Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Manson, Cory Maywood (Pro 11.39
2 Earnst, Jeremy Glenbard Sou 11.48
3 McQuarters, Jordan Dunbar Vocat 11.61
4 Welacha, John Downers Grov 11.66
5 Thomas, Will Downers Grov 11.68
6 Burnett, TJ Glenbard Sou 11.73
7 Cuturic, Sandin Franklin Par 11.76
8 Mosely, pablo Addison Trai 11.84
8 Wimbley, Aikee Thornwood 11.84
10 Mallett, Justard Dunbar Vocat 11.85
11 Manuel, Chaz Thornwood 11.86
12 Horton, Miles Glenbard Sou 12.15
13 Teng, Alex Downers Grov 12.16
14 Madison, John Glenbard Sou 12.18
15 Marszewski, Aaron Downers Grov 12.19
16 Borris, Tyler Addison Trai 12.27
17 Ahmed, Sulaeman Addison Trai 12.35
18 Raut, Atharva Glenbard Sou 12.37
19 Johnson, Mykayel Thornwood 12.38
20 Galindo, Dakkon Downers Grov 12.38
21 Falb, David Palos Height 12.43
22 Serna, Sergio Addison Trai 12.50
23 Deitch, Matt Glenbard Sou 12.55
24 Valenti, Anthony Addison Trai 12.57
25 Orsi, Daniel Addison Trai 12.70
26 Saminski, Bart Franklin Par 12.75
27 Durham, Jacob Palos Height 13.09
28 Espinoza, Eddy Addison Trai 13.11
29 Gunnerson, Quincy Addison Trai 13.25
30 Fitzpatrick, Gavin Glenbard Sou 13.30
31 Rojas, Miguel Addison Trai 13.36
32 Wilson, Amarion Glenbard Sou 13.50
33 Chambers-Green, Jon Addison Trai 13.54
34 Banks, Caleb Palos Height 13.82
35 Lopez, Cesar Franklin Par 13.88
36 Miller, Orion Glenbard Sou 14.02
37 Chahal, Karanveer Downers Grov 14.38
--- Walker, Joe Glenbard Sou NT
--- Nixon, Nick Downers Grov NT
--- Rahman, Zakareeeya Glenbard Sou NT
--- Mir, Asher Glenbard Sou NT
--- Shanklin, Gregory Thornwood NT
--- Washington, Joel Glenbard Sou NT
--- Tolliver, Tyrone Maywood (Pro NT
--- Gilliam, Deveonte Thornwood NT
--- Jones, Brandon Downers Grov NT
--- Venuti, Alex Addison Trai NT
--- Owens, La'Ron Dunbar Vocat NT
--- Barbato, Sam Downers Grov DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Manuel, Chaz Thornwood 25.27
2 Baker, Robert Downers Grov 25.37
3 Thomas, Will Downers Grov 26.10
4 Wimbley, Aikee Thornwood 26.21
5 Walker, Joe Glenbard Sou 26.32
6 Burnett, TJ Glenbard Sou 26.51
7 Madison, John Glenbard Sou 26.79
8 Valenti, Anthony Addison Trai 26.87
9 Borris, Tyler Addison Trai 26.94
10 Serna, Sergio Addison Trai 27.11
11 Steiger, Alec Glenbard Sou 27.15
12 Galindo, Dakkon Downers Grov 27.19
13 Boris, Nathan Downers Grov 27.59
14 Deitch, Matt Glenbard Sou 27.79
15 Orsi, Daniel Addison Trai 27.94
16 Johnson, Mykayel Thornwood 27.98
17 Banks, Caleb Palos Height 28.07
18 Espinoza, Eddy Addison Trai 28.21
19 Chahal, Karanveer Downers Grov 28.30
20 Durham, Jacob Palos Height 28.45
21 Hopkins, Connor Downers Grov 29.01
22 Gunnerson, Quincy Addison Trai 29.07
23 Rojas, Miguel Addison Trai 29.56
--- Gilliam, Deveonte Thornwood NT
--- Venuti, Alex Addison Trai NT
--- Reyes, Julio Glenbard Sou NT
--- Frulla, Frankie Glenbard Sou NT
--- Fitzpatrick, Gavin Glenbard Sou NT
--- Rahman, Zakareeeya Glenbard Sou NT
--- Barbato, Sam Downers Grov NT
--- Shanklin, Gregory Thornwood NT
--- Aguilar, Anthony Franklin Par NT
--- Jones, Brandon Downers Grov NT
--- Welacha, John Downers Grov NT
--- Raut, Atharva Glenbard Sou NT
--- Mir, Asher Glenbard Sou NT
--- Washington, Joel Glenbard Sou NT
--- Saminski, Bart Franklin Par NT
--- Russell, Cornelius Maywood (Pro NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Angel Addison Trai 53.50
2 Baker, Robert Downers Grov 54.56
3 Mallett, Justard Dunbar Vocat 55.49
4 Manson, Cory Maywood (Pro 56.73
5 Manuel, Chaz Thornwood 57.34
6 Mosely, pablo Addison Trai 57.62
7 Wimbley, Aikee Thornwood 58.04
8 Nowaczyk, Kacper Franklin Par 59.52
9 McQuarters, Jordan Dunbar Vocat 59.73
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 2
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Finals ... (Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph)
PL Name Team Mark
10 Teng, Alex Downers Grov 1:00.28
11 Falb, David Palos Height 1:00.38
12 Owens, La'Ron Dunbar Vocat 1:00.55
13 Chambers-Green, Jon Addison Trai 1:01.53
14 Raut, Atharva Glenbard Sou 1:03.26
15 Davis, Donovan Maywood (Pro 1:04.40
16 Russell, Cornelius Maywood (Pro 1:07.19
--- Rahman, Zakareeeya Glenbard Sou NT
--- Shanklin, Gregory Thornwood NT
--- Gilliam, Deveonte Thornwood NT
--- Reyes, Julio Glenbard Sou NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Svoboda, Edwinn Glenbard Sou 2:21.53
2 Ahuad, Xavier Franklin Par 2:22.09
3 Casarez, Danny Franklin Par 2:23.34
4 Jachim, Nick Downers Grov 2:24.09
5 Hernandez, Alfohso Maywood (Pro 2:24.59
6 Jimenez, Saul Franklin Par 2:25.84
7 Quevedo, Izael Addison Trai 2:26.38
8 Garcia, Jonathan Maywood (Pro 2:27.66
9 Garcia, Jose Franklin Par 2:27.97
10 Flores, Erik Franklin Par 2:29.73
11 Szaltis, Hayden Franklin Par 2:31.37
12 Gartlan, Peter Downers Grov 2:33.23
13 Contreras, Jacob Palos Height 2:33.45
14 Rivera, Nathanael Palos Height 2:34.10
15 Taci, Klaus Addison Trai 2:35.15
16 Lara, Julian Addison Trai 2:36.04
17 Frulla, Frankie Glenbard Sou 2:37.49
18 Rojas, Giovanni Addison Trai 2:38.53
19 Dante, Miller Thornwood 2:45.28
20 Kucharz, John Glenbard Sou 2:54.31
21 Perales, Rodrigo Addison Trai 2:56.03
--- Hernandez, Jose Glenbard Sou NT
--- Chavez, Cesar Addison Trai NT
--- Chaidez, Marco Addison Trai NT
--- Williams, Kevin Thornwood NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Rosen, Brad Downers Grov 5:00.38
2 Diamond, Thomas Downers Grov 5:04.51
3 Munoz, Julian Franklin Par 5:05.45
4 Porros, Gerardo Franklin Par 5:07.77
5 Conkright, Michael Downers Grov 5:07.78
6 Danner, Kevin Downers Grov 5:23.45
7 Bican, Eric Downers Grov 5:25.46
8 Stavrou, Evangelos Downers Grov 5:36.48
9 Gamez, Dominic Thornwood 5:36.72
10 Tucker, Colin Glenbard Sou 5:40.37
11 Hughes, Colin Glenbard Sou 5:46.57
12 Kooiman, Dylan Palos Height 5:47.67
13 Kalebic, Tyler Glenbard Sou 6:04.76
14 Alvarez, Noe Addison Trai 6:11.19
15 Gartlan, Peter Downers Grov 6:14.33
16 Ramirez, Alex Franklin Par 6:15.88
17 Mitra, Tushar Downers Grov 6:23.90
18 Villarreal, Jesus Franklin Par 6:41.65
--- Arreguin, Ricardo Addison Trai NT
--- Maison, Kyle Downers Grov NT
--- Garcia, Jonathan Maywood (Pro NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Shimenetto, Matt Downers Grov 10:19.41
2 Murphy, Trevor Downers Grov 10:21.69
3 Moscosa, Christian Franklin Par 11:43.31
4 Ghanayem, Matt Downers Grov 11:45.87
5 Rybowiak, Edward Downers Grov 11:50.34
6 Laffey, Myles Downers Grov 11:50.91
7 Driscoll, Liam Palos Height 11:51.34
8 Jachim, Nick Downers Grov 11:53.16
9 Thompson, Andrew Downers Grov 11:56.69
10 Robles, Saul Franklin Par 11:58.91
11 Reppman, Tony Palos Height 12:23.48
12 Montes, Hector Franklin Par 12:28.84
13 Dejworek, Jacub Franklin Par 12:38.91
14 Ellstrom, Andrew Downers Grov 12:49.16
15 Murray, Kyle Downers Grov 13:08.84
16 Wageich, Isaac Downers Grov 13:25.09
--- Martinez, Nathan Franklin Par NT
--- Arreguin, Ricardo Addison Trai NT
--- Fulton, Will Downers Grov NT
--- Boone, Reynolds Downers Grov NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Plavsic, Stevan Glenbard Sou 16.45
2 Rios, Matt Downers Grov 17.25
3 Rohlf, Austin Addison Trai 18.04
4 Lalvani, Julian Glenbard Sou 18.95
5 Starostka, Casey Palos Height 19.32
6 Nelson, Joe Downers Grov 19.51
7 Weathers, Amir Dunbar Vocat 20.04
8 Glover, James Dunbar Vocat 20.36
9 Szaltis, Jared Franklin Par 20.41
--- Civito, Franco Downers Grov NT
--- Carr, james Addison Trai NT
--- Plavsic, Milivoj Glenbard Sou NT
--- Sharp, Drew Downers Grov NT
--- Petraitis, Nick Downers Grov X19.54
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 3
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Plavsic, Stevan Glenbard Sou 45.39
2 Rohlf, Austin Addison Trai 46.75
3 Weathers, Amir Dunbar Vocat 47.31
4 Lalvani, Julian Glenbard Sou 47.54
5 Petraitis, Nick Downers Grov 48.77
6 Glover, James Dunbar Vocat 49.33
7 Sharp, Drew Downers Grov 49.54
8 Nelson, Joe Downers Grov 50.04
9 Ahmed, Sulaeman Addison Trai 51.87
10 Szaltis, Jared Franklin Par 52.35
--- Hauger, Jack Addison Trai NT
--- Civito, Franco Downers Grov NT
--- Aguilar, Anthony Franklin Par NT
--- Matute, Andres Franklin Par NT
--- Carr, james Addison Trai NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Downers Grov A 46.24
1) Welacha, John 2) Rios, Matt
3) Baker, Robert 4) Thomas, Will
2 Dunbar Vocat A 46.83
1) Weathers, Amir 2) Mallett, Justard
3) Owens, La'Ron 4) McQuarters, Jordan
3 Addison Trai A 47.81
1) Borris, Tyler 2) Herrera, Cesar
3) Ficarra, Eddie 4) Rodriguez, Angel
4 Glenbard Sou A 48.09
1) Burnett, TJ 2) Earnst, Jeremy
3) Steiger, Alec 4) Werner, Will
5 Glenbard Sou B 49.99
1) Lalvani, Julian 2) Horton, Miles
3) Washington, Joel 4) Madison, John
6 Franklin Par A 52.52
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Addison Trai A 1:39.66
1) Borris, Tyler 2) Serna, Sergio
3) Herrera, Cesar 4) Ficarra, Eddie
2 Franklin Par A 1:41.60
--- Glenbard Sou A DQ
1) Plavsic, Milivoj 2) Earnst, Jeremy
3) Burnett, TJ 4) Steiger, Alec
--- Downers Grov A DQ
1) Marszewski, Aaron 2) Scott, Antwaun
3) Weinheimer, Sam 4) Rattary, Cole
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Addison Trai A 3:51.44
1) Herrera, Cesar 2) Rodriguez, Lukas
3) Rohlf, Austin 4) Mosely, pablo
2 Dunbar Vocat A 3:57.57
1) Weathers, Amir 2) Owens, La'Ron
3) Mallett, Justard 4) McQuarters, Jordan
3 Maywood (Pro A 4:04.75
1) Davis, Donovan 2) Hernandez, Alfohso
3) Tolliver, Tyrone 4) Manson, Cory
4 Downers Grov A 4:05.53
1) Marszewski, Aaron 2) Sharp, Drew
3) Weinheimer, Sam 4) Civito, Franco
5 Franklin Par A 4:14.57
6 Palos Height A 4:17.00
1) Falb, David 2) Kooiman, Dylan
3) Driscoll, Liam 4) Pujdak, Collin
7 Glenbard Sou A 4:29.03
1) Plavsic, Milivoj 2) Werner, Will
3) Svoboda, Edwinn 4) Horton, Miles
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Franklin Par A 9:25.00
1) Ahuad, Xavier 2) Casarez, Danny
3) Flores, Erik 4) Jimenez, Saul
2 Downers Grov A 9:35.75
1) Diamond, Thomas 2) Rosen, Brad
3) Conkright, Michael 4) Bican, Eric
3 Addison Trai A 9:43.28
1) Quevedo, Izael 2) Lara, Julian
3) Trujillo, Chris 4) Taci, Klaus
4 Franklin Par B 10:07.28
1) Szaltis, Hayden 2) Garcia, Jose
3) Ramirez, Alex 4) Villarreal, Jesus
5 Palos Height A 10:12.96
1) Kooiman, Dylan 2) Contreras, Jacob
3) Pujdak, Collin 4) Rivera, Nathanael
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Plavsic, Stevan Glenbard Sou 5-08.00
2 Bulthuis, Zach Palos Height 5-06.00
3 Hopkins, Connor Downers Grov 5-04.00
4 Horton, Miles Glenbard Sou 5-02.00
5 Chambers-Green, Jon Addison Trai 5-00.00
6 Deitch, Matt Glenbard Sou 4-10.00
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 4
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Werner, Will Glenbard Sou 10-06.00
2 Lalvani, Julian Glenbard Sou 8-00.00
3 Schultz, Ben Downers Grov 7-06.00
4 Khurshid, Bilal Downers Grov 6-06.00
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Mallett, Justard Dunbar Vocat 19-06.75
2 Earnst, Jeremy Glenbard Sou 18-11.00
3 Steiger, Alec Glenbard Sou 17-11.50
4 Baker, Robert Downers Grov 17-09.00
5 Navarro, Giovanni Franklin Par 16-11.50
5 Tolliver, Tyrone Maywood (Pro 16-11.50
7 Fitzpatrick, Gavin Glenbard Sou 16-08.00
8 Boris, Nathan Downers Grov 16-06.50
9 Rattary, Cole Downers Grov 15-10.75
10 Scott, Antwaun Downers Grov 15-08.25
11 Barbato, Sam Downers Grov 15-08.00
12 Hopkins, Connor Downers Grov 15-04.00
13 Chambers-Green, Jon Addison Trai 15-01.50
14 Aguilar, Anthony Franklin Par 14-11.50
15 Washington, Joel Glenbard Sou 14-09.50
16 Miller, Orion Glenbard Sou 13-07.00
--- Fosket, Brian Downers Grov ND
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Boris, Nathan Downers Grov 34-07.00
2 Kociubinski, Matthew Franklin Par 33-07.00
3 Washington, Joel Glenbard Sou 33-02.75
4 Rattary, Cole Downers Grov 32-09.00
5 Rojas, Miguel Addison Trai 32-07.75
6 Ficarra, Eddie Addison Trai 32-06.50
7 Ahmed, Sulaeman Addison Trai 32-06.00
8 Hernandez, Alfohso Maywood (Pro 32-01.75
9 Fosket, Brian Downers Grov 31-07.25
10 Miller, Orion Glenbard Sou 29-05.50
11 Tucker, Colin Glenbard Sou 27-11.50
--- Barbato, Sam Downers Grov ND
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Cintron, Trenton Downers Grov 40-08.00
2 Plavsic, Stevan Glenbard Sou 39-03.00
3 Allen, Shane Franklin Par 38-10.00
4 Brady, Matt Downers Grov 37-07.50
5 Bulthuis, Zach Palos Height 36-04.00
6 Castillo, Gerardo Franklin Par 36-00.00
7 Hilliard, Antonio Glenbard Sou 35-03.25
8 Nixon, Nick Downers Grov 33-05.50
9 Fremouw, Clark Palos Height 32-01.00
10 Zaborowski, Jacob Addison Trai 32-00.00
11 Richardson, Jaylen Thornwood 31-08.00
12 Barraza, Raul Addison Trai 31-05.00
13 Gadbois, Julius Downers Grov 31-04.00
14 Hale, William Maywood (Pro 30-10.50
15 Bowerman, Nolen Downers Grov 29-06.25
16 Bolivar, Jordan Glenbard Sou 29-00.50
17 Bobbitt, Vincent Downers Grov 28-01.50
18 Dominguez, Oscar Addison Trai 25-10.00
18 Todd, Mylaun Glenbard Sou 25-10.00
20 Economos, Alex Downers Grov 24-06.25
21 Nikolovski, Vlade Palos Height 23-01.00
22 Grom, Noah Downers Grov 20-07.25
23 Johnson, Kyle Downers Grov 19-00.50
24 Ruiz, Lukas Downers Grov 17-07.00
--- Madison, John Glenbard Sou ND
--- Nosike, Ugo Thornwood ND
--- Ford, James Downers Grov ND
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Bowerman, Nolen Downers Grov 107-07
2 Bulthuis, Zach Palos Height 105-02
3 Brady, Matt Downers Grov 104-11
4 Castillo, Gerardo Franklin Par 97-00
5 Benitez, Jesus Addison Trai 95-04
6 Cintron, Trenton Downers Grov 88-11
6 Hale, William Maywood (Pro 88-11
8 Economos, Alex Downers Grov 88-07
9 Nixon, Nick Downers Grov 88-02
10 Hilliard, Antonio Glenbard Sou 83-07
11 Bolivar, Jordan Glenbard Sou 82-07
12 Torres, Victor Franklin Par 79-11
13 Richardson, Jaylen Thornwood 79-01
14 Dominguez, Oscar Addison Trai 70-11
15 Todd, Mylaun Glenbard Sou 68-09
16 Ruggieri, Michael Addison Trai 62-08
17 Barraza, Raul Addison Trai 61-02
18 Zaborowski, Jacob Addison Trai 58-08
19 Nikolovski, Vlade Palos Height 56-10
20 Grom, Noah Downers Grov 49-08
21 Johnson, Kyle Downers Grov 43-00
22 Jasso, Elliott Addison Trai 41-08
--- Nosike, Ugo Thornwood ND
--- Ruiz, Lukas Downers Grov ND
--- Bobbitt, Vincent Downers Grov ND
--- Ford, James Downers Grov ND
--- Gadbois, Julius Downers Grov ND
--- Perez, Ivan Addison Trai ND
--- Bolivar, Alex Addison Trai ND
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 5
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Clark, Romell Dunbar Vocat 10.79
2 Garrison, Damone Thornwood 10.84
3 Conrad, Darrion Addison Trai 10.94
4 Marszewski, Andrew Downers Grov 10.98
5 Bryant, Deonte Maywood (Pro 11.01
6 Holland, Deonte Thornwood 11.15
7 Jackson, Pearless Thornwood 11.24
8 Payne, David Maywood (Pro 11.28
9 Pearson, Connor Palos Height 11.29
10 Taylor, MichaelLee Downers Grov 11.31
11 Jacob, Kevin Addison Trai 11.38
12 Wilson, Amareion Addison Trai 11.41
13 Pizzo, Alex Addison Trai 11.48
14 Ryan, Semaj Maywood (Pro 11.53
15 Zawislak, Josh Glenbard Sou 11.54
16 Bailey, Daniel Palos Height 11.67
17 Borum, Xavier Thornwood 11.68
18 Nailon, Joshua Thornwood 11.70
19 Dwiadar, Adnan Downers Grov 11.76
20 Dulaney, Larry Thornwood 11.77
21 Sanchez, Jose Franklin Par 11.82
22 Rice, Dennis Thornwood 11.85
23 Washington, Marquis Thornwood 11.86
24 Cieszykowski, Justin Glenbard Sou 11.90
25 Trimmuel, Noel Thornwood 11.95
26 Troy, Blaylock Maywood (Pro 11.97
27 Garret, Julius Thornwood 11.99
28 Smith, Dion Addison Trai 12.03
29 Bindokas, Tomas Downers Grov 12.07
30 Shelly, Drew Downers Grov 12.13
31 Makasair, Sam Glenbard Sou 12.14
32 Rollins, Antonio Maywood (Pro 12.17
33 Anderson, Donovon Palos Height 12.22
34 Love, Donte Maywood (Pro 12.26
35 Ahmed, Bilal Addison Trai 12.30
36 Zuaznabar, Steve Addison Trai 12.40
37 Venegas, Erick Addison Trai 12.44
38 Afify, Omar Addison Trai 12.46
39 White, Albert Addison Trai 12.53
40 Makasair, Brian Glenbard Sou 12.61
41 Kianty, Tyer Maywood (Pro 12.81
42 Rogers, Jaylen Maywood (Pro 12.83
43 Zaiduddin, Mohammed Downers Grov 13.01
44 Senthil, Pradeep Downers Grov 13.08
45 Inumerable, Nathan Franklin Par 13.44
--- Smith, Josh Maywood (Pro NT
--- Sowell, Jeramia Maywood (Pro NT
--- Crenshaw, Derek Glenbard Sou NT
--- Ross, Trayvon Dunbar Vocat NT
--- Maroney, Brian Glenbard Sou NT
--- Plavsic, Nikola Glenbard Sou NT
--- Moore, Trever Maywood (Pro NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Garrison, Damone Thornwood 22.82
2 Conrad, Darrion Addison Trai 22.93
3 Marszewski, Andrew Downers Grov 23.50
4 Payne, David Maywood (Pro 23.72
5 Bryant, Deonte Maywood (Pro 23.95
6 Jackson, Pearless Thornwood 24.03
7 Dodd, Gabriel Glenbard Sou 24.18
8 Zima, Michael Glenbard Sou 24.33
9 Clark, Romell Dunbar Vocat 24.42
10 Ryan, Semaj Maywood (Pro 24.67
11 D'Ambra, Nicholas Glenbard Sou 24.70
12 Pearson, Connor Palos Height 24.80
13 Pizzo, Alex Addison Trai 24.82
14 Jacob, Kevin Addison Trai 24.83
15 Washington, Marquis Thornwood 25.09
16 Nailon, Joshua Thornwood 25.22
17 Hana, James Franklin Par 25.45
18 Sowell, Jeramia Maywood (Pro 25.76
19 Wilson, Amareion Addison Trai 25.88
20 Rollins, Antonio Maywood (Pro 26.22
21 Holmes, Paris Glenbard Sou 26.33
22 Dwiadar, Adnan Downers Grov 26.41
23 Dulaney, Larry Thornwood 26.42
24 Ahmed, Bilal Addison Trai 26.59
25 Powell, Matt Downers Grov 26.70
26 Illes, Michael Glenbard Sou 26.72
27 Cieszykowski, Justin Glenbard Sou 26.92
28 White, Albert Addison Trai 27.04
29 Bindokas, Tomas Downers Grov 27.07
30 Edmond, Kendall Palos Height 27.39
31 Afify, Omar Addison Trai 27.46
32 Garret, Julius Thornwood 27.54
33 Venegas, Erick Addison Trai 27.54
34 Li, Hanfeng(Felix) Downers Grov 27.57
35 Bunales, Joe Downers Grov 27.60
36 Trimmuel, Noel Thornwood 28.04
37 Anderson, Donovon Palos Height 28.07
38 Rogers, Jaylen Maywood (Pro 28.08
39 Kianty, Tyer Maywood (Pro 28.48
40 Moca, Austin Downers Grov 28.97
41 Senthil, Pradeep Downers Grov 29.28
42 Plavsic, Nikola Glenbard Sou 29.75
--- Sanchez, Jose Franklin Par NT
--- Zaiduddin, Mohammed Downers Grov NT
--- Crenshaw, Derek Glenbard Sou NT
--- Monen, Mason Downers Grov NT
--- Ross, Trayvon Dunbar Vocat NT
--- Bailey, Daniel Palos Height NT
--- Shelly, Drew Downers Grov NT
--- Taylor, MichaelLee Downers Grov NT
--- Moore, Trever Maywood (Pro NT
--- Holland, Deonte Thornwood NT
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 6
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Finals ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity)
PL Name Team Mark
--- Smith, Josh Maywood (Pro NT
--- Maroney, Brian Glenbard Sou NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Garrison, Damone Thornwood 52.98
2 Holland, Deonte Thornwood 54.24
3 Cabrera, Jonathon Addison Trai 54.55
4 Hana, James Franklin Par 54.74
5 Jackson, Pearless Thornwood 54.96
6 Nailon, Joshua Thornwood 55.14
7 Roberson, Antonio Thornwood 55.86
8 Ahmad, Ali Downers Grov 56.20
9 Chung, Allen Glenbard Sou 56.55
10 Kruzich, Teddy Palos Height 57.31
11 Sanchez, Alan Addison Trai 58.58
12 Dulaney, Larry Thornwood 59.27
13 Smith, Dion Addison Trai 1:00.77
14 Osborn, Javion Maywood (Pro 1:00.81
15 Moca, Austin Downers Grov 1:02.31
16 Washington, Marquis Thornwood 1:02.32
17 Trimmuel, Noel Thornwood 1:03.44
--- Sigaran, Christian Maywood (Pro NT
--- Garza, Alvaro Addison Trai NT
--- Smith, Josh Maywood (Pro NT
--- Garret, Julius Thornwood NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Danner, Alec Downers Grov 1:58.54
2 Sarad, Patrick Franklin Par 2:05.70
3 Kruzich, Alex Palos Height 2:07.63
4 Rodriguez, Lukas Addison Trai 2:13.09
5 Fearn, Andrew Glenbard Sou 2:13.27
6 Hilliard, Crisitan Glenbard Sou 2:13.62
7 Osborn, Javion Maywood (Pro 2:18.64
8 Perez-Urbina, Ivan Franklin Par 2:21.28
9 Bruinius, Jim Palos Height 2:24.16
10 Banuelos, Alex Addison Trai 2:30.54
11 Soto, Roberto Addison Trai 2:36.06
12 Salgado, Alexis Franklin Par 2:41.68
13 Rojas, Alex Addison Trai 2:41.85
14 Miranda, Victor Addison Trai 2:48.10
--- Santos, Brain Franklin Par NT
--- Valtierrez, Immanuel Maywood (Pro NT
--- Dawson, John Michael Maywood (Pro NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Falconer, Robert Downers Grov 4:32.99
2 Ridderhoff, Jacob Downers Grov 4:33.16
3 Marek, Andrew Downers Grov 4:34.27
4 Roberts, Jack Downers Grov 4:38.64
5 Moravec, Matt Downers Grov 4:38.99
6 Knapp, Don Downers Grov 4:41.21
7 McCool, Sam Downers Grov 4:42.78
8 Chudzik, Nick Downers Grov 4:47.15
9 Sarad, Patrick Franklin Par 4:55.53
10 Vargas, Luis Addison Trai 4:55.69
11 Mertes, Tyler Downers Grov 5:00.52
12 Krause, Max Downers Grov 5:01.87
13 Cervantes, Julio Addison Trai 5:05.32
14 Kruzich, Alex Palos Height 5:12.36
15 Ketchmark, Sam Downers Grov 5:12.69
16 Sowl, Ethan Glenbard Sou 5:17.90
17 Bueno, Daniel Addison Trai 5:22.86
18 Langan, Jack Downers Grov 5:29.52
19 Casey, Spencer Downers Grov 5:49.78
20 Guagenti, Shawn Franklin Par 5:53.63
21 Nunez, Ivan Franklin Par 6:08.81
--- Gartlan, Ben Downers Grov NT
--- Santos, Brain Franklin Par NT
--- Alvarez, Armando Franklin Par NT
--- Zea, Alex Downers Grov NT
--- Ramsden, Jack Downers Grov NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Christensen, Miles Downers Grov 9:42.23
2 Birkmeier, Ryan Downers Grov 9:58.56
3 Lockerby, Brendan Downers Grov 10:09.45
4 Vargas, Luis Addison Trai 10:20.63
5 Pyburn, Drew Downers Grov 10:25.53
6 Goliszewski, Zach Downers Grov 10:41.91
7 Cervantes, Julio Addison Trai 10:56.38
8 Crozier, Shane Thornwood 11:03.59
9 Bueno, Daniel Addison Trai 11:04.63
10 Kramper, Declan Downers Grov 11:11.95
11 Jedlicka, Wesley Glenbard Sou 11:15.45
12 Reyes, Dioco Franklin Par 11:18.45
13 LeBlanc, TJ Downers Grov 11:48.23
14 Chan, Ryan Downers Grov 11:52.88
15 Jahn, Tristan Downers Grov 11:56.48
16 Mejdrech, Thomas Downers Grov 12:21.38
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Keys, Joe Downers Grov 14.73
2 sylvestor, john Maywood (Pro 15.13
3 Rohde, Luke Downers Grov 16.59
4 Plavsic, Nikola Glenbard Sou 17.93
5 Wilde, Jordan Downers Grov 18.37
6 Williams, Tahaun Dunbar Vocat 19.57
7 Fajardo, Saul Addison Trai 19.63
8 Gunnerson, Alex Addison Trai 20.19
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 7
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Finals ... (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity)
PL Name Team Mark
9 Gutierrez, Miguel Addison Trai 21.27
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Keys, Joe Downers Grov 40.13
2 Williams, Tahaun Dunbar Vocat 42.92
3 sylvestor, john Maywood (Pro 43.15
4 Rice, Dennis Thornwood 43.18
5 Wilde, Jordan Downers Grov 44.91
6 Rohde, Luke Downers Grov 45.22
7 Alusaimeb, Ali Maywood (Pro 45.60
8 Fajardo, Saul Addison Trai 48.33
9 Amigon, Armando Franklin Par 49.23
10 Plavsic, Nikola Glenbard Sou 49.47
11 Alfano, Sal Franklin Par 50.86
12 Bruinius, Jim Palos Height 51.77
13 Gutierrez, Miguel Addison Trai 52.49
14 Gunnerson, Alex Addison Trai 52.51
15 Pujdak, Collin Palos Height 56.32
--- Orizaba Sanchez, Arturo Downers Grov NT
--- Borum, Xavier Thornwood NT
--- Zuaznabar, Steve Addison Trai NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Maywood (Pro A 43.12
1) Bryant, Deonte 2) Wells, Marzell
3) sylvestor, john 4) Flowers, Jamonte
2 Downers Grov A 43.17
1) Monen, Mason 2) Taylor, MichaelLee
3) Marszewski, Aaron 4) Keys, Joe
3 Thornwood A 43.70
2) Washington, Marquis
3) Jackson, Pearless 4) Gilliam, Deveonte
4 Glenbard Sou A 44.43
1) Dodd, Gabriel 2) D'Ambra, Nicholas
3) Illes, Michael 4) Howard, Conner
5 Maywood (Pro B 46.96
1) Sowell, Jeramia 2) Kianty, Tyer
3) Ryan, Semaj 4) Rollins, Antonio
6 Glenbard Sou B 48.12
1) Makasair, Sam 2) Cieszykowski, Justin
3) Makasair, Brian 4) Zawislak, Josh
7 Palos Height A 49.16
1) Roberts, Brayden 2) Pearson, Connor
3) Anderson, Donovon 4) Edmond, Kendall
--- Dunbar Vocat A NT
1) Williams, Tahaun 2) Ross, Trayvon
3) Vivians, Michael 4) Clark, Romell
--- Addison Trai A NT
1) Conrad, Darrion 2) Wilson, Amareion
3) White, Albert 4) Garza, Alvaro
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Glenbard Sou A 1:33.17
1) Dodd, Gabriel 2) D'Ambra, Nicholas
3) Zima, Michael 4) Howard, Conner
2 Maywood (Pro A 1:35.42
1) Sowell, Jeramia 2) Troy, Blaylock
3) Flowers, Jamonte 4) Wells, Marzell
3 Addison Trai A 1:37.89
1) Conrad, Darrion 2) Jacob, Kevin
3) White, Albert 4) Wilson, Amareion
--- Palos Height A NT
1) Bailey, Daniel 2) Pearson, Connor
3) Anderson, Donovon 4) Hoefler, Jim
--- Maywood (Pro B NT
1) Moore, Trever 2) Rogers, Jaylen
3) Rollins, Antonio 4) Ryan, Semaj
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Maywood (Pro A 3:29.97
1) Flowers, Jamonte 2) Wells, Marzell
3) Valtierrez, Immanuel 4) sylvestor, john
2 Addison Trai A 3:35.89
1) Cabrera, Jonathon 2) Flores, Marco
3) Garza, Alvaro 4) Carr-Jones, Jordyn
3 Maywood (Pro B 3:46.61
1) Alusaimeb, Ali 2) Love, Donte
3) Dawson, John Michael 4) Troy, Blaylock
4 Downers Grov A 3:47.90
1) Ahmad, Ali 2) Wilde, Jordan
3) Rohde, Luke 4) Ferenc, Dan
5 Glenbard Sou A 3:51.02
1) Zawislak, Josh 2) Fearn, Andrew
3) Chung, Allen 4) Sowl, Ethan
6 Palos Height A 3:51.89
1) Hoefler, Jim 2) Kruzich, Teddy
3) Bruinius, Jim 4) Kruzich, Alex
7 Thornwood A 4:11.24
1) Jackson, Pearless 2) Rice, Dennis
3) Roberson, Antonio 4) Trimmuel, Noel
--- Franklin Par A NT
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Downers Grov A 8:26.64
1) Kramper, Declan 2) McCool, Sam
3) Roberts, Jack 4) Danner, Alec
2 Maywood (Pro A 8:58.93
1) Flowers, Jamonte 2) Dawson, John Michael
3) Alusaimeb, Ali 4) Valtierrez, Immanuel
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 8
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Finals ... (Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity)
Pl Team Finals
3 Franklin Par A 9:17.75
1) Coronel, Moises 2) Misiewcz, Krystian
3) Sniezek, Bart 4) Perez-Urbina, Ivan
4 Thornwood A 10:34.53
1) Roberson, Antonio 2) Crozier, Shane
3) Gamez, Dominic 4) Williams, Kevin
--- Addison Trai A NT
1) Cervantes, Julio 2) Vargas, Luis
3) Flores, Marco 4) Chavez, Jose
Boys High Jump Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Conrad, Darrion Addison Trai 6-00.00
1 Payne, David Maywood (Pro 6-00.00
3 Friesen, Ben Palos Height 5-10.00
4 Alusaimeb, Ali Maywood (Pro 5-08.00
5 Grigsby, Jarrod Downers Grov 5-04.00
6 Lumpkin, Jeremiah Downers Grov 5-02.00
7 White, Albert Addison Trai 5-00.00
--- Purdy, Chris Addison Trai NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Ferenc, Dan Downers Grov 13-06.00
2 Bunales, Joe Downers Grov 11-06.00
3 Powell, Matt Downers Grov 9-06.00
--- Vilanova, Hunter Downers Grov NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Howard, Conner Glenbard Sou 21-03.00
2 Bryant, Deonte Maywood (Pro 20-04.00
3 Hana, James Franklin Par 20-00.00
4 Purdy, Chris Addison Trai 19-05.00
5 Hoefler, Jim Palos Height 19-00.00
6 Lumpkin, Jeremiah Downers Grov 18-08.50
7 Love, Donte Maywood (Pro 18-05.50
8 Li, Hanfeng(Felix) Downers Grov 17-09.50
9 Grigsby, Jarrod Downers Grov 17-08.00
10 Dwiadar, Adnan Downers Grov 17-01.00
11 Fajardo, Saul Addison Trai 16-07.00
12 Roberts, Brayden Palos Height 16-04.50
13 Makasair, Sam Glenbard Sou 16-00.50
14 Wilson, Amareion Addison Trai 15-10.00
15 Gutierrez, Miguel Addison Trai 14-07.00
16 Rogers, Jaylen Maywood (Pro 14-04.50
--- Moore, Trever Maywood (Pro ND
--- Makasair, Brian Glenbard Sou ND
--- Ross, Trayvon Dunbar Vocat ND
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Howard, Conner Glenbard Sou 40-05.00
2 Love, Donte Maywood (Pro 39-08.50
3 Hoefler, Jim Palos Height 39-01.50
4 Gunnerson, Alex Addison Trai 38-07.50
5 Illes, Michael Glenbard Sou 38-07.00
6 Troy, Blaylock Maywood (Pro 36-11.00
7 Roberts, Brayden Palos Height 35-10.50
8 Ahmed, Bilal Addison Trai 34-07.00
9 Dwiadar, Adnan Downers Grov 34-03.50
10 Li, Hanfeng(Felix) Downers Grov 33-04.50
--- Jones, Frank Palos Height ND
Boys Shot Put Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Sadkowski, Taylor Glenbard Sou 44-05.00
2 Ivery, Darren Maywood (Pro 41-00.00
3 Renc, Mike Addison Trai 40-00.00
4 Pedersen, Chris Franklin Par 39-02.25
5 Castillo, Carlos Franklin Par 39-00.00
6 Kresto, Kris Glenbard Sou 38-11.00
7 Petrbok, Randall Addison Trai 38-00.00
8 Gervasio, Nick Downers Grov 37-10.50
9 Stramaglia, Anthony Glenbard Sou 37-00.00
10 Scurlocke, Tyrone Dunbar Vocat 36-07.00
11 Harris, Nicholas Maywood (Pro 36-02.50
12 Starostka, Casey Palos Height 35-01.00
13 Sheehan, Ryan Addison Trai 34-00.00
14 Cecil, Ben Downers Grov 33-05.00
15 henderson, andra Maywood (Pro 33-03.00
16 Brown, Kelly Thornwood 33-00.00
17 Nikolovski, Cyril Palos Height 32-05.50
18 Fosket, Brian Downers Grov 30-05.50
19 Schirle, Kyle Downers Grov 29-09.00
20 Henry, Jason Palos Height 29-02.00
21 Allen, Andre Thornwood 28-05.00
22 Ianchici, Noah Downers Grov 27-05.00
23 Ahmad, Muhammad Glenbard Sou 27-02.50
23 Taylor, Tyree Dunbar Vocat 27-02.50
25 Bravo, Fernando Addison Trai 27-01.00
26 Held, Andrew Downers Grov 24-04.50
27 Amul, Llewyn Downers Grov 22-07.00
28 Frulla, Jacob Glenbard Sou 21-05.00
--- Busch, Zach Downers Grov ND
--- Parello, Jack Downers Grov ND
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
PL Name Team Mark
Finals
1 Renc, Mike Addison Trai 123-10
2 Stramaglia, Anthony Glenbard Sou 116-02
3 Starostka, Casey Palos Height 113-07
Glenbard South High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 4/11/2017 Page 9
Boys Raider Open 2017 - 4/8/2017
4/8/2017
Results
Finals ... (Boys Discus Throw Varsity)
PL Name Team Mark
4 Sheehan, Ryan Addison Trai 109-03
5 Harris, Nicholas Maywood (Pro 107-07
6 Brown, Kelly Thornwood 106-05
7 Dymitrowicz, Eddie Franklin Par 103-05
8 Kresto, Kris Glenbard Sou 94-03
9 Jones, Frank Palos Height 92-11
10 henderson, andra Maywood (Pro 91-03
11 Fosket, Brian Downers Grov 91-00
12 Scurlocke, Tyrone Dunbar Vocat 87-06
13 Cecil, Ben Downers Grov 84-01
14 Nikolovski, Cyril Palos Height 80-02
15 Ivery, Darren Maywood (Pro 78-07
16 Allen, Andre Thornwood 77-08
17 Pedersen, Chris Franklin Par 76-11
18 Gervasio, Nick Downers Grov 75-05
19 Zawislak, Josh Glenbard Sou 69-02
20 Amul, Llewyn Downers Grov 67-06
21 Bravo, Fernando Addison Trai 65-09
22 Held, Andrew Downers Grov 63-02
23 Taylor, Tyree Dunbar Vocat 58-02
24 Schirle, Kyle Downers Grov 57-09
25 Ianchici, Noah Downers Grov 56-04
26 Frulla, Jacob Glenbard Sou 51-11
--- Parello, Jack Downers Grov ND
--- Sadkowski, Taylor Glenbard Sou ND
--- Busch, Zach Downers Grov ND
--- Ahmad, Muhammad Glenbard Sou ND
--- Henry, Jason Palos Height ND