Foot Locker National Championship 2019 vs Foot Locker National Championship 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 80 79
Overall Average -10.24 16:58.20 17:08.44
1st-10th Place -4.93 15:21.62 15:26.55
1st-25th Place -10.46 15:34.28 15:44.73
1st-50th Place -11.77 16:06.69 16:18.47
1st-100th Place +2.09 13:34.56 13:32.46
Common Athletes -- -- 27
Ran Faster 15 21 6
Ran Season Best -2 2 4
Average Time -12.61 16:51.72 17:04.33
Median Time -8.50 16:55.20 17:03.70
Middle 80% Times -15.55 16:51.90 17:07.45
Top 10% Times -11.37 15:14.57 15:25.93
Top 25% Times -16.21 15:20.64 15:36.86
Top 50% Times -18.83 15:46.58 16:05.41
Bottom 50% Times -5.49 16:44.59 16:50.09
Bottom 25% Times -1.50 18:32.10 18:33.60
Bottom 10% Times +5.40 19:00.37 18:54.97
Average Difference -12.61 -- --
Median Difference +13.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -15.99 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -17.84 -- --
Top 25% Difference -10.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -17.84 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5.53 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -0.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3.77 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Methner Hersey High School -18.60 15:08.80 15:27.40
Carter Solomon Plymouth -8.40 15:16.90 15:25.30
Patrick Anderson Mount Lebanon -58.40 15:18.00 16:16.40
Graydon Morris Aledo -7.00 15:18.10 15:25.10
Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids -7.80 15:23.70 15:31.50
Daniel O'Brien Virginia Episcopal School -21.80 15:24.10 15:45.90
Thomas Boyden Skyline -11.20 15:34.90 15:46.10
Matthew Farrell Loomis Chaffee -28.80 15:36.10 16:04.90
Brendan Favazza Clarkston -26.40 15:44.70 16:11.10
Liam Murphy Allentown HS -26.70 15:53.60 16:20.30
Zach Stewart Brighton -1.50 15:55.20 15:56.70
Silas Winders Henry County High School -27.70 16:36.00 17:03.70
Marlee Starliper Northern -1:08.10 16:46.80 17:54.90
Abby Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Michigan Christian -18.80 16:55.20 17:14.00
Sydney Masciarelli Marianapolis Preparatory School +19.10 17:19.40 17:00.30
Katelynne Hart Glenbard West High School +13.40 17:14.40 17:01.00
Jenna Hutchins Science Hill High School -27.30 17:16.10 17:43.40
Taylor Ewert Beavercreek -3.70 17:16.40 17:20.10
Kate Wiser Pomperaug High +3.70 17:35.90 17:32.20
Alyssa Hendrix Riverview HS -8.90 17:57.40 18:06.30
Riley Stewart Cherry Creek High School -15.60 17:58.40 18:14.00
Sofie Matson Falmouth High School +10.70 18:12.10 18:01.40
Anna Martin Lehi -48.00 18:12.60 19:00.60
Nicole Vanasse Pingry School -34.00 18:20.50 18:54.50
Valerie Lastra Mater Academy Charter MS/HS +7.50 18:30.30 18:22.80
Taryn Parks Greencastle-Antrim +1:33.30 20:00.50 18:27.20
Grace Ping Desert Vista High School -19.50 18:30.30 18:49.80