Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- VARSITY GIRLS
DATE: 09/14/13
TIME: 10:30PM
PLACE: 34th Annual Centaur Invitational
DISTANCE: 5K
PLACE NAME SCHOOL FINALS GRADE
1 Mikayla Stoudt Parkland 19:41.30 10
2 Samantha Young Pleasant Valley 19:58.22 12
3 Haley Yost Northwestern Lehigh 20:03.82 12
4 Emily Schumaker Boyertown 20:08.71 11
5 Morgan Faust Perkiomen Valley 20:13.21 11
6 Carly Pierce Northwestern Lehigh 20:24.03 11
7 Hayley Jackson Northampton Area 20:27.11 12
8 Sydney Brannon Wilson Area (11) 20:29.64 10
9 Melissa Lukas Parkland 20:46.39 12
10 Meseret Hart Southern Lehigh 20:54.57 11
11 Mallory Snyder Perkiomen Valley 20:58.14 12
12 Meredith Colton Bangor Area 20:59.90 12
13 Hannah Beatty Schuylkill Valley 21:01.38 12
14 Kassi Yocco Bethlehem Catholic 21:01.88 10
15 Kristen Eberhardt Pleasant Valley 21:02.26 12
16 Jenny Beers Lehighton 21:10.34 11
17 Paige Stitzel Northwestern Lehigh 21:11.27 9
18 Erin O'neill Honesdale 21:13.25 12
19 Alexis Dongvort Parkland 21:13.63 11
20 Allyson Yanega Southern Lehigh 21:14.18 9
21 Morgan Dickerman Perkiomen Valley 21:14.68 11
22 Lyndsey Gallagher Northampton Area 21:16.43 9
23 Allie Bonsall Perkiomen Valley 21:16.82 12
24 Haley West Honesdale 21:18.25 12
25 Annie Glodek Perkiomen Valley 21:20.72 10
26 Jessica Hendricks Northampton Area 21:24.45 9
27 Rachel Mikols Northwestern Lehigh 21:32.53 10
28 Rachele Cerrone Northwestern Lehigh 21:34.23 11
29 Cassandra Eder Parkland 21:34.61 10
30 Madie Polignano Perkiomen Valley 21:35.88 11
31 Tyleen Lopez Northampton Area 21:38.90 9
32 Cara Moyer Parkland 21:49.22 11
33 Ali Pany Parkland 21:49.72 11
34 Karina Bolton Quakertown 21:50.71 11
35 Tatiana Lopez Northampton Area 21:52.57 9
36 Lindsay Hilton Honesdale 21:54.94 10
37 Abby Kaspszyk Pleasant Valley 21:55.71 12
38 Ellen Havard Perkiomen Valley 21:58.12 12
39 Laura Simpson Boyertown 22:01.14 11
40 Alexa Vaghenas Stroudsburg 22:04.66 10
41 Michelle Seymour Boyertown 22:06.20 12
42 Gracie Cosgrove Parkland 22:07.57 11
43 Emily Brand Whitehall 22:11.52 11
44 Reland Saugling Quakertown 22:13.28 11
45 Brianna VandeBunte Southern Lehigh 22:15.48 9
46 Lauren Hause Mount Carmel Area 22:17.51 12
47 Cassie Renhert Lehighton 22:20.64 11
48 Sarah Yanega Southern Lehigh 22:26.02 9
49 Faith Howell Honesdale 22:31.74 9
50 Madison Brannon Wilson Area (11) 22:42.45 12
51 Jen Mickens Pleasant Valley 22:45.63 10
52 Angela Stella Whitehall 22:46.07 12
53 Julia Sjodahl Wilson Area (11) 22:46.35 10
54 Brittney Bonser Pleasant Valley 22:48.16 11
55 Nina DeLuna Southern Lehigh 22:52.17 9
56 Lexi Karayanis Stroudsburg 22:57.22 10
57 Abby Smith Northwestern Lehigh 23:09.36 10
58 Alexandra Dorner Whitehall 23:12.16 10
59 Cheyenne Schneider Honesdale 23:12.99 9
60 Angela Alden Northwestern Lehigh 23:16.56 10
