Registered to: Derek Veilleux, MaineTrackXC
Manchester Invitational - 2009-09-26
Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH
Elite Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Francis Hernandez 12 Bishop Guertin 15:25.00 1
2 Jake Sienko 12 Bishop Hendricken 15:29.00 2
3 Aaron Watanabe 12 Hanover 15:38.00 3
4 Jeff LaCoste 11 Bishop Guertin 15:50.00 4
5 Chris Pietrocarlo 12 Pinkerton 15:58.00 5
6 Brian Doyle 12 Bishop Hendricken 16:03.00 6
7 John Conlin 10 Merrimack 16:15.00 7
8 Steve Harshman 12 Merrimack 16:20.00 8
9 Joey Jourdain 12 Bishop Guertin 16:23.00 9
10 Anthony Anzivino 10 Pinkerton 16:25.00 10
11 Brian McLaughlin 12 Barrington 16:27.00 11
12 Ryan Meehan 11 Bishop Hendricken 16:28.00 12
13 Matt McCarty 12 Nashua North 16:28.00 13
14 Kevin MacPherson 11 Pinkerton 16:29.00 14
15 Alex Strenta 12 Hanover 16:29.00 15
16 Sean Leighton 12 Pinkerton 16:30.00 16
17 Spencer Nelson 11 Nashua North 16:32.00 17
18 Mark Vuono 10 Bishop Hendricken 16:33.00 18
19 Mike MacKenzie 12 Bishop Hendricken 16:33.00 19
20 Trent Fontanella 12 Bishop Guertin 16:35.00 20
21 Trevor Bibb 11 Mt. Mansfield 16:39.00 21
22 Charlie Kline 12 Essex 16:41.00 22
23 Andrew Andraka 11 Bishop Hendricken 16:41.00 23
24 Patrick Caldwell 10 Hanover 16:43.00 24
25 Paco DeFrancis 12 Hanover 16:45.00 25
26 Brandon Latham 10 Bishop Guertin 17:05.00 26
27 Tim Kazanjian 12 Barrington 17:08.00 27
28 Doug Ainscow 12 Pinkerton 17:09.00 28
29 Brian Donaghy 11 Bishop Guertin 17:15.00 29
30 Keith Fagerquist 12 Nashua North 17:16.00 30
31 Dylan Verner-Cris 10 Barrington 17:17.00 31
32 Stefan Deutsch 12 Essex 17:17.00 32
33 Kevin Kopetz 12 Pinkerton 17:18.00 33
34 Edmo Gamelin 12 Essex 17:20.00 34
35 Drew Manning 11 Bishop Hendricken 17:20.00 35
36 Chris Robertson 12 Barrington 17:25.00 36
37 Luc Amdahl 12 Hanover 17:26.00 37
38 Nick Marshall 12 Mt. Mansfield 17:29.00 38
39 Felix Wu 12 Essex 17:31.00 39
40 Cyrus Cousins 11 Barrington 17:36.00 40
41 Aymeric Claude 12 Essex 17:36.00 41
42 Hayden Bove 10 Mt. Mansfield 17:37.00 42
43 Jack Brown 12 Hanover 17:38.00 43
44 Devin Sandon 12 Essex 17:44.00 44
45 Michael Tridenti 12 Pinkerton 17:51.00 45
46 Owen Rachcampbell 12 Mt. Mansfield 17:54.00 46
47 Jeff Newton 12 Barrington 18:02.00 47
48 Nate Cordova 11 Nashua North 18:05.00 48
49 Christian Prior 10 Essex 18:11.00 49
50 Derek Schultz 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:12.00 50
51 Ryan Lowe 10 Merrimack 18:13.00 51
52 Ryan Saeger 10 Barrington 18:18.00 52
53 Casey Wade 12 Nashua North 18:19.00 53
54 Tom Kitsos 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:26.00 54
55 Kristopher Auger 11 Merrimack 18:31.00 55
56 Colby Jantzen 12 Hanover 18:43.00 56
57 Ethan Self 12 Mt. Mansfield 18:52.00 57
58 Nicholas johnson 11 Merrimack 19:10.00 58
59 Tyler Rousseau 12 Nashua North 19:25.00 59
Elite Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 57 2 6 12 18 19 23 35
Total Time: 1:21:06 Average: 16:13.20 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Bishop Guertin 60 1 4 9 20 26 29 -
Total Time: 1:21:18 Average: 16:15.60 1-5 Split: 1:40
3 Pinkerton 73 5 10 14 16 28 33 45
Total Time: 1:22:31 Average: 16:30.20 1-5 Split: 1:11
4 Hanover 104 3 15 24 25 37 43 56
Total Time: 1:23:01 Average: 16:36.20 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 Barrington 145 11 27 31 36 40 47 52
Total Time: 1:25:53 Average: 17:10.60 1-5 Split: 1:09
6 Nashua North 161 13 17 30 48 53 59 -
Total Time: 1:26:40 Average: 17:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:51
7 Essex 168 22 32 34 39 41 44 49
Total Time: 1:26:25 Average: 17:17.00 1-5 Split: 55
8 Merrimack 179 7 8 51 55 58 - -
Total Time: 1:28:29 Average: 17:41.80 1-5 Split: 2:55
9 Mt. Mansfield 197 21 38 42 46 50 54 57
Total Time: 1:27:51 Average: 17:34.20 1-5 Split: 1:33