average: 22:12.60 1-5 Split: 7:14
2 Lee Co. 89 14 16 18 20 21 46 50
Total Time: 2:09:38 Average: 25:55.60 1-5 Split: 29
3 Bainbridge 91 4 11 24 25 27 28 29
Total Time: 2:07:31 Average: 25:30.20 1-5 Split: 5:12
4 Thomasville 147 15 30 31 35 36 38 39
Total Time: 2:17:38 Average: 27:31.70 1-5 Split: 2:58
5 Lincoln 155 6 7 34 47 61 - -
Total Time: 2:19:56 Average: 27:59.25 1-5 Split: 8:02
6 TCCHS 167 10 33 37 43 44 53 65
Total Time: 2:21:58 Average: 28:23.60 1-5 Split: 4:59
7 Jones County 194 8 17 26 70 73 - -
Total Time: 2:35:21 Average: 31:04.20 1-5 Split: 16:10
8 Cairo HS 264 32 51 52 63 66 71 -
Total Time: 2:37:10 Average: 31:26.00 1-5 Split: 5:51