Hayes Center High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | h | Kasey Clifford | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
14.04 | h | Kasey Clifford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.34 | h | Whitney Rosno | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
28.74 | h | Whitney Rosno | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.60 | Kaitlin Howard | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:29.70 | SB | Andrea Wach | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:55.00 | SB | Andrea Wach | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13:55.20 | Kaitlin Howard | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11.25 | SB | Colby Cox | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7.75 | Megan Christner | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26-7 | Allyson Lawson | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
23-0 | Abby Soncksen | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | h SB | Tristan Johnson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
11.74 | h | Tristan Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12.04 | h SB | Seth Gohl | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12.14 | h | Seth Gohl | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
12.64 | h SB | Grant Wilkinson | 11th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.04 | h SB | Grant Wilkinson | 10th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.34 | h | Tristan Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:43.50 | SB | Bailey Cooper | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | h | Seth Gohl | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
15.44 | h | Seth Gohl | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.34 | h | Seth Gohl | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0.75 | SB | Grant Wilkinson | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
13-0 | SB | Dakota Hamilton | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
10-1 | SB | Tony Clifton | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-8.5 | Grant Wilkinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-1 | SB | Seth Gohl | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
108-8 | Nick Heskett | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
97-0 | Dakota Hamilton | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-0 | SB | Joe Soncksen | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
38-7 | Nick Heskett | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31-3 | Dakota Hamilton | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |