RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Sam Bobbitt, Laney High School
Laney Home Meet #1 - 2018-03-08
Laney HS Track, Wilmington, NC
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 11:38.0 6
2 Hoggard 11:41.0 4
3 Topsail 12:22.0 2
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hoggard 9:33.0 6
2 Laney 9:50.0 4
3 West Brunswick 10:25.0 2
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Addison Lewis Laney 17.5 6
2 Cheyenne Newkirk Hoggard 18.0 4
3 Hannah Spillane Topsail 18.3 3
4 Ella Hunter Laney 19.2 2
5 Sandra Talbot Hoggard 19.9 1
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Spillane Topsail 17.1 6
2 James Mongeau Topsail 18.4 4
3 Alex Eklund West Brunswick 19.1 3
4 Clayton Edison Hoggard 20.2 2
5 Daniel Chang Hoggard 21.2 1
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ranicha Sargeant Laney 13.2 6
2 Bethany Henry Hoggard 13.3 4
3 Klatana Bland West Brunswick 13.5 3
4 Da'ziya Grady Laney 13.6 2
5 Abigail Hunt Topsail 13.6 1
6 Jaqueline Bennetone Laney 13.7
7 Carmen Pyrtle Topsail 13.8
8 Zaria Barber Laney 14.0
9 Leah Ferrell Hoggard 14.3
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tre Houser Hoggard 11.4 6
2 Kenneth Marshall Hoggard 11.4 4
3 Joshua Belton Laney 11.6 3
4 Kisiah Ferguson Laney 11.6 2
5 William Morketter Laney 11.6 1
6 Cameron Barras Topsail 11.7
7 Jimmy Willis Laney 11.7
High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 2:02.08 6
2 Hoggard 2:02.09 4
3 West Brunswick 2:07.00 2
High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 1:35.78 6
2 Hoggard 1:35.90 4
3 West Brunswick 1:42.71 2
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gracyn Dwyer Laney 5:56.0 6
2 Skylar Burke Hoggard 6:10.0 4
3 Kirsten Jensen Laney 6:30.0 3
4 Morgan Mase Hoggard 6:31.0 2
5 Arianna Treppel Hoggard 6:32.0 1
6 Alejandra Thompson Laney 6:33.0
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick Shields Laney 4:48.0 6
2 Alec Barden Hoggard 4:49.0 4
3 Brennen Pierce Hoggard 5:13.0 3
4 Blake Schieffer Topsail 5:17.0 2
5 Preston Knepper Laney 5:18.0 1
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 54.4 6
2 Hoggard 57.2 4
3 West Brunswick 59.3 2
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 45.4 6
2 Hoggard 45.8 4
3 Topsail 47.6 2
4 West Brunswick 47.9
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacil Sparrow Laney 1:03.9 6
2 Evan Barefoot Hoggard 1:10.2 4
3 Lexi Lanza Topsail 1:11.6 3
4 Jada Wright Laney 1:12.0 2
5 Leah Schwagerl Hoggard 1:12.5 1
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Miller Lancaster West Brunswick 55.4 6
2 John Bowker Hoggard 57.9 4
3 Anthony Gonzalez Laney 59.3 3
4 Dylan Johnson Hoggard 59.5 2
5 Will Morton Hoggard 1:00.0 1
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Addison Lewis Laney 51.0 6
2 Cheyenne Newkirk Hoggard 51.4 4
3 Macaiah Robertson Laney 53.8 3
4 Hannah Spillane Topsail 55.8 2
5 Ella Hunter Laney 56.7 1
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Spillane Topsail 46.1 6
2 Clayton Edison Hoggard 48.6 4
3 Alex Eklund West Brunswick 48.7 3
4 James Mongeau Topsail 50.8 2
5 Daniel Chang Hoggard 51.8 1
6 Logan Felder Hoggard 56.1
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Pellizzari Hoggard 2:45.0 6
2 Grace Howell Hoggard 2:47.0 4
3 Keely Bullock West Brunswick 3:02.0 3
4 Arianna Treppel Hoggard 3:02.9 2
5 Morgan Mase Hoggard 3:03.0 1
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bryce Dillon Topsail 2:13.0 6
2 Brendon Shearer Hoggard 2:14.6 4
3 Patrick Shields Laney 2:14.9 3
4 Alec Barden Hoggard 2:15.0 2
5 Brennen Pierce Hoggard 2:27.0 1
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethany Henry Hoggard 27.0 6
2 Jacil Sparrow Laney 28.7 4
3 Ranicha Sargeant Laney 29.7 3
4 Carmen Pyrtle Topsail 29.7 2
5 Leah Ferrell Hoggard 30.0 1
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Reece Moulton Hoggard 22.3 6
2 Carveon Harris Laney 23.4 4
3 Mason Tarte Hoggard 23.4 3
4 William Morketter Laney 24.2 2
5 Cameron Barras Topsail 24.3 1
6 Kisiah Ferguson Laney 24.6
7 Anthony Gonzalez Laney 24.7
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sloane Fleming-Hickey Hoggard 12:32.0 6
2 Elaina Lanphear Hoggard 13:52.0 4
3 Maria Ramage Hoggard 14:57.0 3
4 Grace Meier Hoggard 14:58.0 2
5 Linden Hundley Hoggard 15:24.0 1
6 Emily Adair Burgess Hoggard 15:33.0
7 Grace DeLange Hoggard 16:07.0
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erik Dahlgren Hoggard 10:07.0 6
2 Jamie Witmer Hoggard 10:32.1 4
3 Julian Carrano Shepar Hoggard 12:10.0 3
4 Andrew Whitedad Hoggard 12:14.5 2
5 Kasey Kiser Hoggard 12:17.2 1
6 Christian Hosek Hoggard 12:31.0
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hoggard 5:07.4 6
2 West Brunswick 5:46.0 4
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laney 3:50.6 6
2 West Brunswick 3:58.2 4
3 Hoggard 4:00.2 2
HS Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maryellie Carpenter Hoggard 81-07 6
2 Kenleigh Golder Laney 73-08 4
3 Alycia Artman Topsail 70-09 3
4 Kaylee Adkins Topsail 66-04 2
5 Mary McConnell Laney 58-06 1
HS Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 McKenzie Frazier Hoggard 142-11 6
2 Aaron Hough Laney 128-11 4
3 Landon Romano Hoggard 118-08 3
4 Monty Stanley West Brunswick 100-02 2
5 Matthew Scott Laney 96-08 1
HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Scott Laney 42-08.00 6
2 Landon Romano Hoggard 41-11.00 4
3 McKenzie Frazier Hoggard 38-02.50 3
4 Devin Wilson West Brunswick 37-04.00 2
5 Aaron Hough Laney 37-00.50 1
HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maryellie Carpenter Hoggard 30-08.00 6
2 Kenleigh Golder Laney 30-06.00 4
3 India Green Laney 27-00.00 3
4 Grace Butler Hoggard 25-06.50 2
5 Kaylee Adkins Topsail 24-11.50 1
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Spillane Topsail 4-08.00 6
2 Katie Gregory Hoggard 4-08.00 4
3 Saniya Rivers Laney 4-06.00 3
4 Emma Malott Laney 4-06.00 2
5 Desani Boney Laney 4-06.00 1
HS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kolbi Shaw Laney 19-01.00 NWI 6
2 Thomas Davis Laney 18-08.00 NWI 4
3 Cameron Barras Topsail 18-07.00 NWI 3
4 Khalil Bland West Brunswick 17-08.00 NWI 2
5 Joshua Belton Laney 17-07.00 NWI 1
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 De Andre Clarida West Brunswick 5-08.00 6
2 Blake Schieffer Topsail 5-04.00 4
3 Thomas Davis Laney 5-00.00 3
4 Khalil Bland West Brunswick 5-00.00 2
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Ferrell Hoggard 14-09.00 NWI 6
0
2 Bethany Henry Hoggard 14-05.00 NWI 4
X 0
3 Jaqueline Bennetone Laney 14-05.00 NWI 3
4 Alexi Pino Hoggard 14-02.50 NWI 2
X X
5 Da'ziya Grady Laney 14-02.00 NWI 1
0
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Da'ziya Grady Laney 31-05.00 NWI 6
2 Jaqueline Bennetone Laney 30-09.00 NWI 4
3 Cierra Drueppel Hoggard 30-03.00 NWI 3
4 Hannah Spillane Topsail 28-01.00 NWI 2
5 Katie Gregory Hoggard 27-00.00 NWI 1
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jimmy Willis Laney 36-07.00 NWI 6
2 Ernest Robinson West Brunswick 33-08.00 NWI 4
3 Joshua Belton Laney 32-04.00 NWI 3
4 Juwan Armstrong Topsail 31-06.00 NWI 2
5 Rasheed Daniels West Brunswick 28-07.00 NWI 1
High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hoggard 113 16 36 9 18 14 20 0
2 Laney 100 23 9 18 18 12 20 0
3 Topsail 27 6 0 5 2 6 8 0
4 West Brunswick 14 3 3 0 8 0 0 0
High School Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hoggard 96 26 30 8 16 16 0 0
2 Laney 82 15 10 0 22 12 23 0
3 West Brunswick 39 6 0 6 8 4 15 0
4 Topsail 38 1 8 18 2 0 9 0