2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-6 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Heartland
Site: Heartland Community School
This page was last updated 05/13/2015 at 7:28pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 117
2. BDS , 87
3. Heartland, 85
4. Exeter-Milligan, 79
5. Lawrence-Nelson, 61
6. Deshler, 35
7. Red Cloud, 28
8. Silver Lake, 27
9. McCool Junction, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 109
2. Exeter-Milligan, 86
3. Heartland, 77
4. McCool Junction, 64
5. Deshler, 63
6. BDS , 49
7. Silver Lake, 42
8. Red Cloud, 34
9. Lawrence-Nelson, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
pl name yr team mark
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 11-10
2 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 10-0
Girls High Jump:
1 Sydney Parr 11 Silver Lake 5-0
2 Megan Grote 9 BDS 4-9
Girls Long Jump:
1 Marietta Purtschert 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-9.75
2 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 15-9.5
Girls Shot Put:
1 Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner 41-4.75
2 Audra Joyce 11 Giltner 34-1.5
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Elizabeth Meier 11 Deshler 110-2
2 Kelbie Lyon 12 Giltner 105-2
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Kristin Troyer 12 BDS 33-0.5
2 Madison Horne 12 Exeter-Milligan 32-9
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 12.6
2 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 12.8
3 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 12.8
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 26.6
2 Tierney Casper 12 Heartland 26.9
3 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 27.2
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Maria Ockinga 10 Red Cloud 1:03.1
2 Taylor Quiring 9 Heartland 1:03.6
3 Reagan Janzen 9 Giltner 1:04.9
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Harlie Himmelberg 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:33.1
2 Kaylee Rhoades 10 Giltner 2:36.5
3 Joslyn Grabill 11 Silver Lake 2:38.5
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 5:44.8
2 Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 5:51.7
3 Brittany Quiring 9 Heartland 5:53.9
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Molly McCartney 10 Lawrence-Nelson 12:53.5
2 Lauren Schmidt 12 Deshler 13:04.7
3 Lexi Kadel 9 BDS 14:18.5
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 14.9
2 Maitlyn Thomsen 12 Exeter-Milligan 15.9
3 Jamie Nikodym 12 Red Cloud 16.1
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Catherine Mick 11 BDS 45.9
2 Alexa Preissler 9 Giltner 48.2
3 Tristen Mosier 11 BDS 49.3
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Jordan Hansen 9 Giltner 52.7
Reagan Smith 9
Alexa Preissler 9
Reagan Janzen 9
2 Bailey Peters 9 Heartland 53.9
Taylor Quiring 9
Kori Siebert 10
Tierney Casper 12
3 Mashaya Dierking 10 BDS 54.7
McKenna Schardt 11
Carley Elznic 9
Tristen Mosier 11
4 Hailey Luzum 10 Exeter-Milligan 54.8
Marietta Purtschert 12
Kelsey Bigelow 9
Madison Horne 12
5 Bailey Lewis 12 Red Cloud 55.5
Maria Ockinga 10
Jocelyn Shipman 9
Kiara Uhrich 9
6 Cassady Mundhenke 10 Deshler 55.6
KyLee Nutsch 11
Brigett Effenbeck 11
Mikaela Hansen 11
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Amber Pribyl 12 Exeter-Milligan 4:17.1
Kelsey Bigelow 9
Marietta Purtschert 12
Maitlyn Thomsen 12
2 Kaylee Rhoades 10 Giltner 4:19.5
Jordan Hansen 9
Alexa Preissler 9
Reagan Janzen 9
3 Kristin Troyer 12 BDS 4:20.9
Tristen Mosier 11
Courtney Kamler 10
Catherine Mick 11
4 Sadie Carr 9 Heartland 4:35.4
Ellie Steingard 10
Bailey Peters 9
Kori Siebert 10
5 Kiara Uhrich 9 Red Cloud 4:44.0
Maria Ockinga 10
Hannah Fisher 9
Jocelyn Shipman 9
6 Haley Menke 11 Lawrence-Nelson 4:49.6
Maekayla Ward 12
Carlie Mazour 12
Cherokee Frahm-Thayer 11
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Baily Craig 12 Giltner 10:24.7
Reagan Janzen 9
Kyla Wilson 11
Kaylee Rhoades 10
2 Harlie Himmelberg 11 Lawrence-Nelson 10:27.8
Alyssa Miller 11
Carlie Mazour 12
Molly McCartney 10
3 Brittany Quiring 9 Heartland 11:11.0
Kyra Dick 9
Bailey Peters 9
Kaitlyn Quiring 12
4 Lexi Kadel 9 BDS 11:45.8
Brice Ardissono 11
Johanna Kluck 12
Haley Pena Lopez 9
5 Cookie Koopman 10 Exeter-Milligan 12:15.6
Samantha Horne 10
Haylee Sheffield 10
Sydney Hall 10
6 Rachel Mertz 10 McCool Junction 12:19.8
Mataia Hess 11
Cassy Horner 9
Tyonna Johnson 10
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
(ft in)
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Chance Chrisman 12 McCool Junction 14-4.25
2 Benjamin Driewer 10 Heartland 13-6
Boys High Jump:
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 6-2
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 6-0
Boys Long Jump:
1 Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 20-6
2 Trystan Brandt 10 Exeter-Milligan 20-4.25
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 41-9.5
2 Robert Sanner 12 McCool Junction 40-5.75
Boys Shot Put:
1 Corey Hoelck 11 Giltner 48-5.75
2 Miles McDole 12 Red Cloud 42-9.5
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Jared Pohlmann 12 Deshler 140-0
2 Alex Shockey 11 McCool Junction 127-11
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 11.1
2 Benjamin Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.1
3 Tyler Brown 12 Heartland 11.3
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 23.1
2 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 23.1
3 Caleb Vonderfecht 11 Deshler 23.5
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 52.7
2 Austin Stuhr 10 Heartland 53.1
3 Brandon Scott 12 McCool Junction 53.6
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 2:10.6
2 Sam Zeleny 11 Exeter-Milligan 2:11.5
3 Brett Holtzen 10 BDS 2:15.0
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Ashton Oakman 12 Deshler 5:02.7
2 Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 5:04.2
3 Austin Tuckwood 12 Red Cloud 5:08.7
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Dalton Zelenka 12 Exeter-Milligan 11:07.6
2 Mason Roth 9 Deshler 11:07.9
3 Noah Burger 12 Deshler 11:23.0
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 14.8
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 15.2
3 Sam Christensen 11 BDS 15.8
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Jared Hastings 12 Giltner 41.1
2 Seyler Monroe 12 Silver Lake 42.1
3 Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 42.6
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Nicholas Preissler 12 Giltner 45.2
Jared Hastings 12
Brett Good 11
Benjamin Hinrichs 12
2 Cody Garland 11 BDS 46.4
Grant Norder 12
TJ Krupicka 12
Kale Kleinschmidt 10
3 Elliot Erdkamp 11 Exeter-Milligan 47.3
Trevor Luzum 10
Sam Zeleny 11
Trystan Brandt 10
4 Lucas Watson 11 Red Cloud 50.2
Wesley Vance 9
Andrew Mai 11
Chance Hersh 12
5 Noah Mosier 11 Deshler 50.4
Chandler Jacobe 11
Tate Mosier 9
Grant Hansen 9
6 Cody Byers 11 Lawrence-Nelson 51.5
Riley Kucera 9
Peyton Drudik 9
Gavyn Buschkoetter 10
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Chris Rohr 12 BDS 3:34.6
Grant Norder 12
Kendall Dickson 11
TJ Krupicka 12
2 Brandon Scott 12 McCool Junction 3:36.2
Christian Stacy 11
Seth Norquest 12
Chance Chrisman 12
3 Jordan Heinrichs 12 Heartland 3:38.4
Tyler Brown 12
Austin Stuhr 10
Cole Nickels 12
4 Dustin Axline 12 Exeter-Milligan 3:41.7
Derek Luzum 12
Trystan Brandt 10
Sam Zeleny 11
5 Brodi Hansen 9 Giltner 3:57.7
Carter Obermeier 11
Rees Lyon 9
Christian Leichty 11
6 Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 4:01.0
Brady Schmitz 12
Garrett Vogler 12
Wesley Vance 9
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Derek Luzum 12 Exeter-Milligan 8:50.4
Dalton Zelenka 12
Jack Dinneen 11
Sam Zeleny 11
2 Jayden Otto 12 BDS 8:55.1
Charles Martin 12
Karson Dickson 9
TJ Krupicka 12
3 Conner Cogswell 10 McCool Junction 9:02.8
Tristan Perry 10
Jonathan Hamm 12
Chance Chrisman 12
4 Carter Obermeier 11 Giltner 9:31.4
Rece Vaught 9
Dillon Obermeier 11
Rees Lyon 9
5 Colton Biltoft 10 Lawrence-Nelson 10:12.4
Peyton Drudik 9
Timothy Herbek 10
Jacob Schultz 10
6 Justin Shipman 11 Red Cloud 10:26.1
Austin Tuckwood 12
Tristen Niles 10
Wyatt Bell 12
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
Event Name School Grade Place Performance
(ft in)
Pole Vault Dustin Axline Exeter-Milligan 12 3 13 ft 0 in