Miami PAL Jets Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.68 SB Shanahgia Burse 30th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
14.51 SB Naomi Cooper 34th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
15.17 SB Charmane Bradwell 32nd Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
15.25 SB Traniya Dixon 33rd Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
200 Meter Dash
30.67 SB Charmane Bradwell 32nd Prelims H5 Day 3 Track Events
32.40 SB Traniya Dixon 39th Prelims H4 Day 3 Track Events
400 Meter Dash
1:14.38 SB Jania Martin 36th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
Men Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.54 SB Lamari Mcduffy 5th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
11.55 SB Andrew Johnson 2nd Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
11.60 Lamari Mcduffy 5th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
11.70 Andrew Johnson 2nd Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
12.11 SB Bernar Summerall 14th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
200 Meter Dash
23.11 SB Andrew Johnson 1st Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
23.55 Andrew Johnson 1st Prelims H3 Day 3 Track Events
23.87 SB Lamari Mcduffy 7th Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
23.90 SB Bobby Harper 6th Prelims H2 Day 3 Track Events
24.04 Lamari Mcduffy 8th Prelims H1 Day 3 Track Events
24.26 Bobby Harper 8th Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
24.55 SB Michael Caldwell 13th Prelims H2 Day 3 Track Events
24.78 SB Bernard Summerall 15th Prelims H4 Day 3 Track Events
29.16 Jamari Howard 15th Prelims H2 Day 3 Track Events
400 Meter Dash
51.22 SB Adrian Alvin 1st Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
51.77 SB Daniel Jean 1st Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
51.83 Daniel Jean 4th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
52.66 Adrian Alvin 4th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
54.50 SB Jance Wallace Jr 5th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
54.52 Jance Wallace Jr 7th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
55.61 SB Nathean Washingt 10th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
56.10 SB Bobby Harper 14th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
800 Meter Run
2:11.54 SB Nazir Ward 7th Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
2:12.75 SB Nazir Ward 6th Prelims H3 Day 3 Track Events
1500 Meter Run
4:34.85 SB Nazir Ward 7th Prelims H1 Day 4 Track Events
4:45.85 SB Nazir Ward 10th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
5:19.70 SB Furman Livingsto 12th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
100 Meter Hurdles
15.77 SB Jance Wallace Jr 4th Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
200 Meter Hurdles
26.25 SB Jance Wallace Jr 2nd Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
26.36 SB Jance Wallace Jr 1st Prelims H1 Day 5 Track Events
4x100 Meter Relay
45.69 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
46.40 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Day 5 Track Events
4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.48 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
3:49.20 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Day 6 Track Events
Long Jump
14-8.75 SB Jamari Howard 6th Finals H1 Day 6 Field Events
14-5.25 SB Adrian Alvin 7th Finals H1 Day 6 Field Events