Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2017 09:43 PM
Rumble in the Jungle - 3/31/2017
Parkview HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Emily Parkview Hig 12.77 12.83 6 10
2 Maxell, Madison Lovett 12.75 12.97 6 8
3 Williams, Leighan Mountain Vie 13.05 13.07 5 6
4 Ross, Nya Grayson High 12.86 13.08 6 5 13.075
5 Horton, Nekeba Creekside 13.44 13.08 3 4 13.078
6 Nemorin, Cara-Michelle Mountain Vie 12.84 13.10 6 3
7 Sturdivant, Shiquita East Jackson 12.98 13.12 5 2
8 Vaughn, Tyriana Villa Rica 13.20 13.16 4 1
9 Hannah, Marcayla Parkview Hig 13.41 13.22 3
10 Roberts, Alayzha Creekside 13.31 13.28 4
11 Gary, Nya Parkview Hig 13.03 x13.34 5
12 Wright, Brandi Richmond Hil 13.77 13.41 3
13 Coles, Timia Villa Rica 12.84 13.43 6
14 Jones, Ja-Nye Grayson High 13.35 13.49 4
15 Walker, Tyler Richmond Hil 13.30 13.62 4
16 Faine, Makaela Haralson Cou 12.86 13.65 5
17 Bryant, Jalia Discovery HS 12.93 13.69 5
18 Conley, Taylor Marist 13.49 13.72 3
19 Cutter, J'Mya Johnson-Sava 13.97 1
20 Hampton, Jasmine East Jackson 12.98 14.19 5
21 Sears, Eden Athens Acade 14.41 14.26 2
22 Stoudamire, Courtney Discovery HS 13.40 14.30 4
23 Louthan, Miller Wesleyan Sch 14.34 14.41 2
24 Garrett, Madison Haralson Cou 15.13 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Shiquita East Jackson 27.10 26.84 4 10
2 Vaughn, Tyriana Villa Rica 26.86 26.85 5 8
3 Williams, Leighan Mountain Vie 27.12 27.02 4 6
4 Fuller, Oneillia Villa Rica 26.58 27.08 5 5
5 Gagnon, Kylie Marist 26.17 27.16 5 4
6 Hickman, Anaya Grayson High 27.10 27.34 4 3
7 Bryant, Jalia Discovery HS 26.55 27.72 5 2
8 Walker, Tyler Richmond Hil 28.19 27.74 3 1
9 Davis, Callie Wesleyan Sch 27.72 27.79 3
10 Hannah, Marcayla Parkview Hig 28.39 27.80 2
11 Bussey, Brianna Discovery HS 27.84 27.87 3
12 Lee, Pilar Marist 27.61 27.89 3
13 Jones, Ja-Nye Grayson High 26.71 27.90 5
14 Faine, Makaela Haralson Cou 26.11 28.03 5
15 Maxell, Madison Lovett 26.98 28.08 4
16 Wright, Brandi Richmond Hil 28.40 28.35 2
17 Louthan, Miller Wesleyan Sch 30.14 28.53 1
18 Brown, Jillian Parkview Hig 28.40 28.79 2
19 Hampton, Jasmine East Jackson 29.21 29.07 1
20 Sears, Eden Athens Acade 30.14 29.11 1
21 Anderson, Imani Johnson-Sava 29.13 29.41 2
22 Gary, Nya Parkview Hig 27.72 x30.33 3
23 Jones, Asia Creekside 29.66 30.50 1
24 Parker, Maya Johnson-Sava 30.90 1
25 Garrett, Madison Haralson Cou 30.54 31.72 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coombs, Mikayla Wesleyan Sch 1:02.67 59.81 3 10
2 West, Sutton Wesleyan Sch 1:01.71 59.94 3 8
3 Fuller, Oneillia Villa Rica 1:00.56 59.95 4 6
4 Sikes, Molly Marist 59.54 1:00.87 4 5
5 Earley, Unique Grayson High 1:00.82 1:01.77 3 4
6 Disher, Leah Parkview Hig 1:00.14 1:02.39 4 3
7 McGarrity, Megan Lovett 1:03.30 1:03.37 3 2
8 Dubois, Isabella Richmond Hil 1:05.34 1:05.65 2 1
9 Oates, Annie Marist 1:06.72 1:05.75 2
10 Anderson, Imani Johnson-Sava 1:05.86 2
11 Smith, Daja Villa Rica 1:02.14 1:05.87 3
12 Byrd, Kyra Richmond Hil 1:04.76 1:07.02 2
13 Wiggins, Kya Grayson High 1:03.41 1:07.63 3
14 McBean, Catera Johnson-Sava 1:10.70 1:08.55 1
15 Kumeh, Natalie Mountain Vie 1:07.38 1:09.96 1
16 Pennemon, Tiara Creekside 1:12.70 1:10.91 1
17 Smith, Indiya Haralson Cou 1:07.44 1:11.67 1
18 Johnson, Jami Creekside 1:10.73 1:12.61 1
19 White, Kaitlyn Haralson Cou 1:16.80 1:15.83 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fennelly, Meg Marist 2:20.02 2:21.46 2 10
2 Petitt, Daryn Richmond Hil 2:18.46 2:23.32 2 8
3 Hooper, Haley Lovett 2:28.98 2:25.96 2 6
4 Pinkerton, Abbey North Gwinne 2:27.39 2:26.12 2 5
5 Ross, Eva Grayson High 2:33.94 2:30.00 2 4
6 Gross, Caroline Wesleyan Sch 2:28.45 2:30.55 2 3
7 Gholar, Kayla Richmond Hil 2:28.70 2:31.64 2 2
8 Shutley, Olivia Marist 2:32.52 2:32.90 2 1
9 Edwards, Bailey Wesleyan Sch 2:25.95 2:33.50 2
10 Hetherington, Chloe Mountain Vie 2:34.21 2:33.57 2
11 Ingram, Stuart Lovett 2:37.48 2:35.24 1
12 Agboessi, Orphee Discovery HS 2:39.85 2:35.57 1
13 Cobb, Abby Parkview Hig 2:44.36 2:43.34 1
14 Earley, Unique Grayson High 2:26.96 2:50.94 2
15 Mendoza, Isis Discovery HS 2:43.49 2:52.42 1
16 Elder, Catie Athens Acade 2:59.91 3:01.60 1
17 Orr, Kelley Parkview Hig 2:42.53 3:04.05 1
18 Pennemon, Tiara Creekside 3:03.00 3:05.20 1
19 Reynolds, Kayla Johnson-Sava 3:08.36 3:07.69 1
20 Reynolds, MaCail Johnson-Sava 3:17.66 3:13.69 1
21 Lewis, Kayla Creekside 3:06.81 3:23.07 1
22 White, Kaitlyn Haralson Cou 3:14.75 3:27.55 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Block, Anna Marian Athens Acade 4:45.01 5:07.12 10
2 Tripodi, Serena Lovett 4:59.96 5:13.11 8
3 Morales, Sue Ann East Jackson 4:59.76 5:17.12 6
4 Petitt, Daryn Richmond Hil 5:10.78 5:17.15 5
5 Gholar, Kayla Richmond Hil 5:37.26 5:31.48 4
6 Ursprung, Caroline North Gwinne 5:36.00 5:31.79 3
7 Sparks, Alex Parkview Hig 5:38.07 5:33.82 2
8 Egg, Emma North Gwinne 5:23.07 5:34.90 1
9 Langston, Kayla Grayson High 5:39.19 5:46.72
10 Baxter, Sarah katherine Lovett 5:49.33 5:54.28
11 Fasciana, Nicole Wesleyan Sch 5:38.08 5:57.83
12 Hanger, Ana Wesleyan Sch 5:53.64 5:57.83
13 Ramirez, Raquel Discovery HS 5:58.79 6:02.41
14 Agboessi, Orphee Discovery HS 6:14.04 6:03.77
15 Doyle, Emily Grayson High 6:04.71 6:07.29
16 Fakhoury, Emy Parkview Hig 6:07.90 6:18.92
17 McClain, Kasilynn Haralson Cou 6:24.12 6:19.85
18 Rein, Sydney The Weber Sc 6:37.77 6:36.45
19 Canali, Maria Parkview Hig 6:41.34 x6:39.17
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elder, Emily Athens Acade 11:26.37 11:41.84 10
2 Sidman, Emma Lovett 11:52.06 11:42.70 8
3 Doherty, Emily Athens Acade 12:10.21 11:42.83 6
4 Wilder, Rebekah Richmond Hil 12:33.57 12:22.01 5
5 Villa, Nikki Wesleyan Sch 12:18.90 12:37.05 4
6 Kapheim, Sara Richmond Hil 12:58.07 12:44.52 3
7 Miller, Aubrey North Atlant 13:11.55 13:04.48 2
8 Kidder, Sophia Wesleyan Sch 12:32.10 13:05.77 1
9 Mercier, Alise Grayson High 12:52.21 13:15.62
10 Pearl, Sarah North Atlant 13:14.72 13:26.07
11 Guthrie, Alayna Parkview Hig 12:50.46 13:29.18
12 Richey, Erica Grayson High 13:51.70 13:36.10
13 McClain, Kasilynn Haralson Cou 13:49.72 13:40.85
14 Tran, Dalina Discovery HS 14:35.57 15:03.07
15 Muniz-Gutierrez, Leslie Discovery HS 15:32.72 15:59.40
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lynch, Meagan Wesleyan Sch 15.64 15.67 3 10
2 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 15.31 16.00 3 8
3 Sam-Ekhator, Sarah Mountain Vie 15.61 16.03 3 6
4 Chancy, Hattie Marist 15.50 16.31 3 5
5 Newkirk, Raquel Discovery HS 17.35 17.27 2 4
6 Kirunda, Karen Marist 17.74 17.96 2 3
7 Smalls, Harmony Parkview Hig 17.74 18.00 2 2
8 Ajala, Priscilla Grayson High 17.58 18.18 2 1
9 Staud, Bailey East Jackson 16.80 18.21 3
10 Hicks, Kiara Grayson High 18.32 3
11 Harbour, Emrie Wesleyan Sch 19.71 18.37 1
12 Tull, Averina Villa Rica 19.35 19.20 1
13 Wyatt, Lamyia Haralson Cou 20.08 19.35 1
14 Peoples, Kaiyana Richmond Hil 19.10 19.46 1
15 McFarling, Brieosha Haralson Cou 18.98 19.51 1
-- Cesar, Caitlin Parkview Hig 17.52 DNF 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sewell, Jaylen Haralson Cou 45.63 45.37 4 10
2 Lynch, Meagan Wesleyan Sch 46.69 45.55 4 8
3 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 45.31 46.82 4 6
4 Chancy, Hattie Marist 46.38 47.45 4 5
5 Newkirk, Raquel Discovery HS 50.27 49.10 3 4
6 Whyte, Kalia Richmond Hil 51.41 50.47 3 3
7 Conley, Taylor Marist 49.66 51.08 3 2
8 Staud, Bailey East Jackson 52.42 51.28 2 1
