Falls City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.06 | SB | Alyssa Frederick | 9th | Prelims H1 | Results |
14.78 | Regan Deckinger | 16th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
15.85 | Rylee Scholl | 21st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.73 | SB | Alyssa Frederick | 11th | Prelims H1 | Results |
31.22 | Jessica Burns | 15th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
34.08 | SB | Josey Hollens | 20th | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:27.52 | SB | Destiny Waters | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:27.53 | Kirsten Carter | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.91 | SB | Cheyenne Dovel | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:57.64 | Meredith Poppe | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:02.39 | Brooklyn Romine | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:43.86 | SB | Mary Patnode | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.10 | Ellicyn Gilkerson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
18.70 | Ellicyn Gilkerson | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.63 | Lexie Buckminster | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.74 | Lexie Buckminster | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
20.15 | SB | Samantha Wissmann | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
21.73 | Samantha Wissmann | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.82 | Ellicyn Gilkerson | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
58.50 | Mazey Mccullough | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.13 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:15.12 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Hannah Clary | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
4-4 | Samantha Wissmann | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1.5 | Regan Deckinger | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12-10.75 | Jessica Burns | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12-7 | Rylee Scholl | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-2.5 | Rylee Scholl | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
28-0 | Jessica Burns | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
27-7.75 | Tavia Bruxellas | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Hannah Clary | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-6 | Samantha Wissmann | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-4 | SB | Bailey Gilkerson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
86-2 | Elle Findlay | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
71-1 | Megan Eickhoff | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-11 | Elle Findlay | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
28-9.5 | Megan Eickhoff | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
25-6 | Bailey Gilkerson | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.50 | Zane Heckenlively | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
11.66 | Zane Heckenlively | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.96 | Lane Burns | 13th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
13.47 | Tyler Schutte | 18th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.09 | Cade Schawang | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.41 | Cade Schawang | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
25.49 | Lane Burns | 10th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
26.78 | Jessi Dean | 15th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.62 | Rudy Vrtiska | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
57.24 | Cade Schawang | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
59.25 | Trey Mcafee | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.02 | SB | Alex Rathje | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:29.33 | SB | Dakota Fisher | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:32.96 | SB | Dylan Sutton | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.08 | Perry Adams | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:52.40 | Sheldon Thompson | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:04.87 | Zach Petry | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.61 | Rudy Vrtiska | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
16.73 | Rudy Vrtiska | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
17.69 | Koner Hogue | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
18.02 | Koner Hogue | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18.81 | SB | Cole Kirkendall | 9th | Prelims H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.30 | Rudy Vrtiska | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
47.31 | SB | Austin Cochran | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
53.18 | Braydo Frederick | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.34 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.83 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:55.96 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Emmet Kirkendall | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
5-8 | Koner Hogue | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.75 | Zane Heckenlively | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
18-5.25 | Jessi Dean | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
16-2.25 | Trey Mcafee | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-11 | Jessi Dean | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Cole Kirkendall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
136-9 | Ben Bauman | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
110-7 | SB | Easm Hollens | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
91-8 | SB | Carter Hunzeker | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-7.75 | Ben Bauman | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
36-6 | Easm Hollens | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
35-3.25 | Tyler Harms | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |