Licensed to Northern Nash High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2018 10:37 PM
NN Fike Hunt - 4/18/2018
Northern Nash
Results
Event 1 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Atkinson, Brandon Fike High Sc 20-06.00 19-11.00 5
2 Huggins, Jaylen Fike High Sc 18-03.00 19-02.50 3
3 Johnson, Kamden Northern Nas 18-09.00 18-10.50 2
4 May, Zion Hunt High Sc 20-02.00 18-08.00 1
5 Johnson, Kyle Northern Nas 20-04.00 18-01.00
6 Whittaker, Fredrick Northern Nas 17-09.00
7 Randall, Jaland Hunt High Sc 16-05.00 17-03.00
8 Howard, Montavius Fike High Sc 18-00.00 17-02.50
9 Hoff, David Hunt High Sc 19-05.00 17-00.50
10 Brown, Tyreon Fike High Sc 18-00.75 16-07.50
11 Atkinson, Trevon Fike High Sc 18-09.00 15-03.00
Event 3 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Atkinson, Brandon Fike High Sc 39-10.00 40-05.00 5
2 Brown, Tyreon Fike High Sc 41-00.00 40-00.00 3
3 Howard, Montavius Fike High Sc 37-00.00 39-09.25 2
4 Ward, Clarence Hunt High Sc 36-08.00 38-11.00 1
5 May, Zion Hunt High Sc 39-03.50 36-09.00
6 Atkinson, Trevon Fike High Sc 34-05.00 35-08.00
7 Randall, Jaland Hunt High Sc 36-06.00 35-06.75
8 Warren, Jahkym Fike High Sc 32-00.00
Event 5 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wade, Malcom Northern Nas 6-06.00 5-10.00 5
2 Whittaker, Fredrick Northern Nas 5-08.00 3
Event 7 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyles, Jamison Hunt High Sc 46-03.00 43-08.50 5
2 Piersaul, Malik Fike High Sc 40-09.50 42-01.25 3
3 Pearce, Lewis Fike High Sc 40-09.25 39-09.00 2
4 Lynch, Vladimir Northern Nas 41-00.00 38-09.25 1
5 Whitaker, Shakel Northern Nas 37-06.00 37-11.00
6 Baker, Joshua Hunt High Sc 38-00.25 37-10.50
7 Horne, Divine Hunt High Sc 36-00.00
8 Jackson, Deshaun Hunt High Sc 42-02.00 35-02.25
9 Perry, Terry Hunt High Sc 39-04.50 33-09.00
10 Currie, Jalen Fike High Sc 32-03.00 32-10.50
11 Jones, Adisen Hunt High Sc 36-03.00 32-07.00
12 Isler, JaMonta Fike High Sc 32-02.00 29-08.50
13 Taylor, Tyler Fike High Sc 31-11.00 28-06.75
Event 9 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyles, Jamison Hunt High Sc 111-04 112-10 5
2 Pearce, Lewis Fike High Sc 116-08 112-02 3
3 Jackson, Deshaun Hunt High Sc 133-02 111-05 2
4 Currie, Jalen Fike High Sc 104-03 106-01 1
5 Perry, Terry Hunt High Sc 106-06 101-09
6 Taylor, Tyler Fike High Sc 108-09 97-08
7 Baker, Joshua Hunt High Sc 87-02 92-05
8 Bass, Robert Northern Nas 89-09 86-02
9 Kirby, Jordan Hunt High Sc 93-02 82-04
10 Wooten, Jordan Northern Nas 77-07 78-00
11 Clark, Kylil Northern Nas 75-03 69-09
12 Isler, JaMonta Fike High Sc 72-09 68-10
13 Braswell, Jakeveous Northern Nas 77-10 68-03
14 Piersaul, Malik Fike High Sc 65-10 63-00
Event 11 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Nash 'A' 8:49.00 5
1) Johnson, Kamden 2) Wiggins, Tyren
3) Richardson, Jordan 4) Wilkins, Jaylen
2 Fike High School 'A' 10:17.00 3
Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eaton, Chase Fike High Sc 16.84 16.14 1 5
2 Evett, Tripp Fike High Sc 19.34 19.11 1 3
3 Deberry, Shyheim Hunt High Sc 20.04 19.87 2 2
4 Thompson, Cosaan Fike High Sc 21.14 20.05 2 1
5 Atkiinson, Corey Fike High Sc 20.93 3
6 Battle, Tovaris Fike High Sc 21.11 3
Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogle, Mark Hunt High Sc 11.54 10.96 1 5
2 Taylor, Michael Northern Nas 11.44 11.27 1 3
3 Strickland, Jirhen Hunt High Sc 11.98 11.59 1 1.50
3 Ward, Clarence Hunt High Sc 12.04 11.59 1 1.50
5 Daniels, Jaquan Northern Nas 11.94 11.62 1
6 Glen, Daquanne Hunt High Sc 12.04 11.70 2
7 Howard, Montavius Fike High Sc 11.87 3
8 Neal, Jalen Hunt High Sc 12.34 11.92 2
9 Battle, Jarvis Northern Nas 12.44 11.96 2
10 Haynes, Khari Fike High Sc 12.94 11.99 3
11 Bullock, Curtis Fike High Sc 12.34 12.08 2
12 Battle, Sencere Northern Nas 11.54 12.30 1
13 Simpson, Donovan Northern Nas 12.64 12.55 2
14 Settles, Devin Northern Nas 12.99 3
Event 17 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Nash 'A' 1:32.00 5
1) Johnson, Kameron 2) Wiggins, Tyren
3) Johnson, Kyle 4) Whitaker, Carresian
2 Fike High School 'A' 1:37.00 3
Event 19 Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Jordan Northern Nas 4:35.66 4:47.00 1 5
2 Forbes, Chelear Hunt High Sc 4:55.00 4:51.00 1 3
3 Marshall, Justin Northern Nas 5:03.80 4:55.00 1 2
4 Dees, Joseph Northern Nas 5:03.24 5:04.00 3 1
5 Robles, Amando Fike High Sc 4:57.01 5:16.00 1
6 Raynor, William Northern Nas 5:14.00 5:18.00 1
7 Collingwood, Chris Hunt High Sc 5:18.70 3
8 Johnson, Kamden Northern Nas 5:17.20 5:24.00 2
9 Matthews, Collin Hunt High Sc 5:18.60 5:33.00 2
10 Uwakwe, Ugo Fike High Sc 5:27.00 5:43.00 2
11 Cardenas-Cisneros, David Hunt High Sc 5:49.75 5:43.50 3
12 Pacheco-Torres, Imanol Hunt High Sc 5:58.00 3
13 Kurzontkowski, Nicholas Hunt High Sc 6:07.05 5:59.00 3
Event 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Nash 'A' 45.25 5
1) Taylor, Michael 2) Whitaker, Carresian
3) Johnson, Kameron 4) Battle, Jarvis
2 Fike High School 'A' 46.40 3
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkins, Jaylen Northern Nas 52.24 51.02 1 5
2 Barnes, Torase Fike High Sc 55.14 53.19 1 3
3 Lamm, Tyler Hunt High Sc 57.14 54.58 2 2
4 Staton, James Hunt High Sc 54.44 54.72 1 1
5 Bassa, Anston Fike High Sc 56.54 55.25 2
6 Boykin, Jonathan Fike High Sc 57.14 56.19 2
7 Williams, Amon Northern Nas 58.54 56.72 2
8 Forbes, Chelear Hunt High Sc 55.99 57.41 1
9 Johnson, Kameron Northern Nas 54.34 58.44 1
10 Loftin, Aundrey Hunt High Sc 1:00.90 3
11 Lugue-Roblero, Rony Northern Nas 1:05.34 3
12 Meacomes, Carson Hunt High Sc 1:12.74 1:08.22 2
13 Mizelle, Wesley Northern Nas 1:08.79 2
Event 25 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wade, Malcom Northern Nas 39.94 2 5
2 Eaton, Chase Fike High Sc 45.74 47.67 1 3
3 Evett, Tripp Fike High Sc 48.74 48.09 1 2
4 Battle, Tovaris Fike High Sc 49.81 3 1
5 Thompson, Cosaan Fike High Sc 49.74 49.98 2
6 Atkiinson, Corey Fike High Sc 50.61 3
Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cieza, Renzo Hunt High Sc 2:07.40 2:04.60 5
2 Raynor, William Northern Nas 2:22.94 2:21.00 3
3 Johnson, Kamden Northern Nas 2:15.00 2:24.00 2
4 Dees, Joseph Northern Nas 2:14.00 2:26.00 1
5 Uwakwe, Ugo Fike High Sc 2:22.60 2:30.00
6 Williams, Amon Northern Nas 2:29.00 2:39.00
7 Whitley, Emanuel Hunt High Sc 2:42.00
Event 29 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wade, Malcom Northern Nas 22.84 22.71 1 5
2 Wiggins, Tyren Northern Nas 23.14 22.77 1 3
3 Bogle, Mark Hunt High Sc 23.24 22.90 1 2
4 Atkinson, Brandon Fike High Sc 23.94 23.40 1 1
5 Daniels, Jaquan Northern Nas 24.04 23.42 1
6 Taylor, TiQuez Hunt High Sc 24.34 23.49 2
7 Taylor, Michael Northern Nas 23.94 23.78 1
8 Daniels, Jaylin Hunt High Sc 23.83 3
9 Bassa, Anston Fike High Sc 24.34 24.11 2
10 Carpenter, Octavius Fike High Sc 24.27 3
11 Howard, Montavius Fike High Sc 24.40 3
12 Artis, Chris Hunt High Sc 24.84 24.49 2
13 Lyons, Lekobie Northern Nas 26.34 25.71 2
14 Haynes, Khari Fike High Sc 27.44 28.02 2
15 Posas, Juan Hunt High Sc 28.05 3
Event 31 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Jordan Northern Nas 10:04.62 10:53.00 5
2 Marshall, Justin Northern Nas 10:45.00 10:59.00 3
3 Robles, Amando Fike High Sc 11:19.00 11:03.00 2
4 Dees, Joseph Northern Nas 11:01.00 11:14.00 1
5 Raynor, William Northern Nas 11:38.00 11:54.00
6 Savage, Chance Northern Nas 12:41.90 11:59.00
7 Tovar, Miguel Hunt High Sc 12:12.90 12:27.00
8 Cardenas-Cisneros, David Hunt High Sc 13:02.00
Event 33 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Nash 'A' 3:48.80 5
1) Wiggins, Tyren 2) Wade, Malcom
3) Williams, Amon 4) Wilkins, Jaylen
2 Fike High School 'A' 4:11.50 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Nash 75 2) Fike High School 60
3) Hunt High School 37