Portugal National Team Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20,000 Meter Race Walk | |||||
1:29:23.00 | SB | Ana Cabecinha | 6th | Finals H1 | Women 20K Racewalk |
1:31:28.00 | SB | Ines Henriques | 12th | Finals H1 | Women 20K Racewalk |
1:36:13.00 | SB | Daniela Cardoso | 37th | Finals H1 | Women 20K Racewalk |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | SB | Lorène Dorcas Bazolo | 4th | Quarters H1 | Women 100 Meter Heats |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.01 | SB | Lorène Dorcas Bazolo | 4th | Prelims H7 | Women 200 Meter Heats |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.38 | SB | Catia Azevedo | 4th | Prelims H6 | Women 400 Meter Heats |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:18.53 | Marta Pen Freitas | 12th | Prelims H1 | Women 1500 Meter Heats | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
32:06.05 | SB | Carla Salomé Rocha | 26th | Finals H1 | Women 10000 Meter Final |
Marathon | |||||
2:30:39.00 | SB | Ana Dulce Félix | 16th | Finals H1 | Women Marathon |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.28 | SB | Vera Barbosa | 6th | Prelims H5 | Women 400 Hurdle Heats |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-6.25 | SB | Patricia Mamona | 5th | Prelims H2 | Women Triple Jump Qualifying |
46-4 | SB | Susana Costa | 5th | Prelims H1 | Women Triple Jump Qualifying |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-1.25 | SB | Marta Onofre | 12th | Prelims H2 | Women Pole Vault Qualifying |
13-7.5 | SB | Maria Eleonor Tavares | 15th | Prelims H1 | Women Pole Vault Qualifying |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
20,000 Meter Race Walk | |||||
1:23:03.00 | SB | João Vieira | 31st | Finals H1 | Mens 20k Racewalk |
1:27:39.00 | SB | Sérgio Vieira | 53rd | Finals H1 | Mens 20k Racewalk |
50K Race Walk | |||||
4:03:42.00 | SB | Pedro Isidro | 32nd | Finals H1 | Men 50K Racewalk |
4:08:16.00 | SB | Miguel Carvalho | 36th | Finals H1 | Men 50K Racewalk |
Marathon | |||||
2:30:52.00 | SB | Rui Pedro Silva | 123rd | Finals H1 | Men Marathon |
2:38:29.00 | SB | Ricardo Ribas | 134th | Finals H1 | Men Marathon |
Triple Jump | |||||
55-10.5 | SB | Nelson Vora | 6th | Finals H1 | Men Triple Jump Final |
55-9 | Nelson Vora | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Men Triple Jump Qualifying | |
Shot Put | |||||
61-11.25 | SB | Tsanko Arnaudov | 14th | Prelims H2 | Men Shot Put Qualifying |