Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2017 08:31 PM
Herbert Hoover Invitational - 3/31/2017
Laidley Field, UC Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 10.92 8 10
2 Reed, Carlos SR Bluefield 11.11 8 8
3 Armes, Trevor SR Clay County 11.57 7 6
4 Tharp, Dawson FR Webster County 11.69 7 4
5 Greene, Elijah SR Bluefield 11.72 8 2
6 Phillips, Nathan JR Wheeling Park 11.84 7 1
7 Hairston, Shemar JR Bluefield 11.86 8
8 Nutter, Reece FR Webster County 11.94 6
9 Mounts, William FR Chapmanville 11.95 6
10 Rowe, Peyton Tolsia 11.97 4
11 LeRose, Dominick SR Nicholas Co. 12.01 8
12 Hudson, Jonathan SO Sherman 12.05 6
13 Clark, Lorenzo JR Wheeling Park 12.06 6
14 Deboard, Elijah FR Sherman 12.08 5
15 Brumfield, Justin JR Point Pleasant 12.08 6
16 Bradley, Rapheal FR Wheeling Park 12.18 7
17 Deel, Cole FR Webster County 12.20 6
18 Jones, DeShaun SR Princeton 12.20 5
19 Harper, Tommy SO Sherman 12.23 5
20 Stover, Keshawn JR Point Pleasant 12.24 7
21 Callaway, Zhantei 09 Capital 12.30 8
22 Clendenin, Caleb Richwood 12.36 5
23 Huddleston, Hunter JR Buckhannon 12.41 7
23 Davis, Jacob SO Tucker Co. 12.41 5
25 Strawn, Jacob SR Herbert Hoover 12.43 7
26 Sebert-Sweeney, Carter SR Nicholas Co. 12.48 7
27 Hearn, JeNye SR Princeton 12.53 4
28 Mosley, Issac SO Westside 12.56 6
29 Williams, Brennan SO Chapmanville 12.56 5
30 Roseberry, Logan Tolsia 12.57 1
31 Meredith, Derick Tolsia 12.61 3
32 Staats, Justin JR Point Pleasant 12.62 2
33 Griffith, Drew SO Buckhannon 12.64 6
34 Vance, Noah SO Westside 12.66 5
35 Monette, Hunter SR Shady Spring 12.74 4
36 Moss, Matt FR Sissonville 12.88 2
37 Moore, Quinten SR Nicholas Co. 12.94 8
38 Sasso, Noofou Richwood 12.97 5
39 Nottingham, Logan FR Clay County 13.02 3
40 Westfall, Trenton FR Buckhannon 13.08 1
41 Johnson, Zachary FR Sissonville 13.12 3
42 Graham, Ranson FR Princeton 13.13 3
43 Thomas, Holt 09 Gilmer Co. 13.22 4
44 Bonner, Grant FR Herbert Hoover 13.37 4
45 Carr, Jacob FR Tucker Co. 13.38 4
46 Turner, Colton SO Shady Spring B 13.59 3
47 Thaxton, Liam FR Herbert Hoover 13.73 2
48 Ward, Jeffrey Richwood 13.85 4
49 Kesari, Kiran JR Charleston Cath. 14.29 3
50 Fink, David FR Shady Spring B 14.32 1
51 Kiss, Carter FR Charleston Cath. 16.18 2
-- Hood, Liam FR Tucker Co. DNF 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 10 Capital 22.47 8 10
2 Armes, Trevor SR Clay County 23.95 7 8
3 Nutter, Reece FR Webster County 24.18 5 6
4 White, Will FR Tucker Co. 24.24 7 4
5 Deel, Cole FR Webster County 24.31 6 2
6 Davis, J.J. FR Bluefield 24.55 8 1
7 Stover, Keshawn JR Point Pleasant 24.81 6
8 Massey, Austin FR Shady Spring 24.83 7
9 Moulton, Noah SR Wheeling Park 24.94 6
10 Lilly, Jeremy SR Chapmanville 25.06 5
11 Clendenin, Caleb Richwood 25.34 4
12 McWhorter, Devaughn SO Wheeling Park 25.37 7
13 Straderman, Brody JR Tucker Co. 25.38 6
14 Strawn, Jacob SR Herbert Hoover 25.41 1
15 McGlothlin, Andrew JR Shady Spring 25.44 6
16 Porter, Matthew JR Wheeling Park 25.56 6
17 Hudson, Jonathan SO Sherman 25.61 7
18 Williams, Brennan SO Chapmanville 25.68 3
19 Webster, Donte JR Bluefield 25.68 8
20 Mosley, Issac SO Westside 25.72 7
21 Cable, Zach Richwood 25.75 4
22 Westfall, Trenton FR Buckhannon 25.88 7
23 Pritt, Jared 12 Gilmer Co. 26.16 5
24 Vance, Noah SO Westside 26.22 6
25 Moore, Quinten SR Nicholas Co. 26.26 8
26 Sasso, Noofou Richwood 26.26 5
27 Monette, Hunter SR Shady Spring 26.32 5
28 Johnson, Jovonne FR Point Pleasant 26.34 1
29 Callaway, Zhantei 09 Capital 26.41 8
30 Holston, Jacob SO Princeton 26.90 4
31 Rodrigue, Dominick FR Buckhannon 26.96 8
32 Farley, Hunter Wayne 27.00 4
33 Busby, Brian FR Sherman 27.02 4
34 Gauze, Austin Tolsia 27.16 3
35 Jarrett, Earl SO Clay County 27.16 5
36 Agee, Harley FR Herbert Hoover 27.32 1
37 Jonathan, Kingsly JR Charleston Cath. 27.41 3
38 Thomas, Holt 09 Gilmer Co. 27.95 4
39 Thaxton, Liam FR Herbert Hoover 28.03 1
40 Gibson, Jacob SO Sissonville 28.14 4
41 Craig, Rushawn FR Point Pleasant 28.27 5
42 Shrewsbury, Kris JR Sissonville 28.28 2
43 Rapp, Cole FR Tucker Co. 28.70 3
44 Turner, Colton SO Shady Spring B 29.08 2
45 Kesari, Kiran JR Charleston Cath. 29.56 2
46 Bowman, Colton SO Sherman 29.79 3
47 Sanders, Dylan FR Princeton 29.80 2
48 Meredith, Derick Tolsia 30.03 1
49 Chapman, Ben SO Chapmanville 30.08 2
50 Malcolm, Jared JR Nicholas Co. 30.55 2
51 Mitchell, Zachary SR Westside B 33.81 2
52 Kiss, Carter FR Charleston Cath. 35.05 2
-- Hess, Gunner 09 Capital X26.87 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armes, Trevor SR Clay County 51.01 8 10
2 Hamm, Jared SR Princeton 52.25 8 8
3 Stokes, Jabron 11 Capital 53.60 8 6
4 White, Will FR Tucker Co. 54.12 8 4
5 Massey, Austin FR Shady Spring 54.27 8 2
6 Cochran, Justin SR Westside 54.50 8 1
7 Nwanedoh, Michael 11 Capital 54.54 8
8 Roylance, Evan SR Buckhannon 54.59 7
9 Tharp, Dawson FR Webster County 55.05 7
10 Blake, Isaac Richwood 55.21 7
11 Moulton, Nathaniel SR Wheeling Park 55.25 7
12 Tomasula, Joseph SO Buckhannon 55.60 7
13 Haynes, Samuel JR Shady Spring 55.95 6
14 Moulton, Noah SR Wheeling Park 56.18 7
15 Young, Ryan SR Shady Spring 56.29 6
16 Steele, Chase Gilmer Co. 56.53 6
17 Lilly, Jeremy SR Chapmanville 56.70 4
18 Davis, J.J. FR Bluefield 56.88 1
19 McWhorter, Devaughn SO Wheeling Park 57.21 7
20 Palmer, Mathias JR Webster County 57.76 8
21 Goderre, Jeff JR Nicholas Co. 57.81 2
22 Helmandollar, Wesley SR Westside 58.11 6
23 Farley, Hunter Wayne 59.58 6
24 Davis, Jacob SO Tucker Co. 59.80 6
25 Reall, Brett SO Tucker Co. 59.81 5
26 Jarrett, Earl SO Clay County 59.87 5
27 Lugo, Steven SO Princeton 1:00.56 5
28 Busby, Brian FR Sherman 1:00.57 4
29 Romano, Jerod SR Webster County 1:00.72 3
30 Worrmann, Falk JR Nicholas Co. 1:01.02 2
31 Evans, Logan JR Buckhannon 1:01.29 4
32 Totten, Eric FR Bluefield 1:01.63 2
33 Payne, Adam FR Herbert Hoover 1:01.85 4
34 Furr, Jagger 09 Gilmer Co. 1:02.33 4
35 Agee, Harley FR Herbert Hoover 1:02.39 5
36 Payne, Qunzell FR Bluefield 1:02.67 1
37 Taylor, Justin FR Princeton 1:05.10 5
38 Oliver, Ryan JR Point Pleasant 1:05.49 3
39 Aliff, Devin SR Sissonville 1:05.50 4
40 Vance, Michael SO Herbert Hoover 1:05.85 3
41 Workman, Curtis SO Sherman 1:06.65 3
42 Flannery, Thomas SO Charleston Cath. 1:07.70 3
43 Ojeda, Jack JR Charleston Cath. 1:07.90 3
44 Trump, Xavier FR Chapmanville 1:08.29 3
45 Kelbaugh, Logan FR Nicholas Co. 1:08.61 2
46 Lake, Kevin 10 Gilmer Co. 1:08.79 3
47 Archer, Chris FR Charleston Cath. 1:09.03 4
48 Maniscalchi, Santino 10 Capital 1:46.73 6
-- Vogel, Charles 12 Capital X1:01.40 5
-- Smith, Andrew 09 Capital X1:04.90 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Jackson SR Nicholas Co. 2:02.46 2 10
2 Hamm, Jared SR Princeton 2:04.37 2 8
3 Cochran, Justin SR Westside 2:09.89 2 6
4 Poling, Luke SO Tucker Co. 2:11.47 2 4
5 Armes, Trevor SR Clay County 2:12.52 1 2
6 Alderman, Bailey Richwood 2:13.97 2 1
7 Cross, Jacob SR Shady Spring 2:14.18 2
8 Powell, Cullen SO Wheeling Park 2:15.34 2
9 Melnick, Jack SO Tucker Co. 2:15.45 1
10 White, Caleb 12 Gilmer Co. 2:15.97 2
11 Adkins, Matt SR Charleston Cath. 2:16.58 2
12 McCabe, Aaron SR Princeton 2:17.52 2
13 Canfield, Nate JR Clay County 2:17.70 1
14 Blake, Isaac Richwood 2:19.97 2
15 Wafula, Cally JR Buckhannon 2:20.18 2
16 Barker, Kyle JR Nicholas Co. 2:21.81 2
17 Young, Ryan SR Shady Spring 2:22.85 2
18 Hamner, Cory FR Buckhannon 2:24.31 2
19 Barker, Nic SO Sherman 2:24.38 1
20 Taylor, Korbin SO Shady Spring 2:24.66 2
21 Cruikshanks, Joel SO Clay County 2:26.25 1
22 Evans, Caleb FR Chapmanville 2:26.61 1
23 Adkins, Brady FR Point Pleasant 2:26.68 1
24 Bragg, James SO Westside 2:28.48 2
25 Lesher, Jakob JR Sissonville 2:29.52 1
26 Smith, Juston JR Bluefield 2:29.62 1
27 Young, Holden FR Tucker Co. 2:30.68 1
28 Kesari, Vishal FR Charleston Cath. 2:32.68 2
29 Belmont, Ryan SR Nicholas Co. 2:32.84 1
30 Ojeda, Jack JR Charleston Cath. 2:34.26 2
31 Hughes, Peyton FR Point Pleasant 2:35.54 1
32 Triplett, Isaiah FR Chapmanville 2:37.36 1
33 Kidwell, Joe Richwood 2:37.38 1
34 Arnold, Caleb FR Sherman 2:46.99 1
35 Gibson, Chase SO Westside B 2:54.11 1
36 Harper, Jonathon 09 Gilmer Co. 2:54.69 1
37 Chafin, Ryan SO Chapmanville 2:55.12 1
38 Chase, Steele 10 Gilmer Co. 3:00.98 2
39 Shamblin, David SO Herbert Hoover 3:31.20 1
40 Williams, Brandon SR Princeton 4:05.40 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Jackson SR Nicholas Co. 4:35.28 2 10
2 Thomas, Samuel 12 Capital 4:51.17 2 8
3 Ullom, Jared JR Wheeling Park 4:52.47 2 6
4 Casey, Mathew SO Charleston Cath. 5:02.42 2 4
5 Tate, Kevin SO Princeton 5:04.67 2 2
6 White, Caleb 12 Gilmer Co. 5:05.22 2 1
7 Barker, Kyle JR Nicholas Co. 5:06.85 2
8 Taylor, Korbin SO Shady Spring 5:12.20 2
9 Beihl, Jarred SR Wheeling Park 5:17.88 2
10 Radcliff, Marc SO Herbert Hoover 5:18.84 2
11 Walker, Sam FR Buckhannon 5:22.04 2
12 Kelbaugh, Logan FR Nicholas Co. 5:24.25 2
13 Evans, Caleb FR Chapmanville 5:30.61 1
14 Lippard, Ryan SR Shady Spring 5:38.43 1
15 Young, Holden FR Tucker Co. 5:38.45 2
16 Testerman, Colton FR Shady Spring 5:42.04 2
17 Wamsley, Harmon FR Webster County 5:42.74 1
18 Spencer, Isaiah FR Clay County 5:43.08 2
19 Gerke, Luca Richwood 5:43.48 1
20 Cruikshanks, Joel SO Clay County 5:43.97 1
21 Rhodes, Jonathan FR Tucker Co. 5:44.65 1
22 Cochran, Levi FR Webster County 5:45.00 1
23 McCoy, Avery JR Charleston Cath. 5:45.75 2
24 Stephen, Brett FR Charleston Cath. 5:46.49 2
25 Hughes, Peyton FR Point Pleasant 5:51.57 1
26 Scott, Ethan FR Point Pleasant 5:54.05 1
27 Triplett, Isaiah FR Chapmanville 6:00.91 1
28 Daniels, Issac FR Point Pleasant 6:01.87 1
29 Rader, Nathenial SO Tucker Co. 6:02.59 1
30 McKinney, Cole JR Sissonville 6:03.38 2
31 Dahlheim, Andrew SO Buckhannon 6:10.83 1
32 Trump, Xavier FR Chapmanville 6:22.03 1
33 Harper, Jonathon 09 Gilmer Co. 6:26.28 1
34 Bragg, James SO Westside 6:28.77 1
35 Counts, Emeral Richwood 6:44.88 1
36 Anderson, Brennon SO Princeton 6:56.05 1
-- Alraadi, Mohammed SO Princeton DQ 1 Alley violation
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed, Jackson SR Nicholas Co. 10:06.50 10
2 Saunders, Ronnie SO Wheeling Park 10:33.47 8
3 Thomas, Samuel 12 Capital 11:09.98 6
4 Rutan, Corbin JR Wheeling Park 11:10.36 4
5 Sands, Brenden SO Wheeling Park 11:25.10 2
6 Taylor, Korbin SO Shady Spring 11:25.54 1
7 Kelbaugh, Logan FR Nicholas Co. 11:43.79
8 Chambers, Chris FR Tucker Co. 12:11.23
9 Kincaid, Josh JR Tucker Co. 12:17.50
10 Babcock, Quest JR Webster County 12:20.26
11 Testerman, Colton FR Shady Spring 12:34.68
12 McCoy, Avery JR Charleston Cath. 12:45.76
13 Cutright, Ethan FR Buckhannon 12:47.98
14 Lippard, Ryan SR Shady Spring 12:50.00
15 Scott, Ethan FR Point Pleasant 12:53.85
16 Bender, Chris SO Webster County 12:54.56
17 Rhodes, Jonathan FR Tucker Co. 13:08.59
18 Lipscomb, Jason SO Nicholas Co. 13:17.70
19 Laws, Sebastian SO Sherman 13:20.28
20 Travis, Maverick SR Webster County 13:21.68
21 Legg, Nate JR Clay County 13:25.34
22 Stephen, Brett FR Charleston Cath. 13:27.30
23 Belcher, Dallas SR Westside 13:28.37
24 Mullins, Jacob SR Clay County 14:41.60
25 Cook, Ridge SO Charleston Cath. 16:21.14
-- Hearn, Jayden SO Princeton DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perez, Juvenal SR Nicholas Co. 16.96 3 10
2 Stewart, Jordan SR Shady Spring 17.25 3 8
3 Cantley, Joe SO Shady Spring 18.17 3 6
4 Casto, Nathan JR Webster County 18.42 3 4
5 Pennington, Logan JR Tucker Co. 18.50 2 2
6 Eta, Kaydean FR Point Pleasant 18.59 2 1
7 Basham, Christopher SR Shady Spring 18.65 1
8 Burdette, Ryan JR Clay County 18.97 2
9 Rinchich, Seth SO Sherman 19.56 2
10 Coleman, Jaquel FR Clay County 20.39 2
11 Worrells, Tyler JR Shady Spring B 20.42 1
12 Newsome, Treyshaun 11 Capital 20.63 2
13 Hamrick, Issac SR Webster County 20.71 3
14 Barker, Austin FR Sherman 20.90 1
15 Sanders, Dylan FR Princeton 20.92 1
16 Lugo, Steven SO Princeton 21.13 1
17 Heller, Jacob FR Shady Spring B 21.25 2
18 Reardon, Noah FR Wheeling Park 21.35 3
19 Mueller, Kolten SO Shady Spring B 21.44 1
20 Legg, Nate JR Clay County 21.54 1
-- Bayless, Nathan FR Richwood FS 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cantley, Joe SO Shady Spring 43.54 5 10
2 Perez, Juvenal SR Nicholas Co. 43.59 5 8
3 Hill, Karrington 09 Capital 44.65 5 6
4 Vandevender, Seth SO Webster County 45.14 1 4
5 Callaway, Ben FR Tucker Co. 45.26 5 2
6 Neal, Jacob SO Shady Spring 45.60 5 1
7 Green, Dustin SR Nicholas Co. 46.07 4
8 Rinchich, Seth SO Sherman 46.18 5
9 Alderman, Bailey Richwood 46.63 3
10 Newsome, Treyshaun 11 Capital 46.66 5
11 Pennington, Logan JR Tucker Co. 47.23 4
12 Basham, Christopher SR Shady Spring 47.37 4
13 Heller, Jacob FR Shady Spring B 48.22 4
14 Yianne, Joshua 09 Capital 48.84 4
15 Trent, Steven FR Point Pleasant 48.96 4
16 Ambrose, Corrick SO Tucker Co. 49.23 4
17 Burdette, Ryan JR Clay County 49.32 3
18 Lugo, Steven SO Princeton 49.90 3
19 Masterman, Boe Buckhannon 50.53 1
20 Buchanan, Javen SO Bluefield 50.97 2
21 Mueller, Kolten SO Shady Spring B 50.98 4
22 Rediger, Zach FR Point Pleasant 51.22 5
23 Eta, Kaydean FR Point Pleasant 51.37 3
24 Barker, Austin FR Sherman 51.49 3
25 Perry, Kyle Richwood 51.71 2
26 Murphy, Mark SR Clay County 52.09 3
27 Cantrell, Garrett SO Herbert Hoover 52.16 2
28 Brown, Austin FR Clay County 52.76 1
29 Sanders, Dylan FR Princeton 53.32 2
30 Reardon, Noah FR Wheeling Park 53.65 2
31 Agee, Harley FR Herbert Hoover 54.01 2
32 Alraadi, Mohammed SO Princeton 54.73 3
33 Worrells, Tyler JR Shady Spring B 57.42 1
34 Malcolm, Jared JR Nicholas Co. 58.70 3
35 Nanners, Patrick FR Buckhannon 1:08.15 2
-- Vanover, William FR Webster County DQ 2 Hand on hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluefield HS 'A' 44.38 3 10
1) Greene, Elijah SR 2) Hairston, Shemar JR
3) Collier, Latrell JR 4) Reed, Carlos SR
2 Wheeling Park HS 'A' 45.97 3 8
1) Bradley, Rapheal FR 2) Clark, Lorenzo JR
3) Phillips, Nathan JR 4) Mosby, Quamaezius SR
3 Webster County HS 'A' 46.77 3 6
1) Deel, Cole FR 2) Nutter, Reece FR
3) Palmer, Mathias JR 4) Romano, Jerod SR
4 Sherman HS 'A' 46.99 3 4
1) Harper, Tommy SO 2) Deboard, Elijah FR
3) Hudson, Jonathan SO 4) Beller, Ian SO
5 Tolsia HS 'A' 47.73 2 2
1) Meredith, Derick 2) Rowe, Peyton
3) Watts, James 4) Roseberry, Logan
6 Westside HS 'A' 48.41 2 1
1) Vance, Noah SO 2) Clay, Nick SO
3) Osborne, Trevor SO 4) Woody, John SO
7 Buckhannon Upshur HS 'A' 48.43 3
1) Huddleston, Hunter JR 2) Griffith, Drew SO
3) Roylance, Evan SR 4) Caesar, Rondo SO
8 Princeton Senior HS 'A' 48.55 2
1) Hearn, JeNye SR 2) Taylor, Justin FR
3) Holston, Jacob SO 4) Jones, DeShaun SR
9 Sissonville HS 'A' 49.22 3
1) Cottrell, Christopher SR 2) Duff, Dawson SR
3) Ervin, Dalton JR 4) Humphreys, Cameron SR
10 Herbert Hoover HS 'A' 49.72 2
1) Strawn, Jacob SR 2) Stafford, Austin JR
3) Campbell, John SO 4) Hays, Michael JR
11 Point Pleasant HS 'A' 50.26 3
1) Brumfield, Justin JR 2) Johnson, Jovonne FR
3) Staats, Justin JR 4) Stover, Keshawn JR
12 Tucker County HS 'A' 50.87 2
1) Carr, Jacob FR 2) Collar, Hunter FR
3) Pacella, Ethan FR 4) Rapp, Cole FR
13 Richwood HS 'A' 52.49 2
1) Bayless, Nathan FR 2) Franceschinis, Dario
3) Perry, Kyle 4) Ward, Jeffrey
14 Clay County HS 'A' 52.52 1
1) Hymer, Jefferson FR 2) Nottingham, Logan FR
3) Ramsey, Jermiah JR 4) Jarrett, Earl SO
15 Princeton Senior HS 'B' x52.73 1
1) Alraadi, Mohammed SO 2) Tate, Kevin SO
3) Graham, Ranson FR 4) McCabe, Aaron SR
16 Charleston Catholic HS 'A' 53.16 2
1) Archer, Chris FR 2) Casingal, Drew FR
3) Paternastro, Luca SR 4) Flannery, Thomas SO
-- Capital HS 'A' DNF 3
1) Fletcher, Malcolm 10 2) Davis, Perry 11
3) Stokes, Jabron 11 4) Welch, Khamari 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluefield HS 'A' 1:32.91 3 10
1) Greene, Elijah SR 2) Davis, J.J. FR
3) Collier, Latrell JR 4) Reed, Carlos SR
2 Capital HS 'A' 1:34.04 3 8
1) Fletcher, Malcolm 10 2) Davis, Perry 11
3) Stokes, Jabron 11 4) Hoff, Breece 10
3 Buckhannon Upshur HS 'A' 1:38.46 3 6
1) Huddleston, Hunter JR 2) Dittmann, Christian JR
3) Roylance, Evan SR 4) Tomasula, Joseph SO
4 Shady Spring HS 'A' 1:39.08 3 4
1) Cantley, Joe SO 2) Massey, Austin FR
3) McGlothlin, Andrew JR 4) Neal, Jacob SO
5 Nicholas County HS 'A' 1:40.00 3 2
1) Moore, Quinten SR 2) O'Dell, Jacob SO
3) Sebert-Sweeney, Carter SR 4) McCutcheon, Donald JR
6 Tucker County HS 'A' 1:40.43 3 1
1) Davis, Jacob SO 2) Pacella, Ethan FR
3) Poling, Luke SO 4) McCauly, Raine FR
7 Princeton Senior HS 'A' 1:42.20 2
1) Hearn, JeNye SR 2) Taylor, Justin FR
3) Holston, Jacob SO 4) Jones, DeShaun SR
8 Point Pleasant HS 'A' 1:42.83 3
1) Brumfield, Justin JR 2) Staats, Justin JR
3) Trent, Steven FR 4) Stover, Keshawn JR
9 Richwood HS 'A' 1:43.40 2
1) Blake, Isaac 2) Franceschinis, Dario
3) Gerke, Luca 4) Mazzella, Jacob
10 Sissonville HS 'A' 1:43.94 2
1) Fields, Seth SO 2) Gibson, Jacob SO
3) Ervin, Wyatt FR 4) Miller, Mayson SO
11 Clay County HS 'A' 1:44.87 1
1) Jarrett, Earl SO 2) Ramsey, Jermiah JR
3) Nottingham, Logan FR 4) Canfield, Nate JR
12 Bluefield HS 'B' x1:45.45 1
1) Neece, Johnathan SR 2) Webster, Donte JR
3) Neal, Markece SO 4) Hairston, Shemar JR
13 Chapmanville Regional HS 'A' 1:47.04 2
1) Lilly, Jeremy SR 2) Chapman, Ben SO
3) Mounts, William FR 4) Williams, Brennan SO
14 Sherman HS 'A' 1:47.64 2
1) Browning, Jaxson SR 2) Busby, Brian FR
3) Hudson, Jonathan SO 4) Beller, Ian SO
15 Charleston Catholic HS 'A' 1:49.98 2
1) Adkins, Matt SR 2) Casingal, Drew FR
3) Kesari, Vishal FR 4) Paternastro, Luca SR
16 Gilmer County HS 'A' 1:51.63 2
17 Shady Spring HS B 'A' 1:51.70 1
1) Fink, David FR 2) Odell, Dylan SR
3) Worrells, Tyler JR 4)
-- Herbert Hoover HS 'A' DQ 2 Threw baton
1) Bonner, Grant FR 2) Stafford, Austin JR
3) Hays, Michael JR 4) Campbell, John SO
-- Wheeling Park HS 'A' DQ 3 Out of exchange
1) Bradley, Rapheal FR 2) Clark, Lorenzo JR
3) Phillips, Nathan JR 4) Sharpsky, Justin JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shady Spring HS 'A' 3:48.37 10
1) Haynes, Samuel JR 2) Massey, Austin FR
3) McGlothlin, Andrew JR 4) Young, Ryan SR
2 Princeton Senior HS 'A' 3:52.76 8
1) Cannady, Chiron SO 2) Tate, Kevin SO
3) McCabe, Aaron SR 4) Hamm, Jared SR
3 Charleston Catholic HS 'A' 3:54.29 6
1) Paternastro, Luca SR 2) Kesari, Vishal FR
3) Zachwielja, Noah JR 4) Casingal, Drew FR
4 Tucker County HS 'A' 3:54.61 4
1) Davis, Jacob SO 2) Melnick, Jack SO
3) Straderman, Brody JR 4) Poling, Luke SO
5 Sissonville HS 'A' 3:55.83 2
1) Aliff, Devin SR 2) Cottrell, Christopher SR
3) Humphreys, Cameron SR 4) Duff, Dawson SR
6 Buckhannon Upshur HS 'A' 3:57.12 1
1) Tomasula, Joseph SO 2) Roylance, Evan SR
3) Rodrigue, Dominick FR 4) Dittmann, Christian JR
7 Westside HS 'A' 3:57.96
1) Cochran, Justin SR 2) Helmandollar, Wesley SR
3) Stafford, Jacob SR 4) Abbott, Ethan SO
8 Richwood HS 'A' 3:58.94
1) Alderman, Bailey 2) Blake, Isaac
3) Mazzella, Jacob 4) Sasso, Noofou
9 Gilmer County HS 'A' 4:07.70
1) White, Caleb 12 2) Chase, Steele 10
3) Furr, Jagger 09 4) Pritt, Jared 12
10 Bluefield HS 'A' 4:08.68
1) Neece, Johnathan SR 2) Martin, Arnold SO
3) Thomas, Jachai SR 4) Webster, Donte JR
11 Herbert Hoover HS 'A' 4:08.86
1) Agee, Harley FR 2) Hays, Michael JR
3) Payne, Adam FR 4) Stafford, Austin JR
12 Point Pleasant HS 'A' 4:23.72
1) Jones, Andrew SO 2) Johnson, Jovonne FR
3) Icenhower, Jared FR 4) Oliver, Ryan JR
13 Sherman HS 'A' 4:27.64
1) Canaday, Jesse SR 2) Workman, Curtis SO
3) Browning, Jaxson SR 4) Clark, Jordan SR
14 Bluefield HS 'B' x4:28.17
1) Payne, Qunzell FR 2) Totten, Eric FR
3) Nichols, Kelsey SO 4) Joyce, George JR
-- Wheeling Park HS 'A' DQ Alley violation
1) Adams, Morgan SO 2) Moulton, Nathaniel SR
3) Moulton, Noah SR 4) Sharpsky, Justin JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas County HS 'A' 8:58.03 10
1) Green, Dustin SR 2) Reed, Jackson SR
3) Barker, Kyle JR 4) Goderre, Jeff JR
2 Shady Spring HS 'A' 9:08.78 8
1) Cross, Jacob SR 2) Haynes, Samuel JR
3) McGlothlin, Andrew JR 4) Young, Ryan SR
3 Princeton Senior HS 'A' 9:16.32 6
1) Tate, Kevin SO 2) Cannady, Chiron SO
3) McCabe, Aaron SR 4) Hamm, Jared SR
4 Charleston Catholic HS 'A' 9:18.39 4
1) Casey, Mathew SO 2) Adkins, Matt SR
3) Kesari, Vishal FR 4) Zachwielja, Noah JR
5 Wheeling Park HS 'A' 9:21.76 2
1) Beihl, Jarred SR 2) Powell, Cullen SO
3) Ullom, Jared JR 4) Rutan, Corbin JR
6 Richwood HS 'A' 9:35.60 1
1) Alderman, Bailey 2) Gerke, Luca
3) Kidwell, Joe 4) Mazzella, Jacob
7 Gilmer County HS 'A' 9:36.95
1) Chase, Steele 10 2) Furr, Jagger 09
3) Pritt, Jared 12 4) White, Caleb 12
8 Tucker County HS 'A' 9:39.14
1) Melnick, Jack SO 2) Reall, Brett SO
3) Kincaid, Josh JR 4) Rader, Nathenial SO
9 Sissonville HS 'A' 9:52.23
1) Ervin, Dalton JR 2) Ervin, Wyatt FR
3) Fields, Seth SO 4) McKinney, Cole JR
10 Clay County HS 'A' 9:53.47
1) Cruikshanks, Joel SO 2) Brown, Austin FR
3) Spencer, Isaiah FR 4) Canfield, Nate JR
11 Buckhannon Upshur HS 'A' 9:58.61
1) Walker, Sam FR 2) Sandreth, Tyler FR
3) Hamner, Cory FR 4) Wafula, Cally JR
12 Capital HS 'A' 10:30.21
1) Maniscalchi, Santino 10 2) Smith, Andrew 09
3) Vogel, Charles 12 4) Nwanedoh, Michael 11
13 Chapmanville Regional HS 'A' 10:37.18
1) Chafin, Ryan SO 2) Triplett, Isaiah FR
3) Trump, Xavier FR 4) Evans, Caleb FR
14 Webster County HS 'A' 10:38.70
1) Carpenter, Steven SR 2) Cochran, Levi FR
3) Travis, Maverick SR 4) Wamsley, Harmon FR
15 Sherman HS 'A' 10:56.30
1) Trail, Austin 2) Barker, Nic SO
3) Arnold, Caleb FR 4) Canaday, Jesse SR
16 Bluefield HS 'A' 11:02.55
1) Cline, Dylan SO 2) Harris, Jaylin SO
3) Joyce, George JR 4) Smith, Juston JR
17 Bluefield HS 'B' x11:15.05
1) Escobar, Ryan FR 2) Main, Cuyler SO
3) Pugh, Noah SO 4) Thomas, Jachai SR
18 Point Pleasant HS 'A' 11:19.53
1) Hughes, Peyton FR 2) Daniels, Issac FR
3) Foster, Alex SO 4) Scott, Ethan FR
19 Westside HS 'A' 11:21.83
1) Belcher, Dallas SR 2)
3) White, Hunter SO 4)
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shady Spring HS 'A' 1:05.21 4 10
1) Basham, Christopher SR 2) Cantley, Joe SO
3) Neal, Jacob SO 4) Stewart, Jordan SR
2 Webster County HS 'A' 1:06.80 4 8
1) Casto, Nathan JR 2) Hamrick, Issac SR
3) Vandevender, Seth SO 4) White, Korbon SR
3 Tucker County HS 'A' 1:07.92 3 6
1) Ambrose, Corrick SO 2) Callaway, Ben FR
3) McCauly, Raine FR 4) Pennington, Logan JR
4 Sissonville HS 'A' 1:08.93 3 4
1) Ervin, Wyatt FR 2) Ervin, Dalton JR
3) Cottrell, Christopher SR 4) Fields, Seth SO
5 Richwood HS 'A' 1:09.65 2 2
1) Alderman, Bailey 2) Bayless, Nathan FR
3) Franceschinis, Dario 4) Perry, Kyle
6 Sherman HS 'A' 1:10.49 2 1
1) Barker, Austin FR 2) Harper, Tommy SO
3) Rinchich, Seth SO 4) Deboard, Elijah FR
7 Wheeling Park HS 'A' 1:11.85 3
1) Mosby, Quamaezius SR 2) Porter, Tyler SO
3) Porter, Matthew JR 4) Zimmerman, Troy JR
8 Clay County HS 'A' 1:12.93 1
1) Murphy, Mark SR 2) Ramsey, Jermiah JR
3) Coleman, Jaquel FR 4) Burdette, Ryan JR
9 Shady Spring HS B 'A' 1:13.16 1
1) Heller, Jacob FR 2) Mueller, Kolten SO
3) Odell, Dylan SR 4) Worrells, Tyler JR
10 Buckhannon Upshur HS 'A' 1:14.22 3
1) Garcia, Jonathan JR 2) Caesar, Rondo SO
3) Masterman, Boe 4) McCoy, Alex FR
11 Capital HS 'A' 1:14.34 4
1) Newsome, Treyshaun 11 2) Yianne, Joshua 09
3) Hill, Karrington 09 4) Stanley, Kalin 09
12 Princeton Senior HS 'A' 1:22.92 1
1) Alraadi, Mohammed SO 2) Taylor, Justin FR
3) Graham, Ranson FR 4) Sanders, Dylan FR
-- Point Pleasant HS 'A' DQ 2 Runner left early
1) Trent, Steven FR 2) Johnson, Jovonne FR
3) Adkins, Brady FR 4) Eta, Kaydean FR
-- Nicholas County HS 'A' DQ 4 Running left early
1) Goderre, Jeff JR 2) Perez, Juvenal SR
3) Moore, Quinten SR 4) Green, Dustin SR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Jordan SR Shady Spring 5-08.00 10
2 Mosby, Quamaezius SR Wheeling Park 5-06.00 8
3 Mazzella, Jacob Richwood 5-04.00 6
4 Brown, Raymond FR Bluefield 5-04.00 4
5 Palmer, Mathias JR Webster County 5-02.00 1
5 Nicola, Jeremiah JR Buckhannon 5-02.00 1
5 White, Will FR Tucker Co. 5-02.00 1
6 Vandevender, Seth SO Webster County J5-02.00
6 Stanley, Kalin 09 Capital J5-02.00
6 Roseberry, Logan Tolsia J5-02.00
11 Ambrose, Corrick SO Tucker Co. 5-00.00
11 Pacella, Ethan FR Tucker Co. 5-00.00
11 Sandreth, Tyler FR Buckhannon 5-00.00
11 LeRose, Dominick SR Nicholas Co. 5-00.00
11 Tharp, Dawson FR Webster County 5-00.00
11 Kidwell, Joe Richwood 5-00.00
11 Stafford, Austin JR Herbert Hoover 5-00.00
11 Sherrod, Amari 10 Capital 5-00.00
-- Johnson, Jovonne FR Point Pleasant NH
-- Abbott, Ethan SO Westside B NH
-- Coleman, Jaquel FR Clay County NH
-- Hymer, Jefferson FR Clay County NH
-- Jarrett, Todd FR Herbert Hoover NH
-- Barker, Austin FR Sherman NH
-- Bowman, Colton SO Sherman NH
-- Hoff, Breece 10 Capital X5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Jonathan JR Buckhannon 10-00.00 10
2 Allen, Aaron JR Wheeling Park 9-06.00 8
3 Trent, Steven FR Point Pleasant 8-06.00 6
4 McCoy, Alex FR Buckhannon 8-06.00 4
5 Hamner, Caleb FR Buckhannon 6-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fritz, Trey SO Shady Spring B 1-00.00 1.82 Event not contested
1 Mosby, Quamaezius SR Wheeling Park 1-00.00 1.82 Venue flooded
1 Deboard, Elijah FR Sherman 1-00.00 1.82
1 McCauly, Raine FR Tucker Co. 1-00.00 1.82
1 Nutter, Reece FR Webster County 1-00.00 1.82
1 Callaway, Zhantei 09 Capital 1-00.00 1.82
1 Craig, Rushawn FR Point Pleasant 1-00.00 1.82
1 Stewart, Jordan SR Shady Spring 1-00.00 1.82
1 Cannady, Chiron SO Princeton 1-00.00 1.82
1 Jonathan, Kingsly JR Charleston Cath. 1-00.00 1.82
1 Coleman, Jaquel FR Clay County 1-00.00 1.82
1 Sebert-Sweeney, Carter SR Nicholas Co. 1-00.00 1.82
1 Clendenin, Caleb Richwood 1-00.00 1.82
1 Lester, Eric FR Westside B 1-00.00 1.82
1 Dittmann, Christian JR Buckhannon 1-00.00 1.82
1 Martin, Arnold SO Bluefield 1-00.00 1.82
1 Clay, Nick SO Westside 1-00.00 1.82
-- Hoff, Breece 10 Capital ND
-- Hymer, Jefferson FR Clay County ND
-- Busby, Brian FR Sherman ND
-- Bowman, Colton SO Sherman ND
-- Zachwielja, Noah JR Charleston Cath. ND
-- Pacella, Ethan FR Tucker Co. ND
-- Mosley, Issac SO Westside ND
-- Spencer, Isaiah FR Clay County ND
-- Oliver, Ryan JR Point Pleasant ND
-- Jones, Andrew SO Point Pleasant ND
-- White, Will FR Tucker Co. ND
-- Graham, Ranson FR Princeton ND
-- Tharp, Dawson FR Webster County ND
-- Sandifer, Julius FR Webster County ND
-- House, Jahiem FR Bluefield ND
-- Monette, Hunter SR Shady Spring ND
-- Griffith, Drew SO Buckhannon ND
-- Paternastro, Luca SR Charleston Cath. ND
-- Sasso, Noofou Richwood ND
-- Coleman, Russ JR Bluefield ND
-- LeRose, Dominick SR Nicholas Co. ND
-- Campbell, John SO Herbert Hoover ND
-- Jarrett, Todd FR Herbert Hoover ND
-- Thaxton, Liam FR Herbert Hoover ND
-- Malcolm, Jared JR Nicholas Co. ND
-- Giorando, Isaiah SO Herbert Hoover ND
-- Sherrod, Amari 10 Capital ND
-- Cross, Jacob SR Shady Spring ND
-- Lugo, Steven SO Princeton ND
-- Cable, Zach Richwood ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Joesph SR Point Pleasant 46-06.00 10
2 Straderman, Brody JR Tucker Co. 41-05.50 8
3 Snodgrass, Jermain SO Wheeling Park 40-03.00 6
4 Mayes, Eddie SO Point Pleasant 39-02.50 4
5 Avis, Ian SR Herbert Hoover 39-01.00 2
6 Franklin, Trevon SO Point Pleasant 38-04.50 1
7 Jarrett, Samuel JR Shady Spring 38-04.00
8 Frame, Seth SO Sissonville 37-08.00
9 Wilcox, Jesse 10 Capital 37-07.50
10 Swartz, Dillon JR Tucker Co. 36-11.50
11 Williams, Dustin JR Webster County 35-07.00
12 Runion, Garrett JR Shady Spring 35-05.50
13 York, Khayman SO Princeton 35-00.00
14 Myers, Zane FR Tucker Co. 34-10.00
15 Williams, Brandon SR Princeton 33-06.00
16 Thomas, Jason SO Sissonville 32-10.50
17 Perry, Ethan SR Wayne 32-10.00
18 Hicks, Nick SR Shady Spring B 32-06.50
19 Sullivan, Colton Sherman 32-05.00
20 Miller, Cade SO Wheeling Park 32-04.00
21 Bonura, Shane JR Clay County 32-03.00
22 Harper, Caleb SO Westside 31-04.00
23 Murphy, Mark SR Clay County 30-09.00
24 Nichols, Cameron Tolsia 30-08.00
