Wahluke High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.35 | Dalia Martinez | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.47 | Rosa Rangel | 25th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.41 | Rosa Rangel | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
31.55 | SB | Zayra Hernandez | 24th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.97 | Andreina Gutierrez | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:16.45 | Sandra Valdovinos | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:36.47 | SB | Stephanie Juarez | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:21.84 | Stephanie Juarez | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.68 | SB | Zayra Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.40 | SB | Saharai Mendoza | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6 | Rosa Rangel | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12-9 | SB | Karla Gallaga | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-0 | Saharai Mendoza | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
82-9 | Morgan Peterson | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
79-5 | Rebecca Ramirez | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
87-0 | Elizabeh Rodriguez | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
81-6 | Dalia Martinez | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-1 | Morgan Peterson | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22-10 | Brenda Nolasco | 28th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.19 | Martin Tello | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.14 | Martin Tello | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.00 | Helmer Gomez | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.71 | Marcos Cruz | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.04 | Saul Ramos | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:59.02 | Marcos Cruz | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-3.25 | Arturo Salazar | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5 | Arturo Salazar | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-6 | Luis Contreras | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
101-0 | Jack Yorgeson | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
118-7 | Helmer Gomez | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
108-9 | SB | Juan Mendoza | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-7.5 | Juan Mendoza | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
36-1.75 | Jack Yorgeson | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |