RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 04/02/2009
Jefferson County Home Meet - 03/31/2009
, ,
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sevier County A 11:23 5
2 Jefferson County A 12:08 3
3 Morristown East A 13:05 1
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sevier County A 8:54 5
2 Jefferson County A 9:33 3
3 Morristown East A 11:07 1
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Slaughter, Taylor Morristown East 17.4 5
2 Blankenship, A. Sevier County 19.9 3
3 Glenn, A. Sevier County 20.0 1
4 Nicely, Jennifer Jefferson County 20.1 --
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Foster, Jeremiah Sevier County 16.3 5
2 Bright, Cody Jefferson County 17.1 3
3 Patterson, A. Sevier County 17.9 1
4 Lockhart, Michael Jefferson County 18.8 --
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hoard, Jonea Jefferson County 13.0 5
2 Tacket, A. Sevier County 13.1 3
3 Evans, Jessica Jefferson County 13.3 0.5
4 Andrews, A. Morristown East 13.3 0.5
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Pippen, A. Sevier County 11.1 4
2 Spangler, A. Sevier County 11.1 4
3 Freeman, A. Sevier County 11.5 1
4 Goins, Anthony Jefferson County 11.6 --
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sevier County A 52.3 5
2 Jefferson County A 53.1 3
3 Morristown East A 53.5 1
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sevier County A 44.5 5
2 Morristown East A 45.0 3
3 Jefferson County A 45.4 1
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Emily Jefferson County 5:44 5
2 Fisher, A. Sevier County 6:03 3
3 Welling, Emily Jefferson County 6:11 1
4 May, A. Sevier County 6:37 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 McCandless, A. Sevier County 4:59 5
2 Thornhill, A. Morristown East 5:19 3
3 Strange, Joseph Jefferson County 5:29 1
4 Williams, M. Sevier County 5:32 --
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Burns, A. Sevier County 1:09 5
2 Jackson, A. Sevier County 1:12 3
3 Bunch, Hunter Jefferson County 1:14 1
4 Dodson, Amber Jefferson County 1:17 --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 McCandless, A. Sevier County 54.1 5
2 Wischer, A. Sevier County 56.6 3
3 Boulden, John Jefferson County 58.4 1
4 Parlington, A. Sevier County 59.9 --
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Leeper, Leah Morristown East 52.2 5
2 Harris, A. Sevier County 57.7 3
3 Trent, A. Sevier County 58.3 1
4 Glenn, A. Sevier County 58.6 --
5 Dixon, A. Sevier County 2:42 --
6 Fisher, A. Sevier County 2:44 --
7 Gonzales, A. Sevier County 2:54 --
8 Burk, A. Sevier County 2:55 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Foster, Jeremiah Sevier County 41.5 5
2 McCarter, A. Sevier County 42.0 3
3 Bright, Cody Jefferson County 46.0 1
4 Patterson, A. Sevier County 46.2 --
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
No results.
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hayes, A. Sevier County 2:09 5
2 Willey, A. Sevier County 2:10 3
3 Hutton, A. Sevier County 2:11 1
4 Howard, Jonathan Jefferson County 2:26 --
5 Goins, Anthony Jefferson County 2:33 --
6 White, A. Sevier County 2:34 --
7 Freeman, A. Sevier County 2:35 --
8 Wood, Ryan Jefferson County 2:42 --
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Evans, Jessica Jefferson County 27.1 5
2 Miller, A. Sevier County 28.6 3
3 Fox, A. Sevier County 29.2 1
4 Kirkpatrick, Carly Jefferson County 29.7 --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
No results.
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Emily Jefferson County 12:28 5
2 Welling, Emily Jefferson County 14:03 3
3 May, Makayla Sevier County 14:23 1
4 McWilliams, Madison Jefferson County 15:07 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Strange, Joseph Jefferson County 11:42.6 5
2 Strange, Steven Jefferson County 11:46.1 3
3 Williams, A. Sevier County 11:55.5 1
4 Thornhill, A. Morristown East 11:56.7 --
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Morristown East A 4:23 5
2 Jefferson County A 4:37 3
3 Sevier County A 4:41 1
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Morristown East A 3:35.0 5
2 Sevier County A 3:35.4 3
3 Jefferson County A 3:59.4 1
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hoard, Jonea Jefferson County 17' 2 1/4" 1.3333
2 Conner, A. Sevier County 14' 6 1/2" 1.3333
3 Brewer, A. Sevier County 13' 7 1/2" 1.3333
4 Kirkpatrick, Carly Jefferson County 13' 3" 5
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lockhart, Michael Jefferson County 21' 7" 5
2 Jones, Jeremy Morristown East 18' 11" 3
3 Bright, Cody Jefferson County 18' 8" 1
4 Whaley, Bryce Sevier County 18' 3" --
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Luttrell, Courtney 9 Jefferson County 7' 2
2 Batey, Jordan 12 Jefferson County 7' 2
3 Wells, Felisha 9 Jefferson County 6'6" 5
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hodge, Alex Jefferson County 10' 1
2 Tolliver, Travis Jefferson County 8' 6" 5
3 Spaulding, Brady Jefferson County 7' 6" 3
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brewer, Hannah Sevier County 27' 6" 4
1 Banner, Abigail Jefferson County 31' 2 1/2" --
2 Fields, Nina Jefferson County 25" 9 1/2" --
2 Shelton, J. Sevier County 27' 6" 4
3 James, Lindsay Jefferson County 23' 6 1/2" --
3 Smith, Miranda Jefferson County 26' 9" 1
4 Fox, H. Sevier County 26' 6" --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Grindstaff, Nick Jefferson County 37' 6" 5
2 Whaley, Bryce Sevier County 36' 5" 2
3 Nave, Austin Sevier County 36' 5" 2
4 Lockhart, Michael Jefferson County 36' 4" --
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
No results.
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Pate, A. Sevier County 41' 10" 5
2 Whitt, Dusty Jefferson County 38' 11" 3
3 Lowe, P. Morristown East 38' 4" 1
4 Lowe, C. Morristown East 37' 4" --
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Miranda Jefferson County 96' 10" 5
2 Goins, Sarah Jefferson County 76' 6" 3
3 Baxter, K. Sevier County 73' 10" 1
4 Stypes, J. Jefferson County 71' 4 1/2" --
5 Shelton, J. Sevier County 66' 11" --
6 Banner, Abigail Jefferson County 65' 8" --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Heatherly, Ross Sevier County 126' 11" 5
2 Yates, K. Sevier County 126' 1" 3
3 Stepp, Tyler Jefferson County 121' 10" 1
4 Whitt, Dusty Jefferson County 105' 10" --
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hodge, Sarah Jefferson County 5' --
2 Slaughter, Taylor Morristown East 4' 10" 5
3 Vick, Tori Jefferson County 4' 6" 3
4 Harris, Amber Sevier County 4' 4" 1
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Schroeder, David Jefferson County 6' 2" 4
2 Marks, Alex Jefferson County 6' 2" 4
3 Feezel, Andrew Sevier County 5' 10" 1
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sevier County A 1:50.8 5
2 Morristown East A 1:51.6 3
3 Jefferson County A 1:53.9 1
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Morristown East A 1:34.7 5
2 Sevier County A 1:35.2 3
3 Jefferson County A 1:37.4 1
Overall Female Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Jefferson County 62.8
2) Sevier County 55.6
3) Morristown East 25.5
Overall Male Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Sevier County 80
2) Jefferson County 52
3) Morristown East 21
Overall Combined Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Sevier County 135.6
2) Jefferson County 114.8
3) Morristown East 46.5