9 Bray, Keyonnie Parkview Hig 50.36 51.30 3
10 Hicks, Kiara Grayson High 49.12 51.91 4
11 Peoples, Kaiyana Richmond Hil 51.32 52.03 3
12 Buffington, Claire Lovett 51.40 52.40 3
13 Harbour, Emrie Wesleyan Sch 53.64 52.41 2
14 Cesar, Caitlin Parkview Hig 53.07 53.56 2
15 Ajala, Priscilla Grayson High 54.49 2
16 Sapp, Nyla Mountain Vie 54.95 55.15 2
17 Andrews, Hannah Villa Rica 57.65 56.65 1
18 McFarling, Brieosha Haralson Cou 1:01.48 56.71 1
19 King, Lauren Mountain Vie 57.19 57.77 1
20 Evans, Lauyrn Johnson-Sava 1:01.72 1:00.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parkview High School 'A' 50.00 49.48 4 10
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 51.72 49.94 3 8
3 Haralson County HS 'A' 50.17 50.59 4 6
4 Villa Rica 'A' 50.98 50.74 4 5
5 Marist 'A' 49.64 50.82 4 4
6 Grayson High School 'B' 52.33 51.54 2 3
7 Marist 'B' 52.00 51.79 2 2
8 Creekside 'A' 51.47 51.95 3 1
9 Athens Academy 'A' 52.17 52.24 3
10 Johnson-Savannah 'A' 52.69 2
11 Villa Rica 'B' 54.98 53.28 1
12 Discovery HS 'A' 51.79 53.57 3
13 Mountain View HS 'B' 54.28 1
14 Creekside 'B' 54.47 54.80 2
-- Grayson High School 'A' 49.71 DNF 4
-- Wesleyan School 'B' 54.54 DQ 1 out of zone 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marist 'A' 4:06.81 4:09.76 3 10
2 Wesleyan School 'A' 4:07.62 4:12.52 3 8
3 Discovery HS 'A' 4:21.49 4:17.73 2 6
4 Villa Rica 'A' 4:21.60 4:21.40 2 5
5 Mountain View HS 'A' 4:22.21 4:23.52 2 4
6 Richmond Hill 'A' 4:27.78 4:27.14 2 3
7 Richmond Hill 'B' 4:47.78 4:31.02 1 2
8 Parkview High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:34.07 3 1
9 Johnson-Savannah 'A' 4:53.95 4:37.14 1
10 Wesleyan School 'B' 4:35.80 4:37.52 1
11 Creekside 'A' 4:32.82 4:43.66 2
12 Creekside 'B' 4:52.82 4:50.01 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Sutton Wesleyan Sch 5-04.00 5-00.00 10
2 Bryant, Jalia Discovery HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Fuller, Oneillia Villa Rica 5-03.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Coombs, Mikayla Wesleyan Sch 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 Williams, Sydney Athens Acade 5-02.00 4-08.00 4
6 Cutter, J'Mya Johnson-Sava J4-08.00 3
7 Parker, Maya Johnson-Sava 4-06.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Ajala, Priscilla Grayson High 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
9 Bryant, Hannah Richmond Hil 4-10.00 J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arbiv, Ariel The Weber Sc 11-08.50 11-09.00 10
2 Williams, Janie Athens Acade 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Skinkle, Ellie Richmond Hil 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Kuehn, Georgia Wesleyan Sch 8-03.00 J8-00.00 5
5 Smalls, Harmony Parkview Hig 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 Chatham, Laurel Wesleyan Sch 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2.50
6 Griffin, Lex Parkview Hig 8-06.00 J7-06.00 2.50
8 Tribou, Sydney North Atlant 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
-- Whyte, Kalia Richmond Hil 6-06.00 NH
-- Arbiv, Becky The Weber Sc 13-05.25 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sewell, Jaylen Haralson Cou 18-00.50 18-09.50 10
2 Lynch, Meagan Wesleyan Sch 17-08.25 17-10.75 8
3 Maxell, Madison Lovett 16-05.00 17-01.00 6
4 Vaughn, Tyriana Villa Rica 15-01.00 16-02.00 5
5 Herrin, Frances Athens Acade 16-02.50 16-01.50 4
6 Phillips, Katie Athens Acade 16-08.00 16-00.00 3
7 Roberts, Alayzha Creekside 14-07.75 15-11.00 2
8 Davis, Callie Wesleyan Sch 16-06.00 15-09.50 1
9 Hickman, Anaya Grayson High 14-06.50 15-00.00
10 Byrd, Kyra Richmond Hil 15-07.50 14-11.00
11 Dubois, Isabella Richmond Hil 15-02.00 14-00.00
12 Stoudamire, Courtney Discovery HS 13-05.00 13-08.00
13 Foster, Zahmyza Villa Rica 14-01.00 13-06.75
14 Jones, Ja-Nye Grayson High 15-07.75 13-06.50
15 Rose, Kiara Discovery HS 12-04.50 13-05.00
16 Boyer, Katherine Parkview Hig 14-00.00 13-00.50
17 Barkan, Abbie The Weber Sc 12-00.00 11-11.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sewell, Jaylen Haralson Cou 37-08.00 37-05.00 10
2 Rodgers, Leslie Grayson High 34-10.75 35-11.50 8
3 Herrin, Frances Athens Acade 34-06.75 33-05.00 6
4 Davis, Callie Wesleyan Sch 34-00.25 32-09.00 5
5 Harbour, Emrie Wesleyan Sch 31-07.00 32-06.00 4
6 Brown, Dateria Villa Rica 31-03.00 31-00.50 3
7 Rose, Kiara Discovery HS 30-05.25 30-11.50 2
8 Faine, Makaela Haralson Cou 33-00.00 30-06.75 1
9 Hicks, Kiara Grayson High 33-09.75 30-04.50
10 Dubois, Isabella Richmond Hil 30-04.00 29-10.00
11 Stoudamire, Courtney Discovery HS 30-03.25 28-09.00
12 Cesar, Caitlin Parkview Hig 27-04.50
13 Barkan, Abbie The Weber Sc 26-07.00 27-04.00
14 Porter, Ahmia Creekside 26-07.25 26-08.00
15 Ramos, Sulma Parkview Hig 27-05.00 26-03.50
16 Andrews, Hannah Villa Rica 29-02.00 26-02.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stamp, Natasha Grayson High 46-02.75 42-04.00 10
2 Robinson, Jazmin Grayson High 39-01.50 38-05.00 8
3 Harisay, Julia Athens Acade 41-06.00 36-04.00 6
4 Smith, Emily Parkview Hig 33-08.00 35-02.50 5
5 Orozco, Jaila Villa Rica 32-05.00 31-09.50 4
6 Kushanu, Bolarin Parkview Hig 29-02.00 29-00.50 3
7 Bernard, Dominique Creekside 29-11.50 28-03.50 2
8 Frazier, Capri Wesleyan Sch 29-06.50 28-00.00 1
9 Carter, Avyonce Wesleyan Sch 29-07.00 27-11.00
10 Dorsey, Aaliyah Creekside 27-04.50 27-08.00
11 Doricent, Alexis Mountain Vie 26-10.00 23-09.00
12 Hills, Kristen Johnson-Sava 23-01.00
13 Morris, Mary Kate Athens Acade 25-01.50 20-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harisay, Julia Athens Acade 141-05 124-05 10
2 Stamp, Natasha Grayson High 133-11 115-09 8
3 Davis, Trinity Creekside 87-00 98-06 6
4 Whitlock, Hannah Parkview Hig 96-00 97-00 5
5 Maruyama, Sophie Parkview Hig 90-03 91-06 4
6 Morris, Mary Kate Athens Acade 92-09.50 90-00 3
7 Carter, Avyonce Wesleyan Sch 85-00 79-03 2
8 Cartwright, Brittany Discovery HS 77-00 77-07 1
9 Stipe, Katie Wesleyan Sch 79-04 77-01
10 Kowzon, Abbey Haralson Cou 92-02 74-00
11 Orozco, Jaila Villa Rica 76-03 72-11
12 Alanabtawi, Lana Discovery HS 82-02 65-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prather, Marcus Richmond Hil 10.60 10.88 5 10
2 Abdul, Ismail Grayson High 10.78 10.99 5 8
3 Freeman, Kelvin Creekside 11.20 11.29 5 6 11.284
4 Wilson, Zuri Mountain Vie 11.45 11.29 3 5 11.290
5 Washington, Malik Parkview Hig 11.44 11.34 3 4
6 Holloway, Dushaunte Villa Rica 11.34 11.43 4 3
7 Copeland, Jamel Parkview Hig 11.56 11.45 3 2
8 Gross, Jalen Parkview Hig 11.05 x11.53 5
9 Halyard, Jonathan Grayson High 11.46 11.60 3 1
10 West, Demetrius Parkview Hig 11.28 x11.69 4
11 Clark, Matthew Richmond Hil 11.30 11.78 4
12 Brown, Tj Villa Rica 11.55 11.82 3
13 Ogundimu, Kj Mountain Vie 11.60 11.84 2
14 Carter, Shannon Creekside 10.69 11.89 5
15 Prather, Eddie Carrollton H 11.90 12.12 2 12.117
16 Jackson, Brodrick Johnson-Sava 11.90 12.12 2 12.120
17 McCarthy, Garrett Marist 11.54 12.24 3
18 Thompson, Connor Wesleyan Sch 11.96 12.25 1
19 Pierce, Elijah East Jackson 12.28 1
20 Moore, Joel Athens Acade 12.30 4
21 Bonner, Jordan Carrollton H 11.21 12.49 5
22 Stafford, Shane Johnson-Sava 12.52 12.68 1
23 Walker, Joseph Haralson Cou 11.90 12.94 2
24 McFarling, Deangelo Haralson Cou 12.00 12.99 1
25 Helberg, Harris The Weber Sc 13.21 13.02 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prather, Marcus Richmond Hil 21.73 22.00 6 10
2 Waters, Breylan Carrollton H 22.83 2 8
3 Gross, Jalen Parkview Hig 22.43 23.07 6 6
4 Holloway, Dushaunte Villa Rica 23.54 23.12 5 5
5 Williams, Keith Parkview Hig 23.05 23.18 6 4
6 Williams, Jeremy Mountain Vie 23.29 23.50 5 3
7 Carter, Shannon Creekside 21.98 23.65 6 2
8 Thomasson, David Carrollton H 23.52 23.78 5 1
9 McDaniel, Tj Richmond Hil 23.58 23.94 4
10 LaFrance, Jayden Mountain Vie 24.23 23.95 4
11 Bone, Trevor Athens Acade 23.99 1
12 Dowell, Dane Creekside 23.43 24.08 5
13 Peterson, Zach Wesleyan Sch 24.76 24.26 3
14 Agbeyomi, Toluwayan Grayson High 24.01 24.37 4
15 Halyard, Jonathan Grayson High 24.42 24.41 3
16 Lore, Andrew Wesleyan Sch 24.39 24.63 3
17 Brown, Tj Villa Rica 23.14 24.69 5
18 Long, Brandon Johnson-Sava 24.75 2
19 Williams, Jamonte Johnson-Sava 25.08 1
20 Moore, Joel Athens Acade 25.59 1
21 Helberg, Harris The Weber Sc 27.19 26.48 2
22 Walker, Joseph Haralson Cou 26.50 27.11 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Amir Parkview Hig 47.73 48.98 5 10
2 Williams, Keith Parkview Hig 50.51 50.61 5 8
3 McNealy, Bryce Carrollton H 51.48 51.30 4 6
4 Pointer, Namon Johnson-Sava 52.12 51.43 3 5
5 Purnell, Jordan Creekside 50.21 51.44 5 4
6 Garris, Jonah Mountain Vie 52.46 51.52 3 3
7 Perkins, Jordan Richmond Hil 53.23 51.96 3 2
8 Mullins-Miller, Jordan Richmond Hil 51.93 52.05 4 1
9 Scott, Shamar Villa Rica 51.90 52.15 4
10 Pogman, Loic Grayson High 51.72 52.93 4
11 Merritt-Dunbar, Ayrik Johnson-Sava 53.30 53.20 3
12 Bone, Trevor Athens Acade 54.47 53.24 2
13 Ivey, Jacob Haralson Cou 53.02 53.47 3
14 Joisil, Joseph Mountain Vie 53.43 53.63 3
15 Orozco, Alija Villa Rica 53.48 53.67 2
16 Reyes, Benjamin Discovery HS 54.64 53.72 1
17 Stapples, Donovan Creekside 52.00 53.80 4
18 Pierce, Josh Carrollton H 53.50 54.04 2
19 Walker, Amir Lovett 55.01 56.11 1
20 Wade, Tamir Parkview Hig 53.48 x56.74 2
21 Rodgers, Brent The Weber Sc 55.33 57.17 1
22 McNicholas, Brian Haralson Cou 56.20 58.78 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faust, Brian Marist 1:54.64 1:54.19 3 10
2 Smulders, Everett Lovett 1:57.01 1:56.99 3 8
3 Corsello, Christian Parkview Hig 2:01.55 2:00.07 3 6
4 Murray, Jalen Richmond Hil 2:01.82 2:00.57 3 5
5 Jones, Matthew Richmond Hil 2:01.61 2:00.64 3 4
6 Lynch, Marquis Parkview Hig 2:01.33 2:00.99 3 3
7 Hailu, Henok Parkview Hig 2:01.37 x2:01.22 3
8 Bloodworth, Mac North Atlant 2:09.43 2:01.42 2 2
9 Swan, Drew Athens Acade 2:01.28 2:01.69 3 1
10 Hossack, Daniel Grayson High 2:03.85 2:02.13 3
11 Pipes, Stephen North Gwinne 2:02.78 2
12 Langston, Kai Grayson High 2:04.03 2:03.02 3
13 McCormack, Brendan North Gwinne 2:07.06 2:03.04 3
14 Griffin, Chase Carrollton H 2:21.47 2:03.91 1
15 Chaisson, Ethridge East Jackson 2:05.23 2:05.58 2
16 Parham, Jacamby Carrollton H 2:08.01 2:06.83 2
17 Thrower, David Wesleyan Sch 2:11.84 2:10.61 2
18 Bowles, Eleik Johnson-Sava 2:14.69 2:10.95 2
19 Griffin, Sparticus Creekside 2:03.09 2:11.01 3
20 Strong, Sobe East Jackson 2:11.00 2:11.72 2
21 Garrett, Jake Lovett 2:11.07 2:13.72 2
22 Bowles, Elavian Johnson-Sava 2:15.16 2:13.75 2
23 Reyes, Benjamin Discovery HS 2:09.07 2:13.86 2
24 Orozco, Alija Villa Rica 2:16.48 2:14.76 1
25 Iwan, Caleb Mountain Vie 2:17.06 2:15.30 1
26 Wilson, Garrett Mountain Vie 2:10.64 2:16.04 2
27 Haley, Dae'Von Discovery HS 2:16.82 1
28 Turner, Jamarcus Wesleyan Sch 2:16.53 2:17.39 1
29 Cooper, Julian Creekside 2:19.11 2:21.07 1
30 Bowden, Peyton Athens Acade 2:20.00 2:29.54 1
31 Vexler, Zach The Weber Sc 2:26.62 2:33.96 1
32 Hardeman, Caleb Haralson Cou 2:22.00 2:46.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smulders, Everett Lovett 4:19.83 4:16.01 2 10
2 Pearce, Jackson North Atlant 4:24.98 4:19.33 2 8
3 Kennedy, Chase East Jackson 4:13.91 4:21.27 2 6
4 Hedgepeth, Jacob Richmond Hil 4:34.62 4:28.97 2 5
5 Murray, Jalen Richmond Hil 4:34.86 4:31.16 2 4
6 McCauley, Griffin Paideia 4:27.38 4:32.80 2 3
7 Devore, Emmanuel Grayson High 4:35.37 4:33.17 2 2
8 Gunn, David Grayson High 4:36.97 4:39.08 2 1
9 Griffin, Sparticus Creekside 4:52.34 4:43.63 2
10 Branch, Alex Athens Acade 4:45.76 4:44.12 2
11 Harkins, Tyler Mountain Vie 4:46.86 4:44.13 2
12 Sener, Donald Carrollton H 4:39.56 4:44.67 2
13 Lawrence, Andrew North Gwinne 4:48.02 4:46.36 2
14 Autry, Tristan Parkview Hig 4:48.15 4:49.18 2
15 Schlicht, Gabriel Norcross Hig 4:57.11 4:51.18 1
16 Gooch, Zach Parkview Hig 4:59.39 4:54.62 1
17 Griffies, Austin Carrollton H 5:08.12 4:55.26 1
18 Geray, Cem Lovett 4:54.41 4:56.89 1
19 Muniz, Pablo Discovery HS 5:12.04 4:58.29 1
20 Hess, Peter Wesleyan Sch 4:59.85 4:58.65 1
21 Gutierrez, Danny Discovery HS 5:02.59 1
22 Parrish, Will Wesleyan Sch 5:07.01 5:06.13 1
23 Felth, Austin Creekside 5:24.81 5:12.00 1
24 South, Dylan Norcross Hig 5:03.89 5:14.99 1
25 Reynard, Storey Athens Acade 5:37.73 5:20.16 1
26 Hardeman, Caleb Haralson Cou 5:41.42 5:47.46 1
27 Carr, Nathanel Mountain Vie 6:10.90 6:08.02 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Chase East Jackson 9:16.47 9:41.61 10
2 Iyer, Ryan Athens Acade 10:45.50 9:44.67 8
3 Hedgepeth, Jacob Richmond Hil 10:02.49 9:44.92 6
4 Littles, Rakeem Richmond Hil 9:58.14 9:46.10 5
5 Douglass, Jack Pace Academy 9:47.58 9:46.53 4
6 Tucker, Bobby Mountain Vie 10:02.51 9:57.24 3
7 Klavohn, Nicholas Lovett 9:57.96 10:00.85 2
8 McNett, Gabe Grayson High 10:21.47 10:07.70 1
9 Kennedy, Chandler East Jackson 9:35.76 10:13.43
10 Causey, Jared Parkview Hig 10:20.25 10:27.54
11 Branch, Alex Athens Acade 10:19.01 10:28.45
12 Schlicht, Gabriel Norcross Hig 10:38.25 10:39.86
13 Cherono, Chris Grayson High 11:04.92 10:41.20
14 Sweatman, Alden North Atlant 10:52.00 10:44.38
15 Beam, Joshua Carrollton H 10:47.24 10:45.56
16 Brown, David Parkview Hig 11:07.72 10:47.19
17 Hollander, Daniel Mountain Vie 10:55.29
18 Muniz, Pablo Discovery HS 11:11.16 10:55.49
19 Sener, Donald Carrollton H 10:57.42 11:00.22
20 Gray, Leo Lovett 11:08.93 11:01.66
21 Hess, Peter Wesleyan Sch 10:50.85 11:02.51
22 Gutierrez, Danny Discovery HS 11:25.20 11:06.50
23 Brown, Will Wesleyan Sch 11:23.15 11:19.25
24 South, Dylan Norcross Hig 11:47.08 11:39.12
25 Felth, Austin Creekside 12:17.42 12:39.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell III, Christophe Grayson High 15.29 15.24 3 10
2 McClesky, Jason Wesleyan Sch 15.16 15.27 3 8
3 Savage, Gary Carrollton H 15.43 15.45 3 6
4 Carter, Malachi Mountain Vie 15.33 16.08 3 5
5 Hawkins, Zach Grayson High 16.65 16.22 2 4
6 Ayers, Ronald Parkview Hig 17.01 16.40 2 3
7 Walsingham, Brady Carrollton H 16.45 16.92 2 2 16.918
8 Henry, Robert Discovery HS 15.99 16.92 3 1 16.919
9 Thompson, Malik Parkview Hig 17.39 17.57 1
10 Roberts, Nicholas Marist 16.15 17.59 2
11 Griffin, Payton Marist 16.20 17.79 2
12 Walden, Eli East Jackson 16.98 17.87 2
13 Smith, Nijah Haralson Cou 18.27 18.30 1
14 Humphreys, Kalil Villa Rica 17.96 18.62 1
15 Pressley, Griffin Wesleyan Sch 18.87 18.90 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell III, Christophe Grayson High 39.65 39.50 4 10
2 Patterson, Jace Parkview Hig 41.57 40.73 4 8
3 Fleming, Demond Richmond Hil 41.12 40.90 4 6
4 Savage, Gary Carrollton H 41.89 41.28 4 5
5 Gonzalez, Rakim Richmond Hil 42.23 42.18 3 4
6 Gordon, Michael Parkview Hig 43.30 43.39 3 3
7 Hawkins, Zach Grayson High 44.23 43.46 2 2
8 Gayo, Mitchell Carrollton H 42.83 43.47 3 1
9 Arnold, Langston Marist 43.50 44.14 3
10 Henry, Robert Discovery HS 44.70 44.26 2
11 Walden, Eli East Jackson 43.40 44.46 3
12 Smith, Nijah Haralson Cou 44.26 44.98 2
13 Francis, Stephon Marist 44.98 45.49 2
14 Humphreys, Kalil Villa Rica 45.87 46.63 1
15 Garrett, Jordan Haralson Cou 47.70 46.70 1
16 Williams, Fred Creekside 43.66 47.86 2
17 Pressley, Griffin Wesleyan Sch 49.17 48.97 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richmond Hill 'A' 43.76 42.76 4 10
2 Parkview High School 'A' 42.50 42.85 4 8
3 Grayson High School 'A' 43.43 42.89 4 6
4 Creekside 'A' 42.45 44.01 4 5
5 Carrollton High School 'A' 44.95 44.27 3 4
6 Villa Rica 'A' 44.34 44.38 3 3
7 Marist 'A' 42.80 45.26 4 2
8 Creekside 'B' 44.21 45.40 2 1
9 Wesleyan School 'A' 46.32 45.57 2
10 Athens Academy 'A' 45.97 2
11 Marist 'B' 44.20 46.06 2
12 Johnson-Savannah 'B' 46.32 46.76 1
13 Carrollton High School 'B' 45.50 46.92 1
14 Mountain View HS 'A' 44.85 47.06 3
15 Mountain View HS 'B' 47.06 1
16 Haralson County HS 'A' 46.52 47.12 2
17 Wesleyan School 'B' 46.94 47.53 1
-- Johnson-Savannah 'A' 46.32 DQ 2 out of zone 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:23.63 3:25.74 3 10
2 Grayson High School 'A' 3:36.72 3:26.68 2 8
3 Johnson-Savannah 'A' 3:35.85 3:27.41 2 6
4 Carrollton High School 'A' 3:28.32 3:30.88 3 5
5 Creekside 'A' 3:25.72 3:32.37 3 4
6 Richmond Hill 'B' 3:32.63 3:33.66 1 3
7 Parkview High School 'B' 3:27.00 3:34.29 3 2
8 Mountain View HS 'A' 3:35.12 3:35.08 2 1
9 Villa Rica 'A' 3:35.14 3:35.65 3
10 Carrollton High School 'B' 3:39.00 3:37.84 1
11 Parkview High School 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.71 3
12 Creekside 'B' 3:34.72 3:47.04 1
13 Mountain View HS 'B' 3:49.92 2
14 Wesleyan School 'A' 3:51.30 3:51.02 1
15 Haralson County HS 'A' 3:54.70 3:52.80 1
16 Johnson-Savannah 'B' 3:35.85 3:57.07 2
17 Discovery HS 'A' 3:49.51 3:59.80 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harvey, Brandon Parkview Hig 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 McIntyre, Mo Parkview Hig 5-10.00 7
2 Traylor, Tate Carrollton H 6-02.00 5-10.00 7
4 Williams, Jamonte Johnson-Sava 5-10.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Carr, Jarvis Richmond Hil 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Bouie, Tarris Parkview Hig 5-10.00 x5-08.00
7 Ivey, Jacob Haralson Cou 5-10.00 5-06.00 2.50
7 Thomas, Rodney Villa Rica 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
9 Swan, Drew Athens Acade 5-10.00 J5-06.00 0.33
9 Ferking, Grant Wesleyan Sch 5-06.00 J5-06.00 0.33
9 Merritt-Dunbar, Ayrik Johnson-Sava J5-06.00 0.33
-- Bone, Trevor Athens Acade 5-08.00 NH
-- Thompson, Connor Wesleyan Sch 5-06.00 NH
-- Hill, Kevin Carrollton H 5-04.00 NH
-- Humphreys, Kalil Villa Rica 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Will Chamblee 13-03.50 13-00.00 10
2 Lee, Christopher Wesleyan Sch 13-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Traylor, Drew Carrollton H 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Edge, Liam Athens Acade 11-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Stainback, Matthew Wesleyan Sch 10-06.00 J11-00.00 4
6 Chavers, Cameron Parkview Hig 10-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Boman, Corvouier Grayson High 10-06.00 J10-06.00 2
8 Patel, Purav Athens Acade 11-00.00 10-00.00 1
9 Swinson, Paris Parkview Hig 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Mambele, Ngankoy Discovery HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Carlson, Timothy Richmond Hil 8-00.00 8-06.00
12 Gonzalez, Rakim Richmond Hil 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Street, Joe Carrollton H 14-01.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holloway, Dushaunte Villa Rica 20-08.50 21-03.75 10
2 Spencer, Truett Parkview Hig 20-06.00 20-10.50 8
3 Oatis, Caleb Parkview Hig 20-08.50 20-08.25 6
4 Waters, Breylan Carrollton H 20-07.00 20-02.00 5
5 McClain, Khalil Creekside 19-00.25 20-00.50 4
6 Williams, Jamonte Johnson-Sava 17-04.50 19-10.50 3
7 Fleming, Demond Richmond Hil 22-01.50 19-10.25 2
8 Mitchell III, Christophe Grayson High 19-09.00 19-07.25 1
9 Davenport, Nygel Mountain Vie 19-06.75
10 Buckham-White, McLeod Lovett 18-10.00 19-01.00
11 Dudley, Jeffery Villa Rica 19-05.50 18-07.50
12 Clark, Matthew Richmond Hil 20-04.00 18-06.00
13 Rodgers, Brent The Weber Sc 19-02.00 18-05.50
14 Bowles, Eleik Johnson-Sava 18-03.50
15 Ogundimu, Kj Mountain Vie 16-03.00 17-10.50
16 Ellbera, H The Weber Sc 16-01.50
-- Washington, B Carrollton H FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoyer, Jordan Creekside 42-03.50 42-10.50 10
2 Goodloe, Anthony Grayson High 41-11.25 42-03.00 8
3 Carr, Jarvis Richmond Hil 40-03.00 42-02.50 6
4 Spencer, Truett Parkview Hig 38-08.00 41-00.00 5
5 Montano, Gerson Parkview Hig 41-03.00 40-10.00 4
6 Stapples, Donovan Creekside 41-07.25 40-09.00 3
7 Shakleford, Braxton Villa Rica 42-08.00 40-06.00 2
8 Henry, Justin Parkview Hig 41-02.75 x40-04.50
9 Ferking, Grant Wesleyan Sch 41-03.00 39-09.00 1
9 Thompson, Malik Parkview Hig 42-00.00 x39-09.00
11 Clark, Matthew Richmond Hil 39-07.50
12 Glanton, Josh Carrollton H 39-06.00 38-11.50
13 Sinha, Arjun Mountain Vie 39-07.50 38-09.00
14 Todd, Mecose Villa Rica 42-00.00 38-03.50
15 Johnson, Mikkel Carrollton H 39-07.50 37-03.00
16 Williams, Evan Athens Acade 39-03.25 37-00.75
17 Thompson, Connor Wesleyan Sch 40-01.00 36-04.00
18 Smith, Nijah Haralson Cou 38-05.50 36-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 53-11.00 54-04.50 10
2 Clark, Natavious Carrollton H 53-03.50 50-04.50 8
3 Pierce, Jeremiah Carrollton H 55-08.00 50-02.00 6
4 Mullinax, Paul Athens Acade 48-11.00 46-09.50 5
5 Hamilton, Earl Johnson-Sava 43-06.50 44-07.50 4
6 Sobczyk, Michael Mountain Vie 42-10.50 42-11.50 3
7 Jordan, Charles Parkview Hig 45-00.75 41-09.00 2
8 Mukulu, Chrinovic Discovery HS 45-04.00 41-08.00 1
9 Johnson, Jansen Mountain Vie 41-07.50
10 Beachamp, Conner East Jackson 41-07.00 41-05.00
11 Hines, Langston Lovett 39-08.25 39-05.00
12 Levy, Chira Grayson High 38-03.50 36-03.00
13 Valbrun, Sebastian Grayson High 39-08.25 35-10.00
14 Perry, Tahj Creekside 34-09.50 34-11.00
15 Dudley, Sam Wesleyan Sch 36-05.00 34-06.00
16 Abramson, Micah The Weber Sc 27-08.00 32-06.00
17 Nerbonne, Zachary Parkview Hig 34-06.00 32-00.50
18 Brannen, Juwann Johnson-Sava 29-05.50 31-04.00
19 Carter, Isaiah Discovery HS 34-00.00 31-00.00
20 Fitterman, Asher The Weber Sc 20-00.00 21-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Jeremiah Carrollton H 167-01 171-10 10
2 Mullinax, Paul Athens Acade 142-05 134-09 8
3 Musselwhite, Jake Carrollton H 125-07 126-08 6
4 Whitley, Chancey Parkview Hig 121-05 123-02 5
5 Ward, John Athens Acade 129-05 122-05 4
6 Sobczyk, Michael Mountain Vie 127-09 122-01 3
7 Hill, Steve East Jackson 18-06.25 121-02 2
8 Mukulu, Chrinovic Discovery HS 129-09 120-03 1
9 Levy, Chira Grayson High 112-00 118-10
10 Ramsey, Banks Wesleyan Sch 120-07 115-09
11 Shackleford, Izayah Villa Rica 111-07 115-05
12 Perkins, Jordan Richmond Hil 105-02 108-01
13 Ashley, Adam Grayson High 104-02 102-07
14 Balog, Oscar Parkview Hig 108-00 96-06
15 Abramson, Micah The Weber Sc 83-03 86-08
16 King, Marcus Villa Rica 119-01 84-08
17 Hines, Langston Lovett 00-11.50 77-06
18 Hamilton, Earl Johnson-Sava 73-09
19 Ruiz-Caba, Wilson Discovery HS 94-00 71-00
20 Fitterman, Asher The Weber Sc 54-05 63-00
21 Goulbourne, Antuan Richmond Hil 82-06.75 57-05
22 Brannen, Juwann Johnson-Sava 48-09