25 Weston, Jordan SO Buckhannon 30-04.50
25 Workman, Kazz SR Sherman 30-04.50
27 Bostic, Luke SR Nicholas Co. 30-02.00
28 Turman, Gavin SR Shady Spring B 30-00.00
29 Harper, Anthony 10 Gilmer Co. 29-10.00
30 Rollins, Michael SO Herbert Hoover 29-09.50
31 Casto, Nathan JR Webster County 29-08.00
32 Hearn, Jayden SO Princeton 29-07.00
33 Moss, Nathan 11 Capital 29-06.00
34 Mullins, Decodie SO Herbert Hoover 28-11.00
35 Hornsby, Brayden SO Nicholas Co. 28-09.00
36 Evans, Jeb Tolsia 28-07.00
37 Mullins, Jacob SR Clay County 28-05.50
38 Bailey, Triston SO Westside B 28-03.00
39 Ponce, Nathanial SR Westside 28-01.00
40 Davis, Elijah Richwood 27-01.00
40 Brown, Rick SO Westside B 27-01.00
42 Anderson, Brennon SO Princeton x26-05.00
43 Walker, Thomas SO Sissonville 26-04.50
44 Brugnoli, Bryan FR Richwood 26-03.50
45 Bragg, Jaron JR Shady Spring B 25-10.00
46 Foster, Adam SR Sherman 25-09.00
47 Jones, Hunter Richwood 24-08.00
48 Vankirk, Damian Buckhannon 24-03.00
49 Teets, Brady SR Buckhannon 24-02.50
50 Frederick, Jared 09 Gilmer Co. 24-02.00
51 Bragg, Kristopher SR Webster County 23-07.00
52 Goins, James Nicholas Co. 23-02.00
53 Cogar, Zane 09 Gilmer Co. 22-03.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Straderman, Brody JR Tucker Co. 142-11 10
2 Gleason, Jesse JR Point Pleasant 126-09 8
3 Harper, Tommy SO Sherman 120-11.50 6
4 Browning, Jaxson SR Sherman 116-08 4
5 Clark, Joesph SR Point Pleasant 113-04 2
6 Davis, Dash SO Buckhannon 112-09 1
7 Frame, Seth SO Sissonville 111-07
8 Avis, Ian SR Herbert Hoover 109-11.50
9 Jarrett, Samuel JR Shady Spring 106-09
10 Beller, Ian SO Sherman 104-09.50
11 McCarty, Cameron FR Point Pleasant 104-01
12 Evans, Jeb Tolsia 103-03
13 Sawyers, Jonathan SR Shady Spring 101-01
14 McCauly, Raine FR Tucker Co. 94-09.50
15 Stover, Austin SO Shady Spring B 93-06.50
16 Wilcox, Jesse 10 Capital 93-05.50
17 Grose, Dylan SR Clay County 91-11.50
18 Weston, Jordan SO Buckhannon 90-01.50
19 Miller, Cade SO Wheeling Park 89-11
20 Perry, Ethan SR Wayne 89-04
21 Bonura, Shane JR Clay County 88-08
22 Myers, Zane FR Tucker Co. 88-05.50
23 Harper, Anthony 10 Gilmer Co. 86-10.50
24 Cadwell, EJ SR Herbert Hoover 86-08
25 Williams, Brandon SR Princeton 84-02.50
26 Bostic, Luke SR Nicholas Co. 83-07
27 York, Khayman SO Princeton 82-05.50
28 Rollins, Michael SO Herbert Hoover 81-06.50
29 Nichols, Cameron Tolsia 79-05
30 Harper, Caleb SO Westside 77-08
31 Hearn, Jayden SO Princeton 76-10
32 Cline, Micheal SO Westside 75-01.50
33 Harper, Jarod SO Shady Spring B 73-07
34 Frederick, Jared 09 Gilmer Co. 71-06
35 Bailey, Triston SO Westside B 70-07.50
36 Pridemore, Jess SO Sissonville 68-08
37 Cogar, Zane 09 Gilmer Co. 66-04.50
38 Murphy, Mark SR Clay County 64-11.50
39 Hornsby, Brayden SO Nicholas Co. 64-09.50
40 Brown, Rick SO Westside B 59-00
41 Ponce, Nathanial SR Westside 58-02
42 Walker, Thomas SO Sissonville 56-03
43 Sheley, James SO Buckhannon 51-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheeling Park High School 123.58 2) Shady Spring HS 92.58
3) Point Pleasant HS 53 4) Tucker County HS 51.58
5) Charleston Catholic HS 49.58 6) Capital HS 44.58
7) Nicholas County HS 43.58 8) Sissonville HS 21.58
9) Richwood HS 16.58 10) Gilmer County HS 14
11) Wayne HS 13 12) Herbert Hoover HS 10
13) Bluefield HS 9 14) Sherman HS 4.58
15) Westside HS 2.58 15) Princeton Senior HS 2.58
15) Clay County HS 2.58
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shady Spring HS 71.82 2) Nicholas County HS 61.82
3) Capital HS 55.82 4) Wheeling Park HS 54.82
5) Tucker County HS 47.82 6) Webster County HS 36.82
6) Bluefield HS 36.82 8) Point Pleasant HS 33.82
8) Princeton Senior HS 33.82 10) Clay County HS 27.82
11) Buckhannon Upshur HS 26.82 12) Sherman HS 16.82
13) Charleston Catholic HS 15.82 14) Richwood HS 11.82
15) Westside HS 9.82 16) Sissonville HS 6
17) Herbert Hoover HS 2 17) Tolsia HS 2
19) Westside B Team 1.82 19) Shady Spring HS B 1.82
21) Gilmer County HS 1