Cozad Cross Country Invitational
Cozad Country Club, Cozad, NE
September 4, 2014 - 5K
GIRLS VARSITY 5000m RACE
Place Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ======================= ==== ========================= ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Macias SO Lexington High School 20:28.5 6:36
2 Kelsey Crymble Ogallala 20:37.2 6:39
3 Drew Gieshen Ogallala 20:54.0 6:44
4 Whitney Applegate SO Cozad 21:08.4 6:49
5 Miranda Marroquin JR Lexington High School 21:19.8 6:52
6 Ashleygrace Burkholder FR Cozad 21:22.6 6:53
7 Valeria Estrada SO Cozad 21:27.9 6:55
8 Chloe Ferrone SR Hastings High 21:29.2 6:55
9 Seara Ontiveros SO Grand Island Senior High 21:34.9 6:57
10 Lexie Foster FR Broken Bow High School 21:37.3 6:58
11 Emma Albers FR Hastings High 21:49.4 7:02
12 Sierra Bixenmann JR Grand Island Senior High 21:54.9 7:04
13 Yailin Santoyo SO Lexington High School 21:56.4 7:04
14 Valerie Ontiveros SO Grand Island Senior High 22:09.2 7:08
15 Katrina German JR Cozad 22:14.9 7:10
16 Samaria Trochez SO Grand Island Senior High 22:15.2 7:10
17 Janice Garcia SR Cozad 22:20.7 7:12
18 Talia Martinez JR North Platte 22:26.6 7:14
19 Syble Heffernan SO North Platte 22:28.3 7:14
20 Ruby Gomez JR Lexington High School 22:31.0 7:15
21 Ana Hernandez SR Lexington High School 22:43.0 7:19
22 Brooklyn Brinker JR North Platte 22:47.1 7:20
23 Jamie Garcia JR Cozad 22:50.5 7:22
24 Judith Hilera FR Broken Bow High School 22:54.0 7:23
25 Mara Franssen FR Hastings High 23:03.4 7:26
26 Kassidy Kimberly JR Broken Bow High School 23:10.6 7:28
27 Leah Smith FR Hastings High 23:21.5 7:32
28 Emmerie Roth SO McCook 23:35.0 7:36
29 Lizzie Waters JR Grand Island Senior High 23:44.0 7:39
30 Josie Bailey FR Broken Bow High School 23:48.6 7:40
31 Kyra Jones SR Maxwell Public Schools 24:09.9 7:47
32 Kelaney Stalker SO North Platte 24:26.2 7:52
33 Emily Breinig FR Maxwell Public Schools 24:33.4 7:55
34 Victoria Tockey SR North Platte 24:52.2 8:01
35 Natalya Nelson FR Broken Bow High School 24:54.9 8:02
36 Phoebe Dunbar SO Hastings High 24:57.9 8:03
37 Natalia Kleinjan SO Hastings High 25:15.4 8:08
38 Anna Graff SR McCook 25:32.6 8:14
39 Brianna Wolfe FR Broken Bow High School 26:16.9 8:28
40 Ronni Dowhower SO North Platte 26:42.6 8:36
41 Kylee Meyer JR Maxwell Public Schools 26:53.8 8:40
42 London Scott SR McCook 27:14.7 8:47
43 D'Lainee Groseth SR Maxwell Public Schools 29:51.1 9:37
Results provided by Precision Race Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cozad Cross Country Invitational
Cozad Country Club, Cozad, NE
September 4, 2014 - 5000m
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 24 Cozad ( 21:33.41 1:26:13.67 1:06.48)
========================================
1 2 Whitney Applegate SO 21:08.40
2 4 Ashleygrace Burkholder FR 21:22.53
3 5 Valeria Estrada SO 21:27.86
4 13 Katrina German JR 22:14.88
5 ( 15) Janice Garcia SR 22:20.63
6 ( 21) Jamie Garcia JR 22:50.41
2. 33 Lexington High School ( 21:33.89 1:26:15.56 2:02.49)
========================================
1 1 Elizabeth Macias SO 20:28.47
2 3 Miranda Marroquin JR 21:19.73
3 11 Yailin Santoyo SO 21:56.40
4 18 Ruby Gomez JR 22:30.96
5 ( 19) Ana Hernandez SR 22:42.92
3. 43 Grand Island Senior High ( 21:58.49 1:27:53.96 0:40.30)
========================================
1 7 Seara Ontiveros SO 21:34.82
2 10 Sierra Bixenmann JR 21:54.88
3 12 Valerie Ontiveros SO 22:09.14
4 14 Samaria Trochez SO 22:15.12
5 ( 26) Lizzie Waters JR 23:43.92
4. 63 Hastings High ( 22:25.83 1:29:43.33 1:52.23)
========================================
1 6 Chloe Ferrone SR 21:29.19
2 9 Emma Albers FR 21:49.38
3 23 Mara Franssen FR 23:03.34
4 25 Leah Smith FR 23:21.42
5 ( 33) Phoebe Dunbar SO 24:57.86
6 ( 34) Natalia Kleinjan SO 25:15.32
5. 81 Broken Bow High School ( 22:52.56 1:31:30.26 2:11.26)
========================================
1 8 Lexie Foster FR 21:37.25
2 22 Judith Hilera FR 22:53.99
3 24 Kassidy Kimberly JR 23:10.51
4 27 Josie Bailey FR 23:48.51
5 ( 32) Natalya Nelson FR 24:54.90
6 ( 35) Brianna Wolfe FR 26:16.90
6. 82 North Platte ( 23:01.98 1:32:07.95 1:59.57)
========================================
1 16 Talia Martinez JR 22:26.56
2 17 Syble Heffernan SO 22:28.25
3 20 Brooklyn Brinker JR 22:47.01
4 29 Kelaney Stalker SO 24:26.13
5 ( 31) Victoria Tockey SR 24:52.19
6 ( 36) Ronni Dowhower SO 26:42.58
7. 133 Maxwell Public Schools ( 26:22.00 1:45:28.03 5:41.22)
========================================
1 28 Kyra Jones SR 24:09.82
2 30 Emily Breinig FR 24:33.40
3 37 Kylee Meyer JR 26:53.77
4 38 D\'Lainee Groseth SR 29:51.04