61 Ashlee Brosky Whitehall 23:18.70 9
62 Rachael Borden Schuylkill Valley 23:24.96 11
63 Rachel Fritz Honesdale 23:26.77 12
64 Elizabeth Whidden Stroudsburg 23:31.61 11
65 Brooke Scott Lehighton 23:39.62 11
66 Chantelle Skavery Mount Carmel Area 23:41.93 10
67 Cera Gaston Lehighton 23:45.45 9
68 Casey Carl Wilson Area (11) 23:47.70 12
69 Renee Schumaker Boyertown 23:48.08 10
70 Aileen Cruz-munoz Stroudsburg 23:55.11 10
71 Amanda Iacono Stroudsburg 23:59.07 11
72 Jasmine Kraftician Northampton Area 24:09.67 10
73 Hannah Gill Whitehall 24:11.15 9
74 Josephine Kim Stroudsburg 24:33.07 11
75 Jessica Harr Quakertown 24:37.68 11
76 Nina Schnyder Northern Lehigh 24:39.11 12
77 Mykayla Biechy Pleasant Valley 24:43.72 12
78 Shyanne Salen Schuylkill Valley 24:45.21 12
79 Alyson Rippert Quakertown 24:52.07 11
80 Ashley Galluppi Quakertown 24:52.46 10
81 Skyler Dunham Pocono Mountain West 24:58.94 12
82 Brooke Ingram Northampton Area 25:04.81 9
83 Heather Busch Whitehall 25:05.75 11
84 Rhiannon Harwi Whitehall 25:12.28 12
85 Megan Tucker Bethlehem Catholic 25:16.13 12
86 Madison Horan Pocono Mountain West 25:16.46 10
87 Shianne James Schuylkill Valley 25:16.95 10
88 Alyssa Regan Bethlehem Catholic 25:19.37 9
89 Nguyen Qui Wilson Area (11) 25:19.75 10
90 Julia Hellriegel Boyertown 25:22.55 11
91 Molly Madden Bangor Area 25:35.90 10
92 Courtney Gombar Bethlehem Catholic 25:40.13 9
93 Samatha Hay Bangor Area 25:58.81 12
94 Annabelle Gaardsmoe Wilson Area (11) 26:05.12 10
95 Jacqualin Lyden Mount Carmel Area 26:10.12 10
96 Faith Jensen Bangor Area 26:11.11 9
97 Isabella Ciervo Schuylkill Valley 26:22.37 10
98 Paulina Ebien-Pesa Bangor Area 26:31.10 12
99 Jessica Ng Stroudsburg 26:41.70 11
100 Fecanin Anne Bethlehem Catholic 27:14.60 12
101 Vanessa Klemas Mount Carmel Area 27:14.88 10
102 Adriana Scherer Lehighton 27:20.97 10
103 Abbey Sauerwine Northern Lehigh 27:30.97 12
104 Kayla Kudela Lehighton 28:55.17 9
105 Alicia Ebien-Pesa Bangor Area 29:08.46 12
106 Kaley Reid Bangor Area 29:30.98 11
107 Jonique Pace Lehighton 29:37.13 10
108 Ashley Pandofelli Pocono Mountain West 29:45.43 11
109 Rachel Pandofelli Pocono Mountain West 31:53.90 10
TEAM SCORES -- VARSITY GIRLS
PLACE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL SCORES TOTAL
1 Northwestern Lehigh 3 6 17 27 28 81
2 Perkiomen Valley 5 11 21 23 25 85
3 Parkland 1 9 19 29 32 90
4 Northampton Area 7 22 26 31 35 121
5 Pleasant Valley 2 15 37 50 53 157
6 Southern Lehigh 10 20 45 47 54 176
7 Honesdale 18 24 36 48 58 184
8 Boyertown 4 39 41 67 85 236
9 Wilson Area (11) 8 49 52 66 84 259
10 Whitehall 43 51 57 60 71 282
11 Lehighton 16 46 64 65 95 286
12 Stroudsburg 40 55 63 68 69 295
13 Quakertown 34 44 73 76 77 304
14 Schuylkill Valley 13 61 75 82 91 322
15 Bethlehem Catholic 14 81 83 87 94 359
16 Bangor Area 12 86 88 90 92 368