Boys 100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Casey Calaway 11.80a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 11 Ethan Lee 11.84a PR Pontiac
3. 10 Austin Norman 11.88a PR Pontiac
4. 12 Joel Whittle 11.91a PR Pontiac
5. 11 Cameron Dawson 11.96a PR Pontiac
6. 12 Kevin Turner 11.97a PR Pontiac
7. 12 Brandon Lappin 12.07a SR Deland (D.-Weldon)
8. 9 Cobi Parra 12.10a PR Pontiac
9. 10 Jack Fogarty 12.30a PR Pontiac
10. 10 Lance Livingston 12.36a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
11. 11 Angelo Borrego 12.44a PR Pontiac
12. 9 Ethan Kasper 12.72a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
13. 12 Wesley Quimby 12.98a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
14. 9 Caleb Dunham 14.82a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Ethan Lee 23.68a SR Pontiac
2. 12 Casey Calaway 23.90a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 12 Kevin Turner 24.55a SR Pontiac
4. 10 Austin Norman 24.60a PR Pontiac
5. 10 Lance Livingston 24.77a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 10 Jack Fogarty 25.09a PR Pontiac
7. 9 Cobi Parra 25.38a PR Pontiac
8. 11 Angelo Borrego 25.43a PR Pontiac
9. 10 Marcus Baillie 25.43a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
10. 9 Ethan Kasper 25.52a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
11. 9 Peyton Cramer 26.46a PR Pontiac
12. 12 Wesley Quimby 27.43a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
13. 9 Caleb Dunham 32.06a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Cameron Dawson DNS Pontiac
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Jack Fogarty 57.27a Pontiac
2. 11 Angelo Borrego 57.84a PR Pontiac
3. 12 Brandon Lappin 58.79a SR Deland (D.-Weldon)
4. 12 Kevin Turner 58.93a SR Pontiac
5. 12 Isaac Brucker 58.94a Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 9 Spencer Meenen 1:02.05a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
7. 11 Revell Hamilton 1:03.59a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
8. 12 Jacob Norbot 1:08.33a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
12 Joel Whittle DNS Pontiac
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Tyler Ricks 2:22.99a Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 11 Seth Corrigan 2:27.94a SR Pontiac
3. 11 Revell Hamilton 2:34.06a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 10 Remi Astronomo 2:36.78a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
5. 9 Giovani Romero 2:38.16a Pontiac
6. 9 Tucker Riordan 2:42.49a PR Pontiac
7. 12 Jacob Norbot 2:42.75a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
8. 10 Griffin Nyi 2:50.30a Pontiac
9. 11 Carter Graves 2:54.15a Pontiac
10. 9 Darian Smith 3:00.77a PR Pontiac
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Tyler Ricks 5:19.86a Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 9 Carson Gregory 5:36.16a PR Pontiac
3. 10 Joey Giordano 5:43.25a PR Pontiac
4. 10 Hunter Robinson 5:45.74a PR Pontiac
5. 12 Tanner Wright 5:48.06a SR Pontiac
6. 10 William Schmidt 5:50.42a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
7. 9 Ethan Freehill 6:10.28a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
12 Wes Young DNS Deland (D.-Weldon)
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Wes Young 10:39.63a SR Deland (D.-Weldon)
2. 10 William Schmidt 12:36.71a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
3. 9 Ethan Freehill 13:13.01a Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Zee Arduini DNS Pontiac
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Geno Borrego 17.56a PR Pontiac
2. 12 Bryant Morano 18.33a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 11 Alec Bristow 18.36a Pontiac
4. 11 Ryan Lauritsen 19.52a PR Pontiac
5. 12 Tristan Maierhofer 20.68a PR Pontiac
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Geno Borrego 47.39a Pontiac
2. 12 Casey Calaway 49.92a Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 12 Bryant Morano 53.41a Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 12 Tristan Maierhofer 58.16a Pontiac
11 Ryan Lauritsen DNS Pontiac
11 Alec Bristow DNS Pontiac
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Wesley Quimby 49.35a Gibson City-Melvin S...
2 Adam Metcalf 51.03a Pontiac
Liam Melvin
Steven Lewis
Brent Kilgore
Devin Long DNS Pontiac
4x200m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Ryan Lauritsen 1:47.67a Pontiac
2 Marcus Baillie 1:52.69a Gibson City-Melvin S...
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Caleb Bleich 4:09.38a Gibson City-Melvin S...
2 Seth Corrigan 4:18.59a Pontiac
4x800m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
Jacob Norbot
Remi Astronomo
Ethan Freehill
Revell Hamilton DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
Kevin Sennott
Tanner Wright
Tucker Riordan
Darian Smith DNS Pontiac
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Liam Melvin 38-07.00 Pontiac
1. 9 Steven Lewis 38-07.00 Pontiac
3. 11 Owen Duke 34-11.00 Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 10 Devin Long 34-03.00 PR Pontiac
5. 12 Keith Mills 34-02.00 Pontiac
6. 11 Ryan Shambrook 33-10.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
7. 12 Brent Kilgore 33-06.00 SR Pontiac
8. 10 Brayden Weaver 33-05.50 PR Pontiac
9. 11 Jacob Matern 33-05.00 PR Pontiac
10. 11 Zee Arduini 30-10.00 PR Pontiac
11. 11 Jeff Durham 29-10.00 PR Pontiac
12. 9 Conner Sypult 29-01.50 PR Pontiac
13. 10 Remi Astronomo 23-07.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Calvin Larrison DNS Deland (D.-Weldon)
11 Mitchell Meenen DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Steven Lewis 126-05 Pontiac
2. 11 Liam Melvin 117-00 PR Pontiac
3. 12 Brent Kilgore 111-03 Pontiac
4. 12 Keith Mills 109-08 Pontiac
5. 10 Brayden Weaver 108-07 PR Pontiac
6. 10 Devin Long 103-08 PR Pontiac
7. 12 Brandon Lappin 103-05 SR Deland (D.-Weldon)
8. 9 Peyton Cramer 99-11 PR Pontiac
9. 11 Jacob Matern 97-09 PR Pontiac
10. 11 Owen Duke 96-11 Gibson City-Melvin S...
11. 11 Ryan Shambrook 78-04 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
12. 11 Jeff Durham 71-10 PR Pontiac
13. 9 Conner Sypult 70-09 PR Pontiac
14. 11 Zee Arduini 70-02 Pontiac
11 Mitchell Meenen DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Calvin Larrison DNS Deland (D.-Weldon)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Nick Schultz 6-04.00 SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 12 Geno Borrego 5-08.00 Pontiac
2. 11 Cameron Dawson 5-08.00 Pontiac
2. 10 Caleb Bleich 5-08.00 Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Matt Lyons DNS Pontiac
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Ryan Lauritsen 13-00.00 PR Pontiac
2. 12 Isaac Brucker 11-00.00 Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 10 Austin Norman 8-06.00 Pontiac
4. 12 Billy Burns 8-00.00 Pontiac
5. 12 Wesley Quimby 7-00.00 Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 9 Ethan Freehill 5-00.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Nick Schultz 21-02.50 SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 10 Caleb Bleich 20-01.50 Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 12 Brandon Lappin 18-06.00 SR Deland (D.-Weldon)
4. 9 Cobi Parra 17-00.50 PR Pontiac
5. 12 Billy Burns 14-07.25 PR Pontiac
6. 9 Caleb Dunham 13-05.75 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
11 Matt Lyons DNS Pontiac
12 Adam Metcalf DNS Pontiac
9 Devin Hornsby DNS Pontiac
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Angelo Borrego 40-02.50 PR Pontiac
2. 9 Peyton Cramer 30-08.50 PR Pontiac
3. 9 Noah Parra 29-01.50 PR Pontiac
11 Matt Lyons DNS Pontiac
Girls 100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Dennise Matuszewski 13.51a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 12 Emily Sommer 13.97a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 9 Payton Beach 15.00a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 10 Emilee Fenton 15.04a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Delanie Dykes 27.61a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 12 Bayleigh Shoemaker 28.79a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 11 Megan Meunier 29.11a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 9 Peyton Lappin 30.58a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
5. 9 Payton Beach 31.04a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 10 Emilee Fenton 32.05a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Delanie Dykes 1:05.64a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 9 Peyton Lappin 1:16.25a Deland (D.-Weldon)
3. 9 Sierra Hileman 1:22.47a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 9 Kylee Mueller 1:25.58a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
9 Hannah Cunningham DNS Deland (D.-Weldon)
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Delanie Dykes 2:40.59a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 9 Leah Martin 2:55.54a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 9 Hannah Cunningham 3:08.28a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
4. 10 Gabby Dammkoehler 3:15.50a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
9 Kylee Mueller DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
9 Sierra Hileman DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Leah Martin 6:39.07a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 10 Gabby Dammkoehler 7:14.69a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 12 Kaitlyn Harders 8:12.04a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Shreya Patel 16:30.24a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 9 Hannah Cliff 23:19.71a PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Allie Roberts 20.68a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Emilee Fenton 59.54a PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
2. 10 Allie Roberts 1:01.17a SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Bayleigh Shoemaker 56.87a Gibson City-Melvin S...
4x200m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Bayleigh Shoemaker 2:01.41a Gibson City-Melvin S...
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Emily Sommer 4:43.59a Gibson City-Melvin S...
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Claire Retherford 28-11.50 SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 10 Hattie Parsons 26-07.50 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 9 Rachel Zheng 23-00.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 9 Katelyn Kamman 20-11.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
5. 9 Jordan Phifer 20-06.50 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 10 Sydney Funk 20-03.50 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
7. 9 Hannah Cliff 19-09.00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Peyton Lappin 88-06 PR Deland (D.-Weldon)
2. 10 Claire Retherford 76-06 SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
3. 10 Hattie Parsons 66-04 SR Gibson City-Melvin S...
4. 9 Jordan Phifer 58-02 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
5. 9 Katelyn Kamman 54-00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
6. 12 Kaitlyn Harders 53-04 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
7. 9 Lorllii Adams 44-01 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
8. 10 Sydney Funk 40-00 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
9. 9 Rachel Zheng 37-10 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
10. 9 Hannah Cliff 35-08 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
10 Emilee Fenton DNS Deland (D.-Weldon)
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
9 Payton Beach DNS Gibson City-Melvin S...
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Megan Meunier 14-02.50 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...
2. 9 Leah Martin 12-10.25 PR Gibson City-Melvin S...