MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
States
Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
Results
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Makaretz SR Yarmouth 19:47.90 1
2 Madeline Grygiel SR Falmouth 19:54.07 2
3 Marita Stressenger JR Cape Elizabeth 19:57.52 3
4 Hilary Maxim SR Old Town 20:06.96
5 Heather Spurling JR Mount Desert 20:11.02 4
6 Emily Attwood SO Cape Elizabeth 20:17.90 5
7 Jenny Monsulick SR Maranacook 20:21.61
8 Kim Spencer SO John Bapst 20:25.20 6
9 Hannah Saunders JR Caribou High School 20:27.38 7
10 Erin Gross SR Cape Elizabeth 20:27.86 8
11 Molly Susla JR Freeport 20:28.70 9
12 Michaela Swiatek FR York High School 20:41.77 10
13 Kasey Eaton SR Medomak Valley 20:50.56 11
14 Erin Morris SO Falmouth 21:01.39 12
15 Molly Carl JR York High School 21:03.74 13
16 Grace Miller JR Fryeburg Academy 21:04.94 14
17 Kelsey Barton FR Cape Elizabeth 21:06.02 15
18 Alecia Palmer FR Presque Isle 21:07.21 16
19 Mary Jo Sheehan FR Caribou High School 21:11.83 17
20 Becca Paquette SR Leavitt 21:12.62 18
21 Brianne Dunn FR Ellsworth 21:16.78
22 Hannah Doss SO Cape Elizabeth 21:19.67 19
23 Dayna Michaud FR Caribou High School 21:19.72 20
24 Caroline Davis JR Freeport 21:25.06 21
25 Monique Boutin SO York High School 21:25.63 22
26 Kiera Berkemeyer SO Freeport 21:33.82 23
27 Glenn Swanson SR York High School 21:34.32 24
28 Frances Blank SO Mount Desert 21:35.70 25
29 Rachael Nichols FR Cape Elizabeth 21:37.90 26
30 Maggie Bryan FR John Bapst 21:44.32 27
31 Emily Atwood JR Fryeburg Academy 21:44.37 28
32 Reaha Goyetche SO York High School 21:46.48 29
33 Francesca D'Alfonso SO Falmouth 21:47.07 30
34 Kiana Ocean SO Medomak Valley 21:47.38 31
35 Taylor Burr SO Maranacook 21:50.56
36 Emily Follo SR Falmouth 21:51.88 32
37 Lanier Bolmer JR Yarmouth 21:52.46 33
38 Carolyn Highland SR Yarmouth 21:53.90 34
39 Mariah Staires SO Fryeburg Academy 21:58.39 35
40 Erin Hatton SR Cape Elizabeth 22:03.49 36
41 Megan Nealey SR Belfast High School 22:06.82
42 Mackenzie Curtis SO Mount Desert 22:07.20 37
43 Kourtney Bonsey SR Falmouth 22:09.91 38
44 Kailyn Russell FR Mount Desert 22:10.29 39
45 Heather Sanderson SR Belfast High School 22:13.56
46 Andrea Goodrich JR Freeport 22:15.63 40
47 Maren Askins SR John Bapst 22:15.70 41
48 Erin Thomas SR Presque Isle 22:15.82 42
49 Jessica Swanson SO Mount Desert 22:16.68 43
50 Tara Nitardy JR John Bapst 22:16.89 44
51 Katy Schrader FR Ellsworth 22:17.96
52 Lily Madeira SO Mount Desert 22:18.27 45
53 Hannah Strickland JR Freeport 22:22.15 46
54 Kathleen McGowan SR Falmouth 22:24.16 47
55 Jessie Hinkley SR Leavitt 22:26.94 48
56 Krista Buck JR Presque Isle 22:38.05 49
57 Erika Knutson SO Medomak Valley 22:40.41 50
58 Gwen Moiles FR Medomak Valley 22:55.69 51
59 Julianna Lord SR Yarmouth 22:58.16 52
60 Susan Hannes JR Fryeburg Academy 22:58.91 53
61 Laura Dacyczyn JR Leavitt 23:00.72 54
62 Megan Wyllie FR Medomak Valley 23:07.70 55
63 Lindsey Merrill SO Freeport 23:08.04 56
64 Janelle Gagnon SR Caribou High School 23:10.11 57
65 Jerica Fox SO Presque Isle 23:12.90 58
66 Jessica Rothenheber JR Mount Desert 23:18.33 59
67 Margot Haines JR Yarmouth 23:21.49 60
68 Kirsten Dean JR York High School 23:22.15 61
69 Lauren Dunn SR Yarmouth 23:22.34 62
70 Lauren Chiaccio SO Fryeburg Academy 23:25.60 63
71 Bonnie Johnson SR Freeport 23:31.06 64
72 Stesha Rudnicki SO John Bapst 23:31.93 65
73 Kylie Vallee SR York High School 23:35.58 66
74 Allison Fereshetian SO Leavitt 23:46.26 67
75 Karyn King SR Caribou High School 24:02.80 68
76 Laura Collins FR Caribou High School 24:07.20 69
77 Chloe Sarapas FR Yarmouth 24:09.86 70
78 Taylor Applebaum JR Falmouth 24:13.69 71
79 Jennie Wainer FR John Bapst 24:27.41 72
80 Julia Brown SO Presque Isle 24:44.78 73
81 Ashley Hinkley FR Leavitt 24:45.46 74
82 Marlee Collin SO Leavitt 24:51.68 75
83 Melissa Kelson JR Leavitt 24:52.45 76
84 Jennie Caffrey JR Fryeburg Academy 25:02.42 77
85 Kate Fogler SO John Bapst 25:12.84 78
86 Laurie Tommasino SO Medomak Valley 25:21.32 79
87 Jaylee Fox FR Presque Isle 25:25.28 80
88 Arielle Googins SR Presque Isle 25:29.81 81
89 Betty Kalnova JR Caribou High School 26:01.74 82
90 Amanda Barrows FR Medomak Valley 26:14.77 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 50 3 5 8 15 19 26 36
Total Time: 1:43:08.97
Average: 20:37.80
2 York High School 98 10 13 22 24 29 61 66
Total Time: 1:46:31.94
Average: 21:18.39
3 Falmouth High School 114 2 12 30 32 38 47 71
Total Time: 1:46:44.32
Average: 21:20.87
4 Freeport High School 139 9 21 23 40 46 56 64
Total Time: 1:48:05.36
Average: 21:37.08
5 Mount Desert Island HighS 148 4 25 37 39 43 45 59
Total Time: 1:48:20.89
Average: 21:40.18
6 Caribou High School 169 7 17 20 57 68 69 82
Total Time: 1:50:11.84
Average: 22:02.37
7 Yarmouth High School 180 1 33 34 52 60 62 70
Total Time: 1:49:53.91
Average: 21:58.79
8 John Bapst High School 183 6 27 41 44 65 72 78
Total Time: 1:50:14.04
Average: 22:02.81
9 Fryeburg Academy 193 14 28 35 53 63 77
Total Time: 1:51:12.21
Average: 22:14.45
10 Medomak Valley High Schoo 198 11 31 50 51 55 79 83
Total Time: 1:51:21.74
Average: 22:16.35
11 Presque Isle High School 238 16 42 49 58 73 80 81
Total Time: 1:53:58.76
Average: 22:47.76
12 Leavitt Area High School 261 18 48 54 67 74 75 76
Total Time: 1:55:12.00
Average: 23:02.40